We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend, Verge NECCS Round 1, UCI Class 2
Williston, VT
Saturday, September 27, 2008
Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend, Verge NECCS Round 1, UCI Class 2 Presented by Catamount Family Center Williston, VT Saturday, September 27, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


UCI Elite/U23 Men                         29 starters
Place   U23  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                             City                    State  Elite   U23
1            33   0:58:36   James         Driscoll          Cannondale/Leer/Cyclocrossworld.com              Jericho                 VT     60
2            11   0:58:48   Matthew       White             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                       Hadley                  MA     50
3            20   0:58:56   Christopher   Jones             Louis Garneau                                    Auburn                  CA     45
4            8    0:59:16   Justin        Lindine           TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite                        Maplecrest              NY     40
5            25   0:59:41   Matthew       O'Keefe           CCB/Volkswagen                                   Ipswich                 MA     35
6            32   1:00:15   Dan           Timmerman         Team RACE Pro                                    Clay                    NY     30
7            16   1:00:29   Joshua        Dillon            Fiordifrutta / Cannondale                        Essex Junction          VT     28
8            2    1:00:52   Osmond        Bakker            Stevens Cross                                    Stittsville             ON     26
9            23   1:01:11   Justin        Spinelli          Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse                 Nashua                  NH     24
10           5    1:01:21   Adam          Myerson           Cycle-Smart                                      Boston                  MA     22
11           30   1:01:21   Alec          Donahue           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                       Hadley                  MA     20
12      1    31   1:01:21   William       Dugan             CCB/Volkswagen                                   Burlington              VT     18      40
13      2    24   1:01:21   Toby          Marzot            FIORDIFRUTTA                                     Falmouth                MA     16      30
14           14   1:02:57   Matthew       Kraus             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC      Pleasantville           NY     14
15           9    1:02:57   Nathaniel     Ward              BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                       Albany                  NY     12
16           15   1:02:57   Adam          Sullivan          NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team            North Kingstown         RI     10
17           17   1:04:00   Kevin         Wolfson           Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's               Cambridge               MA     9
18           22   1:04:22   Peter         Rubijono          Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart                  Somerville              MA     8
19           21   1:04:22   John          Burns             Bikeman.com                                      Yarmouth                ME     7
20           7    1:04:51   Adam          St Germain        TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite                        Burlington              VT     6
21           29   1:04:51   Jamie         Belchak           Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros                       Killington              VT     5
22      3    28   1:05:30   Nicholas      Keough            Jittery Joe's/Sonic                              Sandwich                MA     4       25
23           10   1:06:21   Peter         Smith             Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart                  Merrimac                MA     3
24           12   1:06:52   Wai-Ben       Wong              Tall Tree Cycles                                 Kingston                ON     2
25           27   1:10:02   Richard       Visinski                                                           Bridgeport              CT     1

UCI Elite Women                           22 starters
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                             City                    State  Points
1            19   0:37:53   Amy           Dombroski         Velo Bella - Kona                                Boulder                 CO     50
2            27   0:38:22   Lea           Davison           Trek/VW                                          Jericho                 VT     40
3            13   0:39:19   Rebecca       Wellons           Ridley Factory Team                              Woburn                  MA     32
4            25   0:39:46   Maureen       Bruno Roy         MM Racing                                        Arlington               MA     25
5            15   0:40:23   Sally         Annis             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Nashua                  NH     20
6            17             Amy           Wallace           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC      Andover                 MA     18
7            12   0:40:35   Anna          Milkowski         Velo Bella-Kona                                  New Haven               CT     16
8            6              Cris          Rothfuss          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Medford                 MA     14
9            1              Vicki         Thomas            Ottawa Cross                                     Ottawa                  ON     12
10           26   0:40:46   Katerine      Northcott                                                          Walpole                 NH     10
11           18   0:41:07   Linnea        Koons             International Bike/Global                        Somerville              MA     8
12           8    0:42:07   Marianne      Stover            Independent Fabrication/Cyclemania               North Yarmouth          ME     6
13           16   0:42:37   Heidi         von Teitenberg    C3-Sollay.com                                    Baltimore               MD     4
14           22   0:43:28   Kathryne      Carr              Joe's Garage                                     Easthampton             MA     2
15           7    0:43:54   Hannah        Kirshner          Bikeworks/Hallamore                              Providence              RI     1
16           20   0:44:24   Perri         Mertens           Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle             Norfolk                 MA
17           9              Samantha      Dery              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Beverly                 MA
18           23   0:44:22   Michelle      Kersbergen        Joe's Garage                                     Florence                MA
19           4    0:45:44   Beth          Mason             C3-Sollay.com                                    Ft. Meade               MD
                                                                                                                                            # of category starters:
Cat 2/3 Men                               50 starters                                                                                               10     37
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                             City                    State  Points  Cat 2  Cat 3
1            214  0:45:59   James         Tosca             Corner Cycle                                     Sandwich                MA     50             1
2            201  0:46:10   Colin         Reuter            International Bike/Global                        Somerville              MA     40             2
3            222  0:46:36   Sheldon       Miller                                                             Craftsbury Common       VT     32             3
4            255  0:46:42   Ben           Ollett            Peloton-Specialized                              Fort Collins            CO     25
5            223  0:46:46   Brian         Lawney            Cornell University Cycling                       Ithaca                  NY     20             4
6            250            Jeremy        Dunn              Unattached                                       Cambridge               MA     18      1
7            211  0:47:14   Todd          Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Arlington               MA     16      2
8            234  0:47:17   Scott         Brooks            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford                MA     14             5
9            248  0:47:19   Ryan          Rumsey            Unattached                                       Portland                ME     12             6
10           230  0:47:27   Sean          Mannion           Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           Carmel                  NY     10      3
11           224  0:47:31   Daniel        Davenport         Exodus Road Racing                               Guilford                CT     8       4
12           221  0:47:31   Patrick       Goguen            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Hopedale                MA     6       5
13           229  0:47:42   Donald        Snoop Jr          Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           Monroe                  NY     4       6
14           210  0:47:48   Tyler         Sage              Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames           Allston                 MA     2              7
15           232            Oscar         Jimenez           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lowell                  MA     1              8
16           202            Todd          Burns             Nantucket Velo                                   Nantucket               MA             7
17           220            Greg          Burbidge          CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                            Grantham                NH                    9
18           245  0:48:04   Matt          Rossman           NorEast Cycling                                  Morrisville             VT                    10
19           247  0:48:15   Wiley         Mosley            Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros                       Richmond                VT                    11
20           206            Cary          Fridrich          Team Embrocation p/b Cambridge Bicycle           Charlestown             MA                    12
21           218  0:48:32   Christopher   Bailey            Boston Road Club                                 Norfolk                 MA                    13
22           213  0:48:38   Kevin         Sweeney                                                            Somerville              MA                    14
23           215  0:49:02   Matthew       Simpson           HUP UNITED / Zanconato Custom Cycles             Londonderry             NH                    15
24           212            Colin         Murphy            Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                       Kingston                MA                    16
25           249  0:49:25   Noah          Tautfest                                                           Northfield              VT
26           228  0:49:49   John          Broussard         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wilmington              MA                    17
27           205            Scott         Rosenthal         Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles               Jamaica Plain           MA                    18
28           236            David         Wilcox            Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Jamaica Plain           MA                    19
29           209  0:50:33   R. Michael    McKittrick        Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames           Cambridge               MA                    20
30           217  0:50:51   John          Menard            Arizona State University                         Whitinsville            MA                    21
31           208  0:51:24   Jordan        Winkler           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Cambridge               MA                    22
32           253  0:51:41   Owen          Pope              UVM Cycling                                      Burlington              VT                    23
33           244            Mathew        Katz              Bicycle Express                                  Northfield              VT             8
34           204  0:52:31   Pierre        Vanden Borre      Hup United                                       Boston                  MA             9
35           243  0:52:36   Thomas        Buttner           Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           Cornwall On Hudson      NY                    24
36           246  0:52:44   Justin        Roth              Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Somerville              MA                    25
37           231  0:53:18   Keith         Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Chelmsford              MA                    26
38           227  0:54:55   Christofer    Curven            North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's  Walpole                 NH                    27
39           216  0:55:31   Kenneth       Ambach            Zanconato Custom Cycles                          Sterling                MA                    28
40           241  0:56:53   Morgan        Hiller            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Marion                  MA                    29
41           237  0:56:55   Louis         Montgrain                                                          Sutton                  PQ

U19 Juniors                               15 starters
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                             City                    State  Points
1            55   0:35:30   Luke          Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Sandwich                MA     40
2            51   0:01:33   Manny         Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                              Hopedale                MA     30
3            60   0:01:40   Jesse         Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Sandwich                MA     25
4            53   0:01:40   Karl          Hoppner           Independant                                      Carp                    ON     20
5            58   0:01:40   Collin        Huston            CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                     Kennebunk               ME     15
6            59   0:02:06   Conor         O'Brien           Ride With Rendall                                Ottawa                  ON     10
7            56   0:03:07   Matthew       Spinks            Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes              Layton                  NJ     5
8            57   0:03:07   Kiernan       Orange            Ride with Rendall                                Chelsea                 PQ     4
9            62   0:03:43   Paul          Lynch             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Colchester              CT     3
10           61   0:06:08   Joshua        Lehmann           NorEast Cycling                                  Weare                   NH     1
11           65   0:06:14   Zachary       Bender            Team Cyclesport                                  Glen Rock               NJ
12           64   0:06:36   Yohan         Patry             Espoir Laval                                     St. Gerome              PQ
13           52   0:08:10   Tom           Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                              Hopedale                MA
14           63   0:12:39   Aaron         House             Housatonic Wheel Club                            Great Barrington        MA
15           54   0:12:39   Wil           Raymond           The Village Sport Shop                           Lyndonville             VT

Juniors 10-14                             8 starters
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                             City                    State  Points
1            83   30:37     Curtis        White             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      Delanson                NY     40
2            82   1:30      Nate          Morse             C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Cohasset                MA     30
3            77   1:36      Peter         Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                              Hopedale                MA     25
4            78   4:11      Austin        Vincent           CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM                      Weatogue                CT     20
5            80   6:46      Peter         Vollers           Boston Scientific Cycling Team                   Woodstock               VT     15
6            79   7:30      Cooper        Willsey           GMBC/Catamount                                   Hinesburg               VT     10
7            81   17:02     Grace         Vollers           Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers Law Racing TeaWoodstock               VT     5
                                                                                                                                            # of category starters:
Cat 3/4 Women                             24 starters                                                                                       6       11
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                             City                    State  Cat 3   Cat 4
1            302  0:31:18   Andrea        Smith             Minuteman Road Club                              Medford                 MA             1
2            305  0:00:41   Elizabeth     White             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford                 NH     1
3            308  0:00:49   Crystal       Anthony                                                            Beverly                 MA
4            304  0:01:10   Emma          Bast              NorEast Cycling                                  Hinesburg               VT             2
5            307  0:01:26   Silke         Wunderwald                                                         Stonington              CT             3
6            303  0:01:58   Christina     Tamilio           Minuteman Road Club                              Brighton                MA     2
7            312  0:02:22   Cathy         Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford                 MA     3
8            300  0:02:18   Blake         Fitch             Minuteman Road Club                              Arlington               MA     4
9            316  0:03:18   Jessica       Hayes-Conroy                                                       Bellefonte              PA             4
10           322  0:03:56   Mary          Fuchs             Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.                   Hartford                CT             5
11           310  0:04:07   Joanne        Breau             Martin Swiss                                     Dorval                  PQ
12           318  0:04:32   Natalia       Gardiol           Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Cambridge               MA     5
13           319  0:04:32   Natalia       Boltukhova        Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Cambridge               MA
14           306  0:04:52   Stephanie     Chase             International Bicycle/Global                     Cumberland Foreside     ME             6
15           311  0:05:03   Brett         Dollar            OrganicAthlete                                   Middlebury              VT             7
16           309  0:06:19   Stacey        Moseley           QVV                                              Westerly                RI     6
17           314  0:06:34   Kim           Vollers           Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers Law Racing TeaWoodstock               VT
18           323  0:07:52   Pat           Rosien                                                             Pittsfield              MA
19           301  0:09:05   Allison       Kukla             Minuteman Road Club                              Manchester              NH             8
20           313  0:10:00   Jean          Cunningham        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland                 MA             9
21           320  0:10:22   Michele       Archambault       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Watertown               MA             10
22           315  0:13:04   Leah          Pappas-Barnes     Independent Fabrication                          Arlington               MA             11
23           321  0:14:29   Christine     Goretti                                                            Stockbridge             MA
24           317  0:15:51   Caroline      Bisk              Middlebury College Cycling                       Middlebury              VT
Cat 1-3 Masters 35/45                     55 starters
Place   45+  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                             City                    State  35+     45+
1            148  0:43:34   Jonathan      Bold              Corner Cycle                                     Marstons Mills          MA     50
2            149            Roger         Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                    Haworth                 NJ     40
3       1    136  0:44:26   Kevin         Hines             Corner Cycle                                     East Wareham            MA     32      40
4            143  0:44:52   Mark          McCormack         Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                     Foxboro                 MA     25
5       2    129  0:45:05   Todd          Cassan            Westwood Velo                                    New York                NY     20      30
6            132  0:45;18   Curtis        Boivin            Refunds Now                                      Providence              RI     18
7            105            Steve         Proulx            EMD Serono Stevens                               Ottawa                  ON     16
8            140  0:45:25   Mark          Stotz             Corner Cycle                                     Easthampton             MA     14
9            100            Stephan       Marcoux           Bikeman.com                                      Abercorn                PQ     12
10           106  0:45:54   Kurt          Perham            Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport                  Brunswick               ME     10
11           116  0:46:00   Daniel        Coady             WeLoveBicycles.com                               Easthampton             MA     8
12           104            Marc          Boudreau          Ride with Rendall                                Nepean                  ON     6
13      3    130  0:46:13   Mark          Gunsalus          Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                     Dudley                  MA     4       25
14      4    141  0:46:13   Samuel        Morse             Corner Cycle                                     Cohasset                MA     2       20
15      5    145  0:46:23   Colman        O'Connor          MBRC/Bicycle Link                                Roslindale              MA     1       15
16           101  0:46:39   Alan          Starrett          Bikeman.com                                      Portland                ME
17           114            Matthew       Myette            Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles        Sutton                  MA
18           113            William       Shattuck          bikebarnracing.com                               Bridgewater             MA
19           118            John          Meerse            Cyclemania                                       Portland                ME
20      6    150            John          Mosher            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Boxborough              MA             10
21           109  0:46:51   Craig C       Hawkes            EMD SERONO/STEVENS                               Ottawa                  ON
22           122  0:47:16   Brant         Hornberger        BikeReg.com                                      Leominster              MA
23           124  0:47:24   Aaron         Millett           ECV                                              Amesbury                MA
24           146  0:47:29   Michael       Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford                 MA
25           151  0:48:01   David         Connery           Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Shelburne               VT
26      7    144  0:48:09   Robert        Orange            Ride with Rendall                                Chelsea                 PQ             5
27      8    133  0:48:17   Chris         Borrello          Gear Works/Spin Arts                             North Dighton           MA             4
28      9    127  0:49:06   Timothy       Groesbeck         CCB                                              Sharon                  NH             3
29           152  0:49:12   Jeffrey       Ferraro           Greater Hartford Cycling Club                    West Hartford           CT
30      10   123  0:49:19   John          Grenier           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike ShopsLewiston                ME             1
31      11   115  0:49;22   Mark          Suprenant         Team Type 1                                      Milford                 NH
32           158  0:44;36   Ian           Modestow          BikeReg.com Cycling Club                         Florence                MA
33           154            Jonathan      Bruno             FT / IF powered by Lionette's                    Boston                  MA
34           103            Steven        Roszko            BikeReg.com                                      Northampton             MA
35           135  0:49:52   Peter         Vollers           Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team            Woodstock               VT
36      12   120  0:50;18   Eric          Marro             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales         Nashua                  NH
37           142  0:50:21   Christopher   Milliman          HUP United                                       Hanover                 NH
38      13   111            Wayne         Cunningham        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland                 MA
39           157            Kevin         Horan             Colavita Racing                                  New York                NY
40      14   159            Geoffrey      House             Housatonic Wheel Club                            Great Barrington        MA
41      15   134  0:50:55   Paul          Nyberg            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Avon                    CT
42      16   153  0:51:03   Andrew        Durham            CCB/Volkswagon                                   Andover                 MA
43      17   117  0:51:08   Bruce         Bell              GMBC/Catamount                                   Stowe                   VT
44           156  0:51:29   Mark          Pohndorf          Colavita Racing                                  Pottersville            NJ
45           125  0:51:54   Robert        Kramer            Ridley Factory Team                              Beverly Hills           CA
46           128  0:52:17   Christofer    Curven            North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's  Walpole                 NH
47           138  0:52:57   Paul          Weiss             Portland Velo Club                               Cumberland              ME
48           139  0:53:38   Kyle          Wolfe             TARGETRAINING                                    Stamford                CT
49      18   121  0:53;55   Timothy       Shea              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales         Amherst                 NH
50           131            Gerald        Chabot            Refunds Now                                      Bolton                  VT
51      19   155            Michael       Hoover            Bikeman.com                                      Woolwich                ME

Cat 4 Men                                 27 starters
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                             City                    State
1            326  0:39:04   Richard       Brooks            Nantucket Velo                                   Nantucket               MA
2            336  0:39:49   Tim           Janson            RPI Cycling                                      Troy                    NY
3            349  0:39:53   Evan          Huff              New England Bike                                 Russell                 MA
4            338  st        Damian        Bolduc            Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling                    South Burlington        VT
5            351  0:41:12   Eric          Krivitzky         Penguin Racing                                   Brownsville             VT
6            346  0:41:29   Trevor        Eide              Dartmouth College                                White River Junction    VT
7            341  0:42:37   Matthew       Buckley           UVM Cycling                                      East Hardwick           VT
8            350  0:43:23   George        Hanna             Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                  Lebanon                 NH
9            354  0:43:36   Ted           Healy                                                              Bondville               VT
10           342  st        David         Carmona           Battenkill United                                Arlington               VT
11           337  0:43:53   Matthew       Spaits            Boston Road Club                                 Somerville              MA
12           353  0:44:10   Jody          Adamonis          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Nashua                  NH
13           330  0:44:52   Robert        Mayer             Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Cambridge               MA
14           344  0:44:59   Thomas        Stark             Middlebury College Cycling Club                  Middlebury              VT
15           335  0:45:20   Robert        Magadini          Bershire bike and board                          Great Barrington        MA
16           328            Seth          Davis             Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Cambridge               MA
17           334  0:46:11   David         Mazur             CCB/Volkswagen                                   North Andover           MA
18           355  0:48:49   Rick          Tobin             Unattached                                       Franklin                MA
19           333  0:48:49   Erik          Peterson          Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Boston                  MA
20           331  0:49:01   Tim           Metzger           NorEast Cycling                                  Hampton                 NH
21           347  0:49:57   Steve         Bryant            SMCC                                             Old Orchard Beach       ME
22           340  0:50:15   Tyson         Sawyer            Lilac Inn                                        Brandon                 VT
23           343  0:54:46   Gary          Bavolar           Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Boston                  MA
dnf          327  dnf       Nicholas      Mashburn          Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Cambridge               MA
dnf          352  dnf       Patrick       Shank                                                              Burlington              VT
dnf          332  dnf       Jacob         Sisson            Cornell Cycling Club                             Ithaca                  NY
dnf          339  dnf       Nicholas      Bombardier        Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Allston                 MA

Cat 3/4 Masters 35/45                     25 starters
Place   45+  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                             City                    State
1            408  38:32     Timothy       Young             NorEast Cycling                                  Hillsborough            NH
2            424  0:27      Paul          Poisson                                                            Montpelier              VT
3            402  0:37      Steven        Colangeli         Onion River Sports                               Montpelier              VT
4            405  1:42      Matthew       Spence            Onion River Sports                               Montpelier              VT
5            423  1:45      Nathan        McHugh            Earl's Cycles                                    Colchester              VT
6            412  1:53      Tim           Kelley            Fitzgerald's Bicycles                            Boulder                 CO
7            400  1:58      Steven        Robbins           Joe's Garage                                     Belchertown             MA
8            410  2:14      James         Willsey           GMBC/Catamount                                   Hinesburg               VT
9            401  2:56      John          Witmer            GMBC/Catamount                                   Williston               VT
10      1    426  3:12      Joel          Page              Stowe Bicycle Club                               Montpelier              VT
11           419  4:04      John          Schwarz           Unattached                                       Cambridge               VT
12      2    409  4:21      Wayne         Barlow            NH Cycling Club                                  Lyme                    NH
13           427  4:38      Jeffrey       Ritchie           GMBC/Catamount                                   Williston               VT
14           418  5:09      Paul          Rhodes            On & Off Rhodes Cycling                          Concord                 NH
15           422  5:09      Matthew       Snow              BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES                           Fairfield               CT
16           413  5:21      Michael       Whitfield         HUP United                                       Etna                    NH
17      3    411  5:28      Edward        Connell           VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                          Lebanon                 NH
18           416  7:40      Eric          Carlson           Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital              Brooklyn                NY
19           417  8:19      Steven        Lehmann           NorEast Cycling                                  Weare                   NH
20      4    421  8:38      James         Lynch             Mystic Velo Club                                 Colchester              CT
21      5    403  9:59      Anders        Larson            Bikeman.com                                      S Portland              ME
22      6    420  10:16     Thomas        Evers             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Melrose                 MA
23           414  11:28     Andre         Sturm             GMBC/Catamount                                   Essex Junction          VT
24      7    415  12:17     Stuart        Beaulieu          Essex County Velo                                Salem                   MA
25      8    425  12:17     Bill          Hart                                                               Dalton                  MA

Masters 55                                11 starters
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                             City                    State  Points
1            485  38:11     Jim           Laird             T I Cycle Racing                                 Kingston                ON     40
2            480  2:01      Edward        Hamel             Joe's Garage                                     Southampton             MA     30
3            482  2:33      Claude        Breau             Martin Swiss                                     Dorval                  PQ     25
4            484  5:45      Douglas       Adams             MosaicSmalti.com                                 W Harwich               MA     20
5            483  5:45                                      RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC                                     15
6            475  8:27      Garabed       Minasian          BOB Cycling/Stoneyfield/Goodales                 Nashua                  NH     10
7            476  9:47                                      Naults Cyclery/naults.com                                                       5
8            477  9:48      Steve         White             White's Bikes                                    Fairfax                 VT     4
9            481  10:35     Gary          Vienneau          TI Cycle                                         Gananoque               ON     3
10           478  11:38     David         Holmander         NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                Epsom                   NH     1
11           479  11:38                                     Hang On Snoopy Racing

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage