We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Charge Pond Training Series
Plymouth, MA
Saturday, April 5, 2008
Charge Pond Training Series Presented by International Cycling Myles Standish State Park, Plymouth, MA Saturday, April 05, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

RESULTS WEEK THREE  A RACE
1    JON          BOLD              1:29:15
2    JAMES        TOSCA             ST
3    ADAM         BRANFMAN          ST
4    JOSEPH       RANO              ST
5    COLIN        MURPHY            ST
6    JOHN         STONEBARGER       ST
7    ERIC         JENSEN            ST
8    EMERSON      ORENTE            ST
9    CHRIS        WHITE             1:31:07
10   STEVE        IVESTER           ST
11   TOBI         SCHULTZ           ST
12   MATTHEW      THEDORE           ST
13   WILLIAM      SHATTUCK          ST
14   JON          BRUNO             ST
15   SAM          MORSE             ST
16   BILL         MARK              ST
17   ARIELLE      FILIBERTI         ST
FINAL OVERALL RESULTS  A RACE
FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         RACE    WK 1  WK2       WK3          TOTAL
1    ADAM         BRANFMAN          A Race  8     8         8            24
2    MARK         MCCORMACK         A Race  12    12                     24
3    JONNY        BOLD              A Race  1     1         12           14
4    JAMES        TOSCA             A Race  1               10           11
5    STAN         JURGH             A Race  10                           10
6    TOBI         MARZOT            A Race        10                     10
7    EMERSON      ORENTE            A Race  6     1         1            8
8    ERIC         SCHILDGE          A Race        6                      6
9    JOE          RANO              A Race                  6            6
10   COLIN        MURPHY            A Race        1         4            5
11   JEROME       TOWNSEND          A Race  1     4                      5
12   PETER        SHAPIRO           A Race  4     1                      5
13   ERIC         JENSEN            A Race  1     1         1            3
14   JOHN         STONEBARGER       A Race  1     1         1            3
15   MICHAEL      WEEKS             A Race  1     1         1            3
16   SAM          MORSE             A Race  1     1         1            3
17   ADAM         STERNFIELD        A Race  1     1                      2
18   ANDREW       DURNHAM           A Race  1     1                      2
19   BILL         MARK              A Race  1               1            2
20   BILL         SHATTUCK          A Race        1         1            2
21   BRENDON      HANRAHAN          A Race  1     1                      2
22   DANIEL       JOAKIM            A Race  1     1                      2
23   GLENN        FERREIRA          A Race  1     1                      2
24   JEFF         CRADDOCK          A Race  1               1            2
25   JON          BRUNO             A Race        1         1            2
26   KEVIN        HINES             A Race  1     1                      2
27   MATTHEW      THEDORE           A Race        1         1            2
28   REBECCA      WELLONS           A Race  1     1                      2
29   STEVE        IVESTER           A Race  1     1                      2
30   THOMAS       LEBOSQUET         A Race  1     1                      2
31   TOBI         SCHULTZ           A Race        1         1            2
32   VICTOR       CILLIS            A Race  1               1            2
33   VINCENT      BOLT              A Race  1     1                      2
34   AARON        MALLOY            A Race        1                      1
35   ALEX         PETRO             A Race        1                      1
36   ARIELLE      FILIBERTI         A Race        1                      1
37   ARIELLE      FILIBERTI         A Race                  1            1
38   BRAD         SHEEHAN           A Race        1                      1
39   CHARLES      MCCARTHY          A Race        1                      1
40   CHRIS        WHITE             A Race                  1            1
41   COLEMAN      OCONNOR           A Race        1                      1
42   COREY        MASSON            A Race        1                      1
43   DANIEL       ESTEVEZ           A Race        1                      1
44   DAVE         DORNAKUS          A Race        1                      1
45   DAVE         FOLEY             A Race  1                            1
46   DAVE         POTTER            A Race  1                            1
47   DUSTY        ADAMS             A Race  1                            1
48   DYLAN        O'SULLIVAN        A Race        1                      1
49   ERIC         SCHILDGE          A Race        1                      1
50   FRANK        MCCORMACK         A Race  1                            1
51   GAVIN        MANNION           A Race        1                      1
52   HARRY        STOVER            A Race  1                            1
53   JAMES        COMBS             A Race        1                      1
54   JAMES        NASH              A Race  1                            1
55   JASON        BAER              A Race        1                      1
56   JASON        BEERMAN           A Race        1                      1
57   JOHN         BROUSSARD         A Race  1                            1
58   JON          LOWENSTIEN        A Race  1                            1
59   KEVIN        YOUNG             A Race  1                            1
60   KYLE         GATES             A Race  1                            1
61   LANCE        COYLE             A Race  1                            1
62   MARK         GONSLAVES         A Race  1                            1
63   MARY         ZILDER            A Race  1                            1
64   MATTHEW      BREWSTER          A Race  1                            1
65   MICHAEL      DI RADO           A Race  1                            1
66   MICHAEL      DIRADO            A Race  1                            1
67   MORGAN       HILLER            A Race  1                            1
68   PAUL         CURLEY            A Race  1                            1
69   PAUL         RICHARD           A Race  1                            1
70   RICHARD      BARNWELL          A Race  1                            1
71   RICHARD      KORM              A Race  1                            1
72   RYAN         O'HARA            A Race                  1            1
73   S            WARD              A Race        1                      1
74   SAM          SILVER            A Race        1                      1
75   SAMATHA      DERY              A Race  1                            1
76   SCOTT        DOLMATT-CONNES    A Race        1                      1
77   SCOTT        SULLIVAN          A Race        1                      1
78   SVEN         LOHSE             A Race  1                            1
79   TODD         PAOLETTI          A Race                  1            1
80   TOM          MANNION           A Race        1                      1
81   TOM          STEVENS           A Race  1                            1
82   TYLER        MONROE            A Race  1                            1
83   VILLE        MAANCAA           A Race  1                            1
84   WILLIAM      HOLMES            A Race  1                            1
RESULTS WEEK FOUR  B RACE
1   MATT         THEDORE                1:03:30
2   GREG         LITHANDREN             ST
3   CHAD         DEMARAST               ST
4   SEBASTIEN    DUMONT                 ST
5   MICHAEL      COOK                   ST
6   GREG         BROWN                  ST
7   SEAN         FORD                   ST
8   DAVID        MACCUTCHEON            ST
9   KEITH        PUTNAM                 ST
10  ISSAC        STONER                 ST
11  JAMES        SCOTT                  ST
12  THOMAS       DICKINSON              ST
13  WILLIAM      DOONAN                 ST
14  NICK         MASHBURN               ST
15  ERIK         PETERSON               ST
16  ROB          ARNOLD                 ST
17  SUGEN        MARROCCO               ST
18  ADAM         BRODSKY                ST
19  ROBERT       DIBATTISTA             ST
20  ANDY         FRITSCH                ST
21  JOE          HORAN                  ST
22  RAYMOND      BOTELHO                ST
23  DANA         SNOWDALE               AT ONE LAP
24  GREG         WHITE                  AT ONE LAP
25  BEN          KJOLLER                AT ONE LAP
FINAL RESULTS  - B RACE
FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      RACE    WK 1    WK2  WK3  WK4  TOTAL
1   MATT         THEDORE        B Race          10   8    12   30
2   RAY          BOTELHO        B Race  12      1    10   1    24
3   CHAD         DEMARAST       B Race  1       6    1    8    16
4   LANCE        COYLE          B Race               12        12
5   DAVID        DORNAUS        B Race          12             12
6   ANDY         FRITSCH        B Race  10      1         1    12
7   LES          BETHEL         B Race          1    10        11
8   GREG         LITHANDREN     B Race                    10   10
9   LEO          DESFORGES      B Race  8       1              9
10  JOHN         PETERSON       B Race          8              8
11  JESSE        KEOUGH         B Race  1            6         7
12  DAVE         MACCUTCHEN     B Race  4       1    1    1    7
13  SEBASTIEN    DUMONT         B Race                    6    6
14  PAUL         LYNCH          B Race  6                      6
15  THOMAS       DICKENSON      B Race  1       1    1    1    4
16  SYNGON       MARROCCO       B Race  1       1    1    1    4
17  NICK         MASHBURN       B Race                    4    4
18  MIKE         SARUBIAD       B Race               4         4
19  ARI          SHOCKET        B Race          4              4
20  GREGORY      WRIGHT         B Race  1       1    1    1    4
21  GREGORY      BROWN          B Race          1    1    1    3
22  MICHAEL      COOK           B Race          1    1    1    3
23  ROBERT       DIBATTISTA     B Race          1    1    1    3
24  WILLIAM      DOONAN         B Race          1    1    1    3
25  BEN          KJOLLER        B Race  1            1    1    3
26  KEITH        PUTNAM         B Race          1    1    1    3
27  DANA         SNOWDALE       B Race          1    1    1    3
28  TIM          ALTY           B Race  1       1              2
29  TAD          BAUM           B Race          1    1         2
30  ADAM         BRODSKY        B Race               1    1    2
31  BILL         CONNOLLY       B Race          1    1         2
32  MIKE         DIRADO         B Race          1    1         2
33  MIKE         KEOUGH         B Race  1            1         2
34  JERRY        MOFFETT        B Race          1    1         2
35  BRIAN        MURPHY         B Race          1    1         2
36  COLBY        RICKER         B Race  1       1              2
37  GARY         SACON          B Race          1    1         2
38  JAMES        SCOTT          B Race          1         1    2
39  ISAAC        STONER         B Race               1    1    2
40  MARC         TATAR          B Race          1    1         2
41  PETER        ARNOLD         B Race          1              1
42  ROB          ARNOLD         B Race                    1    1
43  MIKE         BAKER          B Race          1              1
44  RICHARD      BARNWELL       B Race               1         1
45  STUART       BEAULIEW       B Race          1              1
46  MATT         BREWSTER       B Race          1              1
47  MIKE         BRIER          B Race               1         1
48  SUZANN       BURKE          B Race               1         1
49  ROGER        CADMAN         B Race          1              1
50  ROBERT       CRUZ           B Race               1         1
51  PAUL         CURLEY         B Race          1              1
52  MATT         DELESIO        B Race  1                      1
53  MICHAEL      DELLECHIAIE    B Race          1              1
54  ERIC         DESROSIERS     B Race          1              1
55  DAVID        DORNAUS        B Race          1              1
56  ANDY         DURHAM         B Race          1              1
57  JOHN         EASH           B Race               1         1
58  STEVE        FOLEY          B Race               1         1
59  SEAN         FORD           B Race                    1    1
60  STEVE        FORTIER        B Race          1              1
61  LUKE         FORTINI        B Race          1              1
62  JOHN         GIBBONS        B Race          1              1
63  SCOTT        GLOWA          B Race          1              1
64  MIKE         GOCA           B Race          1              1
65  JIM          GOMEZ          B Race               1         1
66  LARRY        GRAY           B Race          1              1
67  JOE          HORAN          B Race                    1    1
68  MARCUS       JANG           B Race  1                      1
69  MARK         JANUSKIEWICZ   B Race          1              1
70  BRAD         JURGA          B Race               1         1
71  JOE          JUSSAUME       B Race          1              1
72  RICK         KORN           B Race          1              1
73  ERNEST       LANDRY         B Race               1         1
74  DON          LARSEN         B Race               1         1
75  CHRIS        LOPES          B Race          1              1
76  GEOFF        MARTIN         B Race          1              1
77  GIOVANNI     MARZOT         B Race  1                      1
78  DAVE         MAZUR          B Race          1              1
79  ROB          MICELI         B Race          1              1
80  MEZAHI       NESSIM         B Race               1         1
81  ERIC         ODDLEIFSON     B Race          1              1
82  HEATH        PARKER         B Race          1              1
83  ERIK         PETERSON       B Race                    1    1
84  JEFFREY      PROCTOR        B Race          1              1
85  RAMI         RAYESS         B Race          1              1
86  KEITH        REYNOLDS       B Race          1              1
87  STEPHEN      ROCK           B Race          1              1
88  ANDREW       SOLMON         B Race          1              1
89  BERNARD      TAN            B Race          1              1
90  ERIC         THORNBAHN      B Race          1              1
91  NATHAN       TURILLO        B Race          1              1
92  JESUS        VAZQUEZ        B Race               1         1
93  JUDITH       WAXLER         B Race          1              1
94  ERIC         WEINHOFF       B Race          1              1
95  ANDY         WILLETT        B Race          1              1
96  JAN          WOLFE          B Race          1              1
97  KEVIN        YOUNG          B Race               1         1
98  MARY         ZILDER         B Race               1         1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage