We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Belfast Bicycle Club Downtown Criterium
Belfast, ME
Friday, July 4, 2008
Belfast Bicycle Club Downtown Criterium Presented by Belfast Bicycle Club Belfast, ME Friday, July 04, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Kids 6 and Under                            1/2 Lap 9:00 AM
Place               Name                    Number
1                   Joseph Potter           94
2                   Finnian O'Malia         257
3                   Christian Pillittieri   250
4                   Maddie Darling          95
5                   Sydney Sanders          252
6                   Ronin Deschamps         245
7                   Ada Potter              264
8                   Chase Sanders           253
9                   Liam O'Malia            259
10                  Gretta Holmes           96
11                  Annaleese Pillittieri   260
Kids 7-9                                    1 Lap   9:15 AM
Place               Name                    Number  Time
1                   Perrin Bonner-Ganter    248     4:40
2                   Hadley O'Malia          256     + 0:05
3                   Jackson Linscott        226     + 0:10
4                   Gabrielle Linscott      176     + 0:17
5                   Caleb Hall-Arnett       255     + 0:40
6                   Guthrie Purinton-Brown  227     + 1:14
7                   Corey Deschamps         244
8                                                   + 2:10
9                   Samuel Darling          166     + 2:25
10                  Will Bickford           265
Kids 10-13                                  2 Laps  9:29 AM
Place               Name                    Number  Time
1                   Carl Pillittieri        122     6:30
2                   Chris Worden            190     + 0:07
3                   Brendan Carey           99      + 1:30
4                   Zane Bielenberg         251     + 1:32
5                   Philip Wich             258     + 3:04
6                   Benjamin Darling        100     + 4:20
7                   Anna Struba             266     + 4:21
8                   Maria Struba            267     + 6:30
Men's/Women's Open                          12 Laps 9:50 AM
Place               Name                    Number  Time
1                   Chris Bernard           241     38:45
2                   Steven Mercer           243     + 0:05
3                   Ross Young              263     + 1:23
4                   Carl Pillittieri        122     + 1 lap
5                   Eric Sanders            254     + 1 lap
Men's/Women's B                             15 Laps 10:42 AM
Place               Name                    Number  Time
1                   Heath Kneller           242     41:53
2                   Christopher Darling     232     + 1:00
3                   Jeff Hershberger        272     + 1:01
4                   Andrew Lawrence         268
5                   William O'Brien         235     +
6                   Greg Brown              231     +
7                   Alan Cunningham         273     + 45:13
8                   Rick Scott              271     + 1 lap
9                   Chris White             239     + 1 lap
10                  John Tipping            238     + 1 lap
11                  Ben Potter              225     + 1 lap
12                  Dan Winston             240     + 1 lap
13                  Josh Payson             236     + 2 lap
14                  Matthew Douglas         233     + 2 lap
15                  Andrew Haskell          270     DNF
Men's/Women's A                             20 Laps 11:42 AM
Place               Name                    Number  Time
1                   Tony Giguere            276     55:15
2                   Ryan MacDonald          274     st
3                   Daniel Lam              279     + 0:01
4                   Paul Denis              277     + 1:05
5                   Brian Linscott          229
6                   Bruce Schwab            230
7                   Seth Haskell            246
8                   Bruce McGowan           234
9                   Didier Bonner-Ganter    247
10                  Chris Brewer            228
11                  Matt Reynolds           275     + 1 lap
12                  Paul Weiss              278     + 1 lap

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage