We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
BIG APPLE BICYCLE CLASSIC
Brooklyn, NY
Saturday, May 10, 2008
BIG APPLE BICYCLE CLASSIC Presented by Kissena Sports Brooklyn, NY Saturday, May 10, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro-1-2-3                        44 Miles
Rider                        Team
1   John Durso                   Liberty Cycle
2   Gilberth Gomez Valverde      Van Dessel Factory
3   Dave Sommerville             Sommerville
4   Anthony Slokem               CRCA
5   Jeremy Truex                 CAF
6   Pascal Sauvayre              CRCA
7   Ryan Tie                     CRCA
8   Edwin Morel                  Toga
9   Brian Borgia                 Breakaway
10  Wilson Vasquez
11  Philip Riggio                Breakaway
12  John Interland               Stage 1
13  Glenroy Griffith             Foundation
14  Luis Aquino
15  Gavin Robertson              CRCA
Masters                          34 Miles
Rider                        Team
1   Gerry Martinez               Global Locate
2   Kurt Gustafsson              CRCA/Axis
3   James Joseph                 Team United
4   Juan Pimentel                Global Locate
5   John Raheb                   (unaatached)
6   Gary Steinberg               Global Locate
7   Eutimio Quintero             CRCA
8   Wayne Lumkong                Jersey Rock & Road
9   Doug Dicks                   Bennetts
10  Chris Castaldi               Deno�s Wonder Wheel
Women                            37 Miles
Rider                        Team
1   Stacey Jensen                Kissena
2   Donna McMahon                Carl Hart
3   Midori Nakamura              CRCA Miya Shoji
4   Lenore Imhoff                Colavita Racing
5   Camie Kornely                Innovation
Category 4                       31 Miles
Rider                        Team
1   Eric Robertson               Kissena
2   Andrew Walsh
3   Samuel Martinez
4   Lawrence Uhrlass             East End
5   Steven Marmo                 CRCA
6   Raul Galliano                Westwood
7   Allessandro Matteucci        BVF
8   Adam Duncan
9   David Correia                WS United
10  John Forgatch
Category 5                       17 Miles
Rider                        Team
1   Neil Bezdek                  Breakaway
2   Simon Bennett                Team Velo - Australia
3   Pedro Romariro
4   Sean Patton                  CRCA/NY Velocity
5   Yairth Oviedo
6   
7   Samuel Schaeffer             CRCA
8   Leszek Sniadowski            Poland
9   Naurty Ortiz

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage