We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Green Mountain Stage Race
Warren, VT
Friday, August 29, 2008
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1, Prologue Warren, VT August 29, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro/1/2 Men                         6 miles                              130 starters
Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City               State  Penalty
1      13     13:36.17   0:00:00    Andrew           Randell             Symmetrics                                         Toronto            ON
2      116    13:38.80   0:00:02    Francois         Parisien            Team Race Pro                                      Repentigny         PQ
3      44     13:41.64   0:00:05    Steven           Van Vooren          JBCA/Cycling Center                                Eeklo              UNK
4      132    13:44.75   0:00:08    Eneas            Freyre              TARGETRAINING                                      Greenwich          CT
5      65     13:46.20   0:00:10    Karl             Menzies             HealthNet/Maxxis                                   Grand Rapids       MI
6      1      13:49.71   0:00:13    Mathieu          Toulouse            EVA-Devinci                                        Montreal           PQ
7      23     13:51.09   0:00:15    Charles          McCarthy            MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Waitsfield         VT
8      11     13:52.14   0:00:16    Josh             Dillon              Fiordifrutta                                       Essex Junction     VT
9      66     13:52.23   0:00:16    Matthew          Johnson             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           New Haven          CT
10     14     13:52.99   0:00:16    Russ             Langley             Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Wine Bar            Washington         DC
11     50     13:53.37   0:00:17    Adrian           Hegyvary            Hagens-Berman LLP                                  Bellevue           WA
12     61     14:03.50   0:00:27    Jake             Hollenbach          CCB/Volkswagen                                     Shelburne          VT
13     97     14:05.76   0:00:29    Jamey            Driscoll            FiordiFrutta                                       Jericho            VT
14     82     14:06.57   0:00:30    Craig            Luekens             TARGETRAINING                                      New Haven          CT
15     43     14:07.09   0:00:31    Charles          Bryer               TEAM ONTARIO                                       Burlington         ON
16     67     14:07.16   0:00:31    Nick             Keough              CRCA/Sakonnet                                      Sandwich           MA
17     41     14:08.63   0:00:32    John             Minutrn             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           Philadelphia       PA
18     92     14:09.87   0:00:33    John             Eisinger            Legacy Energy Cycling Team                         Louisville         KY
19     77     14:13.68   0:00:37    Mike             Margarite           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           New York           NY
20     134    14:14.29   0:00:38    Sheldon          Deeny               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           Fort collins       CO
21     38     14:14.42   0:00:38    David            Nelson              JBCA/ Cycling Cemter                               Tempe              AZ
22     130    14:15.09   0:00:39    Dan              Cassidy             CCB                                                Burlington         VT
23     89     14:15.42   0:00:39    Cheyne           Hoag                CRCA/Sakonnet                                      Danville           NY
24     111    14:16.40   0:00:40    Justin           Lindine             TARGETRAINING                                      Maplecrest         NY
25     102    14:18.89   0:00:42    William          Dugan               CCB/Volkswagen                                     Burlington         VT
26     48     14:20.56   0:00:44    Ian              Holt                US Armed Forces                                    Fort collins       CO
27     52     14:20.63   0:00:44    Peter            Horn                JBCA/Cycling Center                                Boulder            CO
28     90     14:21.81   0:00:45    Hugo             Houle               GARNEAU-CROCS                                      Ste-Perpetue       PQ
29     58     14:22.26   0:00:46    Bruno            Langlois            �quipe Volkswagen                                  Rimouski           PQ
30     22     14:23.23   0:00:47    Cameron          Cogburn             ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                  Ithaca             NY
31     40     14:25.91   0:00:49    Lisban           Quintero            CRCA/FOUNDATION                                    Maspeth            NY
32     62     14:26.39   0:00:50    Lee              Rosenthal           TARGETRAINING                                      North Massapequa   NY
33     30     14:26.56   0:00:50    Mathew           Bell                Team Ontario                                       Toronto            ON
34     100    14:26.87   0:00:50    Dan              Hoffman             Westwood Velo                                      Harrison           NJ
35     45     14:27.10   0:00:51    Jonathan         Prosser             Team Ontario                                       Hamilton           ON
36     54     14:27.54   0:00:51    Keir             Plaice              Team RACE Pro                                      Deep river         ON
37     10     14:27.61   0:00:51    Bryan            Mcvey               JBCA/Cycling Center                                Arlington Heights  IL
38     46     14:28.09   0:00:52    Caleb            Fairly              VMG-Felt                                           Amarillo           TX
39     98     14:29.47   0:00:53    Bryson           Bowers              Jet Fuel                                           Kingston           ON
40     26     14:29.49   0:00:53    Chris            Rozdilsky           Fiordifrutta                                       Redding            CT
41     12     14:30.95   0:00:54    Jason            Beerman             Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Allston            MA
42     73     14:31.33   0:00:55    Toby             Walch               Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Marlborough        MA
43     125    14:36.45   0:01:00    Matt             White               FiordiFrutta                                       Hadley             MA
44     27     14:39.33   0:01:03    Joshua           Bartlett            Land Rover-ORBEA                                   Windham            NH
45     3      14:39.43   0:01:03    Nick             Friesen             GS Mengoni                                         Red deer           AB
46     8      14:40.86   0:01:04    Christopher      Berbert             NCVC/Inova Health System                           Washington         DC
47     84     14:41.95   0:01:05    Michael          Joanisse            Garneau-Crocs                                      Montr�al           PQ
48     68     14:42.18   0:01:06    Toby             Marzot              Fiordifrutta                                       Hanover            NH
49     59     14:42.90   0:01:06    Jamie            Riggs               TEAM ONTARIO                                       Manotick           ON
50     79     14:43.90   0:01:07    Corey            Masson              MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Concord            NH
51     78     14:45.29   0:01:09    Matthew          Okeefe              CCB/Volkswagen                                     Ipswich            MA
52     70     14:45.30   0:01:09    William          Nowak               TARGETRAINING                                      Guilford           CT
53     105    14:46.23   0:01:10    Austin           Roach               Princeton University Cycling                       Princeton          NJ
54     32     14:47.89   0:01:11    Antoine          Matteau             Garneau-Crocs Ogilvy renault                       Shawinigan         PQ
55     112    14:48.63   0:01:12    Geoffroy         Dussault            Sports Bazar                                       Ste-Foy            PQ
56     71     14:50.73   0:01:14    Lang             Reynolds            Hagens Berman LLP                                  Seattle            WA
57     2      14:52.09   0:01:16    Alister          Ratcliff            Fiordifrutta                                       Durango            CO
58     122    14:52.50   0:01:16    Gavriel          Epstein             CRCA/Sakonnet                                      Englewood          NJ
59     72     14:52.72   0:01:16    Brad             Sheehan             MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Newton Center      MA
60     80     14:56.05   0:01:20    Peter            Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boston             MA
61     51     14:56.08   0:01:20    Adam             St. Germain         TARGETRAINING                                      Providence         RI
62     60     14:56.98   0:01:20    Eric             Schildge            Fiordifrutta                                       Rumson             NJ
63     21     14:57.08   0:01:21    Glenn            Murray              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing        Abington           PA
64     16     14:57.94   0:01:21    Jonathan         Awerbuch            NorEast                                            Hanover            NH
65     95     14:58.92   0:01:22    Vincent          Scalia              NOREAST                                            Queensbury         NY
66     96     14:58.95   0:01:22    Gabe             Lloyd               TARGETRAINING                                      New York           NY
67     55     14:59.12   0:01:23    Guillaume        Boivin              EVA-Devinci                                        Longeuil           PQ
68     18     15:00.23   0:01:24    Stephen          Weller              Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                    Montague           MA
69     25     15:00.82   0:01:24    Kenneth          Young               'US Armed Forces Cycling Team                      Woodbridge         VA
70     17     15:01.18   0:01:25    Roy              Van Cleef           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Weston             MA
71     31     15:01.75   0:01:25    Benoit           Lussier             CIBC/Wood Gundy                                    Sherbrooke         PQ
72     36     15:01.99   0:01:25    Kyle             Fry                 TEAM ONTARIO                                       Pass Lake          ON
73     5      15:02.02   0:01:26    Scott            Dolmat-Connell      MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Princeton          MA
74     63     15:02.44   0:01:26    Alex             Bhogal              MAZURCOACHING.COM                                  Oakville           ON
75     4      15:02.70   0:01:26    Scott            Rainsford           Wakatipu Cycling Club                              Wanaka             NZL
76     99     15:03.13   0:01:27    Jon              Bruno               FT / IF pb Lionette's                              Boston             MA
77     113    15:03.43   0:01:27    Todd             Rowell              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Arlington          MA
78     85     15:04.36   0:01:28    Colin            Jaskiewicz          CCB/Volkswagen                                     Burlington         VT
79     101    15:04.40   0:01:28    Sean             Coleman             'US Armed Forces Cycling Team                      Land o Lakes       FL
80     117    15:04.40   0:01:28    Ron              Larose 3            CCNS / Pedal Power                                 Plainville         CT
81     120    15:04.65   0:01:28    Tim              Srenaski            Tokyo Joes                                         Boulder            CO
82     29     15:04.91   0:01:28    Adam             Sullivan            Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         North Kingstown    RI
83     135    15:06.14   0:01:30    Eric             Tremble             Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Jericho            VT
84     115    15:06.29   0:01:30    Colin            Sandberg            Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore        Philadelphia       PA
85     24     15:06.30   0:01:30    Jason            Baer                Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Burlington         VT
86     106    15:08.42   0:01:32    Aidan            Charles             Nerac                                              Middletown         CT
87     74     15:08.74   0:01:32    Kevin            Wolfson             FT / IF pb Lionette's                              Belmont            MA
88     109    15:12.41   0:01:36    Damien           Colfer              Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                    Newmarket          NH
89     56     15:13.01   0:01:37    Alejandro        Guzman              CRCA/FOUNDATION                                    Sunnyside          NY
90     33     15:13.31   0:01:37    Nathaniel        Ward                TARGETRAINING                                      Albany             NY
91     20     15:13.42   0:01:37    William          Goodfellow          Volkswagen                                         Dorval             PQ
92     42     15:15.21   0:01:39    Jordan           Smitter             Priority Health U23                                Byron Center       MI
93     129    15:15.30   0:01:39    Issac            Howe                NorEast Cycling                                    Winooski           VT
94     75     15:15.43   0:01:39    Domenic          Valela                                                                 Woodbridge         ON
95     64     15:16.84   0:01:40    Eric             Boily               �quipe Volkswagen                                  Chicoutimi         PQ
96     86     15:18.42   0:01:42    Tim              Mitchell            Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling                       Ashland            MA
97     7      15:18.60   0:01:42    Jonathan Bing    Knight              Hagens Berman                                      Seattle            WA
98     9      15:18.94   0:01:42    David            Freifelder          Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing                  Glenwood           NJ
99     87     15:19.24   0:01:43    Eugene           Boronow             GS Mengoni                                         Jamaica            NY
100    34     15:20.28   0:01:44    Chris            Judy                US Armed Forces                                    Carrboro           NC
101    88     15:20.65   0:01:44    William          Jacobus             'US Armed Forces Cycling Team                      Cedar Crest        NM
102    118    15:21.10   0:01:45    Amos             Brumble             ccb/volkswagon                                     Westerly           RI
103    124    15:21.89   0:01:45    Andrew           Bradbury            Team Ontario                                       Uxbridge           ON
104    104    15:24.02   0:01:48    Alan             Adams               Hagens Berman LLP                                  Seattle            WA
105    133    15:25.40   0:01:49    Eli              Richbourg           Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore        Los Angeles        CA
106    19     15:25.78   0:01:49    Luc              Dionne              CIBC-Wood Gundy                                    Sorel-tracy        PQ
107    28     15:25.93   0:01:49    Ugo              Lapierre            2 Peers                                            Montreal           PQ
108    107    15:28.38   0:01:52    Matt             Deluco              Euro-sports.ca/Foodery                             Ottawa             ON
109    69     15:28.40   0:01:52    Chris            Worden              CCB/Volkswagen                                     Chatham            NJ
110    76     15:29.90   0:01:53    Christian        Deshaies            �quipe Volkswagen                                  Villemontel        PQ
111    108    15:31.28   0:01:55    Chris            Hillier                                                                Etna               NH
112    126    15:35.36   0:01:59    Colin H.         Murphy              Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Cambridge          MA
113    81     15:37.85   0:02:01    Morgan           Macleod             Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                    Orr's Island       ME
114    94     15:39.79   0:02:03    Peter            Bell                MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Greenfield         MA
115    37     15:43.21   0:02:07    Alex             Cox                 Freddie Fu Cycling                                 Winooski           VT
116    128    15:45.45   0:02:09    Michael          Rea                                                                    Hanover            NH
117    57     15:48.30   0:02:12    Christopher      Hong                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing        Lutherville        MD
118    91     15:48.70   0:02:12    Matt             Rossman             NorEast                                            Morrisville        VT
119    39     15:52.13   0:02:16    Landen           Wark-Acebo          Inside Out Sports                                  Greensboro         NC
120    15     15:58.09   0:02:22    Zach             Garrett             US Armed Forces                                    Sumter             SC
121    49     16:01.20   0:02:25    Tom              Gosselin            Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's          Lewiston           ME
122    93     16:02.67   0:02:26    Benjamin         Coleman             BikeReg.com Cycling                                Burlington         VT
123    123    16:02.72   0:02:26    David            Hoyle               TARGETRAINING                                      Willow Grove       PA
124    121    16:08.52   0:02:32    Joel             Sidhu               Team ULTRALNK                                      Gatineau           PQ
125    103    16:17.78   0:02:41    Christopher      Kohnle              CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Glastonbury        CT
126    131    16:17.94   0:02:41    Brandon          Throop              MAZURCOACHING.COM                                  Toronto            ON
127    83     16:21.72   0:02:45    Thomas           Lebosquet           Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b LionetGreenland          NH
128    47     16:32.08   0:02:56    Adam             Carr                Colavita Racing New England                        Colchester         VT     0:30
129    127    16:45.39   0:03:09    Karl             Rahn                CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           New York           NY
130    110    27:32.05   0:13:56    Jake             Keough              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Sandwich           MA

Pro/1/2/3 Women                     6 miles                              39 starters
Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City               State  Penalty
1      668    15:26.90   0:00:00    Katheryn         Curi-Mattis         Webcor Builders Cycling Team                       Mountain View      CA
2      657    15:35.55   0:00:09    Janel            Holcomb             Webcor Builders                                    San diego          CA
3      687    16:08.30   0:00:42    Jennnifer        Stephenson          Ultralink                                          Nepean             ON
4      689    16:13.44   0:00:47    Suz              Weldon              Wines of Washington                                Brier              WA
5      659    16:25.13   0:00:59    Silke            Wunderwald          Independent Fabrication/Kempner                    Stonington         CT
6      669    16:28.65   0:01:02    V�ronique        Labont�             Equipe Cascades                                    Montreal           PQ
7      650    16:36.67   0:01:10    Beth             Miller              North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                  Delmar             NY
8      665    16:42.09   0:01:16    Karol-Anne       Canuel              specialized breault&martineau-gsd                  Montreal           PQ
9      667    16:51.78   0:01:25    Rose             Long                UVM cycling                                        Burlington         VT
10     682    16:53.35   0:01:27    Julie            Marceau             specialized breault&martineau-gsd                  Montreal           PQ
11     674    16:56.45   0:01:30    Audrey           Friedrichsen Scott  Bikeway                                            Poughkeepsie       NY
12     686    16:57.70   0:01:31    V�ronique        Bilodeau            Rocky Mountain/Lessard                             Longueuil          PQ
13     692    16:58.94   0:01:32    Kathleen         Billington          CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                          Norwalk            CT
14     675    17:03.80   0:01:37    Elena            Leznik              CRCA/Radical Media                                 Fort lee           NJ
15     680    17:08.76   0:01:42    Lucie            Poulin              Equipe Cascades                                    Montreal           PQ
16     663    17:08.85   0:01:42    Ellen            Moses               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                    New York           NY
17     671    17:15.05   0:01:49    Sara             Bresnick-Zocchi     Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles           Somerville         MA
18     688    17:15.46   0:01:49    Julianne         Fiocca              Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's             Austin             TX
19     690    17:16.37   0:01:50    Anna             Mcloon              Colavita Racing New England                        Cambridge          MA
20     666    17:18.36   0:01:52    Ann Marie        Miller              CRCA Sanchez-Metro                                 New York           NY
21     677    17:20.94   0:01:54    Clara            Kelly               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  North Andover      MA
22     655    17:23.96   0:01:57    Eve              Mcneill             Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team  West Lebanon       NH
23     664    17:28.07   0:02:02    Maria            Quiroga             CRCA/Radical Media                                 New York           NY
24     651    17:28.33   0:02:02    Joanie           Caron               Equipe Cascades                                    Qu�bec             PQ
25     681    17:31.84   0:02:05    Rae              Brownsberger        Stanford University Cycling                        Stanford           CA
26     661    17:41.79   0:02:15    Annie            Malouin             Tri State Velo                                     Philadelphia       PA
27     673    17:49.94   0:02:23    Elisa            Gagnon              Advil / Chapstick                                  Montreal           PQ
28     670    17:51.30   0:02:25    Alyssa           Mellon              Team Ultralink                                     Ottawa             ON
29     672    17:52.39   0:02:26    Hannah           Kirshner            Independent Fabrication/Kempner                    Providence         RI
30     656    17:52.42   0:02:26    Rachel           Gunn                Team at@t-Brain and Spine Cycling                  Cedar Park         TX
31     676    17:52.94   0:02:26    Yvette           LaBombard           JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team        Rochester          NY
32     678    18:02.45   0:02:36    Sarah            Maguire             Bissell                                            Grand Rapids       MI
33     679    18:07.08   0:02:41    Allison          Lampi               Team Ultralink                                     Chelsea            PQ
34     683    18:24.10   0:02:58    Caryl            Gale                CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                           Hoboken            NJ
35     653    18:24.51   0:02:58    Lenore           Pipes               Sturdy Girl Cycling                                Philadelphia       PA
36     652    18:40.46   0:03:14    Julia            Farell              Team Ultralink                                     Toronto            ON
37     660    18:49.60   0:03:23    Kathryne         Carr                Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                           Easthampton        MA
38     658    19:27.92   0:04:01    Chloe            Saint-Arnaud-Watt   Team Ultralink                                     Ottawa             ON
39     654    19:31.54   0:04:05    Laury            Saligman            Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier         VT
DNS    662                          Raphaelle        Chretien            Equipe Cascades                                    La baie            PQ
DNS    684                          Laura            Igoe                Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak                       Lockport           NY
DNS    685                          Sarah            Chubb Sauvayre      CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                    New York           NY
DNS    691                          Anna             Milkowski           Velo Bella-Kona                                    New Haven          CT
DNS    693                          Mary             Zider               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Weston             MA

3 Men                               6 miles                              93 starters
Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City               State  Penalty
1      205    14:50.60   0:00:00    Christopher      Hamlin              Bliss Racing                                       Jonesville         VT
2      249    14:51.05   0:00:01    Nathan           Miller              tele free wasatch/ jans                            Park City          UT
3      200    14:53.42   0:00:03    Rickey           Visinski            Spiuk/First Endurance/Vetta/Motorex                Bridgeport         CT
4      270    14:56.69   0:00:06    Antoine          Malo                Espoirs Laval                                      Montreal           PQ
5      258    14:59.07   0:00:09    Brian            Gabele              CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                               New York           NY
6      202    15:01.70   0:00:11    Ethan            Atkins              Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes                   Croton on Hudson   NY
7      226    15:09.83   0:00:19    Christopher      Chaput              CRCA                                               Brooklyn           NY
8      247    15:15.73   0:00:25    Steve            Francisco           North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's    Williston          VT
9      208    15:18.88   0:00:28    Chris            Laflamme            Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Westbrook          ME
10     251    15:20.01   0:00:30    Jurgen           Nebelung            Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            Portland           ME
11     271    15:20.92   0:00:30    Kyle             Peppo               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         New York           NY
12     288    15:23.08   0:00:33    Christopher      Reidy                                                                  West Lebanon       NH
13     235    15:24.05   0:00:34    John             Broussard           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Bilmington         MA
14     292    15:24.15   0:00:34    Peter            Hurst               Connecticut Coast Cycling                          New Canaan         CT
15     225    15:27.04   0:00:37    Andreas          Runggatscher        Signature Cycles/DKNY                              Monroe             NY
16     240    15:27.44   0:00:37    Greg             Olsen               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         New York           NY
17     272    15:28.71   0:00:38    David            Costa               Watchung Wheelmen                                  Roselle park       NJ
18     289    15:29.71   0:00:39    Pascal           Sauvayre            CRCA/Merrill Lynch                                 New York           NY
19     283    15:29.91   0:00:39    Seth             Holton              ava/ counterbalance bicycles                       Seattle            WA
20     212    15:31.81   0:00:41    Francisco        Liuzzi              Jonathan Adler Racing CRCA                         New York           NY
21     223    15:32.93   0:00:42    Scott            Brooks              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford           MA
22     213    15:34.56   0:00:44    Guillaume        Mailhot             Espoirs Laval                                      L'Assomption       PQ
23     228    15:35.32   0:00:45    James            Morrison            CCB/Volkswagen                                     Brighton           MA
24     244    15:36.25   0:00:46    Owen             Pope                UVM Cycling                                        Colchester         VT
25     238    15:37.53   0:00:47    Kyle             Centrella           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery            Downingtown        PA
26     273    15:38.32   0:00:48    Jon              Bernhard            CCB/Volkswagen                                     Newburyport        MA
27     269    15:41.71   0:00:51    Edward           Schaub              Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc                        Windsor            CT
28     285    15:43.43   0:00:53    Alan             Enos                GS Boulder                                         Boulder            CO
29     220    15:44.52   0:00:54    Kim              Riseth              CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                       New York           NY
30     252    15:45.38   0:00:55    Evan             Huff                New England Bike                                   Russell            MA
31     232    15:46.39   0:00:56    Andrew           Gardner             pizzabeerbikes.com                                 Ripton             VT
32     263    15:50.24   0:01:00    Rob              McHardy             Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc                        West Hartford      CT
33     279    15:50.31   0:01:00    John             Landino             Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                  Westwood           NJ
34     282    15:51.68   0:01:01    Peter            Tregunno            Ottawa Bicycle Club                                Ottawa             ON
35     257    15:52.43   0:01:02    Matt             Cuttler             CRCA/Affinity Cycles                               Brooklyn           NY
36     297    15:52.72   0:01:02    Andrew           Lytwynec            Full Moon Vista                                    Rochester          NY
37     203    15:53.02   0:01:03    Joseph           Regan               TARGETRAINING                                      Putnam Valley      NY
38     278    15:55.17   0:01:05    Nicolas          Therrien            Espoirs Laval                                      Montr�al           PQ
39     295    15:56.84   0:01:06    Philip           Beard               Onion River Sports                                 Middlesex          VT
40     206    15:58.36   0:01:08    Jim              Komarmi             Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling                     Waitsfield         VT
41     291    15:58.69   0:01:08    Jack             Piller              Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh        NY
42     276    16:00.43   0:01:10    Damian           Bolduc              Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling                      South Burlington   VT
43     224    16:02.35   0:01:12    Joseph           Azze                Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  Hawthorne          NJ
44     222    16:03.24   0:01:13    Cary             Fridrich            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Cambridge          MA
45     266    16:03.29   0:01:13    Ross             Saxton              UVM Cycling                                        White River Jct.   VT
46     204    16:04.38   0:01:14    Andrew           Bernstein           Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                      Saratoga Springs   NY
47     286    16:05.40   0:01:15    Lee              Peters              UVM Cycling                                        Ticonderoga        NY
48     287    16:07.72   0:01:17    Angel            Martinez            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery              Morganville        NJ
49     253    16:09.45   0:01:19    Timothy          Collins             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Brooklyn           NY
50     255    16:13.05   0:01:23    Dave             Trimble             Kissena Cycling Club                               New York           NY
51     218    16:13.24   0:01:23    Sean             Groenewald          CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                               West New York      NJ
52     264    16:13.58   0:01:23    Jared            Katz                Onion River Sports                                 Richmond           VT
53     234    16:13.66   0:01:23    Brian            Tompkins            CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Newington          CT
54     294    16:14.52   0:01:24    Matthew          Jeffries            Project Freeride                                   Toronto            ON
55     246    16:16.10   0:01:26    Keith            Snyder              Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn           NY
56     259    16:16.21   0:01:26    Daniel           Boozan              North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's    Burlington         VT
57     284    16:22.71   0:01:32    Brian            Klotz               Corning Race Team                                  Painted Post       NY
58     210    16:24.49   0:01:34    Ryan             Carney              NorEast Cycling                                    Enfield            NH
59     243    16:24.82   0:01:34    Graham           Lonetto             CCB/Volkswagen                                     Stowe              VT
60     241    16:27.25   0:01:37    Joe              Cruz                North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's    Williamstown       MA
61     268    16:29.35   0:01:39    Mark             Theeman             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boston             MA
62     237    16:31.08   0:01:41    Kyle             Smith               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               South Boston       MA
63     209    16:32.27   0:01:42    Mike             Nadeau              TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE                              Montgomery         MA
64     219    16:33.85   0:01:43    Sven             Lohse               Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions              Sterling           MA
65     267    16:36.16   0:01:46    Matt             Boobar              SRAM                                               Plymouth           NH
66     227    16:36.40   0:01:46    Brian            Hahn                Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                     Manlius            NY
67     229    16:37.00   0:01:47    Keith            Nordstrom           GS Boulder Cycling/Whitmor Wirenetics              Louisville         CO
68     242    16:39.15   0:01:49    William          Haslett             NorEast Cycling                                    Norwich            VT
69     214    16:40.28   0:01:50    Ted              Hicks               Flatbread/Otter Creek Cycling                      Middlebury         VT
70     201    16:41.67   0:01:51    Jonathan         Malone              ViVe                                               Boston             MA
71     277    16:44.27   0:01:54    Chris            Curven              North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PedroWalpole            NH
72     265    16:45.24   0:01:55    Cody             Miller              Waste Management                                   Phoenix            AZ
73     211    16:47.61   0:01:57    Alexander        Graybeal            Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)                    Scarsdale          NY
74     254    16:48.64   0:01:58    Jean-Francois    Gagn�               Espoirs Laval                                      Repentigny         PQ
75     293    16:52.91   0:02:02    Eric             Schepis             Syracuse Bicycle                                   Jamesville         NY
76     217    16:54.34   0:02:04    Devon            Burgess             Idle Times Bike Shop                               Eastham            MA
77     216    16:54.60   0:02:04    Christopher      Hair                Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                       Bensalem           PA
78     207    17:00.15   0:02:10    John             Garrett             Hearn's Cycling and Fitness                        Asheville          NC
79     261    17:00.25   0:02:10    Justin           Howe                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Arlington          MA
80     230    17:01.74   0:02:11    Jason            Parkin              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York           NY
81     275    17:03.97   0:02:13    Calvin           Smythe              xXx Racing/AthletiCo                               Swanzey            NH
82     281    17:04.02   0:02:14    Aaron            Seipel              Team COBC                                          Canal Winchester   OH
83     239    17:10.54   0:02:20    Pascal           Lauzon              Espoirs Laval                                      Boisbriand         PQ
84     236    17:10.85   0:02:20    Jesse            Chebot              Team IBC/ Global                                   Newton             MA
85     256    17:13.62   0:02:23    Nick             Price               Dynaflo                                            West Lawn          PA
86     260    17:24.05   0:02:34    Peter            Miller                                                                 New London         CT
87     248    17:28.12   0:02:38    Sergio           Atocha              gs gotham/toga                                     East Elmhurst      NY
88     250    17:30.51   0:02:40    Greg             Brown               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boston             MA
89     215    17:47.38   0:02:57    Benjamin         Liang               TARGETRAINING                                      Greenwich          CT
90     221    19:00.50   0:04:10    Mike             Wiles               Targetraining                                      New Haven          CT
91     233    19:06.99   0:04:16    Francisco        Soriano                                                                New York           NY
92     290    20:25.97   0:05:35    Andrew           Davy                Ottawa Bicycle Club                                Ottawa             ON
93     280    24:28.55   0:09:38    Miro             Koulnis             BikeReg.com                                        Worcester          MA
DNS    231                          Gabriel          Michaud             Espoirs Laval                                      Laval              PQ
DNS    245                          Samuel           Kirk                Dynaflo Racing                                     Paradise           PA
DNS    262                          Maxime           Desrochers          Espoirs Laval                                      Montr�al           PQ
DNS    274                          Terry            Anderson            Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks             Sterling           VA
DNS    296                          Chad             Wright                                                                 Groton             CT

3/4 Women                           6 miles                              52 starters
Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City               State  Penalty
1      166    16:15.58   0:00:00    Evelyn           Stevens             CRCA / Radical Media                               New York           NY
2      173    16:42.19   0:00:27    Elle             Anderson            Onion River Sports                                 Stowe              VT
3      158    17:07.79   0:00:52    Leigh            Bianco              La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg                          Stouffville        ON
4      147    17:22.07   0:01:07    Julia            Garnet              Team Alberta                                       Saskatoon          SK
5      141    17:25.51   0:01:10    Jessie           Donavan                                                                Burlington         VT
6      148    17:28.09   0:01:13    Ashley           Prine               CRCA/Radical Media                                 Brooklyn           NY
7      152    17:35.34   0:01:20    Jenny            Ives                CBRC                                               Gloversville       NY
8      163    17:35.86   0:01:20    Meredith         Ehn                 North Atlantic Velo                                Albany             NY
9      178    17:35.87   0:01:20    Emma             Bast                Unattached                                         Hinesburg          VT
10     142    17:43.93   0:01:28    Lizette          Bolanos-Nauth       International Bicycle/Global                       Arlington          MA
11     175    17:44.48   0:01:29    Traci            Mariniello          Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                             Williamsville      NY
12     167    17:49.03   0:01:34    Lisa             Force               CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                    Jersey City        NJ
13     171    17:52.51   0:01:37    Corinne          Karmiel             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                  Brooklyn           NY
14     176    17:57.45   0:01:42    Erica            Adelberg            CRCA/Radical Media                                 New York           NY
15     187    17:59.37   0:01:44    Susanna          Piller              team placid planet                                 Plattsburgh        NY
16     164    18:01.44   0:01:46    Jessica          Kisell              Team Alberta                                       Strathmore         AB     1:00
17     168    18:23.28   0:02:08    �velyne          Gagnon                                                                 Chicoutimi         PQ
18     144    18:25.60   0:02:10    Ivy              Luhrs               Velo Bella-Kona/MCC                                Minot              ME
19     184    18:27.33   0:02:12    Antonietta       Lembo               La Cabosse d'or                                    Longueuil          PQ
20     180    18:30.06   0:02:15    Lucinda          Wallace             MAZURCOACHING.COM                                  Toronto            ON
21     186    18:30.54   0:02:15    Beth             Saman               Eastern Bloc/Benidorm                              Bristol            CT
22     181    18:32.65   0:02:17    Lindsey          Paluska             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn           NY
23     145    18:41.69   0:02:26    Kathleen         Rucker              Kissena                                            Brooklyn           NY
24     149    18:47.71   0:02:32    Samantha         Grover              Team Alberta                                       Leduc              AB
25     161    18:48.58   0:02:33    Anne-Marie       Dupras              CIBC Wood Gundy                                    Montr�al           PQ
26     150    18:49.32   0:02:34    Michelle         Bishop                                                                 Philadelphia       PA
27     183    18:49.73   0:02:34    Gabrielle        Fisher              CRCA                                               Bronx              NY
28     153    18:53.82   0:02:38    Sue              Kuenstner           Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Greenwich          CT
29     190    18:55.62   0:02:40    Pamela           Allan               Project Freeride                                   Toronto            ON
30     182    18:56.67   0:02:41    Edie             Perkins             Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn           NY
31     188    18:56.90   0:02:41    Lauren           Lankester           Team Alberta                                       Bragg Creek        AB
32     170    18:58.46   0:02:43    Stephanie        Rees                Ottawa Bicycle Club                                Ottawa             ON
33     192    18:58.74   0:02:43    Sheila           O'Mahony            CRCA/Sanchez Metro                                 New York           NY
34     189    18:59.74   0:02:44    Jane             Geisse                                                                 Chagrin Falls      OH
35     157    19:01.36   0:02:46    Katie            Spittlehouse        Team Ontario                                       Thunder Bay        ON
36     160    19:05.58   0:02:50    Kaitlin          Michener            team ontario                                       Meaford            ON
37     185    19:06.71   0:02:51    Elizabeth        McAlpin             CRCA/Metro Sanchez                                 New York           NY
38     140    19:07.41   0:02:52    Caeli            Barron              Alberta Team/ Synergy                              Calgary            AB
39     155    19:09.50   0:02:54    Kelly            Hall                Team Alberta                                       Fort Saskatchewan  AB
40     162    19:11.80   0:02:56    Celeste          Merey               Lapdogs Cycling Club                               Toronto            ON
41     179    19:14.66   0:02:59    Colleen          Conway              CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                New York           NY
42     154    19:18.55   0:03:03    Kristin          Lotito              3rd Nature                                         West Hempstead     NY
43     199    19:19.59   0:03:04    Genevieve        Bourgeois           Eva-Devinci                                        Jonquiere          QC
44     174    19:27.19   0:03:12    Ellen            Sparling            TEAM ALBERTA                                       Calgary            AB
45     169    19:32.12   0:03:17    Laura            Bietola             Team Ontario / 3Rox Racing                         Greenwood          ON
46     146    19:36.83   0:03:21    Selina           Ross                GS Boulder/Whitmor Cycling                         Louisville         CO
47     159    19:44.66   0:03:29    Catherine        Rainville                                                              Candiac            PQ
48     156    20:04.45   0:03:49    Annemarie        Donovan             CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                            New York           NY
49     165    20:26.32   0:04:11    Carol            DeCourcey           Boston Scientific Cycling Club                     Maynard            MA
50     172    20:26.57   0:04:11    Margaret         Sullivan            Northeastern University Cycling                    Jericho            VT
51     143    20:30.34   0:04:15    Netana           Hotimsky            Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                       Grand Junction     CO
52     177    20:57.10   0:04:42    Cynthia          Lo                  CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                New York           NY
DNS    151                          Heidi            Reijm               CRCA/NYVeloCity                                    Brooklyn           NY
DNS    191                          Caroline         Gaynor              CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                                  New York           NY

4 Men Grp A                         6 miles                              58 starters
Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City               State  Penalty
1      726    15:08.22   0:00:00    Matthew          Buckley             Onion River Sports                                 East Hardwick      VT
2      759    15:08.40   0:00:00    Daniel           Chabanov            Kissena Cycling Club                               Westfield          NJ
3      713    15:11.41   0:00:03    Matthew          Younkins            RACING GREYHOUNDS                                  Dearborn           MI
4      711    15:16.08   0:00:08    Will             Boylston                                                               East Thetford      VT
5      751    15:29.56   0:00:21    Phil             Penman              CRCA/Sids - Cannondale                             New York           NY
6      720    15:30.73   0:00:22    Jeffrey          Whittingham         Independent Fabrication                            Waitsfield         VT
7      722    15:35.21   0:00:27    Jordan           Winkler             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Cambridge          MA
8      753    15:37.84   0:00:29    Benjamin         Woodbury                                                               Brooklyn           NY
9      754    15:38.86   0:00:30    Michael          Beckerman           CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York           NY
10     758    15:41.53   0:00:33    Robert           Sheffield                                                              Washington         DC
11     739    15:41.73   0:00:33    Matt             Richards            CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn           NY
12     715    15:43.65   0:00:35    Ian              Sullivan            Gary Fisher - Catamount                            Jericho            VT
13     723    15:44.22   0:00:36    Cory             Johannessen         Harvard University Cycling                         Roslindale         MA
14     718    15:45.21   0:00:37    Brian            Breach              Chelsea Bicycles                                   Brooklyn           NY
15     748    15:45.57   0:00:37    James            Stevens             CRCA                                               New York           NY
16     724    15:45.97   0:00:37    Douglas          Kauffman            Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek                   Lancaster          PA
17     727    15:46.25   0:00:38    Thorin           Markison                                                               Danville           VT
18     737    15:46.39   0:00:38    Shane            Buker               Harvard University Cycling Association             Jamaica Plain      MA
19     761    15:47.07   0:00:39    Shane            Moran               Westwood Velo                                      Piermont           NY
20     706    15:50.46   0:00:42    Eric             Krivitzky           Penguin Racing                                     Brownsville        VT
21     704    15:50.93   0:00:42    Richard          Brooks              Nantucket Velo                                     Nantucket          MA
22     736    15:58.30   0:00:50    Bruce            Beauharnois         Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh        NY
23     741    16:03.40   0:00:55    Manuel           Caliz               Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                    Ephrata            PA
24     725    16:06.93   0:00:58    Brian            Roberts             Boston University Cycling                          New York           NY
25     757    16:09.42   0:01:01    Patrick          Campbell            Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital                 Midland Park       NJ
26     721    16:09.68   0:01:01    Jordan           Binkley             Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes             Mount Joy          PA
27     750    16:10.26   0:01:02    Jeff             Hebert              Boston Road Club                                   Boston             MA
28     743    16:11.82   0:01:03    Colby            Ricker              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Somerville         MA
29     747    16:11.86   0:01:03    Bart             McDonough           Target Training                                    Wilton             CT
30     714    16:16.96   0:01:08    Aleksander       Betko               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York           NY
31     709    16:20.88   0:01:12    Todd             Jakubek             Colavita Racing Inc.                               Concord            MA
32     752    16:24.51   0:01:16    Matt             Regan               upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycles          New London         NH
33     702    16:27.20   0:01:19    Michael          Fairhurst           unattached                                         Somerville         MA
34     731    16:31.27   0:01:23    Robert           Haber               CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York           NY
35     730    16:33.30   0:01:25    Keith            Reynolds            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Chelmsford         MA
36     729    16:34.54   0:01:26    Nathan           Kupperstock         Spin City Cycling                                  Forest hills       NY
37     707    16:35.21   0:01:27    Alvin            Poblacion           CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York           NY
38     708    16:36.24   0:01:28    Ian              Whittle             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Jamacia Plain      MA
39     744    16:40.79   0:01:32    Chad             Jolin               Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            Old Orchard Beach  ME
40     703    16:42.50   0:01:34    Peter            Abdu                University of New Hampshire                        Hanover            NH
41     740    16:43.68   0:01:35    Michael          Curtin              Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture      Big sky            MT
42     728    16:44.07   0:01:36    Andrew           Nasca               Bikeway                                            Stormville         NY
43     712    16:44.75   0:01:36    Abraham          Soler               Organic Athlete                                    New York           NY
44     719    16:46.39   0:01:38    David            Trumpf              CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York           NY
45     745    16:50.71   0:01:42    Christophe       Jammet              CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York           NY
46     735    16:53.28   0:01:45    Kyle             Jones               Evolution Cycling Club                             Crofton            MD
47     701    16:56.91   0:01:48    Oscar            Jimenez             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lowell             MA
48     734    16:59.24   0:01:51    Darren           Adams               unattached                                         Castleton          VT
49     700    17:05.44   0:01:57    Chad             Casselman           CRCA/NY Velocity                                   Bronx              NY
50     746    17:08.25   0:02:00    Jeff             Hershberger         Brunswick Bicycle Club                             Greenwood          ME
51     760    17:11.61   0:02:03    Alex             Boiko               CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York           NY
52     742    17:18.39   0:02:10    Miguelangel      Blanco              www.SpinCityTeam.Net                               Rego Park          NY
53     755    17:21.62   0:02:13    Paul             Anderson            Vermont Sports                                     Norwich            VT
54     716    17:33.98   0:02:25    Jay              Robbins             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lexington          MA
55     738    17:36.52   0:02:28    John             Wilde               Team International Bicycle Centers                 Boston             MA
56     710    17:40.30   0:02:32    Pat              Bachant             NCC/BikeReg.com                                    Enfield            CT
57     732    17:47.93   0:02:39    Zachary          LaBry               MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Cambridge          MA
58     756    17:48.10   0:02:40    Eric             Kuo                 Setanta/CRCA                                       Northport          NY
DNS    705                          Christopher      Gagne               Boston Road Club                                   Arlington          MA
DNS    717                          Randall          Jacobs                                                                 Waltham            MA
DNS    733                          John             Cutler              CRCA                                               Astoria            NY
DNS    749                          Erik             Peterson            Cambridge/Igleheart                                Boston             MA

4 Men Grp B                         6 miles                              56 starters
Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City               State  Penalty
1      822    15:13.87   0:00:00    James            Walker              Team Placid Planet                                 Elizabethtown      NY
2      835    15:21.93   0:00:08    Bill             McGreevy            Team Placid Planet                                 Wilmington         NY
3      877    15:34.65   0:00:21    Christopher      Gagne               Boston Road Club                                   Arlington          MA
4      817    15:53.51   0:00:40    Nicholas         Petterssen          Onion River Sports                                 Plainfield         VT
5      813    15:58.77   0:00:45    David            Carr                CRCA/Setanta                                       New York           NY
6      833    16:08.34   0:00:55    David            Hildebrand          CVC/Subaru of New England                          Ellington          CT
7      820    16:13.18   0:01:00    David            Junius              Westwood Velo                                      Hoboken            NJ
8      859    16:15.80   0:01:02    Kevin            Hays                Portland Velo Club                                 Brookline          MA
9      829    16:22.76   0:01:09    Andrew           Lawrence            CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York           NY
10     804    16:31.39   0:01:18    Edward           Smith               Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh        NY
11     847    16:33.24   0:01:20    Geoff            Martin              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Watertown          MA
12     811    16:36.97   0:01:23    Robert           Carmen              TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE                           Simsbury           CT
13     818    16:38.88   0:01:25    Gino             Scotto              CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                               Upper Brookville   NY
14     812    16:40.53   0:01:27    Matthew          Rettig                                                                 Brooklyn           NY
15     854    16:42.98   0:01:29    James            Mernin              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                Hackensack         NJ
16     852    16:44.62   0:01:31    Ben              Hughes              CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                 New York           NY
17     810    16:44.65   0:01:31    David            Richman             CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                New York           NY
18     845    16:45.10   0:01:32    Jeremy           Dawkins             The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                       Gardiner           NY
19     805    16:45.63   0:01:32    Marcus           Eder                                                                   New York           NY
20     842    16:52.94   0:01:39    John             Zouck                                                                  Williston          VT
21     841    16:57.02   0:01:44    David            Chomowicz           CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                              New York           NY
22     806    16:59.65   0:01:46    Matthew          Snow                BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES                             Fairfield          CT
23     857    17:00.71   0:01:47    Bill             Moss                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                               New York           NY
24     832    17:01.01   0:01:48    Mike             Golay               Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            Westbrook          ME
25     848    17:01.36   0:01:48    Richard          Drummond            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles           Enfield            NH
26     844    17:01.94   0:01:48    Dana             Van Dorn            Team Placid Planet                                 Lake Placid        NY
27     824    17:05.77   0:01:52    Douglas          von Bushberger      CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                New York           NY
28     837    17:07.37   0:01:54    Alwin            Winkler             Battenkill/United                                  Salem              NY
29     830    17:07.49   0:01:54    Neal             Heffron             Boston Road Club                                   Brookline          MA
30     800    17:07.53   0:01:54    Benjamin         Fackler             CRCA-NYVelocity                                    New York           NY
31     814    17:07.92   0:01:54    Gui              Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                               New York           NY
32     808    17:10.19   0:01:57    Clay             Thurmond            CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn           NY
33     839    17:15.10   0:02:02    James            Johnson             Portland Velo Club                                 Hallowell          ME
34     831    17:15.19   0:02:02    Grant            Goudge              Bicycle Works Bermuda                              Warwick            UNK
35     843    17:19.22   0:02:06    David            Smallwood           Boston Road Club                                   Brighton           MA
36     836    17:20.90   0:02:07    Walter           Fischer             GMBC                                               Newbury            VT
37     828    17:21.76   0:02:08    Robert           Weiss               TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                               Weston             CT
38     815    17:25.11   0:02:12    Kraig            Sourbeer            N.E.K. Krush                                       Jeffersonville     VT
39     858    17:25.45   0:02:12    Steven           Senne               Boston Road Club                                   East Walpole       MA
40     846    17:27.28   0:02:14    Gregory          Brown               Drummond Custom Cycles                             Grantham           NH
41     878    17:30.26   0:02:17    Tim              Frost                                                                  Underhill          VT
42     849    17:32.52   0:02:19    John             Schwarz             Unattached                                         Cambridge          VT
43     856    17:40.06   0:02:27    Eric             Carlson             Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital               Brooklyn           NY
44     821    17:40.94   0:02:27    John             Abrahamsen          Claremont Cycle Depot                              W. Windsor         VT
45     850    17:44.58   0:02:31    Charles          Spell               CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Jersey City        NJ
46     827    17:46.69   0:02:33    Brian            Gatens              CRCA/Organic Athlete                               Ridgewood          NJ
47     825    18:13.47   0:03:00    Chris            Tweed               Boston Road Club                                   Waltham            MA
48     801    18:25.00   0:03:12    William          Dunlop              ZTeam                                              New York           NY
49     819    18:44.65   0:03:31    Andre            Sturm               GMBC                                               Essex Junction     VT
50     807    18:51.27   0:03:38    Bladdymir        Coronel             Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                  Bloomingdale       NJ
51     855    18:58.10   0:03:45    Adam             Rosenthal           Century Road Club Association                      New York           NY
52     826    19:00.28   0:03:47    Alessandro       Baldi               Team Atalntic                                      Howell             NJ
53     838    19:03.93   0:03:50    Jack             Baranski            CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                Bayside            NY
54     809    19:05.74   0:03:52    Robert           Demers              cibc wood gundy                                    Montreal           PQ
55     803    19:51.29   0:04:38    Daniel           Marcy               Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine           South Burlington   VT
56     840    20:06.28   0:04:53    John             Cavanaugh           NEBC                                               Boston             MA
DNS    816                          Jack             Jefferies           Organic Athlete / crca                             New York           NY
DNS    823                          Ray              Plewacki            Evolution Cycling                                  Fairfax            VA
DNS    834                          Gregory          Wetzel              Century Road Club Association                      New York           NY
DNS    851                          Craig            Goodstein           CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                 Merrick            NY
DNS    853                          Kenneth          McDowell            ABRT/Latitude                                      North Bethesda     MD
DNS    860                          David            Regen               CRCA/Organic Athlete                               New York           NY

Juniors                             6 miles                              66 starters
Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City               State  Penalty
1      614    14:09.64   0:00:00    Nathan           Brown               Hot Tubes Junior Development                       Covington          TN
2      633    14:42.02   0:00:33    Devon            Novakowski          Team Ontario                                       Kingston           ON
3      611    14:56.05   0:00:47    Simon            Lambert Lemay       Hottubes Cycling                                   Longueuil          PQ
4      609    14:57.30   0:00:48    Ricky            Gargiulo            Colavita Racing                                    Summit             NJ
5      623    15:00.38   0:00:51    Luke             Keough              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Sandwich           MA
6      626    15:01.88   0:00:52    Andrew           Lattimore           Team Ontario                                       Kingston           ON     1:00
7      601    15:06.64   0:00:57    Zachary          Hughes              Team Ontario                                       Winterbourne       ON
8      641    15:06.77   0:00:57    Matt             Mainer              Bliss Racing                                       Hinesburg          VT
9      636    15:07.26   0:00:58    Kerry            Werner Jr.          Shirks Presented by Trek                           Birdsboro          PA
10     645    15:07.79   0:00:58    Matteo           Dal-Cin             Euro-sports.ca                                     Ottawa             ON
11     603    15:08.15   0:00:59    Gavin            Mannion             Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                  Dedham             MA
12     615    15:10.03   0:01:01    Pierick          Naud                EVA DEVINCI                                        Amos               PQ
13     644    15:11.50   0:01:02    Dustin           Andrews             Team Alberta                                       Calgary            AB
14     586    15:14.72   0:01:05    Jean-Samuel      Deshaies            Club Cycliste Amos                                 Amos               PQ
15     610    15:17.23   0:01:08    Alder            Martz               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                 Charlotte          NC
16     632    15:22.54   0:01:13    Nathaniel        Wilson              NCVC/Inova Health System                           Arlington          VA
17     602    15:24.07   0:01:15    Ludovic          Fleury              garneau crocs                                      Qu�bec             PQ
18     642    15:27.53   0:01:18    Kevin            Massicotte          TEAM ONTARIO                                       Toronto            ON
19     572    15:28.53   0:01:19    Stuart           Wight               Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                              Riverview          NB
20     608    15:36.41   0:01:27    Graham           Coy                 Tri-State Velo                                     Elverson           PA
21     624    15:36.72   0:01:27    Zane             Dordai              Colavita Racing                                    Maplewood          NJ
22     579    15:38.98   0:01:29    Zack             Noonan              Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp                    Kutztown           PA
23     637    15:39.93   0:01:30    Collin           Huston              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Kennebunk          MA
24     571    15:40.75   0:01:31    Paul             Lynch               CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Colchester         CT     0:02
25     638    15:41.04   0:01:32    Philippe         Lacasse             V�lo Club Longueuil                                Boucherville       PQ
26     613    15:43.70   0:01:34    Jordan           Cheyne              Peterborough Cycling Club                          Belleville         ON     1:00
27     600    15:48.67   0:01:39    Mason            Hanrahan            Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery                         Gatineau           PQ
28     621    15:52.63   0:01:43    William colter   Young               Team Alberta                                       Charlie Lake       BC
29     635    15:53.62   0:01:44    Trevor           Damen               Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team                 Ottawa             ON
30     575    15:55.13   0:01:46    Zach             Semian              Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp                    Mertztown          PA
31     639    15:56.44   0:01:47    Alex             McCormick           Team Alberta                                       Edmonton           AB
32     620    15:58.16   0:01:49    Tyson            Wagler              Team Ontario                                       Shakespeare        ON
33     574    16:00.99   0:01:51    Graham           Courtney            Team Alberta                                       Calgary            AB
34     643    16:01.94   0:01:52    Laurent          Dallaire            VELOCLUBLONGUEUIL                                  St-Lambert         PQ
35     578    16:02.74   0:01:53    Jean-Michel      Naud                EVA DEVINCI                                        Amos               PQ
36     570    16:06.81   0:01:57    Kris             Dahl                Team Alberta                                       Calgary            AB     0:02
37     630    16:08.79   0:01:59    Jordan           Strober             CRCA Jr.Dev.                                       Yorktown Heights   NY
38     634    16:10.83   0:02:01    Brad             Clifford            Team Alberta                                       Regina             SK
39     617    16:11.77   0:02:02    James            Winter              Team Alberta                                       Lumsden            SK
40     577    16:11.90   0:02:02    Jacob            Gorke               Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                     Manlius            NY
41     587    16:12.31   0:02:03    Matthew          Spinks              Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                Layton             NJ
42     585    16:18.44   0:02:09    Jacob            Bouchard            EVA/Devinci                                        Chicoutimi         PQ
43     591    16:18.67   0:02:09    Juan             Carmona             Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp                    Breinigsville      PA
44     622    16:19.77   0:02:10    Bill             Golembieski         ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.com              Brewerton          NY
45     629    16:22.13   0:02:13    Elias            Bennett             BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              New Lebanon        NY     1:00
46     618    16:29.70   0:02:20    Colin            Reinholt            TEAM ONTARIO                                       Oakville           ON
47     625    16:40.37   0:02:31    Pierre-Etienne   Boivin              EVA DEVINCI                                        Longueuil          PQ
48     627    16:41.24   0:02:32    Austin           McLenithan          FARM TEAM CYCLING                                  Cambridge          NY
49     646    16:42.17   0:02:33    David            Onsow               Espoirs Laval                                      Lachine            PQ
50     612    16:43.19   0:02:34    Chris            Rodgers             Colavita Racing                                    Lawrenceville      NJ
51     583    16:53.79   0:02:44    Matthew          Gallo               mazurcoaching.com                                  Smithville         ON
52     576    16:56.22   0:02:47    Mackenzie        Carson              Team Alberta/Juventus/Kona/RVC                     Edmonton           AB
53     580    16:59.53   0:02:50    Jesse            Keough              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Sandwich           MA
54     606    17:06.26   0:02:57    Barry            Weinstein           CRCA Jr.Dev.                                       New York           NY     1:00
55     589    17:08.50   0:02:59    Matt             Muney               Connecticut Coast Cycling                          Darien             CT
56     631    17:13.07   0:03:04    Ian              Turner              National Cycling Center Hamilton                   Toronto            ON
57     616    17:13.91   0:03:04    Anson            Ross                quinebaug valley velo                              Plainfield         CT
58     605    17:17.53   0:03:08    Derek            Harnden             Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team                 Castleton          ON
59     584    17:18.14   0:03:09    Kiernan          Orange              Ride with Rendall                                  Chelsea            PQ
60     607    17:20.14   0:03:11    Synjen           Marrocco            Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Hanson             MA
61     582    17:32.01   0:03:23    Ian              Fried               CRCA Jr.Dev.                                       Brooklyn           NY
62     592    17:42.48   0:03:33    Raphael          Mass� viau          MAILLOT BLEU                                       Terrebonne         PQ
63     590    17:52.72   0:03:43    Jason            Massicotte          CyclePath Markham                                  Toronto            ON
64     619    18:10.49   0:04:01    Erik             Dickenson           National Cycling Centre Hamilton                   Hamilton           ON
65     581    18:47.75   0:04:38    Ty               Andrews             Team Alberta                                       Calgary            AB
66     640    56:24.71   0:42:15    Jake             McLaughlin          Upper Valley Velo                                  Hanover            NH     1:00
DNS    573                          Nicolas          Kilsdonk                                                               Brossard           PQ
DNS    588                          Mathew           Dahl                Team Alberta                                       Calgary            AB
DNS    604                          Marc-olivier     Jussaume            EVA DEVINCI                                        Burlington         ON
DNS    628                          Logan            Cornel              Euro-Sports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team                Elginburg          ON

Master 30+                          6 miles                              45 starters
Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City               State  Penalty
1      342    14:01.97   0:00:00    Mike             Barton              Boston Scientific Cycling                          White River Jct.   VT
2      372    14:08.63   0:00:07    George           Opria               Evolution Cycling                                  Manassas           VA
3      378    14:28.04   0:00:27    Nathan           Smith               Charleston Bicycle Company                         Charleston         SC
4      370    14:29.56   0:00:28    Ben              Silberfarb          Boston Scientific                                  Norwich            VT
5      383    14:30.50   0:00:29    Cary             Moretti             Project Freeride                                   Richmond Hill      ON
6      380    14:30.94   0:00:29    David            Gazsi               Team Ultralink                                     Masham             PQ
7      360    14:32.08   0:00:31    Dieter           Drake               Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com               Cambridge          NY
8      367    14:41.64   0:00:40    Yann             Deville             CIBC/Wood-Gundy                                    Montreal           PQ
9      368    14:42.10   0:00:41    Matthew          Purdy               North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's    Albany             NY
10     356    14:48.32   0:00:47    Ted              Michaels            Evolution Cycling                                  Arlington          VA
11     357    14:52.17   0:00:51    Dan              Staffo              JW Dundee's/Home Performance                       Farmington         NY
12     350    15:02.41   0:01:01    Will             Letendre            Boston Scientific                                  Etna               NH
13     373    15:03.16   0:01:02    Ed               Makarchuk           Sound Solutions                                    Toronto            ON
14     365    15:19.00   0:01:18    John             Fee                 THE CYCLERY                                        Ottawa             ON
15     384    15:25.51   0:01:24    Todd             Burns               Nantucket Velo                                     Nantucket          MA
16     376    15:30.07   0:01:29    Ryan             Tie                 CRCA - Bandit Racing                               New York           NY
17     359    15:31.17   0:01:30    Brent            Mellen              Boston Scientific                                  Thetford Center    VT
18     343    15:32.40   0:01:31    Curtis           Boivin              Refunds Now                                        Providence         RI
19     381    15:38.03   0:01:37    Steve            Roszko              BikeReg.com                                        Northampton        MA
20     358    15:39.94   0:01:38    Ciaran           Mangan              CCB/Volkswagen                                     Brighton           MA
21     386    15:40.80   0:01:39    Armand           Della Monica        CRCA/Bandit Racing                                 New York           NY
22     371    15:42.10   0:01:41    Mark             Sumner              Battenkill-United/CBRC                             Clifton Park       NY
23     351    15:44.74   0:01:43    Gregg            Galletta            CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports               New York           NY
24     354    15:45.87   0:01:44    Greg             Werner              bikebarnracing.com                                 Quincy             MA
25     366    15:52.23   0:01:51    Gino             Ainsley             les rouleurs de l'outaouais                        Gatineau           PQ
26     355    15:56.63   0:01:55    David            Steiner             SnakeBiteRacing                                    Cleveland Heights  OH
27     361    15:56.91   0:01:55    Andrew           Stewart             Project Freeride                                   Toronto            ON
28     385    16:03.65   0:02:02    Kevin            Putman              Battenkill United/CBRC                             Broadalbin         NY
29     375    16:09.19   0:02:08    Yves             Lefebvre            La Cabosse D'Or                                    Longueil           PQ
30     369    16:12.10   0:02:11    Mike             Steed               Jordan Engineering                                 Brooklin           ON
31     382    16:16.51   0:02:15    Jason            Vincze              Sound Solutions                                    Oakville           ON
32     377    16:17.38   0:02:16    Steve            Maurice             CIBC Wood Gundy                                    Granby             PQ
33     352    16:26.00   0:02:25    Brian            Kozeliski           Wolverines/American C+F                            Rochester          MI
34     353    16:26.54   0:02:25    Chris            Kiziak              Sound Solutions                                    Palgrave           ON
35     346    16:26.69   0:02:25    Mathieu          Charruau            Cycles Performance                                 St-Lambert         PQ
36     363    16:29.41   0:02:28    Chris            Wood                Sound Solutions                                    Waterloo           ON
37     349    16:44.41   0:02:43    Eli              Hengst              Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant          Washington         DC
38     344    16:47.42   0:02:46    Carlos           DeBarros            Sound Solutions                                    Mississauga        ON
39     364    16:48.57   0:02:47    Brian            Stoner              Hunt Valley Bikes/Tailgunner Inc.                  Quentin            PA
40     379    16:55.40   0:02:54    Bobby            Norigian                                                               Providence         RI
41     345    16:58.32   0:02:57    David            Gitt                CRCA/Cause & Effect                                Brooklyn           NY
42     347    16:59.03   0:02:58    Bruce            Pierce              bikebarnracing.com                                 Arlington          MA
43     348    16:59.25   0:02:58    Sean             Langford            CCB/Volkswagen                                     Middleton          MA
44     340    17:05.02   0:03:04    Scott            Bentley             Sound Solutions                                    Markham            ON
45     362    17:29.97   0:03:28    Ari              Shocket             Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Walpole            MA
DNS    374                          Charles          Plamondon           Ride with Rendall                                  Gatineau           PQ

Master 40+                          6 miles                              71 starters
Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City               State  Penalty
1      440    14:13.35   0:00:00    Jonny            Bold                Corner Cycle                                       Marstons Mills     MA
2      403    14:30.38   0:00:17    Roger            Aspholm             Westwood Velo                                      Haworth            NJ
3      430    14:38.39   0:00:25    David            Taylor              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York           NY
4      429    14:42.93   0:00:29    Miguel           Sanchez             Sports Bazar                                       Sillery            PQ
5      438    14:47.83   0:00:34    Ray              Johnson             Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions                Woburn             MA
6      416    14:49.06   0:00:36    Sam              Morse               Corner Cycle                                       Cohasset           MA
7      467    14:53.40   0:00:40    Troy             Kimball             Westwood Velo                                      Randolph           NJ
8      439    14:54.44   0:00:41    Mark             Alden               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                   Montvale           NJ
9      401    15:02.42   0:00:49    Fred             Thomas              Portland Velo Club                                 Cape Elizabeth     ME
10     426    15:04.54   0:00:51    Mark             Gunsalus            Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                       Dudley             MA
11     428    15:06.65   0:00:53    John             Mosher              Corner Cycle                                       Boxboro            MA
12     405    15:07.33   0:00:54    M. andrew        Ruiz                CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Delmar             NY
13     452    15:08.25   0:00:55    John             Funk                Onion River Sports                                 South Kent         CT
14     414    15:08.52   0:00:55    Tobi             Schultze            Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                       Foxboro            MA
15     411    15:10.31   0:00:57    John             McGill              Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier         VT
16     425    15:10.41   0:00:57    Gary             Jasdzewski          Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions                Arlington          MA
17     415    15:11.35   0:00:58    Claude           Samson              Sport Bazar                                        L�vis              PQ
18     466    15:14.29   0:01:01    Stuart           Abramson            Portland velo club                                 Falmouth           ME
19     437    15:14.87   0:01:01    Anthony          Settel              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Brooklyn           NY
20     412    15:15.85   0:01:02    Gerard           O'Shea              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Clinton            CT
21     471    15:19.67   0:01:06    Roger            Friedman            CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                          Brooklyn           NY
22     434    15:19.72   0:01:06    Paul             Richard             CCB/Volkswagen                                     Amesbury           MA
23     432    15:20.08   0:01:07    Brad             Martel              Ride with Rendall                                  Ottawa             ON
24     470    15:20.56   0:01:07    Ron              Amos                RidewithRendall                                    Ottawa             ON     0:30
25     444    15:21.24   0:01:08    Kurt             Gustafsson          CRCA / AXIS                                        Brooklyn           NY
26     455    15:21.47   0:01:08    Patrick          Brandon             CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Killingwoth        CT
27     422    15:23.49   0:01:10    Colman           O'Connor            MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  Roslindale         MA
28     468    15:24.14   0:01:11    Paul             Wonsavage           Onion River Sports                                 Hanover            NH
29     417    15:25.18   0:01:12    Thomas           Pennell             CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com                New York           NY
30     423    15:27.71   0:01:14    Robert           Orange              Ride With Rendall                                  Chelsea            PQ
31     408    15:28.85   0:01:15    Ted              Neu                 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                              New York           NY
32     445    15:30.56   0:01:17    Mike             Spangenberg         Battenkill United/Anthem cycles                    Shaftsbury         VT
33     418    15:31.56   0:01:18    Tyler            Munroe              CCB/Volkswagen                                     No. Andover        MA
34     450    15:31.71   0:01:18    Todd             Cassan              Westwood Velo                                      New York           NY
35     461    15:31.85   0:01:18    Eric             Pearce              Bethel Cycle                                       Chelmsford         MA
36     449    15:33.64   0:01:20    Doug             Cullom              JRVS/Casey Auto                                    Williamsburg       VA
37     413    15:34.37   0:01:21    Robert           Lattanzi            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                              New York           NY
38     463    15:39.87   0:01:26    George           Suter               CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                       New York           NY
39     448    15:42.39   0:01:29    Stephan          Marcoux             bikeman.com                                        Abercorn           PQ
40     400    15:43.21   0:01:30    Thomas           Luzio               Denos Wonder Wheel                                 Mamaroneck         NY
41     453    15:43.26   0:01:30    Kevin            Bessett             GMBC/Catamount                                     Richmond           VT
42     443    15:45.29   0:01:32    Greg             Ferguson            Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.                    Glassboro          NJ
43     442    15:47.49   0:01:34    Ron              Bourgoin            Portland Velo Club                                 Windham            ME
44     427    15:52.18   0:01:39    James            Nash                CCB Volkswagen                                     North Hampton      NH
45     447    15:54.38   0:01:41    Marvin           Wang                International Bicycle/Global                       Jamaica Plain      MA
46     420    15:58.12   0:01:45    Art              Robert              Onion RIver Sports                                 Williston          VT
47     421    16:01.06   0:01:48    Victor           Rallo               Rocket Racing/YSG                                  Red bank           NJ
48     458    16:01.15   0:01:48    Christopher      Johnston            Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team           Wayzata            MN
49     407    16:02.95   0:01:49    David            Connery             Corner Cycle                                       Shelburne          VT
50     406    16:05.02   0:01:52    Leo              Devellian           CCB/Volkswagen                                     Topsfield          MA
51     460    16:08.92   0:01:55    Tom              Shebell             Rocket Racing/YSG                                  Fair Haven         NJ
52     435    16:10.29   0:01:57    John             Stonebarger         MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  Plymouth           MA
53     433    16:11.81   0:01:58    Michael          Claus               Portland Velo                                      Kennebunk          ME
54     410    16:14.40   0:02:01    Titus            Leung               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                New York           NY
55     456    16:17.21   0:02:04    Keith            Button              noreast cycling                                    Nottingham         NH
56     446    16:17.90   0:02:04    Glen             McCrone             Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                      Bradford           ON
57     472    16:19.20   0:02:06    Brett            Walker              Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                            Salisbury          NH
58     464    16:20.72   0:02:07    Maximino         Veiga               TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                             Danbury            CT
59     431    16:22.33   0:02:09    Rob              Spillman            Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Brooklyn           NY
60     409    16:24.69   0:02:11    Bob              Roldan              everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions            Somerville         MA
61     459    16:33.10   0:02:20    Brian            Anderson            International Bicycle/Global                       Concord            MA
62     469    16:37.80   0:02:24    Mark             Heithoff            DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA                         New York           NY
63     402    16:43.93   0:02:30    Scott            Harding             Onion River Sports                                 Rutland            VT
64     465    16:44.27   0:02:31    Garnett          Abbey               D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM                             Burlington         ON
65     441    17:01.98   0:02:48    Thomas           Lyons               main line cycling- bikyle                          Newtown Square     PA
66     454    17:07.45   0:02:54    Mark             Czarnecki           Laurel Bicycle Club                                Guilford           CT
67     451    17:19.47   0:03:06    Claude           Raineault           flatbread/ottercreek                               Underhill          VT
68     424    17:21.62   0:03:08    Jan-Willem       Van Klinken         CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale                             Fort lee           NJ
69     436    17:50.09   0:03:37    Larry            O'Toole             GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                     Warren             VT
70     404    17:50.76   0:03:37    David            Hudson              Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                             Clarksboro         NJ
71     419    18:20.45   0:04:07    Paul             Weiss               Portland Velo Club                                 Cumberland         ME
DNS    457                          Matt             Seaton              RaphaCondorRecycling                               Cavendish          VT
DNS    462                          Paul             Heffler             independent                                        Ottawa             ON

Master 50+                          6 miles                              66 starters
Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City               State  Penalty
1      535    14:16.17   0:00:00    Dave             Viney               ORC                                                Leesburg           FL
2      547    15:05.17   0:00:49    Doug             O'neill             Deno's Wonder Wheel                                West New York      NJ
3      544    15:07.81   0:00:51    William          Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      West Hartford      CT
4      517    15:10.97   0:00:54    Glenn            Swan                FLCC Chris's Cookies                               Freeville          NY
5      516    15:25.84   0:01:09    Neil             Hendry              La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg                       Stouffville        ON
6      501    15:28.17   0:01:12    Rick             Sorenson            Battenkill-United                                  Rutland            VT
7      563    15:38.52   0:01:22    Damian           Dicostanzo          Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Rye                NY
8      524    15:39.92   0:01:23    Geoff            Bickford            CRCA/Axis                                          New York           NY
9      540    15:40.69   0:01:24    Graeme           Mardon              Northwest Cycling Club                             Houston            TX
10     530    15:40.89   0:01:24    Mark             Luzio               CYCLE FITNESS                                      Brooklyn           CT
11     520    15:43.15   0:01:27    Tom              Officer             Cycle Fitness                                      Litchfield         CT
12     557    15:46.86   0:01:30    Philip           Beliveau            GMBC                                               St. George         VT
13     522    15:47.88   0:01:31    Doug             Chiasson            Competitive Edge racing team                       Athol              MA
14     554    15:47.93   0:01:31    Bob              Hachadoorian        Main Line Cycling                                  Bryn mawr          PA
15     543    15:49.03   0:01:33    Jay              Gaunt               Main Line Cycling Club                             Lock Haven         PA
16     526    15:52.41   0:01:36    Jim              Laird               TI Cycle Racing                                    Kingston           ON
17     551    15:55.60   0:01:39    Greg             Christie            Ride with Rendall                                  Chelsea            PQ
18     541    15:58.55   0:01:42    Mark             Wolowiec            Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          Davisburg          MI
19     560    15:59.09   0:01:43    Jon joseph       Rude                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Concord            MA
20     539    15:59.21   0:01:43    William R.       Black               Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Cumberland ForesideME
21     542    15:59.28   0:01:43    Bill             Aalerud             unattached                                         Winchester         MA
22     509    16:05.82   0:01:49    Gene             Petrella            Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                         North Andover      MA
23     546    16:07.46   0:01:51    Douglas          Crane               Cafeteros                                          Norwalk            CT
24     555    16:08.79   0:01:52    Doug             Corner              BikeRace Ottawa                                    Ottawa             ON
25     558    16:11.45   0:01:55    James            Marshall            Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Shaftsbury         VT
26     533    16:13.90   0:01:57    Tim              Lung                AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co                Hagerstown         MD
27     534    16:16.89   0:02:00    Geoff            Banner              Brampton Cycling Club                              Georgetown         ON
28     552    16:17.91   0:02:01    Peter            Saloom              Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Gardner            MA
29     537    16:20.30   0:02:04    George           Pawle               Cyclonauts Racers                                  Westfield          MA
30     508    16:25.58   0:02:09    Brian            Rafferty            Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Mamaroneck         NY
31     566    16:26.03   0:02:10    Bob              Payson              GMBC/Catamount                                     So. Burlington     VT
32     556    16:26.27   0:02:10    Bob              Meikle              Mystic Velo Club                                   Waterford          CT
33     506    16:28.13   0:02:12    Stuart           Coulter             Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Cycles                  Hanover            NH
34     512    16:28.27   0:02:12    David            King                CCB/Volkswagen                                     Boxford            MA
35     549    16:31.66   0:02:15    Eric             Derivera            Competitive Edge Racing Team                       West Boylston      MA
36     513    16:33.72   0:02:17    Kelly            Parsons             Mystic Velo Club                                   Lyme               CT
37     515    16:35.16   0:02:19    Lee              Mestres             Mambo Kings Racing/DQ                              Medford            NJ
38     545    16:37.85   0:02:21    Tim              Dodd                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford           MA
39     550    16:38.01   0:02:22    Mark             Dutka               Mystic Velo                                        Uncasville         CT
40     561    16:38.84   0:02:22    David            Linden              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          Dexter             MI
41     564    16:41.61   0:02:25    Scott            Klion               Competitive Edge                                   New York           NY
42     559    16:45.36   0:02:29    Gr�goire         Crevier             Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais                        Ottawa             ON
43     532    16:47.36   0:02:31    Michael          McCusker            Northampton Cycling Club                           Buckland           MA
44     503    16:49.84   0:02:33    Bruce            Townend             Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Windsor            MA
45     519    16:55.25   0:02:39    Ken              Coleman             Housatonic Wheel Club                              New York           NY
46     548    17:02.88   0:02:46    Alan             Lesage              GMBC/Catamount                                     South Burlington   VT
47     505    17:03.19   0:02:47    Thomas           Coleman             Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Greenwich          CT
48     514    17:03.89   0:02:47    Terry            White               Battenkill- United                                 Dorset             VT
49     527    17:06.31   0:02:50    Bob              Donahue             Gearworks/Spinarts                                 Princeton          MA
50     511    17:10.25   0:02:54    Michael          Goodrich            GMBC Catamount                                     Essex Ctr.         VT
51     538    17:16.80   0:03:00    Roman            Paczka              Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                         Brooklyn           NY
52     536    17:18.17   0:03:02    William          Care                ERA Cycling                                        Mount Gretna       PA
53     504    17:18.32   0:03:02    John             Morgan              Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Construction / Zanes Madison            CT
54     525    17:19.30   0:03:03    Ron              Livingston          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                         Paoli              PA
55     529    17:26.09   0:03:10    David            Kliger              Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Yonkers            NY
56     523    17:27.31   0:03:11    Royden           Detweiler           Bike Line/LWA                                      Quakertown         PA
57     528    17:36.02   0:03:20    Robert           Massicotte          CyclePath Markham                                  Toronto            ON
58     553    17:50.49   0:03:34    Jerry            Jacobs              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Wayland            MA
59     531    17:56.63   0:03:40    Harold           Schmidt             Team Placid Planet                                 Lake Placid        NY
60     518    18:09.33   0:03:53    Sid              Noyes               ZTeam                                              Eureka             CA
61     507    18:10.10   0:03:54    John w           Garrett             Asheville Bicycle Racing Club                      Asheville          NC
62     500    18:17.47   0:04:01    Peter            Lawler                                                                 Lexington          MA
63     510    18:29.93   0:04:13    Robert           Licho               Boston Scientific Cycling Club                     Waban              MA
64     521    18:53.91   0:04:37    Joseph           Driscoll                                                               Norwood            MA
65     562    19:31.95   0:05:15    Stephen          Bugbee              BCA/VOMAX                                          Pittsfield         MA
66     565    19:49.59   0:05:33    Jeffrey          Carney              NHCC/Team NH MCRA                                  Lebanon            NH
DNS    502                          Bruce            Bell                GMBC/Catamount                                     Stowe              VT
Handcycle                           6 miles                              5 starters
Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name       Last Name           Team                                               City               State  Penalty
1      993    28:05.92              Bill             Schwartz
2      995    29:48.76   0:01:43    Patrick          Standen
3      994    31:14.30   0:03:09    Jeremy           Shortsleeve
4      992    33:46.19   0:05:41    Rob              Leiser
5      991    37:35.97   0:09:30    Erik             Corbett

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage