We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
BROOKLYN GRAND PRIX
Brooklyn, NY
Saturday, July 12, 2008
BROOKLYN GRAND PRIX Presented by Kissena Sports Brooklyn, NY Saturday, July 12, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro-1-2-3        44 Miles
1   Joshua           Alexander           Team Foundation
2   Ramon            Martinez            Calco
3   Wilson           Vasquez             GS Mengoni U.S.A.
4   Rufus            Pichler             Kissena
5   Vladmir          Sanchez             Dominicana
6   Anthony          Lowe
7   Tron             Witt                Jonathan Adler Racing
8   Raj              Seepersaud          Champion Systems
9   Glenroy          Griffith            Foundation
10  Scott            Wisenbaker          Team Foundation
11  Reed             Albergotti          CRCA
12  Vinicius         Tavares             CRCA
13  Ryan             Bodge               Colavita
14  Jon              Clifton-Moore       Rush920
15  Matt             Inconiglios         Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
Masters          34 Miles
1   Haig             Marino              Deno�s Wonder Wheel
2   Tom              Cipolla             East End/Kreb Cycle
3   Dave             Walker              Liberty Cycle
4   Frank            Arroyo              Axis
5   Kevin            McNeill             Global Locate
6   Marcos           Gratereaux          Axis
7   Johann           Burrowes            Team United
8   Alessandro       Matteucci           BVF
9   Gary             Steinberg           Global Locate
10  Tim              Spence              Global Locate
Women            37 Miles
1   Jamie            Nicholson-Leener    CRCA-DB
2   Caryl            Gale                Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
3   Sarah            Sauvayre            Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
4   Lenore           Imhof               Colavita Racing
5   Donna            McMahon             Carl Hart
Category 4       31 Miles
1   Shusaku          Shiroyama           Kissena
2   Neil             Bezdek              unattached
3   Mark             Spottiswood         East End/Kreb's Cycle
4   Samuel           Schaeffer           CRCA
5   Leszek           Sniadowski
6   Abraham          Soler               OrganicAthlete
7   Carl             Nelson              We Stand United
8   Lawrence         Uhrlass             East End
9   Samuel           Barker
10  Kimani           Nielsen             CRCA
Category 5       17 Miles
1   Simon            Bennett             Team Velo - Australia
2   Alistair         Siebert             CRCA
3   Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia       El Puente
4   Leonides         Lopez               El PuenteThe Cycling Bridge
5   Daniel           Perez               unattached
6   Juan             Nunez               Signature Cycles
7   Max              Jiminez
8   Stefan           Kusurelis           Cadence Cycling Club
9   Stephen          St Clair            Liberty Cycle
10  John             Slagle              NYVelocity

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage