We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Hyde Park Blast Criterium
Cincinnati, OH
Saturday, June 28, 2008
Hyde Park Blast Criterium Presented by Darkhorse Racing Cincinnati, OH Saturday, June 28, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro 1/2 Men
24 starters
Place   First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City                   State
1       Jeremy        Grimm            RGF Solutions/Panther                 Orrville               OH
2       Dan           Campbell         RGF Solutions/Panther                 Cedarville             OH
3       Andrew        Clarke           RGF Solutions/Panther                 Medina                 OH
4       Eric          Knight           Huntington Bank                       Cincinnati             OH
5       Ben           Weaver           NUVO/Cultural Trail                   Columbus               IN
6       Pete          Bauer            Huntington Bank                       Cincinnati             OH
7       Mike          Busa             RGF Solutions/Panther                 Ypsilante              MI
8       Rodney        Sauser           Team Dayton                           Waynesville            OH
9       Allen         Morris           One Call Now                          Cincinnati             OH
10      Jerry         Witham           DRT Racing                            Ft Wayne               IN
11      John          Murdock          Huntington Bank                       Cincinnati             OH
12      Justin        Anderson         One Call Now                          Cincinnati             OH
13      Jeff          McLane           Huntington Bank                       Cincinnati             OH
14      Andys         Burns            National Engineering                  Delaware               OH
15      James         Matson           National Engineering                                         OH
16      Chris         Durand           Queen City Wheels                     Cincinnati             OH
17      Alex          Kerman           One Call Now                          Ft Mitchell            KY
Matthew       Curin            Ameriprise Cycling Team               Noblesville            IN
Robert        Fernandez        RGF Solutions/Panther                 Broadview Heights      OH
Adam          Fuson            UC Cycling                            Cincinnati             OH
Abe           McNutt           Team Dayton                           Germantown             OH
Mario         Medina           Huntington Bank                       Cincinnati             OH
Tim           Beberniss        One Call Now                          Dayton                 OH
Anthony       Rienzi           RGF Solutions/Panther                 Cleveland              OH
Women 1-4
14 starters
Place   First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City                   State
1       Kristina      Heath            Indiana University Cycling            Bloomington            IN
2       Sonia         Chambers         Jeff's Bike Shop                      Huntington             WV
3       Callie        Burt             Pedal the Planet/CES                  Lexington              KY
4       Jenna         Johnson          Morris Trucking Velo                  South Bend             IN
5       Lindsay       Manck            Indiana University Cycling            Cincinnati             OH
6       Brittany      Mahoney                                                Cincinnati             OH
7       Kristin       Metherd                                                Cincinnati             OH
8       Jeanette      Shires           Team Dayton                           Hamilton               OH
9       Colleen       Morris           One Call Now                          Cincinnati             OH
10      Kristen       Holmes                                                 Bloomington            IN
11      Hannah        Mossman          One Call Now                          Cincinnati             OH
12      Melissa       Quinn            Team Kenda Tire                       West Chester           OH
13      Carrie        Cochran                                                Ludlow                 KY
14      Jeanne        Penot            One Call Now                          New Richmond           OH
Cat 3 Men
46 starters
Place   First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City                   State
1       Mike          Purvis           Compangeiro Racing                    Louisville             KY
2       David         Schweer          Speedway Wheelman                     Indianapolis           IN
3       Dan           Green            Trizilla                              Pittsburg              PA
4       Dan           Ott              Darkhorse Racing/RPC Mechanical       Cincinnati             OH
5       Ryan          Good             Abundance Investor                    Cincinnati             OH
6       Aaron         Hoffman          UC Cycling                            Cincinnati             OH
7       Todd          Frye             Team Dayton                           Fairfield              OH
8       John          West             Team Louisville                       Louisville             KY
9       Nick          Waite            Team Dayton                           Dayton                 OH
10      Mike          Savory           Team Dayton                           Miamisburg             OH
11      Dave          Stewart          Huntington Bank                       Cincinnati             OH
12      Brandon       Lach             Turner                                Cincinnati             OH
13      Eric          While            Velocity Pro Cycle                    Tuscalusa              AL
14      Mark          Hooten           Midwest Flyers                        Cincinnati             OH
15      Jonathan      Spicker          Queen City Wheels                     Cincinnati             OH
16      Paul          Rouse            Team Dayton                           Centerville            OH
17      Keith         Lucas            OVV                                   Custer                 KY
18      Alan          Sabino           Team Dayton                           Springboro             OH
19      Eric          Barnett          McDonalds Cycling                     Lexington              KY
20      Mike          Chewning         Midwest Flyers                        Cincinnati             OH
21      Dan           Lach             Zephyr Wheel Sports                   Cincinnati             OH
22      John          Moore            Team Dayton                           Bellbrook              OH
23      Dan           Waite            Team Dayton                           Dayton                 OH
24      David         Schell           Queen City Wheels                     Ft Thomas              KY
25      Steve         Fine             Team Dayton                           Ft Mitchell            KY
26      Nick          Tinsler          Darkhorse Racing/RPC Mechanical       Cincinnati             OH
Martin        Bearden                                                Louisville             KY
Bret          Brevoort         Darkhorse Racing/RPC Mechanical       Cincinnati             OH
William       Childers         Team Abundance                        Lebanon                OH
Chip          Dobson           Darkhorse Racing/RPC Mechanical       Cincinnati             OH
Neil          Forbes           Turner/Pro Chain                      Columbus               IN
Matt          Green            Turner/Pro Chain                      Indianapolis           IN
Scott         Hermann          Team Dayton                           Cincinnati             OH
Sean          Kettring         Team Louisville                       Louisville             KY
John          Loucks           Turner/Pro Chain                      Owensboro              KY
Patrick       Meeker           Promotion Cycling                     Lexington              KY
Andrew        Millard          Zephyr Wheel Sports                   Cincinnati             OH
Andy          Perrino          BioWheels                             Cincinnati             OH
Matt          Wind                                                   Cincinnati             OH
Bill          Crank            Pedal the Planet                      Lexington              KY
Grant         Gorham           UC Cycling                            Cincinnati             OH
Ryan          Vingris          Team Abundance                        Springboro             OH
James         Turner           Team IPRO                             Dayton                 OH
Kevin         Harsley          UC Cycling                            Cincinnati             OH
Tracy         Segar            BB&C                                  Cincinnati             OH
Cat 4 Men
46 starters
Place   First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City                   State
1       Matthew       Bell             Darkhorse Cycling/RPC Mechanical      Cincinnati             OH
2       Stan          Huffman          Team Abundance                        Kettering              OH
3       Alex          Hasse            Darkhorse Cycling/RPC Mechanical      Cincinnati             OH
4       Christopher   Cornetto         Southwest CycleSport                  Dripping Springs       TX
5       Isaac         Wartman          Team Louisville                       Louisville             KY
6       Russ          Meyer                                                  Wilder                 KY
7       Brent         Emoff            Midwest Flyers                        Cincinnati             OH
8       Zach          Steever          Team Abundance                        Cincinnati             OH
9       Wes           Rhoads           AeroCat                               Huntington             WV
10      Dan           Bush             RedZone Cycling                       Louisville             KY
11      Shannon       Smith                                                  Cincinnati             OH
12      Nathaniel     Beams            Pedal Power                           Lexington              KY
13      Brian         Lark             RedZone Cycling                       Louisville             KY
14      Chris         Kuntz            Team Abundance                        Mason                  OH
15      Mike          Michaelson                                             Springfield            OH
16      Clinton       Cahall                                                 Georgetown             OH
17      Mike          Otting           7 Hills Racing                        Cincinnati             OH
18      Dick          Chartier         Team Abundance                        Hamilton               OH
19      David         Schroeder        Bike Works                            Louisville             KY
20      Adam          Balz                                                   Cincinnati             OH
21      Andrew        Prickett         Team Dayton                           Pleasant Hill          OH
22      Dell          Williamson       Queen City Wheels                     Cincinnati             OH
23      Austin        Stone            Team Abundance                        Cincinnati             OH
24      Jay           Woodruff         McDonald's Cycling Team               Georgetown             KY
25      Ryan          Lindsay          Zephyr Wheel Sports                   Loveland               OH
26      Bill          Timberman        Team Dayton                           Springfield            OH
27      Bryan         Smith            CKW Racing                            Elizabethtown          KY
28      Shayne        Dillinger        Team Ipro                             Beavercreek            OH
29      Michael       Lober            Team Smittys                          Cincinnati             OH
Craig         Alexander        Team Dayton                           Cincinnati             OH
Tom           Brane                                                  Cincinnati             OH
Nathan        Bremer           UC Cycling                            Cincinnati             OH
Paul          Carlson          TRC/Roomful Express                   Cranberry Township     PA
George        Collins          7 Hills Racing                        Springfield            OH
Mike          Goertemoeller    Darkhorse Cycling/RPC Mechanical      Cincinnati             OH
Mike          Lawler           Team Dayton                           Loveland               OH
Doug          Masraum          7 Hills Racing                        Cincinnati             OH
Bo            Sherman                                                Cincinnati             OH
Mike          Malmer           Team Dayton                           Cincinnati             OH
Grant         Szabo            7 Hills Racing                        Cincinnati             OH
Mike          More             Darkhorse Cycling/RPC Mechanical      Cincinnati             OH
Larry         Brown            7 Hills Racing                        Cincinnati             OH
Dean          Porter                                                 Cincinnati             OH
Cat 5/Citizen Men
30 starters
Place   First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City                   State
1       Philip        Bailey
2       Christopher   Poptic           UC Cycling                            Cincinnati             OH
3       Nate          Mirus            BioWheels                             Cincinnati             OH
4       Joshua        Berner           Team Dayton                           Cincinnati             OH
5       David         Shuley                                                 Ft Thomas              KY
6       Christian     Graham                                                 Columbus               OH
7       Jahan         Culbreath                                              Centerville            OH
8       Shawn         Hyrs             UC Cycling                            Cincinnati             OH
9       Zhao          Zhenxiang                                              Cincinnati             OH
10      Kerry         Nordstrom        Midwest Flyers                        Cincinnati             OH
11      Brad          Sheridan                                               Indianapolis           IN
12      Joe           Motz             Team Motz                             Cincinnati             OH
13      Bob           Saelinger        Team Motz                             Cincinnati             OH
14      Julio         Grapa                                                  Cincinnati             OH
15      Clay          Bond             Team Motz                             Cincinnati             OH
16      Brett         Stakelin         Regis University                      Cincinnati             OH
17      Jay           McKillop         Second Chance Bicycles                Cincinnati             OH
18      John          Frank                                                  Cincinnati             OH
John          Abney            7 Hills Racing                        Cincinnati             OH
Scott         Belcher          7 Hills Racing                        Cincinnati             OH
Patrick       Bendel                                                 Lebanon                OH
Alexander     Hamling                                                Cincinnati             OH
Brandon       Money            Team Tortuga                          Scottsburg             IN
Joseph        Otto                                                   Ft Wayne               IN
Cameron       Poole            Team Dayton                           Maineville             OH
Chuck         Storey           Team Motz                             Cincinnati             OH
Eric          Laursen                                                Cincinnati             OH
Scott         Myers            Team Dayton                           Cincinnati             OH
Bob           Hagedron                                               Cincinnati             OH
Keith         Curren           Team BASE                             Cleves                 OH
Junior 10-12
11 starters
Place   First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City                   State
1       Ian           McShane          RedZone Cycling                       Louisville             KY
2       Erick         Madis            Pista Elite                           Cincinnati             OH
3       Gavin         Haley            RedZone Cycling                       Louisville             KY
4       Patrick       McCann                                                 Cincinnati             OH
5       SeanKelly     McKillop         Second Chance Bicycles                Cincinnati             OH
6       Chris         Tankersley       Darkhorse Cycling/RPC Mechanical      Cincinnati             OH
7       Gus           Stewart          Summit Country                        Cincinnati             OH
8       Kyle Scott    McKillop         Second Chance Bicycles                Cincinnati             OH
9       Christian     Marx                                                   Tigard                 OR
10      James         Francisco        RedZone Cycling                       Louisville             KY
11      Christian     Lach                                                   Cincinnati             OH
Junior 13-14
11 starters
Place   First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City                   State
1       John          Francisco        RedZone Cycling                       Louisville             KY
2       Drew          Dillman          RedZone Cycling                       Louisville             KY
3       Luke          Haley            RedZone Cycling                       Louisville             KY
4       Jack          McCann                                                 Cincinnati             OH
5       Luke          Fay                                                    Cincinnati             OH
6       Jonathan      Patton           Team Dayton                           Cincinnati             OH
7       Tyler         Lach                                                   Cincinnati             OH
8       Andrew        McAllister       One Call Now                          Troy                   OH
9       John          Lewnard                                                Cincinnati             OH
10      Mitchell      Brown                                                  Cincinnati             OH
11      Hannah        Mossman          One Call Now                          Cincinnati             OH
Junior 15-16
3 starters
Place   First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City                   State
1       Daniel        Bush             RedZone Cycling                       Louisville             KY
2       Brian         Lark             RedZone Cycling                       New Albany             IN
3       John          Dwyer                                                  Cincinnati             OH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage