We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Kissena Super Sprint Sunday
Flushing, NY
Sunday, June 1, 2008
Kissena Super Sprint Sunday Presented by Kissena Cycling Club Flushing, NY Sunday, June 01, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Flying 200m
Men 1/2/3
1    961   Andrew        LaCorte           Sommerville Sports World Team               11.92
2    956   Marius        Farioletti        CRCA/Affinity Cycles                        12.74
3    962   Daniel        Sullivan          Metra/Wendy's pb Victor Homes               12.76
4    981   Jonathan      Chambers          Gotham Cyclists                             13.32
5    975   Daniel        Lim               CRCA/DieHard                                13.33
6    959   Will          Vallar            Danny's Cycles Racing Team                  13.42
7    968   Rich          Carolan           Watchung Wheelman/High Gear                 13.45
8    953   Tyler         Matta             CRCA/Affinity Cycles                        13.95
9    930   Doug          Rothlein                                                      14.45
10   971   John          Campo             San Diego Bike Club                         14.73
Men 4
1    932   Christopher   Barbaria          Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ                      12.77
2    997   Khary         Ward              CRCA JrDev/Orbea                            12.89
3    955   Joshua        Schwartz          MIT Cycling                                 13.30
4    995   Antony        Slokar            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                  13.32
5    954   Anthony       Schrauth          MIT Cycling/FXDD                            13.32
6    66    Stephen A     Frattini          Cornell Cycling                             13.73
7    969   David         Correia           WS United                                   13.92
8    972   Nicholas      Eisenman          Brooklyn Velo Force - GQ Racing             14.10
9    994   Niki          Yoshiuchi                                                     14.32
10   952   Michael       Mahesh            Visit Guyana                                14.45
11   982   Philip        Senechal          Verducci/Breakaway Racing                   14.57
12   950   Terence       Lein              Long Island Wheelmen's Association          14.92
Men 5
1    957   Nick          Loomis            MIT Cycling - FXDD                          13.89
2    966   Matthew       Montesano         Team Wreck Stuff                            13.89
3    967   Alex          Barouh                                                        13.92
4    984   Scott         Demel             Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing             13.92
5    965   William       Doyle-Capitman    Kissena Cycling Club                        13.95
6    990   David         Bachman           Kissena                                     14.10
7    978   Victor        Rogers            Kissena Cycling Club                        14.13
8    988   Lance         Woodbury          Mistress Racing                             14.30
9    958   William       Thompson                                                      14.32
10   986   Roberto       Cipriano                                                      14.36
11   931   Frank         Dionisio          Kissena Cycling Club                        14.39
12   951   Alex          Chaleff           MIT Cycling                                 14.48
13   973   Christopher   Yee                                                           14.54
14   976   Jeremy        Joyce                                                         14.73
15   998   Harry         Zaverdas          zaverdas.com                                14.95
16   992   Mateusz       Biernacki                                                     15.04
17   1000  Andras        Revesz                                                        15.45
18   987   Eric          Ambel                                                         16.16
Women
1    980   Elizabeth     Reap              Verducci-Breakaway Racing                   13.11
2    996   Stacey        Jensen            Kissena                                     14.16
3    983   Christine     D'Ercole                                                      14.64
4    977   Dominique     Hall              Major Taylor Ironridders Racing Team        14.70
5    999   BrittLee      Bowman                                                        15.16
6    960   Quinn         Shamlian          PR�ASSHIT.dk                                15.32
7    985   Cecelia       Pleva             CRCA/Radical Media                          15.45
8    993   Michelle      Lee               Kissena                                     15.51
9    979   Heather       Ross              The Bike Rack                               15.70
10   989   Beth          O'Brien                                                       15.89
11   974   Mary-Lynne    Williams          CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling         16.00
12   991   Heidi         Reijm             CRCA/NYVeloCity                             16.10
13   963   Jacqueline    Orlando           CRCA                                        16.67
14   964   Jessica       Underhill                                                     17.67
15   970   Inge          Hoonte                                                        19.38
1st Round
Men 1/2/3
4    981   Jonathan      Chambers          Gotham Cyclists                             13.13
5    975   Daniel        Lim               CRCA/DieHard
3    962   Daniel        Sullivan          Metra/Wendy's pb Victor Homes               12.89
6    959   Will          Vallar            Danny's Cycles Racing Team
10   971   John          Campo             San Diego Bike Club
2    956   Marius        Farioletti        CRCA/Affinity Cycles                        12.70
7    968   Rich          Carolan           Watchung Wheelman/High Gear
9    930   Doug          Rothlein
1    961   Andrew        LaCorte           Sommerville Sports World Team               13.39
8    953   Tyler         Matta             CRCA/Affinity Cycles
Men 4
3    955   Joshua        Schwartz          MIT Cycling                                 13.10
4    995   Antony        Slokar            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
8    972   Nicholas      Eisenman          Brooklyn Velo Force - GQ Racing
2    997   Khary         Ward              CRCA JrDev/Orbea                            12.95
5    954   Anthony       Schrauth          MIT Cycling/FXDD
7    969   David         Correia           WS United
1    932   Christopher   Barbaria          Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ                      14.16
9    994   Niki          Yoshiuchi
6    66    Stephen A     Frattini          Cornell Cycling
Men 5
5    965   William       Doyle-Capitman    Kissena Cycling Club                        14.23
4    984   Scott         Demel             Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
11   931   Frank         Dionisio          Kissena Cycling Club
6    990   David         Bachman           Kissena                                     13.86
3    967   Alex          Barouh
10   986   Roberto       Cipriano
2    966   Matthew       Montesano         Team Wreck Stuff                            14.02
7    978   Victor        Rogers            Kissena Cycling Club
9    958   William       Thompson
1    957   Nick          Loomis            MIT Cycling - FXDD                          13.61
12   951   Alex          Chaleff           MIT Cycling
8    988   Lance         Woodbury          Mistress Racing
Women
5    999   BrittLee      Bowman                                                        15.02
4    977   Dominique     Hall              Major Taylor Ironridders Racing Team
11   974   Mary-Lynne    Williams          CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
3    983   Christine     D'Ercole                                                      15.69
10   989   Beth          O'Brien
6    960   Quinn         Shamlian          PR�ASSHIT.dk
2    996   Stacey        Jensen            Kissena                                     14.51
9    979   Heather       Ross              The Bike Rack
7    985   Cecelia       Pleva             CRCA/Radical Media
1    980   Elizabeth     Reap              Verducci-Breakaway Racing                   15.20
8    993   Michelle      Lee               Kissena
12   991   Heidi         Reijm             CRCA/NYVeloCity
1st Round Repechage
Men 1/2/3
7    968   Rich          Carolan           Watchung Wheelman/High Gear                 14.13
6    959   Will          Vallar            Danny's Cycles Racing Team
8    953   Tyler         Matta             CRCA/Affinity Cycles
5    975   Daniel        Lim               CRCA/DieHard                                13.42
9    930   Doug          Rothlein
Men 4
7    969   David         Correia           WS United                                   14.67
9    994   Niki          Yoshiuchi
5    954   Anthony       Schrauth          MIT Cycling/FXDD                            13.73
8    972   Nicholas      Eisenman          Brooklyn Velo Force - GQ Racing
4    995   Antony        Slokar            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                  13.76
6    66    Stephen A     Frattini          Cornell Cycling
Men 5
3    967   Alex          Barouh                                                        14.13
11   931   Frank         Dionisio          Kissena Cycling Club
7    978   Victor        Rogers            Kissena Cycling Club
12   951   Alex          Chaleff           MIT Cycling                                 14.02
4    984   Scott         Demel             Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
9    958   William       Thompson
10   986   Roberto       Cipriano
Women
9    979   Heather       Ross              The Bike Rack
12   991   Heidi         Reijm             CRCA/NYVeloCity
10   989   Beth          O'Brien
11   974   Mary-Lynne    Williams          CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
4    977   Dominique     Hall              Major Taylor Ironridders Racing Team
7    985   Cecelia       Pleva             CRCA/Radical Media
8    993   Michelle      Lee               Kissena
6    960   Quinn         Shamlian          PR�ASSHIT.dk
Exhibition
963   Jacqueline    Orlando           CRCA                                        17.16
970   Inge          Hoonte
964   Jessica       Underhill
976   Jeremy        Joyce                                                         14.95
998   Harry         Zaverdas          zaverdas.com
1000  Andras        Revesz
973   Christopher   Yee                                                           14.29
992   Mateusz       Biernacki
987   Eric          Ambel
952   Michael       Mahesh            Visit Guyana                                14.16
982   Philip        Senechal          Verducci/Breakaway Racing
950   Terence       Lein              Long Island Wheelmen's Association
Semi-Finals
Men 1/2/3
3    962   Daniel        Sullivan          Metra/Wendy's pb Victor Homes               13.02
2    956   Marius        Farioletti        CRCA/Affinity Cycles
5    975   Daniel        Lim               CRCA/DieHard
1    961   Andrew        LaCorte           Sommerville Sports World Team               12.76
4    981   Jonathan      Chambers          Gotham Cyclists
7    968   Rich          Carolan           Watchung Wheelman/High Gear
Men 4
2    997   Khary         Ward              CRCA JrDev/Orbea                            13.10
3    955   Joshua        Schwartz          MIT Cycling
7    969   David         Correia           WS United
5    954   Anthony       Schrauth          MIT Cycling/FXDD                            13.64
4    995   Antony        Slokar            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
1    932   Christopher   Barbaria          Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ
Men 5
2    966   Matthew       Montesano         Team Wreck Stuff                            13.42
12   951   Alex          Chaleff           MIT Cycling
6    990   David         Bachman           Kissena
1    957   Nick          Loomis            MIT Cycling - FXDD                          13.39
5    965   William       Doyle-Capitman    Kissena Cycling Club
3    967   Alex          Barouh
Women
2    996   Stacey        Jensen            Kissena                                     14.48
3    983   Christine     D'Ercole
4    977   Dominique     Hall              Major Taylor Ironridders Racing Team
1    980   Elizabeth     Reap              Verducci-Breakaway Racing                   14.82
5    999   BrittLee      Bowman
9    979   Heather       Ross              The Bike Rack
Exhibition
963   Jacqueline    Orlando           CRCA                                        17.04
970   Inge          Hoonte
964   Jessica       Underhill
976   Jeremy        Joyce                                                         14.13
973   Christopher   Yee
1000  Andras        Revesz
952   Michael       Mahesh            Visit Guyana                                13.73
950   Terence       Lein              Long Island Wheelmen's Association
Finals
Men 1/2/3
1    961   Andrew        LaCorte           Sommerville Sports World Team               11.70
3    962   Daniel        Sullivan          Metra/Wendy's pb Victor Homes
Men 4
2    997   Khary         Ward              CRCA JrDev/Orbea                            12.77
5    954   Anthony       Schrauth          MIT Cycling/FXDD
Men 5
1    957   Nick          Loomis            MIT Cycling - FXDD                          13.89
2    966   Matthew       Montesano         Team Wreck Stuff
Women
1    980   Elizabeth     Reap              Verducci-Breakaway Racing                   13.80
2    996   Stacey        Jensen            Kissena

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage