We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
The Hammer Creek Road Race
Lancaster County, PA
Saturday, August 2, 2008
The Hammer Creek Road Race Presented by Swashbuckler/PaRenFaire.com Cycling Team Lititz, Lancaster County, PA Saturday, August 02, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Women 1/2/3/4
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name         Team
1      981  Diane         Caster-Grim       C-Sollay.com
2      976  Davina        Summers           Fleet Cycles
3      974  Jacqueline    Paull             Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
4      968  Sarah         Iepson            Sturdy Girl Cycling
5      965  Colleen       Gulick            Colavita Racing
6      977  Kristy        Swope             EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
7      975  Lenore        Pipes             Sturdy Girl Cycling
8      978  Heidi         Von Teitenberg    C3-Sollay.com
9      964  Sonja         Evers             C3-Sollay.com
10     969  Jennifer      Kulicki           Spinners Cycling
11     983  Christina     Briseno           Route 1 Velo
12     971  Patricia      Marzi             Salamander
13     979  Michelle      Bote              HPC-Powered by Alparom
14     967  Nancy         Heller            tri state velo
15     984  Kathleen      Wulfkuhle         Charm City Cycling
16     980  Tracy         Lea               Sports Team
40+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name         Team
1      451  Steven        Doetschman        Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2      468  Tim           Yost              Monstr Health Cycling
3      470  Theodore      Inoue             Liberty Cycle
4      475  Mark          Light             Liberty Cycle
5      473  Thomas        Ratzell           Bike Line/LWA
6      459  Ace           McDermott         ABRT/LATITUDE
7      467  Nao           Yamashita         GOTHAM CYCLISTS
8      469  Michael       Zban              Spinners Cycling
9      476  Marc          Frazer            Kelly Benefit
10     472  Dean          Smith             Morgan Stanley Cycling
11     463  Glenn         Snyder            UPMC Cycling Performance
12     455  Eric          Hodos             UPMC Cycling Performance
13     449  David         Black             Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
14     458  Steve         May               Monstr Health
15     471  Richard       Leibfried         Elite Bicycles
16     454  Craig         Guensch           Evolution Cycling
17     462  Skip          Rogers            UPMC Cycling Performance
18     466  Randy         Weiss
19     477  Rick          Tucker            Kelly Benefit
20     460  Art           Miller            Spinners cycling
21     450  Luke          Dembosky          UPMC Cycling Performance
22     452  Michael       Ellis             UPMC Cycling Performance
23     456  Tom           Keenan            Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
24     478  Dan           Mascioli          MLC-BiKyle
25     448  Darin         Benson            Spinners Cycling
26     474  Michael       Long              International Christian Cycling Club
50+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name         Team
1      260  David         Nesler            Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
2      266  Joseph        Manacchio         Mainline Cycling
3      252  Aubrey        Gordon            liberty cycle
4      243  Bryan         Barrett           BikeLine/LWA
5      262  Kevin         Saint Clair       Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
6      257  Rob           Lea               T.E.A.M FUJI
7      255  Joseph        Kenas             Guy's Racing
8      270  Jay           Hoffman           Tri State Velo
9      267  Paul          McDonald          Doylestown Wheelman
10     269  Jerome        Weiner            Guy's Racing
11     265  Jay           Gaunt             Mainline Cycling
12     244  Albert        Bold
13     268  Robin         Kinney            Somerset Wheelman
14     259  Jonathan      Lyons             The Bike Rack
15     245  William       Care              ERA Cycling
16     251  William       Gentile           spinners/lupine
17     247  Dennis        Crockett          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18     263  Michael       Tacci             Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
19     271  Tim           Toms              Unattached
20     248  James         Diffendall        Spinners Cycling
21     256  Steven        Laverty           Tri-State Velo
22     258  Ron           Livingston        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
23     253  Andy          Hanson            Team BBC
24     264  Kevin         Tuttle            Main Line/BiKyle
25     261  Bruce         Petrovick         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
Cat 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name         Team                                                 Notes
1      356  Michael       Githens           Artemis
2      348  Zachary       Zimmerman         C3-Sollay.com
3      347  Wayne         Work              Swashbuckler Cycling/PA RenFaire.com
4      357  Bo            Lee               Artemis
5      340  Brad          Ober              Spinners Cycling
6      343  Matthew       Smith             Faulkner Honda Racing
7      350  Kevin         Farmer            Spinners Cycling
8      349  Jason         Schiltz           Chester County Velo
9      358  Andrew        Johnson           Team Cycle
10     344  A.t.          Stamp             Hincapie/Coca-Cola Cycling p/b Barkley
11     330  Justin        Brown             Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore
12     336  Tim           Humpton           Evolution Racing/ MIT Cycling
13     352  Zachary       Felpel            Chester County Velo
14     351  Mark          Huber             Unattached
15     354  Matt          Perry             Chester County Velo
16     334  Stefan        Grecu             Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
17     355  Kyle          Centrella         Chester County Velo
18     329  David         Black             Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
19     335  Dereck        Holt              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
20     328  Fred          Billet            Team Alliance Environmental
21     359  Michael       Carney            Lost Boys Racing
22     346  Dave          Weaver            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23     337  John          Hunter            Team Independence / Keswick
Cat 3/4
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name         Team
1      642  Zach          Putt              Gotham Cyclists
2      625  Paul          Hoyle             MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
3      641  Nick          Price             Dynaflo
4      609  Alex          Butterfield       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5      618  Bob           Grimwood          Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
6      622  Mike          Hefner            ABRT/Latitude
7      649  Ryan          Smolko            Human Zoom p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
8      640  Joseph        Piscitello        philadelphia ciclismo
9      662  Douglas       Jones             Unattached
10     659  Andrew        Adams             Team Independence
11     650  Matt          Spohn             Dynaflo
12     999  Rider         Unknown
13     660  Ryan          Sohmer            Faulkner Honda Racing
14     632  Thomas        Lyons             main line cycling- bikyle
15     645  Ben           Reynolds          Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
16     630  Lance         Lacy              ABRT/Latitude
17     647  Michael       Sambrano          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
18     651  Joe           Transue           Gotham Cyclists
19     619  Christopher   Hair              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
20     613  Chris         Decarlo           Human Zoom
21     628  Douglas       Kauffman          Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
22     653  Jeremiah      Williams          Allied Milk Racing
23     612  Chad          Culbertson        Guy's Racing
24     614  Thomas        Dreyer            Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
25     604  Shawn         Beeler            Monstr Healthcare Cycling
26     601  Tony          Abate             The Bike Rack of Washington DC
27     661  Paul          Leary             Unattached
28     606  Jordan        Binkley           Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
29     656  Keith         Hatton            Elite
30     655  John          Wanner            Elite
31     652  Andrew        Wheeler           United States Military Academy
32     602  Lance         Anderson          The Bike Rack of Washington DC
33     631  Adam          Leman             Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
34     635  Ray           Manyoky           Bicycle Place Velo Club
35     603  Anthony       Bauza             Human Zoom Cycling
36     624  Gale          Hess              International Christian Cycling Club
37     621  Chris         Harshman          ABRT/Latitude
38     629  Barry         Klein             Monstr Healthcare Cycling
39     657  Trevor        Shattuck          Hunt Valley Bicycles
40     616  Joe           Favara            Hampton Velo
Cat 4/5
Place  Bib#  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1      548   Sam           McCadney      The Bike Rack of Washington DC
2      501   Robin         Allen         Spinners Cycling
3      550   Richard       Mowry         Evolution Racing
4      566   Chad          Swanger       Allied Milk Cycling
5      513   Michael       Ciunci        Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
6      518   Michael       Coyle         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
7      511   Christopher   Candy         Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
8      512   Chris         Chapman       Team DRT/ Deep Blue
9      502   Craig         Alabovitz     SPOKES BIKE SHOP
10     534   Travis        Holtzman
11     509   Brian         Blackford     Team BBC
12     539   Michael       Kolb          Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
13     525   Stephen       Gingrich
14     523   Jeff          Garvey        Team DRT/Deep Blue
15     516   Kevin         Correale      Team DRT
16     514   Michael       Cohen         unnattached
17     504   Mark          Allain
18     530   Jamie         Harris        Philadelphia Ciclismo
19     506   Brian         Bailey        The Bike Rack of Washington DC
20     546   Syd           Lea
21     520   Nick          Deangelis     Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
22     521   Trevor        Shattuck      Hunt Valley Bicycles
23     527   Randy         Haluck
24     558   Emmett        Randel        James Madison University
25     554   Timothy       Norejko       Susquehanna Bank
26     505   Lance         Anderson      The Bike Rack of Washington DC
27     522   Geoffrey      Frost         Team BBC
28     564   Joseph        Simora
29     517   Jeff          Covert        Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
30     526   Mark          Granger       Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
31     545   Scott         Lawler
32     549   Stephen       Mikulcik      Team DRT - Deep Blue
33     555   Chas          Offutt        The Bike Rack DC
34     540   James         Kralec        Team BBC
35     524   John          Wanner        Elite
36     557   Nicholas      Pandelidis    Spinners
37     547   Edward        Maven         Evolution Racing
38     536   Timtohy       Kauffman
39     560   Andrew        Schrantz
40     544   John          Larue
41     572   Joseph        Zorn          Christiana Care PT+ / First State Velo Sport
42     537   William       Kistler       University of Delaware Cycling
43     553   Mike          Myers         Spokes Bike Shop
44     551   Doug          Morris
45     561   Eric          Schweitzer
46     569   David         Werkiser      West Chester Cycling Club
47     532   Jon           Hicks         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
48     515   Dan           Conlin        Team DRT/Deep Blue
49     574   William       Wipg          Unattached
50     575   William       Mauro         Susquehana Valley Velo Club
51     529   Bernard       Harris
52     507   Dave          Baumgardner   Tri-State Velo
53     556   Bruce         Olney         ERA Cycling
54     503   Michael       Albert
55     552   Mark          Mueller       TeamBBC
56     565   Brian         Stoner        cole's velo cycling club
57     519   Andrew        Hessler       Unattached

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage