We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Jiminy Peak Road Race
Hancock, MA
Saturday, May 3, 2008
Jiminy Peak Road Race Presented by Berkshire Cycling Association Hancock, MA Saturday, May 03, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


PRO/1/2                  93 miles             116                    starters
Place   Bib    Time      First Name           Last Name              Team                                      City                State
1       63     3:46:41   TOBY                 MARZOT                 FIORDIFRUTTA                              HANOVER             NH
2       61     st        MIKE                 MARGARITE              CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                  NEW YORK            NY
3       4      st        JASON                BEERMAN                KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM                ALLSTON             MA
4       31     0:00:21   ALEC                 DONAHUE                NERAC                                     HADLEY              MA
5       11     0:00:49   GUILLAUME            BOIVIN                 EVA-DEVINCI                               LONGEUIL            PQ
6       36     st        NICK                 FRIESEN                GS MENGONI                                RED DEER            AB
7       96     st        WARD                 SOLAR                  NERAC CYCLING                             VERNON              CT
8       25     st        BRENDAN              CORNETT                MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLEMANIA            LEWISTON            ME
9       15     st        HAYDEN               BROOKS                 FIORDIFRUTTA                              DARLING HEIGHTS     UNK
10      113    st        MATT                 WHITE                  FIORDIFRUTTA                              HADLEY              MA
11      54     st        JUSTIN               LINDINE                TARGETRAINING                             MAPLECREST          NY
12      14     st        ALEX                 BREMER                 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                  NEW YORK            NY
13      23     st        DAN                  CASSIDY                CCB/VOLKSWAGON                            BURLINGTON          VT
14      91     0:02:44   ERIC                 SCHILDGE               FIORDIFRUTTA                              RUMSON              NJ
15      41     st        JAKE                 HOLLENBACH             CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                            SHELBURNE           VT
16      35     st        ENEAS                FREYRE                 TARGETRAINING                             GREENWICH           CT
17      56     st        JOHN                 LOEHNER                CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                  BRONX               NY
18      97     st        JUSTIN               SPINELLI               KBS/MEDIFAST PRO CYCLING TEAM             NASHUA              NH
19      24     st        AIDAN                CHARLES                NERAC                                     MIDDLETOWN          CT
20      29     st        JOSH                 DILLON                 FIORDIFRUTTA                              ESSEX JUNCTION      VT
21      105    st        ERIC                 TREMBLE                KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM                JERICHO             VT
22      2      st        JASON                BAER                   KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM                BURLINGTON          VT
23      44     st        MATTHEW              JOHNSON                CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                  NEW HAVEN           CT
24      13     0:03:30   PETER                BRADSHAW               NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL         BOSTON              MA
25      32     0:03:49   JAMEY                DRISCOLL               FIORDIFRUTTA                              JERICHO             VT
26      66     0:04:24   CHARLES              MCCARTHY               METLIFE P/B UNLOSE.IT                     WAITSFIELD          VT
27      55     0:05:51   JOSHUA               LIPKA                  FIORDIFRUTTA                              CHESHIRE            MA
28      1      0:07:08   JONATHAN             AWERBUCH               NOREAST                                   HANOVER             NH
29             st        ROB                  MARCINKO               CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
30      90     st        TODD                 SCHESKE                PREFERRED CARE CYCLING / GVCC             ROCHESTER           NY
31      49     st        UGO                  LAPIERRE               VELO SELECT 2 PEER                        MONTREAL            PQ
32      72     st        COLIN H.             MURPHY                 KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM                BOSTON              MA
33      110    st        ANDREW               WALTERS                FITNESS TOGETHER/IF P.B. LIONETTE'S       GEORGES MILLS       NH
34      64     st        COREY                MASSON                 METLIFE P/B UNLOSE.IT                     CONCORD             NH
35      43     st        DAVID                HOYLE                  TARGETRAINING                             WILLOW GROVE        PA
36      73     st        RYAN                 NYE                    PREFERRED CARE CYCLING / GVCC             LOCKPORT            NY
37      99     st        ADAM                 ST. GERMAIN            TARGETRAINING                             PROVIDENCE          RI
38      74     0:07:33   SEAN                 O'ROURKE               KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM                ARLINGTON           VA
39      71     0:07:41   EDWIN                MOREL                  TOGA                                      FORT LEE            NJ
40      21     st        KIRK                 CARLSEN                VMG/FELT                                  SANDOWN             NH
41      51     st        MARTIN               LECHOWICZ              CRCA/FOUNDATION                           LOCUST VALLEY       NY
42      98     0:08:05   DERRICK              ST JOHN                JET FUEL COFFEE                           OTTAWA              ON
43      108    st        VINCENT              VEILLEUX               CIBC WOOD-GUNDY                           QU�BEC             PQ
44      52     st        YVES                 LEFEBVRE               LA CABOSSE D'OR                           LONGUEIL            PQ
45      123?   st        unknown              rider
46      106    st        ROY                  VAN CLEEF              NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL         WESTON              MA
47      27     st        THOMAS               DEVISSCHER             APOGEE-KUOTA                              GATINEAU            PQ
48      65     st        ANTOINE              MATTEAU                KUOTA APOGEE                              TROIS-RIVI�RES     PQ
49      47     st        CHRISTOPHER          KOHNLE                 CCNS/PEDAL POWER                          GLASTONBURY         CT
50      42     st        CHRISTOPHER          HONG                   KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLLUTHERVILLE         MD
51      37     st        ALEXANDER (SANDY)    FULTON                 EVA-DEVINCI                               OTTAWA              ON
52      46     st        JOHN-PAUL            KAMINSKI               CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                 MAHOPAC             NY
53      92     st        SALVATORE            SCOTTO DIVETTA         SOMMERVILLE SPORTS                        BROOKLYN            NY
54      101    st        CHARLES              THIBAULT               EVA-DEVINCI                               CHICOUTIMI          PQ
55      75     st        MATTHEW              OKEEFE                 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                            IPSWICH             MA
56      26     st        THOM                 COUPE                  METLIFE P/B UNLOSE.IT                     PLYMOUTH            NH
57      10     st        PIERRE               BOILARD                2SPEERS.COM                               QUEBEC              PQ
58      59     st        SEAN                 MANNION                VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT                    CARMEL              NY
59      22     st        TODD                 CASSAN                 WESTWOOD VELO                             NYC                 NY
60      3      st        MATT                 BALDWIN                TARGETRAINING                             DANBURY             CT
61      67     st        RAFAEL               MERAN                  GS MENGONI                                FORT LEE            NJ
62      77     st        J.P.                 PARTLAND               KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                      NEW YORK            NY
63      95     st        JASON                SKALSKI                HANDLEBARSCC.COM                          EAST AURORA         NY
64      5      st        JEAN-SEBASTIEN       BELAND                 VOLKWAGEN                                 OKA                 PQ
65      89     st        MATT                 ROSSMAN                NOREAST                                   MORRISVILLE         VT
66      58     st        MORGAN               MACLEOD                MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLEMANIA            ORRS ISLAND         ME
67      57     st        BENOIT               LUSSIER                CIBC/WOOD GUNDY                           SHERBROOKE          PQ
68      19     st        DZMITRY              BUBEN                  CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                            HAMDEN              CT
69      112    st        STEPHEN              WELLER                 FIORDIFRUTTA                              HADLEY              MA
70      123?   st        unknown              rider
71      86     st        KARL                 RAHN                   CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                  NEW YORK            NY
72      120    st        JEFF                 ZYGO                   PREFERRED CARE CYCLING / GVCC             ROCHESTER           NY
73      39     st        RASHAD               GUERRA                 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                      BROOKLYN            NY
74      107    st        WILSON               VASQUEZ                GS MENGONI USA                            PIERMONT            NY
75      117    st        CHRIS                WORDEN                 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                            CHATHAM             NJ
76      16     st        ERIC                 BROWNELL               CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                  STAMFORD            CT
77      84     0:09:07   KEVIN                PUTMAN                 CBRC                                      GLOVERSVILLE        NY
78      100    0:09:34   ADAM                 SULLIVAN               KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM                NORTH KINGSTOWN     RI
79      6      st        PETER                BELL                   METLIFE P/B UNLOSE.IT                     MIDDLEBURY          VT
80      83     0:09:46   MATTHEW              PURDY                  NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK.COM / GIANALBANY              NY
81      17     0:10:34   AMOS                 BRUMBLE                CCB/VOLKSWAGON                            WESTERLY            RI

Women                    37 miles             69                     starters
Place   Bib    Time      First Name           Last Name              Team                                      City                State
1       959    1:41:18   SUE                  SCHLATTER              EMD SERONO/STEVENS                        OTTAWA              ON
2       902    st        SARA                 BRESNICK-ZOCCHI        PEDALPOWERCOACHING.COM/ LANDRYS BICYCLES  SOMERVILLE          MA
3       905    st        NAOMI                CERMAK                 TERRY PRECISION                           HAMILTON            ON
4       915    st        NATASHA              ELLIOTT                EMD SERONO/STEVENS                        OTTAWA              ON
5       947    st        BETH                 MILLER                 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM         DELMAR              NY
6       913    st        DEBONY               DIEHL                  SUNAPEE/S&W                               JACKSON             NH
7       957    st        MARIA                QUIROGA                CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                        NEW YORK            NY
8       943    st        AMY                  MCGUIRE                TEAM KENDA TIRE                           JAMAICA PLAIN       MA
9       946    st        ANN MARIE            MILLER                 CRCA SANCHEZ-METRO                        NEW YORK            NY
10      952    st        BRYNA                NESTOR                 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO                       ALBANY              NY
11      904    st        KATHRYNE             CARR                   SUNAPEE/ S&W                              EASTHAMPTON         MA
12      956    st        ASHLEY               PRINE                  CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                        BROOKLYN            NY
13             st        CORRINE              KARMIEL                CRCA/ NYVELOCITY
14      938    st        KERRY                LITKA                  TERRY PRECISION                           NASHUA              NH
15      941    st        DALE                 MALKAMES               USI                                       SCARSDALE           NY
16      920    st        AUDREY               FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT     VERGE SPORT                               POUGHKEEPSIE        NY
17      933    st        BECKY                KOH                    CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES           NEW YORK            NY
18      960    st        SARAH                SCHREIB                                                          WILLISTON           VT
19      909    st        SABRA                DAVISON                FLATBREAD OTTER CREEK                     JERICHO             VT
20      922    st        CARYL                GALE                   CRCA-COMEDY CENTRAL-SIDS                  HOBOKEN             NJ
21      935    st        YVETTE               LABOMBARD              JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING TEAROCHESTER           NY
22      932    st        DEBRA                KILLMON                CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES           NEW YORK            NY
23      972    st        IREEN                WIEDITZ                TERRY PRECISION CYCLING                   TORONTO             ON
24      936    st        V�RONIQUE            LABONT�                EQUIPE CASCADES                           MONTREAL            PQ
25      971    st        REBECCA              WELLONS                RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM                       WOBURN              MA
26      969    st        AMY                  WALLACE                CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES      MEDFORD             MA
27      918    st        NANCY                FORD                   USI                                       GREENWICH           CT
28      976    st        ROSE                 LONG                   BIKEMAN.COM                               LYNDONVILLE         VT
29      926    st        ANN                  HANSGATE               TERRY PRECISION CYCLING                   WATERTOWN           MA
30      901    st        JULIA                BRADLEY                EMD SERONO/ STEVENS                       TORONTO             ON
31      919    st        NICOLE               FREEDMAN                                                         JAMAICA PLAIN       MA
32      908    0:03:42   JOHANE               CYR                    EQUIPE CASCADES                           ST-NICOLAS          PQ
33      949    st        ELLEN                MOSES                  CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S                 NEW YORK            NY
34      917    st        LISA                 FORCE                  CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES           JERSEY CITY         NJ
35      929    st        JENNY                IVES                   CBRC                                      GLOVERSVILLE        NY
36      950    st        JUSTINE              MOSHER                                                           QUEENSBURY          NY
37      966    st        PETA                 TAKAI                  CRCA / AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING       NEW YORK            NY
38      958    st        BETH                 SAMAN                  EASTERN BLOC/BENIDORM                     BRISTOL             CT
39      961    st        MARGARET             SHIRLEY                CRCA RADICAL MEDIA                        NEW YORK            NY
40      928    st        MICHELLE             HURLEY                 INCLINE TRAINING                          NORTHFIELD          MA
41      944    st        ANDREA               MCGUIRE                TEAM HIGH PEAKS                           TROY                NY
42      968    st        ELIZABETH            VINEIS                                                           ALBANY              NY
43      937    st        ANTONIETTA           LEMBO                  LA CABOSSE D'OR                           LONGUEUIL           PQ
44      939    st        KRISTIN              LOTITO                                                           WEST HEMPSTEAD      NY
45      954    st        KATHERINE            PAPILLON-RODRIGUE      CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                 AVON                CT
46      942    st        CHRISTY              MCARDLE                SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND/CVC                 ROCKY HILL          CT
47      975    st        LAUREN               ZUCKER                 CRCA / AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING       EAST HAMPTON        NY
48      914    st        KIMBERLY             EDWARDS                CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                 CLINTON             CT
49      912    0:10:45   ANOUK                DEY                    WILLIAMS COLLEGE CYCLING                  WILLIAMSTOWN        MA
50      955    0:11:01   SUSANNA              PILLER                 TEAM PLACID PLANET                        PLATTSBURGH         NY
51      911    0:11:20   SAMANTHA             DERY                   NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL         BEVERLY             MA
52      927    st        NANCY                HELLER                 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                PHILADELPHIA        PA
53      964    0:11:22   VIRGINIA             SOLOMON                METROMINT CYCLING ON MARIN BIKES          BROOKLYN            NY
54      940    0:11:55   IVY                  LUHRS                  VELO BELLA-KONA/MCC                       MINOT               ME
55      945    0:15:18   CELESTE              MEREY                  LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB                      TORONTO             ON
56      948    0:15:41   MARGARET             MOORE                                                            PORTLAND            ME
57      924    0:15:51   LEX                  GIDLEY                 FLAT-BREAD OTTER CREEK                    SUNDERLAND          MA
58      903    0:15:57   JULIANNA             CALVO                  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                  NEW YORK            NY
59      965    st        LESLI                STEVENS                CCNS/PEDAL POWER                          MIDDLETOWN          CT
60      900    0:16:37   MADELEINE            BONNEVILLE             SCC/ELEVATE CYCLES                        SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY
61      963    0:17:05   JENNIFER             SMALHEISER             CRCA/NYVELOCITY                           NEW YORK            NY
62      916    0:37:04   ANNIE                FERGUSON               WILLIAMS COLLEGE                          MORRISTOWN          NJ
63      967    1:03:20   ANN                  TOTEMEIER                                                        SIMSBURY            CT

JUNIOR                   37 miles             32                     starters
Place   Bib    Time      First Name           Last Name              Team                                      City                State
1       738    1:36:54   LUKE                 KEOUGH                 CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST               SANDWICH            MA
2       728    st        FILIP                CAPALA                 CAPALA BROTHERS/POLSKA                    BROOKLYN            NY
3       732    0:00:09   KYLE                 FOLEY                  CUEVAS/ACT                                WALLINGFORD         CT
4       747    st        EMERSON              ORONTE                 CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST               COHASSET            MA
5       725    0:00:35   LEWIS                ALMONTE                G.S. MENGONI USA                          NEW YORK            NY
6       741    st        PAUL                 LYNCH                  CLNOONAN/COAST-TO-COAST/KAM               COLCHESTER          CT
7       746    0:01:44   ANDERS               NEWBURY                HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT              FAIRFIELD           VT
8       742    0:02:13   MATT                 MAINER                                                           HINESBURG           VT
9       729    st        EVAN                 COOPER                 CRCA JR.DEV.                              CLOSTER             NY
10      745    0:03:25   MATT                 MUNEY                  CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                 DARIEN              CT
11      726    0:07:15   ELIAS                BENNETT                BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                     NEW LEBANON         NY
12      757    0:07:19   BEN                  WOLFE                  MYSTIC VELO CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRATIC        OLD LYME            CT
13      743    0:07:21   KEVIN                MALLOY                 CCNS/PEDAL POWER                          CROMWELL            CT
14      734    st        MANNY                GOGUEN                 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                       HOPEDALE            MA
15      739    st        EVAN                 KIRK                   MYSTIC VELO CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRATIC        OLD LYME            CT
16      727    st        PATRICK              CAFFERKY               BLISS                                     RICHMOND            VT
17      737    st        JESSE                KEOUGH                 CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST               SANDWICH            MA
18      740    st        LEON                 LYAKOVETSKY            CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                 NORWALK             CT
19      748    0:09:36   PETR                 PANCOCHAR              CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                 BOLTON              CT
20      756    0:10:06   DEREK                WOJTKUN                FARM TEAM CYCLING                         CAMBRIDGE           NY
21      751    st        COOPER               RAY                    GS - GOTHAM NYC                           NEW YORK            NY
22      749    st        NATHAN               PICHE                  FARM TEAM CYCLING                         HOOSICK FALLS       NY
23      753    st        TYLER                SHREFFLER              CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB               DELMAR              NY
24      730    st        HUNTER               DANSIN                 FARM TEAM CYCLING                         CAMBRIDGE           NY
25      731    st        NATHAN               ETCHELLS               MYSTIC VELO-CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRACTIC       STERLING            CT
26      750    st        THORN                RATHBUN                FARMTEAMCYCLING/CVC                       SALEM               NY
27      733    st        MATTHEW              GILBERT                NBX                                       WAKEFIELD           RI
28      744    0:17:09   BRANDON              MILET                  FARM TEAM CYCLING                         GREENWICH           NY
29      752    0:17:25   KEVIN                SHREFFLER              CAPTIAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB               DELMAR              NY

CAT 3                    56 miles             87                     starters
Place   Bib    Time      First Name           Last Name              Team                                      City                State
1       341    2:19:38   ANTHONY              HALL                   CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH                        NEW YORK            NY
2       358    0:00:00   JAMES                MORRISON               CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                            BRIGHTON            MA
3       345    st        PETER                HURST                  CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                 NEW CANAAN          CT
4       337    st        GABRIELLE            GENTILE                CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                    WHITE PLAINS        NY
5       376    st        KIM                  RISETH                 CRCA / JONATHAN ADLER RACING              NEW YORK            NY
6       356    st        AUSTIN               MCLENITHAN             FARM TEAM CYCLING                         CAMBRIDGE           NY
7       398    st        SCOTT                WISENBAKER             CRCA/FOUNDATION                           NEW YORK            NY
8       338    st        BOB                  GERMAN                 CCNS/PEDAL POWER CYCLING TEAM             HIGGANUM            CT
9       328    st        JEREMY               DUNN                   CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE PRESENTED BY IGLEHEART FCAMBRIDGE           MA
10      304    st        KEVIN                BACKHOUSE              BOSTON ROAD CLUB                          BOSTON              MA
11      320    st        BRETT                CLEAVER                SOMMERVILLE SPORTS                        BROOKLYN            NY
12      324    st        ALEX                 COX                    FREDDIE FU CYCLING                        GREENSBURG          PA
13      303    st        MIKE                 ANDREWS                CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                 DANBURY             CT
14      383    st        PETER                SHAPIRO                NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL         CRANSTON            RI
15      355    st        TADEUSZ              MARSZALEK              SOMMERVILLE SPORTS                        FOREST HILLS        NY
16      314    st        JAKE                 CASTOR                 PREFERRED CARE CYCLING / GVCC             DANSVILLE           NY
17      371    st        NICK                 PIGNATELLO             EXODUS ROAD RACING                        GRISWOLD            CT
18      343    st        NATHANIEL            HERZ                   PORTLAND VELO CLUB                        BRUNSWICK           ME
19      330    st        DAVID                FIERRO                 EXODUS ROAD RACING/POOLS ETC/BRUMBLE BIKESUNCASVILLE          CT
20      335    st        BRENDAN              GALLIVAN               WESTWOODVELO TRADE MANAGE RACING          TROY                NY
21      313    st        GREG                 CARPENTER              DEVO/NSO/GIANT                            CANTON              CT
22      363    st        RYAN                 O'HARA                 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES      SOMERVILLE          MA
23      307    st        CHARLES              BERCKMANN              MERRILL LYNCH                             BROOKLYN            NY
24      319    st        GREG                 CIOCCI                 KELTIC/ZANES CYCLES                       NEW HAVEN           CT
25      347    st        LENNARD              KATZ                   KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                      EAST HILLS          NY
26      379    st        JORDAN               SAGALOWSKY             PLAN2PEAK.COM                             BROOKLINE           MA
27      391    st        BRIAN                TOMPKINS               CCNS/PEDAL POWER                          NEWINGTON           CT
28      305    st        JAMIE                BELCHAK                NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEKILLINGTON          VT
29      336    st        ANDREW               GARDNER                                                          RIPTON              VT
30      354    st        ERIK                 MARKEWICH              WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS               STEPHENTOWN         NY
31      344    st        DAN                  HOFFMAN                WESTWOOD VELO                             HARRISON            NJ
32      321    st        TIMOTHY              COLLINS                CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING                BROOKLYN            NY
33      384    st        CHRIS                SHAW                   CRCA / AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING       NEW YORK            NY
34      369    st        KYLE                 PEPPO                  CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING                NEW YORK            NY
35      360    st        DAVE                 MUSTAIKIS              MARINONI/ CADENCE                         MONTREAL            PQ
36      387    st        MARK                 SUPRENANT              TEAM TYPE 1                               MILFORD             NH
37      389    st        VINICIUS             TAVARES                CRCA/AVENUE A RAZORFISH CYCLING           NEW YORK            NY
38      310    st        JOHN                 BROUSSARD              NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL         WILMINGTON          MA
39      357    st        ERIC                 MERRILL                CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES            NEW HAVEN           CT
40      311    st        DAMIEN               CALLAHAN               UMASS AMHERST                             AMHERST             MA
41      306    st        GARY                 BELL                   CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE                     NEW YORK            NY
42      350    st        MIRO                 KOULNIS                BIKEREG.COM                               WORCESTER           MA
43      388    st        ERNEST               TAUTKUS                EXODUS ROAD RACING/POOLS ETC/BRUMBLE BIKESUNCASVILLE          CT
44      342    st        BILL                 HASLETT                DARTMOUTH COLLEGE CYCLING                 NORWICH             VT
45      352    st        FRANCISCO            LEIJA                  CRCA/ DIEHARD-THINK RACING                WEST POINT          NY
46      370    st        JONATHAN             PETERSON               NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                  ADAMS               MA
47      367    st        JASON                PARKIN                 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM         NEW YORK            NY
48      361    st        MIKE                 NADEAU                 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE                     MONTGOMERY          MA
49      373    st        JUAN                 PIMENTEL               CRCA/GLOBAL LOCATE                        MAYWOOD             NJ
50      396    st        MIKE                 WILES                  NECSA/MIKE FRAYSEE SPORTS                 NEW HAVEN           CT
51      302    st        REED                 ALBERGOTTI             CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING                NEW YORK            NY
52      378    st        JOSHUA               ROSENBERG                                                        WATERTOWN           MA
53      377    st        JOE                  RODRIGUES              CYCLONAUTS                                LONGMEADOW          MA
54      374    st        MICHAEL              PROKOPEC                                                         NEW YORK            NY
55      308    st        ANDREW               BERNSTEIN              BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GQ RACING             SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY
56      349    st        CLIFF                KENYON                 CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                 MANCHESTER          CT
57      351    st        RON                  LAROSE 3               CCNS / PEDAL POWER                        PLAINVILLE          CT
58             st        CRAIG                ABRAMS                 CRCA/BICYCLING
59      340    st        JOHN MICHAEL         HACKETT                NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEWEST RUTLAND        VT
60      318    st        DAVID                CHIU                   NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL         ARLINGTON           MA
61      397    st        SCOT                 WILLINGHAM             CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO                        NEW YORK,           NY
62      385    st        ANTONY               SLOKAR                 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING                NEW YORK            NY
63      316    st        MICHAEL              CAVROS                 CYCLONAUTS RACERS                         N. SCITUATE         RI
64      317    st        GABE                 CHANDLER                                                         QUAKER HILL         CT
65      365    st        ANTHONY              PARENT                 CCNS --- PEDAL POWER                      WALLINGFORD         CT
66      353    st        STANLEY              LEZON                  CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                 HEBRON              CT
67      348    st        RYAN                 KELLY                  SUNAPEE S&W SPORTS                        CONCORD             NH
68      315    st        COSMO                CATALANO               CYCLOCOSM.COM                             SOMERVILLE          MA
69      394    0:08:30   PIERRE               VANDEN BORRE           CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES                        BOSTON              MA
70      309    0:10:34   DANIEL               BOOZAN                 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEBURLINGTON          VT
71      339    0:12:22   JESSE                GUTIERREZ              COLAVITA RACING NY/NJ                     BRONXVILLE          NY
72      392    0:14:55   IAN                  TURNER                                                           TORONTO             ON
73      395    0:14:55   RICKEY               VISINSKI               SPIUK / FIRST ENDURANCE                   BRIDGEPORT          CT
74      393    0:16:17   DAVID                UCHENICK               ARC EN CIEL                               WESTFORD            MA

CAT 4                    56 miles             103                    starters
Place   Bib    Time      First Name           Last Name              Team                                      City                State
1       554    2:28:13   COLIN                PRENSKY                CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO                        NEW YORK            NY
2       482    0:00:00   BRUCE                BEAUHARNOIS            TEAM PLACID PLANET                        PLATTSBURGH         NY
3       583    st        JAY                  THOMAS                 BATTENKILL-UNITED / ANTHEMCYCLES.COM      POESTENKILL         NY
4       559    st        MATT                 RICHARDS               CRCA/NYVELOCITY                           BROOKLYN            NY
5       521    st        ROBERT               HYLDAHL                UMASS                                     SUNDERLAND          MA
6       478    st        SERGIO               ATOCHA                 GS GOTHAM/TOGA                            EAST ELMHURST       NY
7       532    st        JOHN                 LANDINO                WESTWOOD VELO-TRADE MANAGE RACING         WESTWOOD            NJ
8       568    st        ANTHONY              SANTOMASSIMO           STAGE 1/ FUSIONTHINK                      POUGHQUAG           NY
9       491    st        DANIEL               CHABANOV               TEAM DECEPTICON                           WESTFIELD           NJ
10      520    st        TIM                  HUMPTON                MIT CYCLING/EVOLUTION RACING              JAMISON             PA
11      581    st        JOHN                 STARVISH               BOSTON ROAD CLUB                          BOSTON              MA
12      490    st        DAVID                CARR                   CRCA/SETANTA                              NEW YORK            NY
13      577    st        MATTHEW              SPAITS                 BOSTON ROAD CLUB!                         SOMERVILLE          MA
14      549    st        ANDREW               NASCA                  BIKEWAY                                   STORMVILLE          NY
15      545    st        TODD                 MICKEL                 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                 STAMFORD            CT
16      575    st        DAVID                SMALLWOOD              BOSTON ROAD CLUB                          BRIGHTON            MA
17      561    st        COLBY                RICKER                 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL         SOMERVILLE          MA
18      586    st        DAVE                 TRIMBLE                KISSENA                                   NEW YORK CITY       NY
19      591    st        JAMES                WALKER                 TEAM PLACID PLANET                        ELIZABETHTOWN       NY
20      519    st        EVAN                 HUFF                   UNATTACHED                                RUSSELL             MA
21      503    st        CHRISTIAN            FORSYTH                CRCA/SETANTA                              NEW YORK            NY
22      551    st        PETER                OGNIBENE               GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT                  OLD TAPPAN          NJ
23      597    st        JORDAN               WINKLER                CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES      CAMBRIDGE           MA
24      524    st        CHRISTOPHE           JAMMET                 CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                          NEW YORK            NY
25      571    st        GINO                 SCOTTO                 CRCA/SOUTHAFRICA.NET                      UPPER BROOKVILLE    NY
26      552    st        PHIL                 PENMAN                 CRCA/SIDS - CANNONDALE                    NEW YORK            NY
27      543    st        PJ                   MCQUADE                MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                       MILLBURY            MA
28      548    st        JOHN                 NAEGLE                 QUADCYCLES                                SOMERVILLE          MA
29      560    st        DAVID                RICHMAN                CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE                       NEW YORK            NY
30      587    st        DAVID                TRUMPF                 CRCA/NYVELOCITY                           NEW YORK            NY
31      506    st        PAUL                 FRONHOFER              CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING                  ARGYLE              NY
32      556    st        CARLOS               QUINTERO               CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                    WAPPINGERS FALLS    NY
33      517    st        KURT                 HOFFMANN               CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO                        ASTORIA             NY
34      547    st        BILL                 MOSS                   CRCA/SOUTHAFRICA.NET                      NEW YORK            NY
35      598    st        GUIDO                WOLLMANN                                                         NEW HAVEN           CT
36      501    st        TIM                  ECK                    NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK.COM / GIANBALLSTON SPA        NY
37      525    st        JACK                 JEFFERIES              ORGANIC ATHLETE / CRCA                    NEW YORK            NY
38      572    st        IVRY                 SEMEL                  CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE                     NEW YORK            NY
39      510    st        RICK                 HALL                   CRCA / AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING       NY                  NY
40      522    st        MATTHEW              JACKSON                                                          PEEKSKILL           NY
41      492    st        GUO-LIANG            CHEW                   MIT CYCLING                               CAMBRIDGE           MA
42      526    st        OSCAR                JIMENEZ                NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL         LOWELL              MA
43      565    st        ADAM                 ROSENTHAL              CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION             NEW YORK            NY
44      509    st        ROBERT               HABER                  CRCA/NYVELOCITY                           NEW YORK            NY
45      4?     0:00:40   unknown              rider
46      499    st        MARK                 DURSO                  ZEPHYR CYCLE                              MIDDLEBURY          CT
47      564    st        TIMOTHY              ROGERS                 CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                          NY                  NY
48      518    st        ROBERT               HOLTON                 CRCA / NYVELOCITY                         NEW YORK            NY
49      484    st        PERRY                BRAUN                  CRCA/SOUTHAFRICA.NET                      SCARSDALE           NY
50      555    st        GENE                 PRIMOMO                CBRC                                      DELMAR              NY
51      582    st        ETSU                 TANIGUCHI              CRCA / AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING       NEW YORK            NY
52      508    st        CRAIG                GOODSTEIN              CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO                        MERRICK             NY
53      580    st        MARK                 SPOTTISWOOD            BABYLON BIKE SHOP                         SOUTH HUNTINGTON    NY
54      541    st        BILL                 MCGREEVY               TEAM PLACID PLANET                        WILMINGTON          NY
55      487    st        TODD                 BRILLIANT              CRCA/SETANTA                              NEW YORK            NY
56      557    st        DAVID                REGEN                  CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE                      NEW YORK            NY
57      570    st        BRUCE                SCHWARTZ               SIGNATURE CYCLES/DKNY                     ARMONK              NY
58      515    st        WILLEM               HEYDENDAEL             NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK.COM / GIANTROY                NY
59      553    st        CHRIS                PETRILLO               CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                 TARIFFVILLE         CT
60      585    st        NIKO                 TRIANTAFILLOU          CRCA/AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING         NEW YORK            NY
61      594    st        GUI                  WEINMANN               KISSENA                                   NEW YORK            NY
62      498    st        SEBASTIAN            DUNN                   CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                 MIDDLETOWN          CT
63      576    0:01:09   MATTHEW              SNOW                   BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES                    FAIRFIELD           CT
64      511    st        MICHAEL              HAMILTON               MIT CYCLING                               SOMERVILLE          MA
65      540    st        GEORGE               MASTROGIANNIS          CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO                        WOODSIDE            NY
66      550    st        KURIA                NJENGA                 WESTWOOD VELO                             NYACK               NY
67      563    st        MATT                 RIVERA                 CRCA/SETANTA                              NY                  NY
68      539    0:02:51   NICHOLAS             MASHBURN               CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES       CAMBRIDGE           MA
69      480    0:03:04   TAYLOR               BAREFOOT               NEBC/CYCLELOFT                            ALLSTON             MA
70      590    0:09:05   DOUGLAS              VON BUSHBERGER         CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE                       NEW YORK            NY
71      534    st        JAMES                LEONE                  CBRC                                      ALBANY              NY
72      558    0:12:59   KEITH                REYNOLDS               NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL         CHELMSFORD          MA
73      505    0:13:37   STEVEN               FRITZ                  CRCA / AVENUE A | RAZORFISH CYCLING       NEW  YORK           NY
74      513    st        ROB                  HAVEMEYER              EAST END/KREB CYCLE                       SMITHTOWN           NY
75      533    0:15:28   TOM                  LASKEY                 CRCA/SETANTA                              NEW YORK            NY
76      512    0:16:04   STEVEN               HANES                  CBRC (CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB)        ALBANY              NY
77      529    0:17:29   TIMOTHY              KENEFICK               CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND               SOUTH WINDSOR       CT
78      573    0:19:17   STEVEN               SENNE                  BOSTON ROAD CLUB                          EAST WALPOLE        MA
79      535    st        ALFONSO              LLANOS                 THE CAFETEROS                             STAMFORD            CT
80      579    0:20:58   CHARLES              SPELL                  CRCA/NYVELOCITY                           JERSEY CITY         NJ
81      584    0:25:36   MIGUEL               TORRES JR              LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB                       WATERBURY           CT
82      494    0:26:05   BLADDYMIR            CORONEL                WESTWOOD VELO-TRADE MANAGE RACING         BLOOMINGDALE        NJ
83      578    0:26:09   JUD                  SPEER                  SCHOHARIE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB             COBLESKILL          NY

CAT 4/5                  37 miles             60                     starters
Place   Bib    Time      First Name           Last Name              Team                                      City                State
1       817    1:44:17   THOMAS               DESPART                CBRC                                      DELMAR              NY
2       841    0:00:00   BRYON                LEWIS                                                            MONSON              MA
3       831    st        JOHN                 HEPPOLETTE             BICYCLE DEPOT NEW PALTZ                   NEW PALTZ           NY
4       863    st        JAMES                STEVENS                                                          NEW YORK            NY
5       856    st        ALVIN                POBLACION              PASS PHYSICAL THERAPY                     NEW YORK            NY
6       825    st        MATT                 GOEDEKE                C B R C                                   DELMAR              NY
7       830    st        SCOTT                HEALER                                                           WEST HARTFORD       CT
8       814    st        MATTHEW              CUTTLER                CRCA                                      BROOKLYN            NY
9       858    st        STEVEN               ROBBINS                NCC- NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB             BELCHERTOWN         MA
10      834    st        JEFF                 JOHNSON                BATTENKILL-UNITED/ANTHEMCYCLES.COM        BENNINGTON          VT
11      851    st        ROGER                NANI                                                             SOMERVILLE          MA
12      838    st        JOSUE                KEELY                                                            WHITING             VT
13      869    st        SHAWN                TURNER                 TEAM PLACID PLANET                        CHAMPLAIN           NY
14      854    st        JOHN                 ONDERDONK              BATTENKILL UNITED/ANTHEM CYCLES           SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY
15      874    st        DIEGO                ZULUAGA                CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                    PEEKSKILL           NY
16      807    st        ROBERT               CARMEN                 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE                     SIMSBURY            CT
17      800    st        DARREN               ADAMS                  UNATTACHED                                CASTLETON           VT
18      847    st        PHIL                 MCGUIRE                TEAM HIGH PEAKS                           TROY                NY
19      809    st        CURTIS               CESS                   PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT                     PAWLING             NY
20      826    st        RICH                 GRANT                  EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB                 HARWINTON           CT
21      803    st        ALEX                 BOIKO                  CRCA/NYVELOCITY                           NEW YORK            NY
22      827    st        STEVEN               GRAVEL                                                           DELMAR              NY
23      857    st        STEPHEN              POWER                  NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS                     BERNARDSTON         MA
24      821    st        MICHAEL              DREXEL                                                           DELANSON            NY
25      833    st        JAMES                JOHNSON                PORTLAND VELO CLUB                        HALLOWELL           ME
26      865    0:00:41   MARK                 THOMPSON               GENESEE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB               FAIRPORT            NY
27      811    st        FRANK                CONTENTA               HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB                     PITTSFIELD          MA
28      806    st        ERIC                 CARLSON                TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE                     HARWINTON           CT
29      843    st        BRENDAN              MANSFIELD              TARGETRAINING                             RYE BROOK           NY
30      804    st        W. BRUCE             BUNN                   TEAM PLACID PLANEET                       PLATTSBURGH         NY
31      866    st        THOMAS               THORNTON               TARGET TRAINING                           GREENWICH           CT
32      828    st        HOWARD               GREENFIELD             NAV/CLASSBOOKS.COM/PEDROS                 ALBANY              NY
33      819    st        JACK                 DOLMAT-CONNELL         NEBC/CYCLELOFT                            PRINCETON           MA
34      855    st        ERIK                 PETERSON               CAMBRIDGE/IGLEHEART                       BOSTON              MA
35      867    st        CHRISTOPHER          TITUS                                                            WOBURN              MA
36      818    st        MICHAEL              DIMSON                 YORKTOWN CYCLES                           BEDFORD             NY
37      864    st        SAM                  STROBER                PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                   YORKTOWN HEIGHTS    NY
38      802    st        MICHAEL              ALLEN                                                            DOBBS FERRY         NY
39      823    st        TIM                  FULCO                  HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB                     SHEFFIELD           MA
40      832    st        TIMOTHY              HULSE                  STOWE BIKE CLUB                           STOWE               VT
41      844    0:01:46   DANIEL               MARCY                  GREEN MOUNTAIN REHAB AND SPORTS MEDICINE  SOUTH BURLINGTON    VT
42      813    0:02:03   JOHN                 CUTLER                 CRCA                                      ASTORIA             NY
43      871    0:03:01   MATTHEW              WHEELER                NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK.COM / GIANALBANY              NY
44      812    0:03:58   OLIVER               CUNNINGHAM             BOWDOIN COLLEGE                           BRUNSWICK           ME
45      810    0:06:13   GARETH               COCO                   BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                     PITTSFIELD          MA
46      870    0:06:43   JOHN                 WEAVER                 MYSTIC VELO                               GROTON              CT
47      860    st        PER                  ROSENKVIST             CRCA -NYVELOCITY                          NEW YORK            NY
48      815    st        VINNIE               DEFRANCESCO            CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                 BERLIN              CT
49      842    st        JAMES                LITYNSKI               MHCC                                      NISKAYUNA           NY
50      861    0:09:31   RICHARD              SCHUYLER               EASTERN BLOC                              CANTON              CT
51      816    0:13:01   MICHAEL              DEL PRIORE             YORKTOWN CYCLE                            YORKTOWN HEIGHTS    NY
52      852    0:13:25   DAVID                NICHOLAS                                                         COBLESKILL          NY
53      839    0:13:36   ED                   KOMAR                  HVVC                                      HYDE PARK           NY
54      808    0:14:23   JEFFREY              CARNEY                 NHCC/TEAM NH MCRA                         LEBANON             NH

Masters 35+              56 miles             99                     starters
Place   Bib    Time      First Name           Last Name              Team                                      City                State
1       202    2:22:16   CHRIS                FISHER                 WILLIAMS CYCLING                          SALISBURY           CT
2       216    0:00:00   TROY                 KIMBALL                WESTWOOD VELO                             RANDOLPH            NJ
3       222    st        ROBERT               LATTANZI               CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE                     NY                  NY
4       174    st        STEPHAN              BADGER                 TARGETRAINING                             ROXBURY             CT
5       236    st        GERARD               O'SHEA                 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             CLINTON             CT
6       189    st        MARC                 CESARE                 CRCA/DKNY-SIGNATURE CYCLES                BROOKLYN            NY
7       200    0:00:52   RON                  FANTANO                ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC    WEST HAVEN          CT
8       246    st        JOSEPH               REGAN                  BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                        BRANFORD            CT
9       208    st        KURT                 GUSTAFSSON             CRCA / AXIS                               BROOKLYN            NY
10      182    st        PATRICK              BRANDON                CCNS/PEDAL POWER                          KILLINGWOTH         CT
11      267    st        DAVID                TAYLOR                 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM         NEW YORK            NY
12      168    st        MARK                 ALDEN                  CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATION.COM          MONTVALE            NJ
13      169    st        ANTHONY              ALESSIO                STAGE 1/FUSIONTHINK                       BEACON FALLS        CT
14      243    st        FABIO                PIERGENTILI            NEW ENGLAND MASTERS ELITE                 ANDOVER             MA
15      251    st        M. ANDREW            RUIZ                   CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             DELMAR              NY
16      264    st        MARK                 STOTZ                  CORNER CYCLE                              EASTHAMPTON         MA
17      170    st        EDWARD               ANGELI                 HORST - BENIDORM - PRC                    SOUTHINGTON         CT
18      178    st        SCOTT                BODIN, HH              TARGETRAINING                             NANUET              NY
19      210    st        JACOB                HACKER                                                           NEW HAVEN           CT
20      171    st        ROGER                ASPHOLM                WESTWOOD VELO                             HAWORTH             NJ
21      180    st        MATT                 BOOBAR                 SRAM                                      PLYMOUTH            NH
22      213    st        JAYSON               HURD                   ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM                   SOUTH KINGSTOWN     RI
23      205    st        GREGG                GALLETTA               CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTS        NEW YORK            NY
24      209    st        ERICH                GUTBIER                BATTENKILL UNITED                         ARLINGTON           VT
25      257    st        MIKE                 SPANGENBERG            BATTENKILL UNITED/ANTHEM CYCLES           SHAFTSBURY          VT
26      259    st        TIM                  SPENCE                 AXIS                                      BROOKLYN            NY
27      254    st        WILL                 SCHNEIDER              GS GOTHAM/TOGA BIKES                      NYC                 NY
28      214    st        DOUGLAS              JANSEN                 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS             PELHAM              NH
29      261    st        DAN                  STAFFO                 JW DUNDEE'S/HOME PERFORMANCE              FARMINGTON          NY
30      m35?   st        unknown              rider
31      268    st        DOUGLAS              THOMPSON               CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             GALES FERRY         CT
32      248    st        TODD                 ROBERTS                NEW ENGLAND BIKE                          EASTHAMPTON         MA
33      232    st        PAUL                 MCDONNELL              CBRC                                      SELKIRK             NY
34      201    st        JEFFREY              FERRARO                U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC              WEST HARTFORD       CT
35      230    st        CIARAN               MANGAN                 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                            BRIGHTON            MA
36      229    st        TIM                  MALTON                 CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                 MARION              CT
37      207    st        JAY                  GUMP                   INCLINE TRAINING                          CONWAY              MA
38      187    st        RICHARD              CARLTON                CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                 GLASTONBURY         CT
39      167    st        MASSIMILIANO         ACCAPUTO               CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                 GLASTONBURY         CT
40      276    st        BILL                 YABROUDY               NBX/APEX TECHNOLOGY                       COVENTRY            RI
41      275    st        A. ZANE              WENZEL                 HORST - BENIDORM - PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP MIDDLETOWN          CT
42      220    st        ROBERT               LAROCCO                CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND               MANCHESTER          CT
43      228    st        JULIO                LUJAMBIO               STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK                     WALLINGFORD         CT
44      242    st        TORBJORN             PHILLPOTTS             QUAD CYCLES                               MEDFORD             MA
45      218    st        ERIN                 KORFF                  CRCA/CAUSE & EFFECT                       BROOKLYN            NY
46      191    st        ALAN                 COTE                   GMBC                                      ESSEX               VT
47      183    st        PETER                BRENNAN                NEW ENGLAND MASTERS ELITE                 HUDSON              NH
48      196    st        ROBERT               DIETRICK               JW DUNDEE'S-HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING/GVCC FARMINGTON          NY
49      173    st        BRYAN                ATWOOD                 ZEPHYR                                    LITCHFIELD          CT
50      176    st        PETER                BERTOLINI              CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES            NORTH BRANFORD      CT
51      165    st        SALVATORE            ABBRUZZESE             CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM       THORNWOOD           NY
52      274    0:01:49   EBEN                 WEISS                  GS GOTHAM                                 BROOKLYN            NY
53      225    st        SVEN                 LOHSE                  EVERACTIVEONLINE/WORKERSCOMPSOLUTIONS     STERLING            MA
54      199    0:03:14   JESUS E.             ESPITIA                CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM       OSSINING            NY
55      206    0:07:17   SEAN                 GROOM                  SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                     BLOOMFIELD          CT
56      217    st        DUSTY                KING                                                             CONWAY              MA
57      172    st        GARY                 ASPNES                 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.    ROCKVILLE           RI
58      256    st        IAN                  SINCLAIR               TARGETRAINING                             AVON                CT
59      m35?   st        unknown              rider
60      226    st        CHRISTOPHER          LONG                   GS GOTHAM/TOGA                            WOODSIDE            NY
61      185    st        TIM                  BUCKLEY                SUNAPEE / S&W                             HENNIKER            NH
62      262    st        ADAM                 STERNFIELD             MILLWORK ONE RACING/WEEBIKE.COM           BROOKLINE           MA
63      245    st        WAYNE                PRESCOTT               HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.    CANTON              CT
64      250    st        PATRICK              RUANE                  SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING            WEBSTER             NH
65      212    st        CRAIG                HARRISON               SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAMBARTLETT            NH
66      227    st        JONATHAN             LOWENSTEIN             NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH.          NORTH KINGSTOWN     RI
67      193    st        PAUL                 DEBARTOLO              GS GOTHAM/TOGA                            NEW YORK            NY
68      188    st        JUAN PABLO           CASTRO                 THIRD NATURE/CRCA                         CHESTER             NY
69      197    st        SCOTT                DORFMAN                FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY / FORTISTAR          BUFFALO             NY
70      224    st        CHUCK                LITTY                  BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB                   SOUTHBURY           CT
71      215    st        ABDUL                KABIA                  TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                      HARTSDALE           NY
72      186    st        ROBERT               BURSTEIN               CAPITAL VELO CLUB/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND   ELLINGTON           CT
73      175    st        JUAN MANUEL          BARROSO                GOTHAM BIKES                              BRONX               NY
74      233    st        SPIKE                MCLAUGHLIN             HORST - BENIDORM - PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.WEST GREENWICH      RI
75      270    st        TERRY                TOTEMEIER              EASTERN BLOC CC                           SIMSBURY            CT
76      219    0:08:28   SEAN                 LANGFORD               CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                            MIDDLETON           MA
77      235    st        DAVID                NAZAROFF               TOGA/GOTHAM RACING TEAM                   UPPER NYACK         NY
78      269    0:08:39   JOHN                 TOMLINSON              DENO'S WONDER WHEEL CYCLING               NEW YORK            NY
79      244    st        FRANK                POE                    TARGETRAINING                             OLD GREENWICH       CT
80      255    st        TIMOTHY              SHEA                   BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES  AMHERST             NH
81      266    st        WADE                 SUMMERS                HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP     SOUTHINGTON         CT
82      260    0:12:06   ROB                  SPILLMAN               DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                       BROOKLYN            NY
83      204    0:23:47   ROGELIO              FRUTOS                 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM                       SANDY HOOK          CT
84      195    0:25:24   JOHN                 DIELI                  BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKENEWTON              NH

Masters 45+              56 miles             77                     starters
Place   Bib    Time      First Name           Last Name              Team                                      City                State
1       662    2:23:07   TOM                  OFFICER                CYCLE FITNESS                             LITCHFIELD          CT
2       630    st        ANTHONY              FELITTE                CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES           DELMAR              NY
3       657    0:00:43   JOHN                 MARSHALL               RENO WHEELMEN                             RENO                NV
4       636    0:00:53   JOHN                 FUNK                   CYCLE FITNESS                             SOUTH KENT          CT
5       639    st        STEPHEN              GRAY                   BETHELCYCLE                               MIDDLETOWN          CT
6       613    st        THOMAS               BUTLER                 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             DELMAR              NY
7       632    st        DAVID                FOLEY                  TEAM BOB -STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SN. EASTON           MA
8       681    st        RANDY                RUSK                   ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM                   EXETER              RI
9       677    st        JOSEPH               RANO                   BIKE ALLEY                                OXFORD              MA
10      649    st        DAVID                KELLOGG                ARC EN CIEL                               PROVIDENCE          RI
11      633    st        RICH                 FOLEY                  CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             WALLINGFORD         CT
12      606    st        PHILIP               BELIVEAU               GMBC/CATAMOUNT                            ST. GEORGE          VT
13      614    st        PAUL                 CARBONARA              CENTURY ROAD CLUB /AXIS                   BROOKLYN            NY
14      661    st        DOUG                 O'NEILL                DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                       WEST NEW YORK       NJ
15      673    st        EUTIMIO              QUINTERO               CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO                        MASPETH             NY
16      640    st        TIM                  GROESBECK              CCB                                       SHARON              NH
17      669    st        ART                  PODGORSKI JR.          CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.                    FEEDING HILLS       MA
18      610    st        TERRY                BLANCHET               NORTH ATLANTIC VELO                       CASTLETON           NY
19      693    st        WILLIAM              THOMPSON               CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             WEST HARTFORD       CT
20      664    st        ROMAN                PACZKA                 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                BROOKLYN            NY
21      635    st        ROGER                FRIEDMAN               CRCA/DIE HARD-THINKRACING                 BROOKLYN            NY
22      665    st        KELLY                PARSONS                MYSTIC VELO CLUB                          LYME                CT
23      680    st        BOB                  ROLDAN                 EVERACTIVE.COM/WORKERS COMP SOLUTIONS     SOMERVILLE          MA
24      656    st        ERIC                 MARRO                  STONYFIELD/SHIFT/GOODALES                 NASHUA              NH
25      608    st        GEOFF                BICKFORD               CRCA/AXIS                                 NEW YORK            NY
26      659    st        CHARLES              MITCHELL               TEAM PLACID PLANET                        MORRISONVILLE       NY
27      666    st        BOB                  PAYSON                 GMBC/CATAMOUNT                            SO. BURLINGTON      VT
28      654    st        MARK                 LUZIO                  CYCLE FITNESS                             BROOKLYN            CT
29      650    st        RANDY                KIRK                   CYCLE FITNESS                             AVON                CT
30      674    0:01:53   BRIAN                RAFFERTY               DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                       MAMARONECK          NY
31      624    st        ERIC                 DERIVERA               HOT TUBES                                 WEST BOYLSTON       MA
32      626    st        TIM                  DODD                   NEBC                                      WESTFORD            MA
33      637    st        GLENN                GIGLIO                 CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND / VERNON CYCLE  MANCHESTER          CT
34      668    0:03:22   DALE                 PERZANOWSKI            SUNAPEE/S&W SPORTS RACING TEAM            HARTFORD            VT
35      690    st        MARK                 SUMNER                 BATTENKILL-UNITED/ANTHEMCYCLES.COM        CLIFTON PARK        NY
36      667    st        ERIC                 PEARCE                 BETHEL CYCLE                              CHELMSFORD          MA
37      627    st        MARK                 DUTKA                  MYSTIC VELO                               UNCASVILLE          CT
38      634    0:09:15   GLEN                 FRASER                 NOREAST CYCLING CLUB                      HUDSON              NH
39      699    st        KEVIN                YOUNG                  INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL              NORTHBRIDGE         MA
40      675    st        JOHN                 RAHEB                  UNATTACHED                                MONTVALE            NJ
41      619    st        THOMAS               COLEMAN                CAFETEROS                                 GREENWICH           CT
42      641    st        BOB                  GUATELLI               CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO                        NEW YORK            NY
43      651    st        JOHN                 KOLIOS                 CVC/SUBARU OF NE/VERNON CYCLES            EAST HARTFORD       CT
44      638    st        DAVID                GOODWIN                NCC / BIKEREG.COM                         AMHERST             MA
45      603    st        BRUCE                ARMENTROUT             FARM TEAM BATTENKILL UNITED/UNICORR       WILLIAMSTOWN        MA
46      672    st        MICHAEL              PROVOST                QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO                     PUTNAM              CT
47      655    st        TOM                  LYONS                  MAILINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                  NEWTONE SQUARE      PA
48      678    st        DON                  RICE                   BATTENKILL-UNITED/ANTHEMCYCLES.COM/CCB    RENSSELAER          NY
49      601    st        PAUL                 ANDERSON               ARC EN CIEL                               WYOMING             RI
50      676    st        JORGE                RAMIREZ                CYCLONAUTS  RACERS                        WORCESTER           MA
51      695    st        MICHAEL D.           TUCKER                 BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                     PITTSFIELD          MA
52      679    st        J. CRAIG             ROBERTSON                                                        WILLIAMSTOWN        MA
53      620    st        PETER                CROWLEY                NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB                PELHAM              MA
54      647    st        JOE                  HORAN                  MINUTEMANROADCLUB                         ASHLAND             MA
55      621    st        WILLIAM              CROWLEY                CRCA/DIE-HARD-THINK RACING                NY                  NY
56      691    0:11:10   GEORGE               SUTER                  CRCA / DIE HARD-THINK RACING              NEW YORK            NY
57      652    st        RON                  LIVINGSTON             MAILINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                  PAOLI               PA
58      622    st        BRIAN                DANSIN                 BATTENKILL UNITED/ANTHEM CYCLES           CAMBRIDGE           NY
59      692    0:21:43   MICHAEL              TACCI                  MAILINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                  DOWNINGTOWN         PA
60      686    0:23:04   MARIO                SMITH                                                            NEW HAVEN           CT
61      653    0:23:34   SCOTT                LORING                 UNATTACHED                                NEW LONDON          CT
62      625    st        DAMIAN               DICOSTANZO             DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                       RYE                 NY
63      671    0:25:35   JAMES                POPOVITCH              UNATTACHED                                MONTPELIER          VT

Masters 55+              56 miles             16                     starters
Place   Bib    Time      First Name           Last Name              Team                                      City                State
1       718    2:32:00   GEORGE               PAWLE                  CYCLONAUTS RACERS                         WESTFIELD           MA
2       713    0:07:22   RICK                 MALKAMES               UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA                  SCARSDALE           NY
3       716    st        MARK                 MCCARTHY               NEW YORK PRINTING SYSTEMS/LIGHTSPEC       PITTSFORD           NY
4       724    st        BRUCE                TOWNEND                BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                     WINDSOR             MA
5       709    st        EDWARD               JUSKOWIAK              LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB                       CHESHIRE            CT
6       710    st        DAVID                KLIGER                 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                    YONKERS             NY
7       m55?   st        unknown              rider
8       721    st        PAUL                 SIEBERT                COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM              BENNINGTON          VT
9       715    st        RICHARD              MARTIN                 MASTERS VELO                              ATTLEBORO           MA
10      712    st        DON                  LABONTE                MAILINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                  LINCOLNDALE         NY
11      703    0:27:25   VAN                  FRONHOFER              BATTENKILL-UNITED/CVC/VAL INDUSTRIES      SALEM               NY
12      723    0:28:39   JAMES                THEMIG                 MYSTIC VELO MCRA                          NIANTIC             CT
13      706    0:32:22   PHILLIP              HERSHBERGER            CBRC                                      CLIMAX              NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage