We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
BURNHAM RACING - SPRING SUPER CRITERIUM
South Beloit, IL
Sunday, April 6, 2008
BURNHAM RACING - SPRING SUPER CRITERIUM Presented by Burnham Racing / vitaminwater-Trek Cycling Team South Beloit, IL Sunday, April 06, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Juniors - Under 15
1     Aaron         Harrison         Village/Redline                               Wheeling             IL
2     Kaleb         Koch             Smart Cycling                                 Glenview             IL
3     Ari           Feldman          Velo Club Roubaix                             Highland Park        IL
4     Trevor        Rolette          South Chicago Wheelmen                        Tiwley Pk.           IL
5     Mitchell      Bogardus         Team MARS                                     Kenosha              WI
6     Gage          Rodriguez        Team MARS                                     Kenosha              WI
7     Lionel        Rocheleau        Kenosha Velosport                             Waukesha             WI
8     Alexander     Riva             Kenosha Velosport                             Pleasant Prairie     WI
9     Diego         Parra            Unattached                                    Round Lake           IL
10    Brian         Martinez         Unattached                                    Chicago              IL
11    Corey         Higgs            Unattached                                    Itasck               IL
12    Jacob         Schilling        Team Mack Racing                              Racine               WI
13    Juan          Carlos           Unattached                                    Chicago              IL
14    Jannette      Gonzalez         Unattached                                    Chicago              IL
15    Alejandro     Ascencion        Unattached                                    Chicago              IL
DNS   Matthew       Cramer           xXx Racing                                    West Chicago         IL
Juniors 15-18
1     Chazz         Martin           Smart Cycling                                 Wilmette             IL
2     Brandon       Feenery          South Chicago Wheelmen                        Homewood             IL
3     Ruben         Garcia           Unattached                                    Chicago              IL
4     Carlos        Barcenas         Unattached                                    Chicago              IL
DNS   Juan                           Unattached                                    Chicago              IL
Women 4
1     Leah          Sanda            Flatlandia                                    Western Springs      IL
2     Tamara        Fraser           xXx Racing/AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
3     Erin          Woloszyn         Illinois State Cycling                        palatine             IL
4     Jerel         Waide            unattached                                    Naperville           IL
5     Robin         Amer             xXx Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
DNS   Mary          Roe              Team Apache                                   Villa Park           IL
Men 5
1     Bradley       Gates            Columbia College                              Chicago              IL
2     Ron           Good             Endure It Racing                              Naperville           IL
3     Jeff          Perkins          Chicago Cuttin' Crew                          Chicago              IL
4     Stanley       Schultz Iii      Chicago Cuttin' Crew                          Chicago              IL
5     Daryl         Van Essen        Chicago Cuttin Crew                           Chicago              IL
6     Tom           Herzing          SpinDoctorCyclewerks                          Gilberts             IL
8     Eddie         Bartley          Tower Racing                                  plainfield           IL
9     Elvis         Falbo            Beverly Bike/Vee Pak                          Chicago              IL
10    Michael       Shea             Universtiy of Illinois-Chicago Cycling        Chicago              IL
11    Trevor        Rolette          South Chicago Wheelmen                        Tinley Pk.           IL
12    Fran          Connelly         Tower Racing                                  western springs      IL
13    Mike          Will             Endure It Sports                              Naperville           IL
15    Richard       Lenski           Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC                     Carol Stream         IL
16    Michael       Seguin           xXx Racing / AthletiCo                        Chicago              IL
17    Rob           Dongoski         North Branch Cycling Club                     Kildeer              IL
18    Ben           Fietz            Chicago Cuttin' Crew                          Chicago              IL
19    David         Moyer            xXx-Athletico                                 Chicago              IL
20    Karl          Schult                                                         Lakewood             IL
21    Richard       Bolesta          Redline Racing / Village CycleSport           schaumburg           IL
22    Avi           Neurohr                                                        chicago              IL
24    Ryan          Gingerich                                                      Chicago              IL
26    Mike          Morell           Unattached                                    Chicago              IL
27    Jeff          Clarkin          Alberto's                                     Wilmette             IL
28    Mike          Strickley        Illinois State Cycling Club                   Bloomington          IL
29    Max           Riordan          Chicago Cuttin Crew                           Chicago              IL
30    Travis        Green            Unattached                                    Mahomet              IL
31    Loukas        Kozonis          xXx Racing - Athletico                        Chicago              IL
32    Erik          Didriksen        xXx Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
34    Jason         Fergurson                                                      jacksonville         IL
35    Michael       Junius           Tower Racing                                  La Grange Park       IL
36    John          Boggs            xXx Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
37    Matt          Mcdowell         xXx Racing - Athletico                        Chicago              IL
38    Jim           Comfort          Proctor Cycling Team                          Peoria Heights       IL
39    Andrew        Joyce            Colavita Racing                               Green Oaks           IL
40    Bill          Bishop                                                         Sun Prairie          WI
41    Thomas        Reich                                                          Munster              IN
43    Scott         Sanda                                                          Western Springs      IL
Daniel        Bomben           Beverly Bike/ Vee Pak                         Chicago              IL
Matt          Grosspietsch     xXx Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
Emir          Jaganjac         xXx Racing-AthletiCo                          CHICAGO              IL
Glen          Marino           Endure It Sports                              Aurora               IL
John          Reiker           bicycle heaven                                st. charles          IL
Jared         Sheppard                                                       Plainfield           IL
Neil          Thomas           Team Mack Racing Ltd                          Rockton              IL
DNS   Frank         Chemotti                                                       Madison              WI
DNS   Matt          Haiduk                                                         Geneva               IL
DNS   Timothy       Strege                                                         Racine               WI
CRAFT Womens 1/2/3
1     Francine      Haas             Albertos Sport                                Chicago              IL
2     Brynn         Schwaba          Chicago Cuttin Crew                           Chicago              IL
3     Brostrom      Valerie          Team Get A Grip Cycles                        Chicago              IL
4     Tamara        Fraser           xXx Racing/AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
5     Molly         Godlewski        Chicago Cuttin' Crew                          Cicero               IL
6     Julia         Asherman                                                       Chicago              IL
DNF   Erin          Woloszyn         Illinois State Cycling                        palatine             IL
DNF   Leah          Sanda            Flatlandia                                    Western Springs      IL
DNF   Jerel         Waide            unattached                                    Naperville           IL
CRAFT Masters 30+ Men 4/5
1     Robert        Ruggles          Kettle Moraine Flyers                         Lake Forest          IL
2     Jason         Addante          ABD                                           Aurora               IL
3     Karl          Schult                                                         Lakewood             IL
4     Ken           Krebs                                                          St Charles           IL
5     Michael       Kelly            South Chicago Wheelmen                        Chicago              IL
6     Teodoro       Ramos            Get a Grip Off Road Racing                    Berwyn               IL
7     Christian     Sheridan         South Chicago Wheelmen                        Chicago              IL
8     David         Jaggi            flatlandia                                    Oak Park             IL
9     Jim           Hamman           Tower Racing                                  Hinsdale             IL
10    Jacques       Cartier          XXX Athletico Racing                          Chicago              IL
11    Matthew       Dula             Bicycle Heaven St Charles IL                  St Charles           IL
12    Rick          Schleis          Unattached                                    Whitewater           WI
13    Elvis         Falbo            Beverly Bike/Vee Pak                          Chicago              IL
14    Christopher   Karsten          ABD                                           Naperville           IL
15    Gary          Hosters          Unattached                                    Burlington           IL
16    Patrick       Dillon           Tower Racing                                  Hinsdale             IL
17    Jeffrey       Miller           Unattached                                    Whitewater           WI
18    Christopher   Macfarland       xXx Racing - AthletiCo                        Chicago              IL
19    Barry         Taerbaum         Albertos                                      Skokie               WI
21    Avi           Neurohr                                                        chicago              IL
22    Eddie         Bartley          Tower Racing                                  plainfield           IL
23    Tom           McNulty          Tower Racing                                  La Grange            IL
25    Faik          Meral            Spidermonkeys                                 Chicago              IL
26    Ryan          Gingerich        Unattached                                    Chicago              IL
28    Steven        Hansen           North Branch                                  Park Ridge           IL
30    Tom           Herzing          SpinDoctorCyclewerks                          Gilberts             IL
31    Jim           Rolette          South Chicago Wheelmen                        Tinley               IL
32    Scott         Van Maldegiam    Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC                     Bartlett             IL
33    Richard       Lenski           Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC                     Carol Stream         IL
34    Brian         Parker           xXx Racing - Athletico                        Chicago              IL
Duane         Iggs             Village Cyclesport                            Itasca               IL
Shaun         Conley           XXX Athletico                                 Chicago              IL
Bryce         Hanna            xXx Racing - AthletiCo                        Chicago              IL
Terry         OGrady           Tower Racing                                  Clarendon Hills      IL
Brostrom      Valerie          Team Get A Grip Cycles                        Chicago              IL
Scott         Rhyan            Unattached                                    Elkhorn              WI
Daniel        Bomben           Beverly Bike/ Vee Pak                         Chicago              IL
Matt          Haiduk                                                         Geneva               IL
Andrew        Joyce            Colavita Racing                               Green Oaks           IL
Glen          Marino           Endure It Sports                              Aurora               IL
Neil          Thomas           Team Mack Racing Ltd                          Rockton              IL
Men 4/5
1     Nate          Iden             Spider Monkeys                                Chicago              IL
2     Peter         Stritmatter      XXX Racing/AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
3     Henry         Loud             Team Pegasus                                  Chicago              IL
4     Nick          Gierman          vitaminwater-Trek                             Blue Island          IL
5     Calvin        Smythe           xXx Racing/Athletico                          Chicago              IL
6     Andrew        Nordyke          Chicago Cuttin Crew                           Chicago              IL
7     Newt          Cole             xXx Racing-Athletico                          Chicago              IL
8     Brean         Shea             Chicago Cuttin Crew                           Chicago              IL
9     Teodoro       Ramos            Get a Grip Off Road Racing                    Berwyn               IL
10    John          Reynders         Team Wheel & Sprocket                         Appleton             WI
11    Robert        Ruggles          Kettle Moraine Flyers                         Lake Forest          IL
12    Stanley       Schultz Iii      Chicago Cuttin' Crew                          Chicago              IL
13    Keith         Vogl                                                           La Salle             IL
14    Steven        Perry            HTFU Racing                                   Janesville           WI
15    Michael       Kelly            South Chicago Wheelmen                        Chicago              IL
16    Adam          Lund             ce::four                                      Chicago              IL
17    Anthony       Rienks           beverly bike/veepak                           chicago              IL
18    Ken           Krebs                                                          St Charles           IL
20    Joe           Bippus           South Chicago Wheelmen                        Lockport             IL
21    Scott         Rhyan            Unattached                                    Elkhorn              WI
23    Michael       Seguin           xXx Racing / AthletiCo                        Chicago              IL
24    Jason         Ludtke           Team Pegasus                                  Milwaukee            WI
25    Rob           Dongoski         North Branch Cycling Club                     Kildeer              IL
26    Loukas        Kozonis          xXx Racing - Athletico                        Chicago              IL
27    Jeffrey       Miller           Unattached                                    Whitewater           WI
28    Aaron         Dykstra          Team Pegasus                                  Chicago              IL
29    Brian         Parker           xXx Racing - Athletico                        Chicago              IL
30    Alexander     Pearson          Unattached                                    Chicago              IL
33    Tim           Yuska            Get A Grip Offroad                            Chicago              IL
34    Kevin         Clark            half acre cycling                             chicago              IL
35    Shawn         Small            Team Pegasus                                  Milwaukee            WI
36    Ben           Van Couvering    Team Pegasus                                  Chicago              IL
37    Faik          Meral            Spidermonkeys                                 Chicago              IL
38    Ernesto       Ciccolini        Spider Monkeys                                Evanston             IL
39    Brandon       Elliott          Get a Grip Offroad Racing                     Chicago              IL
40    Matthew       Dula             Bicycle Heaven St Charles IL                  St Charles           IL
43    Bradley       Gates            Columbia College                              Chicago              IL
46    Christopher   Karsten          ABD                                           Naperville           IL
47    Mike          Will             Endure It Sports                              Naperville           IL
48    Liam          Donoghue                                                       Chicago              IL
49    Christian     Sheridan         South Chicago Wheelmen                        Chicago              IL
50    Jeff          Perkins          Chicago Cuttin' Crew                          Chicago              IL
51    Kaleb         Koch             Smart Cycling                                 Racine               IL
62    Justin        Pierson          North Branch Cycling                          Algonquin            IL
63    David         Bowers           Half Acre Cycling                             Chicago              IL
64    Bob           Willems          xXx Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
65    Timothy       Strege                                                         Racine               WI
66    Richard       Arnopoi          Vision Quest                                  Wilmette             IL
67    Adrian        Silva            half acre cycling                             chicago              IL
68    Thomas        Reich                                                          Munster              IN
Shawn         Delk             TURIN                                         Joliet               IL
Erik          Dier             Brazen Dropouts/ Cronometro                   Appleton             WI
Brian         Hill             Get A Grip Off Road                           Naperville           IL
Jeff          Holland          xXx Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
Robert        Kehoe            Great Dane Velo Club                          Madison              WI
Ken           Mitchell         Spidermonkey Cycling                          Chicago              IL
Brian         Morrissey        xXx Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
Alberto       Segura Jr        XXX Racing/AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
Alex          Smetana          Spidermonkey Cycling                          La Grange            IL
Travis        Green            Unattached                                    Mahomet              IL
Duane         Iggs             Village Cyclesport                            Itasca               IL
Jonathan      Dugas            xXx Racing - AthletiCo                        Chicago              IL
Steven        Hansen           North Branch                                  Park Ridge           IL
Gary          Hosters          Unattached                                    Burlington           IL
David         Jones                                                          Chicago              IL
Albeiro       Pineda           WDT                                           Streamwood           IL
Bryce         Hanna            xXx Racing - AthletiCo                        Chicago              IL
Terry         OGrady           Tower Racing                                  Clarendon Hills      IL
Aaron         Harrison         Village/Redline                               Wheeling             IL
Frank         Chemotti                                                       Madison              WI
Ron           Good             Endure It Racing                              Naperville           IL
Matt          Grosspietsch     xXx Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
David         Moyer            xXx-Athletico                                 Chicago              IL
Mike          Strickley        Illinois State Cycling Club                   Bloomington          IL
Chazz         Martin           Smart Cycling                                 Wilmette             IL
CRAFT Masters 30+ Men 1/2/3
1     Christopher   Mosora           Lucas Oil                                     Downers Grove        IL
2     Brian         Haas             Albertos                                      Chicago              IL
3     Michael       Zellmann         Lucas Oil                                     Crystal Lake         IL
4     Brian         Hertzberg        HTFU Racing                                   Madison              WI
5     Randy         Warren           XXX Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
6     Ken           Delo             Bicycle Heaven                                Wheaton              IL
7     Christan      Griego           unattached                                    Elkhorn              WI
8     John          Coyle            Wolverine Sports Club                         Streamwood           IL
9     Chad          Dean             unattached                                    Madison              IL
10    Don           Lowe             Team Mack Racing Ltd.                         Rockford             IL
11    Jonathan      Gray             Team Get a Grip                               McHenry              IL
12    Gene          Tolli            CZ Velo                                       Albany               WI
13    Tim           Keeley           ABD                                           Glen Ellyn           IL
14    Joshua        Ryan             Team Get a Grip                               Chandler             AZ
15    Jason         Meshberg         Flatlandia                                    Lyons                IL
16    Joseph        Tavano           HTFU Racing/GT                                Fitchburg            WI
17    Steven        Holeczy          North Branch                                  Mundelein            IL
18    Charles       Biro             Team Get a Grip                               Chicago              IL
20    Luke          Seemann          XXX Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
21    Matthew       Stewart          team bicycle heaven st.charles                maple park           IL
22    Billy         Dwyer            Lucas Oil                                     Grayslake            IL
23    Robert        Schrank          Team Type I                                   Gurnee               IL
24    Delfeno       Parra            unattached                                    Round Lake           IL
25    Matthew       Prest            Brazen Dropouts                               Madison              WI
26    Ara           Oggotan          Bicycle Heaven                                St. Charles          IL
John          Apkus            Bicycle Heaven                                Westville            IN
Benjamin      Demong           ABD Cycling Team                              Chicago              IL
Chuck         McFarland        Brazen Dropouts                               Madison              WI
Pete          Hill             Bicycle Heaven                                Wheaton              IL
DNS   Walid         Abu-Ghazaleh     xxx-Athletico                                 Chicago              IL
Men 3/4
1     Jeff          Wat              vitaminwater-Trek                             Chicago              IL
2     Nicholas      Dornih           Turin                                         Champaign            IL
3     Jason         Schisler         Vision Quest                                  Gages Lake           IL
4     John          Tomlinson        xXx Racing AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
5     Jordan        Heimer           Gear Grinders                                 Rockford             IL
6     Julian        Baumgartner      vitaminwater-Trek                             Chicago              IL
7     Kevin         Stephens         Project 5 Racing                              Buffalo Grove        IL
8     Brian         Kaker            Team Beans & Barley                           Whitewater           WI
9     Shane         Winn             XXX Racing - AthletiCo                        Chicago              IL
10    Danny         Robertson        Team Mack                                     Rolling Meadows      IL
11    Matt          Smith            vitaminwater-Trek                             Chicago              IL
13    Andy          Powell           unattached                                    Chicago              IL
14    Jason         Addante          ABD                                           Aurora               IL
15    Keith         McMahon          XXX Racing                                    Chicago              IL
16    Richard       Adamczyk         WDT/ALLVOI                                    Park Ridge           IL
17    Christopher   Gola             WDT/ALLVOI                                    Chicago              IL
19    Delfeno       Parra            unattached                                    Round Lake           IL
21    Jonathan      Dugas            xXx Racing - AthletiCo                        Chicago              IL
23    Jonathan      Tenney           Team Get A Grip Cycles                        CHICAGO              IL
24    Voytek        Glinkowski       WDT/ALLVOI                                    Buffalo Grove        IL
25    Tim           Keeley           ABD Cycling Team                              Glen Ellyn           IL
26    Jonathan      Gray             Team Get a Grip                               McHenry              IL
28    Ron           Cook             Project 5 Racing                              Algonquin            IL
29    Jeff          Holland          xXx Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
30    Chuck         McFarland        Brazen Dropouts                               Madison              WI
32    Zbigniew      Demer            Pact/Dish Network                             Chicago              IL
33    Ricardo       Otero            Team Mack                                     Park Ridge           IL
34    Karl          Erbacit          Project 5 Racing                              Sun Prairie          WI
35    Andrew        Nordyke          Chicago Cuttin Crew                           Chicago              IL
37    Luke          Seemann          XXX Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
38    Jeff          Rudy             Team Wheel and Sprocket                       West Bend            WI
40    Mark          Boufford         Hayes Breaks                                  Libertyville         IL
42    Keith         Vogl                                                           La Salle             IL
44    John          Reynders         Team Wheel & Sprocket                         Appleton             WI
45    Michael       Kelly            South Chicago Wheelmen                        Chicago              IL
46    Newt          Cole             xXx Racing-Athletico                          Chicago              IL
47    Tim           Yuska            Get A Grip Offroad                            Chicago              IL
48    Jacques       Cartier          XXX Athletico Racing                          Chicago              IL
49    Scott         Van Maldegiam    Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC                     Bartlett             IL
50    Lyle          Hanson           Great Dane Velo Club                          Madison              WI
51    Joel          Feinberg         unattached                                    Chicago              IL
52    Chad          Chenoweth        Get a Grip Cycles                             Riverside            IL
53    Brandon       Feenery          South Chicago Wheelmen                        Homewood             IL
54    Michael       Kirby            XXXRacing-AtheltiCo                           Chicago              IL
56    Matthew       Moran            XXX Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
57    Calvin        Smythe           xXx Racing/Athletico                          Chicago              IL
59    Brian         Hertzberg        HTFU Racing                                   Madison              WI
61    Christian     Sheridan         South Chicago Wheelmen                        Chicago              IL
62    Christopher   Macfarland       xXx Racing - AthletiCo                        Chicago              IL
63    Andreas       Fischer          vitaminwater-Trek                             Chicago              IL
64    Robert        Thomas           Half Acre Cycling                             Chicago              IL
65    Tim           Hermanas         vitaminwater-Trek                             Lockport             IL
Adam          Clark            Chicago Cuttin Crew                           Chicago              IL
Benjamin      Demong           ABD Cycling Team                              Chicago              IL
Craig         Erbach           Project 5 Racing                              Sun Prairie          WI
Peter         Stritmatter      XXX Racing/AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
Timothy       Henry            Project 5 Racing                              Lake in The Hills    IL
Ed            Hernandez        North Branch Cycling Club                     Grayslake            IL
Uwe           Krueger          Team Get A Grip Cycles                        Chicago              IL
Tom           Theisen          Endeavour                                     Madison              WI
Edmund        White            Half Acre Cycling                             Evanston             IL
Joshua        Ryan             Team Get a Grip                               Chandler             AZ
Jason         Meshberg         Flatlandia                                    Lyons                IL
Matthew       Prest            Brazen Dropouts                               Madison              WI
Al            Urbanski         Chicago Cuttin Crew                           Chicago              IL
Luca          Lenzi            Vision Quest                                  Wilmette             IL
Eric          Dobberfuhl       Gear Grinders                                 Mequon               WI
Jim           Doherty          ISCorp Cycling                                Whitewater           WI
Dale          Kiltleson        Brazen Dropouts                               Janesville           WI
Charles       Biro             Team Get a Grip                               Chicago              IL
Joseph        Tavano           HTFU Racing/GT                                Fitchburg            WI
Joe           Bippus           South Chicago Wheelmen                        Lockport             IL
Brian         Morrissey        xXx Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
Steven        Perry            HTFU Racing                                   Janesville           WI
Shaun         Conley           XXX Athletico                                 Chicago              IL
Bryce         Hanna            xXx Racing - AthletiCo                        Chicago              IL
Teodoro       Ramos            Get a Grip Off Road Racing                    Berwyn               IL
DNF   Jason         Mindeman         vitaminwater-Trek                             Chicago              IL
DNF   Aaron         Harrison         Village/Redline                               Wheeling             IL
DNS   Thomson       Remo             Baraboo Sharks                                Fond du Lac          WI
DNS   Chazz         Martin           Smart Cycling                                 Wilmette             IL
vitaminwater Men 1/2/3
1     Matt          Brandt           Mesa Cycles                                   Sheboygan            WI
2     Scott         Pearson          Higher Gear                                   Lisle                IL
3     Rob           White            ABD/Gear Grinders                             Brown Deer           WI
4     Cesar         Correa           Team Get A Grip                               Chicago              IL
5     Cory          Hickman          vitaminwater-Trek                             Romeoville           IL
6     Patrick       Loney            vitaminwater-Trek                             Chicago              IL
7     Nicholas      West             Cuttin Crew                                   Chicago              IL
8     Shane         Winn             XXX Racing - AthletiCo                        Chicago              IL
9     Michael       Zellmann         Lucas Oil                                     Crystal Lake         IL
10    Tim           Clark            Great Dane Velo Club                          Middleton            WI
11    Steven        Holeczy          North Branch                                  Mundelein            IL
12    Ken           Delo             Bicycle Heaven                                Wheaton              IL
13    Jason         Schisler         Vision Quest                                  Gages Lake           IL
14    Randy         Warren           XXX Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
15    John          Apkus            Bicycle Heaven                                Westville            IN
16    Christopher   Mosora           Lucas Oil                                     Downers Grove        IL
17    Ara           Oggotan          Bicycle Heaven                                St. Charles          IL
18    Steven        Vandeven         Team Get A Grip Cycles                        Chicago              IL
19    Don           Lowe             Team Mack Racing Ltd.                         Rockford             IL
20    Rory          Shackles         TURIN                                         Evanston             IL
21    Christan      Griego           unattached                                    Elkhorn              WI
22    Charles       Biro             Team Get a Grip                               Chicago              IL
23    Eric          Wiecek           Team Get A Grip Cycles                        Chicago              IL
24    Walid         Abu-Ghazaleh     xxx-Athletico                                 Chicago              IL
25    Andy          Daley            vitaminwater-Trek                             Chicago              IL
26    John          Tomlinson        xXx Racing AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
27    Ross          White            Gear Grinders Cycling                         Independence         WI
28    Andy          Skeen            ABD/Gear Grinders                             Winfield             IL
29    Andrew        Rizzo            Higher Gear                                   Lisle                IL
30    Micael        Kirby            XXXRacing-AtheltiCo                           Chicago              IL
31    Rich          Delgado          Redline                                       Hoffman Estates      IL
32    Uwe           Krueger          Team Get A Grip Cycles                        Chicago              IL
Sean          Metz             TURIN                                         Rockdale             IL
Jonathan      Gray             Team Get a Grip                               McHenry              IL
Chad          Dean             unattached                                    Madison              IL
Pete          Hill             Bicycle Heaven                                Wheaton              IL
Luca          Lenzi            Vision Quest                                  Wilmette             IL
Mark          Boufford         Hayes Breaks                                  Libertyville         IL
Keith         McMahon          XXX Racing                                    Chicago              IL
Jordan        Heimer           Gear Grinders                                 Rockford             IL
Ryan          White            ABD/Gear Grinders                             Lomira               WI
Lyle          Hanson           Great Dane Velo Club                          Madison              WI
Matthew       Moran            XXX Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL
Jonathan      Tenney           Team Get A Grip Cycles                        CHICAGO              IL
Ricardo       Otero            Team Mack                                     Park Ridge           IL
Luke          Seemann          XXX Racing-AthletiCo                          Chicago              IL

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage