We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Allen Clark Memorial Hill Climb
Waitsfield, VT
Sunday, October 5, 2008
Allen Clark Memorial Hill Climb Presented by Vermont Adaptive Ski & Sport Waitsfield, VT Sunday, October 05, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Under 15
1.   Liam Murphy	  S. Glastonbury, CT     21:40
2.   Marcus Russi         Westport, CT   	 23:47
3.   Cooper Willsey       Hinesburg, VT          24:21
4.   Caleb Basa		  Montpelier, VT         29:04
Men, 15-19
1.  Matthew Buckley	   East Hardwick, VT      27:31
2.  Derek Harnden         Castleton, ON	  29:01
3.  Noah Tautfest         Northfield, VT         29:14
4.  Jake McLaughlin       Hanover, NH             DNS
Men 20+
1.  Chris Hong            Lutherville, MD        25:14
2.  Owen Pope             Colchester, VT         27:46
3.  Maxime Labrie                                28:50
4.  Peter Wadsworth       Winooski, VT	          30:40
5.  Art Michalek          Burlington, VT         32:53
6.  Evan Osler            Burlington, VT	  33:17
Men 30+
1.  Jason Baer		   Burlington, VT	  26:57
2.  Christian Berner      Montreal, PQ           28:19
3.  Paul Low              Northfield, VT	  29:03
4.  Patrick Sullivan      Shelburne, MA	  29:44
5.  Frederic Luneau       Ste. Marthe, PQ	  31:41
6.  Lisle Gilbert         Waitsfield, VT	  31:43
7.  Clayton Jones         Lebanon, NH		  32:45
8.  Dave Rowles           Waitsfield, VT	  34:58
9.  Peter Norris	   New Haven, VT	  38:30
10.  Galen Wilkerson       Burlington, VT          DNS

Men 40+
1.  Alain Clich�          Montreal, PQ		  30:07
2.  Dennis O�Connor       Orford, NH             30:12
3.  Mark Russi            Westport, CT           30:31
4.  Jamie Willsey         Hinesburg, VT	  31:13
5.  Georges Perron        Montreal, PQ		  31:18
6.  Charlie Tipper        S. Hero, VT            32:09
7.  Geoff Wade            Warren, VT		  32:18
8.  John Witmer           Williston, VT	  33:29
9.  Marc Hammond          Waitsfield, VT	  33:46
10.  Mike Kavanaugh        Waitsfield, VT         34:04
11.  John Wilson           Amherst, NH		  34:06
12.  Bruce Kelly           North Fayston, VT	  35:00
13.  Gary Kessler          Fayston, VT		  35:03
14.  Mark Flinn            Warren, VT		  35:14
15.  Eric Smith            Woodstock, VT 	  35:22
16.  Dirk Andersen         E. Barre, VT           36:26
17.  George Gonnella       Pepperell, MA	  37:20
18.  Bill Basa             Montpelier, VT	  37:36
19.  David Kreindler	   Montpelier, VT	  38:03
20.  Martin Boisvert       Montreal, QC           42:27
21.  Peter McTeague	   Wilton, CT	          43:49
22.  Matt Giroux	   North Fayston, VT	  46:50
23.  Rick Kontra           Williston, VT           DNS
Men 50+
1.  Bill Salmon           Ludlow, VT		  33:21
2.  Brendan Buckley       E. Hardwick, VT        34:12
3.  Thomas Evers          Melrose, MA		  34:45
4.  Terry Ryan            Huntington, VT	  39:16
5.  John Sutton           Arlington, VT           DNS
Men 60+
1.  Ken Cestone           Bennington, VT	   33:02
2.  Derek Williams	   Andover, MA		   33:07
3.  Patrick Clark         Middlebury, VT	   33:11
4.  Stephen Watson        Montpelier, VT	   36:12
5.  Pete Murphy           S. Glastonbury, CT      37:58
6.  John Bertelsen        Burlington, VT	   40:47
7.  Ed Gallagher          Wading River, NY         DNS

Women 20+
1.  Amy Dombroski         Boulder, CO	           30:25
Women 30+
1.  Daenen Norris         Bristol, VT	           35:47
Women 40+
1.  Marilyn Ruseckas      Waitsfield, VT           34:07
2.  Kate Conway           Brattleboro, VT          36:21
3.  Veronique Rodriguez   Montreal, PQ             42:04
4.  Joannie Kavanaugh     Waitsfield, VT           52:01
Women 50+
1.  Rebecca Ryan          Huntington, VT           45:19
Unicycle
1.  Eric Scheer          Peace Dale, RI	   45:00
2. Bill Merrylees        E. Montpelier, VT        47:56
3. Mark Premo            Winooski, VT             56:15
4. Geoff Beyer           Montpelier, VT           59:24
Duathlon Results
(Allen Clark bicycle climb & Stark Mountain Hill Climb run)
Men                          Run Time   Bike Time    Total
1.  Peter Wadsworth          31:30       30:40     1:02:10
2.  Charlie Tipper           31:58       32:09     1:04:07
3.  Gary Kessler             34:18       35:03     1:09:21
4.  Marc Hammond             38:16       33:46     1:12:02
5.  Eric Smith               38:43       35:22     1:14:05
6.  George Gonnella          42:53       37:20     1:20:13
7.  Terry Ryan               46:49       39:16     1:26:05
Women
1.  Rebecca Ryan             44:37       45:19     1:29:56
2.  Joannie Kavanaugh        57:25       52:01     1:49:26

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage