We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Waterville Valley Time Trial
Campton, NH
Saturday, June 7, 2008
Waterville Valley Time Trial Presented by New Hampshire Cycling Club Campton, NH Saturday, June 07, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 5
PLACE  TIME         Bib #  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      50:55.9      20     Phil          OVIATT
2      53:54.0      14     Jack          DOLMAT-CONNELL    NEBC/Cycleloft
3      54:19.9      18     john          MONAGHAN          high intensity bike shop
4      54:27.6      25     Bill          OLSON
5      54:29.0      27     Mike          OSTER             Claremont College
6      55:53.0      17     Andrew        MERCER            LAKEPORT
7      55:57.6      22     Bob           THREETON          NorEast Cycling
8      56:00.2      19     Babak         NAJAFI
9      56:32.0      23     Bob           ZOCK              Drummond Custom Cycles
10     57:23.0      26     Ken           POOLEY            Bethel Outing Club
11     58:00.2      16     Michael       MEDEIROS
12     59:23.7      11     paul          CZERWINSKI
13     59:35.1      15     Ian           DOWLING
14     59:44.0      24     Peter         DURNAN            Holderness School
15     1:02:53.82   28     Scott         HARVEY
16     1:05:11.00   12     Paul          DEROCHE
Open Women
PLACE  TIME         Bib #  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      54:05.0      53     Clara         KELLY             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2      55:23.9      54     Katherine     SNELL             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3      56:51.5      57     Karen         NASH              CCB
4      56:52.3      55     Karen         TRIPP             Noreast
5      59:59.0      52     Katie         COLLETTE
6      1:00:50.79   56     Muriel        SALIBA            Noreast
Cat 4 Women
PLACE  TIME         Bib #  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      1:01:50.58   51     Lisa          LUDWIG            NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
Masters Women
PLACE  TIME         Bib #  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      1:01:50.64   50     Julie         LOCKHART          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
Masters Men 35+
PLACE  TIME         Bib #  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      45:49.5      101    Ron           BOURGOIN          Portland Velo Club
2      45:54.8      94     Patrick       RUANE             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
3      47:39.0      108    Paul          RICHARD           CCB/Volkswagen
4      48:40.6      97     Brad          EK                NHCC/Team NH
5      48:57.5      98     Timothy       HEFFNER           New Hampshire Cycling Club
6      50:40.7      105    Christopher   HODGES
7      51:11.7      104    Geoff         MARTIN            NEBC / Cycleloft
8      51:54.6      99     Timothy       YOUNG             NorEast Cycling
9      52:03.5      96     Robert        TYSZKO            Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club
10     53:32.6      95     David         PENNEY            Unattached
11     54:11.8      103    Jim           ROLLINS
12     56:58.0      100    Rick          BODWELL           Portland Velo Club
Masters Men 45+
PLACE  TIME         Bib #  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      47:15.1      107    Tyler         MUNROE            CCB/Volkswagen
2      48:32.0      90     Douglas       JANSEN            International Bicycle/Global
3      48:39.1      109    James         NASH              CCB/Volkswagen
4      49:45.1      88     Craig         HARRISON          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team
5      50:17.8      92     eric          MARRO             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
6      50:27.8      86     Neil          FAIGEL            CCB/Volkswagen
7      51:25.4      82     Jay           CLAUSEN           Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team
8      51:39.1      89     Dennis        OCONNOR           CTS (Carmichael Training Systems)
9      55:13.4      87     jeff          TRIPP             Noreast
10     56:24.7      91     Paul          LOMBARDI          NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx
11     56:46.0      84     Andrew        EILLS             NHCC/Team NH
12     57:58.9      85     Michael       WALLACE           Target Training
13     58:03.4      93     Joe           RAPUANO           Essex County Velo
14     1:03:10.65   83     Jeffrey       CARNEY            NHCC/Team NH MCRA
Masters Men 55+
PLACE  TIME         Bib #  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      49:57.1      76     Timothy       AINSWORTH         NHCC
2      51:34.1      102    John          TOBIN
3      52:10.3      75     Steven        ABBOTT            Cyclonauts
4      52:47.3      78     Norman        GILL              N'orEast Cycling
5      55:59.4      79     garabed       MINASIAN          BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
6      56:15.8      80     James         OWERS             NHCC
7      56:38.2      81     JOHN          VALAVANE          NHCC/TEAM-NH
8      56:49.8      106    Irvin         GORDON            NHCC
9      59:28.0      77     Jack          CHAPMAN           NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
Open Men
PLACE  TIME         Bib #  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      44:09.8      111    Jonny         BOLD              Corner Cycle
2      45:40.8      124    sam           MORSE             Corner Cycle
3      46:02.2      134    Kevin         Hines             Corner Cycle
4      46:34.4      116    Shawn         GAVIN             V�lo de Mer/Marblehead Cycles
5      46:58.9      114    Scott         DOLMAT-CONNELL    MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team p/b unlose.it
6      47:36.5      120    Brian         LAVIGNE           Sunapee/S&W Racing team
7      47:51.3      117    Christopher   HILLIER           Pactimo Performance
8      47:54.8      137    Ryan          MacDonald
9      48:49.3      119    Ryan          LAROCQUE          Team Bicycle Alley
10     49:09.8      128    michael       SABATINI          Boston Road Club
11     49:13.9      123    Brendan       MERYMAN           Team NH/NHCC
12     49:16.7      126    Dan           OUELLETTE         Gamache Cyclery
13     49:17.4      118    Brian         LANG              NHCC
14     49:21.5      127    Mike          ROWELL            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15     49:51.2      132    Curtis        Boivin
16     50:02.7      121    Bob           LESMERISES        White Mountain Velo
17     50:54.2      113    Thomas        CONNOR            Optimum Performance/FCC
18     51:02.3      131    Tom           SAMPSON
19     51:09.1      136    Carl          Ring              NHCC/Team NH
20     51:48.1      133    Ryan          Barlow            Colorado Sate University
21     51:51.0      130    Dan           TULLY
22     53:32.6      115    jeremy        DURRIN            Gamache Cyclery
23     55:24.4      125    Crosby        NORDBLOM          NHCC
24     58:48.8      112    victor        CILLIS            Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage