We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Green Mountain Stage Race
Friday, August 29, 2008
Green Mountain Stage Race General Classification August 30, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1/2 Men
PlaceBib  Time    Back    First Name   Last Name       Team                                        City              State
1    13   2:35:22 0:00:00 Andrew       Randell         Symmetrics                                  Toronto           ON
2    116  2:35:24 0:00:02 Francois     Parisien        Team Race Pro                               Repentigny        PQ
3    132  2:35:28 0:00:06 Eneas        Freyre          TARGETRAINING                               Greenwich         CT
4    65   2:35:32 0:00:10 Karl         Menzies         HealthNet/Maxxis                            Grand Rapids      MI
5    1    2:35:35 0:00:13 Mathieu      Toulouse        EVA-Devinci                                 Montreal          PQ
6    11   2:35:38 0:00:16 Josh         Dillon          Fiordifrutta                                Essex Junction    VT
7    66   2:35:38 0:00:16 Matthew      Johnson         CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                    New Haven         CT
8    50   2:35:39 0:00:17 Adrian       Hegyvary        Hagens-Berman LLP                           Bellevue          WA
9    61   2:35:49 0:00:27 Jake         Hollenbach      CCB/Volkswagen                              Shelburne         VT
10   58   2:35:50 0:00:28 Bruno        Langlois        �quipe Volkswagen                           Rimouski          PQ
11   102  2:35:50 0:00:28 William      Dugan           CCB/Volkswagen                              Burlington        VT
12   82   2:35:52 0:00:30 Craig        Luekens         TARGETRAINING                               New Haven         CT
13   43   2:35:53 0:00:31 Charles      Bryer           TEAM ONTARIO                                Burlington        ON
14   67   2:35:53 0:00:31 Nick         Keough          CRCA/Sakonnet                               Sandwich          MA
15   48   2:35:55 0:00:33 Ian          Holt            US Armed Forces                             Fort collins      CO
16   111  2:35:59 0:00:37 Justin       Lindine         TARGETRAINING                               Maplecrest        NY
17   38   2:36:00 0:00:38 David        Nelson          JBCA/ Cycling Cemter                        Tempe             AZ
18   130  2:36:01 0:00:39 Dan          Cassidy         CCB                                         Burlington        VT
19   89   2:36:01 0:00:39 Cheyne       Hoag            CRCA/Sakonnet                               Danville          NY
20   134  2:36:02 0:00:40 Sheldon      Deeny           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                    Fort collins      CO
21   52   2:36:06 0:00:44 Peter        Horn            JBCA/Cycling Center                         Boulder           CO
22   23   2:36:07 0:00:45 Charles      McCarthy        MetLife p/b unlose.it                       Waitsfield        VT
23   90   2:36:07 0:00:45 Hugo         Houle           GARNEAU-CROCS                               Ste-Perpetue      PQ
24   22   2:36:09 0:00:47 Cameron      Cogburn         ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC           Ithaca            NY
25   40   2:36:11 0:00:49 Lisban       Quintero        CRCA/FOUNDATION                             Maspeth           NY
26   62   2:36:12 0:00:50 Lee          Rosenthal       TARGETRAINING                               North Massapequa  NY
27   30   2:36:12 0:00:50 Mathew       Bell            Team Ontario                                Toronto           ON
28   100  2:36:12 0:00:50 Dan          Hoffman         Westwood Velo                               Harrison          NJ
29   45   2:36:13 0:00:51 Jonathan     Prosser         Team Ontario                                Hamilton          ON
30   54   2:36:13 0:00:51 Keir         Plaice          Team RACE Pro                               Deep river        ON
31   10   2:36:13 0:00:51 Bryan        Mcvey           JBCA/Cycling Center                         Arlington Heights IL
32   46   2:36:14 0:00:52 Caleb        Fairly          VMG-Felt                                    Amarillo          TX
33   26   2:36:15 0:00:53 Chris        Rozdilsky       Fiordifrutta                                Redding           CT
34   12   2:36:16 0:00:54 Jason        Beerman         Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                  Allston           MA
35   97   2:36:21 0:00:59 Jamey        Driscoll        FiordiFrutta                                Jericho           VT
36   125  2:36:22 0:01:00 Matt         White           FiordiFrutta                                Hadley            MA
37   59   2:36:23 0:01:01 Jamie        Riggs           TEAM ONTARIO                                Manotick          ON
38   41   2:36:24 0:01:02 John         Minutrn         CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                    Philadelphia      PA
39   27   2:36:25 0:01:03 Joshua       Bartlett        Land Rover-ORBEA                            Windham           NH
40   92   2:36:25 0:01:03 John         Eisinger        Legacy Energy Cycling Team                  Louisville        KY
41   8    2:36:26 0:01:04 Christopher  Berbert         NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington        DC
42   84   2:36:27 0:01:05 Michael      Joanisse        Garneau-Crocs                               Montr�al          PQ
43   68   2:36:28 0:01:06 Toby         Marzot          Fiordifrutta                                Hanover           NH
44   77   2:36:29 0:01:07 Mike         Margarite       CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                    New York          NY
45   78   2:36:31 0:01:09 Matthew      Okeefe          CCB/Volkswagen                              Ipswich           MA
46   70   2:36:31 0:01:09 William      Nowak           TARGETRAINING                               Guilford          CT
47   105  2:36:32 0:01:10 Austin       Roach           Princeton University Cycling                Princeton         NJ
48   32   2:36:33 0:01:11 Antoine      Matteau         Garneau-Crocs Ogilvy renault                Shawinigan        PQ
49   112  2:36:34 0:01:12 Geoffroy     Dussault        Sports Bazar                                Ste-Foy           PQ
50   71   2:36:36 0:01:14 Lang         Reynolds        Hagens Berman LLP                           Seattle           WA
51   60   2:36:36 0:01:14 Eric         Schildge        Fiordifrutta                                Rumson            NJ
52   2    2:36:38 0:01:16 Alister      Ratcliff        Fiordifrutta                                Durango           CO
53   122  2:36:38 0:01:16 Gavriel      Epstein         CRCA/Sakonnet                               Englewood         NJ
54   51   2:36:42 0:01:20 Adam         St. Germain     TARGETRAINING                               Providence        RI
55   16   2:36:43 0:01:21 Jonathan     Awerbuch        NorEast                                     Hanover           NH
56   96   2:36:44 0:01:22 Gabe         Lloyd           TARGETRAINING                               New York          NY
57   98   2:36:45 0:01:23 Bryson       Bowers          Jet Fuel                                    Kingston          ON
58   18   2:36:46 0:01:24 Stephen      Weller          Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team             Montague          MA
59   25   2:36:46 0:01:24 Kenneth      Young           'US Armed Forces Cycling Team               Woodbridge        VA
60   31   2:36:47 0:01:25 Benoit       Lussier         CIBC/Wood Gundy                             Sherbrooke        PQ
61   36   2:36:47 0:01:25 Kyle         Fry             TEAM ONTARIO                                Pass Lake         ON
62   63   2:36:48 0:01:26 Alex         Bhogal          MAZURCOACHING.COM                           Oakville          ON
63   99   2:36:49 0:01:27 Jon          Bruno           FT / IF pb Lionette's                       Boston            MA
64   113  2:36:49 0:01:27 Todd         Rowell          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Arlington         MA
65   101  2:36:50 0:01:28 Sean         Coleman         'US Armed Forces Cycling Team               Land o Lakes      FL
66   117  2:36:50 0:01:28 Ron          Larose 3        CCNS / Pedal Power                          Plainville        CT
67   120  2:36:50 0:01:28 Tim          Srenaski        Tokyo Joes                                  Boulder           CO
68   29   2:36:50 0:01:28 Adam         Sullivan        Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                  North Kingstown   RI
69   115  2:36:52 0:01:30 Colin        Sandberg        Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore Philadelphia      PA
70   24   2:36:52 0:01:30 Jason        Baer            Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                  Burlington        VT
71   135  2:36:54 0:01:32 Eric         Tremble         Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                  Jericho           VT
72   106  2:36:54 0:01:32 Aidan        Charles         Nerac                                       Middletown        CT
73   74   2:36:54 0:01:32 Kevin        Wolfson         FT / IF pb Lionette's                       Belmont           MA
74   109  2:36:58 0:01:36 Damien       Colfer          Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania             Newmarket         NH
75   33   2:36:59 0:01:37 Nathaniel    Ward            TARGETRAINING                               Albany            NY
76   20   2:36:59 0:01:37 William      Goodfellow      Volkswagen                                  Dorval            PQ
77   42   2:37:01 0:01:39 Jordan       Smitter         Priority Health U23                         Byron Center      MI
78   129  2:37:01 0:01:39 Issac        Howe            NorEast Cycling                             Winooski          VT
79   7    2:37:04 0:01:42 Jonathan BingKnight          Hagens Berman                               Seattle           WA
80   118  2:37:07 0:01:45 Amos         Brumble         ccb/volkswagon                              Westerly          RI
81   104  2:37:10 0:01:48 Alan         Adams           Hagens Berman LLP                           Seattle           WA
82   19   2:37:11 0:01:49 Luc          Dionne          CIBC-Wood Gundy                             Sorel-tracy       PQ
83   80   2:37:12 0:01:50 Peter        Bradshaw        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Boston            MA
84   21   2:37:13 0:01:51 Glenn        Murray          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Abington          PA
85   133  2:37:13 0:01:51 Eli          Richbourg       Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore Los Angeles       CA
86   107  2:37:14 0:01:52 Matt         Deluco          Euro-sports.ca/Foodery                      Ottawa            ON
87   69   2:37:14 0:01:52 Chris        Worden          CCB/Volkswagen                              Chatham           NJ
88   76   2:37:15 0:01:53 Christian    Deshaies        �quipe Volkswagen                           Villemontel       PQ
89   4    2:37:18 0:01:56 Scott        Rainsford       Wakatipu Cycling Club                       Wanaka            NZL
90   126  2:37:21 0:01:59 Colin H.     Murphy          Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                  Cambridge         MA
91   94   2:37:25 0:02:03 Peter        Bell            MetLife p/b unlose.it                       Greenfield        MA
92   56   2:37:29 0:02:07 Alejandro    Guzman          CRCA/FOUNDATION                             Sunnyside         NY
93   64   2:37:42 0:02:20 Eric         Boily           �quipe Volkswagen                           Chicoutimi        PQ
94   49   2:37:47 0:02:25 Tom          Gosselin        Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's   Lewiston          ME
95   93   2:37:48 0:02:26 Benjamin     Coleman         BikeReg.com Cycling                         Burlington        VT
96   57   2:38:04 0:02:42 Christopher  Hong            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Lutherville       MD
97   3    2:39:13 0:03:51 Nick         Friesen         GS Mengoni                                  Red deer          AB
98   28   2:39:59 0:04:37 Ugo          Lapierre        2 Peers                                     Montreal          PQ
99   131  2:40:51 0:05:29 Brandon      Throop          MAZURCOACHING.COM                           Toronto           ON
100  5    2:42:00 0:06:38 Scott        Dolmat-Connell  MetLife p/b unlose.it                       Princeton         MA
101  9    2:42:16 0:06:54 David        Freifelder      Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing           Glenwood          NJ
102  108  2:42:29 0:07:07 Chris        Hillier                                                     Etna              NH
103  75   2:42:43 0:07:21 Domenic      Valela                                                      Woodbridge        ON
104  128  2:42:49 0:07:27 Michael      Rea                                                         Hanover           NH
105  86   2:46:31 0:11:09 Tim          Mitchell        Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling                Ashland           MA
106  14   2:46:49 0:11:27 Russ         Langley         Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Wine Bar     Washington        DC
107  79   2:47:17 0:11:55 Corey        Masson          MetLife p/b unlose.it                       Concord           NH
108  72   2:47:44 0:12:22 Brad         Sheehan         MetLife p/b unlose.it                       Newton Center     MA
109  85   2:47:55 0:12:33 Colin        Jaskiewicz      CCB/Volkswagen                              Burlington        VT
110  39   2:48:26 0:13:04 Landen       Wark-Acebo      Inside Out Sports                           Greensboro        NC
111  81   2:48:34 0:13:12 Morgan       Macleod         Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania             Orr's Island      ME
112  110  2:49:10 0:13:48 Jake         Keough          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                Sandwich          MA
113  15   2:49:15 0:13:53 Zach         Garrett         US Armed Forces                             Sumter            SC
114  73   2:57:46 0:22:24 Toby         Walch           Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                  Marlborough       MA
115  87   2:58:34 0:23:12 Eugene       Boronow         GS Mengoni                                  Jamaica           NY
116  88   2:58:35 0:23:13 William      Jacobus         'US Armed Forces Cycling Team               Cedar Crest       NM
117  124  2:58:36 0:23:14 Andrew       Bradbury        Team Ontario                                Uxbridge          ON
118  37   2:58:58 0:23:36 Alex         Cox             Freddie Fu Cycling                          Winooski          VT
119  123  2:59:17 0:23:55 David        Hoyle           TARGETRAINING                               Willow Grove      PA
120  17   3:01:12 0:25:50 Roy          Van Cleef       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Weston            MA
121  91   3:01:59 0:26:37 Matt         Rossman         NorEast                                     Morrisville       VT
122  121  3:02:19 0:26:57 Joel         Sidhu           Team ULTRALNK                               Gatineau          PQ
123  127  3:02:56 0:27:34 Karl         Rahn            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                    New York          NY
124  47   3:03:13 0:27:51 Adam         Carr            Colavita Racing New England                 Colchester        VT
125  34   3:08:00 0:32:38 Chris        Judy            US Armed Forces                             Carrboro          NC
126  83   3:09:01 0:33:39 Thomas       Lebosquet       Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/bGreenland         NH
127  95   3:12:25 0:37:03 Vincent      Scalia          NOREAST                                     Queensbury        NY
Pro/1/2/3 Women
PlaceBib  Time    Back    First Name   Last Name       Team                                        City              State
1    668  3:21:01 0:00:00 Katheryn     Curi-Mattis     Webcor Builders Cycling Team                Mountain View     CA
2    657  3:21:05 0:00:04 Janel        Holcomb         Webcor Builders                             San diego         CA
3    687  3:21:42 0:00:41 Jennnifer    Stephenson      Ultralink                                   Nepean            ON
4    689  3:21:49 0:00:48 Suz          Weldon          Wines of Washington                         Brier             WA
5    669  3:22:04 0:01:03 V�ronique    Labont�         Equipe Cascades                             Montreal          PQ
6    650  3:22:12 0:01:11 Beth         Miller          North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com           Delmar            NY
7    688  3:22:17 0:01:16 Julianne     Fiocca          Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's      Austin            TX
8    665  3:22:18 0:01:17 Karol-Anne   Canuel          specialized breault&martineau-gsd           Montreal          PQ
9    667  3:22:27 0:01:26 Rose         Long            UVM cycling                                 Burlington        VT
10   682  3:22:29 0:01:28 Julie        Marceau         specialized breault&martineau-gsd           Montreal          PQ
11   674  3:22:32 0:01:31 Audrey       Friedrichsen ScoBikeway                                     Poughkeepsie      NY
12   686  3:22:33 0:01:32 V�ronique    Bilodeau        Rocky Mountain/Lessard                      Longueuil         PQ
13   692  3:22:34 0:01:33 Kathleen     Billington      CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                   Norwalk           CT
14   675  3:22:39 0:01:38 Elena        Leznik          CRCA/Radical Media                          Fort lee          NJ
15   690  3:22:40 0:01:39 Anna         Mcloon          Colavita Racing New England                 Cambridge         MA
16   680  3:22:44 0:01:43 Lucie        Poulin          Equipe Cascades                             Montreal          PQ
17   663  3:22:44 0:01:43 Ellen        Moses           CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes             New York          NY
18   671  3:22:46 0:01:45 Sara         Bresnick-Zocchi Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles    Somerville        MA
19   666  3:22:54 0:01:53 Ann Marie    Miller          CRCA Sanchez-Metro                          New York          NY
20   677  3:22:56 0:01:55 Clara        Kelly           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           North Andover     MA
21   651  3:23:01 0:02:00 Joanie       Caron           Equipe Cascades                             Qu�bec            PQ
22   681  3:23:07 0:02:06 Rae          Brownsberger    Stanford University Cycling                 Stanford          CA
23   661  3:23:17 0:02:16 Annie        Malouin         Tri State Velo                              Philadelphia      PA
24   673  3:23:25 0:02:24 Elisa        Gagnon          Advil / Chapstick                           Montreal          PQ
25   676  3:23:28 0:02:27 Yvette       LaBombard       JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team Rochester         NY
26   678  3:23:38 0:02:37 Sarah        Maguire         Bissell                                     Grand Rapids      MI
27   683  3:24:00 0:02:59 Caryl        Gale            CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                    Hoboken           NJ
28   660  3:24:06 0:03:05 Kathryne     Carr            Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                    Easthampton       MA
29   655  3:26:16 0:05:15 Eve          Mcneill         Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving RacingWest Lebanon      NH
30   656  3:26:45 0:05:44 Rachel       Gunn            Team at@t-Brain and Spine Cycling           Cedar Park        TX
31   679  3:27:05 0:06:04 Allison      Lampi           Team Ultralink                              Chelsea           PQ
32   653  3:29:59 0:08:58 Lenore       Pipes           Sturdy Girl Cycling                         Philadelphia      PA
33   670  3:30:45 0:09:44 Alyssa       Mellon          Team Ultralink                              Ottawa            ON
34   658  3:48:56 0:27:55 Chloe        Saint-Arnaud-WatTeam Ultralink                              Ottawa            ON
35   654  3:49:00 0:27:59 Laury        Saligman        Onion River Sports                          Montpelier        VT
3 Men
PlaceBib  Time    Back    First Name   Last Name       Team                                        City              State
1    249  2:54:47 0:00:00 Nathan       Miller          tele free wasatch/ jans                     Park City         UT
2    200  2:54:49 0:00:02 Rickey       Visinski        Spiuk/First Endurance/Vetta/Motorex         Bridgeport        CT
3    258  2:54:55 0:00:08 Brian        Gabele          CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                        New York          NY
4    202  2:54:55 0:00:08 Ethan        Atkins          Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes            Croton on Hudson  NY
5    208  2:54:57 0:00:10 Chris        Laflamme        Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                    Westbrook         ME
6    226  2:55:05 0:00:18 Christopher  Chaput          CRCA                                        Brooklyn          NY
7    247  2:55:11 0:00:24 Steve        Francisco       North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/PedrWilliston         VT
8    240  2:55:14 0:00:27 Greg         Olsen           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                  New York          NY
9    251  2:55:16 0:00:29 Jurgen       Nebelung        Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                     Portland          ME
10   271  2:55:16 0:00:29 Kyle         Peppo           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                  New York          NY
11   235  2:55:20 0:00:33 John         Broussard       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Bilmington        MA
12   292  2:55:20 0:00:33 Peter        Hurst           Connecticut Coast Cycling                   New Canaan        CT
13   270  2:55:22 0:00:35 Antoine      Malo            Espoirs Laval                               Montreal          PQ
14   225  2:55:23 0:00:36 Andreas      Runggatscher    Signature Cycles/DKNY                       Monroe            NY
15   272  2:55:24 0:00:37 David        Costa           Watchung Wheelmen                           Roselle park      NJ
16   289  2:55:25 0:00:38 Pascal       Sauvayre        CRCA/Merrill Lynch                          New York          NY
17   283  2:55:25 0:00:38 Seth         Holton          ava/ counterbalance bicycles                Seattle           WA
18   228  2:55:26 0:00:39 James        Morrison        CCB/Volkswagen                              Brighton          MA
19   212  2:55:27 0:00:40 Francisco    Liuzzi          Jonathan Adler Racing CRCA                  New York          NY
20   223  2:55:28 0:00:41 Scott        Brooks          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Westford          MA
21   257  2:55:29 0:00:42 Matt         Cuttler         CRCA/Affinity Cycles                        Brooklyn          NY
22   238  2:55:33 0:00:46 Kyle         Centrella       Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery     Downingtown       PA
23   273  2:55:34 0:00:47 Jon          Bernhard        CCB/Volkswagen                              Newburyport       MA
24   269  2:55:37 0:00:50 Edward       Schaub          Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc                 Windsor           CT
25   285  2:55:39 0:00:52 Alan         Enos            GS Boulder                                  Boulder           CO
26   220  2:55:40 0:00:53 Kim          Riseth          CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                New York          NY
27   232  2:55:42 0:00:55 Andrew       Gardner         pizzabeerbikes.com                          Ripton            VT
28   263  2:55:46 0:00:59 Rob          McHardy         Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc                 West Hartford     CT
29   279  2:55:46 0:00:59 John         Landino         Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing           Westwood          NJ
30   282  2:55:47 0:01:00 Peter        Tregunno        Ottawa Bicycle Club                         Ottawa            ON
31   297  2:55:48 0:01:01 Andrew       Lytwynec        Full Moon Vista                             Rochester         NY
32   203  2:55:49 0:01:02 Joseph       Regan           TARGETRAINING                               Putnam Valley     NY
33   278  2:55:51 0:01:04 Nicolas      Therrien        Espoirs Laval                               Montr�al          PQ
34   295  2:55:52 0:01:05 Philip       Beard           Onion River Sports                          Middlesex         VT
35   206  2:55:54 0:01:07 Jim          Komarmi         Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling              Waitsfield        VT
36   276  2:55:56 0:01:09 Damian       Bolduc          Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling               South Burlington  VT
37   222  2:55:59 0:01:12 Cary         Fridrich        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Cambridge         MA
38   264  2:56:01 0:01:14 Jared        Katz            Onion River Sports                          Richmond          VT
39   287  2:56:03 0:01:16 Angel        Martinez        3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery       Morganville       NJ
40   253  2:56:05 0:01:18 Timothy      Collins         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                  Brooklyn          NY
41   255  2:56:09 0:01:22 Dave         Trimble         Kissena Cycling Club                        New York          NY
42   218  2:56:09 0:01:22 Sean         Groenewald      CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                        West New York     NJ
43   234  2:56:09 0:01:22 Brian        Tompkins        CCNS/Pedal Power                            Newington         CT
44   294  2:56:10 0:01:23 Matthew      Jeffries        Project Freeride                            Toronto           ON
45   246  2:56:12 0:01:25 Keith        Snyder          Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn          NY
46   259  2:56:12 0:01:25 Daniel       Boozan          North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/PedrBurlington        VT
47   284  2:56:18 0:01:31 Brian        Klotz           Corning Race Team                           Painted Post      NY
48   210  2:56:20 0:01:33 Ryan         Carney          NorEast Cycling                             Enfield           NH
49   243  2:56:20 0:01:33 Graham       Lonetto         CCB/Volkswagen                              Stowe             VT
50   241  2:56:23 0:01:36 Joe          Cruz            North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/PedrWilliamstown      MA
51   237  2:56:24 0:01:37 Kyle         Smith           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        South Boston      MA
52   224  2:56:24 0:01:37 Joseph       Azze            Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com           Hawthorne         NJ
53   209  2:56:28 0:01:41 Mike         Nadeau          TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE                       Montgomery        MA
54   219  2:56:29 0:01:42 Sven         Lohse           Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions       Sterling          MA
55   204  2:56:30 0:01:43 Andrew       Bernstein       Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing               Saratoga Springs  NY
56   267  2:56:32 0:01:45 Matt         Boobar          SRAM                                        Plymouth          NH
57   227  2:56:32 0:01:45 Brian        Hahn            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com              Manlius           NY
58   277  2:56:40 0:01:53 Chris        Curven          North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant Walpole           NH
59   265  2:56:41 0:01:54 Cody         Miller          Waste Management                            Phoenix           AZ
60   211  2:56:43 0:01:56 Alexander    Graybeal        Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)             Scarsdale         NY
61   254  2:56:44 0:01:57 Jean-FrancoisGagn�           Espoirs Laval                               Repentigny        PQ
62   293  2:56:48 0:02:01 Eric         Schepis         Syracuse Bicycle                            Jamesville        NY
63   207  2:56:56 0:02:09 John         Garrett         Hearn's Cycling and Fitness                 Asheville         NC
64   230  2:56:57 0:02:10 Jason        Parkin          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com           New York          NY
65   236  2:57:06 0:02:19 Jesse        Chebot          Team IBC/ Global                            Newton            MA
66   256  2:57:09 0:02:22 Nick         Price           Dynaflo                                     West Lawn         PA
67   248  2:57:24 0:02:37 Sergio       Atocha          gs gotham/toga                              East Elmhurst     NY
68   221  2:58:56 0:04:09 Mike         Wiles           Targetraining                               New Haven         CT
69   205  2:59:21 0:04:34 Christopher  Hamlin          Bliss Racing                                Jonesville        VT
70   244  3:00:07 0:05:20 Owen         Pope            UVM Cycling                                 Colchester        VT
71   290  3:00:21 0:05:34 Andrew       Davy            Ottawa Bicycle Club                         Ottawa            ON
72   268  3:01:00 0:06:13 Mark         Theeman         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Boston            MA
73   229  3:01:08 0:06:21 Keith        Nordstrom       GS Boulder Cycling/Whitmor Wirenetics       Louisville        CO
74   261  3:01:31 0:06:44 Justin       Howe            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Arlington         MA
75   280  3:04:24 0:09:37 Miro         Koulnis         BikeReg.com                                 Worcester         MA
76   260  3:04:38 0:09:51 Peter        Miller                                                      New London        CT
77   288  3:04:56 0:10:09 Christopher  Reidy                                                       West Lebanon      NH
78   213  3:09:20 0:14:33 Guillaume    Mailhot         Espoirs Laval                               L'Assomption      PQ
79   242  3:10:25 0:15:38 William      Haslett         NorEast Cycling                             Norwich           VT
80   217  3:10:40 0:15:53 Devon        Burgess         Idle Times Bike Shop                        Eastham           MA
81   216  3:10:40 0:15:53 Christopher  Hair            Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                Bensalem          PA
82   239  3:10:56 0:16:09 Pascal       Lauzon          Espoirs Laval                               Boisbriand        PQ
83   291  3:15:03 0:20:16 Jack         Piller          Team Placid Planet                          Plattsburgh       NY
84   252  3:18:17 0:23:30 Evan         Huff            New England Bike                            Russell           MA
85   266  3:21:08 0:26:21 Ross         Saxton          UVM Cycling                                 White River Jct.  VT
86   286  3:22:01 0:27:14 Lee          Peters          UVM Cycling                                 Ticonderoga       NY
87   281  3:23:00 0:28:13 Aaron        Seipel          Team COBC                                   Canal Winchester  OH
88   214  3:23:27 0:28:40 Ted          Hicks           Flatbread/Otter Creek Cycling               Middlebury        VT
89   233  3:31:30 0:36:43 Francisco    Soriano                                                     New York          NY
3/4 Women
PlaceBib  Time    Back    First Name   Last Name       Team                                        City              State
1    166  1:49:34 0:00:00 Evelyn       Stevens         CRCA / Radical Media                        New York          NY
2    173  1:50:12 0:00:38 Elle         Anderson        Onion River Sports                          Stowe             VT
3    158  1:50:37 0:01:03 Leigh        Bianco          La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg                   Stouffville       ON
4    147  1:50:47 0:01:13 Julia        Garnet          Team Alberta                                Saskatoon         SK
5    178  1:50:50 0:01:16 Emma         Bast            Unattached                                  Hinesburg         VT
6    141  1:50:55 0:01:21 Jessie       Donavan                                                     Burlington        VT
7    163  1:50:57 0:01:23 Meredith     Ehn             North Atlantic Velo                         Albany            NY
8    148  1:50:58 0:01:24 Ashley       Prine           CRCA/Radical Media                          Brooklyn          NY
9    152  1:51:05 0:01:31 Jenny        Ives            CBRC                                        Gloversville      NY
10   175  1:51:11 0:01:37 Traci        Mariniello      Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                      Williamsville     NY
11   142  1:51:13 0:01:39 Lizette      Bolanos-Nauth   International Bicycle/Global                Arlington         MA
12   167  1:51:19 0:01:45 Lisa         Force           CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes             Jersey City       NJ
13   171  1:51:22 0:01:48 Corinne      Karmiel         CRCA/ NY Velocity                           Brooklyn          NY
14   176  1:51:27 0:01:53 Erica        Adelberg        CRCA/Radical Media                          New York          NY
15   187  1:51:29 0:01:55 Susanna      Piller          team placid planet                          Plattsburgh       NY
16   144  1:51:55 0:02:21 Ivy          Luhrs           Velo Bella-Kona/MCC                         Minot             ME
17   184  1:51:57 0:02:23 Antonietta   Lembo           La Cabosse d'or                             Longueuil         PQ
18   180  1:52:00 0:02:26 Lucinda      Wallace         MAZURCOACHING.COM                           Toronto           ON
19   186  1:52:00 0:02:26 Beth         Saman           Eastern Bloc/Benidorm                       Bristol           CT
20   181  1:52:02 0:02:28 Lindsey      Paluska         CRCA/NYVelocity                             Brooklyn          NY
21   161  1:52:18 0:02:44 Anne-Marie   Dupras          CIBC Wood Gundy                             Montr�al          PQ
22   183  1:52:19 0:02:45 Gabrielle    Fisher          CRCA                                        Bronx             NY
23   153  1:52:23 0:02:49 Sue          Kuenstner       Cafeteros Cycling Club                      Greenwich         CT
24   182  1:52:26 0:02:52 Edie         Perkins         Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn          NY
25   188  1:52:26 0:02:52 Lauren       Lankester       Team Alberta                                Bragg Creek       AB
26   170  1:52:28 0:02:54 Stephanie    Rees            Ottawa Bicycle Club                         Ottawa            ON
27   192  1:52:28 0:02:54 Sheila       O'Mahony        CRCA/Sanchez Metro                          New York          NY
28   185  1:52:36 0:03:02 Elizabeth    McAlpin         CRCA/Metro Sanchez                          New York          NY
29   164  1:52:40 0:03:06 Jessica      Kisell          Team Alberta                                Strathmore        AB
30   179  1:52:44 0:03:10 Colleen      Conway          CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling         New York          NY
31   154  1:52:48 0:03:14 Kristin      Lotito          3rd Nature                                  West Hempstead    NY
32   145  1:56:24 0:06:50 Kathleen     Rucker          Kissena                                     Brooklyn          NY
33   189  1:56:42 0:07:08 Jane         Geisse                                                      Chagrin Falls     OH
34   160  1:56:45 0:07:11 Kaitlin      Michener        team ontario                                Meaford           ON
35   159  1:57:27 0:07:53 Catherine    Rainville                                                   Candiac           PQ
36   143  1:58:10 0:08:36 Netana       Hotimsky        Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                Grand Junction    CO
37   168  1:59:53 0:10:19 �velyne      Gagnon                                                      Chicoutimi        PQ
38   190  2:00:03 0:10:29 Pamela       Allan           Project Freeride                            Toronto           ON
39   157  2:00:31 0:10:57 Katie        Spittlehouse    Team Ontario                                Thunder Bay       ON
40   140  2:00:37 0:11:03 Caeli        Barron          Alberta Team/ Synergy                       Calgary           AB
41   156  2:01:34 0:12:00 Annemarie    Donovan         CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                     New York          NY
42   162  2:03:35 0:14:01 Celeste      Merey           Lapdogs Cycling Club                        Toronto           ON
43   174  2:03:51 0:14:17 Ellen        Sparling        TEAM ALBERTA                                Calgary           AB
44   169  2:06:33 0:16:59 Laura        Bietola         Team Ontario / 3Rox Racing                  Greenwood         ON
45   150  2:06:47 0:17:13 Michelle     Bishop                                                      Philadelphia      PA
46   199  2:07:17 0:17:43 Genevieve    Bourgeois       Eva-Devinci                                 Jonquiere         QC
47   149  2:10:42 0:21:08 Samantha     Grover          Team Alberta                                Leduc             AB
48   155  2:11:04 0:21:30 Kelly        Hall            Team Alberta                                Fort Saskatchewan AB
49   146  2:11:31 0:21:57 Selina       Ross            GS Boulder/Whitmor Cycling                  Louisville        CO
50   172  2:16:51 0:27:17 Margaret     Sullivan        Northeastern University Cycling             Jericho           VT
51   177  2:17:22 0:27:48 Cynthia      Lo              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                         New York          NY
4 Men Grp A
PlaceBib  Time    Back    First Name   Last Name       Team                                        City              State
1    726  2:58:35 0:00:00 Matthew      Buckley         Onion River Sports                          East Hardwick     VT
2    759  2:58:46 0:00:11 Daniel       Chabanov        Kissena Cycling Club                        Westfield         NJ
3    741  2:58:48 0:00:13 Manuel       Caliz           Shirks Racing Presented by Trek             Ephrata           PA
4    711  2:58:54 0:00:19 Will         Boylston                                                    East Thetford     VT
5    751  2:59:06 0:00:31 Phil         Penman          CRCA/Sids - Cannondale                      New York          NY
6    720  2:59:08 0:00:33 Jeffrey      Whittingham     Independent Fabrication                     Waitsfield        VT
7    739  2:59:11 0:00:36 Matt         Richards        CRCA/NYVelocity                             Brooklyn          NY
8    722  2:59:13 0:00:38 Jordan       Winkler         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Cambridge         MA
9    753  2:59:15 0:00:40 Benjamin     Woodbury                                                    Brooklyn          NY
10   754  2:59:16 0:00:41 Michael      Beckerman       CRCA/NYVelocity                             New York          NY
11   758  2:59:19 0:00:44 Robert       Sheffield                                                   Washington        DC
12   715  2:59:21 0:00:46 Ian          Sullivan        Gary Fisher - Catamount                     Jericho           VT
13   723  2:59:22 0:00:47 Cory         Johannessen     Harvard University Cycling                  Roslindale        MA
14   718  2:59:23 0:00:48 Brian        Breach          Chelsea Bicycles                            Brooklyn          NY
15   748  2:59:23 0:00:48 James        Stevens         CRCA                                        New York          NY
16   724  2:59:23 0:00:48 Douglas      Kauffman        Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek            Lancaster         PA
17   727  2:59:24 0:00:49 Thorin       Markison                                                    Danville          VT
18   737  2:59:24 0:00:49 Shane        Buker           Harvard University Cycling Association      Jamaica Plain     MA
19   761  2:59:25 0:00:50 Shane        Moran           Westwood Velo                               Piermont          NY
20   736  2:59:25 0:00:50 Bruce        Beauharnois     Team Placid Planet                          Plattsburgh       NY
21   706  2:59:28 0:00:53 Eric         Krivitzky       Penguin Racing                              Brownsville       VT
22   725  2:59:44 0:01:09 Brian        Roberts         Boston University Cycling                   New York          NY
23   743  2:59:45 0:01:10 Colby        Ricker          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Somerville        MA
24   757  2:59:47 0:01:12 Patrick      Campbell        Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital          Midland Park      NJ
25   721  2:59:47 0:01:12 Jordan       Binkley         Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes      Mount Joy         PA
26   750  2:59:48 0:01:13 Jeff         Hebert          Boston Road Club                            Boston            MA
27   747  2:59:49 0:01:14 Bart         McDonough       Target Training                             Wilton            CT
28   714  2:59:54 0:01:19 Aleksander   Betko           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com           New York          NY
29   709  2:59:58 0:01:23 Todd         Jakubek         Colavita Racing Inc.                        Concord           MA
30   752  3:00:02 0:01:27 Matt         Regan           upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycles   New London        NH
31   730  3:00:03 0:01:28 Keith        Reynolds        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Chelmsford        MA
32   702  3:00:05 0:01:30 Michael      Fairhurst       unattached                                  Somerville        MA
33   731  3:00:09 0:01:34 Robert       Haber           CRCA/NYVelocity                             New York          NY
34   729  3:00:12 0:01:37 Nathan       Kupperstock     Spin City Cycling                           Forest hills      NY
35   707  3:00:13 0:01:38 Alvin        Poblacion       CRCA/NYVelocity                             New York          NY
36   708  3:00:14 0:01:39 Ian          Whittle         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Jamacia Plain     MA
37   744  3:00:18 0:01:43 Chad         Jolin           Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                     Old Orchard Beach ME
38   728  3:00:19 0:01:44 Andrew       Nasca           Bikeway                                     Stormville        NY
39   703  3:00:20 0:01:45 Peter        Abdu            University of New Hampshire                 Hanover           NH
40   712  3:00:20 0:01:45 Abraham      Soler           Organic Athlete                             New York          NY
41   719  3:00:24 0:01:49 David        Trumpf          CRCA/NYVelocity                             New York          NY
42   745  3:00:28 0:01:53 Christophe   Jammet          CRCA/NYVelocity                             New York          NY
43   735  3:00:31 0:01:56 Kyle         Jones           Evolution Cycling Club                      Crofton           MD
44   746  3:00:46 0:02:11 Jeff         Hershberger     Brunswick Bicycle Club                      Greenwood         ME
45   760  3:00:49 0:02:14 Alex         Boiko           CRCA/NYVelocity                             New York          NY
46   742  3:00:56 0:02:21 Miguelangel  Blanco          www.SpinCityTeam.Net                        Rego Park         NY
47   755  3:00:59 0:02:24 Paul         Anderson        Vermont Sports                              Norwich           VT
48   738  3:01:14 0:02:39 John         Wilde           Team International Bicycle Centers          Boston            MA
49   701  3:11:40 0:13:05 Oscar        Jimenez         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Lowell            MA
50   740  3:25:11 0:26:36 Michael      Curtin          Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik ArchitecturBig sky           MT
51   700  3:25:34 0:26:59 Chad         Casselman       CRCA/NY Velocity                            Bronx             NY
52   710  3:27:19 0:28:44 Pat          Bachant         NCC/BikeReg.com                             Enfield           CT
53   716  3:30:42 0:32:07 Jay          Robbins         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Lexington         MA
54   734  3:43:08 0:44:33 Darren       Adams           unattached                                  Castleton         VT
4 Men Grp B
PlaceBib  Time    Back    First Name   Last Name       Team                                        City              State
1    835  3:04:46 0:00:00 Bill         McGreevy        Team Placid Planet                          Wilmington        NY
2    822  3:04:49 0:00:03 James        Walker          Team Placid Planet                          Elizabethtown     NY
3    877  3:05:00 0:00:14 Christopher  Gagne           Boston Road Club                            Arlington         MA
4    817  3:05:22 0:00:36 Nicholas     Petterssen      Onion River Sports                          Plainfield        VT
5    813  3:05:36 0:00:50 David        Carr            CRCA/Setanta                                New York          NY
6    833  3:05:49 0:01:03 David        Hildebrand      CVC/Subaru of New England                   Ellington         CT
7    820  3:05:54 0:01:08 David        Junius          Westwood Velo                               Hoboken           NJ
8    859  3:05:56 0:01:10 Kevin        Hays            Portland Velo Club                          Brookline         MA
9    829  3:06:03 0:01:17 Andrew       Lawrence        CRCA/NYVelocity                             New York          NY
10   847  3:06:14 0:01:28 Geoff        Martin          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Watertown         MA
11   811  3:06:17 0:01:31 Robert       Carmen          TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE                    Simsbury          CT
12   812  3:06:21 0:01:35 Matthew      Rettig                                                      Brooklyn          NY
13   854  3:06:23 0:01:37 James        Mernin          CRCA/OrganicAthlete                         Hackensack        NJ
14   852  3:06:25 0:01:39 Ben          Hughes          CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports          New York          NY
15   810  3:06:25 0:01:39 David        Richman         CRCA/OrganicAthlete                         New York          NY
16   845  3:06:26 0:01:40 Jeremy       Dawkins         The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                Gardiner          NY
17   804  3:06:26 0:01:40 Edward       Smith           Team Placid Planet                          Plattsburgh       NY
18   842  3:06:33 0:01:47 John         Zouck                                                       Williston         VT
19   841  3:06:38 0:01:52 David        Chomowicz       CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                       New York          NY
20   806  3:06:40 0:01:54 Matthew      Snow            BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES                      Fairfield         CT
21   857  3:06:41 0:01:55 Bill         Moss            CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                        New York          NY
22   848  3:06:42 0:01:56 Richard      Drummond        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles    Enfield           NH
23   844  3:06:42 0:01:56 Dana         Van Dorn        Team Placid Planet                          Lake Placid       NY
24   824  3:06:44 0:01:58 Douglas      von Bushberger  CRCA/OrganicAthlete                         New York          NY
25   837  3:06:48 0:02:02 Alwin        Winkler         Battenkill/United                           Salem             NY
26   830  3:06:48 0:02:02 Neal         Heffron         Boston Road Club                            Brookline         MA
27   800  3:06:48 0:02:02 Benjamin     Fackler         CRCA-NYVelocity                             New York          NY
28   814  3:06:48 0:02:02 Gui          Weinmann        Kissena Cycling Club                        New York          NY
29   818  3:06:49 0:02:03 Gino         Scotto          CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                        Upper Brookville  NY
30   808  3:06:51 0:02:05 Clay         Thurmond        CRCA/NYVelocity                             Brooklyn          NY
31   839  3:06:56 0:02:10 James        Johnson         Portland Velo Club                          Hallowell         ME
32   831  3:06:56 0:02:10 Grant        Goudge          Bicycle Works Bermuda                       Warwick           UNK
33   815  3:07:00 0:02:14 Kraig        Sourbeer        N.E.K. Krush                                Jeffersonville    VT
34   843  3:07:00 0:02:14 David        Smallwood       Boston Road Club                            Brighton          MA
35   836  3:07:01 0:02:15 Walter       Fischer         GMBC                                        Newbury           VT
36   828  3:07:02 0:02:16 Robert       Weiss           TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                        Weston            CT
37   846  3:07:08 0:02:22 Gregory      Brown           Drummond Custom Cycles                      Grantham          NH
38   849  3:07:09 0:02:23 John         Schwarz         Unattached                                  Cambridge         VT
39   878  3:07:11 0:02:25 Tim          Frost                                                       Underhill         VT
40   821  3:07:21 0:02:35 John         Abrahamsen      Claremont Cycle Depot                       W. Windsor        VT
41   850  3:07:25 0:02:39 Charles      Spell           CRCA/NYVelocity                             Jersey City       NJ
42   855  3:08:39 0:03:53 Adam         Rosenthal       Century Road Club Association               New York          NY
43   858  3:19:47 0:15:01 Steven       Senne           Boston Road Club                            East Walpole      MA
44   832  3:24:11 0:19:25 Mike         Golay           Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                     Westbrook         ME
45   825  3:25:22 0:20:36 Chris        Tweed           Boston Road Club                            Waltham           MA
46   807  3:25:59 0:21:13 Bladdymir    Coronel         Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing           Bloomingdale      NJ
47   826  3:26:09 0:21:23 Alessandro   Baldi           Team Atalntic                               Howell            NJ
48   856  3:30:22 0:25:36 Eric         Carlson         Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital        Brooklyn          NY
49   801  3:34:29 0:29:43 William      Dunlop          ZTeam                                       New York          NY
50   838  3:35:01 0:30:15 Jack         Baranski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                         Bayside           NY
51   819  3:37:04 0:32:18 Andre        Sturm           GMBC                                        Essex Junction    VT
52   840  3:39:37 0:34:51 John         Cavanaugh       NEBC                                        Boston            MA
53   803  3:54:34 0:49:48 Daniel       Marcy           Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine    South Burlington  VT
Juniors
PlaceBib  Time    Back    First Name   Last Name       Team                                        City              State
1  610 2:51:53 0:00:00Alder        Martz           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team          Charlotte         NC
2  641 2:52:00 0:00:07Matt         Mainer          Bliss Racing                                Hinesburg         VT
3  572 2:52:10 0:00:17Stuart       Wight           Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                       Riverview         NB
4  602 2:52:19 0:00:26Ludovic      Fleury          garneau crocs                               Qu�bec            PQ
5  638 2:52:30 0:00:37Philippe     Lacasse         V�lo Club Longueuil                         Boucherville      PQ
6  639 2:52:51 0:00:58Alex         McCormick       Team Alberta                                Edmonton          AB
7  614 2:56:00 0:04:07Nathan       Brown           Hot Tubes Junior Development                Covington         TN
8  633 2:56:33 0:04:40Devon        Novakowski      Team Ontario                                Kingston          ON
9  611 2:56:47 0:04:54Simon        Lambert Lemay   Hottubes Cycling                            Longueuil         PQ
10  609 2:56:48 0:04:55Ricky        Gargiulo        Colavita Racing                             Summit            NJ
11  623 2:56:51 0:04:58Luke         Keough          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Sandwich          MA
12  601 2:56:57 0:05:04Zachary      Hughes          Team Ontario                                Winterbourne      ON
13  636 2:56:58 0:05:05Kerry        Werner Jr.      Shirks Presented by Trek                    Birdsboro         PA
14  645 2:56:58 0:05:05Matteo       Dal-Cin         Euro-sports.ca                              Ottawa            ON
15  603 2:56:59 0:05:06Gavin        Mannion         Hot Tubes Junior Development Team           Dedham            MA
16  644 2:57:02 0:05:09Dustin       Andrews         Team Alberta                                Calgary           AB
17  632 2:57:13 0:05:20Nathaniel    Wilson          NCVC/Inova Health System                    Arlington         VA
18  642 2:57:18 0:05:25Kevin        Massicotte      TEAM ONTARIO                                Toronto           ON
19  608 2:57:27 0:05:34Graham       Coy             Tri-State Velo                              Elverson          PA
20  624 2:57:27 0:05:34Zane         Dordai          Colavita Racing                             Maplewood         NJ
21  579 2:57:29 0:05:36Zack         Noonan          Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp             Kutztown          PA
22  637 2:57:30 0:05:37Collin       Huston          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Kennebunk         MA
23  571 2:57:33 0:05:40Paul         Lynch           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Colchester        CT
24  586 2:57:35 0:05:42Jean-Samuel  Deshaies        Club Cycliste Amos                          Amos              PQ
25  600 2:57:39 0:05:46Mason        Hanrahan        Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery                  Gatineau          PQ
26  635 2:57:44 0:05:51Trevor       Damen           Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team          Ottawa            ON
27  575 2:57:46 0:05:53Zach         Semian          Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp             Mertztown         PA
28  626 2:57:52 0:05:59Andrew       Lattimore       Team Ontario                                Kingston          ON
29  643 2:57:52 0:05:59Laurent      Dallaire        VELOCLUBLONGUEUIL                           St-Lambert        PQ
30  570 2:57:59 0:06:06Kris         Dahl            Team Alberta                                Calgary           AB
31  634 2:58:01 0:06:08Brad         Clifford        Team Alberta                                Regina            SK
32  617 2:58:02 0:06:09James        Winter          Team Alberta                                Lumsden           SK
33  577 2:58:02 0:06:09Jacob        Gorke           Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com              Manlius           NY
34  587 2:58:03 0:06:10Matthew      Spinks          Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes         Layton            NJ
35  591 2:58:09 0:06:16Juan         Carmona         Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp             Breinigsville     PA
36  622 2:58:10 0:06:17Bill         Golembieski     ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.com       Brewerton         NY
37  618 2:58:20 0:06:27Colin        Reinholt        TEAM ONTARIO                                Oakville          ON
38  627 2:58:32 0:06:39Austin       McLenithan      FARM TEAM CYCLING                           Cambridge         NY
39  646 2:58:33 0:06:40David        Onsow           Espoirs Laval                               Lachine           PQ
40  612 2:58:34 0:06:41Chris        Rodgers         Colavita Racing                             Lawrenceville     NJ
41  613 2:58:34 0:06:41Jordan       Cheyne          Peterborough Cycling Club                   Belleville        ON
42  580 2:58:50 0:06:57Jesse        Keough          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Sandwich          MA
43  583 2:59:14 0:07:21Matthew      Gallo           mazurcoaching.com                           Smithville        ON
44  592 2:59:33 0:07:40Raphael      Mass� viau      MAILLOT BLEU                                Terrebonne        PQ
45  619 3:00:01 0:08:08Erik         Dickenson       National Cycling Centre Hamilton            Hamilton          ON
46  607 3:06:21 0:14:28Synjen       Marrocco        Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Hanson            MA
47  620 3:08:13 0:16:20Tyson        Wagler          Team Ontario                                Shakespeare       ON
48  630 3:10:46 0:18:53Jordan       Strober         CRCA Jr.Dev.                                Yorktown Heights  NY
49  621 3:11:21 0:19:28William colteYoung           Team Alberta                                Charlie Lake      BC
50  574 3:11:29 0:19:36Graham       Courtney        Team Alberta                                Calgary           AB
51  629 3:12:00 0:20:07Elias        Bennett         BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                       New Lebanon       NY
52  581 3:12:53 0:21:00Ty           Andrews         Team Alberta                                Calgary           AB
53  589 3:13:48 0:21:55Matt         Muney           Connecticut Coast Cycling                   Darien            CT
54  606 3:34:02 0:42:09Barry        Weinstein       CRCA Jr.Dev.                                New York          NY
55  640 3:53:13 1:01:20Jake         McLaughlin      Upper Valley Velo                           Hanover           NH
56  584 4:01:09 1:09:16Kiernan      Orange          Ride with Rendall                           Chelsea           PQ
57  590 4:05:32 1:13:39Jason        Massicotte      CyclePath Markham                           Toronto           ON
Master 30+
PlaceBib  Time    Back    First Name   Last Name       Team                                        City              State
1  342 2:55:31 0:00:00Mike         Barton          Boston Scientific Cycling                   White River Jct.  VT
2  372 2:55:57 0:00:26George       Opria           Evolution Cycling                           Manassas          VA
3  367 2:56:13 0:00:42Yann         Deville         CIBC/Wood-Gundy                             Montreal          PQ
4  378 2:56:17 0:00:46Nathan       Smith           Charleston Bicycle Company                  Charleston        SC
5  383 2:56:19 0:00:48Cary         Moretti         Project Freeride                            Richmond Hill     ON
6  380 2:56:19 0:00:48David        Gazsi           Team Ultralink                              Masham            PQ
7  360 2:56:21 0:00:50Dieter       Drake           Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com        Cambridge         NY
8  370 2:56:28 0:00:57Ben          Silberfarb      Boston Scientific                           Norwich           VT
9  368 2:56:31 0:01:00Matthew      Purdy           North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/PedrAlbany            NY
10  357 2:56:33 0:01:02Dan          Staffo          JW Dundee's/Home Performance                Farmington        NY
11  356 2:56:37 0:01:06Ted          Michaels        Evolution Cycling                           Arlington         VA
12  350 2:56:51 0:01:20Will         Letendre        Boston Scientific                           Etna              NH
13  373 2:56:52 0:01:21Ed           Makarchuk       Sound Solutions                             Toronto           ON
14  365 2:57:08 0:01:37John         Fee             THE CYCLERY                                 Ottawa            ON
15  384 2:57:14 0:01:43Todd         Burns           Nantucket Velo                              Nantucket         MA
16  376 2:57:19 0:01:48Ryan         Tie             CRCA - Bandit Racing                        New York          NY
17  359 2:57:20 0:01:49Brent        Mellen          Boston Scientific                           Thetford Center   VT
18  343 2:57:21 0:01:50Curtis       Boivin          Refunds Now                                 Providence        RI
19  358 2:57:23 0:01:52Ciaran       Mangan          CCB/Volkswagen                              Brighton          MA
20  371 2:57:31 0:02:00Mark         Sumner          Battenkill-United/CBRC                      Clifton Park      NY
21  354 2:57:31 0:02:00Greg         Werner          bikebarnracing.com                          Quincy            MA
22  351 2:57:33 0:02:02Gregg        Galletta        CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports        New York          NY
23  366 2:57:41 0:02:10Gino         Ainsley         les rouleurs de l'outaouais                 Gatineau          PQ
24  355 2:57:45 0:02:14David        Steiner         SnakeBiteRacing                             Cleveland Heights OH
25  361 2:57:45 0:02:14Andrew       Stewart         Project Freeride                            Toronto           ON
26  377 2:57:56 0:02:25Steve        Maurice         CIBC Wood Gundy                             Granby            PQ
27  375 2:57:58 0:02:27Yves         Lefebvre        La Cabosse D'Or                             Longueil          PQ
28  382 2:58:05 0:02:34Jason        Vincze          Sound Solutions                             Oakville          ON
29  352 2:58:15 0:02:44Brian        Kozeliski       Wolverines/American C+F                     Rochester         MI
30  346 2:58:15 0:02:44Mathieu      Charruau        Cycles Performance                          St-Lambert        PQ
31  344 2:58:36 0:03:05Carlos       DeBarros        Sound Solutions                             Mississauga       ON
32  345 2:58:47 0:03:16David        Gitt            CRCA/Cause & Effect                         Brooklyn          NY
33  353 3:01:53 0:06:22Chris        Kiziak          Sound Solutions                             Palgrave          ON
34  347 3:02:26 0:06:55Bruce        Pierce          bikebarnracing.com                          Arlington         MA
35  369 3:05:04 0:09:33Mike         Steed           Jordan Engineering                          Brooklin          ON
36  363 3:06:34 0:11:03Chris        Wood            Sound Solutions                             Waterloo          ON
37  386 3:07:19 0:11:48Armand       Della Monica    CRCA/Bandit Racing                          New York          NY
38  348 3:07:56 0:12:25Sean         Langford        CCB/Volkswagen                              Middleton         MA
39  349 3:12:04 0:16:33Eli          Hengst          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant   Washington        DC
40  362 3:12:42 0:17:11Ari          Shocket         Blue Hills Cycling Club                     Walpole           MA
41  379 3:16:01 0:20:30Bobby        Norigian                                                    Providence        RI
42  364 3:25:26 0:29:55Brian        Stoner          Hunt Valley Bikes/Tailgunner Inc.           Quentin           PA
Master 40+
PlaceBib  Time    Back    First Name   Last Name       Team                                        City              State
1  403 2:52:28 0:00:00Roger        Aspholm         Westwood Velo                               Haworth           NJ
2  440 2:52:31 0:00:03Jonny        Bold            Corner Cycle                                Marstons Mills    MA
3  430 2:52:52 0:00:24David        Taylor          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com           New York          NY
4  452 2:52:59 0:00:31John         Funk            Onion River Sports                          South Kent        CT
5  401 2:53:05 0:00:37Fred         Thomas          Portland Velo Club                          Cape Elizabeth    ME
6  438 2:53:05 0:00:37Ray          Johnson         Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions         Woburn            MA
7  416 2:53:07 0:00:39Sam          Morse           Corner Cycle                                Cohasset          MA
8  429 2:53:07 0:00:39Miguel       Sanchez         Sports Bazar                                Sillery           PQ
9  467 2:53:09 0:00:41Troy         Kimball         Westwood Velo                               Randolph          NJ
10  439 2:53:12 0:00:44Mark         Alden           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com            Montvale          NJ
11  405 2:53:17 0:00:49M. andrew    Ruiz            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               Delmar            NY
12  426 2:53:22 0:00:54Mark         Gunsalus        Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                Dudley            MA
13  428 2:53:24 0:00:56John         Mosher          Corner Cycle                                Boxboro           MA
14  414 2:53:25 0:00:57Tobi         Schultze        Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                Foxboro           MA
15  411 2:53:28 0:01:00John         McGill          Onion River Sports                          Montpelier        VT
16  425 2:53:28 0:01:00Gary         Jasdzewski      Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions         Arlington         MA
17  415 2:53:29 0:01:01Claude       Samson          Sport Bazar                                 L�vis             PQ
18  434 2:53:31 0:01:03Paul         Richard         CCB/Volkswagen                              Amesbury          MA
19  466 2:53:32 0:01:04Stuart       Abramson        Portland velo club                          Falmouth          ME
20  412 2:53:33 0:01:05Gerard       O'Shea          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               Clinton           CT
21  413 2:53:35 0:01:07Robert       Lattanzi        CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                       New York          NY
22  471 2:53:37 0:01:09Roger        Friedman        CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                   Brooklyn          NY
23  432 2:53:38 0:01:10Brad         Martel          Ride with Rendall                           Ottawa            ON
24  444 2:53:39 0:01:11Kurt         Gustafsson      CRCA / AXIS                                 Brooklyn          NY
25  455 2:53:39 0:01:11Patrick      Brandon         CCNS/Pedal Power                            Killingwoth       CT
26  422 2:53:41 0:01:13Colman       O'Connor        MBRC/Bicycle Link                           Roslindale        MA
27  468 2:53:42 0:01:14Paul         Wonsavage       Onion River Sports                          Hanover           NH
28  445 2:53:48 0:01:20Mike         Spangenberg     Battenkill United/Anthem cycles             Shaftsbury        VT
29  418 2:53:49 0:01:21Tyler        Munroe          CCB/Volkswagen                              No. Andover       MA
30  450 2:53:49 0:01:21Todd         Cassan          Westwood Velo                               New York          NY
31  461 2:53:49 0:01:21Eric         Pearce          Bethel Cycle                                Chelmsford        MA
32  449 2:53:51 0:01:23Doug         Cullom          JRVS/Casey Auto                             Williamsburg      VA
33  463 2:53:57 0:01:29George       Suter           CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                New York          NY
34  448 2:54:00 0:01:32Stephan      Marcoux         bikeman.com                                 Abercorn          PQ
35  400 2:54:01 0:01:33Thomas       Luzio           Denos Wonder Wheel                          Mamaroneck        NY
36  442 2:54:05 0:01:37Ron          Bourgoin        Portland Velo Club                          Windham           ME
37  470 2:54:08 0:01:40Ron          Amos            RidewithRendall                             Ottawa            ON
38  458 2:54:19 0:01:51Christopher  Johnston        Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team    Wayzata           MN
39  460 2:54:26 0:01:58Tom          Shebell         Rocket Racing/YSG                           Fair Haven        NJ
40  433 2:54:29 0:02:01Michael      Claus           Portland Velo                               Kennebunk         ME
41  410 2:54:32 0:02:04Titus        Leung           Deno's Wonder Wheel                         New York          NY
42  464 2:54:38 0:02:10Maximino     Veiga           TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                      Danbury           CT
43  409 2:54:42 0:02:14Bob          Roldan          everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions     Somerville        MA
44  420 2:54:46 0:02:18Art          Robert          Onion RIver Sports                          Williston         VT
45  465 2:55:02 0:02:34Garnett      Abbey           D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM                      Burlington        ON
46  454 2:55:25 0:02:57Mark         Czarnecki       Laurel Bicycle Club                         Guilford          CT
47  406 2:59:01 0:06:33Leo          Devellian       CCB/Volkswagen                              Topsfield         MA
48  423 2:59:33 0:07:05Robert       Orange          Ride With Rendall                           Chelsea           PQ
49  407 3:00:08 0:07:40David        Connery         Corner Cycle                                Shelburne         VT
50  447 3:00:14 0:07:46Marvin       Wang            International Bicycle/Global                Jamaica Plain     MA
51  435 3:00:16 0:07:48John         Stonebarger     MBRC/Bicycle Link                           Plymouth          MA
52  456 3:00:23 0:07:55Keith        Button          noreast cycling                             Nottingham        NH
53  472 3:00:25 0:07:57Brett        Walker          Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                     Salisbury         NH
54  424 3:01:34 0:09:06Jan-Willem   Van Klinken     CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale                      Fort lee          NJ
55  469 3:04:43 0:12:15Mark         Heithoff        DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA                  New York          NY
56  417 3:05:08 0:12:40Thomas       Pennell         CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com         New York          NY
57  459 3:06:16 0:13:48Brian        Anderson        International Bicycle/Global                Concord           MA
58  437 3:12:50 0:20:22Anthony      Settel          Deno's Wonder Wheel                         Brooklyn          NY
59  408 3:13:04 0:20:36Ted          Neu             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                       New York          NY
60  427 3:13:28 0:21:00James        Nash            CCB Volkswagen                              North Hampton     NH
61  421 3:13:37 0:21:09Victor       Rallo           Rocket Racing/YSG                           Red bank          NJ
62  431 3:13:58 0:21:30Rob          Spillman        Deno's Wonder Wheel                         Brooklyn          NY
63  451 3:14:55 0:22:27Claude       Raineault       flatbread/ottercreek                        Underhill         VT
64  443 3:20:26 0:27:58Greg         Ferguson        Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.             Glassboro         NJ
65  446 3:21:34 0:29:06Glen         McCrone         Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club               Bradford          ON
66  441 3:21:42 0:29:14Thomas       Lyons           main line cycling- bikyle                   Newtown Square    PA
67  419 3:23:01 0:30:33Paul         Weiss           Portland Velo Club                          Cumberland        ME
68  404 3:23:07 0:30:39David        Hudson          Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                      Clarksboro        NJ
69  402 3:26:11 0:33:43Scott        Harding         Onion River Sports                          Rutland           VT
Master 50+
PlaceBib  Time    Back    First Name   Last Name       Team                                        City              State
1  517 2:56:59 0:00:00Glenn        Swan            FLCC Chris's Cookies                        Freeville         NY
2  544 2:57:16 0:00:17William      Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               West Hartford     CT
3  524 2:57:40 0:00:41Geoff        Bickford        CRCA/Axis                                   New York          NY
4  520 2:57:47 0:00:48Tom          Officer         Cycle Fitness                               Litchfield        CT
5  557 2:58:05 0:01:06Philip       Beliveau        GMBC                                        St. George        VT
6  564 2:58:48 0:01:49Scott        Klion           Competitive Edge                            New York          NY
7  535 2:59:27 0:02:28Dave         Viney           ORC                                         Leesburg          FL
8  547 3:00:17 0:03:18Doug         O'neill         Deno's Wonder Wheel                         West New York     NJ
9  516 3:00:38 0:03:39Neil         Hendry          La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg                Stouffville       ON
10  501 3:00:41 0:03:42Rick         Sorenson        Battenkill-United                           Rutland           VT
11  540 3:00:53 0:03:54Graeme       Mardon          Northwest Cycling Club                      Houston           TX
12  530 3:00:53 0:03:54Mark         Luzio           CYCLE FITNESS                               Brooklyn          CT
13  522 3:01:00 0:04:01Doug         Chiasson        Competitive Edge racing team                Athol             MA
14  554 3:01:00 0:04:01Bob          Hachadoorian    Main Line Cycling                           Bryn mawr         PA
15  543 3:01:02 0:04:03Jay          Gaunt           Main Line Cycling Club                      Lock Haven        PA
16  526 3:01:05 0:04:06Jim          Laird           TI Cycle Racing                             Kingston          ON
17  551 3:01:08 0:04:09Greg         Christie        Ride with Rendall                           Chelsea           PQ
18  541 3:01:11 0:04:12Mark         Wolowiec        Flying Rhino Cycling Club                   Davisburg         MI
19  539 3:01:12 0:04:13William R.   Black           Competitive Edge Racing Team                Cumberland ForesidME
20  533 3:01:26 0:04:27Tim          Lung            AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co         Hagerstown        MD
21  537 3:01:33 0:04:34George       Pawle           Cyclonauts Racers                           Westfield         MA
22  566 3:01:39 0:04:40Bob          Payson          GMBC/Catamount                              So. Burlington    VT
23  556 3:01:39 0:04:40Bob          Meikle          Mystic Velo Club                            Waterford         CT
24  506 3:01:41 0:04:42Stuart       Coulter         Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Cycles           Hanover           NH
25  512 3:01:41 0:04:42David        King            CCB/Volkswagen                              Boxford           MA
26  549 3:01:44 0:04:45Eric         Derivera        Competitive Edge Racing Team                West Boylston     MA
27  513 3:01:46 0:04:47Kelly        Parsons         Mystic Velo Club                            Lyme              CT
28  550 3:01:51 0:04:52Mark         Dutka           Mystic Velo                                 Uncasville        CT
29  561 3:01:51 0:04:52David        Linden          Flying Rhino Cycling Club                   Dexter            MI
30  503 3:01:56 0:04:57Bruce        Townend         Competitive Edge Racing Team                Windsor           MA
31  559 3:01:58 0:04:59Gr�goire     Crevier         Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais                 Ottawa            ON
32  505 3:02:16 0:05:17Thomas       Coleman         Cafeteros Cycling Club                      Greenwich         CT
33  514 3:02:16 0:05:17Terry        White           Battenkill- United                          Dorset            VT
34  527 3:02:19 0:05:20Bob          Donahue         Gearworks/Spinarts                          Princeton         MA
35  538 3:02:29 0:05:30Roman        Paczka          Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                  Brooklyn          NY
36  536 3:02:31 0:05:32William      Care            ERA Cycling                                 Mount Gretna      PA
37  504 3:02:31 0:05:32John         Morgan          Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Construction /Madison           CT
38  546 3:05:04 0:08:05Douglas      Crane           Cafeteros                                   Norwalk           CT
39  558 3:05:45 0:08:46James        Marshall        Competitive Edge Racing Team                Shaftsbury        VT
40  555 3:06:02 0:09:03Doug         Corner          BikeRace Ottawa                             Ottawa            ON
41  523 3:06:06 0:09:07Royden       Detweiler       Bike Line/LWA                               Quakertown        PA
42  563 3:08:10 0:11:11Damian       Dicostanzo      Deno's Wonder Wheel                         Rye               NY
43  509 3:08:37 0:11:38Gene         Petrella        Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                  North Andover     MA
44  515 3:11:16 0:14:17Lee          Mestres         Mambo Kings Racing/DQ                       Medford           NJ
45  534 3:17:48 0:20:49Geoff        Banner          Brampton Cycling Club                       Georgetown        ON
46  552 3:18:20 0:21:21Peter        Saloom          Competitive Edge Racing Team                Gardner           MA
47  532 3:18:50 0:21:51Michael      McCusker        Northampton Cycling Club                    Buckland          MA
48  529 3:19:29 0:22:30David        Kliger          Cafeteros Cycling Club                      Yonkers           NY
49  519 3:23:50 0:26:51Ken          Coleman         Housatonic Wheel Club                       New York          NY
50  511 3:24:05 0:27:06Michael      Goodrich        GMBC Catamount                              Essex Ctr.        VT
51  548 3:24:06 0:27:07Alan         Lesage          GMBC/Catamount                              South Burlington  VT
52  553 3:24:45 0:27:46Jerry        Jacobs          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Wayland           MA
53  510 3:25:42 0:28:43Robert       Licho           Boston Scientific Cycling Club              Waban             MA
54  542 3:27:00 0:30:01Bill         Aalerud         unattached                                  Winchester        MA
55  528 3:28:13 0:31:14Robert       Massicotte      CyclePath Markham                           Toronto           ON
56  545 3:30:32 0:33:33Tim          Dodd            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Westford          MA
57  500 3:31:21 0:34:22Peter        Lawler                                                      Lexington         MA
58  525 3:39:57 0:42:58Ron          Livingston      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                  Paoli             PA
59  531 3:41:18 0:44:19Harold       Schmidt         Team Placid Planet                          Lake Placid       NY
60  521 3:42:15 0:45:16Joseph       Driscoll                                                    Norwood           MA
61  562 3:45:07 0:48:08Stephen      Bugbee          BCA/VOMAX                                   Pittsfield        MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage