We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Palmer Library Road Race
Warren, MA
Sunday, April 27, 2008
Palmer Library Road Race Presented by Michael Norton Warren, MA Sunday, April 27, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro/1/2/3 Men     80 miles         75                   starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name            Team
1       2:53:37   Joshua           Dillon               FiordiFrutta
2       0:00:12   Gavin            Mannion              Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
3       st        Aliaksandr       Bialiauski           CCB/Volkswagen
4       st        Ward             Solar                NERAC
5       st        Craig            Luekens              TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Racing Team
6       st        Aiden            Charles              NERAC
7       st        Jason            Beerman              Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
8       0:01:09   Colin H.         Murphy               Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
9       0:01:19   Brendan          Cornett              Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
10      st        Jerome           Townsend             Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's
11      st        Brandon          Throop               MAZURCOACHING.COM
12      st        Hayden           Brooks               FiordiFrutta
13      st        Eric             Tremble              Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
14      st        Matt             Rossman              NorEast Cycling
15      st        Ciaran           Mangan               CCB/Volkswagen
16      st        Ryan             Flemming             Psyclone Sports
17      st        Luke             Keough               CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
18      st        Derrek           Ivey                 MAZURCOACHING.COM
19      st        Peter            Petrillo             CVC/Subaru of New England
20      st        Matthew          Johnson              CRCA
21      st        Jason            Baer                 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
22      st        Josh             Austin               NorEast Cycling
23      st        Roy              Van Cleef            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24      st        Justin           Lindine              TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Racing Team
25      st        Yahor            Buben                CCB/Volkswagen
26      st        Kevin            Backhouse            Boston Road Club
27      st        Jan              Zak                  MAZURCOACHING.COM
28      st        Austin           McLenithan           farm Team Cycling
29      st        Matt             Moon                 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
30      st        Domenic          Valela
31      st        Timothy          Collins              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
32      st        James            Combs                Boston Road Club
33      st        Emerson          Oronte               CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
34      st        Matt             Baldwin              TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Racing Team
35      st        Mukunda          Feldman              Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
36      st        Brendan          Matthias             MAZURCOACHING.COM
37      st        Damien           Colfer               Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
38      st        Peter            Bradshaw             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39      st        Matthew          Kraus                North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's
40      st        David            Costa                Watchung Wheelmen
41      st        Christopher      Kohnle               CCNS/Pedal Power
42      st        Armand           Della Monica         CRCA
43      st        Phil             Riggio               Breaking Away Bicycles
44      st        Tom              Gosselin             Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's
45      st        Stephen          Weller               FiordiFrutta
46      st        Adam             Sullivan             Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
47      st        Nathaniel        Ward                 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Racing Team
48      st        Jonathan         Lowenstein           NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
49      st        Matthew          Purdy                North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's
50      st        Toby             Walch                Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
51      st        Bradley          Tisdahl              Connecticut Coast Cycling
52      st        Ryan             Kelly                NorEast Cycling
53      st        Matthew          Brewster             Incline Training
54      st        Todd             Rowell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
55      st        Sean             Mannion              Verge Sport/Test Pilot
56      st        Peter            Bell                 MetLife p/b unlose.it
57      st        Michael          Sherry               CRCA
58      st        Charles          McCarthy             MetLife p/b unlose.it
59      st        David            Hoyle                TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Racing Team
60      st        Eneas            Freyre               Fastar
61      st        Kevin            Putman               CBRC
62      st        Eric             Brownell             CRCA
63      st        Brad             Sheehan              MetLife p/b unlose.it
64      st        Paul             Levis                TARGETRAINING
65      st        Damian           Bolduc               Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling
66      st        Alex             Bhogal               MAZURCOACHING.COM
67      st        Corey            Masson               MetLife p/b unlose.it
68      st        Keith            Button               noreast cycling
69      0:02:26   Adam             St. Germain          TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Racing Team
70      0:05:24   Sam              Silver               Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's

Pro/1/2/3 Women   60 miles         25                   starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name            Team
1       2:41:30   Silke            Wunderwald           Independent Fabrication/Kempner
2       0:00:45   Maria            Quiroga              CRCA/Radical Media
3       st        Hannah           Kirshner             Bikeworks/Hallamore
4       st        Naomi            Cernak               team terry
5       st        Zoe              Owers                Independent Fabrication/Kempner
6       st        Denise           Ramsden              Team Ultralink
7       st        Pauline          Frascone             Independent Fabrication/Kempner
8       st        Dale             Malkames             USI
9       st        Natalie          Dumont               NEBC
10      st        Beth             Miller               North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
11      st        Nancy            Ford                 USI
12      st        Kathryne         Carr                 Sunapee/ S&W
13      st        Amy              McGuire              Team Kenda Tire
14      st        Elena            Leznik               CRCA/Radical Media
15      st        Debony           Diehl                Sunapee/ S&W
16      st        Michelle         Hurley               Incline Training
17      st        Lucinda          Wallace              MAZURCOACHING.COM
18      st        Amy              Kneale               Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
19      st        Brenda           Bahnson              Independent Fabrication/Kempner
20      st        Celeste          Jones Baumgardt      MAZURCOACHING.COM
21      st        Ireen            Weiditz              Independent Fabrication/Kempner
22      st        Kathryn          Luekor
23      st        Kerry            Litka                team terry
24      0:11:41   Christy          McArdle              CVC-New England Subaru

Cat 3/4           46 miles         77                   starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name            Team
1       2:16:09   Bob              German               CCNS/pedal power cycling team
2       st        Ernest           Tautkus              Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes
3       st        James            Morrison             CCB/Volkswagen
4       st        Eric             Merrill              ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
5       st        Reed             Albergotti           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
6       st        Gabrielle        Gentile              cafeteros cycling club
7       st        Peter            Shapiro              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8       st        Kim              Riseth               CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
9       st        Jon              Bernhard             CCB/Volkswagen
10      st        Brendan          Gallivan             westwoodvelo trade manage racing
11      st        Todd             Crisaafulli          North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's
12      st        Nick             Pignatello           Exodus Road Racing
13      st        Sergio           Atocha               gs gotham/toga
14      st        Kyle             Smith                Cambridge Bicycle
15      st        Christopher      Bailey               Boston Road Club
16      st        Andrew           Gardner
17      st        Greg             Ciocci               Keltic/Zanes Cycles
18      st        Ian              Marcuse              CCNS Pedal Power U23
19      st        Ron              Larose 3             CCNS / Pedal Power
20      st        Scott            Brooks               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21      st        Gregory          Zysk                 Boston Road Club
22      st        Paul             Lynch                CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
23      st        Greg             Olsen                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
24      st        Jesse            Keough               CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
25      st        David            Fierro
26      st        Andreas          Runggatscher         Signature Cycles/DKNY
27      st        Chris            Chapman              Westwood Velo
28      st        Tim              Ratta                Colavita Racing Inc.
29      st        Michael          Sabatini             Boston Road Club
30      st        Brian            Hahn                 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
31      st        Brian            Tompkins             CCNS/Pedal Power
32      st        Joshua           Rosenberg            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
33      st        Joe              Straub               Signature Cycles/ DKNY
34      st        Tron             Watt                 CRCA
35      st        Justin           Kane                 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes
36      st        Gabe             Chandler
37      st        Luke             Fortini              corner cycle bike club
38      st        Phil             Penman               CRCA/Sids - Cannondale
39      st        Patrick          Bonis                Cycle Fitness
40      st        Collin           Huston               CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
41      st        Kurt             Hoffmann             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
42      st        Keith            Reynolds             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43      st        Brendan          Hanrahan             Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
44      st        Jordan           Sagalowsky           Plan2peak.com
45      st        Oscar            Jimenez              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
46      st        Tucker           Sawin                North Atlantic Velo
47      st        David            Chiu                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
48      st        Jonathan         Peterson
49      st        Kyle             Foley
50      st        Jack             Piller               Team Placid Planet
51      st        Mark             Jamieson             Exodus Road Racing
52      st        Scott Patrick    Sullivan             Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com
53      st        Matthew          Snow                 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
54      st        Jordan           Strober              CRCA Jr Dev
55      st        Paul             Dolan
56      st        Joseph           Jussaume             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
57      st        Anthony          Eisley               CT Colavita/Rapid Movement
58      st        Ted              Neu                  CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
59      st        Craig            Abrams               CRCA / Bicycling Magazine
60      st        Greg             Brown                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
61      st        Clark            Scheffy              NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
62      st        Drew             Szeliga              Noreast Cycling
63      st        Dan              Ouellette            Gamache Cyclery
64      st        Gary             Bell                 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
65      st        Mike             Andrews              Connecticut Coast Cycling
66      st        Justin           Howe                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
67      st        Jason            Parkin               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
68      st        Kyle             Pappo                CRCA
69      st        Antony           Slokar               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
70      st        Anthony          Parent               CCNS / Pedal Power
71      st        Ruben            Hurtado              CRCA
72      0:01:07   Kevin            Yarde                Cyclonauts Racers
73      st        Jim              Thomas               Breaking Away Bicycles - Fairfield, CT

3/4 Women         40 miles         26                   starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name            Team
1       1:59:17   Kimberly         Edwards              CVC/Subaru of New England
2       st        Samantha         Dery                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3       st        Katherine        Papillon-Rodrigue    CVC/Subaru of New England
4       st        Stephanie        Busloff              CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
5       st        Ashley           Prine                CRCA/Radical Media
6       st        Peta             Takai                CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
7       st        Tracy            Wargo                CRCA/Sanchez Metro
8       st        Kristy           Swope                EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
9       st        Caroline         Gaynor               CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
10      st        Kristin          Lotito
11      st        Rebecca          Hussey               Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12      st        Carol            Becht                Team Bikery
13      st        Teresa           Disessa              EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling
14      st        Tracy            Boyden               Mystic Velo
15      st        Annemarie        Donovan              CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
16      st        Juliana          Calvo                Empire
17      st        Erica            Adelberg             CRCA/Radical Media
18      st        Kate             Leppanen             Quad Cycles
19      0:02:07   Christine        Fort                 Back Bay Cycling Club
20      0:02:08   Lesli            Stevens              CCNS/Pedal Power
21      0:02:54   Carmen           Carlton              CVC / Subaru of New England
22      st        Karen            Franzen              CVC/Subaru of New England
23      0:07:37   Lisa             Agrusa               CRCA/AvenueA/RazorFish

4 Men             60 miles         84                   starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name            Team
1       2:28:09   Joseph           Azze                 Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2       st        David            Junius               Westwood Velo
3       st        Leo              Desforges            Team BreakAway Boston
4       st        Steven           Edwards              Portland Velo Club
5       st        Peter            Miller
6       st        Matthew          Spaits               Boston Road Club!
7       st        Benjamin         Liang                TARGETRAINING
8       st        Jason            Clevenger            Boston Road Club
9       st        Bruce            Beauharnois          Team Placid Planet
10      st        Chuck            Litty                Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11      st        Adam             Duncan               CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish
12      st        Jeff             Hebert               Boston Road Club
13      st        Joshua           Tetrault             NEBC/Cycle Loft
14      st        Taylor           Barefoot             NEBC/CycleLoft
15      st        Nicholas         Mashburn             Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
16      st        Kevin            Cummisford           Boston Road Club
17      st        Jay              Vincent              Cycle Center Racing
18      st        Bill             McGreevy             Team Placid Planet
19      st        John             Starvish             Boston Road Club
20      st        Daniel           Champagne            CCNS/ Pedal Power
21      st        Eric             Schillinger          CBRC
22      st        Sebastian        Dunn                 CVC/Subaru of New England
23      st        Nessim           Mezrahi              QuadCycles
24      st        Christoffel      Britts               Greater Hartford Cycling Club
25      st        Ian              Sutton               QuadCycles
26      st        Kuria            Njenga               Westwood Velo
27      st        Colby            Ricker
28      st        Craig            Milano               HVVC
29      st        Richard          Person               Minuteman Road Club
30      st        Neal             Heffron              Boston Road Club
31      st        Michael          Moran                Boston Triathlon Team
32      st        Mario            Smith
33      st        Bruce            Schwartz             Signature Cycles/DKNY
34      st        Matthew          Miller               OrganicAthlete
35      st        Roland           Merk                 Zephyr Cycling Team
36      st        Craig            Goodstein            CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
37      st        Bridge           Hunter               Boston Road Club
38      st        Victor           Cillis               Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti
39      st        Michael          Savona               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
40      st        Thomas           Middleton            MBRC/Bicycle Link
41      st        Philip           Burnett              CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
42      st        Eric             Martin               QuadCycles
43      st        Gregory          Brown                NHCC
44      st        Robert           Tyszko               Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club
45      st        Andrew           Salmon               Cyclonauts/Blackstone Valley Human Performance
46      st        Christopher      Bouchard             Cyclonauts Racers
47      st        Aaron            Miller
48      st        Etsu             Taniguchi            CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
49      st        Todd             Mickel               Connecticut Coast Cycling
50      st        Guy              Zerega               Cox Communications
51      st        Jeffrey          Ingraham             CRCA/Sanchez Metro
52      st        Steven           Senne                Boston Road Club
53      st        Stephen          Lindholm             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
54      st        Christian        Rynkiewicz           Team Bicycle Alley
55      st        John             Fice                 Boston Road Club
56      st        James            Barrett              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing
57      st        Yonder           Gillihan             Team Bicycle Alley
58      st        Chris            Petrillo             CVC/Subaru of New England
59      st        Chris            Tweed                Boston Road Club
60      st        John             Gibbons              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
61      st        Miguel           Torres Jr            Laurel Bicycle Club
62      st        Gary             Sacon                Cyclonauts Racers
63      st        Chris            Woodward             Boston Road Club
64      st        Chad             Demarest             Corner Cycle Cycling Club
65      0:04:16   Leo              Grepin               Boston Road Club
66      st        Jerry            Jacobs               NEBC

Cat 4/5           40 miles         39                   starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name            Team
1       1:44:49   Dylan            McNicholas           NorEast Cycling
2       st        Benjamin         Wolfe                Mystic Velo Junior/ Connaughty Chiropractic
3       st        Matt             Goedeke              C B R C
4       st        Jeremy           Durrin               Gamache Cyclery
5       st        Austin           Gregory              Colavita Sutter
6       st        Elias            Bennett              BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
7       st        Thomas           Despart              Capitol Bicycle Racing
8       st        Steven           Robbins              Northampton Cycling Club
9       st        Seth             Haskell              BBCRT
10      st        Robert           Dibattista
11      st        Richard          Brooks               Nantucket Velo
12      st        Michael          Baker                Cape Cod Cycling
13      st        Steve            Connor               Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT
14      st        Evan             Kirk                 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiropractic
15      st        Calvin           Gow                  BVHP
16      st        Joshua           Storck               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
17      st        Darren           Adams                unattached
18      st        Doogie           Mead                 CCB/Volkswagen
19      st        William          Campbell
20      st        Shawn            Turner               Team Placid Planet
21      st        Alyosha          Smolarski            Sanchez-Metro
22      st        Erik             Peterson             Cambridge/Igleheart
23      st        Marc             Gagliano             Connecticut Coast Cycling
24      st        Robert           Arnold
25      st        Synjen           Marocco              Blue Hills
26      st        Marcus           Jang                 Minuteman Road Club
27      0:03:35   Scott            Glowa
28      0:04:09   Ron              Schildge             Cyclonauts Racers
29      0:07:31   Rick             Desmarais            Union Velo
30      st        Aaron            Willette
31      st        Jerome           Westfried            Boston Road Club
32      0:07:34   Gerry            O'Connell
33      0:08:00   Matthew          Gilbert              NBX
34      st        James            Freitas              CCB/Volkswagen

cat 4/5 35+       40 miles         59                   starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name            Team
1       1:45:27   Bryon            Lewis
2       st        Alfred           Bissell              Essex County Velo
3       st        Jason            Moriarty
4       st        Paul             Wojciak              Pawling Cycle and Sport
5       st        Rogelio          Frutos               Zephyr Cycling Team
6       st        Scott            Healer               Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
7       st        Stephen          Mansfield            Mystic Velo
8       st        Brett            Walker               Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com
9       st        James            Johnson              Portland Velo Club
10      st        James            Davis                laurel bicycle club
11      st        Joseph           Barroso              Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
12      st        Brian            Quigley
13      st        Rich             Grant                Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
14      st        John             Romano               Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15      st        Dusty            King
16      st        Brian            Nolan                International Bicycle/Global
17      st        Matthew          Richard              Maine Cycling Club
18      st        Carl             Wittig               BikeBarnRacing
19      st        Thomas           Dickinson
20      st        Seth             Brooker              Belfast Racing Club
21      st        Scott            Bourgault
22      st        Semme            Dijkstra             NHCC/Team NH
23      st        Hernan           Tola                 Club Cycling cafeteros
24      st        John             Weaver               Mystic Velo
25      st        Peter            Fernzilli            n/a
26      st        Scott            Bell                 Refunds Now
27      st        Joseph           Ficara
28      st        John             McGrath              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29      st        unknown          rider
30      st        Michael          Drexel
31      st        Wayne            Barlow               NH Cycling Club
32      st        Larry            Neumann              Boston Scientific Cycling
33      st        Marc             Tatar                Bikeworks Hallamore
34      st        Alan             Blond                Fitness Coach
35      st        Andrew           Lawson
36      st        Alfonso          Llanos               the cafeteros
37      st        Kevin            Chichlowski          bikebarnracing.com
38      st        Joseph           Savick               PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
39      st        Scott            Fuller               BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops
40      st        Steven           Hanes                CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
41      st        Jeremy           Coleman              Incline Training
42      st        John             Bonadies
43      st        Casey            Gawlak               Pawling Cycle & Sport
44      st        Kevin            Pickett              BikebarnRacing.com
45      st        Sam              Strober              Pawling cycle and sport
46      st        Patrick J.       McNerthney
47      st        David            Parker               Signature Cycles/DKNY
48      st        Paul             Degliangeli
49      st        Ken              Hamel                Cycloanuts Racers
50      0:06:49   Jesus            Vazquez              MBRC/Bycicle Link
51      0:08:06   Daniel           Servetas             CBRC
52      st        Richard          Schuyler             Eastern Bloc
53      st        Tad              Baum                 Fitchburg Cycling Club
54      st        Philip           Sutherland           Boston Road Club
55      st        Steven           Levine               pawling cycle and sport
56      0:18:44   Jeffrey          Carney               NHCC/Team NH MCRA

Masters 35+       60 miles         85                   starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name            Team
1       2:16:01   M. Andrew        Ruiz                 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2       st        Scott            Bodin, Hh            TARGETRAINING
3       st        Stephan          Badger               TARGETRAINING
4       st        Douglas          McKeon               Cyclonauts Racers
5       st        Greg             Werner               bikebarnracing.com
6       st        A. Zane          Wenzel               Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp
7       st        Mark             Stotz                Corner Cycle
8       st        Ari              Shocket              Blue Hills Cycling Club
9       st        Stephen          Gray                 bethelcycle
10      st        Max              Lippolis             TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR
11      st        Roger            Aspholm              Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
12      st        Monte            Frank                Zephyr Cycling Team
13      st        Julio            Lujambio             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
14      st        Eric             Jensen               bikebarnracing.com
15      st        William          Casazza              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales
16      st        Ron              Colavolpe            Portland Velo Club
17      st        Douglas          Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
18      st        Paul             Richard              CCB/Volkswagen
19      st        Troy             Kimball              Westwood Velo
20      st        Paul             McDonnell            CBRC
21      st        Johan            Koserius             unattached
22      st        Robert           Dietrick
23      st        Mark             Doherty              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
24      st        Mike             Spangenberg          Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
25      st        Salvatore        Abbruzzese           CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
26      st        Joe              Rodrigues            Cyclonauts Racers
27      st        Jeff             Gelt                 Central Wheel
28      st        David            Potter               Bikeworks Hallamore
29      st        Dan              Staffo               JW Dundee's/Home Performance
30      st        Jonny            Bold                 Corner Cycle
31      st        Ian              Modestow             Bikereg.com
32      st        Raymond          Butelho
33      st        Todd             Hamel                Stage 1 / fusion THINK
34      st        Jim              Peters               NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
35      st        Chris            Chapleau             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
36      st        Gary             Aspnes               TWZ masters
37      st        Jesus E.         Espitia              CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
38      st        David            Smallwood            Boston Road Club
39      st        Bill             Mark                 NBX/Narragansett Beer
40      st        Steven           Bonadio              Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
41      st        Jeffrey          Gilman               BikeBarnRacing.com
42      st        Andrew           Riss                 East End Kreb
43      st        Terry            Totemeier            Eastern Bloc CC
44      st        Richard          Carlton              CVC/Subaru of New England
45      st        Massimiliano     Accaputo             CVC/Subaru of New England
46      st        Adam             Sternfield           Genesee Valley
47      st        Bill             Shattuck             bikebarnracing.com
48      st        Leo              Devellian            CCB/Volkswagen
49      st        Joseph           Regan                Bethel Cycle Sport
50      st        Robert           Lattanzi             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
51      st        Chris            Crowell              Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
52      st        Thomas           Francis              Boston Road Club
53      st        Ralf             Warmuth              Westwood Velo
54      st        Paul             Martin               Union Velo Masters
55      st        Bruce            Diehl                Sunapee S&W Racing
56      st        Ian              Sinclair             TARGETRAINING
57      st        Jason            Pettengill           Louis Garneau/ Chlorophylle
58      st        James            Scott                Blue Hills Cycling Club
59      st        John             Stonebarger          MBRC/Bicycle Link
60      st        Bryan            Haas                 Zephyr Cycling Team
61      st        unknown          rider
62      st        Edward           Angeli               Horst - Benidorm - PRC
63      st        Ralf             Geiben               Millwork one
64      st        Richard          Brown                NorEast Cycling
65      st        Sven             Lohse                Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions
66      st        Michael          Norton               Cyclonauts Racers
67      st        Harry            Stover               bikebarnracing.com
68      st        Mark             Paggioli             CVC Subaru of New England
69      st        John             Tomlinson            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling�
70      st        David            Taylor               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
71      st        Wade             Summers              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
72      st        Todd             Cassan               Westwood Velo
73      0:02:49   Matthew          Theodore             bikebarnracing.com/E-caps
74      0:05:53   Rick             Kotch                Union Velo Masters
75      0:06:56   Juan             Dejesus              Cyclonauts Racers
76      st        Joel             Biederman            Cyclonauts Racers
77      0:07:07   Eric             Peterson             ZteaM Cycling
78      0:34:00   Jon              Durham               Cyclonauts Racers

Masters 45+       60 miles         81                   starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name            Team
1       2:16:05   Paul             Curley               Gearworks/Spinarts
2       st        Thomas           Butler               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3       st        Joseph           Rano                 Bike Alley
4       st        Wayne            Kirk                 Mystic Velo Club
5       st        Greg             Cordasco             Liberty Cycle
6       st        John             Raheb                westwood velo
7       st        Anthony          Felitte              CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles
8       st        Karl             Hambrecht            CCB/Volkswagen
9       st        Brian            Wolf                 Bethel Cycle
10      st        John             Grenier              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops
11      st        Mark             Gillies              FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
12      st        Jeffrey          Fisher               BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales
13      st        Kevin            Hines                Corner Cycle
14      st        Keith            Ratcliff             Cycle Fitness
15      st        Colman           O'Connor             MBRC/Bicycle Link
16      st        Eric             Pearce               Bethel Cycle
17      st        Rich             Foley                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
18      st        Paul             Anderson             Arc En Ciel
19      st        Tim              Dodd                 NEBC
20      st        Tom              Mannion              CCB/Volkswagen
21      st        John             Morgan               Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Construction / Zane
22      st        Roman            Paczka               Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
23      st        Mike             Allaire              TARGETRAINING
24      st        Randy            Kirk                 Cycle Fitness
25      st        James            Escobar              ECFA/Honeywell
26      st        Tyler            Munroe               CCB/Volkswagen
27      st        Kevin            Young                International Bicycle/Global
28      st        Bob              Hachadoorian         Main Line Cycling
29      st        Kelly            Parsons              Mystic Velo Club
30      st        Jimmy            O'Mara               BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift
31      st        Gerry            Clapper              Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC
32      st        Brian            Anderson             International Bicycle/Global
33      st        Alvaro           Betancur             Cafeteros Cycling Club
34      st        Richard          Sachs                RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
35      st        Joe              Horan                MinutemanRoadClub
36      st        unknown          rider
37      st        Jorge            Ramirez              Cyclonauts  Racers
38      st        William          Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
39      st        Mark             Dutka                Mystic Velo
40      st        John             Mosher               Corner Cycle
41      st        David            King                 CCB/Volkswagen
42      st        Steve            Alger                Mystic Velo Club
43      st        Ron              Livingston           Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
44      st        Frank            Jennings             gearworks
45      st        David            Uchenick             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
46      st        Bob              Roldan               everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions
47      st        Mark             Thompson             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
48      st        Bob              Guatelli             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
49      st        Michael          Maloney              Cyclonauts Racers
50      st        Tom              Officer              Cycle Fitness
51      st        Robert           Burstein             capital velo club/Subaru
52      st        Mark             Durso                Zephyr Cycle
53      st        Neil             Faigel               CCB/Volkswagen
54      st        David            Birrell              BCA
55      st        William          Sawyer               Gearworks - Spinarts
56      st        Robert           Degrace
57      st        David            Kellogg              Arc En Ciel
58      st        Jeff             Gibley               CCB Volkswagen
59      st        Wayne            Santos               BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops
60      st        James            Nash                 CCB Volkswagen
61      st        Dzmitry          Buben                CCB/Volkswagen
62      st        Michael          Weeks                arc en ciel
63      st        Ted              Shanstrom            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
64      st        Randy            Rusk                 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
65      0:00:49   Samuel           Morse                Corner Cycle
66      0:01:22   David            Foley                Team BOB -Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops
67      0:01:52   Donald           Catlin               Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing
68      0:04:14   Ken              Abrams               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
69      0:23:51   David            Goodwin              NCC / BikeReg.com
70      0:24:58   Scott            Loring               unattached
71      0:28:56   Frank            Contenta             Housatonic Wheel Club
72      1:27:27   Jane             Carbone              wheelworks
73      st        James            Talvy                wheelworks

Masters 55+       40 miles         42                   starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name            Team
1       1:48:24   Daniel           Kiningham            BikeLine/LWA
2       st        David            Burnett              Mystic Velo \ MCRA
3       st        Bill             Connolly             MBRC/Bicycle Link
4       st        George           Pawle                Cyclonauts Racers
5       st        Bruce            Townend              Competitive Edge Racing Team
6       st        Robert           Johnson              Cyclonauts Racers
7       st        Richard          Martin               Masters Velo
8       st        Jeff             Morin                Mystic Velo - MCRA
9       st        Horacio          Ahumada              CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
10      st        Gerry            Ryerson              Skylands Cycling
11      st        David            Burnell              cox communications cycling team
12      st        David            Anderson             minuteman road club
13      st        Al               Stewart              NHCC/TeamNH
14      st        Dusty            Adams                MosaicSmalti.com
15      st        Ken              Goebel               Bike Line/LWA
16      st        Mark             Hagen                CCB/Volkswagen
17      st        Donald           Labonte              MainLine Cycling
18      st        Michael          Patterson
19      st        Peter            Johnson              Unattached
20      st        Freddy           Cicerchia            ECV
21      st        Kenneth          Johnsson
22      st        Hajo             Thiele               Cafeteros Cycling Club
23      st        Gary             Stewart              Boston Road Club
24      st        Terry            Cowman               Essex County Velo - MCRA
25      st        Robert           Smythe               CCNS/Pedal Power
26      st        Robert           Miceli               Essex County Velo-MCRA
27      st        Mieczyslaus      Burzynski            BOB Stonyfield Farm Goodale's
28      st        David            Kliger               Cafeteros Cycling Club
29      0:04:16   Edward           Juskowiak            laurel bicycle club
30      st        Steven           Heath                Masters Velo Club
31      st        Michael          Miller               Masters Velo Club/MCRA
32      st        James            Themig               Mystic Velo MCRA
33      st        Bob              Ludecke              laurel bike club
34      0:10:30   Ken              Swankie              Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
35      st        David            Holmander            NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
36      0:24:01   Denise           Mitchell-Dignan      Mystic Velo Club
37      st        June             Froh                 Mystic Velo Club
38      0:44:10   Jennifer         Scott                Mystic Velo Club  MCRA
39      st        Gunilla          Peters               mystic velo club
dsq       Barry            Grenier              CCB/Volkswagen

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage