We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Amesbury Cross
Amesbury Pines Park Amesbury, MA
Sunday, September 14, 2008
Amesbury Cross Presented by Noreast Cycling Amesbury Pines Park Amesbury, MA Sunday, September 14, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Elite Men
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
1       4    Matt          Kraus             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC           Pleasantville      NY
2       8    Colin         Reuter            International Bike/Global/crossresults.com            Somerville         MA
3       17   Dan           Coady             WeLoveBicycles.com                                    Easthampton        MA
4       11   Pete          Smith             Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle p/b Mad Alchemy.cMerrimac           MA
5       12   Adam          Sullivan          NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team                 North Kingstown    RI
6       5    Stephan       Marcoux           Bikeman.com                                           Abercorn           PQ
7       18   Mukunda       Feldman           Kenda Raleigh                                         Easthampton        MA
8       1    Scott         Dolmat-Connell    MetLife p/b unlose.it                                 Princeton          MA
9       7    Sam           Morse             Corner Cycle                                          Cohasset           MA
10      16   Brad          Sheehan           MetLife p/b unlose.it                                 Newton Center      MA
11      2    Cary          Fridrich          EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/MAD ALCHEMY   Charlestown        MA
12      9    Mike          Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Bedford            MA
13      15   Aaron         Molloy            MetLife p/b unlose.it                                 Concord            NH
3    Ryan          Kelly             NorEast Cycling                                       Dover              NH
6    Mark          McCormack         Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                          Foxboro            MA
10   Matthew       Shaffer           Landry's Bicycles                                     Boston             MA
13   Brian         Keegan            NorEast Cycling                                       Dover              NH
14   Ben           Coleman           BikeReg.com                                           Burlington         VT
Elite Women
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
1       86   Maureen       Bruno Roy         Independent Fabrication                               Arlington          MA
2       87   Rebecca       Wellons           Ridley Factory Team                                   Woburn             MA
3       84   Kate          Northcott         West Hill Shop                                        Walpole            NH
4       88   Amy           Wallace           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC           Andover            MA
5       93   Linnea        Koons             International Bike/Global                             Somerville         MA
6       97   Samantha      Dery              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Beverly            MA
7       91   Perri         Mertens           Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle                  Norfolk            MA
8       95   Michelle      Kersbergen        Joe's Garage                                          Florence           MA
9       92   Susan         Maclean           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                     Plaistow           NH
10      98   Elizabeth     Coleman           Essex County Velo                                     Amesbury           MA
11      94   Hannah        Kirshner          Bikeworks/Hallamore                                   Providence         RI
12      85   Megan         Bilodeau          HUP United                                            Easthampton        MA
13      96   Alexandra     Jospe             International Bicycle/Global                          Newton             MA
14      90   Cathy         Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Bedford            MA
99   Teri          Carilli           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Lexington          MA
89   Michele       Smith             Independent Fabrication                               Burlington         MA
3/4 Men
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
1       100  Jon           Bernhard          CCB/Volkswagen                                        Newburyport        MA
2       114  Michael       Rea               Noreast Cycling                                       Norwich            VT
3       118  Isaac         St. Martin        Noreast Cycling                                       Candia             NH
4       121  David         Wilcox            Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                    Jamaica Plain      MA
5       111  Jesse         Perreault         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles                     Cambridge          MA
6       109  Carey         Murphy            SALEM CYCLE/MICHELIN FOOTWEAR                         Salem              MA
7       116  Tyler         Sage              Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames                Boston             MA
8       105  Oscar         Jimenez           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Lowell             MA
9       103  Scott         Glowa             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Providence         RI
10      132  Colin         Murphy            Kenda Raleigh                                         Cambridge          MA
11      128  John          Berlinger         Putney Bicycle Club                                   Ayer               MA
12      125  Chris         White                                                                   Nashua             NH
13      124  Michael       Mckittrich        Cambridge Bicycle                                     Cambridge          MA
14      126  Leo           Sandoval                                                                Marlboro           MA
15      119  Ronnie        Steers            Gamache Cyclery                                       Townsend           MA
16      112  Richard       Person            Minuteman Road Club                                   Hudson             MA
17      106  Yasushi       Katsumi           HUPUNITED                                             Winchester         MA
18      108  Corey         Masson            MetLife p/b unlose.it                                 Concord            NH
19      123  Jordan        Winkler                                                                 Cambridge          MA
20      130  Petar         Tomich                                                                  Haverhill          MA
21      101  David         Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Brookline          MA
22      115  Christian     Rynkiewicz        Team Bicycle Alley/Polska                             Worcester          MA
23      113  Jason         Rabidou                                                                 Worcester          MA
24      110  Dan           Ouellette         Gamache Cyclery                                       Westminster        MA
25      127  Nate          Morse             Corner Cycle                                          Cohasset           MA
26      107  David         Loszewski         HUP United                                            Derry              NH
104  David         Holmander         NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                     Epsom              NH
102  Seth          Davis             Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames                   Cambridge          MA
117  Matthew       Shaffer           Landry's Bicycles                                     Boston             MA
120  Peter         Sullivan          Nantucket Velo                                        Carlisle           MA
122  Keith         Kastelic                                                                Freeport           ME
129  Michael       Berlinger                                                               Ayer               MA
131  Drew          Szeliga           Noreast Cycling                                       Portsmouth         NH
Kids Race- All Winners!!!
BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
51   Raffaele      Bauer             Minuteman road Club                                   Natick             MA
53   Alexander     Durham            ccb/Time                                              Andover            MA
52   Max           Durham            ccb/Time                                              Andover            MA
54   Ryley         Mosher            Corner Cycle                                          Boxboro            MA
55   Alec          Perrotti          JRA Cycles                                            Groveland          MA
56   Grace         Vollers           Boston Scientific Cycling Team                        Woodstock          VT
57   Ben           Millett           ECV                                                   Amesbury           MA
Men's Junior 15-18
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
1       198  Ryan          Packard           QuadCycles Junior Team                                Arlington          MA
2       199  Connor        Adamik            Essex County Velo                                     Byfield            MA
Men's Junior 10-14
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
1       401  Austin        Vincent           CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM                           Simsbury           CT
2       402  Peter         Vollers, Jr.      Boston Scientific Cycling Team                        Woodstock          VT
400  Luke          Callahan          MBRC/Bicycle Link                                     Norwell            MA
Women's 3/4
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
1       215  Andrea        Smith                                                                   Medford            MA
2       220  Elizabeth     White             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Bedford            NH
3       217  Christina     Tamilio           Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycles                 Brighton           MA
4       200  Anna          Barensfeld        Minuteman Road Club/Landry's                          Brookline          MA
5       204  Nicole        Chretien                                                                Nashua             NH
6       221  Natalia       Boltukhova        Cambridge Bicycles/Iglehart Frames                    Cambridge          MA
7       216  Hope          Strode            Cambridge Bicycles                                    Boston             MA
8       207  Michele       Harrison          Essex County Velo                                     Beverly            MA
9       202  Teri          Carilli           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Lexington          MA
10      223  Sherri        Curlurl                                                                 Gloucster          MA
11      203  Stephanie     Chase             International Bicycle/Global                          Portland           ME
12      213  Giulia        Righi             International Bicycle/Global                          Providence         RI
13      225  Eve           McNeil            Sunapee/S&W Racing                                    West Lebanon       NH
14      214  Melissa       Smith             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                         Durham             NH
15      222  Catherine     Schultz           Essex County Velo                                     Newbury            MA
16      211  Kathy         Martin            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Watertown          MA
17      206  Christine     Fort              QuadCycles                                            Somerville         MA
18      209  Allison       Kukla             Minuteman Road Club                                   Manchester         NH
19      219  Jamie         Vaughn            Naults Cyclery                                        Brookline          NH
20      218  Karin         Turer             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Arlington          MA
21      208  Clara         Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     North Andover      MA
22      205  Kerry         Combs             Hup United-Zanconato Custom Cycles                    Beverly            MA
224  Stacey        Moseley           QVV                                                   Westerly           MA
210  Julie         Lockhart          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA              Dunstable          MA
201  Caroline      Cardiasmenos      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Boston             MA
212  Sally         McInnis           JRA Cycles                                            Maynard            MA
Master's 1/2/3 35+
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
1       299  Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                          Marstons Mills     MA
2       289  Matt          Kraus             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC           Pleasantville      NY
3       297  Daniel        Coady             WeLoveBicycles.com                                    Easthampton        MA
4       273  Curtis        Bolvin            Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club                          Providence         RI
5       274  Amos          Brumble           CCB-Volkswagen                                        Westerly           RI
6       286  Colman        O'Connor          MBRC/Bicycle Link                                     Roslindale         MA
7       276  Matt          Myette            Zanconato                                             Sutton             MA
8       287  John          Mosher            Corner Cycle                                          Boxboro            MA
9       290  Brant         Hornberger        BikeReg.com                                           Leominster         MA
10      283  Bill          Shattuck          bikebarnracing.com                                    Bridgewater        MA
11      275  Aarron        Millet            ECV                                                   Amesbury           MA
12      278  Geoff         Williams          Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club                          Riverside          RI
13      291  Matt          Hersey            bikeman.com                                           Waltham            MA
14      282  Christopher   Smith             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Woburn             MA
15      292  David         Fredrickson                                                             Westwood           MA
16      294  Wayne         Cunningham        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Wayland            MA
17      288  Ian           Modestow          Joe's Garage                                          Florence           MA
18      281  Wade          Summers           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp                 Southington        CT
19      280  Peter         Vollers           Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team                 Woodstock          VT
20      295  Paul          Cox               CCB-Volkswagen                                        Haverhill          MA
21      279  Paul          Weiss             Portland Velo Club                                    Cumberland         ME
298  Scott         Brooks            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Westford           MA
296  Michael       Cole              Minuteman Road Club                                   Hopkinton          MA
293  Robert        Fitzhenry         NHCC/Team NH                                          Madbury            NH
285  Richard       Perrotti, Jr      JRA Cycles                                            Groveland          MA
DNF     284  Carl          Ring              NHCC/Team NH                                          Rumney             NH
277  David         Barr              Bikeman.com                                           Ayer               MA
Masters 1/2/3 45+
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
1       260  Kevin         Hines             Corner Cycle                                          E Warehm           MA
2       263  Eric          Marro             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales              Nashua             NH
3       261  Mark          Suprenant         Team Type 1                                           Milford            NH
4       265  Kevin         Callahan          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                     Norwell            MA
5       264  Andrew        Durham            CCB/Volkswagon                                        Andover            MA
6       267  Christopher   Burke             Providence Velo/Refunds Now                           Pawtucket          RI
7       258  Paul          Lyholt            MBRC                                                  Marshfield         MA
8       266  Keith         Button            noreast cycling                                       Nottingham         NH
9       268  Steve         Arsenault         Team Andy/MCC                                         Keene              NH
10      262  Timothy       Shea              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales              Amherst            NH
11      257  George        Benington         Linscott Racing                                       S. Portland        ME
259  Michael       Bernard           Gear Works                                            Millbury           MA
Masters 1/2/3 55+
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
1       240  Edward        Hamel             Joe's Garage                                          Southampton        MA
2       243  Richard       Sachs             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC           Chester            CT
3       239  Terry         Cowman            Essex County Velo - MCRA                              Manchester         MA
4       241  Joe           Hepp              Nault's Cyclery/Nault's.com                           Arundel            ME
5       238  Thomas        Cormier           Naults Cyclery/Naults.com/Reikisport/LemonLocaters.comDerry              NH
236  Dusty         Adams             MosaicSmalti.com                                      W. Harwich         MA
237  Jack          Chapman           NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                             Auburn             NH
242  David         Holmander         NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                     Epsom              NH
Masters 3/4 35+
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
1       321  Matthew       Simpson           HUP UNITED / Zanconato Custom Cycles                  Londonderry        NH
2       322  Peter         Sullivan          Nantucket Velo                                        Carlisle           MA
3       308  Eric          Goodson           Boston Road Club                                      Wellesley          MA
4       312  Brian         McInnis           JRA Cycles                                            Maynard            MA
5       311  Michael       Lowry             Minuteman Road Club                                   Medfield           MA
6       333  Roger         Goulart           Scottees Westport Bicycle                             New Bedford        MA
7       300  Chip          Baker             HUP United                                            Needham            MA
8       323  Petar         Tomich                                                                  Groveland          MA
9       324  Nolan         Watts             NEBC                                                  Cambridge          MA
10      326  Tim           Young             Noreast                                               Hillsbourgh        NH
11      305  Michael       Cook              Minuteman Road Club                                   Blackstone         MA
12      315  Steven        Robbins           Joe's Garage                                          Belchertown        MA
13      302  Charles       Bourdages         Noreast                                               Kittery            ME
14      327  Jack          Hayden                                                                  Hampstead          NH
15      304  Gregory       Cochrane          JRA Cycles                                            Saugus             MA
16      319  Ken           Scott             We Love Bicycles                                      Brighton           MA
17      320  Jeffrey       Seifer            Boston Road Club                                      Andover            MA
18      328  Matthew       Williams                                                                Sommerville        Ma
19      317  Tim           Savage            Minuteman Road Club                                   Saco               ME
20      318  Todd          Savage            Minuteman Road Club                                   Westboro           MA
21      309  Eli           Levine            Boston Road Club                                      Andover            MA
301  Robert        Bauer             Minuteman road Club                                   Natick             MA
303  Jim           Burke             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Arlington          MA
306  Gary          David             Minuteman Road Club                                   Stow               MA
307  Robert        Fitzhenry         NHCC/Team NH                                          Madbury            NH
310  C Todd        Lombardo          International Bicycle/Global                          Lowell             MA
313  Paul          Novotasky Jr.     Pig Iron Sports                                       East Hartford      CT
314  Michael       Olbrys            Minuteman Road Club                                   Wellesley          MA
316  Scott         Roy               Bicycle Link MBRC                                     Duxbury            MA
325  Eric          Wemhoff           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Lexington          MA
Masters 3/4 45+
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
1       385  George        Gagnon            Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                             Merrimack          NH
2       370  Don           Seib              NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental                      Chelmsford         MA
3       380  Arnold T.     Kalmbach          Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club                      Millis             MA
4       368  Herb          Taylor            BIKEMAN.COM                                           Chelsea            ME
5       381  Thomas        Hurley            colavita racing                                       Mattapoisett       MA
6       387  John          Fice              Boston Road Club                                      Norfolk            MA
7       382  Derek         Griggs            Recycled Sports                                       Seabrook           NH
8       396  Fran          Boudreau          NHCC                                                  Hudson             NH
9       389  Bill          Doonan            Minuteman Road Club                                   Blackstone         MA
10      395  Michael       Bradford          Team Naults/Naults.com                                Bedford            NH
11      371  David         Schachte          Union Velo                                            Woonsocket         RI
12      374  James         Paterson                                                                Cambridge          MA
13      377  David         King              CCB/Volkswagen                                        Boxford            MA
14      383  David         Goodwin           Northampton Cycling Club                              Amherst            MA
15      399  John          Adamik            Essex County Velo                                     Byfield            MA
16      392  Peter         Crowley           NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                            Pelham             MA
17      397  Stuart        Beaulieu          Essex County Velo                                     Salem              MA
18      372  Daniel        Russell           Bicycle Link/MBRC                                     Norwell            MA
19      390  Edward        Dishong           NHCC                                                  Francestown        NH
20      378  Theo          Kindermans        cyclocrossworld.com                                   Waltham            MA
21      365  Colin         Kernan            Missing Link BC                                                          MA
398  Art           Baril             Minuteman Road Club                                   West Roxbury       MA
394  Michael       Brier             Refunds Now                                           Providence         RI
393  William       Casazza           BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales             Salem              NH
391  Tom           Denormandie                                                             Lincoln            MA
388  Lawrence      Felton            Minuteman Road Club                                   Hopkinton          MA
386  Kevin         Fogarty           Hup United                                            Sudbury            MA
384  Michael       Good              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Wilmington         MA
379  Josh          Kapp                                                                    Winchester         MA
376  Don           Marsh             Blues City VC                                         Carlisle           MA
375  Jay           Mongillo          Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                    Clinton            CT
373  Joe           Rapuano           Essex County Velo                                     Atkinson           NH
369  Marc          Tatar             Bikeworks/Hallamore                                   Providence         RI
367  Robert        Vaughan           Start House Ski and Bike                              Sharon             VT
366  John          Witmer            GMBC/Catamount                                        Williston          VT
364  Les           Bethel            NEBC                                                  Acton              ME
Masters 3/4 55+
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
1       359  Robert        Tutwiler          noreast cycling                                       South Berwick      ME
2       351  Steven        Abbott            cyclonauts                                            Tolland            CT
3       357  Ron           Menner            NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental                   Brookline          NH
4       356  Bruce         Kapsten           ECV- Essex County Velo                                Gloucester         MA
5       355  Rick          Hardy             Boston Road Club                                      Needham            MA
6       352  Herbert       Bates             Naults Cyclery/naults.com                             Milford            NH
7       358  Jeffrey       Proctor           ProctorJones.com                                      Litchfield         NH
8       354  Vincent       Donohue           worcester cycling club                                Worcester          MA
353  Russell       Brooks            NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM                             Derry              NH
Mens Cat 4
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM                                                  CITY               ST
1       444  Timothy       Young             NorEast Cycling                                       Hillsborough       NH
2       463  Michael       McKittrick        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Cambridge, Ma      MA
3       455  Michael       Sabatini          Boston Road Club!                                     Hingham            MA
4       446  Greg          Whitney           Back Bay Bicycles                                     Allston            MA
5       474  Tim           Ivancic                                                                 Allston            MA
6       459  Dan           Ouellette         Gamache Cyclery                                       Westminster        MA
7       445  Mike          Wissell                                                                 Allston            MA
8       496  Matt          Aumiller          OrganicAthlete                                        Hyde Park          MA
9       438  Joshua        Wright            Back Bay Bicycles                                     Roslindale         MA
10      418  Bob           Jenney                                                                  Wellesley          MA
11      417  Chris         Northrott         Beanteam                                              Walpole            NH
12      450  Jonathan      Tarbox            Delta Surveying Services                              Windsor            CT
13      477  Matt          Fowler            Workers CompSolutions/Everactive                      Northwood          NH
14      469  Stephen       Link              HUPUNITED                                             Somerville         MA
15      498  Deke          Andrew            Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania                       Portland           ME
16      454  Patrick       Smith             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles                     Salem              MA
17      476  Derek         Griggs            Recycled Sports                                       Seabrook           NH
18      447  Andrew        Webster           Millersville University Cycling Team                  Millersville       PA
19      495  Gary          Bavolar                                                                 Boston             MA
20      451  Ian           Sutton            QuadCycles                                            Allston            MA
21      464  John          McGrath           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Westford           MA
22      468  Corey         Lowe              Stage 1                                               Somerville         MA
23      453  David         Stallings         Back Bay Bicycles                                     Boston             MA
24      489  Jeffrey       Bramhall          HUP United                                            Allston            MA
25      437  Dan           Sirois                                                                  Florence           MA
26      443  Robert        Mayer             Cambridge/Igleheart                                   Cambridge          MA
27      475  Robert        Hale              HUP United                                            Brighton           MA
28      439  Lang          Adamonis          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Nashua             NH
29      479  Thom          Flanagan          QuadCycles                                            Brookline          MA
30      449  Eric          Trach             MFS Investments                                       Boston             MA
31      419  Derek         Brikerhoff                                                              East Kingston      NH
32      493  Mark          Bernard           Gamache Cyclery                                       Leominster         MA
33      483  Seth          Davis             Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames                   Cambridge          MA
34      466  Eric          Martin            QuadCycles                                            Roxbury            MA
35      467  Bill          Maidment          QuadCycles                                            Medford            MA
36      486  Chris         Chapron           MTBMIND                                               Watertown          MA
37      487  Michael       Brier             Refunds Now                                           Providence         RI
38      491  Brian         Bingham                                                                 Needham            MA
39      488  Arryn         Brezinski                                                               Andover            MA
40      457  Christopher   Payton            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Newton             MA
41      465  Kurt          Maw               Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                    Salem              MA
42      415  Clara         Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     North Andover      MA
43      481  Jason         Devarennes        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Woburn             MA
44      441  Keith         Kastelic                                                                Freeport           ME
45      473  Josh          Kapp                                                                    Winchester         MA
46      461  Jay           Mongillo          Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                    Clinton            CT
47      485  Raymond       Cloutier          Labombard Machine                                     Methuen            MA
48      494  Erin          Bennett           Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles                     Salem              MA
49      456  Christopher   Plummer                                                                 Manchester         NH
50      462  Timothy       Metzger           NorEast Cycling                                       Hampton            NH
51      482  David         Deitch            Novara Bicycles/REI Boston                            Boston             MA
52      448  Shawn         Tufts             JRA Cycles                                            Lynn               MA
53      435  Jeffrey       Stanley                                                                 Somerville         MA
54      432  Theodore      Paul                                                                    Jip                MA
55      497  Rob           Arnold            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Boston             MA
472  Patrick       Kelly                                                                   North Andover      MA
458  David         Patnaude          Minuteman Road Club                                   Hopkinton          MA
492  Lester        Bethel            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     Acton              MA
490  Nixie         Bombardier        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Allston            MA
484  Todd          Crumb             Comprehensive Training Systems                        Hampstead          NH
480  Steven        Fessenden                                                               Ipswich            MA
478  Kevin         Fogarty           Hup United                                            Sudbury            MA
471  Jay           Ladieu            team psycho                                           Franklin           MA
470  Lee           Levitt            Boston Road Club                                      Needham            MA
460  Andrew        Muro                                                                    Cambridge          MA
452  Tim           Straz                                                                   Eliot              ME
442  Jeremy        Jo                QuadCycles                                            Somerville         MA
436  Curt          Comber            CCB/Volkswagon                                        Charlestown        MA
434  Harding       Bush                                                                    Auburn             ME
433  Shawn         Owen                                                                    Winthrop           MA
416  Jonathan      Wolfe             Boston College                                        Brookline          NH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage