We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

2008 Bethlehem Cup
Delmar, NY
Sunday, November 9, 2008
2008 Bethlehem Cup Presented by CBRC and NYCross Delmar, NY Sunday, November 09, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro Men Cat 1/2/3
Place   BIB #  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                      CITY                STATE
1       1      53:12     Justin        LINDINE       TARGETRAINING                             Maplecrest          NY
2       6      53:13     Mark          Stotz         Corner Cycle                              Easthampton         MA
3       5      56:05     Wayne         Bray          Syracuse Bike                             Clinton             NY
4       8      57:32     Mukunda       Feldman       Spooky                                    Easthampton         MA
5       9      1:02:07   Jeffrey       Leake         We love bicycles                          Shaftsbury          VT
6       7      -1 lap    Benjamin      Salibra       Syracuse Bike                             Fayetteville        NY
7       3      -1 lap    Daniel        Goodwin       CBRC/NYCross                              Delmar              NY
8       2      -1 lap    Christopher   Delisle       CBRC                                      Loudonville         NY
9       4      -1 lap    Eric          Schillinger   CBRC/NYCross                              Albany              NY
10      10     -1 lap    James         Dutko         CBRC                                      Albany              NY
Pro Women Cat 1/2/3
Place   BIB #  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                      CITY                STATE
1       61     42:52     Sarah         KRZYSIAK      Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com            Marcy               NY
2       60     44:48     Jenny         IVES          CBRC                                      Gloversville        NY
3       63     44:58     Bryna         Nestor        No. Atl Velo                              Albany              NY
4       62     47:52     Katina        Walker        Velo Bella Kona                           Tully               NY
Men Cat 3/4
Place   BIB #  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                      CITY                STATE
1       117    3923      Curtis        WHITE         CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club          Delanson            NY
2       128    3926      Richard       Teal          Unattached                                Troy                NY
3       111    3953      John          ONDERDONK     Battenkill United                         Saratoga Springs    NY
4       101    3954      Andrew        BERNSTEIN     Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing             Saratoga Springs    NY
5       124    4057      Tim           Janson        RPI Cycling                               Troy                NY
6       119    4113      Scott         Paine         Team Spin                                 Greenfield          NY
7       108    4137      Phillip       MCCARTHY      SCARR/Ommegang                            Manlius             NY
8       104    4152      Danny         GOODWIN       CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club        Delmar              NY
9       120    4243      Jim           Leone         CBRC/NYCROSS.com                          Albany              NY
10      118    4250      Bret          Young         Pedro's                                   Corinth             NY
11      115    4305      Nathan        SCHIELE       RPI Cycling                               Troy                NY
12      125    4314      Jason         Haight        Syracuse Bicycle                          Syracuse            NY
13      126    4325      Robert        Dadekiam      CBRC                                      Niskayuna           NY
14      107    4352      Greg          MARTIN        IFRacing.org                              Warren              CT
15      102    4419      James         DUTKO         CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)        Albany              NY
16      122    4500      Steven        Hopengarton   NAV                                       Schenectady         NY
17      127    4507      Kevin         Ballou        Unattached                                                    NY
18      123    4553      Rick          Gorton        Battenkill Utd                            Saratoga            NY
19      109    4553      Austin        MCLENITHAN    FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge           NY
20      112    4650      John          ORMSBY        Sonne's Racing                            Vernon              NY
21      113    4714      Don           RICE          Battenkill-United/CCB                     Rensselaer          NY
22      114    4804      Mark          ROBSON        Cycle Smart                               Danbury             CT
23      103    4804      Matt          GOEDEKE       CBRC                                      Delmar              NY
DNF     116              Eric          SCHILLINGER   CBRC/NYCROSS.com                          Albany              NY
DNF     121              Johnathan     Favata        Favata                                    Kirkomkson          NY
Men Citizen Cat 4
Place   BIB    Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                      CITY                STATE
1       274    2736      Bret          Young         Pedro's                                   Corinth             NY
2       263    2807      Christian     SANDEL                                                  Gloversville        NY
3       269    2845      Gavin         Klami         Unattached                                Albany              NY
4       273    3024      Cody          Madigan       Unattached                                Ballston Spa        NY
5       277    3032      Tom           McClarence    Battenkill                                Loudonville         NY
6       266    3034      Matt          Goedeke       CBRC                                      Delmar              NY
7       262    3127      Jeffrey       ROSCH         CBRC                                      Wynantskill         NY
8       264    3144      Luke          SATTLER                                                 Warwick             NY
9       261    3200      Steven        HANES         CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)        Albany              NY
10      271    3202      Alan          Blond         Unattached                                E. Greenbush        NY
11      272    3204      Jared         Snyder        Unattached                                Loudonville         NY
12      275    3216      Andy          Michela       Mohawk Hudson                             Renssalear          NY
13      270    3239      Andy          Franciosa     CBRC                                      Albany              NY
14      267    3251      Michael       Morrett       Unattached                                Sardy               NY
15      265    3324      Stephen       WERTHNER                                                Albany              NY
16      276    3355      Jack          McClarence    Farm Team                                 Loudonville         NY
17      268    -1        John          Perry         CDTC                                      Johnsonville        NY
Women Citizen Cat 4
Place   BIB #  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                      CITY                STATE
1       483    2512      Eliz          Lukowski      Unattached                                Albany              NY
2       482    2636      Rachel        Rodney        Bennington Cycle                          Wilmington          VT
3       481    2748      Christina     CHAMBERS      Bicycle Depot / TP Racing                 South Plainfield    NJ
Cub Junior Boys 10-14
Place   BIB #  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                      CITY                STATE
1       389    2427      Keane         BRENNAN       FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge           NY
2       393    2428      Joseph        TOTH          Capital Bicycle Racing Club               Stephentown         NY
3       394    2524      Aiden         Snyder        FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Loudonville         NY
4       390    2951      Wyatt         DRAKE         Farm Team Cycling                         Cambridge           NY
5       392    3646      Will          MACCLARENCE                                             Loudonville         NY
Junior Girls U19
Place   BIB #  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                      CITY                STATE
1       591    2700      Brittany      SUMNER        FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Clifton Park        NY
2       590    2800      Julia         SLYER         Farm Team Cycling                         Averill Park        NY
3       593    3000      Emma          WHITE         CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club          Delanson            NY
4       592    3200      Kathryn       TOTH          Capital Bicycle Racing Club               Stephentown         NY
5       589    3254      Caroline      SLYER         Farm Team Cycling                         Averillpark         NY
6       594    -1        Julia         Sante         Unattached                                Queensbury          NY
Masters Men
Place   BIB #  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                      CITY                STATE  45+
1       151    4638      Erich         GUTBIER       battenkill united /anthem cycles          Arlington           VT
2       165    4718      Brian         Cantele       Bloc Cycling Club                         Litchfield          CT
3       166    4857      Joshua        Wilcox        Unattached                                Gaylordsville       CT
4       152    4947      Jeff          JOHNSON       Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com        Bennington          VT
5       155    5002      Cliff         SUMMERS       Battenkill-United / Anthem Cycles         Queensbury          NY     1
6       169    5014      Tom           Butler        Keltic                                    Delmar              NY     2
7       157    5014      Brad          YOUNG         Pedros Adirondack Riders                  Porter Corners      NY
8       162    5014      Terry         Blanchett     No. Atl Velo                              Castleton           NY     3
9       156    5014      Mark          SUMNER        Battenkill-United / CBRC                  Clifton Park        NY     4
10      163    5030      Jeff          Walker        Onandaga                                  Tully               NY     5
11      158    5042      Christopher   Delisle       SSA Racing                                Loudonville         NY
12      153    5050      Ed            BURGESS       Hammer Nutrition                          Newburgh            NY     6
13      170    5249      Thomas        Despart       Keltic                                    Delmar              NY
14      164    5345      Chris         McBurnie      Unattached                                Saratoga            NY
15      167    5423      Tim           Honeck        CBRC                                      Rexford             NY     7
16      160    5456      Nathan        Simms         No. Atl Velo                                                  NY
17      159    5529      Michael       Tucker        BCA/Tosk                                  Pittsfield          MA     8
18      161    5613      Gene          Primomo       CBRC                                      Delmar              NY     9
19      154    -1        Tom           PERKINS       bicycle depot                             Highland            NY     10
DNF     168              Scott         Paine         Spin                                      Greenfield          NY
Single Speed
Place   BIB #  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                      CITY                STATE
1       817    4036      Brad          YOUNG         Pedros Adirondack Riders                  Porter Corners      NY
2       818    4116      Terry         Blanchett     No. Atl Velo                              Castleton           NY
3       815    4149      Chuck         QUACKENBUSH   CBRC                                      Slingerlands        NY
4       814    4238      Arthur        HAYTKO                                                  Bennington          VT
5       819    4442      Tim           Honeck        CBRC                                      Rexford             NY
6       816    4943      Jason         SELWITZ                                                 Rensselaer          NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage