We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Grandview Grand Prix
Lancaster, PA
Saturday, July 26, 2008
Grandview Grand Prix Presented by Spinners Cycling Lancaster, PA Saturday, July 26, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

weather: 84F, low humidity, winds light variable
results powered by The Big Guy Group
MASTER 50+
PLACE          LAST              FIRST         TEAM
1              Carnila           Charles       Mombo Kings
2              Manacchio         Joseph        Main Line Cycling
3              Gordon            Aubrey        liberty cycle
4              Weidner           James         Morgan Stanley
5              Hatton            Gilbert       South Bay Wheelmen
6              Mestres           Lee           Mombo Kings
7              Barrett           Bryan         BikeLine/LWA
8              Haverstick        Scott         ERA Cycling
9              Nesler            David         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
10             Wellmon           Robert        Breakaway Racing
11             Steele            Richard       Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
12             Ruggiero          Ron           Tri-State Velo
13             Lea               Rob           Team FUJI
14             Saint Clair       Kevin         Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
15             unknown           rider
16             Ruggiero          Lawrence      Squadra Coppi
17             Hamilton          John          Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
18             Simonson          Roy           First State Velo Sport
19             Irvine            Ronne         Sports Team  Inc
20             Lyons             Jonathan      The Bike Rack
21             Gentile           William       spinners/lupine
22             Care              William       ERA Cycling
23             Croneberger       Mark          Dutch Wheelman/SBRT
24             Free              Barry         ERA Cycling
25             Wittman           Bill          Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
26             Weiner            Jerome        Guys Racing
27             Tuttle            Kevin         Main Line/BiKyle
28             Gaunt             Jay           Main Line Cycling Club
29             Tacci             Michael       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
30             Kelley            Gary          Bean's Bikes
MASTER 60+
PLACE          LAST              FIRST         TEAM
1              Haverstick        Scott         ERA Cycling
2              Free              Barry         ERA Cycling
WOMEN 1/2/3
PLACE          LAST              FIRST         TEAM
1              SUMMERS           Davina        Northern Districts
2              PAULL             Jacqueline    Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
3              Farina            Robin         Southeastern Cyclisomo
4              EVERS             Sonja         C3-Sollay.com
5              WHITSON           Genevieve     Port Nicholson
6              MANDERSON         Leanne        Hub Racing
7              CARNILA           Trcia         Verducci/Breakaway
8              SWOPE             Kristy        EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
9              TYE               Dale          Hub Racing
10             SANTIAGO          Nina          High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen
11             von Teitenberg    Heide         C3-Sollay.com
12             GOLENOR           Lesley        HPC powered by Altarum
13             HANSON            Sara          VA Polytechnic U
14             CASTOR-GRIM       Diane         C3-Sollay.com
15             BETHONEY          Kelley A.     Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
16             HARLOW            Elizabeth     C3-Sollay.com
17             OLNEY             Janet         C3-Sollay.com
18             JISHI             Reem          Team Advil-ChapStick
19             GIDDENS           Emma          Hub Racing
20             LEYDEN            Liz           Hub Racing
21             MARZI             Patricia      Salamander
22             KEMMERER          Arley         Hub Racing
23             JOYNER            Emily         Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
24             HUYETT            Elspeth       Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
25             KLINGER           Julia         TRI-STATE
26             ZAVETA            Erica         Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
27             POLIWODA          Sally         Sturdy Girl Cycling
28             LIPFERT           Lorraine      C3-Sollay.com
29             WATSON            Amanda        Artemis
30             FISCHER           Alison        East Coast Velo
31             HOTIMSKY          Netana        Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
WOMEN 4
PLACE          LAST              FIRST         TEAM
1              ESPOSTO           Antonina      Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
2              BUCKETHAL         Dori          Artemis
3              PIPES             Lenore        Sturdy Girl Cycling
4              Hayduk            Hannah        Young Medalists
5              LAWRENCE          Kaitlyn       VORTEX
6              KULICKI           Jennifer      Spinners Cycling
7              CROWLE            Doreen        Sturdy Girl Cycling
8              TWER              Jody          Sturdy Girl Cycling
9              FAGER             Cheri         Weaver's Bike Shop
10             Heller            Nancy         Tri-State
11             Cutler            Marianna      Sturdy Girl
12             Kessel            Ramona        Artemis
13             POHL              Krysia        Sturdy Girls Cycling
14             COLSANT           Jean          Squadra Coppi
15             Rock (Maurer)     Anne          Sturdy Girl Cycling
16             FETROW            Mary          Yellow Breeches Racing
17             Fayant            Beth          Sturdy Girl
18             Fader             Stacia
19             WESTENFELD        Amy           NCVC/Inova Health System
20             STEINSCHNEIDER    Tania         HPC/LIST
JUNIORS 15-16
PLACE          LAST              FIRST         TEAM
1              KENDALL           Steven        NCVC/Inova Health System
2              GERLAK            Morgan        Charm City Cyling
3              HANLON            Charles       Guys Racing
4              BARANOSKI         Christopher   Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction
5              RATZELL           Greg          Bikeline / LWA
CAT 4/5
PLACE          LAST              FIRST         TEAM
1              STOUP             Wyatt         Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
2              McLAUGHLIN        Sean          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
3              FABER             Gregoire      NCVC/Inova Health System
4              HEITMANN          Noel          Spinners
5              ABATE             Tony          The Bike Rack of Washington DC
6              CALIZ             Manuel        Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
7              KARLBERG          Drew          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
8              WOODROW           Ken           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9              FROST             Ethan         Christiana Care
10             SALZER            Eric          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
11             KAUFFMAN          Douglas       Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
12             SCHARBACH         Albert        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
13             BINKLEY           Jordan        Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
14             MCCADNEY          Sam           The Bike Rack of Washington DC
15             MAGRO             Joe           Monstr Health Cycling
16             STAFFORD          Shawn
17             KLOCK-MCCOOK      Edward        Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
18             BEELER            Shawn         Monstr Healthcare Cycling
19             JONES             Chad          Team Lattitude
20             ALABOVITZ         Craig
21             DISHART           Matthew       Spinners
22             BREW              Donald        Artemis
23             COYLE             Michael       Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
24             DAWSON            David         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
25             HANDERHAN         Leo           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
26             AUGER             Raymond       Maple Leaf Cycling
27             PANAS             Matthew       Adventures for the Cure
28             SHATTUCK          Trevor        Hunt Valley Bikes/Tailgunner Inc.
29             JACKSON YONCE     Carey
30             TRUMBORE          Aaron         Team Vortex
31             PATCH             Cameron       NCVC/Inova Health System
32             BAUMGARDNER       Dave          Amorosos
33             SINDORF           Josh          Monstr Health Cycling
34             ALLEN             Rob           Spinners Cycling
35             HOLMAN            Barry         Team Fuji
36             CLINGAN           Josh          Monstr Healthcare Cycling
37             VALENTINE         Mark          Breakway
38             LONG              Michael       International Christian Cycling
CAT 5
PLACE          LAST              FIRST         TEAM
1              FLANAGAN          Michael       Unattached
2              RUGG              Timothy       Unattached
3              LAWLER            Scott         Unattached
4              ALABOVITZ         Craig
5              LEA               Syd
6              AUSTER            Vladimir      Eastern Bloc CC
7              JORDAN            Drake         Descartes Cycling
8              HARTMAN           Darren        Mountainside Ski & Sports
9              MORRIS            Doug
10             LANTZ             Taylor
11             BOTKIN            Seth          Unattached
12             HENDRIG           Michael       Unattached
13             STONER            Brian         cole's velo cycling club
14             SCHROEDER         Jim
15             PARKER            David
16             LLOYD             Jay
17             HOLTZMAN          Travis
18             ROBERTS           Ed            Team Gung Ho
19             WANCO             Mark          HUP United
20             GONZALEZ          Michael
21             KRALEC            James         YCSCU
22             HALEY             William
CAT 3/4
PLACE          LAST              FIRST         TEAM
1              MORGAN            Shannon       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2              MARCCENARO        Jorge         Artemis
3              CENTRELLA         Kyle          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
4              RATZELL           Tom           Bikeline / LWA
5              MACLAUGHLIN       Richard       Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
6              FARMER            Kevin         Spinners
7              JOHNSON           Andy          Team Cycleworks
8              WERNER            Kerry         Shirks Presented by Trek
9              PATCH             Cameron       NCVC/Inova Health System
10             HOYLE             Paul          MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
11             PERRY             Matt          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
12             BARANOSKI         Matthew       Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
13             GRANT             David         Chester Co Velo
14             CUMMINGS          Andrew        Wachovia Securities Cycling
15             THOMAS            Ken           Buffalo Bicycling Club
16             BREW              Donald        Artemis
17             HESS              Gale          International Christian Cycling Club
18             GRIMWOOD          Bob           Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
19             BURKETT           Gerald        Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
20             FABER             Gregoire      NCVC/Inova Health System
21             WEISS             Randy         Unattached
22             SWIATEK           Matt          Gotham Cyclists
23             PRICE             Nick          Dynaflo
24             KARLBERG          Drew          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
25             NOONAN            Zack          Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
26             REIDER            Cameron       Gotham Cyclists
27             ABATE             Tony          The Bike Rack of Washington DC
28             BARDIGE           Josh          VeloEuropa-Cyfac
29             GLICK             Amos          Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
30             KIRK              Samuel        Technocycle
31             HOLT              Dereck        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
32             HANCOCK           Tim           ON TRACK CYCLIST
33             STONER            Brian         Hunt Valley Bikes/Tailgunner Inc.
34             SPITTAL           John          Spinners
35             ROBERTS           Alexander     Faulkner Honda
36             MITCHELL          Erik          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
37             GERLAK            Morgan        Charmcity Cycling
JUNIOR 17-18
PLACE          LAST              FIRST         TEAM
1              STOUP             Wyatt         Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
PRO 1/2/3
PLACE          LAST              FIRST         TEAM
1              SNOW              Jason         Team Mera/Wendy's
2              LEA               Bobby         Rite Aid PRO
3              DEWALD            Ryan          Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
4              BABIK             Jared         Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
5              FADER             Evan          Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
6              GRECU             Stefan        Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
7              WARNO             Mark          The Bike Lane
8              NORTON            Rick          LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
9              BENITeZ           Ramon         Artemis
10             MILLER            Michael       Team Alliance Environmental
11             BELOVELL          Gregory       Santinos
12             MUELLER           Jacob         Guys Racing
13             Opria             George        Evolution
14             BLAKE             Russell       Monstr Health Cycling Team
15             GAUNT             Elliot        Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
16             MURRAY            Glenn         Lateral Stress Velo
17             FOUCHE            Brian         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18             KUHL              Chris         Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
19             GAUNT             Elliot        Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
20             SANDBERG          Colin         Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
21             BLACK             David         ERA Cycling
22             FERGUSON          Greg          Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
23             STAMP             A.t.          Hincapie/Coca-Cola Cycling p/b Barkley
24             YOUNG             Chad          Monster Health cycling
25             BILLET            Frederick     Team Alliance Environmental
26             COY               Graham
27             TOTARO            Charles       Human Zoom
28             zimmerman         Zachary       Charmcity Cycling
29             FELPEL            Zac           Team Allaince Environmental
30             CONSORTO          Christopher   Lees McRea Cycling
31             WULFKUHLE         Andrew        C3-Sollay.com
32             GERBER            Keith         Human Zoom
33             LAST NAME         FIRST NAME    TEAM
34             BALL              Richard       Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
MASTER MEN 40-49
PLACE          LAST              FIRST         TEAM
1              BENITEZ           Ramon         Artemis
2              LIGHT             Mark          liberty cycle
3              WILSON            Keith         Spinners Cycling
4              MOSKAL            Robert        Elite Bicycles
5              INOUE             Theodore      liberty cycle
6              OBER              Brad          Spinners Cycling
7              MITCHELL          Ryan          Elite Bicycles
8              BLACK             David         Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
9              FRAZER            Marc          Lateral Stress Velo
10             DAVIES            Keith         Mombo Kings
11             MAY               Stephen       MONSTR Health
12             LYONS             Thomas        main line cycling- bikyle
13             WEISS             Randy         Unattached
14             HOLMAN            Barry         Team Fuji
15             ZBAN              Michael       Spinners Cycling
16             PENNY             Denny         Monster Health cycling
17             MILLER            Art           Spinners cycling
18             GUENSCH           Craig         Evolution Cycling
19             POMEROY           Jim           Spinners Cycling
20             LEIBFRIED         Richard       Elite Bicycles
21             TUCKER            Rick          Kelly Benefit
22             BRETTLE           Raymond       Guys Racing
23             SPITTAL           John          Sprinners Cycling
24             YAMASHITA         Nao           GOTHAM CYCLISTS
25             PAPROSKI          John          Elite Bicycles

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage