We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
2008 New York State Track Championships & USA Cycling Velodrome Championship
Flushing, NY
Friday, August 22, 2008
2008 New York State Track Championships & USA Cycling Velodrome Championship Presented by Kissena Cycling Club Flushing, NY Friday, August 22, 2008 to Sunday, August 24, 2008
Results Courtesy of Alan Atwood
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men 1/2/3
Team Sprints - Gold Ride
1   Andrew       LaCorte             Somerville Sports - World Team      Planview         NY  1:26.71                                          NYS Gold
Nelson       Li                  CRCA/Global Locate                  Hillsdale        NJ
Pablo        Ravazzani                                               New York         NY
2   Marius       Farioletti          CRCA/Affinity Cycles                Brooklyn         NY  1:28.21    Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Silver
Ken          Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY
Tony         Slokar              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY
Kilo
1   Andrew       LaCorte             Somerville Sports - World Team      Planview         NY  1:11.86    Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Gold
2   Tony         Slokar              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY  1:15.54    Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Silver
3   Marius       Farioletti          CRCA/Affinity Cycles                Brooklyn         NY  1:16.76    Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Bronze
4   Ken          Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY  1:16.95
5   Tadeusz      Marszalek           Somerville Sports - World Team      Forest Hills     NY  1:17.20
6   Pablo        Ravazzani                                               New York         NY  1:18.41
7   Lanell       Rockmore            Gotham Cyclists                     Bethlehem        PA  1:18.60
8   Ben          Miller              Penn State Cycling                  State College    PA  1:18.98
9   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ  1:19.07
10  Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY  1:20.64
11  Joe          Brennan             Century Road Club of America        Warren           NJ  1:28.97
Points Race (25 laps)
1   Ken          Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY  27         Endurance National Qualifier          NYS Gold
2   Lanell       Rockmore            Gotham Cyclists                     Bethlehem        PA  18         Endurance National Qualifier
3   Bennet       van der Genugten    Team Inferno Pro Cycling            Indianapolis     IN  15
4   Tony         Slokar              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY  13         Endurance National Qualifier          NYS Silver
5   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ  1          Endurance National Qualifier
6   Tadeusz      Marszalek           Somerville Sports - World Team      Forest Hills     NY  1          Endurance National Qualifier          NYS Bronze
7   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY  0
Match Sprints - Flying 200m
1   Andrew       LaCorte             Somerville Sports - World Team      Planview         NY  11.97
2   Nelson       Li                  CRCA/Global Locate                  Hillsdale        NJ  12.38
3   Marius       Farioletti          CRCA/Affinity Cycles                Brooklyn         NY  12.69
4   Tony         Slokar              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY  12.77
5   Tadeusz      Marszalek           Somerville Sports - World Team      Forest Hills     NY  13.07
6   Pablo        Ravazzani                                               New York         NY  13.28
7   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ  13.3
8   Ken          Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY  13.31
9   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY  13.86
Match Sprints - Round 1
1   Andrew       LaCorte             Somerville Sports - World Team      Planview         NY  def
6   Pablo        Ravazzani                                               New York         NY
9   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY
2   Nelson       Li                  CRCA/Global Locate                  Hillsdale        NJ  def
5   Tadeusz      Marszalek           Somerville Sports - World Team      Forest Hills     NY
7   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ
3   Marius       Farioletti          CRCA/Affinity Cycles                Brooklyn         NY  def
4   Tony         Slokar              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY
8   Ken          Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY
Match Sprints - Round 1 Repechage
4   Tony         Slokar              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY  def
6   Pablo        Ravazzani                                               New York         NY
5   Tadeusz      Marszalek           Somerville Sports - World Team      Forest Hills     NY  def
9   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY
7   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ  def
8   Ken          Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY
Match Spints - Semi-Finals
1   Andrew       LaCorte             Somerville Sports - World Team      Planview         NY  def
4   Tony         Slokar              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY
7   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ
3   Marius       Farioletti          CRCA/Affinity Cycles                Brooklyn         NY  def
2   Nelson       Li                  CRCA/Global Locate                  Hillsdale        NJ
5   Tadeusz      Marszalek           Somerville Sports - World Team      Forest Hills     NY
Match Sprints - Bronze Ride
2   Nelson       Li                  CRCA/Global Locate                  Hillsdale        NJ  def        Sprint National Qualifier
4   Tony         Slokar              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY             Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Bronze
5   Tadeusz      Marszalek           Somerville Sports - World Team      Forest Hills     NY             Sprint National Qualifier
7   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ
Match Sprints - Final
1   Andrew       LaCorte             Somerville Sports - World Team      Planview         NY  def        Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Gold
3   Marius       Farioletti          CRCA/Affinity Cycles                Brooklyn         NY             Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Silver
Scratch Race (20 laps)
1   Ken          Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY             Endurance National Qualifier          NYS Gold
2   Tadeusz      Marszalek           Sommerville Sports                  Forest Hills     NY             Endurance National Qualifier          NYS Silver
3   Tony         Slokar              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY             Endurance National Qualifier          NYS Bronze
4   Marius       Farioletti          CRCA/Affinity Cycles                Brooklyn         NY             Endurance National Qualifier
5   Steven       Pingree             Army Cycling                        West Point       NY             Endurance National Qualifier
6   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY
7   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ
Kierin
1   Marius       Farioletti          CRCA/Affinity Cycles                Brooklyn         NY             Sprint National Qualifier
2   Ken          Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY             Sprint National Qualifier
3   Nelson       Li                  CRCA/Global Locate                  Hillsdale        NJ             Sprint National Qualifier
4   Tadeusz      Marszalek           Sommerville Sports                  Forest Hills     NY             Sprint National Qualifier
5   Tony         Slokar              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY             Sprint National Qualifier
6   William      Fissel              University of Delaware Cycling      Newark           DE
7   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ
8   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY
Omnium
1   Ken          Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY  26         NYS Gold
2   Andrew       LaCorte             Somerville Sports - World Team      Planview         NY  21         NYS Silver
3   Marius       Farioletti          CRCA/Affinity Cycles                Brooklyn         NY  21         NYS Bronze
4   Tony         Slokar              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY  16
5   Nelson       Li                  CRCA/Global Locate                  Hillsdale        NJ  12
6   Tadeusz      Marszalek           Sommerville Sports                  Forest Hills     NY  8
7   Pablo        Ravazzani                                               New York         NY  7
8   Lanell       Rockmore            Gotham Cyclists                     Bethlehem        PA  5
9   Bennet       van der Genugten    Team Inferno Pro Cycling            Indianapolis     IN  3
10  Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ  1
11  Steven       Pingree             Army Cycling                        West Point       NY  1
Women
Team Sprints - Qualifiers
1   BrittLee     Bowman                                                  New York         NY  1:08.65
Kym          Perfetto                                                Brooklyn         NY
2   Heidi        Goodson                                                 Brooklyn         NY  1:09.01
Stacey       Jensen              Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY
3   Gabriel      Allong              Century Road Club Association       Laurelton        NY  1:09.72
Dominique    Hall                Major Taylor Ironridders Racing TeamBrooklyn         NY
4   Inge         Hoonte                                                  Brooklyn         NY  1:17.26
Mary-Lynne   Williams            CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling Brooklyn         NY
5   Inge         Hoonte                                                  Brooklyn         NY  1:20.15
Alissa       Eberle                                                  Brooklyn         NY
Team Sprints - Bronze Ride
3   Gabriel      Allong              Century Road Club Association       Laurelton        NY  1:06.52                                          NYS Bronze
Dominique    Hall                Major Taylor Ironridders Racing TeamBrooklyn         NY
4   Inge         Hoonte                                                  Brooklyn         NY  1:18.91
Mary-Lynne   Williams            CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling Brooklyn         NY
Team Sprints - Gold Ride
1   BrittLee     Bowman                                                  New York         NY  1:08.18    Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Gold
Kym          Perfetto                                                Brooklyn         NY
2   Heidi        Goodson                                                 Brooklyn         NY  1:09.01                                          NYS Silver
Stacey       Jensen              Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY
500m Time Trial
1   Colleen      Hayduk              Kutztown Inn                        Kutztown         PA  41.23      Sprint National Qualifier
2   Stacey       Jensen              Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY  42.13      Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Gold
3   Kym          Perfetto                                                Brooklyn         NY  43.42      Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Silver
4   Dominique    Hall                Major Taylor Ironridders Racing TeamBrooklyn         NY  44.07                                            NYS Bronze
5   BrittLee     Bowman                                                  New York         NY  44.14
6   Chole        Bartholomew                                             Birdsboro        PA  44.78
7   Heather      Ross                The Bike Rack                       Washington       DC  45.05
8   Heidi        Goodson                                                 Brooklyn         NY  46.32
9   Mary-Lynne   Williams            CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling Brooklyn         NY  48.1
10  Inge         Hoonte                                                  Brooklyn         NY  49.23
11  Alissa       Eberle                                                  Brooklyn         NY  50.51
Points Race (20 laps)
1   Colleen      Hayduk              Kutztown Inn                        Kutztown         PA  20         Endurance National Qualifier
2   Nina         Santiago            High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen         Dover            NJ  9          Endurance National Qualifier
3   Stacey       Jensen              Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY  6          Endurance National Qualifier          NYS Gold
4   Dominique    Hall                Major Taylor Ironridders Racing TeamBrooklyn         NY  6                                                NYS Silver
5   BrittLee     Bowman                                                  New York         NY  2                                                NYS Bronze
6   Kym          Perfetto                                                Brooklyn         NY  0
7   Heidi        Goodson                                                 Brooklyn         NY  0
8   Mary-Lynne   Williams            CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling Brooklyn         NY  0
9   Inge         Hoonte                                                  Brooklyn         NY  0
10  Alissa       Eberle                                                  Brooklyn         NY  -20
11  Chole        Bartholomew                                             Birdsboro        PA  -20
Match Sprints - Flying 200's
1   Stacey       Jensen              Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY  14.44
2   Dominique    Hall                Major Taylor Ironridders Racing TeamBrooklyn         NY  14.66
3   BrittLee     Bowman                                                  New York         NY  15.13
4   Heather      Ross                The Bike Rack                       Washington       DC  15.21
5   Heidi        Goodson                                                 Brooklyn         NY  15.52
6   Kym          Perfetto                                                Brooklyn         NY  15.75
7   Chole        Bartholomew                                             Birdsboro        PA  16.02
8   Mary-Lynne   Williams            CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling Brooklyn         NY  16.51
9   Inge         Hoonte                                                  Brooklyn         NY  17.18
Match Sprints - Round 1
1   Stacey       Jensen              Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY  def
6   Kym          Perfetto                                                Brooklyn         NY
9   Inge         Hoonte                                                  Brooklyn         NY
2   Dominique    Hall                Major Taylor Ironridders Racing TeamBrooklyn         NY  def
7   Chole        Bartholomew                                             Birdsboro        PA
5   Heidi        Goodson                                                 Brooklyn         NY
4   Heather      Ross                The Bike Rack                       Washington       DC  def
3   BrittLee     Bowman                                                  New York         NY
8   Mary-Lynne   Williams            CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling Brooklyn         NY
Match Sprints - Round 1 Repechage
6   Kym          Perfetto                                                Brooklyn         NY  def
8   Mary-Lynne   Williams            CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling Brooklyn         NY
7   Chole        Bartholomew                                             Birdsboro        PA  def
9   Inge         Hoonte                                                  Brooklyn         NY
3   BrittLee     Bowman                                                  New York         NY  def
5   Heidi        Goodson                                                 Brooklyn         NY
Match Spints - Semi-Finals
1   Stacey       Jensen              Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY  def
3   BrittLee     Bowman                                                  New York         NY
7   Chole        Bartholomew                                             Birdsboro        PA
6   Kym          Perfetto                                                Brooklyn         NY  def
2   Dominique    Hall                Major Taylor Ironridders Racing TeamBrooklyn         NY
4   Heather      Ross                The Bike Rack                       Washington       DC
Match Sprints - Bronze Ride
2   Dominique    Hall                Major Taylor Ironridders Racing TeamBrooklyn         NY  def        Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Bronze
3   BrittLee     Bowman                                                  New York         NY
4   Heather      Ross                The Bike Rack                       Washington       DC
7   Chole        Bartholomew                                             Birdsboro        PA
Match Sprints - Final
1   Stacey       Jensen              Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY  def        Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Gold
6   Kym          Perfetto                                                Brooklyn         NY             Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Silver
Scratch Race (15 laps)
1   Stacey       Jensen              Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY             Endurance National Qualifier          NYS Gold
3   Kym          Perfetto                                                Brooklyn         NY             Endurance National Qualifier          NYS Silver
5   Dominique    Hall                Major Taylor Ironridders Racing TeamBrooklyn         NY             Endurance National Qualifier          NYS Bronze
6   BrittLee     Bowman                                                  New York         NY
7   Heather      Ross                The Bike Rack                       Washington       DC
10  Heidi        Goodson                                                 Brooklyn         NY
12  Inge         Hoonte                                                  Brooklyn         NY
13  Chole        Bartholomew                                             Birdsboro        PA
3000m Team Pursuit
1   Gabriel      Allong              Century Road Club Association       Laurelton        NY  4:38.75    Endurance National Qualifier          NYS Gold
Dominique    Hall                Major Taylor Ironridders Racing TeamBrooklyn         NY             Endurance National Qualifier
Stacey       Jensen              Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY             Endurance National Qualifier
2   BrittLee     Bowman                                                  New York         NY  4:40.93                                          NYS Silver
Heidi        Goodson                                                 Brooklyn         NY
Kym          Perfetto                                                Brooklyn         NY
3   Chole        Bartholomew                                             Birdsboro        PA  5:00.06
Inge         Hoonte                                                  Brooklyn         NY
Yuri         Matsumoto           MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
Omnium
1   Stacey       Jensen              Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY  34         NYS Gold
2   Kym          Perfetto                                                Brooklyn         NY  24         NYS Silver
3   Dominique    Hall                Major Taylor Ironridders Racing TeamBrooklyn         NY  19         NYS Bronze
4   BrittLee     Bowman                                                  New York         NY  16
5   Colleen      Hayduk              Kutztown Inn                        Kutztown         PA  14
6   Heidi        Goodson                                                 Brooklyn         NY  10
7   Gabriel      Allong              Century Road Club Association       Laurelton        NY  10
8   Nina         Santiago            High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen         Dover            NJ  5
9   Inge         Hoonte                                                  Brooklyn         NY  5
10  Chole        Bartholomew                                             Birdsboro        PA  3
11  Yuri         Matsumoto           MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  3
12  Mary-Lynne   Williams            CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling Brooklyn         NY  2
13  Alissa       Eberle                                                  Brooklyn         NY  1
14  Heather      Ross                The Bike Rack                       Washington       DC  1
Senior Men 4
Team Sprints - Qualifiers
1   Chris        Barbaria            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Brooklyn         NY  1:30.59
David        Correia             We Stand United                     Maspeth          NY
Kimani       Nielsen             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                East Elmhurst    NY
2   Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston           MA  1:30.65
Eric         Robertson           Kissena Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY
Gui          Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY
3   Michael      Hamilton            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Somerville       MA  1:32.02
Nick         Loomis              MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
Team Sprints - Gold Ride
1   Chris        Barbaria            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Brooklyn         NY  1:29.68    NYS Gold
David        Correia             We Stand United                     Maspeth          NY
Kimani       Nielsen             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                East Elmhurst    NY
2   Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston           MA  1:31.14    NYS Silver
Eric         Robertson           Kissena Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY
Gui          Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY
Kilo
1   Colin        Prensky             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                  New York         NY  1:15.67    Sprint National Qualifier             NYS Gold
2   Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston           MA  1:16.01    Sprint National Qualifier
3   Chris        Barbaria            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Brooklyn         NY  1:16.92                                          NYS Silver
4   Joshua       Schwartz            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  1:17.86
5   Jonathan     Linchitz            Kissena Cycling Club                Glen Cove        NY  1:18.04                                          NYS Bronze
6   Kimani       Nielsen             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                East Elmhurst    NY  1:19.86
7   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  1:21.32
8   Gui          Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY  1:21.39
9   Saverio      Fiorino             Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago FootweHarrison         NY  1:21.67
10  Michael      Mahesh              Visit Guyana                        Queens           NY  1:22.16
11  Niki         Yoshiuchi                                               Brooklyn         NY  1:22.92
12  Michael      Hamilton            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Somerville       MA  1:25.95
13  Gabriel      Allen                                                   Astoria          NY  1:26.16
14  Ricardo      Castaneda                                               Brooklyn         NY  1:27.80
Points Race (20 laps)
1   Giancarlo    Bianchi             Elite Cycling and Fitness/SU13      Brooklyn         NY  12         NYS Gold
2   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  10
3   Colin        Prensky             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                  New York         NY  8          NYS Silver
4   Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston           MA  7
5   Kimani       Nielsen             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                East Elmhurst    NY  6          NYS Bronze
6   Gui          Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY  1
7   Niki         Yoshiuchi                                               Brooklyn         NY  0
8   Michael      Hamilton            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Somerville       MA  0
9   Gabriel      Allen                                                   Astoria          NY  0
10  Saverio      Fiorino             Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago FootweHarrison         NY  0
11  Ricardo      Castaneda                                               Brooklyn         NY  -40
Match Sprints - Flying 200
1   Chris        Barbaria            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Brooklyn         NY  12.47
2   Joshua       Schwartz            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  12.59
3   Colin        Prensky             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                  New York         NY  12.7
4   Jonathan     Linchitz            Kissena Cycling Club                Glen Cove        NY  12.78
5   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  12.81
6   Deverell     Smith               CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                New York         NY  13.05
7   Kimani       Nielsen             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                East Elmhurst    NY  13.12
8   Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston           MA  13.13
9   Andrew       Brennan             Team Atlantic/VGGC.net              Manasquan        NJ  13.36
10  Saverio      Fiorino             Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago FootweHarrison         NY  14
11  Matthew      Montesano           Team Wreck Stuff                    Brooklyn         NY  14.09
12  Niki         Yoshiuchi                                               Brooklyn         NY  14.18
13  Ricardo      Castaneda                                               Brooklyn         NY  14.81
Match Sprints - 1st Round
1   Chris        Barbaria            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Brooklyn         NY  def
8   Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston           MA
12  Niki         Yoshiuchi                                               Brooklyn         NY
2   Joshua       Schwartz            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  def
7   Kimani       Nielsen             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                East Elmhurst    NY
11  Matthew      Montesano           Team Wreck Stuff                    Brooklyn         NY
3   Colin        Prensky             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                  New York         NY  def
6   Deverell     Smith               CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                New York         NY
10  Saverio      Fiorino             Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago FootweHarrison         NY
5   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  def
9   Andrew       Brennan             Team Atlantic/VGGC.net              Manasquan        NJ
4   Jonathan     Linchitz            Kissena Cycling Club                Glen Cove        NY  rel 2F7
Match Sprints - 1st Round Repechage
8   Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston           MA  def
7   Kimani       Nielsen             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                East Elmhurst    NY
10  Saverio      Fiorino             Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago FootweHarrison         NY
4   Jonathan     Linchitz            Kissena Cycling Club                Glen Cove        NY
12  Niki         Yoshiuchi                                               Brooklyn         NY  def
6   Deverell     Smith               CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                New York         NY
11  Matthew      Montesano           Team Wreck Stuff                    Brooklyn         NY
9   Andrew       Brennan             Team Atlantic/VGGC.net              Manasquan        NJ  rel 2F8c
Match Sprints - Semi-Finals
1   Chris        Barbaria            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Brooklyn         NY  def
3   Colin        Prensky             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                  New York         NY
8   Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston           MA
2   Joshua       Schwartz            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  def
12  Niki         Yoshiuchi                                               Brooklyn         NY
5   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
Match Sprints - Bronze Ride
3   Colin        Prensky             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                  New York         NY  def        NYS Silver
12  Niki         Yoshiuchi                                               Brooklyn         NY             NYS Bronze
8   Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston           MA
5   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
Match Sprints - Gold Ride
1   Chris        Barbaria            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Brooklyn         NY  def        NYS Gold
2   Joshua       Schwartz            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
Scratch Race (15 laps)
1   Colin        Prensky             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                  New York         NY             NYS Gold
2   Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston           MA
3   Jonathan     Linchitz            Kissena Cycling Club                Glen Cove        NY             NYS Silver
4   Kimani       Nielsen             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                East Elmhurst    NY             NYS Bronze
5   Gui          Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY
6   Giancarlo    Bianchi             Elite Cycling and Fitness/SU13      Brooklyn         NY
7   Matthew      Montesano           Team Wreck Stuff                    Brooklyn         NY
8   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
9   Saverio      Fiorino             Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago FootweHarrison         NY
10  Ricardo      Castaneda                                               Brooklyn         NY
11  Niki         Yoshiuchi                                               Brooklyn         NY
Keirin - Heat 1
1   Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston           MA  adv
2   Gui          Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY  adv
3   Kimani       Nielsen             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                East Elmhurst    NY  adv
4   Giancarlo    Bianchi             Elite Cycling and Fitness/SU13      Brooklyn         NY
Keirin - Heat 2
1   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  adv
2   Andrew       Brennan             Team Atlantic/VGGC.net              Manasquan        NJ  adv
3   Colin        Prensky             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                  New York         NY  adv
4   Deverell     Smith               CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                New York         NY
5   Matthew      Montesano           Team Wreck Stuff                    Brooklyn         NY
Keirin - Finals
1   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
2   Colin        Prensky             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                  New York         NY             NYS Gold
3   Gui          Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY             NYS Silver
4   Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston           MA
5   Kimani       Nielsen             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                East Elmhurst    NY             NYS Bronze
Omnium
Colin        Prensky             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                  New York         NY  24         NYS Gold
Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boston           MA  19
Chris        Barbaria            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Brooklyn         NY  17         NYS Silver
Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  15
Kimani       Nielsen             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                East Elmhurst    NY  11         NYS Bronze
Gui          Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY  9
Giancarlo    Bianchi             Elite Cycling and Fitness/SU13      Brooklyn         NY  7
David        Correia             We Stand United                     Maspeth          NY  7
Joshua       Schwartz            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  6
Eric         Robertson           Kissena Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY  5
Jonathan     Linchitz            Kissena Cycling Club                Glen Cove        NY  4
Nick         Loomis              MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  3
Michael      Hamilton            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Somerville       MA  3
Master Men 30+
Team Sprints - Qualifiers
1   Derrick      Davis               Team Squiggle                       Lithia           FL  1:30.96
Marius       Farioletti          CRCA/Affinity Cycles                Brooklyn         NY
Harry        Zaverdas            zaverdas.com                        Whitestone       NY
2   Eric         Ragot               Kissena Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY  1:31.28
Eric         Robertson           Kissena Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY
Gui          Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY
3   Ken          Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY  1:31.34    NYS Bronze
Steve        Smith               Champion Systems                    Brooklyn         NY
Mike         Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                Forest Hills     NY
Team Sprints - Gold Ride
1   Eric         Ragot               Kissena Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY  1:30.74    NYS Gold
Eric         Robertson           Kissena Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY
Gui          Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY
2   Derrick      Davis               Team Squiggle                       Lithia           FL  1:31.12    NYS Silver
Marius       Farioletti          CRCA/Affinity Cycles                Brooklyn         NY
Harry        Zaverdas            zaverdas.com                        Whitestone       NY
Kilos
1   Todd         Scheske             Preferred Care                      Rochester        NY  1:18.04    NYS Gold
2   Will         Vallar              Danny's Cycles Racing Team          New Rochelle     NY  1:18.80    NYS Silver
3   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY  1:20.64    NYS Bronze
Points Race (20 Laps)
1   Todd         Scheske             Preferred Care                      Rochester        NY  20         NYS Gold
2   Andrew       Brennan             Team Atlantic/VGGC.net              Manasquan        NJ  9
3   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY  6          NYS Silver
4   Will         Vallar              Danny's Cycles Racing Team          New Rochelle     NY  5          NYS Bronze
Match Sprints - Flying 200's
1   Todd         Scheske             Preferred Care                      Rochester        NY  12.95
2   David        Correia             We Stand United                     Maspeth          NY  13.39
3   Will         Vallar              Danny's Cycles Racing Team          New Rochelle     NY  13.47
4   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY  13.86
Match Sprints - 1st Round
1   Todd         Scheske             Preferred Care                      Rochester        NY  def
4   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY
2   David        Correia             We Stand United                     Maspeth          NY  def
3   Will         Vallar              Danny's Cycles Racing Team          New Rochelle     NY
Match Sprints - Bronze Ride
3   Will         Vallar              Danny's Cycles Racing Team          New Rochelle     NY  def        NYS Bronze
4   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY
Match Sprints - Gold Ride
1   Todd         Scheske             Preferred Care                      Rochester        NY  def        NYS Gold
2   David        Correia             We Stand United                     Maspeth          NY             NYS Silver
Scratch Race (15 laps)
1   Todd         Scheske             Preferred Care                      Rochester        NY             NYS Gold
2   Will         Vallar              Danny's Cycles Racing Team          New Rochelle     NY             NYS Silver
3   Andrew       Brennan             Team Atlantic/VGGC.net              Manasquan        NJ
4   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY             NYS Bronze
Kierin
1   Todd         Scheske             Preferred Care                      Rochester        NY             NYS Gold
2   Will         Vallar              Danny's Cycles Racing Team          New Rochelle     NY             NYS Silver
3   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY             NYS Bronze
4   Andrew       Brennan             Team Atlantic/VGGC.net              Manasquan        NJ
Omnium
1   Todd         Scheske             Preferred Care                      Rochester        NY  35         NYS Gold
2   Will         Vallar              Danny's Cycles Racing Team          New Rochelle     NY  19         NYS Silver
3   Jordan       Copeland            Danny's Cycles                      Scarsdale        NY  11         NYS Bronze
4   Andrew       Brennan             Team Atlantic/VGGC.net              Manasquan        NJ  10
5   Eric         Ragot               Kissena Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY  7
6   Eric         Robertson           Kissena Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY  7
7   Gui          Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                New York         NY  7
8   Harry        Zaverdas            zaverdas.com                        Whitestone       NY  5
9   Derrick      Davis               Team Squiggle                       Lithia           FL  5
10  Marius       Farioletti          CRCA/Affinity Cycles                Brooklyn         NY  5
11  David        Correia             We Stand United                     Maspeth          NY  4
12  Steve        Smith               Champion Systems                    Brooklyn         NY  3
13  Mike         Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                Forest Hills     NY  3
14  Ken          Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler                 New York         NY  3
Master Men 40+
Kilo
1   Chris        Barbaria            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Brooklyn         NY  1:16.92    NYS Gold
2   Pablo        Ravazzani                                               New York         NY  1:18.41    NYS Silver
3   Michael      Mahesh              Visit Guyana                        Queens           NY  1:22.16    NYS Bronze
4   Jon          Babinski                                                Locust Valley    NY  1:22.51
5   Lance        Woodbury                                                Woodhaven        NY  1:24.67
6   Joe          Brennan             Century Road Club of America        Warren           NJ  1:28.97
7   Nick         Themelis                                                Hicksville       NY  1:29.58
Points Race (20 laps)
1   Joe          Brennan             Century Road Club of America        Warren           NJ  2
2   Lance        Woodbury                                                Woodhaven        NY  1          NYS Gold
Match Sprints - Flying 200's
1   Chris        Barbaria            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Brooklyn         NY  12.47
2   David        Bachman             Kissena                             New York         NY  13.75
3   William      Lopez               Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing      Brooklyn         NY  13.95
4   Michael      Mahesh              Visit Guyana                        Queens           NY  13.98
5   Lance        Woodbury                                                Woodhaven        NY  14.44
6   Harry        Zaverdas            zaverdas.com                        Whitestone       NY  14.52
7   Nicholas     Eismann             Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       New York         NY  14.66
8   Joe          Brennan             Century Road Club of America        Warren           NJ  14.81
9   Nick         Themelis                                                Hicksville       NY  15
Match Sprints - Round 1
6   Harry        Zaverdas            zaverdas.com                        Whitestone       NY  def
9   Nick         Themelis                                                Hicksville       NY
1   Chris        Barbaria            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Brooklyn         NY  DNS
2   David        Bachman             Kissena                             New York         NY  def
7   Nicholas     Eismann             Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       New York         NY
5   Lance        Woodbury                                                Woodhaven        NY
3   William      Lopez               Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing      Brooklyn         NY  def
4   Michael      Mahesh              Visit Guyana                        Queens           NY
8   Joe          Brennan             Century Road Club of America        Warren           NJ
Match Sprints - Round 1 Repechage
8   Joe          Brennan             Century Road Club of America        Warren           NJ  def
9   Nick         Themelis                                                Hicksville       NY
4   Michael      Mahesh              Visit Guyana                        Queens           NY  def
7   Nicholas     Eismann             Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       New York         NY  adv
5   Lance        Woodbury                                                Woodhaven        NY  DNS
Match Spints - Semi-Finals
4   Michael      Mahesh              Visit Guyana                        Queens           NY  def
6   Harry        Zaverdas            zaverdas.com                        Whitestone       NY
8   Joe          Brennan             Century Road Club of America        Warren           NJ
3   William      Lopez               Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing      Brooklyn         NY  def
2   David        Bachman             Kissena                             New York         NY
7   Nicholas     Eismann             Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       New York         NY
Match Sprints - Bronze Ride
6   Harry        Zaverdas            zaverdas.com                        Whitestone       NY  def        NYS Bronze
2   David        Bachman             Kissena                             New York         NY
8   Joe          Brennan             Century Road Club of America        Warren           NJ
7   Nicholas     Eismann             Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       New York         NY
Match Sprints - Final
4   Michael      Mahesh              Visit Guyana                        Queens           NY  def        NYS Gold
3   William      Lopez               Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing      Brooklyn         NY             NYS Silver
Scratch Race (15 laps)
1   William      Lopez               Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing      Brooklyn         NY             NYS Gold
2   Joe          Brennan             Century Road Club of America        Warren           NJ
3   David        Bachman             Kissena                             New York         NY             NYS Silver
Keirin
1   David        Bachman             Kissena                             New York         NY             NYS Gold
2   Joe          Brennan             Century Road Club of America        Warren           NJ
3   Nicholas     Eismann             Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       New York         NY             NYS Silver
Omnium
William      Lopez               Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing      Brooklyn         NY  15         NYS Gold
Joe          Brennan             Century Road Club of America        Warren           NJ  14
Chris        Barbaria            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing       Brooklyn         NY  7          NYS Silver
Michael      Mahesh              Visit Guyana                        Queens           NY  7          NYS Bronze
Lance        Woodbury                                                Woodhaven        NY  6
Pablo        Ravazzani                                               New York         NY  5
David        Bachman             Kissena                             New York         NY  3
Jon          Babinski                                                Locust Valley    NY  2
Master Men 50+
500m Time Trial
1   Derrick      Davis               Team Squiggle                       Lithia           FL  38.39
2   Douglas      Rothlein                                                Freeport         NY  39.35      NYS Gold
3   Frank        Mesi                French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar      East Aurora      NY  39.41      NYS Silver
4   Mike         Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                Forest Hills     NY  39.89      NYS Bronze
5   Terence      Lein                Long Island Wheelmen's Association  Hicksville       NY  42.19
6   Charles      Donadoni            East End/Kreb Cycles                Yaphank          NY  46.25
Points Race (15 laps)
Frank        Mesi                French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar      East Aurora      NY  15         NYS Gold
Mike         Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                Forest Hills     NY  7          NYS Silver
John         Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club              New York         NY  6          NYS Bronze
Match Sprints - Flying 200's
1   Derrick      Davis               Team Squiggle                       Lithia           FL  12.98
2   Frank        Mesi                French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar      East Aurora      NY  13.25
3   Douglas      Rothlein                                                Freeport         NY  13.31
4   Mike         Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                Forest Hills     NY  13.6
5   John         Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club              New York         NY  14.44
6   Terence      Lein                Long Island Wheelmen's Association  Hicksville       NY  14.52
7   Charles      Donadoni            East End/Kreb Cycles                Yaphank          NY  15.23
Match Sprints - 1st Round
1   Derrick      Davis               Team Squiggle                       Lithia           FL  def
7   Charles      Donadoni            East End/Kreb Cycles                Yaphank          NY
2   Frank        Mesi                French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar      East Aurora      NY  def
6   Terence      Lein                Long Island Wheelmen's Association  Hicksville       NY
4   Mike         Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                Forest Hills     NY  def
3   Douglas      Rothlein                                                Freeport         NY             NYS Bronze
5   John         Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club              New York         NY
Match Sprints - Final
1   Derrick      Davis               Team Squiggle                       Lithia           FL  def
2   Frank        Mesi                French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar      East Aurora      NY             NYS Gold
4   Mike         Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                Forest Hills     NY             NYS Silver
Scratch Race (10 laps)
1   Frank        Mesi                French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar      East Aurora      NY             NYS Gold
2   Mike         Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                Forest Hills     NY             NYS Silver
3   John         Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club              New York         NY             NYS Bronze
4   Charles      Donadoni            East End/Kreb Cycles                Yaphank          NY
Tempo - 8 laps
1   Frank        Mesi                French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar      East Aurora      NY
2   Mike         Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                Forest Hills     NY
3   John         Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club              New York         NY
4   Charles      Donadoni            East End/Kreb Cycles                Yaphank          NY
Omnium
1   Frank        Mesi                French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar      East Aurora      NY  28         NYS Gold
2   Mike         Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                Forest Hills     NY  19         NYS Silver
3   Derrick      Davis               Team Squiggle                       Lithia           FL  14
4   John         Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club              New York         NY  9          NYS Bronze
5   Douglas      Rothlein                                                Freeport         NY  5
6   Charles      Donadoni            East End/Kreb Cycles                Yaphank          NY  4
7   Terence      Lein                Long Island Wheelmen's Association  Hicksville       NY  1
Junior Men 10-12
500m Time Trial
1   Tomas        Gonzalez Jr         Star Track                                               0:52.92
2   Jose         Montoya             Star Track                                               0:57.48
3   Carlos       Montoya             Star Track                                               1:06.13
Junior Men 13-14
500m Time Trial
1   Roberto      Cordero             Star Track                                               0:41.53
2   Anthony      Freeman             Star Track                                               0:46.07
3   Glenn        Liu                 Star Track                                               0:47.90
4   Jean         Nunez               Star Track                                               0:50.80
Points Race (15 laps)
1   Anthony      Freeman             Star Track                                               7
2   Roberto      Cordero             Star Track                                               7
3   Jean         Nunez               Star Track                                               4
Omnium
1   Anthony      Freeman             Star Track                                               8
2   Roberto      Cordero             Star Track                                               8
3   Jean         Nunez               Star Track                                               5
4   Glenn        Liu                 Star Track                                               3
Junior Men 15-16
500m Time Trial
1   Lucca        Zeray                                                   Brooklyn         NY  0:41.51
2   George       Nunez               Star Track                                               0:45.57
Points Race (15 laps)
1   Lucca        Zeray                                                   Brooklyn         NY  35
2   George       Nunez               Star Track                                               0
Match Sprints - Flying 200's
1   Lucca        Zeray                                                   Brooklyn         NY  14.38
2   Roberto      Cordero             Star Track                                               15.02
3   Anthony      Freeman             Star Track                                               15.8
4   George       Nunez               Star Track                                               16.54
5   Jean         Nunez               Star Track                                               18.33
Match Sprints - 1st Round
1   Lucca        Zeray                                                   Brooklyn         NY  def
5   Jean         Nunez               Star Track
2   Roberto      Cordero             Star Track                                               def
3   Anthony      Freeman             Star Track
4   George       Nunez               Star Track
Match Sprints - Bronze Ride
3   Anthony      Freeman             Star Track                                               def
4   George       Nunez               Star Track
5   Jean         Nunez               Star Track
Match Sprints - Final
1   Lucca        Zeray                                                   Brooklyn         NY  def
2   Roberto      Cordero             Star Track
Scratch Race (10 laps)
1   Lucca        Zeray                                                   Brooklyn         NY
Omnium
1   Lucca        Zeray                                                                        28
2   George       Nunez               Star Track                                               10
3   Roberto      Cordero             Star Track                                               4
4   Anthony      Freeman             Star Track                                               2
Junior Women 10-12
500m Time Trials
1   Shannon      Walcott             Star Track                                               0:51.35
2   Melanie      Seah                Star Track                                               0:53.43
3   Bobbi        Cordero             Star Track                                               0:53.73
4   Jamie        Liu                 Star Track                                               0:54.17
5   Nicole       Allong              Star Track                          Rosedale         NY  0:55.78
6   Marianne     Seah                Star Track                                               1:04.98
Junior Women 15-16
500m Time Trials
1   Gabriella    Allong              CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT             Rosedale         NY  0:41.95
2   Stephanie    Torres                                                  East Elmhurst    NY  0:42.54
Match Sprints - Flying 200's
1   Gabriella    Allong              CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT             Rosedale         NY  14.26
2   Stephanie    Torres                                                  East Elmhurst    NY  14.95
Match Sprints - Final
1   Gabriella    Allong              CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT             Rosedale         NY  def
2   Stephanie    Torres                                                  East Elmhurst    NY
Scratch Race (15 laps)
1   Gabriella    Allong              CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT             Rosedale         NY
2   Stephanie    Torres                                                  East Elmhurst    NY
Omnium
1   Gabriella    Allong              CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT             Rosedale         NY  6
2   Stephanie    Torres                                                  East Elmhurst    NY  3
Junior Women 17-18
500m Time Trials
1   Carolina     Torres              Star Track                                               0:50.50
2   Tiffany      Nunez               Star Track                                               0:51.61
Match Sprints - Flying 200's
1   Carolina     Torres              Star Track                                               17.86
2   Shannon      Walcott             Star Track                                               19.91
Match Sprints - Final
1   Carolina     Torres              Star Track                                               def
2   Shannon      Walcott             Star Track
Omnium
1   Carolina     Torres              Star Track                                               6
2   Shannon      Walcott             Star Track                                               2
3   Tiffany      Nunez               Star Track                                               2
Senior Men 5
Kilos
1   Alexander    Barouh                                                  Brooklyn         NY  1:21.70
2   Jody         Pogue                                                   Brooklyn         NY  1:22.39
3   John         Buenaventura        CRCA                                New York         NY  1:25.86
4   Frank        Dionisio            Kissena Cycling Club                Stanford         CT  1:27.85
Points Race (15 laps)
1   Jody         Pogue                                                   Brooklyn         NY  13
2   Alexander    Barouh                                                  Brooklyn         NY  11
3   John         Buenaventura        CRCA                                New York         NY  5
4   Frank        Dionisio            Kissena Cycling Club                Stanford         CT  4
Match Sprints - Flying 200's
1   Jody         Pogue                                                   Brooklyn         NY  12.98
2   Alexander    Barouh                                                  Brooklyn         NY  13.66
3   Scott        Demel               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing     Brooklyn         NY  14.12
4   Frank        Dionisio            Kissena Cycling Club                Stanford         CT  15.19
Match Sprints - Round 1
1   Jody         Pogue                                                   Brooklyn         NY  def
4   Frank        Dionisio            Kissena Cycling Club                Stanford         CT
2   Alexander    Barouh                                                  Brooklyn         NY  def
3   Scott        Demel               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing     Brooklyn         NY
Match Sprint - Bronze Ride
3   Scott        Demel               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing     Brooklyn         NY  n/c
4   Frank        Dionisio            Kissena Cycling Club                Stanford         CT  DNS
Match Sprint - Gold Ride
2   Alexander    Barouh                                                  Brooklyn         NY  def
1   Jody         Pogue                                                   Brooklyn         NY
Scratch Race
1   Alexander    Barouh                                                  Brooklyn         NY
2   Jody         Pogue                                                   Brooklyn         NY
Omnium
1   Alexander    Barouh                                                  Brooklyn         NY  20
2   Jody         Pogue                                                   Brooklyn         NY  15
3   John         Buenaventura        CRCA                                New York         NY  4
4   Frank        Dionisio            Kissena Cycling Club                Stanford         CT  2
5   Scott        Demel               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing     Brooklyn         NY  2
Collegiate Men's A
Kilos
1   Ben          Miller              Penn State Cycling                  State College    PA  1:18.98
2   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ  1:19.07
3   William      Fissel              University of Delaware Cycling      Newark           DE  1:19.92
Points Race (15 laps)
1   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ  13
2   Ben          Miller              Penn State Cycling                  State College    PA  5
3   William      Fissel              University of Delaware Cycling      Newark           DE  2
Match Sprints - Flying 200's
1   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  12.81
2   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ  13.3
3   Jose         Soltren             MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Brooklyn         NY  13.64
4   William      Fissel              University of Delaware Cycling      Newark           DE  13.92
5   Nick         Loomis              MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  14.08
6   Steven       Pingree             Army Cycling                        West Point       NY  14.18
7   Max          Knee                Temple University Cycling Club      Philadelphia     PA  15.42
Match Sprints - 1st Round
1   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  def
7   Max          Knee                Temple University Cycling Club      Philadelphia     PA
2   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ  def
6   Steven       Pingree             Army Cycling                        West Point       NY
4   William      Fissel              University of Delaware Cycling      Newark           DE  def
5   Nick         Loomis              MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
3   Jose         Soltren             MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Brooklyn         NY
Match Sprints - Finals
2   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ  def
1   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
4   William      Fissel              University of Delaware Cycling      Newark           DE
Scratch Race (15 laps)
1   Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ             1st Place - Bonus points sprint
2   Steven       Pingree             Army Cycling                        West Point       NY
6   William      Fissel              University of Delaware Cycling      Newark           DE
Omnium
Chris        Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                     New Brunswick    NJ  24
William      Fissel              University of Delaware Cycling      Newark           DE  13
Ben          Miller              Penn State Cycling                  State College    PA  12
Steven       Pingree             Army Cycling                        West Point       NY  5
Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  4
Collegiate Men's B
Kilos
1   Stephen A    Frattini            Cornell Cycling                     Freeville        NY  1:17.82
2   Brian        Lawney              Cornell University Cycling          Ithaca           NY  1:17.89
3   Nick         Loomis              MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  1:21.07
4   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  1:21.32
5   Jose         Soltren             MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Brooklyn         NY  1:24.17
6   Michael      Hamilton            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Somerville       MA  1:25.95
7   Max          Knee                Temple University Cycling Club      Philadelphia     PA  1:32.85
Points Race (20 laps)
1   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  10
2   Giancarlo    Bianchi             Elite Cycling and Fitness/SU13      Brooklyn         NY  5
3   Stephen A    Frattini            Cornell Cycling                     Freeville        NY  5
4   Brian        Lawney              Cornell University Cycling          Ithaca           NY  4
Scratch Race
1   Giancarlo    Bianchi             Elite Cycling and Fitness/SU13      Brooklyn         NY
2   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
3   Stephen A    Frattini            Cornell Cycling                     Freeville        NY             2nd place - Bonus points sprint
4   Jose         Soltren             MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Brooklyn         NY             3rd place - Bonus points sprint
5   Brian        Lawney              Cornell University Cycling          Ithaca           NY
6   Nick         Loomis              MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
7   Max          Knee                Temple University Cycling Club      Philadelphia     PA
Omnium
1   Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  14
2   Stephen A    Frattini            Cornell Cycling                     Freeville        NY  13
3   Giancarlo    Bianchi             Elite Cycling and Fitness/SU13      Brooklyn         NY  12
4   Brian        Lawney              Cornell University Cycling          Ithaca           NY  8
5   Jose         Soltren             MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Brooklyn         NY  3
6   Nick         Loomis              MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  3
Collegiate Women
500m Time Trial
1   Lauren       Kling               Northeastern University Cycling ClubAllston          MA  45.26
2   Yuri         Matsumoto           MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  45.82
Points Race (20 laps)
1   Yuri         Matsumoto           MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  0
2   Lauren       Kling               Northeastern University Cycling ClubAllston          MA  -20
Match Sprints - Flying 200's
1   Yuri         Matsumoto           MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  15.59
2   Courtney     Rehwoldt            Army Cycling                        West Point       NY  15.73
3   Lauren       Kling               Northeastern University Cycling ClubAllston          MA  15.92
Match Sprints - Final
3   Lauren       Kling               Northeastern University Cycling ClubAllston          MA  def
1   Yuri         Matsumoto           MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
2   Courtney     Rehwoldt            Army Cycling                        West Point       NY
Scratch Race (15 laps)
1   Yuri         Matsumoto           MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA
2   Courtney     Rehwoldt            Army Cycling                        West Point       NY
3   Lauren       Kling               Northeastern University Cycling ClubAllston          MA
Omnium
1   Yuri         Matsumoto           MIT Cycling/FXDD                    Cambridge        MA  10
2   Lauren       Kling               Northeastern University Cycling ClubAllston          MA  10
3   Courtney     Rehwoldt            Army Cycling                        West Point       NY  2

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage