We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race
Wrentham, MA
Saturday, October 25, 2008
Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race Presented by Minuteman Road Club Wrentham, MA Saturday, October 25, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Women 1/2/3
Place  Time       BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             CITY               STATE
1      0:40:00    52   Andrea        SMITH         Minuteman Road Club                              Medford            MA
2      0:41:27    53   Perri         MERTENS       Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle             Norfolk            MA
3      0:41:42    65   Mackenzie     Dickey
4      0:42:27    60   Susan         Maclean       Gearworks
5      0:42:27    61   Michelle      Kersbergen    Joe's Garage
6      0:42:52    67   Elizabeth     Coleman       ECV
7      0:43:12    66   Marci         Titus Hall    Desalvo Cycles
8      0:43:14    59   Jenny         IVES          CBRC                                             Gloversville       NY
9      0:43:24    58   Melissa       DOHERTY       Unattached                                       Norwood            MA
10     0:43:30    62   Megan         Bilodeau      Hup United
11     0:44:28    56   Cathy         ROWELL        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford            MA
12     0:45:57    57   Teri          CARILLI       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington          MA
DNF               54   Christina     TAMILIO       Minuteman Road Club                              Brighton           MA
DNF               55   Anna          MCLOON        Colavita Racing New England                      Cambridge          MA
DNF               64   Amanda        Lawrence      NAV
Women 3/4
Place  Time       BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             CITY               STATE
1      0:42:35    75   Anna          BARENSFELD    Minuteman Road Club                              Brookline          MA
2      0:43:16    87   Clara         Kelly
3      0:44:10    94   Ilana         Brito         Mit Cycling
4      0:44:41    77   Emily         CURRY         Team Bicycle Alley                               Sturbridge         MA
5      0:45:11    90   Blake         Fitch         MRC
6      0:45:42    89   Stacey        Moseley       QVR
7      0:45:44    88   Natalia       Gardiol
8      0:46:18    79   Sally         MCINNIS       JRA Cycles                                       Maynard            MA
9      0:46:45    93   Inette        Rex           Bikeworks
10     0:47:02    96   Rachel        Brown         International
11     0:47:23    80   Christine     FORT          QuadCycles                                       Somerville         MA
12     0:47:30    78   Shannon       MADISON       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Somerville         MA
13     0:48:40    92   Cynthia       Joiner        Corner Cycle
14                82   Kathy         GRAVES        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                North Attleboro    MA
15                85   Karin         TURER         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Arlington          MA
16                86   Dawn          MARSHALL                                                       Cranston           RI
17                84   Julie         LOCKHART      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA         Dunstable          MA
18                91   Linda         Shelburne
19                95   Stacey        Luoma
DNF               76   Allison       SNOOKS        Minuteman Road Club/Landrys Bicycles             Framingham         MA
DNF               81   Elaine        DEBITETTO     Team Psycho                                      Stow               MA
DNF               83   Jamie         VAUGHN        Naults Cyclery                                   Brookline          NH
Juniors 15-18
Place  Time       BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             CITY               STATE
1      0:40:26    181  Joshua        LEHMANN       NorEast Cycling                                  Weare              NH
2      0:41:00    182  Nate          MORSE         C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Cohasset           MA
3      0:43:16    184  Olivier       Hiller
4      0:49:48    183  Jake          Herth
Cub Juniors
1      0:18:29    190  Chase         Ennis
Cat 4 Men
Place  Time       BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             CITY               STATE
1      0:37:55    404  Richard       PERSON        Minuteman Road Club                              Hudson             MA
2      0:38:23    403  Gregory       VIGNEAUX      Gearworks Cyclery                                Leominster         MA
3      0:38:24    406  Ian           SUTTON        QuadCycles                                       Allston            MA
4      0:38:39    402  Sebastien     DUMONT        Cape Cod Cyclist                                 Dennis             MA
5      0:39:18    465  Jeffrey       Gelt          GHCC
6      0:39:20    407  Matt          AUMILLER      OrganicAthlete                                   Hyde Park          MA
7      0:39:28    405  Derek         GRIGGS        Recycled Sports                                  Seabrook           NH
8      0:39:30    408  Zachary       WILLS         IBC racing                                       Cambridge          MA
9      0:39:35    415  Peter         MILLER                                                         New London         CT
10     0:39:36    484  Jacob         Morrison
11     0:39:48    444  Bill          KENNEY        Bike Barn Racing                                 Middleboro         MA
12     0:39:55    436  Kristopher    DOBIE                                                          Arlington          MA
13     0:39:55    419  Robert        HALE          HUP United                                       Brighton           MA
14     0:40:24    423  Matthew       MILLER        OrganicAthlete                                   Roslindale         MA
15     0:40:28    471  Paul          Lynch
16     0:40:30    445  Steve         KIMBALL       Minuteman Road Club
17     0:40:31    473  Adam          Altertan
18     0:40:34    476  Andy          Weigel
19     0:40:39    450  J Taylor      MARBLE        Wentworth Institute of Technology                Jamiaca Plain      MA
20     40:41:00   478  Nate          Morse
21     0:40:44    410  James         HOARD         NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech Saunderstown       RI
22     0:40:46    421  Jeffrey       BRAMHALL      HUP United                                       Allston            MA
23     0:41:00    454  Mark          O'HARE                                                         Sudbury            MA
24     0:41:11    420  Michael       BRIER         Refunds Now                                      Providence         RI
25     0:41:12    422  Glenn         FERREIRA      QuadCycles                                       Somerville         MA
26     0:41:13    428  Theodore      PAUL          HUP United                                       Jamaica Plain      MA
27     0:41:14    414  Gary          PASSLER       WCRC                                             Amesbury           MA
28     0:41:21    472  Robert        Mayer
29     0:41:27    413  John          MCGRATH       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford           MA
30     0:41:30    409  John          WILDE         Team International Bicycle Centers               Boston             MA
31     0:41:34    467  Joe           Phoenix       MRC
32     0:41:38    462  Bernard       TAN           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Medford            MA
33     0:41:40    418  Mark          BERNARD       Gamache Cyclery                                  Leominster         MA
34     0:41:43    435  Shane         BUKER         Harvard University Cycling Association           Jamaica Plain      MA
35     0:41:50    424  Thom          FLANAGAN      QuadCycles                                       Brookline          MA
36     0:41:50    481  David         Ring
37     0:41:54    474  John          Beaupre
38     0:41:56    455  Eric          PETERSON      NA                                               Mendon             MA
39     0:42:10    469  Matt          Spaits        Landry's
40     0:42:32    456  Jay           ROBBINS       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington          MA
41     0:42:33    466  Chris         Phoenix       Bikeworks
42     0:42:39    449  Andy          LEGAN         BikeBarnRacing.com                               Middleboro         MA
43     0:42:51    447  Thomas        KOTELES                                                        Westwood           MA
44     0:43:00    477  Patrick       Kelly
45     0:43:01    443  Tim           HUMPTON       MIT Cycling                                      Jamison            PA
46     0:43:05    463  Charles       WESCOTT       Quad Cycles                                      Belmont            MA
47     0:43:23    434  Michael       BROWN                                                          Acton              MA
48     0:43:29    412  David         MILLER        Cape Cod Cyclist                                 South Yarmouth     MA
49     0:43:29    470  Pat           Flattery
50     0:43:37    482  Tim           Dodd
51     0:43:59    451  Arthur        MORAN         Wentworth/Back Bay Bicycles                      Boston             MA
52     0:44:08    439  Michael       GORDON        MIT Cycling                                      Boston             MA
53     0:44:09    480  Jason         Devarennes
54     0:44:14    425  David         MICHAUD       (MTBMind)                                        Seabrook           NH
55     0:44:15    430  Todd          PREKASKI      Minuteman Road Club                              Brookline          MA
56     0:44:21    437  Peter         FONTECCHIO    MBRC/Bicycle Link                                Norwell            MA
57     0:44:23    432  Steven        FESSENDEN                                                      Ipswich            MA
58     0:44:54    464  Gregory       WRIGHT        Corner Cycle Cape Cod                            Brewster           MA
59     0:45:18    446  Benjamin      KJOLLER       cape cod cyclist                                 Osterville         MA
60     0:45:21    427  Brian         RUTLEDGE                                                       Somerville         MA
61     0:45:24    458  Ian           RUSK          Minuteman Road Club                              Sudbury            MA
62                442  Fred          HESSLER       Boston Road Club                                 Norfolk            MA
63                483  Kyle          Gaudet
64                452  Paul          NERENBERG     MIT Cycling/FXDD                                 Cambridge          MA
65                448  Zachary       LABRY         MIT Cycling/FXDD                                 Cambridge          MA
66                457  John          ROTHEMICH                                                      Slatersville       RI
67                429  Lester        BETHEL        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Acton              MA
68                468  Todd          Eves          Boston Road Club
69                475  David         Hallomes
70     0:40:29    461  Anthony       SZCZESIUL                                                      Lowell             MA
71     0:40:33    460  Gary          SCLAR                                                          Harvard            MA
72                411  Erik          PETERSON      Cambridge/Igleheart                              Boston             MA
73     0:41:34    438  Roland        GOODELL       Shoreline Sharks Multisport                      Franklin           MA
74     0:45:46    441  Nate          HAWKINS                                                        Nashua             NH
75                453  Alison        O'HARE                                                         Sudbury            MA
76                459  Thomas        RYDER         Cape Cod Cyclist                                 Hyannis            MA
77                433  Doran         ABEL          Minuteman Road Club                              Natick             MA
DNF               401  John          BURNS                                                          Needham            MA
DNF               416  Gary          BAVOLAR       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Boston             MA
DNF               417  Timothy       ALTY          Cape Cod Cyclist                                 Hyannis            MA
DNF               426  Patrick       MCCUE         Minuteman Road Club                              Cumberland         RI
DNF               431  John          WEAVER        Mystic Velo                                      Groton             CT
DNF               440  Mark          GREVE         Refunds Now                                      Providence         RI
DNF               479  Oliver        Hiller
Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Place  Time       BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             CITY               STATE
1      0:41:27    101  Sam           MORSE         C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Cohasset           MA
2      0:41:37    102  Mike          ROWELL        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford            MA
3      0:42:00    146  John          Mosher        Corner Cycle
4      0:42:05    150  Brant         Hornberger    BikeReg.com
5      0:42:20    109  Gray          ELDRIDGE      Corner Cycle                                     Falmouth           MA
6      0:42:23    155  Frank         McCormack
7      0:42:36    141  Ian           Modestow      Joe's Garage
8      0:42:39    140  Bob           Bisson        Gearworks
9      0:42:39    139  Chris         Borrello      Gearworks
10     0:42:46    114  Matt          HERSEY        bikeman.com                                      Peabody            MA
11     0:42:47    105  Wade          SUMMERS       Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp            Southington        CT
12     0:43:04    103  Bo            FULLER        NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech              N. Kingstown       RI
13     0:43:12    104  Tim           GROESBECK     CCB                                              Sharon             NH
14     0:43:16    106  Mark          SUPRENANT     Team Type 1                                      Milford            NH
15     0:43:16    135  Jamie         Pelletier     Incline Training
16     0:43:29    113  Steven        MORSE         BIKEMAN.COM                                      Pawtucket          RI
17     0:43:32    152  Shawn         Mottram
18     0:43:35    143  David         Belknap       Bicycle Link
19     0:43:36    149  Robert        Kramer
20     0:43:41    157  Chris         Burke
21     0:43:43    115  David         FOLEY         BOB-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's-Negacoach          N. Easton          MA
22     0:43:51    108  Keith         BUTTON        noreast cycling                                  Nottingham         NH
23     0:43:52    144  Wayne         Cunningham    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24     0:43:53    154  Roger         Goulart
25     0:44:00    117  Gary          ASPNES        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Rockville          RI
26     0:44:03    116  Christopher   SMITH         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Woburn             MA
27     0:44:40    110  Jeffrey       FERRARO       U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                     West Hartford      CT
28     0:44:44    158  Christopher   White
29     0:44:47    151  Ethan         Parsons
30     0:44:51    134  Tom           Stevens       Gearworks
31     0:44:53    156  Steve         Witkus
32     0:44:58    132  Carl          WITTIG        BikeBarnRacing.com                               Taunton            MA
33     0:45:02    142  Garett        Burke
34     0:45:15    153  Paul          Nyberg
35     0:45:22    121  Geoff         WILLIAMS      Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club                     Riverside          RI
36     0:45:28    122  Eric          WEMHOFF       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington          MA
37     0:45:36    129  Gary          DALTON        Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Wakefield          RI
38     0:45:40    119  David         SCHACHTE      Union Velo  singl. spders                        Woonsocket         RI
39     0:45:41    120  Kevin         CHICHLOWSKI   bikebarnracing.com                               Whitman            MA
40     0:46:06    111  Eric          GOODSON       Boston Road Club                                 Wellesley          MA
41     0:46:34    137  John          Johnson
42     0:46:44    123  Barry         DOUBLEDAY     Mass Bay Road Club                               Plympton           MA
43     0:46:49    128  Tim           CROWLEY       Vortex Racing                                    Marlboro           MA
44     0:47:06    138  Daniel        Collins
45     0:47:18    147  Drew          Davis         Quad Cycles
46     0:47:50    126  Robert        BAUER         Minuteman Road Club                              Natick             MA
47     0:47:52    125  Steven        LEHMANN       NorEast Cycling                                  Weare              NH
48     0:48:07    145  Daniel        Rusell        Bicycle Link
49     0:48:44    124  Jorge         HERNANDEZ     Minuteman Road Club                              West Newton        MA
50     0:49:28    148  Doug          Kennedy
51                127  Murat         ALTINBASAK    Millwork One Racing / WeeBIKE.com                W Warwick          RI
52                130  Rich          MAZZOLA       Minuteman Road Club                              Ashland            MA
DNF               107  John          GRENIER       BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike ShopsLewiston           ME
DNF               112  Michael       COLE          Minuteman Road Club                              Hopkinton          MA
DNF               118  Robert        NASER         NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology        Dedham             MA
DNF               133  Michael       Shireman
DNF               136  Kevin         Callahan      Bicycle Link
Men 1/2/3
Place  Time       BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             CITY               STATE
1      0:53:01    25   Dylan         McNichols     NorEast Cycling
2      0:53:16    63   Pete          Smith         EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY
3      0:53:32    29   Mark          Gunsalsus     Fuji
4      0:53:48    3    Hunter        PRONOVOST     CCNS\Pedal Power - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com   Cheshire           CT
5      0:53:57    1    Curtis        BOIVIN        Refunds Now                                      Providence         RI
6      0:54:13    27   Brian         Hughes        Fastsplits
7      0:54:19    6    Peter         BRADSHAW      EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY      Boston             MA
8      0:54:22    7    Cort          CRAMER        Minuteman Road Club                              Watertown          MA
9      0:54:48    5    Todd          ROWELL        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Arlington          MA
10     0:54:55    36   Brad          Sheehan       MetLife/UnloseIt.com
11     0:55:08    8    Matthew       THEODORE      bikebarnracing.com/E-caps.com                    Mashpee            MA
12     0:55:18    9    Toby          WELLS         Wheelworks Multisport                            Brattleboro        VT
13     0:55:28    37   Aaron         Millett       ECV
14     0:55:30    16   Joshua        LEHMANN       NorEast Cycling                                  Weare              NH
15     0:55:39    33   Joshua        Bartlett      LandRover
16     0:55:48    17   Kevin         CUMMISFORD    Boston Road Club                                 Brookline          MA
17     0:55:53    18   Cory          JOHANNESSEN   Essex County Velo                                Roslindale         MA
18     0:56:00    15   Miro          KOULNIS       BikeReg.com                                      Worcester          MA
19     0:56:28    28   Corey         Masson        MetLife/UnloseIt.com
20     0:56:37    11   Christopher   BAILEY        Boston Road Club                                 Norfolk            MA
21     0:56:40    34   Eric          Silva
22     0:56:49    13   Gary          DAVID         Minuteman Road Club                              Stow               MA
23     0:57:18    22   Justin        COX           HUP United                                       Arlington          MA
24     0:57:44    23   Scott         GLOWA         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Providence         RI
25     0:58:24    20   Gary          ASPNES        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Rockville          RI
26     0:58:39    32   Leo           Sandoval
27                14   Michael       COLE          Minuteman Road Club                              Hopkinton          MA
28                19   Brad          JURGA         Minuteman Road Club                              Shirley            MA
29                38   Anna          Mcloon        Colavita Racing
30                35   Christian     Eager         Maietta Handbuilt
31                4    Colin         REUTER        International Bike/Global/crossresults.com       Somerville         MA
32                24   Steven        LEHMANN       NorEast Cycling                                  Weare              NH
DNF               2    Gavin         MANNION       Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                Dedham             MA
DNF               10   Patrick       GOGUEN        CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                     Hopedale           MA
DNF               12   Manny         GOGUEN        Minuteman Road Club                              Hopedale           MA
DNF               26   Adam          Sullivan      NBX
DNF               30   Kyle          Smith
DNF               31   Jeffrey       Ziegler       Wheelworks
Masters 55+
Place  Time       BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             CITY               STATE
1      0:33:30    161  Edward        HAMEL         Joe's Garage                                     Southampton        MA
2      0:34:28    162  Dusty         ADAMS         MosaicSmalti.com                                 W. Harwich         MA
3      0:34:53    164  Steven        ABBOTT        cyclonauts                                       Willington         CT
4      0:36:43    163  Jim           QUINN         The Bicycle Link/MBRC                            Weymouth           MA
5      0:37:00    171  Jack          CHAPMAN       NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                        Auburn             NH
6      0:37:24    172  Tom           ENNIS                                                          West Roxbury       MA
7      0:37:54    165  James         THEMIG        Mystic Velo MCRA                                 Niantic            CT
8      0:38:38    166  David         HOLMANDER     NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                Epsom              NH
9                 168  Ron           MENNER        NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental              Brookline          NH
10                173  Jeffrey       PROCTOR       ProctorJones.com                                 Litchfield         NH
11                170  Carl          BROWN         CCB International                                Randolph           MA
12                167  Russell       BROOKS        NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM                        Derry              NH
13                175  Tom           Paquete
14                174  Vincent       Donohue
DQ                169  Herbert       BATES         Naults Cyclery/naults.com                        Milford            NH
Masters 35+ Cat 4
Place  Time       BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                             CITY               STATE
1      0:31:37    502  Brian         MCINNIS       JRA Cycles                                       Maynard            MA
2      0:31:48    512  Jay           LADIEU        team psycho                                      Franklin           MA
3      0:31:48    504  James         PATERSON                                                       Cambridge          MA
4      0:31:57    505  Derek         GRIGGS        Recycled Sports                                  Seabrook           NH
5      0:32:18    506  Gregory       ZYSK          Boston Road Club                                 Melrose            MA
6      0:32:30    503  Michael       COOK          Minuteman Road Club                              Blackstone         MA
7      0:32:35    543  Peter         ABDINOOR      Team Psycho                                      North Andover      MA
8      0:32:37    510  Patrick       SMITH         Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle               Salem              MA
9      0:32:44    524  Paul          DEBITETTO     Minuteman Road Club                              Stow               MA
10     0:32:48    522  Scott         SWEENEY       Minuteman Road Club                              Stow               MA
11     0:32:52    571  Marvin        Wang
12     0:32:52    515  Kenneth       HAMEL         cyclonauts racers                                Coventry           RI
13     0:32:57    523  Alexis        ARAPOFF                                                        Stow               MA
14     0:33:02    507  Fran          BOUDREAU      NHCC                                             Hudson             NH
15     0:33:15    509  John          ADAMIK        Essex County Velo                                Byfield            MA
16     0:33:20    513  David         SMALLWOOD     Boston Road Club                                 Brighton           MA
17     0:33:22    530  Eli           LEVINE        Boston Road Club                                 Andover            MA
18     0:33:39    563  Rick          Herie
19     0:33:41    519  Michael       OLBRYS        Minuteman Road Club                              Wellesley          MA
20     0:33:46    565  Michael       Keough
21     0:33:50    521  Jeffrey       Lipp
22     0:33:51    544  Gregory       BROWN         Cape Cod Cyclist                                 Grantham           NH
23     0:33:53    572  Matt          Williams
24     0:33:58    501  Eric          MARTIN        QuadCycles                                       Roxbury            MA
25     0:34:05    532  David         PATNAUDE      Minuteman Road Club                              Hopkinton          MA
26     0:34:10    570  Sven          Lohse
27     0:34:11    527  Michael       BRIER         Refunds Now                                      Providence         RI
28     0:34:12    550  Sean          GODLEY        QuadCycles                                       Medford            MA
29     0:34:17    557  Michael       PROVOST       Quinebaug Valley Velo                            Putnam             CT
30     0:34:17    525  Marc          TATAR         Bikeworks/Hallamore                              Providence         RI
31     0:34:17    526  John          PLUMP         Minuteman Road Club                              Arlington          MA
32     0:34:23    566  Paul          Hayes
33     0:34:23    528  Mattison      CROWE         HUP United/ Seven Cycles                         Watertown          MA
34     0:34:23    508  Todd          SAVAGE        Minuteman Road Club                              Westboro           MA
35     0:34:28    533  Jesus         VAZQUEZ       Bikebarnracing.com                               Holbrook           MA
36     0:34:31    517  Gary          PASSLER       WCRC                                             Amesbury           MA
37     0:34:34    564  David         King
38     0:34:37    553  Ric           LEEDS         Minuteman Road Club                              Natick             MA
39     0:34:41    511  James         HOARD         NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech Saunderstown       RI
40     0:34:46    537  Kurt          MAW           Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle               Salem              MA
41     0:35:00    546  David         DORNAUS       Blue Hills Cycling                               Hingham            MA
42     0:35:06    573  Rich          Wolfe
43     0:35:08    518  Michael       LOWRY         Minuteman Road Club                              Medfield           MA
44     0:35:13    577  John          Beaupre
45     0:35:27    575  Stuart        Beaulieu      ECV
46     0:35:29    529  Art           BARIL         Minuteman Road Club                              West Roxbury       MA
47     0:35:29    551  Ron           HINES         QuadCycles                                       Lexington          MA
48     0:35:39    569  Jeffrey       Maclean
49     0:35:40    540  Sean          WILSON        BikeBarnRacing.com                               Taunton            MA
50     0:35:49    535  Timothy       METZGER       NorEast Cycling                                  Hampton            NH
51     0:36:01    554  Alex          LITTLE                                                         Newport            RI
52     0:36:05    539  Erin          BENNETT       Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles                Salem              MA
53     0:36:07    520  Steen         SAWYER        Minuteman Road Club                              Natick             MA
54     0:36:12    548  Lawrence      FELTON        Minuteman Road Club                              Hopkinton          MA
55     0:36:33    542  Lester        BETHEL        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Acton              MA
56     0:36:50    549  Richard       GERVAIS       Millwork One Racing                              Quincy             MA
57     0:36:59    556  Paul          NIXON         Mass Bay Road Club/Bike Link                     Plymouth           MA
58     0:37:00    538  John          TORREY        cyclonauts                                       Feeding Hills      MA
59     0:37:19    541  Paul          LUSSIER       UPS                                              Feeding Hills      MA
60     0:37:42    536  David         MICHAUD       (MTBMind)                                        Seabrook           NH
61     0:38:10    547  Andy          DUNN                                                           Cranston           RI
62     0:38:21    560  Scott         THOMAS        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Dracut             MA
63     0:38:36    567  Steven        Curran
64     0:38:46    561  Steven        TOWER         Key Team                                         Rockland           MA
65     0:39:04    576  John          Reilly        BRC
DNF               514  John          FICE          Boston Road Club                                 Norfolk            MA
DNF               516  John          MCGRATH       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford           MA
DNF               531  Tom           DENORMANDIE                                                    Lincoln            MA
DNF               534  Arnold T.     KALMBACH      Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club                 Millis             MA
DNF               545  Jeffrey       DIXON         Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Windham            ME
DNF               555  Raymond       MARTIN        Union Velo Club                                  Mansfield          MA
DNF               558  Timothy       RYAN          Minuteman Road Club                              Mendon             MA
DNF               568  Ken           Scott
DNF               574  Thomas        Evers         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage