We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis Research
Thompson, CT
Monday, June 30, 2008
The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis Research Presented by Minuteman Road Club Thompson, CT Monday, June 30, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro/1/2                               38 Starters                                24 Miles
1    28   Chris         Scott             Locos Grill & Pub                          51:40
2    3    Clayton       Barrows           Rite Aid Pro Cycling                       st
3    10   Richard       Geng              Rite Aid Pro Cycling                       st
4    22   Shawn         Milne             Team Type 1                                st
5    25   Kleber        Ramos             Garneau-Crocs                              st
6    15   Christopher   Jones             Team Type 1                                st
7    31   Garrett       White             Colavita NM p/b JNF                        st
8    17   Robbie        King              Rite Aid Pro Cycling                       st
9    30   Miles         Watson            Rite Aid Pro Cycling                       st
10   34   Ward          Soler             NERAC                                      st
11   45   Alain         Ferry             MetLife p/b unlose.it                      st
12   36   Chris         Keane             Colavita NM p/b JNF                        st
13   20   Josh          Liberles          Colavita NM p/b JNF                        st
14   14   Tim           Hucker            Garneau-Crocs                              st
15   16   Emiliano      Jordan            Colavita NM p/b JNF                        st
16   6    Whit          Clifford          Locos Grill & Pub                          st
17   42   Hunter        Pronovost         CCNS                                       st
18   5    Bryan         Borgia            CRCA/Proasshit.dk                          st
19   8    Skip          Foley             360 Racing                                 st
20   41   Sean          Condron           Lees-McRea                                 st
21   18   Christopher   Kohnle            CCNS                                       st
22   27   Steve         Roszko            BikeReg.com                                at :06
23   32   Andy          Beres             Colavita NM p/b JNF                        st
24   35   Justin        Spinelli          KBS/Medifast                               st
25   23   Guido         Palma             Rite Aid Pro Cycling                       st
26   13   Matthew       Hansley           Locos Grill & Pub                          st
27   1    Patrique      Azevedo           Garneau-Crocs                              :13
28   7    William       Elliston          Rite Aid Pro Cycling                       :35
29   19   Peter         Ladd              Garneau-Crocs                              1:15
DNF  2    Steve         Ballinger         Colavita NM p/b JNF
DNF  12   Travis        Hagner            Locos Grill & Pub
DNF  33   John          Foley
DNF  37   Jonathan      Lowenstein        NBX-Narragansett
DNF  38   Patrick       Heiswand          NERAC
DNF  39   Sam           Keesler           Lees-McRea
DNF  40   Gonzalo                         Haymarket/LMC
DNF  43   Shawn         McCormack         Fuji
DNF  44   Ian           Modestow          BikeReg.com

Women Open                                5 Starters                                 13 Miles
1    806  Eve           McNeill           Sunapee S&W                                34:19
2    808  Amanda        Lawrence          NAV                                        st
3    807  Darcy         Foley             MTB Mind                                   st
4    801  Michelle      Hurley            Incline Training                           st
5    805  Katherine     Snell             NEBC/Cycleloft                             at :34

Men 2/3                                   21 Starters                                18 Miles
1    405  Chris         Keane             Colavita NM p/b JNF                        39:45
2    422  Steven        Ballinger         Colavita NM p/b JNF                        st
3    412  Thad          LaVallee          Van Dessel                                 st
4    421  Andrew        Mills             Galaxy                                     st
5    413  David         Rendon            Colavita NM p/b JNF                        st
6    406  Christopher   Kohnle            CCNS                                       st
7    403  Luke          Fortini           Corner Cycle                               st
8    424  Garrett       White             Colavita NM p/b JNF                        st
9    401  Bryan         Borgia            CRCA/Proasshit.dk                          st
10   419  Hunter        Pronovost         CCNS                                       st
11   415  Wayne         Kirk              Mystic Velo                                st
12   420  Frank         Leija             Diehard/Think Racing                       st
13   418  Sean          Condron           Lees-McRea                                 st
14   414  Rich          Protasiewicz      Colavita NM p/b JNF                        st
15   402  Jesse         Chabot            Team International Bicycle                 st
16   417  Gonzalo       Exobar            Haymarket/LMC                              st
17   404  Patrick       Goguen            CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast / kam            st
18   410  Sean          Trinque           PVC                                        at :06
19   416  Sam           Keesler           Lees-McRea                                 :11
20   408  Erik          Mitchell          Human Zoom                                 :40
DNF  423  John          Freisen           Colavita NM p/b JNF

Men 3/4                                   37 Starters                                14 Miles
1    606  Scott         Glowa             Cambridge Bicycle                          31:43
2    619  Michael       Norton            Cyclonauts Racers                          st
3    640  Dillon        Pronovost         Cheshire Cycle                             st
4    631  Douglas       McKeon            Cyclonauts Racers                          st
5    603  Jesse         Chebot            Team International Bicycle                 st
6    621  Tommy         Prugar            Noreast Cycling                            st
7    634  Michael       Lorion            Team Breakaway Boston                      st
8    618  Jeff          Murray            CVC                                        st
9    639  Frank         Leija             Diehard/Think Racing                       st
10   637  Dwayne        Melton            Mystic Velo                                st
11   623  Jay           Robbins           NEBC/Cycleloft                             st
12   628  Michael       Samartane         Millwork                                   st
13   638  Trey          Cassidy           Minuteman Road Club                        st
14   608  Manny         Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                        st
15   630  Juan          DeJesus           Cyclonauts Racers                          st
16   613  Tom           Luther            Noreast Cycling                            st
17   610  Sean          Kennedy           Incline Training                           st
18   626  William       Turner            Minuteman Road Club                        st
19   635  Michael       Cook              Minuteman Road Club                        st
20   632  Eve           McNeill           Sunapee S&W                                st
21   629  Mark          Stackwell         Van Dessel                                 st
22   609  Alan          Hamilton          Minuteman Road Club                        st
23   633  Jeff          Lippincott        Minuteman Road Club                        st
24   622  Steven        Robbins           NCC                                        st
25   605  Jon           Frederick         MetLife p/b unlose.it                      st
26   636  John          Roche             BOB Cycling                                st
27   604  Bill          Doonan            Minuteman Road Club                        st
28   620  Michael       Provost           Quinebaug Valley Velo                      st
29   616  Mike          Maloney           Cyclonauts Racers                          at :10
30   611  Joshua        Lehmann           Noreast Cycling                            :17
31   612  Steven        Lehmann           Noreast Cycling                            st
32   624  Wandz         Tardit            Posit Studio/Dubai                         :27
33   627  Michael       Cauros            Cyclonauts Racers                          :35
34   625  Jay           Mongillo          Keltic/Zanes                               st
35   607  Tommy         Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                        :57
36   617  Erik          Mitchell          Human Zoom                                 :59
DNF  601  Larry         King              Union                                      st

Men Master 35+/45+                        24 Starters                                18 Miles
1    206  Steve         Roszko            BikeReg.com                                41:27
2    222  Skip          Foley             360 Racing                           45+   st
3    215  Thad          LaVallee          Van Dessel                                 at :02
4    205  Michael       Norton            Cyclonauts Racers                          :03
5    217  Douglas       McKeon            Cyclonauts Racers                          :15
6    210  Dave          Geissert          Nerac Earth                          45+   st
7    218  Harry         Stover            Bikebarn Racing                            st
8    220  Michael       Samartane         Millwork                                   st
9    203  Jonathan      Johnson           Bikeworks/Hallamore                  45+   st
10   202  Alan          Hamilton          Minuteman Road Club                  45+   st
11   204  Mike          Maloney           Cyclonauts Racers                    45+   st
12   219  Esteban       Seguera                                                      st
13   201  Gene          Garneau           Bikeworks/Hallamore                  45+   st
14   211  William       Turner            Minuteman Road Club                        st
15   212  Wandz         Tardit            Posit Studio/Dubai                         st
16   225  Ian           Modestow          BikeReg.com                                st
17   209  Jean          DeJesus           Cyclonauts Racers                          st
18   221  Mark          Gunsalus          Team Fugi                            45+   st
19   223  John          Foley                                                        st
20   213  Jay           Mongillo          Keltic/Zanes                         45+   st
21   214  Michael       Cauros            Cyclonauts Racers                          :35
22   208  Larry         King              Union                                45+   :38
DNF  207  William       Turner            Minuteman Road Club
DNF  216  Mark          Stockwell         Van Dessel

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage