We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
IRON MIKE TIME TRIAL
Wilmington, DE
Friday, May 16, 2008
IRON MIKE TIME TRIAL Presented by Team DRT Wilmington, DE Friday, May 16, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

weather: windy, cool 58�, misty to light rain
results powered by The Big Guy Group
CAT 5                                                                                     ELAPSED
PL   BIB  FIRST     LAST NAME        TEAM                                                 TIME      MPH
1    252  Jeff      BAHNSON          Secret Henry's Team                                  0:18:16   23.0
2    269  Stephen   MIKULCIK         Team DRT - Deep Blue                                 0:19:54   21.1
3    282  Chris     CHAMPMAN         Team DRT - Deep Blue                                 0:19:55   21.1
4    265  Joshua    LOREN            FFBS                                                 0:19:59   21.0
5    258  Stephen   CORREALE         Team DRT - Deep Blue                                 0:20:19   20.7
6    260  Francis   FETIZANAN        Deep Blue                                            0:20:31   20.5
7    283  Barry     BAIRD            Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   0:20:37   20.4
8    261  Jeff      GARVEY           Team DRT/Toscana                                     0:20:41   20.3
9    256  Bill      CARPENTER        Carpenter's Hammer                                   0:21:02   20.0
10   270  Doug      MORRIS                                                                0:21:15   19.8
11   257  Daniel    CONLIN           Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   0:21:16   19.7
12   278  Andrew    URION            First State Velo                                     0:21:23   19.6
13   277  Joe       SWITZER          Delaware running Company                             0:21:42   19.4
14   275  Mark      SOLBERG                                                               0:22:01   19.1
15   273  Jay       PRUDENTE         Guy's Bicycle Racing                                 0:22:17   18.8
16   254  John      BREAKEY          Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   0:22:28   18.7
17   280  Gregory   ZIELINSKI        Team DRT - Deep Blue                                 0:22:36   18.6
18   250  Karim     ABUBAKAR         Team Deep Blue                                       0:23:03   18.2
19   264  john      LEONHARDT        Pro Pedals                                           0:23:18   18.0
20   251  Patrick   ADAMS            Team DRT-Deep Blue                                   0:23:33   17.8
21   253  Peter     BORROMEO         Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   0:23:35   17.8
22   272  Jay       PAULDING         Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   0:23:46   17.7
23   255  Ryan      BURKE            Pro Pedals/Team Express                              0:23:55   17.6
24   263  Chuck     HALL             Deep Blue                                            0:25:30   16.5
25   266  Jamie     MACK             Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                             0:26:12   16.0
26   279  Harry     LANGDON          Guy's Bicycles                                       0:35:19   11.9
MASTER 45+                                                                                ELAPSED
PL   BIB  FIRST     LAST NAME        TEAM                                                 TIME      MPH
1    204  Keith     DAVIES           Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                               0:18:29   22.7
2    207  Paul      DREES            Morgan Stanley Market Edge                           0:19:10   21.9
3    200  Tom       CHERNEY                                                               0:19:16   21.8
4    1    Randy     INGLIS           Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   0:19:29   21.6
5    203  Mike      CZUPRYNA         Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                             0:19:49   21.2
6    216  Bruce     PETROVICK        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                           0:20:36   20.4
7    205  Murray    DAVIS            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling         0:20:37   20.4
8    202  MARK      COWIN            Pro Pedals /Team Express                             0:20:37   20.4
9    212  bob       JAGGARD          Pro Pedals                                           0:21:20   19.7
10   210  Bill      HITZ                                                                  0:21:29   19.6
11   206  James     DIFFENDALL       Spinners Cycling                                     0:21:51   19.2
12   214  Michael   MARTIN                                                                0:22:27   18.7
13   208  Gary      DUTTON           Team DRT - Deep Blue                                 0:23:13   18.1
14   213  Eddie     MACK             Atlantic Bicycle club                                0:24:37   17.1
15   218  Andrew    SUTHERLAND       2007 TEAM DRT-DEEP BLUE                              0:25:41   16.4
CAT 3/4                                                                                   ELAPSED
PL   BIB  FIRST     LAST NAME        TEAM                                                 TIME      MPH
1    115  Ethan     TOWNSEND         C3-Sollay.com                                        0:18:24   22.8
2    102  Rob       COLLINS          Henry's Bikes                                        0:18:28   22.7
3    117  marc      VETTORI          C3-Sollay.com !!!                                    0:18:38   22.5
4    107  Michael   KOLB             FSVS/Christiana Care PT+                             0:18:40   22.5
5    109  John      MILLER           Guys Racing Club                                     0:19:03   22.0
6    111  Jason     MULVENY          NCVC/Inova Health System                             0:19:04   22.0
7    113  Michael   RETZLAFF         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing          0:19:15   21.8
8    103  Mike      CONNAIR          First State Velo/Christiana Care Plus                0:19:30   21.5
9    114  Daniel    RYAN             Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                             0:19:32   21.5
10   119  Joseph    ZORN III         Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS                           0:19:34   21.5
11   112  Matthew   NEUGEBAUER       Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                             0:19:39   21.4
12   116  Henry     TREMPER          First State Velo Sport                               0:20:11   20.8
13   100  Ben       ANEMONE          FSVS                                                 0:20:45   20.2
14   101  Richard   BILSON           Bean's Bikes                                         0:20:56   20.1
15   106  David     JORDAN           Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   0:21:47   19.3
16   105  Don       HUNTER           Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                             0:22:22   18.8
PRO MEN                                                                                   ELAPSED
PL   BIB  FIRST     LAST NAME        TEAM                                                 TIME      MPH
1    3    Russ      LANGLEY          Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma                       0:16:04   26.1
2    9    David     VILLEUEX                                                              0:16:36   25.3
3    4    Keven     LECOMBE                                                               0:16:52   24.9
4    7    Martin    GILBERT          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling         0:17:06   24.6
5    8    Jonny     SUNDT            KBS/Medifast                                         0:17:16   24.3
6    10   Joe       WHITMAN          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling         0:17:37   23.8
PRO WOMEN                                                                                 ELAPSED
PL   BIB  FIRST     LAST NAME        TEAM                                                 TIME      MPH
1    2    Monique   HANLEY           Team Type 1                                          0:19:59   21.0
2    11   Amanda    LOVANDO          Vander Kitten                                        0:20:31   20.5
WOMEN 3/4                                                                                 ELAPSED
PL   BIB  FIRST     LAST NAME        TEAM                                                 TIME      MPH
1    153  Deborah   LEEDALE-BROWN    Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   0:21:29   19.6
2    155  Kirsten   MEYER            Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   0:21:31   19.5
3    156  katrina   DOWIDCHUK        Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   0:21:35   19.5
4    151  Peg       FONTELLO         Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   0:23:02   18.2
5    154  Ashley    MADRAY           Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   0:25:03   16.8

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage