We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel
Bethel, CT
Sunday, April 6, 2008
Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel Presented by Carpe Diem Promotions & Bethel Cycle Sport Club Bethel, CT Sunday, April 06, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 5 Race 1
1     Brian         Amen                   Unattached
2     Brendan       Delamere               Unattached
3     Frank         O'Reilly               Unattached
4     Frank         DeLio                  Unattached
5     Thomas        Thornton               Target Training
6     John          Ercolani               Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
7     Andrew        Lawson                 Laurel
8     Carlos        Fonseca                Unattached
9     Gregory       McCoy                  Unattached
10    Marc          Gagliano               Unattached
11    Justin        Tyberg                 Bethel Cycle
12    Vinnie        DeFrancesco            CVC/Subaru of New England
13    Michael       Colabella              Connecticut Coast Cycling
14    Jim           Reid                   Bethel Cycle
15    Nicholas      Bartow                 Unattached
16    John          Meyer                  Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
17    Frank         Navoae                 Unattached
18    peter         Muckell                Unattached
19    Anthony       Petrillo               Unattached
20    Vincent       Longo                  Unattached
Cat 5 Race 2
1     Jonathan      Nash                   Pawling Cycle & Sport
2     Denis         Adiletti               Bethel Cycle
3     Andrew        Nasca                  Unattached
4     Hernan        Tola                   Unattached
5     Perkins       Miller                 Unattached
6     Esteban       Sequera                Unattached
7     Michael       Buchanan               DC Racing/Danny's Cycles
8     Hank          Osborn                 Unattached
9     Edward        Novak                  Yorktown Cycles
10    Alex          Salazar                Unattached
11    Gregory       Henry                  Unattached
12    Guido         Wollmann               Unattached
13    michael       dimson                 Yorktown Cycles
14    Ron           Schildge               Cyclonauts Racers
15    David         Corr                   Berkeley Bicycle Club
16    Geert         Mol                    Unattached
17    Alec          Bernard                Staples Bike Club
18    Showky        Kaldawy                Unattached
19    Logan         Piepmeier              Wesleyan University - Cardinal Velo
20    Mark          Sullivan               Unattached
Cat 4
1     Christopher   Thomas                 Cycle Center Racing
2     Zachary       Staszak                Pawling Cycle & Sport
3     Rick          Magee                  Bethel Cycle
4     Pedro         Sanchez                DC Racing / Danny's Cycles
5     Chuck         Litty                  Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6     Brian         Kelley                 Pawling Cycle & Sport
7     Justin        Kane                   CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes
8     Anthony       Troiano                Unattached
9     John          Romano                 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10    eugene        doherty                Team DC Racing
11    Douglas       Allen                  Signature Cycles/DKNY
12    Jay           Vincent                Cycle Center Racing
13    #N/A          #N/A                   #N/A
14    Roger         Billharz               HVVC
15    Steven        Suto                   Bethel Cyle Sport
16    James         Mernin                 CRCA
17    Eduardo       Atehortua              Cafeteros Cycling Club
18    Donald        Hard                   HVVC
19    Adam          Ritter                 Stage 1
20    LYLE          BARON                  PEDDELARS PARADISE CYCLING TEAM
Juniors
1     Kyle          Foley                  Cuevas/ACT
2     Leon          Lyakovesky             Connecticut Coast
Women
1     Ann Marie     Miller                 CRCA Sanchez Metro
2     Maria         Quiroga                CRCA/Radical Media
3     Stacey        Jensen                 Kissena
4     Haley         Beann                  Rocky Mounts
5     Dale          Malkames               USI
6     Andrea        Meyers                 Team Kenda Tire
7     Elena         Leznik                 CRCA/Radical Media
8     Amanda        Braverman              Cycle Center
9     Mimi          Boyle                  Unattached
10    Nancy         Ford                   USI
11    Cheryl        Wolf                   Bethel Cycle Sport
12    Caitlin       McNarish               Connecticut Coast
13    Audrey        Friedrichsen Scott     Unattached
14    Kathryn       Douglas                CCNS / Pedal Power
15    Rebecca       Koh                    CRCA / Comedy Central
16    Maria         Dumoulin               Unattached
17    Ann Marie     Donovan                CRCA/Razorfish
18    Lisa          Force                  CRCA / Comedy Central
19    Stephanie     Busloff                CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
20    Kristin       Lotito                 Unattached
20    Lauren        Zucker                 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
Masters 40+
1     Robert        Lattanzi               CRCA Sids Cannondale
2     Aaron         Wolfe                  CRCA
3     John          Funk                   Cycle Fitness
4     Mike          Allaire                Target Training
5     Morgan        Stebbins               CRCA/Sids-Cannondale
6     Scott         Bodin                  Target Training
7     Horacio       Ahumada                cafeteros cycling club
8     Rich          Foley                  CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
9     John          Morgan                 Clinton Cycling Club
10    Maximino      Veiga                  Fastar
11    Christopher   DiMattio               Bethel Cycle Sport
12    Brian         Wolf                   Bethel Cycle Sport
13    Rick          Spear                  Target Training
14    Rogelio       Frutos                 Zephyr
15    Jay           Vincent                Cycle Center Racing
16    Miguel        Torres Jr              Laurel Bicycle Club
17    Jim           Escobar                Honeywell
18    John          Romano                 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
19    Mario         Smith                  Unattached
20    Steven        Suto                   Bethel Cyle Sport
Cat 3/4
1     Akira         Sato                   Connecticut Coast
2     Filip         Capala                 Capala Brothers
3     vinicius      tavares                Century Road Club Association
4     colin         prensky                CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
5     David         Freifelder             Westwood Velo
6     John          Morales                cafeteros cycling club
7     Christopher   DiMattio               Bethel Cycle Sport
8     Sam           Dodge                  Stage One Cycling
9     Aaron         Wolfe                  CRCA
10    Glenn         Babikian               Signature Cycles/ DKNY
11    Connor        Sallee                 CRCA
12    Graham        Lang                   CRCA
13    Maison        Chen                   Unattached
14    Salvatore     Abbruzzese             Blue Ribbon
15    Johan         Koserius               Fiordifrutta
16    Don           Catlin                 Tokeneke
17    Jeffery       Ferraro                Greater Hartford Cycling Club
18    Peter         Bertolini              CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
19    Christopher   Adams                  Cheshire Cycle Racing
20    Jim           Escobar                Honeywell
Pro/1/2/3
1     Anthony       Alessio                Stage One Cycling
2     Stephan       Badger                 TARGETRAINING
3     John - Paul   Kaminski               Connecticut Coast
4     Christopher   Fisher                 Unattached
5     Jacob         Hacker                 Unattached
6     Salvatore     DiVetta                Sommerville Sports
7     Brent         Arthurs                Evolution Cycling Club
8     Monte         Frank                  Zepher Cycling
9     David         Freifelder             Westwood Velo
10    Kyle          Foley                  Cuevas/ACT
11    Chris         Crowell                Stage One Cycling
12    Rich          Foley                  CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
13    Bryan         Zieroff                Stage One Cycling
14    Scott         Bodin                  Target Training
15    peter         petrillo               CVC/Subaru of New England
16    Hunter        Pronovost              CCNS / Pedal Power
17    Craig         Luekens                Fastar
18    eric          merrill                ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
19    Ron           Fantano                Sommerville Sports
20    Aliaksandr    Bialiauski             CCB

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage