We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

"Kelley Acres" Cross - 2008
Middletown, MD
Sunday, October 5, 2008
"Kelley Acres" Cross - 2008 Presented by HPC with special help from Mid Atlantic Elite Team Kenda Tire Middletown, MD Sunday, October 05, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 4 Men
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Hometown           ST  Racing Age
1       354    Dave          Fuentes        Battley Harley Davidson                        Ashburn            VA  35
2       322    Joe           Lillibridge    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling   Finksburg          MD  37
3       324    jay           morali         C3/Sollay                                      cooksville         MD  39
4       327    Paul          Rades          Artemis                                        Silver Spring      MD  37
5       318    Kyle          Knott          Coastal Racing                                 Virginia Beach     VA  23
6       301    Steven        Black          National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health        Vienna             VA  18
7       344    Josh          Hall           Lanterne Rouge                                 arlington          VA  37
8       308    Ryan          Douglas        Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                Washington         DC  34
9       311    brian         flynn          teaqm bbc                                      towson             MD  36
10      306    Scott         Cernich        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                     Washington         DC  35
11      323    Justin        Mauch          NCVC/Inova Health System                       Sterling           VA  15
12      303    Steven        Burke          Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing          Baltimore          MD  33
13      347    Thom          Moore          Potomac Velo/Bike Lane                         arlington          VA  42
14      339    Chris         Zangmeister    All American Bicycle Club                      Gaithersburg       MD  38
15      317    Richard       Hohenbrink                                                    Washington         DC  25
16      341    Ryan          Dubek          Racing Union                                   Washington         DC  34
17      345    Gary          Morrs          Lanterne Rouge                                 arlington          VA  47
18      313    Michael       Giancoli       Hup United                                     Shippensburg       PA  34
19      343    Brian         Bradley        Lanterne Rouge                                 Alington           VA  42
20      353    Elliott       Caldwell                                                      Washington         DC  31
21      316    todd          gue            dhbd /bicycle place velo                       glenwood           MD  42
22      315    Craig         Grube          Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor                     Arnold             MD  31
23      307    kevin         dillard        C3-Sollay.com                                  washington         DC  46
24      336    Allan         Wallace        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling   Lutherville        MD  24
25      310    Gregoire      Faber          NCVC/Inova Health System                       Washington         DC  30
26      304    James         Carlisle       Battlefield Velo                               Frederick          MD  45
27      320    Mike          Krawczel       Artemis                                        Rockville          MD  43
28      319    Danny         Koniowsky                                                     Washington         DC  25
29      329    John          Scott          Team BBC                                       Baltimore          MD  40
30      332    Ben           Townsend                                                      Ellicott City      MD  25
31      342    Matt          Baker                                                         Washington         DC  24
32      325    David         Morris         University of Virginia                         Charlottesville    VA  27
33      349    John          LaRue          The Bike Rack                                  Washington         DC  22
34      305    Matt          Carroll        Evolution Cycling Club                         Ashburn            VA  36
35      334    Matt          Tucker                                                        Washington         DC  34
36      302    Christopher   Bodle          HPC/List                                       ALEXANDRIA         VA  39
37      350    John          Bavier         The Bike Rack                                  Washington         DC  27
38      312    Aaron         Ghais          ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                      Potomac            MD  43
39      309    Keith         Esham          Team Army                                      Kedysville         MD  36
40      335    joseph        ventosa        proteus bicycles                               baltimore          MD  35
41      314    Christopher   Gould          Page Valley Cycling                            Washington         DC  44
42      352    Scott         Lohr           Western Maryland Wheelmen                      LaVale             MD  45
43      331    andrew        smith          C3-Sollay.com                                  Silver Spring      MD  40
44      338    Robert        Whittaker      ROB'S BARBER SHOP                              Sykesville         MD  38
45      340    Peter         Gronvall                                                      Washington         DC  36
46      337    ryan          walsh          Team Rhino                                     bethesda           MD  35
47      351    Frank         Kraugel                                                       Berwyn Highh       MD  65
300    David         Battan         Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                          Bethesda           MD  45
321    Adam          Lewandowski    The Bike Lane                                  Catonsville        MD  32
326    douglas       owens          NCVC/Inova Health System                       arlington          VA  37
328    Will          Saunders       HPC                                            Rockville          MD  34
330    Blake         Selzer         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes                       Washington         DC  43
333    Lyal          Tressler                                                      Germantown         MD  33
346    Andres        Correal        Team BBC                                       Timonium           MD  37
348    Leon          Chow           Prince William Elite                           Manassas           VA  33
Masters 35+ 3/4
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Hometown           ST  Racing Age   CX Category   45 PLUS
1       413    James         Johnson        Battlefield Velo                               Frederick          MD  41           4
2       419    johnny        may            C3-Sollay.com                                  lutherville        MD  41           3
3       412    Chris         Huhn           Evolution Cycling                              Leesburg           VA  44           4
4       417    Norman        Kreiselmeier   Team Army                                      Myersville         MD  43           4
5       418    Peter         Lindeman       NCVC/Inova Health System                       Arlington          VA  43
6       400    Jeff          Anderson       HPC/List                                       Vienna             VA  47           3             X
7       429    Eric          Sloman         NCVC/Inova Health System                       Asburn             VA  48           3             X
8       415    Karl          Kensinger      NCVC/Inova Health System                       Arlington          VA  49           3             X
9       401    Bryan         Billington     Page Valley Cycling                            falls church       VA  39           4
10      402    Norman        Brach          C3-Sollay.com                                  Sykesville         MD  39           4
11      406    Ray           Clark          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO              Frederick          MD  42           3
12      408    Thor          Engblom        NCVC/Inova Health System                       Frederick          MD  43           4
13      425    Rodney        Williams       C3 - Sollay                                    Westminster        MD  41           4
14      416    Joseph        Kotun          Evolution Cycling                              Falls Church       VA  48           4             X
15      403    William       Browne         Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                       Waldorf            MD  43           3
16      424    Dave          Vannier        DCMTB/City Bikes                               Bethesda           MD  45           4             X
17      430    Matt          Barbour        C3 - Sollay                                    Baltimore          MD  38           4
18      410    Mike          Heffernan      Latitude/ABRT                                  Shady Side         MD  36           4
19      405    James         Carlisle       Battlefield Velo                               Frederick          MD  45           4             X
20      428    Brom          Sharp II                                                      Washington         DC  48           4             X
21      423    Mike          Schiavo        Squadra Coppi                                  Arlington          VA  43
22      422    James         Saunders       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles                    Germantown         MD  41           3
23      409    Daniel        Gilman         Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                          Arlington          VA  49           4             X
DNS     404    Randall       Buxbaum        AVC                                                                   0            n/a
DNS     420    Randall       Nixon          Chesapeake Wheelmen                            West Friendship    MD  53                         X
DNS     421    Keith         Reeder         ABRT/Latitude                                  JAX Beach          FL  43           4
407    Andres        Correal        Team BBC                                       Timonium           MD  38           4
411    Aaron         Hofelt                                                        Port Matilda       PA  41
414    Gary          Kelley         Bean's Bikes                                   Carlisle           PA  52           4             X
426    Robert        Colby          NCVC/Inova Health System                       Spring Field       VA  35           4
427    Mike          Zoeller        Racer Heads SLC                                Washington         DC  48           5             X
Cat 3/4 Men
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Hometown           ST  Racing Age   CX Category
1       223    matt          parse          Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes              Hillsboro          VA  39           3
2       203    Mark          Broadwater     C3-Sollay.com                                  Cockeysville       MD  25
3       232    Chip          Hoove          ABRT/Latitude                                  Germantown         MD  34           3
4       204    Rob           Campbell       NCVC/Inova Health System                       Kensington         MD  38           3
5       221    Jim           Mudd           Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing          Baltimore          MD  36
6       226    Stephen       Wahl           AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co             Frederick          MD  34           4
7       230    Trevor        Shattuck       Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing          Lutherville        MD  30           4
8       219    Joel          Moats          Yellow Breeches Racing                         Chambersburg       PA  45           3
9       228    Nathan        Wilson         NCVC/Inova Health System                       Arlington          VA  17           4
10      214    Steven        Kendall        NCVC/Inova Health System                       Fairfax            VA  16           3
11      237    Michael       Pearce         DCMTB/Continum                                 Washington         DC  26           3
12      218    George        Milinkovic     Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                          Falls Church       VA  42           3
13      234    Samie         Kelada                                                        Washington         DC  33
14      201    Benjamin      Bassett        Proteus Bicycles                               Silver Spring      MD  24
15      235    Jonathan      Foley          DCMTB/City Bike                                Gaitherburg        MD  20           4
16      211    Ryan          Hardy          C3-Sollay.com                                  timonium           MD  24
17      224    Stephen       Riskus         AABC                                           silver spring      MD  32           4
18      233    Thori         Wolfe                                                         Washington         DC  44           4
19      216    Syd           Lea            TEAM Fuji                                      TANEYTOWN          MD  23           n/a
20      210    Robb          Hampton        Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                       Silver Spring      MD  34           3
21      202    Matthew       Brancheau      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling   Baltimore          MD  27           4
22      236    Austin        Fry            C3-Sollay.com                                  Washington Boro    PA  23           3
23      212    Matthew       Hennessy       Team BBC                                       Baltimore          MD  32           4
24      220    Ian           Morrison       Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                       Silver Spring      MD  35           4
25      213    john          kamenick       evolution cycling                              ashburn            VA  43
26      215    Bradley       Kendall        NCVC/Inova Health System                       Fairfax            VA  21           3
27      229    Joe           Foley          DCMTB                                          Silver Spring      MD  33           3
200    Joseph        Ashman                                                        Silver Spring      MD  36
205    Scott         Cernich        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                     Washington         DC  35           4
206    Ryan          Douglas        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles                    Washington         DC  34           4
207    Gregoire      Faber          NCVC/Inova Health System                       Washington         DC  30           4
208    Nathan        Goates         Faulkner Honda / In-Gear                       Shippensburg       PA  36           3
209    Steven        Grant          NCVC/Inova Health System                       Arlington          VA  36           4
217    Chris         Mayhew         JBV Coaching                                   pittsburgh         PA  33           3
222    Matthew       Panas          Adventures for the Cure                        Camp Hill          PA  28
225    Phil          Smith                                                         Parkville          MD  36
227    paul          watson         omes                                           edgewater          MD  43
231    Chris         Hashmen        ABRT/Latitude                                  Ellicott City      MD  33           3
UCI Junior 17-18                            Winning Time:                                  50:15
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Hometown           ST  Racing Age   CX Category
1       181    Steven        Black          National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health        Vienna             VA  18           4
2       182    Justin        Mauch          NCVC/Inova Health System                       Sterling           VA  15
3       183    Avery         Wilson         NCVC/Inova Health System                       Arlington          VA  14           5
4       184    Andrew        Culliane       NCVC/Inova Health System                       Bethesda           MD  13           4
Masters 35+/45+ 123
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Hometown           ST  Racing Age   CX Category   45 PLUS
1       470    gunnar        Shogren        SoBe/Cannondale                                Morgantown         WV  47           2             X
2       468    Randall       Root           Evolution Cycling Club                         Merrifield         VA  54           2             X
3       469    chris         schmidt        bike lane                                      mclean             VA  40           1
4       461    Michael       Birner         All American Bicycle Center                    Woodbine           MD  38           2
5       471    Roger         Masse          Trek/VW East                                   Bethesda           MD  46           2             X
6       467    Judd          Milne          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                          Reston             VA  38           3
7       465    Ron           Huebner        Potomac Velo Club                              Waterford          VA  48           2             X
8       475    Chris         McGill         Cannondale 29er                                Washington         DC  35           2
9       463    Shawn         Downing        Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn                  Baltimore          MD  50           3             X
10      466    Erik          Leaver         NCVC/Inova Health System                       Silver Spring      MD  38           3
462    Jim           Bronson        LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                   Gaithersburg       MD  53           2             X
464    Barry         Holman         Team Fuji                                      Washington         DC  42           3
472    john          Riley          Artemis                                        Rockville          MD  39           2
473    David         Rusnak         Corner Cycle Cyling Club                       Kensington         MD  43           3
474    Peter         Linderman      NCVC/Inova Health System                       Arlington          MD  42           3
Elite Women
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Hometown           ST  Racing Age   CX Category
1       150    Betsy         Shogren        Sobe/Cannondale                                Morgantown         WV  33           1
2       147    arley         kemmerer       Hub Racing                                     Silver Spring      MD  25           2
3       151    Cheryl        Sornson        Trek VW/East Coast                             Fairfield          PA  40           1
4       152    Terri         Spanogle       NCVC/Inova Health System                       Alexandria         VA  44           3
5       144    Elizabeth     Harlow         C3-Sollay.com                                  Baltimore          MD  45           2
6       155    Julie         Kuliecza       Alan North American Cycling                    Richmond           VA  29           3
7       145    Marjan        Huizing        Team Kenda Tire                                Kensington         MD  41           1
8       154    Samantha      Williams       Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering            Washington         DC  29           1
9       141    Christina     Briseno        C3-Sollay.com                                  Washington         DC  40           3
10      143    Marni         Harker         Team Kenda Tire                                WASHINGTON         DC  47           n/a
11      156    Jenette       Williams       HPC Powered by Altarum                         Proctorville       OH  37           1
DNS     146    Anna          Kelso          HPC/List                                       Washington         DC  30
DNS     148    Jennifer      Maxwell        TEAM KENDA TIRE                                Washington         DC  41           1
142    Lesley        Golenor        HPC Powered by Altarum                         Alexandria         VA  28           2
149    Janet         Olney          C3-Sollay.com                                  Baltimore          MD  41           2
153    Melanie       Swartz         Team CycleLife                                 Reston             VA  32           1
PRIME   147
Cat 3/4 Women
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Hometown           ST  Racing Age   CX Category
1       266    Kristina      Adams          All American Bicycle Center                    Columbia           MD  36
2       272    Jessica       Gallagher      River City Bikes                               Chambersburg       PA  37           4
3       267    Lynda         Artusio                                                       Frederick          MD  44           4
4       268    Megan         Carmody                                                       BOONE              NC  34
5       284    Angela        Vavasori       HVB                                            Baltimore          MD  32
6       286    Misty         Tilson         Shenandoah Mtn. Touring                        Harrisonburg       VA  26
7       274    Lindsey       Hillesheim     Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                          Arlington          VA  32           4
8       282    Lesley        Golenor        HPC Powered by Altarum                         Alexandria         VA  28           4
9       273    Kathryn       Hansen         HPC/List                                       ALEXANDRIA         VA  28
10      285    Cynthia       Johnson        Artemis                                        Washington         DC  46
11      281    Mary          Alex           Artemis                                        ALEXANDRIA         VA  48           4
12      280    Allyson       Tufano                                                        Columbia           MD  29
13      275    Kathy         Kranzfelder    Bicycle Place Velo Club                        Gaithersburg       MD  49
14      271    Rebecca       Frederick      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling   Baltimore          MD  30           4
15      277    Karen         LoParco                                                       Washington         DC  39           4
16      279    Noelle        Schlegel                                                      Parkville          MD  40           4
17      270    Lindsay       Dugovich       Hunt Valley Bicycles                           Owings MIlls       MD  24           4
18      269    Denise        Clearwater                                                    Arnold             MD  50           4
276    Tracy         Lea                                                           TANEYTOWN          MD  54
278    DORON         PETERSAN       C-3 SOLLAY                                     WASHINGTON         DC  36           4
PRIME   282
Jun 10-16
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Hometown           ST  Racing Age   CX Category
1       166    Justin        Mauch          NCVC/Inova Health System                       Sterling           VA  15
4       167    Nicholas      Engblom        NCVC/Inova Health System                       Frederick          MD  10
2       168    Noah          Bell           Racerheads                                     Washington         DC  12
3       169    Daniel        Bell           Racerheads                                     Washington         DC  15
Cat 123 MENS
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Hometown           ST  Racing Age   CX Category
1       114    Jeremiah      Bishop         Trek/VW                                        Harrisonburg       VA  32
2       108    Weston        Schempf        C3-Sollay.com!                                 Centre Hall        PA  32           1
3       104    michael       gallagher      C3-SOLLAY.COM                                  Chambersburg       PA  36           1
4       111    Kyle          Hammaker       Scott Bikes                                    Marysville         PA  21
5       110    Greg          Wittwer        ALAN North America Cycling Team                RICHMOND           VA  25           n/a
6       102    Joseph        Dombrowski     Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks         Marshall           VA  18
7       116    Jeffrey       Buckles        ALAN                                           Richmond           VA  22
8       113    Andy          McKeegan       KBS/LSV                                        Harrisonburg       VA  25
9       105    Mason         Haymes         Altius Cycling Team                            Richmond           VA  29           2
10      109    chris         schmidt        bike lane                                      mclean             VA  40           1
11      103    Adam          Farabaugh      Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA Cannondale       Owego              NY  20           1
12      115    Ramone        Benitiz        Intermediate Mortgage - Atremis                Glenwood           MD  44
13      101    Steven        Black          National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health        Vienna             VA  18           4
106    Stuart        Louder         ALAN North America Cycling                     Richmond           VA  24           3
107    Jennifer      Maxwell        Team Kenda Tire                                                       0            n/a
112    Russell       Langley        Battley Harley Davidson                        Summertown         TN  34           1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage