We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
YMCA ROSE PEDAL CRITERIUM
Norwich, CT
Sunday, September 21, 2008
YMCA ROSE PEDAL CRITERIUM Presented by YMCA of Sect Norwich, CT Sunday, September 21, 2008
Photo Finish and Results by Speed Sport Timing
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

MEN PRO 1/2/3
PLACE    BIB  FIRST          LAST                 TEAM                                      TIME         ST
1        924  Jeff           BUCKLESS             RICHMOND PRO CYCLING                      1:15:22.90   VA
2        926  Matt           JAMIESON             EXODUS                                    1:15:22.90   CT
3        918  Timothy        UNKERT               Stolen Underground Anti Doping            1:15:23.40   CT
4        902  Massimiliano   ACCAPUTO             CVC/Subaru of New England                 1:15:23.60   CT
5        913  Tim            MITCHELL             Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling              ST           MA
6        917  Ernest         TAUTKUS              Exodus Road Racing                        ST           CT
7        930  Amos           BRUMBLE              CCB/VW                                    ST           RI
8        929  Alec           DONAHUE              NERAC Earth                               ST           MA
9        919  Bill           YABROUDY             NBX/Narragansett Beer                     ST           RI
10       923  Adam           STERNFIELD           MILLWORK ONE                              ST           MA
11       914  Mark           PAGGIOLI             CVC Subaru of New England                 ST           CT
12       906  Adam           CARR                 Colavita Racing New England               ST           VT
13       928  Mulunda        FELDMAN              KENDA RALEIGH                             ST           MA
14       920  Jason          URBANCZYK            CADV/HEART HOUSE                          ST           N/A
15       925  Robert         LAROCCO              CVC/Subaru of New England                 ST           CT
16       916  Nick           PIGNATELLO           Exodus Road Racing                        ST           CT
17       907  David          FIERRO               Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br           ST           CT
18       911  Christopher    KOHNLE               CCNS/Pedal Power                          ST           CT
19       904  Patrick        BONIS                Cycle Fitness                             ST           CT
20       915  Peter          PETRILLO             CVC/Subaru of New England                 ST           CT
21       931  Trent          SULLIVAN             CVC Subaru of New England                 ST           CT
WOMEN OPEN
PLACE    BIB  FIRST          LAST                 TEAM                                      TIME         ST
1        78   Cheryl         WOLF                 Bethel Cycle                              0:30:01.70   CT
2        75   Kimberly       EDWARDS              CVC/Subaru of New England                 ST           CT
3        77   Katherine      PAPILLON_RODRIGUE    CVC/Subaru of New England                 ST           CT
MEN CAT 3
PLACE    BIB  FIRST          LAST                 TEAM                                      TIME         ST
1        226  Ernest         TAUTKUS              Exodus Road Racing                        0:38:06.90   CT
2        230  Paul           CURLEY               GEARWORKS                                 0:38:07.90   MA
3        228  George         BICKING              HART HOUSE/CADV                           0:38:08.30   NJ
4        224  Nick           PIGNATELLO           Exodus Road Racing                        0:38:09.10   CT
5        219  Bryan          HAAS                 Zephyr Cycling                            0:38:09.40   CT
6        223  Anthony        PARENT               CCNS --- Pedal Power                      0:38:09.80   CT
7        227  Benjamin       WOLFE                Mystic Velo/Connaught Chiroprat           0:38:11.90   CT
8        218  David          FIERRO               Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br           0:38:14.30   CT
9        221  Justin         KANE                 CCC/KELTIC                                ST           CT
10       220  David          HILDEBRAND           CVC/Subaru of New England                 ST           CT
DQ       216  Juan           DEJESUS                                                        ST           CT
MEN CAT 4
PLACE    BIB  FIRST          LAST                 TEAM                                      TIME         ST
1        330  Bryon          LEWIS                Colavita Racing Inc.                      0:38:26.50   MA
2        331  Jason          MORIARTY             Colavita Racing Inc.                      0:38:26.50   CT
3        325  Michael        HARNEY               NBX/Narragansett Beer                     0:38:27.30   CT
4        342  Andrew         NASCA                                                          0:38:27.50   NY
5        328  Todd           JAKUBEK              Colavita Racing Inc.                      0:38:27.60   MA
6        344  Esteban        SEQUERA              UNATTACHED                                0:38:27.60   CT
7        345  David          MAYNARD              JAMIE PHOTO                               0:38:27.70   MA
8        347  David          KAHN                 YALE                                      0:38:28.00   CT
9        333  Joe            PHENIX               Bikeworks/hallamore                       0:38:28.10   MA
10       329  Evan           KIRK                 Mystic Velo Connaughty Chiropra           0:38:28.20   CT
11       337  Guy            ZEREGA               Cox Communications                        0:38:28.90   RI
12       336  Andrew         TUCKER               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent           0:38:29.10   MA
13       343  Steve          DOWSET               BERKSHIRE BIKE                            0:38:29.20   MA
14       319  Graham         ANDERSON             Refunds Now                               0:38:29.30   RI
15       326  Jeff           HEBERT               Boston Road Club                          0:38:29.70   MA
16       327  James          HOARD                NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Ape0:38:29.90   RI
17       349  Roark          MAYNARD              UNATTACHED                                0:38:30.10   CT
18       334  Joe            POLICARPIO           Cheshire Cycle Racing / Maxxis            0:38:30.10   CT
19       348  Dwayne         MELTON               MYSTIC VELO                               0:38:30.40   CT
20       338  Ross           ANSON                UNATTACHED                                0:38:32.10   CT
21       322  Nathan         ETCHELLS             Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropra           0:38:32.70   CT
22       320  Dennis         DESMARAIS            CVC Subaru of New England                 0:38:33.30   CT
23       332  Chris          PHENIX               Bikeworks/hallamore                       0:38:35.30   MA
24       341  Kim            EDWARDS              CVC SUBARU                                ST           CT
MEN CAT 4/5 UNDER 30
PLACE    BIB  FIRST          LAST                 TEAM                                      TIME         ST
1        136  Jeff           HERBERT              Boston Road Club                          0:23:54.55   MA
2        127  Paul           TALBOT                                                         0:24:07.34   CT
3        134  Chris          PHEONIX              Bikeworks/hallamore                       0:24:07.56
4        130  Brendan        MCENTEE,             WESLEY                                    0:24:08.27   CT
5        339  Will           DOEMLAND             GHCC                                      ST           CT
6        140  Richard        GRANGER              UMASS                                     ST           MA
7        128  Kenneth        THOMAN               Salem Cycle                               ST           MA
8        137  Pat            BACHANT              NCC/BIKEREG                               ST           MA
9        129  Robert         VOSSLER              US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                ST           CT
10       126  Marshall       JOHNSON              Brumble Bikes                             ST           RI
11       133  Elliott        SKOPIN               WESLEY                                    ST           CT
12       135  Matt           HERBERT              Boston Road Club                          ST           MA
13       125  Kyle           GAUDET               Portsmouth Quailty Flooring               ST           NH
14       132  Rishabah       PHUKAN               WESLEY                                    ST           CT
15       124  Marc           EPSTEIN                                                        ST           NY
MEN CAT 5 30 PLUS
PLACE    BIB  FIRST          LAST                 TEAM                                      TIME         ST
1        809  Dwayne         MELTON               MYSTIC VELO                               0:25:35.77   CT
2        806  John           BADESSA              Cyclonauts Racers                         0:25:35.98   RI
3        710  Kyle           HERLING                                                        0:25:38.20   CT
4        708  Tracy          MONTOYA                                                        0:26:06.53   CT
5        807  Tim            CURLEY               Back Bay Cycling Club                     0:26:07.62   MA
6        707  Jim            HARNOIS              MYSTIC VELO                               0:26:09.14   CT
7        808  Eric           HANSMEIER            Monadnock Cycling Club                    0:26:39.18   NH
8        709  Dean           MONTGOMERY                                                     0:26:43.39   CT
JUNIORS 15-18
PLACE    BIB  FIRST          LAST                 TEAM                                      TIME         ST
1        31   Benjamin       WOLFE                Mystic Velo/Connaughty Chiropra           0:24:05.09   CT
2        26   Evan           KIRK                 Mystic Velo Connaughty Chiropra           0:24:08.81   CT
3        23   Nathan         ETCHELLS             Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropra           0:25:18.06   CT
4        28   Ian            MCFARLAND            Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi           ST           CT
5        29   Anson          ROSS                 quinebaug valley velo                     ST           CT
6        25   John           HARRIS               Mystic Velo Juniors                       ST           CT
7        24   David          GILCHRIST            Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty            ST           CT
8        27   Reed           MCFARLAND            Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi           ST           CT
9        30   Robert         VOSSLER              US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                ST           CT
10       32   Evan           KIRK                 Mystic Velo                               ST           CT
MASTERS 35  PLUS
PLACE    BIB  FIRST          LAST                 TEAM                                      TIME         ST
1        618  Bill           YARBROUDY            NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech           0:29:27.41   CT
2        610  Michael        CAVROS               Cyclonauts Racers                         0:29:28.38   RI
3        619  Jayson         HURD                 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                   0:29:28.57   RI
4        620  George         BICKING              BASKING RIDGE                             ST           NY
5        611  Keith          FORD                 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                   ST           NH
6        614  Christopher    NAIMIE               Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental            ST           NH
7        612  Michael        LOVELL               sunapee/S+W                               ST           NH
8        609  Steven         BONADIO              Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                   ST           MA
9        617  Chris          PETRILLO             CVC/Subaru of New England                 ST           CT
MASTERS 45  PLUS
PLACE    BIB  FIRST          LAST                 TEAM                                      TIME         ST
1        529  Keith          FORD                 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                   0:29:42.33   NH
2        526  Paul           CURLEY               Gearworks/Spinarts                        0:29:42.46   MA
3        538  Christopher    NAIMIE               Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental            0:29:42.47   NH
4        544  Brian          WOLF                 Bethel Cycle                              0:29:42.67   CT
5        550  Bill           THOMMPSON            Keltic Construction / Zanes Cyc           0:29:42.98   CT
6        541  William        SAWYER               Gearworks - Spinarts                      0:29:43.38   MA
7        542  Tom            STEVENS              Gear Works/Spin Arts                      0:29:43.43   MA
8        548  Chris          DIMATTION            Bethel Cycle                              0:29:43.76   CT
9        524  Bob            BISSON               Gear Works/Spin Arts                      0:29:43.97   MA
10       523  Steve          ALGER                Mystic Velo                               0:29:45.44   CT
11       534  Mike           MALONEY              Cyclonauts Racers                         0:29:46.60   RI
12       528  Mark           DUTKA                Mystic Velo                               0:29:49.44   CT
13       533  Michael        LOVELL               sunapee/S+W                               0:29:51.70   NH
14       539  Kelly          PARSONS              Mystic Velo Club                          0:29:52.09   CT
15       545  Kirk           WAYNE                MYSTIC VELO                               0:29:52.14   CT
16       532  Scott          LORING               unattached                                0:29:52.22   CT
17       543  Marc           TATAR                Bikeworks/Hallamore                       0:29:56.14   RI
18       531  David          JOHNSON              Mystic Velo Club                          0:30:02.16   CT
19       547  Richard        FOLEY                Bethel Cycle                              0:30:34.53   MA
20       525  David          CARUSO                                                                      CT
MASTERS 55  PLUS
PLACE    BIB  FIRST          LAST                 TEAM                                      TIME         ST
1        419  George         PAWLE                Cyclonauts Racers                         0:29:44.52   MA
2        420  James          THEMIG               Mystic Velo MCRA                          0:29:45.64   CT
3        421  Bruce          TOWNEND              Competitive Edge Racing Team              0:29:45.72   MA
4        417  James          MARSHALL             Competitive Edge Racing Team              0:30:20.01   VT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage