We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
"NJ Route 29" 36 KM TT(T)
Frenchtown, NJ
Sunday, July 13, 2008
"NJ Route 29" 36 KM TT(T) Presented by NJ Bike Racing.net Frenchtown, NJ Sunday, July 13, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NJ 35K TT OVERALL Results as of 07 13 08
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Total Time   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 1     Stage 2     Combined
Time       Time       Avg Speed   Avg Speed   Avg Speed
RANK   CAT       ST  PTS   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                       DATE                                      10.6        11.1        21.7
1      Cat 3     NJ  29    William      O'Donnell         Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing        50408  0:42:20.00   20:12.00   22:08.00   31.5        30.1        30.8
2      Cat 1/2   NY  28    Guillaume    Nelessen          Van Dessel Factory Team                    61508  0:44:18.00   20:05.00   24:13.00   31.7        27.5        29.4
3      Mas 45+   NJ  26.5  Charles      Chapman           Signature Cycles/DKNY                      61508  0:47:43.00   22:39.00   25:04.00   28.1        26.6        27.3
3      Mas 35+   NJ  26.5  James        Regan             Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles      42708  0:47:43.00   22:26.00   25:17.00   28.4        26.3        27.3
4      Cat 4     CT  25    Guido        Wollmann                                                     71308  0:47:57.00   23:18.00   24:39.00   27.3        27.0        27.2
5      Mas 45+   PA  24    Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                             71308  0:47:58.00   23:32.00   24:26.00   27.0        27.3        27.1
6      Cat 5     NJ  23    Toby         Hanna             ERM                                        71308  0:48:08.00   23:45.00   24:23.00   26.8        27.3        27.0
7      Cat 1/2   NJ  22    Kenneth      Lundgren          Northeastern Hardware                      42708  0:48:13.00   23:08.00   25:05.00   27.5        26.6        27.0
8      Cat 3     NY  21    Ted          Neu               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                      71308  0:48:19.00   23:44.00   24:35.00   26.8        27.1        26.9
9      Cat 3     PA  20    Zack         Noonan            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:48:31.00   22:57.00   25:34.00   27.7        26.0        26.8
10     Cat 4     NJ  19    Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                           61508  0:48:42.00   23:27.00   25:15.00   27.1        26.4        26.7
11     Mas 45+   NJ  18    Charles      Chapman           Signature Cycles/DKNY                      42708  0:48:48.00   23:21.00   25:27.00   27.2        26.2        26.7
12     Cat 3     PA  17    Richard      Schweizer         International Christian Cycling Club       61508  0:48:50.00   23:14.00   25:36.00   27.4        26.0        26.7
13     Cat 4     MD  16    Jeremy       Moore             Organic Athlete                            50408  0:49:06.00   23:25.00   25:41.00   27.2        25.9        26.5
14     Cat 5     NJ        Toby         Hanna             ERM                                        61508  0:49:12.00   23:33.00   25:39.00   27.0        26.0        26.5
15     Mas 45+   NJ  14.5  Jamie        Troy              Liberty Cycle                              42708  0:49:16.00   23:34.00   25:42.00   27.0        25.9        26.4
15     Cat 3     NJ  14.5  Arland       Macasieb          team fitness mission                       71308  0:49:16.00   24:14.00   25:02.00   26.2        26.6        26.4
16     Cat 3     NY  13    Chris        Shaw              CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling        71308  0:49:17.00   24:14.00   25:03.00   26.2        26.6        26.4
17     Mas 55+   PA  12    Rick         Hofman            Bike Line / LWA                            61508  0:49:24.00   23:42.00   25:42.00   26.8        25.9        26.4
18     Cat 4     PA  11    Matthew      Russell           TriState Velo                              71308  0:49:29.00   24:20.00   25:09.00   26.1        26.5        26.3
19     Mas 45+   NJ  10    Dave         Weller                                                       71308  0:49:33.00   24:29.00   25:04.00   26.0        26.6        26.3
20     Mas 45+   NJ  9     Anthony      Trezza            CTS/Cranford Bike                          61508  0:49:43.00   23:35.00   26:08.00   27.0        25.5        26.2
21     Mas 35+   NJ  8     John         Kuhn              Cranford Bike Team/CTS                     61508  0:49:48.00   23:48.00   26:00.00   26.7        25.6        26.1
22     Mas 45+   NJ        Dave         Weller            Unattached                                 42708  0:49:52.00   24:20.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
23     Mas 45+   MD  7     Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                            71308  0:49:53.00   24:21.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
24     Cat 5     NJ  6     Bill         Sasiela                                                      71308  0:49:57.00   24:17.00   25:40.00   26.2        25.9        26.1
25     Cat 4     NY  5     Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    61508  0:50:01.00   24:04.00   25:57.00   26.4        25.7        26.0
26     Mas 45+   PA  4     James        Wright                                                       61508  0:50:06.00   23:54.00   26:12.00   26.6        25.4        26.0
27     Cat 4     NJ  3     Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                           50408  0:50:09.00   23:46.00   26:23.00   26.8        25.2        26.0
28     Cat 1/2   NJ  2     Mathieu      Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team             42708  0:50:19.00   25:35.00   24:44.00   24.9        26.9        25.9
29     Mas 45+   NJ        Dave         Weller            Unattached                                 50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
29     Cat 5     NJ        William      Sasiela                                                      50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
30     Cat 4     PA        Matthew      Russell           TriState Velo                              61508  0:50:26.00   24:14.00   26:12.00   26.2        25.4        25.8
31     Mas 45+   MD        Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                            42708  0:50:27.00   24:31.00   25:56.00   25.9        25.7        25.8
32     Cat 5     NY  1     Jules        Roazen                                                       61508  0:50:38.00   24:16.00   26:22.00   26.2        25.3        25.7
33     Cat 3     PA        Richard      Schweizer         International Christian Cycling            50408  0:50:39.00   24:10.00   26:29.00   26.3        25.1        25.7
34     Cat 4     NJ        Clay         Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                    50408  0:50:40.00   23:53.00   26:47.00   26.6        24.9        25.7
35     Cat 1/2   RI        Amos         Brumble           ccb/volkswagon                             42708  0:50:45.00   24:38.00   26:07.00   25.8        25.5        25.7
36     Mas 45+   PA        Justin       Miller                                                       61508  0:50:49.00   24:18.00   26:31.00   26.2        25.1        25.6
37     Cat 4     PA        Michael      Whitaker          Spinners Cycling                           42708  0:50:51.00   24:37.00   26:14.00   25.8        25.4        25.6
38     Mas 45+   NJ        Anthony      Trezza            CTS - Cranford Bike Shop                   50408  0:50:54.00   23:41.00   27:13.00   26.9        24.5        25.6
39     Cat 4     PA        Dan          Tarrant           Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction           61508  0:50:55.00   23:57.00   26:58.00   26.6        24.7        25.6
40     Cat 4     NJ        John         Muth              westwood Velo                              42708  0:50:56.00   24:47.00   26:09.00   25.7        25.5        25.6
41     Women     PA        Kate         Veronneau         Kutztown Cutters                           61508  0:50:59.00   24:27.00   26:32.00   26.0        25.1        25.5
42     Cat 1/2   NJ        Gilberth     Gomez-Valverde    Vandessel Factory Team                     42708  0:51:00.00   23:50.00   27:10.00   26.7        24.5        25.5
43     Mas 55+   PA        Thomas       Licorish          Guy's Racing                               50408  0:51:16.00   24:17.00   26:59.00   26.2        24.7        25.4
44     Cat 5     NJ        David        Sempier           Marty's Reliable Cycle                     71308  0:51:18.00   25:09.00   26:09.00   25.3        25.5        25.4
45     Mas 45+   NJ        Daniel       Frank             Guys Racing                                71308  0:51:20.00   25:02.00   26:18.00   25.4        25.3        25.4
46     Cat 5     PA        Matthew      Tewksbury                                                    71308  0:51:22.00   25:13.00   26:09.00   25.2        25.5        25.3
47     Cat 4     PA        Craig        Smith             Quaker City Wheelmen                       71308  0:51:24.00   25:34.00   25:50.00   24.9        25.8        25.3
48     Cat 4     NY        Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    50408  0:51:25.00   24:16.00   27:09.00   26.2        24.5        25.3
49     Cat 4     CT        Guido        Wollmann                                                     42708  0:51:26.00   24:34.00   26:52.00   25.9        24.8        25.3
50     Cat 5     PA        Thomas       Mikolinski        Champion Systems                           61508  0:51:36.00   24:46.00   26:50.00   25.7        24.8        25.2
51     Cat 5     NJ        Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               71308  0:51:37.00   25:17.00   26:20.00   25.2        25.3        25.2
52     Mas 55+   NJ        John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              61508  0:51:38.00   25:07.00   26:31.00   25.3        25.1        25.2
53     Mas 35+   PA        Bob          Piacine           Guys Racing Club                           71308  0:51:39.00   25:48.00   25:51.00   24.7        25.8        25.2
54     Mas 45+   PA        Ed           Shuhart           Bucks County Racing Club                   61508  0:51:40.00   24:12.00   27:28.00   26.3        24.2        25.2
55     Cat 5     NJ        Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               61508  0:51:46.00   24:31.00   27:15.00   25.9        24.4        25.2
56     Mas 35+   NJ        Chris        Facas             Westward Velo                              42708  0:51:49.00   24:24.00   27:25.00   26.1        24.3        25.1
57     Women     PA        Kimberly     Geist             Metro Volkswagen                           71308  0:52:03.00   25:47.00   26:16.00   24.7        25.4        25.0
58     Mas 45+   NJ        Anthony      Trezza            CTS/Cranford Bike                          42708  0:52:14.00   24:58.00   27:16.00   25.5        24.4        24.9
59     Mas 55+   NY        Thomas       Kempner           Fooundation/CRCA                           50408  0:52:19.00   24:47.00   27:32.00   25.7        24.2        24.9
59     Mas 45+   PA        David        Rattigan                                                     42708  0:52:19.00   24:51.00   27:28.00   25.6        24.2        24.9
60     Mas 35+   NJ        Austin       Armstrong         Van Dessel                                 50408  0:52:26.00   24:32.00   27:54.00   25.9        23.9        24.8
61     Cat 1/2   NJ        Mathieu      Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team             50408  0:52:30.00   24:43.00   27:47.00   25.7        0.0         24.6
62     Cat 1/2   NJ        David        Wells             Van Dessel Factory Team                    61508  0:52:33.00   25:17.00   27:16.00   25.2        24.4        24.8
63     Mas 45+   PA        Justin       Miller                                                       42708  0:52:39.00   25:04.00   27:35.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
64     Mas 55+   PA        Thomas       Licorish          Guy's Racing                               42708  0:52:41.00   25:00.00   27:41.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
65     Cat 4     NJ        Clay         Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                    42708  0:52:46.00   25:29.00   27:17.00   25.0        24.4        24.7
66     Mas 35+   PA        Karl         Krause            Christiana Care / FSVS                     71308  0:52:50.00   26:04.00   26:46.00   24.4        24.9        24.6
67     Cat 5     MD        Nicholas     Temple            U of Delaware Cycling Team                 50408  0:52:54.00   24:51.00   28:03.00   25.6        23.7        24.6
68     Mas 55+   NJ        John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              42708  0:52:59.00   24:28.00   28:31.00   26.0        23.4        24.6
69     Cat 4     NY        Steven       Fritz             CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling        42708  0:53:02.00   26:03.00   26:59.00   24.4        24.7        24.6
70     Mas 55+   NJ        Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team                         50408  0:53:04.00   24:57.00   28:07.00   25.5        23.7        24.5
71     Cat 4     NJ        Frank        Been              Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles        50408  0:53:04.00   24:20.00   28:44.00   26.1        23.2        24.5
72     Cat 3     PA        Craig        Lebair            philadelphia ciclismo                      42708  0:53:06.00   25:18.00   27:48.00   25.1        24.0        24.5
73     Mas 55+   NJ        John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              71308  0:53:13.00   25:53.00   27:20.00   24.6        24.4        24.5
74     Mas 55+   NJ        Lawrence     Dudek             Team Somerset                              42708  0:53:27.00   26:07.00   27:20.00   24.4        24.4        24.4
74     Mas 45+   NY        Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                            50408  0:53:27.00   24:55.00   28:32.00   25.5        23.3        24.4
74     Cat 4     NJ        Ken          Gaissert          Century Road Club of America               61508  0:53:27.00   25:31.00   27:56.00   24.9        23.8        24.4
75     Cat 4     NJ        Edward       Murphy            PSRacing/Grohe                             61508  0:53:33.00   25:42.00   27:51.00   24.7        23.9        24.3
76     Cat 5     NJ        Joseph       Petrucci          Century Road Club of America/Bridgewater Ma50408  0:53:38.00   25:13.00   28:25.00   25.2        23.4        24.3
76     Cat 4     PA        Brian        Cincera           Bikeline/LWA                               61508  0:53:38.00   25:30.00   28:08.00   24.9        23.7        24.3
77     Mas 35+   NJ        Gary         Mangee            Watchung wheelman/high gear                50408  0:53:51.00   25:09.00   28:42.00   25.3        23.2        24.2
78     Cat 4     NJ        Frank        Been              Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles        42708  0:53:54.00   25:59.00   27:55.00   24.5        23.9        24.2
79     Mas 45+   PA        Andrew       Bollinger         Gotham Cyclist                             61508  0:53:58.00   25:33.00   28:25.00   24.9        23.4        24.1
80     Mas 45+   NJ        Jack         Brown             Team Somerset                              42708  0:53:59.00   25:49.00   28:10.00   24.6        23.6        24.1
81     Mas 55+   NY        Thomas       Kempner           CRCA Foundation                            42708  0:53:59.00   26:13.00   27:46.00   24.3        24.0        24.1
82     Women     PA        Patty        Powers            Team LympheDIVAs                           61508  0:54:01.00   25:30.00   28:31.00   24.9        23.4        24.1
82     Cat 5     NJ        Orlin        Howell Iii        Skylands Cycling                           71308  0:54:01.00   26:38.00   27:23.00   23.9        24.3        24.1
83     Mas 45+   NY        Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                            61508  0:54:02.00   25:38.00   28:24.00   24.8        23.5        24.1
84     Mas 35+   NY        Fulton       Lopez                                                        61508  0:54:20.00   25:53.00   28:27.00   24.6        23.4        24.0
85     Mas 45+   NY        Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                            42708  0:54:25.00   25:48.00   28:37.00   24.7        23.3        23.9
86     Cat 5     NJ        Joseph       Petrucci                                                     42708  0:54:26.00   25:32.00   28:54.00   24.9        23.0        23.9
87     Cat 4     NJ        Ed           Murphy            PS Racing/Grohs                            50408  0:54:34.00   25:42.00   28:52.00   24.7        23.1        23.9
88     Cat 5     NJ        Michael      Urban             Head High Swell                            71308  0:54:40.00   27:09.00   27:31.00   23.4        24.2        23.8
89     Women     PA        Margaret     Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs                           61508  0:54:41.00   26:07.00   28:34.00   24.4        23.3        23.8
90     Cat 4     NJ        Alexander    Kao               Colavita Racing                            61508  0:54:46.00   26:17.00   28:29.00   24.2        23.4        23.8
91     Cat 5     NJ        Rich         Carolan           Watchung wheelman/high gear                50408  0:54:48.00   25:50.00   28:58.00   24.6        23.0        23.8
92     Cat 5     NJ        Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               42708  0:54:52.00   26:27.00   28:25.00   24.0        23.4        23.7
93     Mas 35+   NJ        Gary         Mangee            Watchdog Wheelmen                          42708  0:54:54.00   26:15.00   28:39.00   24.2        23.2        23.7
94     Women     PA        Patty        Powers            Kutztown Cutters                           50408  0:54:56.00   25:34.00   29:22.00   24.9        22.7        23.7
95     Cat 5     NJ        Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               50408  0:54:58.00   25:43.00   29:15.00   24.7        22.8        23.7
96     Cat 4     NJ        Mike         Fraternale                                                   42708  0:55:03.00   26:21.00   28:42.00   24.1        23.2        23.7
97     Mas 55+   NJ        Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team                         42708  0:55:08.00   26:43.00   28:25.00   23.8        23.4        23.6
98     Mas 55+   NJ        Michael      Shapanka          Watchung Wheelmen                          61508  0:55:09.00   26:59.00   28:10.00   23.6        23.6        23.6
99     Women     PA        Kathryn      Wilder            Team Somerset                              61508  0:55:12.00   26:10.00   29:02.00   24.3        22.9        23.6
100    Women     PA        Eva          Van Stratum       Organic Athlete                            50408  0:55:15.00   28:24.00   26:51.00   22.4        24.8        23.6
101    Juniors   PA        Jeff         Alpert            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:55:31.00   25:42.00   29:49.00   24.7        22.3        23.5
102    Cat 5     NJ        Daniel       Bubb              Highland Park Hermes                       61508  0:55:44.00   26:33.00   29:11.00   24.0        22.8        23.4
103    Mas 35+   NJ        Steven       Beattie                                                      71308  0:55:46.00   27:17.00   28:29.00   23.3        23.4        23.3
104    Cat 5     NY        Alfredo      Riviere                                                      42708  0:55:58.00   26:11.00   29:47.00   24.3        22.4        23.3
105    Mas 45+   NJ        Louis        D'Amelio          Van Dessel Factory Team                    42708  0:56:11.00   27:09.00   29:02.00   23.4        22.9        23.2
106    Juniors   PA        Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               50408  0:56:13.00   26:25.00   29:48.00   24.1        22.3        23.2
107    Juniors   PA        Tyler        Malay             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:56:20.00   26:08.00   30:12.00   24.3        22.1        23.1
108    Cat 4     NJ        Andrew       Celin             Atlantic Bicycle Club                      61508  0:56:23.00   26:31.00   29:52.00   24.0        22.3        23.1
109    Women     PA        Margaret     Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs                           50408  0:56:34.00   26:32.00   30:02.00   24.0        22.2        23.0
110    Cat 5     PA        Bob          Mahoney           Guy's Racing                               50408  0:56:39.00   26:18.00   30:21.00   24.2        21.9        23.0
111    Mas 35+   NJ        Geoffrey     Clark             Jay's Cycle Center                         71308  0:56:43.00   27:47.00   28:56.00   22.9        23.0        23.0
112    Cat 4     NY        Alexander    Aquilino                                                     61508  0:56:57.00   26:56.00   30:01.00   23.6        22.2        22.9
113    Juniors   PA        Ryan         Echols            Guy's Racing                               61508  0:57:17.00   27:12.00   30:05.00   23.4        22.1        22.7
114    Cat 5     PA        Jim          Ludovici                                                     61508  0:57:19.00   27:07.00   30:12.00   23.5        22.1        22.7
115    Cat 5     NJ        George       Samaris                                                      42708  0:57:22.00   27:31.00   29:51.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
116    Juniors   PA        Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               42708  0:57:25.00   27:32.00   29:53.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
117    Cat 5     NJ        Doug         Eiel              Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                42708  0:57:31.00   27:45.00   29:46.00   22.9        22.4        22.6
117    Mas 45+   PA        Andrew       Bollinger         Gotham                                     50408  0:57:31.00   26:47.00   30:44.00   23.7        21.7        22.6
118    Mas 55+   NJ        Chuck        Elkins            Summit                                     71308  0:57:53.00   28:33.00   29:20.00   22.3        22.7        22.5
119    Mas 45+   NJ        Jeff         Moore             Tri-State Velo                             61508  0:58:09.00   27:42.00   30:27.00   23.0        21.9        22.4
120    Cat 5     NJ        Jerdin       Capil                                                        71308  0:58:13.00   28:26.00   29:47.00   22.4        22.4        22.4
121    Mas 35+   NY        Fulton       Lopez                                                        50408  0:58:36.00   27:19.00   31:17.00   23.3        21.3        22.2
122    Cat 4     NJ        Joe          Carew             Liberty                                    50408  0:58:52.00   27:22.00   31:30.00   23.2        21.1        22.1
122    Women     PA        Leah         Roberts           Sturdy Girl Cycling                        50408  0:58:52.00   27:31.00   31:21.00   23.1        21.2        22.1
123    Mas 55+   NJ        Peter        Howe              Summit                                     71308  0:59:03.00   29:14.00   29:49.00   21.8        22.3        22.0
124    Cat 5     NJ        Martin       Eastgate                                                     42708  0:59:17.00   28:48.00   30:29.00   22.1        21.8        22.0
125    Cat 5     NJ        Scott        Sherrer           Liberty Cycle                              42708  0:59:41.00   27:54.00   31:47.00   22.8        21.0        21.8
126    Mas 35+   MD        Jeff         Sturgess                                                     71308  1:00:31.00   29:42.00   30:49.00   21.4        21.6        21.5
127    Cat 5     PA        James        Dewald            Skyline Bikes                              71308  1:00:42.00   30:20.00   30:22.00   21.0        21.9        21.4
128    Women     NY        Jodi         Richard           Hampton Velo Club                          50408  1:00:47.00   28:20.00   32:27.00   22.4        20.5        21.4
129    Women     NJ        Barbara      Shweky            Team Somerset                              42708  1:00:58.00   29:40.00   31:18.00   21.4        21.3        21.4
130    Mas 55+   NJ        John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              50408  1:01:00.00   32:26.00   28:34.00   19.6        23.3        21.3
131    Women     NY        Barbara      Kingsborough      LLS Team in Training                       42708  1:01:32.00   29:44.00   31:48.00   21.4        20.9        21.2
132    Women     NY        Jodi         Richard           Hampton Velo Club                          42708  1:01:54.00   29:43.00   32:11.00   21.4        20.7        21.0
133    Cat 5     NJ        Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                    61508  1:02:20.00   29:35.00   32:45.00   21.5        0.0         24.6
134    Women     NY        Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    61508  1:02:28.00   29:41.00   32:47.00   21.4        20.3        20.8
135    Cat 5     PA        Michael      McGraw            Guy's racing                               50408  1:03:18.00   29:36.00   33:42.00   21.5        19.8        20.6
136    Mas 55+   PA        Patrick      Cabrey            TriState Velo                              71308  1:03:23.00   30:47.00   32:36.00   20.7        20.4        20.5
137    Cat 5     NJ        Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                    71308  1:03:29.00   31:08.00   32:21.00   20.4        20.6        20.5
138    Women     PA        Catherine    Probst            Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp            50408  1:03:37.00   29:17.00   34:20.00   21.7        19.4        20.5
139    Women     NY        Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    50408  1:03:52.00   30:15.00   33:37.00   21.0        19.8        20.4
140    Cat 5     NJ        Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                    42708  1:04:41.00   30:45.00   33:56.00   20.7        19.6        20.1
141    Women     NJ        Loren        O'Neill           Riptide Cycling                            50408  1:05:36.00   30:01.00   35:35.00   21.2        18.7        19.8
142    Cat 4     PA        Sean         Cabrey            Tri State Velo                             71308  1:06:35.00   32:23.00   34:12.00   19.6        19.5        19.6
143    Women     NJ        Elizabeth    Regan             Team Fitness Mission                       50408  1:09:16.00   32:00.00   37:16.00   19.9        17.9        18.8
144    Juniors   PA        Catherine    Probst            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             42708  1:09:36.00   34:33.00   35:03.00   18.4        19.0        18.7
145    Women     PA        Phyllis      Ingram            JVR Sports                                 42708  1:12:19.00   33:29.00   38:50.00   19.0        17.2        18.0
DNF    Mas 45+   PA  n/a   Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                             50408  0:22:58.00   22:58.00   00:00.00   27.7        0.0         0.0
DNF    Cat 4     NY  n/a   Patrick      Littlefield       CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling        71308  0:23:14.00   23:14.00   00:00.00   27.4        0.0         0.0
DNF    Mas 45+   NJ  n/a   Raymond      Campeau           watchung wheelmen  High Gear               42708  0:25:53.00   25:53.00   00:00.00   24.6        0.0         24.6
DNF    Juniors   PA  n/a   Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               71308  0:29:37.00   29:37.00   00:00.00   21.5        0.0         0.0
DNF    Cat 4     NJ  n/a   Daniel       Bubb              Highland Park Hermes                       71308  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF    Cat 5     NJ  n/a   Bill         Sasiela                                                      61508  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF    Juniors   PA  n/a   Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               61508  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF    Mas 55+   NJ  n/a   Charles      Elkins            Summit                                     50408  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF    Mas 35+   NJ  n/a   David        Linenberg                                                    42708  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF    Women     PA  n/a   Patty        Powers            No affiliation                             42708  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF    Mas 45+   NJ  n/a   Bob          Wynalek           3-D Racing Team                            50408  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
1      Tandem              Grace        Glowka            Guy's Racing                               42708  0:55:13.00   26:33.00   28:40.00   24.0        23.2        23.6
2      Tandem              Jennifer     Sammons           Sturdy Girl Cycling                        42708  0:55:58.00   26:35.00   29:23.00   23.9        22.7        23.3
Edward       Morris
1      Team      NJ        Don          Clapp             Liberty Cycle                              61508  0:46:32.00   22:06.00   24:26.00   28.8        27.3        28.0
NJ        Brian        Register
NJ        James        Register, Jr.
2      Team      PA        Ed           Hein              Guy's Racing                               61508  0:46:35.00   22:19.00   24:16.00   28.5        27.4        27.9
PA        Frank        Spliff
PA        Rolf         Windh
3      Team      PA        Allen        Bedford           Guy's Racing                               61508  0:49:52.00   24:06.00   25:46.00   26.4        25.8        26.1
PA        Bob          Piacine
PA        Todd         Schwartz
4      Team      NJ        John         Quirke            Team Echelon                               50408  0:50:47.00   24:07.00   26:40.00   26.4        25.0        25.6
NJ        Rene         Mortara
NJ        Chris        McKenna
5      Team      PA        Jim          Dougherty         Evolution Racing                           61508  0:51:33.00   24:37.00   26:56.00   25.8        24.7        25.3
PA        Robert       Sands
6      Team      NJ        Harold       Brenner           Team Atlantic                              61508  0:54:57.00   26:27.00   28:30.00   24.0        23.4        23.7
NJ        Eddie        Mack
NJ        Bob          Vale
7      Team      NJ        Erick        Spronk            Team Clinton Bike Shop                     71308  0:55:20.00   27:17.00   28:03.00   23.3        23.7        23.5
NJ        Robert       Zappala
8      Team      NJ        John         Leonhardt         Pro Pedals                                 42708  0:58:14.00   27:57.00   30:17.00   22.8        22.0        22.4
Joe          Schiavo
DNF    Team                Bob          Vale              Atlantic Bicycle Club                             flatted      00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
Eddy         Mack                                                         42708  0:59:18.00   28:16.00   31:02.00   22.5        21.5        22.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Category
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Total Time   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 1     Stage 2     Combined
Time       Time       Avg Speed   Avg Speed   Avg Speed
RANK   CAT       ST  PTS   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                       DATE                                      10.6        11.1        21.7
1      Cat 1/2   NY  28    Guillaume    Nelessen          Van Dessel Factory Team                    61508  0:44:18.00   20:05.00   24:13.00   31.7        27.5        29.4
2      Cat 1/2   NJ  22    Kenneth      Lundgren          Northeastern Hardware                      42708  0:48:13.00   23:08.00   25:05.00   27.5        26.6        27.0
3      Cat 1/2   NJ  2     Mathieu      Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team             42708  0:50:19.00   25:35.00   24:44.00   24.9        26.9        25.9
4      Cat 1/2   RI        Amos         Brumble           ccb/volkswagon                             42708  0:50:45.00   24:38.00   26:07.00   25.8        25.5        25.7
5      Cat 1/2   NJ        Gilberth     Gomez-Valverde    Vandessel Factory Team                     42708  0:51:00.00   23:50.00   27:10.00   26.7        24.5        25.5
6      Cat 1/2   NJ        Mathieu      Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team             50408  0:52:30.00   24:43.00   27:47.00   25.7        0.0         24.6
7      Cat 1/2   NJ        David        Wells             Van Dessel Factory Team                    61508  0:52:33.00   25:17.00   27:16.00   25.2        24.4        24.8
1      Cat 3     NJ  29    William      O'Donnell         Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing        50408  0:42:20.00   20:12.00   22:08.00   31.5        30.1        30.8
2      Cat 3     NY  21    Ted          Neu               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                      71308  0:48:19.00   23:44.00   24:35.00   26.8        27.1        26.9
3      Cat 3     PA  20    Zack         Noonan            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:48:31.00   22:57.00   25:34.00   27.7        26.0        26.8
4      Cat 3     PA  17    Richard      Schweizer         International Christian Cycling Club       61508  0:48:50.00   23:14.00   25:36.00   27.4        26.0        26.7
5      Cat 3     NJ  14.5  Arland       Macasieb          team fitness mission                       71308  0:49:16.00   24:14.00   25:02.00   26.2        26.6        26.4
6      Cat 3     NY  13    Chris        Shaw              CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling        71308  0:49:17.00   24:14.00   25:03.00   26.2        26.6        26.4
7      Cat 3     PA        Richard      Schweizer         International Christian Cycling            50408  0:50:39.00   24:10.00   26:29.00   26.3        25.1        25.7
8      Cat 3     PA        Craig        Lebair            philadelphia ciclismo                      42708  0:53:06.00   25:18.00   27:48.00   25.1        24.0        24.5
1      Cat 4     CT  25    Guido        Wollmann                                                     71308  0:47:57.00   23:18.00   24:39.00   27.3        27.0        27.2
2      Cat 4     NJ  19    Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                           61508  0:48:42.00   23:27.00   25:15.00   27.1        26.4        26.7
3      Cat 4     MD  16    Jeremy       Moore             Organic Athlete                            50408  0:49:06.00   23:25.00   25:41.00   27.2        25.9        26.5
4      Cat 4     PA  11    Matthew      Russell           TriState Velo                              71308  0:49:29.00   24:20.00   25:09.00   26.1        26.5        26.3
5      Cat 4     NY  5     Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    61508  0:50:01.00   24:04.00   25:57.00   26.4        25.7        26.0
6      Cat 4     NJ  3     Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                           50408  0:50:09.00   23:46.00   26:23.00   26.8        25.2        26.0
7      Cat 4     PA        Matthew      Russell           TriState Velo                              61508  0:50:26.00   24:14.00   26:12.00   26.2        25.4        25.8
8      Cat 4     NJ        Clay         Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                    50408  0:50:40.00   23:53.00   26:47.00   26.6        24.9        25.7
9      Cat 4     PA        Michael      Whitaker          Spinners Cycling                           42708  0:50:51.00   24:37.00   26:14.00   25.8        25.4        25.6
10     Cat 4     PA        Dan          Tarrant           Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction           61508  0:50:55.00   23:57.00   26:58.00   26.6        24.7        25.6
11     Cat 4     NJ        John         Muth              westwood Velo                              42708  0:50:56.00   24:47.00   26:09.00   25.7        25.5        25.6
12     Cat 4     PA        Craig        Smith             Quaker City Wheelmen                       71308  0:51:24.00   25:34.00   25:50.00   24.9        25.8        25.3
13     Cat 4     NY        Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    50408  0:51:25.00   24:16.00   27:09.00   26.2        24.5        25.3
14     Cat 4     CT        Guido        Wollmann                                                     42708  0:51:26.00   24:34.00   26:52.00   25.9        24.8        25.3
15     Cat 4     NJ        Clay         Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                    42708  0:52:46.00   25:29.00   27:17.00   25.0        24.4        24.7
16     Cat 4     NY        Steven       Fritz             CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling        42708  0:53:02.00   26:03.00   26:59.00   24.4        24.7        24.6
17     Cat 4     NJ        Frank        Been              Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles        50408  0:53:04.00   24:20.00   28:44.00   26.1        23.2        24.5
18     Cat 4     NJ        Ken          Gaissert          Century Road Club of America               61508  0:53:27.00   25:31.00   27:56.00   24.9        23.8        24.4
19     Cat 4     NJ        Edward       Murphy            PSRacing/Grohe                             61508  0:53:33.00   25:42.00   27:51.00   24.7        23.9        24.3
20     Cat 4     PA        Brian        Cincera           Bikeline/LWA                               61508  0:53:38.00   25:30.00   28:08.00   24.9        23.7        24.3
21     Cat 4     NJ        Frank        Been              Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles        42708  0:53:54.00   25:59.00   27:55.00   24.5        23.9        24.2
22     Cat 4     NJ        Ed           Murphy            PS Racing/Grohs                            50408  0:54:34.00   25:42.00   28:52.00   24.7        23.1        23.9
23     Cat 4     NJ        Alexander    Kao               Colavita Racing                            61508  0:54:46.00   26:17.00   28:29.00   24.2        23.4        23.8
24     Cat 4     NJ        Mike         Fraternale                                                   42708  0:55:03.00   26:21.00   28:42.00   24.1        23.2        23.7
25     Cat 4     NJ        Andrew       Celin             Atlantic Bicycle Club                      61508  0:56:23.00   26:31.00   29:52.00   24.0        22.3        23.1
26     Cat 4     NY        Alexander    Aquilino                                                     61508  0:56:57.00   26:56.00   30:01.00   23.6        22.2        22.9
27     Cat 4     NJ        Joe          Carew             Liberty                                    50408  0:58:52.00   27:22.00   31:30.00   23.2        21.1        22.1
28     Cat 4     PA        Sean         Cabrey            Tri State Velo                             71308  1:06:35.00   32:23.00   34:12.00   19.6        19.5        19.6
1      Cat 5     NJ  23    Toby         Hanna             ERM                                        71308  0:48:08.00   23:45.00   24:23.00   26.8        27.3        27.0
2      Cat 5     NJ        Toby         Hanna             ERM                                        61508  0:49:12.00   23:33.00   25:39.00   27.0        26.0        26.5
3      Cat 5     NJ  6     Bill         Sasiela                                                      71308  0:49:57.00   24:17.00   25:40.00   26.2        25.9        26.1
4      Cat 5     NJ        Bill         Sasiela                                                      50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
5      Cat 5     NY  1     Jules        Roazen                                                       61508  0:50:38.00   24:16.00   26:22.00   26.2        25.3        25.7
6      Cat 5     NJ        David        Sempier           Marty's Reliable Cycle                     71308  0:51:18.00   25:09.00   26:09.00   25.3        25.5        25.4
7      Cat 5     PA        Matthew      Tewksbury                                                    71308  0:51:22.00   25:13.00   26:09.00   25.2        25.5        25.3
8      Cat 5     PA        Thomas       Mikolinski        Champion Systems                           61508  0:51:36.00   24:46.00   26:50.00   25.7        24.8        25.2
9      Cat 5     NJ        Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               71308  0:51:37.00   25:17.00   26:20.00   25.2        25.3        25.2
10     Cat 5     NJ        Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               61508  0:51:46.00   24:31.00   27:15.00   25.9        24.4        25.2
11     Cat 5     MD        Nicholas     Temple            U of Delaware Cycling Team                 50408  0:52:54.00   24:51.00   28:03.00   25.6        23.7        24.6
12     Cat 5     NJ        Joseph       Petrucci          Century Road Club of America/Bridgewater Ma50408  0:53:38.00   25:13.00   28:25.00   25.2        23.4        24.3
13     Cat 5     NJ        Orlin        Howell Iii        Skylands Cycling                           71308  0:54:01.00   26:38.00   27:23.00   23.9        24.3        24.1
14     Cat 5     NJ        Joseph       Petrucci                                                     42708  0:54:26.00   25:32.00   28:54.00   24.9        23.0        23.9
15     Cat 5     NJ        Michael      Urban             Head High Swell                            71308  0:54:40.00   27:09.00   27:31.00   23.4        24.2        23.8
16     Cat 5     NJ        Rich         Carolan           Watchung wheelman/high gear                50408  0:54:48.00   25:50.00   28:58.00   24.6        23.0        23.8
17     Cat 5     NJ        Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               42708  0:54:52.00   26:27.00   28:25.00   24.0        23.4        23.7
18     Cat 5     NJ        Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               50408  0:54:58.00   25:43.00   29:15.00   24.7        22.8        23.7
19     Cat 5     NJ        Daniel       Bubb              Highland Park Hermes                       61508  0:55:44.00   26:33.00   29:11.00   24.0        22.8        23.4
20     Cat 5     NY        Alfredo      Riviere                                                      42708  0:55:58.00   26:11.00   29:47.00   24.3        22.4        23.3
21     Cat 5     PA        Bob          Mahoney           Guy's Racing                               50408  0:56:39.00   26:18.00   30:21.00   24.2        21.9        23.0
22     Cat 5     PA        Jim          Ludovici                                                     61508  0:57:19.00   27:07.00   30:12.00   23.5        22.1        22.7
23     Cat 5     NJ        George       Samaris                                                      42708  0:57:22.00   27:31.00   29:51.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
24     Cat 5     NJ        Doug         Eiel              Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                42708  0:57:31.00   27:45.00   29:46.00   22.9        22.4        22.6
25     Cat 5     NJ        Jerdin       Capil                                                        71308  0:58:13.00   28:26.00   29:47.00   22.4        22.4        22.4
26     Cat 5     NJ        Martin       Eastgate                                                     42708  0:59:17.00   28:48.00   30:29.00   22.1        21.8        22.0
27     Cat 5     NJ        Scott        Sherrer           Liberty Cycle                              42708  0:59:41.00   27:54.00   31:47.00   22.8        21.0        21.8
28     Cat 5     PA        James        Dewald            Skyline Bikes                              71308  1:00:42.00   30:20.00   30:22.00   21.0        21.9        21.4
29     Cat 5     NJ        Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                    61508  1:02:20.00   29:35.00   32:45.00   21.5        0.0         24.6
30     Cat 5     PA        Michael      McGraw            Guy's racing                               50408  1:03:18.00   29:36.00   33:42.00   21.5        19.8        20.6
31     Cat 5     NJ        Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                    71308  1:03:29.00   31:08.00   32:21.00   20.4        20.6        20.5
32     Cat 5     NJ        Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                    42708  1:04:41.00   30:45.00   33:56.00   20.7        19.6        20.1
1      Juniors   PA        Jeff         Alpert            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:55:31.00   25:42.00   29:49.00   24.7        22.3        23.5
2      Juniors   PA        Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               50408  0:56:13.00   26:25.00   29:48.00   24.1        22.3        23.2
3      Juniors   PA        Tyler        Malay             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:56:20.00   26:08.00   30:12.00   24.3        22.1        23.1
4      Juniors   PA        Ryan         Echols            Guy's Racing                               61508  0:57:17.00   27:12.00   30:05.00   23.4        22.1        22.7
5      Juniors   PA        Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               42708  0:57:25.00   27:32.00   29:53.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
6      Juniors   PA        Catherine    Probst            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             42708  1:09:36.00   34:33.00   35:03.00   18.4        19.0        18.7
1      Mas 35+   NJ  26.5  James        Regan             Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles      42708  0:47:43.00   22:26.00   25:17.00   28.4        26.3        27.3
2      Mas 35+   NJ  8     John         Kuhn              Cranford Bike Team/CTS                     61508  0:49:48.00   23:48.00   26:00.00   26.7        25.6        26.1
3      Mas 35+   PA        Bob          Piacine           Guys Racing Club                           71308  0:51:39.00   25:48.00   25:51.00   24.7        25.8        25.2
4      Mas 35+   NJ        Chris        Facas             Westward Velo                              42708  0:51:49.00   24:24.00   27:25.00   26.1        24.3        25.1
5      Mas 35+   NJ        Austin       Armstrong         Van Dessel                                 50408  0:52:26.00   24:32.00   27:54.00   25.9        23.9        24.8
6      Mas 35+   PA        Karl         Krause            Christiana Care / FSVS                     71308  0:52:50.00   26:04.00   26:46.00   24.4        24.9        24.6
7      Mas 35+   NJ        Gary         Mangee            Watchung wheelman/high gear                50408  0:53:51.00   25:09.00   28:42.00   25.3        23.2        24.2
8      Mas 35+   NY        Fulton       Lopez                                                        61508  0:54:20.00   25:53.00   28:27.00   24.6        23.4        24.0
9      Mas 35+   NJ        Gary         Mangee            Watchdog Wheelmen                          42708  0:54:54.00   26:15.00   28:39.00   24.2        23.2        23.7
10     Mas 35+   NJ        Steven       Beattie                                                      71308  0:55:46.00   27:17.00   28:29.00   23.3        23.4        23.3
11     Mas 35+   NJ        Geoffrey     Clark             Jay's Cycle Center                         71308  0:56:43.00   27:47.00   28:56.00   22.9        23.0        23.0
12     Mas 35+   NY        Fulton       Lopez                                                        50408  0:58:36.00   27:19.00   31:17.00   23.3        21.3        22.2
13     Mas 35+   MD        Jeff         Sturgess                                                     71308  1:00:31.00   29:42.00   30:49.00   21.4        21.6        21.5
1      Mas 45+   NJ  26.5  Charles      Chapman           Signature Cycles/DKNY                      61508  0:47:43.00   22:39.00   25:04.00   28.1        26.6        27.3
2      Mas 45+   PA  24    Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                             71308  0:47:58.00   23:32.00   24:26.00   27.0        27.3        27.1
3      Mas 45+   NJ  18    Charles      Chapman           Signature Cycles/DKNY                      42708  0:48:48.00   23:21.00   25:27.00   27.2        26.2        26.7
4      Mas 45+   NJ  14.5  Jamie        Troy              Liberty Cycle                              42708  0:49:16.00   23:34.00   25:42.00   27.0        25.9        26.4
5      Mas 45+   NJ  10    Dave         Weller                                                       71308  0:49:33.00   24:29.00   25:04.00   26.0        26.6        26.3
6      Mas 45+   NJ  9     Anthony      Trezza            CTS/Cranford Bike                          61508  0:49:43.00   23:35.00   26:08.00   27.0        25.5        26.2
7      Mas 45+   NJ        Dave         Weller            Unattached                                 42708  0:49:52.00   24:20.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
8      Mas 45+   MD  7     Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                            71308  0:49:53.00   24:21.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
9      Mas 45+   PA  4     James        Wright                                                       61508  0:50:06.00   23:54.00   26:12.00   26.6        25.4        26.0
10     Mas 45+   NJ        Dave         Weller            Unattached                                 50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
11     Mas 45+   MD        Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                            42708  0:50:27.00   24:31.00   25:56.00   25.9        25.7        25.8
12     Mas 45+   PA        Justin       Miller                                                       61508  0:50:49.00   24:18.00   26:31.00   26.2        25.1        25.6
13     Mas 45+   NJ        Anthony      Trezza            CTS - Cranford Bike Shop                   50408  0:50:54.00   23:41.00   27:13.00   26.9        24.5        25.6
14     Mas 45+   NJ        Daniel       Frank             Guys Racing                                71308  0:51:20.00   25:02.00   26:18.00   25.4        25.3        25.4
15     Mas 45+   PA        Ed           Shuhart           Bucks County Racing Club                   61508  0:51:40.00   24:12.00   27:28.00   26.3        24.2        25.2
16     Mas 45+   NJ        Anthony      Trezza            CTS/Cranford Bike                          42708  0:52:14.00   24:58.00   27:16.00   25.5        24.4        24.9
17     Mas 45+   PA        David        Rattigan                                                     42708  0:52:19.00   24:51.00   27:28.00   25.6        24.2        24.9
18     Mas 45+   PA        Justin       Miller                                                       42708  0:52:39.00   25:04.00   27:35.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
19     Mas 45+   NY        Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                            50408  0:53:27.00   24:55.00   28:32.00   25.5        23.3        24.4
20     Mas 45+   PA        Andrew       Bollinger         Gotham Cyclist                             61508  0:53:58.00   25:33.00   28:25.00   24.9        23.4        24.1
21     Mas 45+   NJ        Jack         Brown             Team Somerset                              42708  0:53:59.00   25:49.00   28:10.00   24.6        23.6        24.1
22     Mas 45+   NY        Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                            61508  0:54:02.00   25:38.00   28:24.00   24.8        23.5        24.1
23     Mas 45+   NY        Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                            42708  0:54:25.00   25:48.00   28:37.00   24.7        23.3        23.9
24     Mas 45+   NJ        Louis        D'Amelio          Van Dessel Factory Team                    42708  0:56:11.00   27:09.00   29:02.00   23.4        22.9        23.2
25     Mas 45+   PA        Andrew       Bollinger         Gotham                                     50408  0:57:31.00   26:47.00   30:44.00   23.7        21.7        22.6
26     Mas 45+   NJ        Jeff         Moore             Tri-State Velo                             61508  0:58:09.00   27:42.00   30:27.00   23.0        21.9        22.4
1      Mas 55+   PA  12    Rick         Hofman            Bike Line / LWA                            61508  0:49:24.00   23:42.00   25:42.00   26.8        25.9        26.4
2      Mas 55+   PA        Thomas       Licorish          Guy's Racing                               50408  0:51:16.00   24:17.00   26:59.00   26.2        24.7        25.4
3      Mas 55+   NJ        John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              61508  0:51:38.00   25:07.00   26:31.00   25.3        25.1        25.2
4      Mas 55+   NY        Thomas       Kempner           Fooundation/CRCA                           50408  0:52:19.00   24:47.00   27:32.00   25.7        24.2        24.9
5      Mas 55+   PA        Thomas       Licorish          Guy's Racing                               42708  0:52:41.00   25:00.00   27:41.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
6      Mas 55+   NJ        John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              42708  0:52:59.00   24:28.00   28:31.00   26.0        23.4        24.6
7      Mas 55+   NJ        Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team                         50408  0:53:04.00   24:57.00   28:07.00   25.5        23.7        24.5
8      Mas 55+   NJ        John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              71308  0:53:13.00   25:53.00   27:20.00   24.6        24.4        24.5
9      Mas 55+   NJ        Lawrence     Dudek             Team Somerset                              42708  0:53:27.00   26:07.00   27:20.00   24.4        24.4        24.4
10     Mas 55+   NY        Thomas       Kempner           CRCA Foundation                            42708  0:53:59.00   26:13.00   27:46.00   24.3        24.0        24.1
11     Mas 55+   NJ        Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team                         42708  0:55:08.00   26:43.00   28:25.00   23.8        23.4        23.6
12     Mas 55+   NJ        Michael      Shapanka          Watchung Wheelmen                          61508  0:55:09.00   26:59.00   28:10.00   23.6        23.6        23.6
13     Mas 55+   NJ        Chuck        Elkins            Summit                                     71308  0:57:53.00   28:33.00   29:20.00   22.3        22.7        22.5
14     Mas 55+   NJ        Peter        Howe              Summit                                     71308  0:59:03.00   29:14.00   29:49.00   21.8        22.3        22.0
15     Mas 55+   NJ        John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              50408  1:01:00.00   32:26.00   28:34.00   19.6        23.3        21.3
16     Mas 55+   PA        Patrick      Cabrey            TriState Velo                              71308  1:03:23.00   30:47.00   32:36.00   20.7        20.4        20.5
1      Women     PA        Kate         Veronneau         Kutztown Cutters                           61508  0:50:59.00   24:27.00   26:32.00   26.0        25.1        25.5
2      Women     PA        Kimberly     Geist             Metro Volkswagen                           71308  0:52:03.00   25:47.00   26:16.00   24.7        25.4        25.0
3      Women     PA        Patty        Powers            Team LympheDIVAs                           61508  0:54:01.00   25:30.00   28:31.00   24.9        23.4        24.1
4      Women     PA        Margaret     Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs                           61508  0:54:41.00   26:07.00   28:34.00   24.4        23.3        23.8
5      Women     PA        Patty        Powers            Kutztown Cutters                           50408  0:54:56.00   25:34.00   29:22.00   24.9        22.7        23.7
6      Women     PA        Kathryn      Wilder            Team Somerset                              61508  0:55:12.00   26:10.00   29:02.00   24.3        22.9        23.6
7      Women     PA        Eva          Van Stratum       Organic Athlete                            50408  0:55:15.00   28:24.00   26:51.00   22.4        24.8        23.6
8      Women     PA        Margaret     Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs                           50408  0:56:34.00   26:32.00   30:02.00   24.0        22.2        23.0
9      Women     PA        Leah         Roberts           Sturdy Girl Cycling                        50408  0:58:52.00   27:31.00   31:21.00   23.1        21.2        22.1
10     Women     NY        Jodi         Richard           Hampton Velo Club                          50408  1:00:47.00   28:20.00   32:27.00   22.4        20.5        21.4
11     Women     NJ        Barbara      Shweky            Team Somerset                              42708  1:00:58.00   29:40.00   31:18.00   21.4        21.3        21.4
12     Women     NY        Barbara      Kingsborough      LLS Team in Training                       42708  1:01:32.00   29:44.00   31:48.00   21.4        20.9        21.2
13     Women     NY        Jodi         Richard           Hampton Velo Club                          42708  1:01:54.00   29:43.00   32:11.00   21.4        20.7        21.0
14     Women     NY        Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    61508  1:02:28.00   29:41.00   32:47.00   21.4        20.3        20.8
15     Women     PA        Catherine    Probst            Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp            50408  1:03:37.00   29:17.00   34:20.00   21.7        19.4        20.5
16     Women     NY        Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    50408  1:03:52.00   30:15.00   33:37.00   21.0        19.8        20.4
17     Women     NJ        Loren        O'Neill           Riptide Cycling                            50408  1:05:36.00   30:01.00   35:35.00   21.2        18.7        19.8
18     Women     NJ        Elizabeth    Regan             Team Fitness Mission                       50408  1:09:16.00   32:00.00   37:16.00   19.9        17.9        18.8
19     Women     PA        Phyllis      Ingram            JVR Sports                                 42708  1:12:19.00   33:29.00   38:50.00   19.0        17.2        18.0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage