We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Clarks Valley 40 KM Individual Time Trial Challenge
Harrisburg, PA
Sunday, July 20, 2008
Clarks Valley 40 KM Individual Time Trial Challenge Presented by PA Bike Racing Harrisburg, PA Sunday, July 20, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Overall Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPLIT                  FINAL
PLACE   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                                   CATEGORY ENTERED    SPLIT     AVG MPH   FINAL TIME   AVG MPH
1       Patrick      Hankins        South Mountain Velo                                    Cat 3               30:09.0   24.9      0:56:49      26.4
2       Brian        Hopkins        Ag3r/IndianaCycling.com                                Cat 3               30:34.0   24.5      0:57:19      26.2
3       Kevin        Kolodziejski   Tri-State Velo                                         Mas 45+             30:16.0   24.8      0:57:46      26.0
4       Bob          Grimwood       Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                            Cat 3               31:13.0   24.0      0:58:37      25.6
5       Russell      Blake          Monstr Health Cycling Team                             Cat 1/2             30:49.0   24.3      0:58:49      25.5
6       Randy        Thrasher       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                     Mas 45+             31:12.0   24.0      0:58:54      25.5
7       Spencer      Beckett        ABRT / Latitude                                        Mas 45+             31:17.0   24.0      0:58:59      25.4
8       Michael      Csuy           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                  Mas 45+             31:29.0   23.8      0:59:04      25.4
9 t     Ace          McDermott      ABRT/LATITUDE                                          Mas 35+             31:05.0   24.1      0:59:10      25.4
9 t     Christian    Wareikis       Guy's Racing Club                                      Cat 4               32:01.0   23.4      0:59:10      25.4
10      Dean         Jagusch        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing            Cat 4               31:37.0   23.7      0:59:26      25.2
11      Paul         Kornet         Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery                Mas 45+             31:37.0   23.7      0:59:58      25.0
12      Mike         Spinnler       AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism          Mas 45+             32:09.0   23.3      1:00:01      25.0
13      Steve        Owens          ABRT/Latitude                                          Cat 4               31:32.0   23.8      1:00:05      25.0
14      Gregory      Smith          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                     Mas 45+             32:03.0   23.4      1:00:16      24.9
15      Mike         Carney         Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys Racing Inc.                   Cat 1/2             31:28.0   23.8      1:00:19      24.9
15      Thomas       Dreyer         Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                            CAT 4               32:09.0   23.3      1:00:19      24.9
16      Rick         Hofman         Bike Line / LWA                                        Mas 55+             32:17.0   23.2      1:00:29      24.8
17      Scott        Olson          C3/ADG/Joe's                                           Mas 55+             32:22.0   23.2      1:00:37      24.7
18      George       Kotokis        guys racing                                            Cat 1/2             32:07.0   23.4      1:01:21      24.4
19      Cleve        Corner         Morgan Stanley/Market Edge                             Mas 55+             32:53.0   22.8      1:02:05      24.2
20      Douglas      Schiel         Monstr Health Cycling                                  Cat 3               32:21.0   23.2      1:02:11      24.1
21      Jim          Hartnett       South Mountain Velo Club                               Mas 55+             32:59.0   22.7      1:02:13      24.1
22      Richard      Shaffer        South Mountain Velo Club                               Mas 55+             33:14.0   22.6      1:02:55      23.8
23      Tim          Yost           Monstr Health Cycling                                  Mas 35+             32:54.0   22.8      1:02:57      23.8
24      John         Epting         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                     Mas 55+             33:28.0   22.4      1:03:12      23.7
25      Joe          Lanza          Guys racing                                            Cat 3               33:14.0   22.6      1:03:24      23.7
26      Daniel       Frank          Guys Racing                                            Mas 45+             33:40.0   22.3      1:03:51      23.5
27      George       Eastham        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                     Mas 35+             33:19.0   22.5      1:03:56      23.5
28      Patty        Powers         Team LympheDIVAs                                       Women Cat 4         34:18.0   21.9      1:04:19      23.3
29      Howard       Van Houten     Unattached                                             Cat 5               33:57.0   22.1      1:04:54      23.1
30      Travis       Holtzman                                                              Cat 5               34:27.0   21.8      1:05:21      23.0
31      Randall      Mazzarino                                                             Cat 5               35:09.0   21.3      1:05:37      22.9
32      Merrick      Frampton                                                              Mas 55+             34:52.0   21.5      1:06:11      22.7
33      Christine    Kavanagh       Susquehanna Valley Velo Club                           Women Cat 4         34:38.0   21.7      1:06:12      22.7
34      Joel         Ankeny         RGM Watches                                            Cat 5               34:57.0   21.5      1:06:24      22.6
35      Michael      Feyko                                                                 Cat 4               35:06.0   21.4      1:06:28      22.6
36      Daniel       Warnick                                                               Cat 4               35:36.0   21.1      1:06:56      22.4
37      John         Furia          Bucknell Cycling Club                                  Cat 4               35:14.0   21.3      1:07:18      22.3
38      Mark         Croneberger    Dutch Wheelman/SBRT                                    Mas 45+             35:27.0   21.2      1:07:54      22.1
39      Beth         Leasure        Antietam Velo Club                                     Women Cat 1-2-3     35:54.0   20.9      1:09:01      21.7
40      Rich         Seevers        ACA / Ag3R-Indianacycling.com                          Cat 4               37:19.0   20.1      1:09:04      21.7
41      Thomas       Slowikowski                                                           Cat 5               36:48.0   20.4      1:10:24      21.3
42      Lisa         Gonzalez                                                              Women Cat 4         38:14.0   19.6      1:11:53      20.9
43      Jim          Drumm                                                                 Cat 5               39:18.0   19.1      1:12:59      20.6
44      Wayne        Winters                                                               Mas 45+             38:44.0   19.4      1:15:19      19.9
45      Jennifer     Chetaitis                                                             Women Cat 4         47:27.0   15.8      1:29:46      16.7
1       Don          Riggs          ABRT                                                   Open 20 Km          N/A       N/A       0:39:57      18.8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Category
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cat 1/2                                                                                              SPLIT                  FINAL
PLACE   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                                   SPLIT     AVG MPH   FINAL TIME   AVG MPH
1       Russell      Blake          Monstr Health Cycling Team                             30:49.0   24.3      0:58:49      25.5
2       Mike         Carney         Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys Racing Inc.                   31:28.0   23.8      1:00:19      24.9
3       George       Kotokis        guys racing                                            32:07.0   23.4      1:01:21      24.4
Cat 3
1       Patrick      Hankins        South Mountain Velo                                    30:09.0   24.9      0:56:49      26.4
2       Brian        Hopkins        Ag3r/IndianaCycling.com                                30:34.0   24.5      0:57:19      26.2
3       Bob          Grimwood       Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                            31:13.0   24.0      0:58:37      25.6
4       Douglas      Schiel         Monstr Health Cycling                                  32:21.0   23.2      1:02:11      24.1
5       Joe          Lanza          Guys racing                                            33:14.0   22.6      1:03:24      23.7
Cat 4
1       Christian    Wareikis       Guy's Racing Club                                      32:01.0   23.4      0:59:10      25.4
2       Dean         Jagusch        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing            31:37.0   23.7      0:59:26      25.2
3       Steve        Owens          ABRT/Latitude                                          31:32.0   23.8      1:00:05      25.0
5       Michael      Feyko                                                                 35:06.0   21.4      1:06:28      22.6
6       Daniel       Warnick                                                               35:36.0   21.1      1:06:56      22.4
7       John         Furia          Bucknell Cycling Club                                  35:14.0   21.3      1:07:18      22.3
8       Rich         Seevers        ACA / Ag3R-Indianacycling.com                          37:19.0   20.1      1:09:04      21.7
4       Thomas       Dreyer         Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                            32:09.0   23.3      1:00:19      24.9
Cat 5                                                                                                          0:00:00
1       Howard       Van Houten     Unattached                                             33:57.0   22.1      1:04:54      23.1
2       Travis       Holtzman                                                              34:27.0   21.8      1:05:21      23.0
3       Randall      Mazzarino                                                             35:09.0   21.3      1:05:37      22.9
4       Joel         Ankeny         RGM Watches                                            34:57.0   21.5      1:06:24      22.6
5       Thomas       Slowikowski                                                           36:48.0   20.4      1:10:24      21.3
6       Jim          Drumm                                                                 39:18.0   19.1      1:12:59      20.6
Mas 35+
1       Ace          McDermott      ABRT/LATITUDE                                          31:05.0   24.1      0:59:10      25.4
2       Tim          Yost           Monstr Health Cycling                                  32:54.0   22.8      1:02:57      23.8
3       George       Eastham        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                     33:19.0   22.5      1:03:56      23.5
Mas 45+
1       Kevin        Kolodziejski   Tri-State Velo                                         30:16.0   24.8      0:57:46      26.0
2       Randy        Thrasher       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                     31:12.0   24.0      0:58:54      25.5
3       Spencer      Beckett        ABRT / Latitude                                        31:17.0   24.0      0:58:59      25.4
4       Michael      Csuy           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                  31:29.0   23.8      0:59:04      25.4
5       Paul         Kornet         Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery                31:37.0   23.7      0:59:58      25.0
6       Mike         Spinnler       AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism          32:09.0   23.3      1:00:01      25.0
7       Gregory      Smith          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                     32:03.0   23.4      1:00:16      24.9
8       Daniel       Frank          Guys Racing                                            33:40.0   22.3      1:03:51      23.5
9       Mark         Croneberger    Dutch Wheelman/SBRT                                    35:27.0   21.2      1:07:54      22.1
10      Wayne        Winters                                                               38:44.0   19.4      1:15:19      19.9
Mas 55+
1       Rick         Hofman         Bike Line / LWA                                        32:17.0   23.2      1:00:29      24.8
2       Scott        Olson          C3/ADG/Joe's                                           32:22.0   23.2      1:00:37      24.7
3       Cleve        Corner         Morgan Stanley/Market Edge                             32:53.0   22.8      1:02:05      24.2
4       Jim          Hartnett       South Mountain Velo Club                               32:59.0   22.7      1:02:13      24.1
5       Richard      Shaffer        South Mountain Velo Club                               33:14.0   22.6      1:02:55      23.8
6       John         Epting         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                     33:28.0   22.4      1:03:12      23.7
7       Merrick      Frampton                                                              34:52.0   21.5      1:06:11      22.7
Women Cat 1-2-3
1       Beth         Leasure        Antietam Velo Club                                     35:54.0   20.9      1:09:01      21.7
Women Cat 4
1       Patty        Powers         Team LympheDIVAs                                       34:18.0   21.9      1:04:19      23.3
2       Christine    Kavanagh       Susquehanna Valley Velo Club                           34:38.0   21.7      1:06:12      22.7
3       Lisa         Gonzalez                                                              38:14.0   19.6      1:11:53      20.9
4       Jennifer     Chetaitis                                                             47:27.0   15.8      1:29:46      16.7

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage