We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Augusta Criterium Series
Augusta, NJ
Tuesday, June 17, 2008
Augusta Criterium Series Presented by Skylands Cycling Augusta, NJ Tuesday, June 17, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

U19 Race
1    Steven      Tvedt         Colavita Racing Inc.
Master Race
1    Larry       Henderson     Skylands Cycling
2    Vin         Mancuso       Skylands Cycling
3    Gerry       Ryerson       Skylands Cycling
4    Andrew      Buchanan      Skylands Cycling
5    David       Buegler       Somerset Wheelmen
6    Earl        Perretti      Montclair Cyclists
7    John        Auer          Somerset Wheelmen
8    John        Autore        Montclair Cyclists
9    Nate        Morgenstern   Montclair Cyclists
10   Peter       Cotsis        Century Road Club Association
11   Carmen      Gaita         Montclair Cyclists
12   Barrie      Drabble       Colavita Racing Inc.
13   Eric        Stacer        Skylands Cycling
A/B Combined Race
1    David       Freifelder    Westwood Velo
2    Kevin       McGuire       ACT
3    Milo        Bastianelli   Skylands Cycling
4    Glenn       Babikian      SignatureCycles/DKNY
5    Gene        Victori       Skylands Cycling
6    Francisco   Soriano       Unattached
7    Joe         Straub        SignatureCycles/DKNY
8    Kevin       Haley         Century Road Club Association
9    Cam         Mancuso       ACT
10   Matthew     Spinks        Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor homes
11   John        Jackson       Skylands Cycling
12   James       Furman        Van Dessel Factory Team
13   Myles       Billard       Skylands Cycling
14   Kevin       Keane         Skylands Cycling
15   Earl        Perretti      Montclair Cyclists
16   Andrew      Buchanan      Skylands Cycling
17   Steven      Tvedt         Colavita Racing Inc.
18   Daniel      Coleman       Colavita Racing Inc.
19   Barrie      Drabble       Colavita Racing Inc.
20   Davd        Sempier       Team Marty's
21   Steven      Rapp          Cycle Craft Inc
22   Lawrence    Henderson     Skylands Cycling
23   Jon         Boub          Skylands Cycling
A Race
1    David       Freifelder    Westwood Velo
2    Kevin       McGuire       ACT
3    Milo        Bastianelli   Skylands Cycling
4    Glenn       Babikian      SignatureCycles/DKNY
5    Gene        Victori       Skylands Cycling
6    Joe         Straub        SignatureCycles/DKNY
7    Kevin       Haley         Century Road Club Association
8    Cam         Mancuso       ACT
9    Matthew     Spinks        Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor homes
10   James       Furman        Van Dessel Factory Team
11   Kevin       Keane         Skylands Cycling
12   Earl        Perretti      Montclair Cyclists
13   Andrew      Buchanan      Skylands Cycling
14   Steven      Tvedt         Colavita Racing Inc.
15   Daniel      Coleman       Colavita Racing Inc.
16   Lawrence    Henderson     Skylands Cycling
B Race
1    Francisco   Soriano       Unattached
2    John        Jackson       Skylands Cycling
3    Myles       Billard       Skylands Cycling
4    Barrie      Drabble       Colavita Racing Inc.
5    Davd        Sempier       Team Marty's
6    Steven      Rapp          Cycle Craft Inc
7    Jon         Boub          Skylands Cycling

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage