We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix
Newton, MA
Sunday, June 29, 2008
Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix Presented by Psyclone Sports Newton, MA Sunday, June 29, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro/1/2                                                    94 Starters                                                                 39 Miles
1       75      Kyle                Wamsley                    Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light        Topton                PA      1:31:24
2       18      Clayton             Barrows                    Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & Shebell     Shiremanstown         PA      st
3       58      Kleber              Ramos                      garneau-crocs                                 St Augustin           PQ      st
4       12      Luis                Amaran                     Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light        Linden                NJ      at :02
5       14      Gustavo             Artacho                    Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light        Linden                NJ      :08
6       69      Ward                Solar                      Nerac Cycling                                 Vernon                CT      st
7       51      Adam                Myerson                    Time Pro Cycling                              Boston                MA      st
8       48      Gavin               Mannion                    Hot Tubes Junior Development Team             Dedham                MA      st
9       77      Markus              Weinberg                   Kahala-LaGrange                               Santa Monica          CA      st
10      50      Shawn               Milne                      Team Type 1                                   Gloucester            MA      st
11      31      Eneas               Freyre                     TARGETRAINING                                 Greenwich             CT      st
12      89      Jerome              Townsend                   Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's     Princeton             MA      st
13      44      Robbie              King                       Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & Shebell     Brentwood             NH      st
14      76      Miles               Watson                     Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & Shebell     Sandy Hook            VA      st
15      84      Matthew             Johnson                    Empire                                        New Haven             CT      st
16      67      Jason               Snow                       metra/wendy's/victor homes                    Charlottesville       VA      st
17      71      Eric                Tremble                    Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                    Jericho               VT      st
18      13      Jesse               Anthony                    Team Type 1                                   Beverly               MA      st
19      36      Andrew              Guptill                    Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light        Linden                NJ      st
20      98      Alder               Martz                      Hot Tubes                                     Charlotte             NC      st
21      85      Justin              Spinelli                   KBS/Medifast                                  Nashua                NH      st
22      20      Alejandro           Borrajo                    Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light        Linden                NJ      st
23      79      Tyler               Wren                       Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light        Linden                NJ      st
24      26      Alec                Donahue                    Nerac                                         Hadley                MA      st
25      83      Skip                Foley                      360 Racing                                    Sudbury               MA      st
26      101     Matthew             Crane                      HealthNet/Maxxis                              Old Greenwich         CT      st
27      41      Chris               Keane                      Preferred Alliance/ Team Florida              Southwest Ranches     FL      st
28      42      Ryan                Kelly                      NorEast Cycling                               Dover                 NH      st
29      43      Stephan             Kincaid                    Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & Shebell     Pottstown             PA      st
30      53      Sean                O'Rourke                   Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                    Arlington             VA      st
31      23      Anthony             Colby                      Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light        Durango               CO      st
32      45      Peter               Ladd                       garneau-crocs                                 St Augustine          PQ      st
33      27      William             Elliston                   Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & Shebell     Easton                PA      st
34      61      Matt                Seagrave                   Kahala-LaGrange                               Santa Monica          CA      st
35      87      Tim                 Johnson                    HealthNet/Maxxis                              Middleton             MA      st
36      19      Nick                Bax                        Hot Tubes Development Team                    Bethesda              MD      :25
37      38      Tim                 Hucker                     garneau-crocs                                 St Augustine          PQ      :39
38      100     Charles             McCarthy                   MetLife p/b unlose.it                         Waitsfield            VT      st
39      96      Fabio               Piergentili                NE Masters Elite                              Andover               MA      :49
40      68      Thomas              Soladay                    TIME PRO CYCLING                              Bethesda              MD      :51
41      15      Patrique            Azevedo                    garneau-crocs                                 St Augustin           PQ      :54
42      54      Emerson             Oronte                     CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Cohasset              MA      1:14
43      16      Jason               Baer                       Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                    Burlington            VT      st
44      21      Peter               Bradshaw                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Arlington             MA      1:26
45      104     Matt                Kressy                     Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com               Wellesley             MA      st
46      88      Peter               Bell                       MetLife p/b unlose.it                         Greenfield            MA      st
47      52      Colman              O'Connor                   MBRC/Bicycle Link                             Roslindale            MA      st
48      72      Roy                 Van Cleef                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Weston                MA      st
49      86      Josh                Austin                     NorEast Cycling                               Durham                NH      1:31
50      74      Toby                Walch                      Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                    Marlborough           MA      2:45
51      78      Garrett             White                      Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc.          Orlando               FL      2:56
52      17      Steve               Ballinger                  Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc.          Santa Fe              NM      st
53      82      Bill                Jacobus                    US Armed Forces                               Cedar Crest           NM      2:59
DNF     11      Anthony             Aker                       Kahala-LaGrange                               Agoura Hills          CA
DNF     22      Adam                Carr                       Colavita Racing New England                   Colchester            VT
DNF     24      Chris               Coutu                      MetLife p/b unlose.it                         Upton                 MA
DNF     25      Scott               Dolmat-Connell             MetLife p/b unlose.it                         Princeton             MA
DNF     28      Mukunda             Feldman                    Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                    Great Barrington      MA
DNF     29      Davide              Frattini                   Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light        Linden                NJ
DNF     30      John                Freisen                    Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc.          El Paso               TX
DNF     32      Ralf                Geiben Lynn                Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com               Newton Center         MA
DNF     33      Richard             Geng                       Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & Shebell     Sandy Hook            VA
DNF     34      Jared               Gilyard                    Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc.          Tucson                AZ
DNF     35      Tom                 Gosselin                   Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's     Lewiston              ME
DNF     37      Craig               Harrison                   Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team    Bartlett              NH
DNF     39      Emiliano            Jordan                     Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc.          Tucson                AZ
DNF     40      Stan                Jurga                      Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's     Cambridge             MA
DNF     46      Bobby               Lea                        Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & Shebell     Mertztown             PA
DNF     47      Josh                Liberles                   Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc.          Albuquerque           NM
DNF     49      Corey               Masson                     MetLife p/b unlose.it                         Concord               NH
DNF     55      Erik                Paddleford                 Colavita/Sutter Home New England              Concord               NH
DNF     56      Guido               Palma                      Rite Aid Pro Cycling pb Shebell & Shebell     Capital Federal       UNK
DNF     57      Rich                Protasiewicz               Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc.          Wauwatosa             WI
DNF     59      David               Rendon                     Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprises Inc.          Lubbock               TX
DNF     60      Todd                Rowell                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Arlington             MA
DNF     62      Jason               Sears                      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cambridge             MA
DNF     63      Peter               Shapiro                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cranston              RI
DNF     64      Brad                Sheehan                    MetLife p/b unlose.it                         Newton Center         MA
DNF     65      Sam                 Silver                     Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's           Waban                 MA
DNF     66      Noah                Singer                     Kahala-LaGrange                               Little Rock           AR
DNF     70      Adam                Sullivan                   Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                    North Kingstown       RI
DNF     73      Anton               Villatoro                  New England Masters Elite                     Boston                MA
DNF     80      Andrew              Beres                      Colavita                                      San Antonio           TX
DNF     81      Ben                 Zawacki                    TARGETRAINING                                 Weare                 NH
DNF     90      Steve               Rosko                      BikeReg.com                                   Northampton           MA
DNF     91      Andrew              Inglis                     VeloEuropa                                    Brighton              MA
DNF     92      Todd                Mion                       Rideclean                                     Tucson                AZ
DNF     93      Jason               Beerman                    Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                    Allston               MA
DNF     94      Adam                Sternfield                 Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com               Brookline             MA
DNF     95      Peter               Brennan                    NE Masters Elite                              Hudson                NH
DNF     97      Gene                Petrella                   360 Racing/Landry's                           North Andover         MA
DNF     99      Ian                 Modestow                   BikeReg.com                                   Florence              MA
DNF     102     Kevin               Wolfson                    FT/IF/Lionette's                              Belmont               MA
DNF     103     Todd                Yezefski                   FT/IF/Lionette's                              WRJ                   VT

Men 3                                                          73 Starters                                                                 28 Miles
1       317     Paul                Curley                     Gearworks/Spinarts                            Taunton               MA      1:03:00
2       325     Christian           Eager                      QuadCycles                                    Somerville            MA      st
3       326     Eric                Edlund                     MIT Cycling/FXDD                              Cambridge             MA      st
4       361     Mark                Thompson                   Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                Nashua                NH      st
5       321     Leo                 Desforges                  Team BreakAway Boston                         Allston               MA      st
6       306     Scott               Brooks                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Westford              MA      st
7       322     Mark                Doherty                    Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                       Westford              MA      st
8       314     James               Combs                      Boston Road Club                              Cambridge             MA      st
9       304     Justin              Bourque                    bikebarnracing.com                            East Walpole          MA      st
10      357     John                Stonebarger                MBRC/Bicycle Link                             Plymouth              MA      st
11      351     Joshua              Rosenberg                  Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Watertown             MA      st
12      370     Mark                Suprenant                  Team Type 1                                   Milford               CT      st
13      327     James               English                    Minuteman Road Club                           Waltham               MA      st
14      307     John                Broussard                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Wilmington            MA      st
15      352     Michael             Sabatini                   Boston Road Club                              Hingham               MA      st
16      362     Christopher         Tracy                      Sugar Cycles                                  Houston               TX      st
17      348     Bruce               Pierce                     bikebarnracing.com                            Brookline             MA      st
18      334     Ron                 Jacobs                     Corner Cycle                                  Needham               MA      st
19      315     Cort                Cramer                     Minuteman Road Club                           Watertown             MA      st
20      354     Eric                Silva                      QuadCycles                                    Somerville            MA      st
21      329     Glenn               Ferreira                   QuadCycles                                    Somerville            MA      st
22      302     Christopher         Bailey                     Boston Road Club                              Norfolk               MA      st
23      324     Jeremy              Dunn                       Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart FrameCambridge             MA      st
24      359     Mark                Theeman                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Boston                MA      st
25      346     Brooke              O'Connor                   Hub Racing                                    Billerica             MA      st
26      360     Matthew             Theodore                   bikebarnracing.com/E-caps                     Mashpee               MA      st
27      331     Brendan             Hanrahan                   Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com               Providence            RI      st
28      349     Christopher         Reidy                                                                    West Lebanon          NH      st
29      339     Casey               Marks                      Refunds Now                                   Providence            RI      st
30      300     Brian               Anderson                   International Bicycle/Global                  Concord               MA      st
31      337     Eric                Laflamme                   Nor'east Cycling Club                         Allenstown            NH      st
32      340     Anna                McLoon                     Colavita Racing Inc.                          Cambridge             MA      st
33      364     Pierre              Vanden Borre               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Boston                MA      st
34      377     John                Peterson                   www.bikebarnracing.com                        Easton                MA      st
35      341     Chris               Mears                      Rocinante                                     Brookline             MA      st
36      335     Jeremy              Jo                         QuadCycles                                    Somerville            MA      at :11
37      373     Sally               Annis                      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Nashua                NH      st
38      365     Marvin              Wang                       International Bicycle/Global                  Jamaica Plain         MA      :15
39      311     David               Chiu                       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Arlington             MA      :38
40      319     Tony                Delogne                                                                  Dover                 MA      :47
41      356     Graydon             Stevens                    Portland Velo                                 Cape Elizabeth        ME      :56
42      375     Rebecca             Wellons                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Woburn                MA      :58
43      338     Sean                Langford                   CCB/Volkswagen                                Middleton             MA      1:15
44      367     Greg                Werner                     bikebarnracing.com                            Quincy                MA      st
45      333     Justin              Howe                       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Arlington             MA      1:22
46      343     Erik                Mitchell                   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                  Phoenixville          PA      pulled & placed
47      330     Julian              Gent                       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Atkinson              NH      st
48      372     Mary                Zider                      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Weston                MA      st
49      350     C. Greg             Robidoux                   NEBC/Cycle Loft                               Somerville            MA      st
50      374     Tami                Buhr                       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Lexington             MA      st
51      376     Susanne             Delaney                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Portsmouth            NH      st
DNF     303     Mike                Bennett                    International Bicycle/Global                  Ashland               MA
DNF     305     Eric                Brassell                                                                 Arlington             MA
DNF     308     Greg                Brown                      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Boston                MA
DNF     309     Rae                 Brownsberger               Stanford University                           Stanford              CA
DNF     312     Gustavo             Cinci                      BRC                                           Watertown             MA
DNF     313     Michael             Cole                       Minuteman Road Club                           Marlborough           MA
DNF     316     Amber               Cullen                     Gate City Striders                            Concord               NH
DNF     320     Samantha            Dery                       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire                    Beverly               MA
DNF     323     Natalie             Dumont                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Fitchburg             MA
DNF     328     John                Fennel                     International Bicycle/Global                  Somerville            MA
DNF     332     Ann                 Hansgate                   Terry Precision Cycling                       Watertown             MA
DNF     336     Josh                Kadis                      NorCal Elite Cycling                          San Francisco         CA
DNF     342     Matthew             Miller                     quad cycles                                   West Roxbury          MA
DNF     344     Dan                 Mullen                     Minuteman Road Club                           Sudbury               MA
DNF     345     Roger               Nichols                    minuteman road club                           Sudbury               MA
DNF     347     Eric                Peterson                   ZteaM Cycling                                 Stow                  MA
DNF     353     Anthony             Schrauth                   MIT Cycling/FXDD                              Cambridge             MA
DNF     355     Kyle                Smith                      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          South Boston          MA
DNF     358     Wayde               Tardif                     POSIT studio/dubai                            Dubai
DNF     363     David               Tremblay                   Boston Road Club                              Needham               MA
DNF     369     Gregory             Zysk                       Boston Road Club                              Melrose               MA
DNF     371     Mike                Myers                      Hot Tubes                                     Worcester             MA

Men 4                                                          97 Starters                                                                 21 Miles
1       443     Benjamin            Liang                      TARGETRAINING                                 Greenwich             CT      52:18
2       481     Ari                 Shocket                    Blue Hills Cycling Club                       Walpole               MA      st
3       468     Colby               Ricker                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Somerville            MA      st
4       461     Torbjorn            Phillpotts                 Quad Cycles                                   Medford               MA      st
5       469     Jay                 Robbins                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Lexington             MA      st
6       446     Synjen              Marrocco                   Blue Hills Cycling Club                       Hanson                MA      st
7       457     John                Naegle                     QuadCycles                                    Arlington             MA      st
8       462     Brian               Quigley                                                                  Arlington             MA      st
9       488     Hans                Von Der Luft               MBRC/Bicycle Link                             Hingham               MA      st
10      421     Christopher         Gagne                      Boston Road Club                              Arlington             MA      st
11      486     Bernard             Tan                        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Medford               MA      st
12      413     Matt                D'Alessio                  Team BreakAway Boston                         Boston                MA      st
13      501     Justin              Roth                       Cambridge Bicycle                             Cambridge             MA      st
14      426     Andy                Gould                                                                    Manchester            NH      st
15      473     Gary                Sacon                      Cyclonauts Racers                             Northbridge           MA      st
16      484     Timothy             Smith                                                                    Roslindale            MA      st
17      463     Naveen              Rao                                                                      North Attleboro       MA      st
18      494     Jordan              Winkler                    Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Cambridge             MA      st
19      464     Ben                 Regan                      Travis Cycle                                  Brockton              MA      st
20      492     John                Wilde                      Team International Bicycle Centers            Boston                MA      st
21      451     John                McGrath                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Westford              MA      st
22      452     Michael             McKittrick                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Brighton              MA      st
23      490     Stefan              Wawersik                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Westborough           MA      st
24      476     Bruce               Schwab                                                                   Woolwich              ME      st
25      434     Collin              Huston                     CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Kennebunk             MA      st
26      439     Scott               Kleekamp                                                                 Chestnut Hill         MA      st
27      430     George              Hanna                      Claremont Cycle Depot                         Lebanon               NH      st
28      412     Connor              Cushman                    Portland Velo Club                            Portland              ME      st
29      432     Neal                Heffron                    Boston Road Club                              Brookline             MA      st
30      407     Guo-Liang           Chew                       MIT Cycling                                   Cambridge             MA      st
31      485     Ian                 Sutton                     QuadCycles                                    Allston               MA      st
32      400     Peter               Abdu                       University of New Hampshire                   Hanover               NH      st
33      483     John                Smathers                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cambridge             MA      st
34      467     John                Rhoden                     MIT Cycling                                   Brighton              MA      st
35      415     Robert              Dibattista                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Framingham            MA      st
36      456     Brian               Murphy                     Blue Hills Cycling Club                       Hingham               MA      st
37      444     C Todd              Lombardo                   International Bicycle/Global                  Somerville            MA      st
38      441     Matt                Lease                      RefundsNow                                    Providence            RI      st
39      436     Oscar               Jimenez                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Lowell                MA      st
40      450     Nicholas            Mashburn                   Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames            Cambridge             MA      at :12
41      480     Matthew             Shaffer                    Landry's Bicycles                             Boston                MA      :14
42      409     Steve               Connor                     Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT                    Dedham                ME      st
43      448     Geoff               Martin                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Watertown             MA      st
44      427     James               Hall                       NEBC/Cycle Loft                               Hudson                NH      :22
45      474     Tyler               Sage                       Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames        Boston                MA      :27
46      475     Andrew              Salmon                     Cyclonauts/Blackstone Valley Human PerformanceMillbury              MA      pulled & placed
47      455     Matthew             Miller                     OrganicAthlete                                Roslindale            MA      st
48      440     Zachary             Labry                      MIT Cycling/FXDD                              Cambridge             MA      st
49      428     Michael             Hamilton                   MIT Cycling                                   Somerville            MA      st
50      437     Joseph              Jussaume                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Nashua                NH      st
51      435     Marcus              Jang                       Refunds Now                                   Providence            RI      st
52      410     Pat                 Convery                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Shrewsbury            MA      st
53      414     Jonathan            Delcolle                   Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                       Somerset              MA      st
54      487     Christopher         Titus                                                                    Woburn                MA      st
55      408     Eric                Cho                        BOSTON ROAD CLUB                              Boston                MA      st
56      477     James               Scott                      Blue Hills Cycling Club                       Canton                MA      st
57      411     Michael             Cook                       Minuteman Road Club                           Blackstone            MA      st
58      431     Beth                Hanrahan                                                                 Chestnut Hill         MA      st
59      418     Julian              Eliz Iii                   Team BreakAway Boston                         Brighton              MA      st
60      433     Steven              Hopengarten                North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedro'Schenectady           NY      st
61      460     Erik                Peterson                   Cambridge/Igleheart                           Boston                MA      st
62      471     Stephen             Rock                       Boston Road Club                              Malden                MA      st
63      416     Nathaniel           Dixon                      MIT Cycling/FXDD                              Cambridge             MA      st
64      482     David               Singerman                  MIT                                           Cambridge             MD      st
65      449     Jose                Martinez                                                                 Newton                MA      st
66      406     Sheldon             Charles                    Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com               Dedham                MA      st
DNF     401     Steven              Ahlen                                                                    Wellesley             MA
DNF     402     Mark                Anderson                                                                 Newton                MA
DNF     403     Lester              Bethel                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Acton                 MA
DNF     404     Michael             Brier                      Refunds Now                                   Providence            RI
DNF     405     Brad                Buckley                    CCB Racing                                    Medford               MA
DNF     417     Chuck               Dopfel                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Wayland               MA
DNF     419     Danny               Ferreira                   Gate City Striders                            Concord               NH
DNF     420     Thom                Flanagan                   QuadCycles                                    Brookline             MA
DNF     422     John                Gibbons                    NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental         Boston                MA
DNF     423     Grant               Giller                                                                   Winchester            MA
DNF     424     Jason               Goldschmidt                Team BreakAway Boston                         Brookline             MA
DNF     425     James               Gomez                      QuadCycles                                    Cambridge             MA
DNF     429     Kenneth             Han                        QuadCycles                                    Somerville            MA
DNF     438     Andrew              Kennedy                    Boston Road Club                              Brighton              MA
DNF     442     Ric                 121q21tt                   Minuteman Road Club                           Needham               MA
DNF     445     Michael             Lowry                      Minuteman Road Club                           Medfield              MA
DNF     447     Eric                Martin                     QuadCycles                                    Jamaica Plain         MA
DNF     453     Colm                McMahon                    Boston Road Club                              Brookline             MA
DNF     454     Nessim              Mezrahi                    QuadCycles                                    Cambridge             MA
DNF     458     David               Peterson                   Boston Road Club                              Cambridge             MA
DNF     459     John                Peterson                   Blue Hills Cycling Club                       Milton                MA
DNF     465     Kurt                Reiner                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cambridge             MA
DNF     466     Ray                 Rhatigan                                                                 Newton                MA
DNF     470     Tom                 Robert                     Team Bike Alley                               Charlton              MA
DNF     472     Christian           Rynkiewicz                 Team Bicycle Alley                            Worcester             MA
DNF     478     Ned                 Selian                                                                   Concord               MA
DNF     479     Mawande             Senene                                                                   Dennisport            MA
DNF     489     Tim                 Walsh                      Quadcycles                                    E.walpole             MA
DNF     491     Ian                 Whittle                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Jamacia Plain         MA
DNF     493     Zachary             Wills                      IBC racing                                    Cambridge             MA
DNF     502     Chris               Mullington                 WQ Wheelers                                   Ottawa                CAN

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage