We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
2008 Skyscraper Harlem Classic
New York, NY
Sunday, June 15, 2008
2008 Skyscraper Harlem Classic Presented by Sparta Cycling New York, NY Sunday, June 15, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro/1/2                            110 Starters                                                                40 Miles
1    Eric          Barlevav            Time Pro Cycling                               Northridge             CA    1:22:02
2    Rashaan       Bahati              Rock Racing                                    Los Angeles            CA    st
3    Jake          Keough              CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies U25                 Sandwich               MA    st
4    Fred          Rodriquez           Rock Racing                                    Emeryville             CA    st
5    Demis         Aleman              Argentina Telefonicos                          Kutztown               PA    st
6    Esteban       Jukich              Richmond Pro Cycling                           Richmond               VA    st
7    Alejandro     Borrajo             Colativa/Sutter Home Pro Cycling               Linden                 NJ    st
8    Justin        Williams            Rock Racing                                    Los Angeles            CA    st
9    Lisbon        Quintero            CRCA/Foundation                                Maspeth                NY    st
10   Alejandro     Guzman              CRCA/Foundation                                Sunnyside              NY    st
11   Ivan          Dominguez           Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team                Agoura Hills           CA    st
12   Adam          Myerson             Time Pro Cycling                               Dorchester             MA    st
13   Yosvany       Falcon              TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife           Miami                  FL    st
14   Anthony       Taylor              TARGETTRAINING                                 Brooklyn               NY    st
15   Jermaine      Burroughs           We Stand United/Sheepshed Cycles               Brooklyn               NY    st
16   Jason         Snow                Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor Homes                Charlottesville        VA    st
17   Cheyne        Hoag                CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies U25                 Dansville              NY    st
18   Jeff          Hopkins             Team Inferno Pro Cycling                       Decatur                GA    st
19   Ryan          Mele                Richmond Pro Cycling                           Washington             PA    st
20   Seth          Hansley             Locos Cycling Team                             Ft. Lauderdale         FL    st
21   Mark          Hekman              TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife           Rural Hall             NC    st
22   Vladimir      Esteves             Champion Systems Racing                        New York               NY    st
23   John          Durso               Liberty Cycles                                 Morris Plains          NJ    st
24   Wilson        Vasquez             G.S. Mengoni                                   Piermont               NY    st
25   Oniel         Samuels             Locos Cycling Team                             Athens                 GA    st
26   Tucker        Brown               Colativa/Sutter Home Pro Cycling               Fleetwood              PA    st
27   Craig         Dotson              Richmond Pro Cycling                           Richmond               VA    st
28   Ryan          Baumann             CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies U25                 Green Bay              WI    st
29   Juan Carlos   Almonte             G.S. Mengoni                                   Fort Lee               NJ    st
30   Ryan          Nye                 Prefered Care Elite Cycling                    Lockport               NY    st
31   Frank         Travesio            TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife           Athens                 GA    st
32   Matthew       Hansley             Locos Cycling Team                             Athens                 GA    st
33   Eugene        Boronow             G.S. Mengoni                                   Jamaica                NY    st
34   Nick          Bennette            Metlife Pro-Am Cycling presented by unlose.it  Princeton              NJ    st
35   Michael       McGinley            Somerville Sports                              Plainville             CT    st
36   Gustavo       Borcard             Argentina Telefonicos                          Kutztown               PA    st
37   Matt          Inconiglios         Stage 1 Cycling                                Stamford               CT    st
38   Gerardo       Castro              Richmond Pro Cycling                           Richmond               VA    st
39   Marcel        Groothuismink       ZWIEP Mountainbike Team the Netherlands        New York               NY    st
40   Bryan         Borgia              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                            Weston                 CT    st
41   Mark          Light               Liberty Cycles                                 Hackettstown           NJ    st
42   Euri          Madera              G.S. Mengoni                                   New York               NY    st
43   Igor          Misicki             CRCA/Foundation                                Locust Valley          NY    st
44   Sterling      Magnell             Rock Racing                                    Los Angeles            CA    st
45   Raymond       Newton              CRCA/Foundation                                Ozone Park             NY    st
46   Joshua        Alexander           CRCA/Foundation                                New York               NY    st
47   Andy          Baker               Time Pro Cycling                               Easley                 SC    st
48   Graham        Garber              Metlife Pro-Am Cycling presented by unlose.it  West Hartford          CT    st
49   Nick          Keough              CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies U25                 Sandwich               MA    st
50   Haldane       Morris              Rock Racing                                    Venice                 CA    st
51   Ken           Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                            New York               NY    st
52   J.P.          Partland            Kissena Cycling Club                           New York               NY    st
53   Jose Manual   Garcia              Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team                Los Angeles            CA    st
54   Tyler         Hamilton            Rock Racing                                    Boulder                CO    st
55   Jared         Nieters             Haymarket Bicycles                             Haymarket              VA    at :14
56   Chris         Hayes               Haymarket Bicycles                             Haymarket              VA    :16
57   Phil          Riggio              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                            Darien                 CT    st
58   Paul          Ziminski            Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor Homes                Piscataway             NJ    :22
59   Jonathan      Hamblen             Time Pro Cycling                               Winston Salem          NC    :24
60   Robert        Lyons               GS Gotham/Toga                                 Larchmont              NY    st
61   Dave          Fuentes             Battley Harley Davidson/Capital Hill Bikes     Ashburn                VA    st
62   Dave          Sommerville         Somerville Sports                              Brooklyn               NY    :55
63   Rufus         Pichler             Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn               NY    st
64   Salvatore     R Scotto DiVetta    Somerville Sports                              Brooklyn               NY    st
65   Rashad        Guerra              Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn               NY    st
66   Leandro       Botasso             Argentina Telefonicos                          Kutztown               PA    1:20
67   Sergio        Hermandez           Rock Racing                                    San Pedro              CA    st
DNF  Jim           Baldesare           Team Inferno Pro Cycling                       Kent                   OH
DNF  Jeremiah      Wiscovitch          Rock Racing                                    Glendora               CA
DNF  Michael       Stoop               Time Pro Cycling                               Virginia Beach         VA
DNF  Jackie        Simes               Time Pro Cycling                               Breinigsville          PA
DNF  Rodney        Santiago            Colativa/Sutter Home Pro Cycling               Allentown              PA
DNF  Marcos        Santucho            Argentina Telefonicos                          Kutztown               PA
DNF  Gaston        Aguero              Argentina Telefonicos                          Kutztown               PA
DNF  Eric          Brownell            CRCA/Empire Cycling                            Stamford               CT
DNF  John          Loehner             CRCA/Empire Cycling                            New York               NY
DNF  Karl          Rahn                CRCA/Empire Cycling                            New York               NY
DNF  Matthew       Johnson             CRCA/Empire Cycling                            New Haven              CT
DNF  David         Wiswell             CRCA/Empire Cycling                            New York               NY
DNF  Glenroy       Griffith            CRCA/Foundation                                Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Gavin         Robertson           CRCA/Foundation                                Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Tom           Benciviengo         Somerville Sports                              Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Tom           Dolan               Somerville Sports                              Shrewsbury             NJ
DNF  Ron           Fantano             Somerville Sports                              West Haven             CT
DNF  Rob           Wing                Somerville Sports                              Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Adam          Alexander           CRCA/Sakonnet Technologies U25                 New York               NY
DNF  Nick          Friesen             G.S. Mengoni                                   Red Deer               AB
DNF  Roselvert     Marte               G.S. Mengoni                                   Fort Lee               NJ
DNF  Ray           Diaz                GS Gotham/Toga                                 New York               NY
DNF  Chris         Long                GS Gotham/Toga                                 Woodside               NY
DNF  Edwin         Morel               GS Gotham/Toga                                 Fort Lee               NJ
DNF  Horace        Burroughs           We Stand United/Sheepshed Cycles               Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Paul          Burroughs           We Stand United/Sheepshed Cycles               Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Anthony       Lowe                We Stand United/Sheepshed Cycles               Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Brian         Cooblall            We Stand United/Sheepshed Cycles               Massapequa             NY
DNF  Luis          Aquino              Champion Systems Racing                        New York               NY
DNF  Franklin      Burgos              Champion Systems Racing                        Bronx                  NY
DNF  Somraj        Seepersaud          Champion Systems Racing                        Hollis                 NY
DNF  Jorma         Mueller             Champion Systems Racing                        New York               NY
DNF  Chris         Romero              CRCA/AXIS                                      New York               NY
DNF  John          Tomlinson           Deno's Wonder Wheels                           New York               NY
DNF  Abdul         Kabia               TARGETTRAINING                                 Hartsdale              NY
DNF  Bradley       Tisdahl             Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Stamford               CT
DNF  Chris         Loudon              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          New York               NY
DNF  Peter         Salon               Felt/VMG U23 National Team                     Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Isaac         Howe                Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team        Burlington             VT
DNF  Ben           Coleman             BikeReg.com                                    Burlington             VT
DNF  Todd          Scheske             Prefered Care Elite Cycling                    Rochester              NY
DNF  Guido         Palma               Rite Aid p/b Shelbell & Shelbell Pro Cycling TeKutztown               PA
DNF  Joao          Correia             Bissel Pro Cycling Team                        Brooklyn               NY

Women Open                             27 Starters                                                                 12 Miles
1    Jamie         Nicholson-Leener    Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY    28:37
2    Lisa          Jellett             Verducci/Breakaway Racing                      Srpingfield            NJ    at :03
3    Jacqueline    Paull               Watchung Wheelmen                              Hackettstown           NJ    :14
4    Mary          Costelloe           South Mountain Cycles                          Emmaus                 PA    st
5    Stacey        Jensen              Kissena Cycling Club                           New York               NY    st
6    Netana        Hotimsky            Human Zoom Cycling                             Grand Junction         CO    st
7    Ellen         Moses               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                New York               NY    st
8    Nina          Santiago            Watchung Wheelmen                              Dover                  NJ    st
9    Maria         Quiroga             CRCA/Radical Media                             New York               NY    st
10   Christine     Wehlburg            National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health        Herndon                VA    st
11   Lenore        Imhof               Colavita Racing                                Bloomfield             NJ    st
12   Virginia      Solomon             Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes               Brooklyn               NY    st
13   Gabriella     Allong              Unattached                                     Laurelton              NY    st
14   Elizabeth     Renaud              Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY    :25
15   Kristy        Swope               EPS/CSS                                        Bethlehem              PA    1:09
16   Bonnie        Fletcher            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                Baltimore              MD    1:44
17   Corinne       Karmiel             Unattached                                     Brooklyn               NY    st
18   Anne          Racioppi            EPS/CSS                                        Matawan                NJ    1:49
19   Leah          Oppenheimer         Colavita Racing                                Newfoundland           NJ    at one lap
DNF  Kafi          Dublin                                                             New York               NY
DNF  Caroline      Gaynor              Unattached                                     New York               NY
DNF  Camie         Kornely             CRCA/Innovation Bike                           Fort Lee               NJ
DNF  Katherine     Lambden             CRCA/Team Fenixs                               Fort Lee               NJ
DNF  Jacqueline    Orlando             Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY
DNF  Mary-Lynne    Williams            CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling              Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Cesarina      Ballenilla          Fenix                                          New York               NY
DNF  Michelle      Lee                 Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn               NY

Men 3                                  81 Starters                                                                 20 Miles
1    Thomas        Wood                Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Philadelphia           PA    40:35
2    James         Joseph              We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn               NY    st
3    Karl          Roesler             CRCA/Affinity Cycles                           Brooklyn               NY    st
4    Stalin        Quitero Cuello      Mauricio Baez                                  New York               NY    st
5    Douglas       McKeon              Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                         East Longmeadow        MA    st
6    Eutimio       Quintero            CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                             Maspeth                NY    st
7    Christian     Eager               QuadCycles                                     Somerville             MA    st
8    Vinicius      Tavares             Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY    st
9    Michael       Norton              Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                         Monson                 MA    st
10   Jacob         Mueller             Guys Racing                                    Skippack               PA    st
11   Genaro        Cespedes            Innovation Bike                                New York               NY    st
12   Eric          Silva               QuadCycles                                     Somerville             MA    st
13   Steve         Hylton              CRCA/Foundation                                Bronx                  NY    st
14   Dmitri        Wilkins             CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear         Brooklyn               NY    st
15   R Scott       Snyder              Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.                       Colonia                NJ    st
16   Eric          Robertson           Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn               NY    st
17   Kevin         Yarde               Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                         Springfield            MA    st
18   Michael       Prokopec            Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY    st
19   Francisco     Liuzzi              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York               NY    st
20   Walter        Risse               Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle                  Springfield            NJ    st
21   Johann        Burrowes            We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn               NY    st
22   Ramphy        Comome Zorrilla     San Pedro                                      New York               NY    st
23   Marcus        Dahllof             CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear         New York               NY    st
24   Peter         Muto                Gotham Cyclists                                Fogelsville            PA    st
25   Daniel        Lim                 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                      Great Neck             NY    st
26   Eric          Merrill             Clinton Cycling Club                           New Haven              CT    st
27   Kenneth       Thomas              Wachovia / AG Edwards Cycling                  Orchard Park           NY    st
28   Frank         Negri               Colavita Racing                                New York               NY    st
29   Hammean       Walker              Unione Sportiva Italiana                       Bronx                  NY    st
30   Gary          Bell                CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          New York               NY    st
31   Willie        Payton              We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn               NY    st
32   Stephen       Chiselko            Liberty Cycle                                  Warren                 NJ    st
33   Christopher   Pile                Century Road Club Association                  Norwalk                CT    st
34   Andrew        Cummings            Wachovia / AG Edwards Cycling                  Orchard Park           NY    st
35   Ian           Stanley             Unattached                                     Rosedale               NY    st
36   Don           Catlin              Team Mossman  Tokeneke Racing                  Fairfield              CT    st
37   Kevin         Brubaker            CRCA/Affinity Cycles                           New York               NY    st
38   Frank         Leija               CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                      West Point             NY    st
39                                                                                                                 st
40   Gregory       Olsen               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York               NY    st
41   Christopher   Pagoda              Philadelphia Ciclismo                          Conshohocken           PA    st
42   Antony        Slokar              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York               NY    st
43   Cam           Mancuso             ACT                                            Greentown              PA    st
44   Skender       Sakajani            Strictly Bicycles Cycling                      Roselle Park           NJ    st
45   Marc          Adam                Champion System Racing                         New York               NY    st
46   JanWillem     Klinken             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          Fortlee                NJ    st
47   warren        holzman             Guys Racing                                    Philadelphia           PA    st
48   Kirk          Catnott             Champion System Racing                         Freeport               NY    st
49   Chas          Berckmann           CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear         Brooklyn               NY    st
50   Gerard        O' Shea             Clinton Cycling Club                           Clinton                CT    st
51   Andrew        LaCorte             Sommerville Sports World Team                  Plainview              NY    st
52   Gregory       LaFiura             Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY    st
53   Robert        Brown               CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders                  Brooklyn               NY    st
54   Jon           Orcutt              CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear         Brooklyn               NY    st
55   William       Lopez               Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn               NY    st
56   Ted           Neu                 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          New York               NY    st
57   Filip         Capala              Capala Brothers Polska                         Brooklyn               NY    st
58   Jason         Taitt               Unattached                                     Brooklyn               NY    st
59   Benjamin      Willis              Wachovia / AG Edwards Cycling                  West Seneca            NY    st
60   Tadeusz       Marszalek           Sommerville Sports World Team                  Forest Hills           NY    st
61   Christopher   Chaput              CRCA/Affinity Cycles                           Brooklyn               NY    st
62   George        Gyarmathy           GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                        West Islip             NY    st
63   Anthony       Maisto              Wonder Wheel                                   Broolyn                NY    st
64   Daniel        Schmalz             CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear         Ridgewood              NJ    at :18
65   Nathaniel     Eng                 CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling              Forest Hills           NY    st
66   Christopher   Shaw                CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling              New York               NY    st
67   Robert        Mecea               Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn               NY    st
68   Craig         Abrams              Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY    st
69   Paul          Coluccio            East End/Kreb Cycle                            Sound Beach            NY    :29
70   Akira         Sato                Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Simsbury               CT    :33
71   Kyle          Peppo               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York               NY    :44
72   Shawn         Kane                North Carolina State University - Raleigh      Jacksonville           NC    1:06
73   Christopher   Price               Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY    1:24
DNF  Edward        Burlem              Wonder Wheel                                   Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Johann        Burrowes            We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Kevan         Griffin             CRCA/Affinity Cycles                           New York               NY
DNF  Deverell      Smith               Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY
DNF  Kyle          Smith               Unattached                                     South Boston           MA
DNF  Luke          Stiles              Unattached                                     New York               NY
DNF  Anthony       Conger              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          Thornwood              NY
DNF  Jason         Gallacher           CRCA/Affinity Cycles                           Astoria                NY

Men 4                                  56 Starters                                                                 12 Miles
1    Shusaku       Shiroyama           Kissena Cycling Club                           New York               NY    25:35
2    Jaime         Garcia              CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear         Bronx                  NY    st
3    Alessandro    Matteucci           Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn               NY    at :09
4    Brian         Breach              Unattached                                     Brooklyn               NY    st
5    Zak           Abdullah            CRCA/NYVelocity                                Ny                     NY    st
6    Abraham       Soler               CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            Brooklyn               NY    st
7    Alex          Boiko               CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York               NY    st
8    Matthew       Diczok              CRCA/Setanta                                   New York               NY    st
9    David         Lee                 Unattached                                     Gastonia               NC    st
10   Adam          Duncan              CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling              Westfield              NJ    st
11   Guillermo     Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                           New York               NY    st
12   Kansas        Waugh               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     Brooklyn               NY    st
13   James         Mernin              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            Hackensack             NJ    st
14   Matthew       Rivera              Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY    st
15   Christian     Forsyth             CRCA/Setanta                                   New York               NY    st
16   Junior        Proverbs            Unattached                                     Yonkers                NY    st
17   Eric          Schou               CBRC                                           Albany                 NY    st
18   Bogdan        Blai                www.spincityteam.net                           Forest Hills           NY    :46
19   James         Hines               Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY    st
20   Edward        Zimmermann          CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                      Brooklyn               NY    st
21   Akin          Dorsett             Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team                New Rochelle           NY    1:06
22   Keith         Levesque            CRCA/                                          New York               NY    1:33
23   Meng          Li                  Unattached                                     Briarwood              NY    at one lap
24   Carlos        Martinez            Unattached                                     Woodhaven              NY    st
25   Jonathan      Marymor             Century Road Club Association                  Ann Arbor              MI    st
26   Jorge         Ferrer              Unattached                                     Bronx                  NY    st
27   Samuel        Martinez            We Stand United (W.S.)                         Ozone Park             NY    st
DNF  Corey         Williams            Columbia University-NYC                        New York               NY
DNF  Lyle          Baron               Unione Sportiva Italiana                       West Haven             CT
DNF  Miguelangel   Blanco              Unattached                                     Rego Park              NY
DNF  Christopher   Bonner              Century Road Club Association                  Astoria                NY
DNF  Will          Coghlin                                                            Brooklyn               NY
DNF  David         Correia             We Stand United (W.S.)                         Maspeth                NY
DNF  Brad          Foster              Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY
DNF  Raul          Galliano            Trade Manage Racing                            Secaucus               NJ
DNF  Jason         Gay                 Century Road Club Association                  Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Clifford      Green               Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team                Bronx                  NY
DNF  Desmond       Griffith            Unattached                                     Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Dexter        Hypolite            Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team                Monmouth Jct           NJ
DNF  Christophe    Jammet              CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York               NY
DNF  Patrick       Littlefield         CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling              Point Lookout          NY
DNF  Robert        Lombardi            Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Steven        Marks               CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York               NY
DNF  Bill          Moss                Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY
DNF  Carl          Nelson              Unattached                                     Jamaica                NY
DNF  Jonathan      O'Brien             Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Michael       O'Neill             Unattached                                     Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Stephen       Paige               Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team                Bronx                  NY
DNF  Dan           Reiners             CRCA/NYVelocity                                Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Brian         Roberts             Boston University                              Brighton               MA
DNF  Adam          Rosenthal           CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            New York               NY
DNF  Chris         Samuels             Unattached                                     Teaneck                NJ
DNF  Darius        Shekari             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          Long Island City       NY
DNF  Francisco     Soriano             Unattached                                     New York               NY
DNF  Curtis        Springer            Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team                Staten Island          NY
DNF  Douglas       von Bushberger      CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            New York               NY

Master Men 30+                         70 Starters                                                                 12 Miles
1    Eric          Merrill             Clinton Cycling Club                           New Haven              CT    24:38
2    Gavin         Robertson           CRCA/Foundation                                Brooklyn               NY    st
3    Anthony       Taylor              TARGETRAINING                                  Brooklyn               NY    st
4    Hammean       Walker              Unione Sportiva Italiana                       Bronx                  NY    st
5    Gerard        O' Shea             Clinton Cycling Club                           Clinton                CT    st
6    Jan           Micko               Bialostok Chiropractic                         Glen Cove              NY    st
7    David Sean    Jordan              Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY    st
8    Abdul         Kabia               TARGETRAINING                                  Hartsdale              NY    st
9    David         Gitt                Century Road Club Association                  Brooklyn               NY    st
10   Frank         Arroyo              Unattached                                     New York               NY    st
11   Johann        Burrowes            We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn               NY    st
12   Raymond       Newton              CRCA/Foundation                                Ozone Park             NY    st
13   Frank         Leija               CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                      West Point             NY    st
14   Glenroy       Griffith            CRCA/Foundation                                Brooklyn               NY    st
15   Steven        Tinston             Westwood Velo                                  Blauvelt               NY    st
16   Deverell      Smith               Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY    st
17   Anthony       Conger              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          Thornwood              NY    st
18   Murat         Altinbasak          Millwork One                                   W Warwick              RI    st
19   Jonathan      Sebat               Unattached                                     Cold Spring Harbor     NY    st
20   Ivan          Reynaldo Beltran    Team Simple Green                              Austin                 TX    st
21   Charles       Spell               CRCA/NYVelocity                                Jersey City            NJ    st
22   Matthew       Snow                Unattached                                     Fairfield              CT    st
23   Walter        Quesada             Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital            Garfield               NJ    st
24   Christopher   Griffin             Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY    st
25   Andrew        Riss                East End/Kreb Cycle                            Brooklyn               NY    st
26   Dexter        Hypolite            Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team                Monmouth Jct           NJ    st
27   Eben          Weiss               GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                           Brooklyn               NY    st
28   Mihael        Ginghina            Century Road Club Association                  Dobbs Ferry            NY    st
29   Matthew       Diczok              CRCA/Setanta                                   New York               NY    st
30   Edward        Zimmermann          CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                      Brooklyn               NY    st
31   Jorg          Polster             Unattached                                     Norwalk                CT    st
32   Christopher   Pile                Century Road Club Association                  Norwalk                CT    st
33   Raul          Galliano            Trade Manage Racing                            Secaucus               NJ    st
34   Jamie         Hubbard             Century Road Club Association                  Brooklyn               NY    at :24
35   Walter        Risse               Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle                  Springfield            NJ    :32
36   Piers         North               CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                      New York               NY    :38
37   Noel          Johnson             El Puente                                      New York               NY    1:03
DNF  Luis          Terracciano         GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                        Babylon                NY
DNF  George        Suter               CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                      New York               NY
DNF  Curtis        Springer            Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team                Staten Island          NY
DNF  Timothy       Spence              CRCA/Global Locate                             Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Ricardo       Sanchez             Kissena Cycling Club                           Middletown             NY
DNF  Carl          Roberts             Century Road Club Association                  Brooklyn               NY
DNF  John          Raheb               Unattached                                     Montvale               NJ
DNF  Junior        Proverbs            Unattached                                     Yonkers                NY
DNF  Jonathan      Podwil              Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Anthony       O'Malley            CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                      New York               NY
DNF  Igor          Misicki             CRCA/Foundation                                Locust Valley          NY
DNF  Samuel        Martinez            We Stand United (W.S.)                         Ozone Park             NY
DNF  Gregory       LaFiura             Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY
DNF  Erin          Korff               Century Road Club Association                  Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Michael       Karr                Unattached                                     Boonton                NJ
DNF  Thomas        Kabacinski          Bennetts Bicycles                              Staten Island          NY
DNF  Lisa          Jellett             Verducci/Breakaway Racing                      Srpingfield            NJ
DNF  Stephen       Jamison             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          New York               NY
DNF  Dexter        Hypolite            Peddalers Paradise Cycling Team                Monmouth Jct           NJ
DNF  K Lane        Herrick             Champion Systems Racing                        Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Kenneth       Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York               NY
DNF  Mikael        Hanson              Cadence Cycling Club                           New York               NY
DNF  Christian     Forsyth             CRCA/Setanta                                   New York               NY
DNF  Adam          Duncan              CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling              Westfield              NJ
DNF  Matthew       Diczok              CRCA/Setanta                                   New York               NY
DNF  Scott         Demel               Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn               NY
DNF  Paul          DeBartolo           GS Gotham                                      New York               NY
DNF  William       Crowley             CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                      New York               NY
DNF  Juan P        Castro              CRCA/Third Nature                              Chester                NY
DNF  Mete          Basakinci           CRCA/Innovation Bike                           New York               NY
DNF  Jimmy         Andrello            Century Road Club Association                  New York               NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage