We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Atlantic Regional Master & ELITE Track Championships
Trexlertown, PA
Saturday, August 16, 2008
Atlantic Regional Master & ELITE Track Championships & Out of Competition Events Also Elite National Championship Qualifiers Presented by Gotham Cyclists and N.E.M.O., Inc. Trexlertown, PA Saturday, August 16, 2008 to Sunday, August 17, 2008
weather: 83, mostly sunny, winds variable 5 to 15 mph
results provided by GOTHAM CYCLISTS
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN Saturday - August 16, 2008
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
500m TT
Men 50-54 500
39.06       280  Don           Clapp             Liberty Cycle
39.23       271  Michael       Haddad            DKNY/Signature Cycles
39.48       282  Brian         Gristick          Skylands / ACT
41.19       296  Robert        Black             Hall Nissan
42.61       278  Andy          Dobson            unattached
48.62       252  Gerard        Murray            Team Somerset
Men 55-59 500
38.43       297  Chip          Berezny           Bike Line / LWA
39.75       208  Andrew        Buck              Bike Line / LWA
40.40       269  Rick          Hofman            Bike Line / LWA
41.28       233  Kevin         Tuttle            Main Line/BiKyle
Men 60-64 500
40.72       265  Steve         Lehman            tri-state velo
43.56       261  Robert        Malovany          GS RetroVelo
46.34       239  Philip        Senechal          Verducci/Breakaway Racing
Men 65-69 500
47.89       228  Ben           Williams          Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latitude
Out Of Competition 500
39.48       210  Aziz          Elhallou          DC Velo
2K TT
Men 50-54 2k
02:34.75    280  Don           Clapp             Liberty Cycle
02:39.42    282  Brian         Gristick          Skylands / ACT
02:40.61    296  Robert        Black             Hall Nissan
02:42.15    271  Michael       Haddad            DKNY/Signature Cycles
02:56.62    278  Andy          Dobson            unattached
Men 55-59 2k
02:31.22    297  Chip          Berezny           Bike Line / LWA
02:39.06    208  Andrew        Buck              Bike Line / LWA
02:43.38    233  Kevin         Tuttle            Main Line/BiKyle
Men 60-64 2k
02:33.78    265  Steve         Lehman            tri-state velo
02:48.02    261  Robert        Malovany          GS RetroVelo
Men 65-69 2k
03:21.30    228  Ben           Williams          Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latitude
3K TT
Men 30-34 3k
03:44.91    202  Brent         Morehouse         Unattached
04:04.38    281  Jonathan      Chambers          Gotham Cyclist
04:10.94    232  Dan           Underwood         Team Hall Nissan
Men 35-39 3k
03:55.53    227  Mark          Gorman            L'Equipe DeVille
03:56.05    262  Tom           Mains             Van Dessel Factory Team
03:56.96    298  Paul          Basler            Team Hall Nissan
04:01.40    258  Christopher   Morabito          Cycledrome Racing Team
04:09.52    205  Frank         Negri             Coravitz
04:15.92    293  Andrew        Brennan           Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
04:16.35    213  Warren        Holzman           Guys
04:27.61    279  Clarence      Dillon            Inova Health System/NCVC
Men 40-44 3k
03:48.56    240  Don           Saroff            TEAM HALL NISSAN
03:53.23    251  Austin        Armstrong         Van Dessel Factory Team
03:54.08    259  Richard       Miller            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
04:01.91    235  Todd          Stodolski         Rocket Racing/YSG
04:06.52    204  Andrew        Singson           HP Hermes
04:08.50    285  Adam          Carpenter         Bike Line/LWA
Men 45-49 3k
03:47.08    236  Grant         Soma              Team Hall Nissan
03:51.72    242  Andrew        Reynolds          North Hills Velo
03:55.32    211  Jeff          Cordisco          Signature Cycles / DKNY
03:55.34    244  Christopher   Regan             TEAM HALL NISSAN
03:55.44    270  Scott         Hodder            CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
04:14.18    277  Dane          Douglas           Gotham Cyclist
04:14.25    241  David         Russell           GS RetroVelo
04:16.53    207  Peter         Siegfried         Bike Line/LWA
04:20.80    272  Thomas        Griffin           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
04:35.59    283  Edward        Glasser           Team Somerset
4K TT
Men Elite National Qualifier 4km
04:59.07    203  Andrew        Armstrong         Matrix / RBM
05:02.29    267  Michael       Jenks             Highland Park Hermes
05:24.70    229  David         Wells             Van Dessel Factory Team
05:31.83    246  Chris         Redmond           Rutgers Cycling
Kilo
Men Elite National Qualifier Kilo
01:06.93    217  David         Espinosa          Herbalife
01:10.77    260  Mario         Mazza             Team Inferno
01:14.69    225  Shane         Kline             Kelly Benefit Strategies
01:15.66    227  Mark          Gorman            L'Equipe DeVille
01:15.79    229  David         Wells             Van Dessel Factory Team
01:17.22    246  Chris         Redmond           Rutgers Cycling
01:17.94    271  Michael       Haddad            DKNY/Signature Cycles
Men 30-34 Kilo
01:13.35    281  Jonathan      Chambers          Gotham Cyclist
01:17.69    232  Dan           Underwood         Team Hall Nissan
Men 35-39 Kilo
01:12.47    262  Tom           Mains             Van Dessel Factory Team
01:14.67    258  Christopher   Morabito          Cycledrome Racing Team
01:15.66    227  Mark          Gorman            L'Equipe DeVille
01:16.92    205  Frank         Negri             Coravitz
01:16.99    257  Greg          Pelletier         International bicycle Center
01:17.26    213  Warren        Holzman           Guys
01:17.27    289  Rich          Carolan           Watchung wheelman/high gear
01:17.34    298  Paul          Basler            Team Hall Nissan
01:19.15    293  Andrew        Brennan           Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
01:21.72    279  Clarence      Dillon            Inova Health System/NCVC
Men 40-44 Kilo
01:13.34    240  Don           Saroff            TEAM HALL NISSAN
01:13.82    299  Christopher   Barbaria          Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing
01:14.37    251  Austin        Armstrong         Van Dessel Factory Team
01:14.67    259  Richard       Miller            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
01:14.71    235  Todd          Stodolski         Rocket Racing/YSG
01:17.06    204  Andrew        Singson           HP Hermes
01:18.38    285  Adam          Carpenter         Bike Line/LWA
01:18.90    249  Dale          Phillips          LWA/Bikeline
01:21.43    210  Aziz          Elhallou          DC Velo
Men 45-49 Kilo
01:13.06    236  Grant         Soma              Team Hall Nissan
01:14.13    211  Jeff          Cordisco          Signature Cycles / DKNY
01:14.76    244  Christopher   Regan             TEAM HALL NISSAN
01:16.41    241  David         Russell           GS RetroVelo
01:16.44    242  Andrew        Reynolds          North Hills Velo
01:16.61    270  Scott         Hodder            CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
01:18.54    275  Steven        Gauthier          International bicycle Center
01:18.84    296  Karl          Borneman          Queen City Wheels
01:20.58    277  Dane          Douglas           Gotham Cyclist
01:21.32    272  Thomas        Griffin           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
01:23.57    207  Peter         Siegfried         Bike Line/LWA
01:25.36    283  Edward        Glasser           Team Somerset
Team Sprint
Men Elite National Qualifier Team Sprint
1           262  Tom           Mains             Van Dessel
01:09.64    203  Andrew        Armstrong         Matrix / RBM
251  Austin        Armstrong         Van Dessel
Men Elite National Qualifier Team Sprint
2           267  Michael       Jenks             Highland Park Hermes
01:12.79    246  Chris         Redmond           Rutgers Cycling
204  Andrew        Singson           HP Hermes
Team Sprint Men 3 Riders - 30+
1           249  Dale          Phillips          Bike Line/LWA
01:15.15    285  Adam          Carpenter         Bike Line/LWA
227  Mark          Gorman            L'Equipe DeVille
Team Sprint Men 3 Riders - 40+
1           299  Christopher   Barbaria          Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing
01:14.10    259  Richard       Miller            Quaker City Wheelmen
272  Thomas        Griffen           Quaker City Wheelmen
Team Sprint Men 3 Riders - 50+
1           280  Don           Clapp             Liberty Cycle
01:13.75    271  Michael       Haddad            DKNY/Signature Cycles
282  Brian         Gristick          Skylands / ACT
Team Time Trial
Men Elite National Qualifier 4k TTT
1           243  Kurt          Begeman           Rite Aid
04:48.50    245  Josh          Taylor            Rite Aid
206  Mike          Beers             Rite Aid
227  Mark          Gorman            L'Equipe DeVille
Men Elite National Qualifier 4k TTT
2           267  Michael       Jenks             Highland Park Hermes
05:05.17    262  Tom           Mains             Van Dessel Factory Team
246  Chris         Redmond           Rutgers Cycling
204  Andrew        Singson           HP Hermes
Team Time Trial - 30+
1           236  Grant         Soma              Team Hall Nissan
05:00.24    232  Dan           Underwood         Team Hall Nissan
240  Don           Saroff            TEAM HALL NISSAN
298  Paul          Basler            Team Hall Nissan
Team Time Trial - 30+
2           272  Thomas        Griffin           Quaker City Wheelmen
05:19.83    259  Richard       Miller            Quaker City Wheelmen
281  Jonathan      Chambers          Gotham
213  Warren        Holzman           Guys
Team Time Trial - 40+
1           236  Grant         Soma              Team Hall Nissan
04:58.56    240  Don           Saroff            TEAM HALL NISSAN
244  Christopher   Regan             TEAM HALL NISSAN
296  Robert        Black             Hall Nissan
Team Time Trial - 40+
2           207  Peter         Siegfried         Bike Line / LWA
05:25.87    206  Kip           Jansen            Bike Line / LWA
233  Kevin         Tuttle            Bike Line / LWA
285  Adam          Carpenter         Bike Line/LWA
Team Time Trial - 50+
1           297  Chip          Berezny           Bike Line / LWA
05:10.34    280  Don           Clapp             Liberty Cycle
271  Michael       Hadad             DKNY/Signature Cycles
282  Brian         Gristick          Skylands / ACT
Scratch Race
Men Elite National Qualifier Scratch Race
1           225  Shane         Kline             Kelly Benefit Strategies
2           260  Mario         Mazza             Team Inferno
3           243  Kurt          Begeman           Rite Aid
4           203  Andrew        Armstrong         Matrix / RBM
5           227  Mark          Gorman            L'Equipe DeVille
6           238  Randy         Smargiassi        Gotham Cyclist
7           298  Paul          Basler            Team Hall Nissan
8           246  Chris         Redmond           Rutgers Cycling
9           236  Grant         Soma              Team Hall Nissan
10          232  Dan           Underwood         Team Hall Nissan
DNF         262  Tom           Mains             Van Dessel Factory Team
DNS         229  David         Wells             Van Dessel Factory Team
DNS         259  Richard       Miller            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN Saturday - August 16, 2008
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
500m TT
Women Elite National Qualifier 500
38.38       223  Dana          Feiss             TriState Velo
41.65       266  Stacey        Jensen            Kissena
43.96       201  Melissa       O'Reilly          VanDessel
44.48       209  Heather       Ross              The Bike Rack
Women 30-34 500
46.52       256  Claudia       Penaloza          Hall Nissan
Women 35-39 500
41.00       253  Brooke        Wilson            Team Somerset
41.94       237  Margaret      Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs
46.64       218  Mary-Lynne    Williams          Avenue A / Razorfish
47.13       294  Andrea        Brennan           Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
Women 40-44 500
43.85       254  Kathryn       Wilder            Team Somerset
44.45       234  Suzanne       Tempsick          CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
Women 45-49 500
43.31       248  Patty         Powers            Team LympheDIVAs
45.68       231  Sallie        Urffer            Bikeline/LWA
47.58       263  Ivy           Luhrs             Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
Women 60-64 500
51.26       268  Phyllis       Ingram            JVR Sports
2K TT
Women 35-39 2k
02:48.96    237  Margaret      Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs
02:57.74    253  Brooke        Wilson            Team Somerset
03:16.59    294  Andrea        Brennan           Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
03:23.85    218  Mary-Lynne    Williams          Avenue A / Razorfish
Women 40-44 2k
02:57.07    254  Kathryn       Wilder            Team Somerset
02:58.08    234  Suzanne       Tempsick          CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
Women 45-49 2k
02:51.51    248  Patty         Powers            Team LympheDIVAs
03:06.00    263  Ivy           Luhrs             Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
03:08.89    231  Sallie        Urffer            Bikeline/LWA
Women 60-64 2k
03:36.01    268  Phyllis       Ingram            JVR Sports
3K TT
Women Elite National Qualifier 3k
03:57.44    274  Kimberly      Geist             Metro Volkswagen
04:05.07    230  Kate          Veronneau         Kutztown Cutters
04:30.59    201  Melissa       O'Reilly          VanDessel
04:35.78    266  Stacey        Jensen            Kissena
04:39.71    209  Heather       Ross              The Bike Rack
Team Sprint
Women Elite National Qualifier Team Sprint
1           266  Stacey        Jensen            Kissena
00:51.63    223  Dana          Feiss             TriState Velo
2           253  Brooke        Wilson            Team Somerset
00:54.84    254  Kathryn       Wilder            Team Somerset
Scratch Race
Women Elite National Qualifier Scratch Race
1           230  Kate          Veronneau         Kutztown Cutters
2           266  Stacey        Jensen            Kissena
3           201  Melissa       O'Reilly          VanDessel
4           209  Heather       Ross              The Bike Rack
5           218  Mary-Lynne    Williams          Avenue A / Razorfish
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN Sunday - August 17, 2008
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sprints
Men 30-34 Sprints 200m
12.57       281  Jonathan      Chambers          Gotham Cyclist
12.93       232  Dan           Underwood         Team Hall Nissan
Men 30-34 Sprints Rounds
1           281  Jonathan      Chambers          Gotham Cyclist
2           232  Dan           Underwood         Team Hall Nissan
Men 35-39 Sprints 200m
11.22       286  Andrew        LaCorte           Sommerville Sports World Team
12.15       262  Tom           Mains             Van Dessel Factory Team
12.22       257  Greg          Pelletier         International bicycle Center
12.41       284  Joe           Transue           Gotham Cyclists
12.44       213  Warren        Holzman           Guys
12.51       289  Rich          Carolan           Watchung wheelman/high gear
12.82       293  Andrew        Brennan           Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
12.91       298  Paul          Basler            Team Hall Nissan
14.73       279  Clarence      Dillon            Inova Health System/NCVC
Men 35-39 Sprints Rounds
1           286  Andrew        LaCorte           Sommerville Sports World Team
2           262  Tom           Mains             Van Dessel Factory Team
3           289  Rich          Carolan           Watchung wheelman/high gear
4           284  Joe           Transue           Gotham Cyclists
5           293  Andrew        Brennan           Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
6           213  Warren        Holzman           Guys
7           298  Paul          Basler            Team Hall Nissan
8           257  Greg          Pelletier         International bicycle Center
Men 40-44 Sprints 200m
11.54       247  Anton         Quist             Evolution Cycling Team
12.37       259  Richard       Miller            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
12.38       299  Christopher   Barbaria          Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing
12.44       249  Dale          Phillips          LWA/Bikeline
12.63       210  Aziz          Elhallou          DC Velo
12.89       251  Austin        Armstrong         Van Dessel Factory Team
13.78       276  Nicholas      Eisenman          Brooklyn Velo Force - GQ Racing
Men 40-44 Sprints Rounds
1           299  Christopher   Barbaria          Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing
2           247  Anton         Quist             Evolution Cycling Team
3           259  Richard       Miller            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
4           249  Dale          Phillips          LWA/Bikeline
5           251  Austin        Armstrong         Van Dessel Factory Team
6           276  Nicholas      Eisenman          Brooklyn Velo Force - GQ Racing
7           210  Aziz          Elhallou          DC Velo
Men 45-49 Sprints 200m
12.23       236  Grant         Soma              Team Hall Nissan
12.41       250  Bill          Perkins           Unattached
12.60       275  Steven        Gauthier          International bicycle Center
12.70       277  Dane          Douglas           Gotham Cyclist
12.80       244  Christopher   Regan             TEAM HALL NISSAN
12.93       241  David         Russell           GS RetroVelo
13.34       272  Thomas        Griffin           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
14.38       207  Peter         Siegfried         LWA/Bikeline
Men 45-49 Sprints Rounds
1           275  Steven        Gauthier          International bicycle Center
2           244  Christopher   Regan             TEAM HALL NISSAN
3           250  Bill          Perkins           Unattached
4           236  Grant         Soma              Team Hall Nissan
5           277  Dane          Douglas           Gotham Cyclist
6           241  David         Russell           GS RetroVelo
7           272  Thomas        Griffin           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
8           207  Peter         Siegfried         LWA/Bikeline
Men 50-54 Sprints 200m
12.45       280  Don           Clapp             Liberty Cycle
12.58       282  Brian         Gristick          Skylands / ACT
13.20       273  Steve         Gerard            Atlantic Bike Club
Men 50-54 Sprints Rounds
1           280  Don           Clapp             Liberty Cycle
2           282  Brian         Gristick          Skylands / ACT
3           273  Steve         Gerard            Atlantic Bike Club
Men 55-59 Sprints 200m
12.32       297  Chip          Berezny           Bike Line / LWA
13.34       269  Rick          Hofman            Bike Line / LWA
13.50       208  Andrew        Buck              Bike Line / LWA
Men 55-59 Sprints Rounds
1           297  Chip          Berezny           Bike Line / LWA
2           269  Rick          Hofman            Bike Line / LWA
3           208  Andrew        Buck              Bike Line / LWA
Men  60-64 Sprints 200m
14.29       261  Robert        Malovany          GS RetroVelo
Men 65-69 Sprints 200m
16.05       228  Ben           Williams          Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latitude
Men  60-69 Sprints Rounds
1           261  Robert        Malovany          GS RetroVelo
2           228  Ben           Williams          Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latitude
Men Elite National Qualifier Sprints 200m
11.30       217  David         Espinosa          Herbalife
11.60       264  Nelson        Li                Global Locate
11.64       260  Mario         Mazza             Team Inferno
11.67       247  Anton         Quist             Evolution Cycling Team
12.41       250  Bill          Perkins           Unattached
12.94       227  Mark          Gorman            L'Equipe DeVille
Men Elite National Qualifier Sprint Rounds
1           217  David         Espinosa          Herbalife
2           264  Nelson        Li                Global Locate
3           247  Anton         Quist             Evolution Cycling Team
4           260  Mario         Mazza             Team Inferno
5           227  Mark          Gorman            L'Equipe DeVille
Points Races
Men 30-39 Points Race
1           238  Randy         Smargiassi        Gotham Cyclist
2           227  Mark          Gorman
3           298  Paul          Basler            Team Hall Nissan
4           262  Tom           Mains             Van Dessel Factory Team
5           213  Warren        Holzman           Guys
6           293  Andrew        Brennan           Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
7           284  Joe           Transue           Gotham Cyclist
8           232  Dan           Underwood         Team Hall Nissan
Men 40-49 Points Race
1           236  Grant         Soma              Team Hall Nissan
2           251  Austin        Armstrong
3           259  Richard       Miller            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
4           240  Don           Saroff            TEAM HALL NISSAN
5           244  Christopher   Regan             TEAM HALL NISSAN
6           275  Steven        Gauthier          International bicycle Center
7           277  Dane          Douglas           Gotham Cyclist
Men 50-59 Points Race
1           208  Andrew        Buck              Bike Line / LWA
2           297  Chip          Berezny           Bike Line / LWA
3           280  Don           Clapp             Liberty Cycle
4           282  Brian         Gristick          Skylands / ACT
5           296  Robert        Black             Hall Nissan
6           273  Steve         Gerard            Atlantic Bike Club
Men Elite National Qualifier Pt Race
NO RACE WAS HELD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN Sunday - August 17, 2008
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sprints
Women Elite National Qualifier Sprints 200m
12.56       223  Dana          Feiss             TriState Velo
13.06       255  Rachel        Herring           Team Rock
13.75       201  Melissa       O'Reilly          VanDessel
13.82       266  Stacey        Jensen            Kissena
14.77       209  Heather       Ross              The Bike Rack
16.02       218  Mary-Lynne    Williams          Avenue A / Razorfish
Women Elite National Qualifier Sprint Rounds
1           223  Dana          Feiss             TriState Velo
2           255  Rachel        Herring           Team Rock
3           266  Stacey        Jensen            Kissena
4           201  Melissa       O'Reilly          VanDessel
5           209  Heather       Ross              The Bike Rack
6           218  Mary-Lynne    Williams          Avenue A / Razorfish
Women 35-39 200m Sprint Qualifier 200m
13.57       253  Brooke        Wilson            Team Somerset
15.81       294  Andrea        Brennan           Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
Women 35-39 Sprint Rounds
1           253  Brooke        Wilson            Team Somerset
2           294  Andrea        Brennan           Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
Women 45-49 200m Sprint Qualifier 200m
14.56       254  Kathryn       Wilder            Team Somerset
Women 45-49 200m Sprint Qualifier 200m
14.45       248  Patty         Powers            Team LympheDIVAs
14.48       231  Sallie        Urffer            Bikeline/LWA
14.59       263  Ivy           Luhrs             Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
Women 60-64 200m Sprint Qualifier 200m
16.78       268  Phyllis       Ingram            JVR Sports
Women 40-49 Sprint Rounds
1           248  Patty         Powers            Team LympheDIVAs
2           254  Kathryn       Wilder            Team Somerset
3           231  Sallie        Urffer            Bikeline/LWA
4           263  Ivy           Luhrs             Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
Points Race
Women Elite National Qualifier Points Race
1           255  Rachel        Herring           Team Rock
2           201  Melissa       O'Reilly          VanDessel
3           209  Heather       Ross              The Bike Rack
DNS         230  Kate          Veronneau         Kutztown Cutters
DNS         266  Stacey        Jensen            Kissena
Women Masters Points Race
1           254  Kathryn       Wilder  (42)      Team Somerset
2           253  Brooke        Wilson  (36)      Team Somerset
3           294  Andrea        Brennan  (38)     Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
4           256  Claudia       Penaloza  (32)    Hall Nissan

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage