We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

$ 3000.00 Prize list for pro 1-2-3 Clara Maass Medical Center LIFELINE CHALLENGE
Newark, NJ
Sunday, September 21, 2008
$ 3000.00 Prize list for pro 1-2-3 Clara Maass Medical Center LIFELINE CHALLENGE A Cycling Event to Fight Prostate Cancer Presented by Clara Maass Medical Center Branch Brook Park Belleville/Newark, NJ Sunday, September 21, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro 1,2,3
1     Paul          Burrowes          W.S. United                                Brooklyn               NY
2     Gerardo       Martinez          Global Locate                              Fort Lee               NJ
3     Robert        Lattanzi          CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                      New York               NY
4     Michael       Margarite         CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                   New York               NY
5     Neil          Bezdek            W.S. United                                Brooklyn               NY
6     Gavriel       Epstein           Crca/Sakonnet Technology U25               Englewood              NJ
7     Vladimir      Borovkov          Somerset Wheelmen                          South River            NJ
8     Lanell        Rockmore          Gotham Cyclists                            Bethlehem              PA
9     Gilbert       Hatton            South Bay Wheelmen                         Breinigsville          PA
10    Patrick       Gellineau         Team Squiggle                              Brooklyn               NY
11    Lisban        Quintero          CRCA /Foundation                           Maspeth                NY
12    Jermaine      Burrowes          W.S. United                                Brooklyn               NY
13    Matt          Inconiglios       Stage 1 / Fusionthink                      Stamford               CT
14    Shawn         Teske             PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing                   Marlton                NJ
15    Horace        Burrowes          W.S. United                                Brooklyn               NY
16    Wilson        Vasquez           GS Mengoni Usa                             Piermont               NY
17    Aubrey        Gordon            Liberty Cycle                              Reading                PA
18    Somraj        Seepersaud        Champion System Racing                     Hollis                 NY
19    Daniel        Zmolik            Crca / Empire Cycling Team                 Ridgewood              NY
20    Paul          Pearson           Bucks County Racing Club                   Allentown              PA
21    Anthony       Lowe              Unattached                                 Brooklyn               NY
22    Richard       Gonzalez          Global Locate                              Bayonne                NJ
23    Rich          Uliana            Gotham Cyclists                            Wind Gap               PA
24    Alejandro     Guzman            CRCA /Foundation                           Sunnyside              NY
25    Glenroy       Griffith          CRCA/ Foundation                           Brooklyn               NY
26    Gilberth      Gomez Valverde    Van Dessel Factory Team Nj                 Somerville             NJ
27    Andrew        Walsh             CRCA /Foundation                           Queens                 NY
28    Gavin         Robertson         CRCA /Foundation                           Brooklyn               NY
29    Willie        Payton            Ws United/Sheepshead Cycle                 Brooklyn               NY
30    Jurandir      De Almeida        Ready Pac                                  New York               NY
31    John          Raheb             Westwood Velo                              Montvale               NJ
32    Ricky         Gargiulo          Colavita Racing                            Summit                 NJ
33    John          Landino           Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing          Westwood               NJ
34    Daniel        Coleman           Colavita Racing Inc.                       Morris Plains          NJ
35    Earl          Perretti          Montclair Cyclists                         Montclair              NJ
36    Rodrigo       Echeverri         Colavita                                   Union                  NJ
37    Salvatore     Scotto Divetta    Sommerville Sports World Team              Brooklyn               NY
38    Darin         Bedle             Riptide Cycling                            Point Pleasant         NJ
39    David         Wilson            Central Jersey Cycling Team                Morristown             NJ
40    Timothy       Doherty           Watchung Wheelmen                          Boonton                NJ
41    John          Forgatch          Liberty Cycle                              Far Hills              NJ
42    Johann        Burrowes          W.S. United                                Brooklyn               NY
43    Cecil         Bernard           Team Aggress                               Thiells                NY
44    Chris         Chapleau          Stage 1 / Fusionthink                      Stratford              CT
45    Patrick       Campbell          Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital        Midland Park           NJ
46    John          Loehner           Empire Cycling                             New York               NY
47    Nikolai       Masluk            Northeastern Hardware/Cjct                 Middletown             NJ
48    David         Martin            Central Jersey Cycling Team                Clifton                NJ
49    Tynan         Farley            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             Pittstown              NJ
50    Michael       Rosenhaus         Central Jersey Cycling Team                Morristown             NJ
51    Karl          Rahn              CRCA /Empire Cycling Team                  New York               NY
52    Kevin         Yarde             Cyclonauts Racers                          Springfield            MA
53    Richard       Gordon            Central Jersey Cycling Team                Morristown             NJ
54    Harold        Francis           Team Squiggle                              Baldwin                NY
55    Rachel        Herring           Team Rock                                  El Segundo             CA
56    Roselvert     Marte             Gs Mengoni Usa                             Fort Lee               NJ
57    Zane          Dordai            Colavita Racing Inc.                       Maplewood              NJ
58    Lenore        Imhof             Colavita Racing Inc.                       Bloomfield             NJ
Cat 4/5
1     Brendan       Pearce            Unattached                                 Hohokus                NJ
2     Luis          Funez             Van Dessel Factory Team                    South Bound Brook      NJ
3     Raul          Galliano          Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing          North Bergen           NJ
4     Leonardo      Chao              Strictly Bicycles                          New Milford            NJ
5     Denis         Leinhart          Montclair Cyclists                         Oradell                NJ
6     Robin         Kinney            Big Wheel Sunrise                          Skillman               NJ
7     Mario         Sierra            Century Road Club Association              Maspeth                NY
8     Michael       Huling            Colavita Racing                            Summit                 NJ
9     Teddy         Kozlowski         Team Vortex                                Bridgewater            NJ
10    Wilson        Andrade           Cycle Craft                                Westfield              NJ
11    Mark          Zadroga           Unattached                                 Basking Ridge          NJ
12    Manuel        Couto             Liberty Cycle                              Berkeley Heights       NJ
13    Robert        Jaggard           Pro Pedals Bike Shop                       Franklinville          NJ
14    Chris         Soda              Team Type 1                                Waldorf                MD
15    Ken           Miyadai           Unattached                                 Upper Saddle River     NJ
16    Richard       Hofbauer          Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital        Hoboken                NJ
17    Anthony       Fatuzzo           Unattached                                 Fair Lawn              NJ
18    Keith         Mackay            Colavita Racing                            Maplewood              NJ
19    Michael       Karr              Montclair Cyclists                         Boonton                NJ
U19
1     Rodrigo       Echeverri         Colavita                                   Union                  NJ
2     Ricky         Gargiulo          Colavita Racing                            Summit                 NJ
3     Franklin      Saillot           Colavita Racing                            Berkeley Heights       NJ
4     Zane          Dordai            Colavita Racing                            Maplewood              NJ
Masters 35+
1     Robert        Lattanzi          CRCA /Sid's-Cannondale                     Ny                     NY
2     Marcos        Gratereaux        Century Road Club Association              New York               NY
3     Pascal        Sauvayre          Crca/Merrill Lynch                         New York               NY
4     Eric          Robertson         Kissena                                    Brooklyn               NY
5     John          Raheb             Westwood Velo                              Montvale               NJ
6     Kenneth       Drake             Somerset Wheelmen                          Flemington             NJ
7     Eutimio       Quintero          Sanchez-Metro                              Maspeth                NY
8     Raul          Galliano          Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing          North Bergen           NJ
9     Richard       Gargiulo          Colavita Racing                            Summit                 NJ
10    Christopher   Peterson          Century Road Club Association              Jersey City            NJ
11    Joseph        Zuppa             Colavita Racing                            Rumson                 NJ
12    Mark          Cowin             Pro Pedals /Team Express                   Atco                   NJ
13    Mark          Costa             3d Racing Team                             Red Bank               NJ
14    Earl          Perretti          Montclair Cyclists                         Montclair              NJ
15    Joseph        Carew             Liberty Cycle                              Milford                NJ
16    Ed            Peterson          Pro Pedals Team Express                    Williamstown           NJ
17    Guillermo     Weinmann          Kissena Cycling Club                       New York               NY
18    Robin         Kinney            Big Wheel Sunrise                          Skillman               NJ
19    Michael       Karr              Montclair Cyclists                         Boonton                NJ
20    Elizabeth     Tyrell            Team Somerset                              Annandale              NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage