We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 8, UCI cat.2
Group, NB
Saturday, December 6, 2008
NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 8, UCI cat.2 Presented by The Apex Tech. Group, NBX Bikes and The NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team Warwick, RI Saturday, December 06, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Uci Elite Men                             29 starters
Place   U23  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                   City                   State
1            1    1:00:46   Jamey         DRISCOLL         Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale                         Jericho                VT
2       1    8    1:01:08   Nicholas      KEOUGH           Sonic/ Louis Garneau                                   Sandwich               MA
3            6    1:01:08   Adam          MYERSON          Cycle-Smart/Van Dessel                                 Boston                 MA
4            17   1:01:08   Derrick       ST JOHN          Stevens Cross                                          Cornwall               ON
5            2    1:01:08   Matt          WHITE            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                             Leeds                  MA
6            4    1:01:26   Justin        SPINELLI         RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-BOATHOUSE INC                Nashua                 NH
7            5    1:02:26   Josh          DILLON           Fiordifrutta / Cannondale                              Essex Junction         VT
8            3    1:03:05   Steve         TILFORD          Trek Stores                                            Topeka                 KS
9            9    1:03:05   Alec          DONAHUE          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                             Easthampton            MA
10           7    1:03:24   Justin        LINDINE          TARGETRAINING                                          Maplecrest             NY
11           15   1:03:33   Rickey        VISINSKI         Exodus Road Racing                                     Bridgeport             CT
12           11   1:03:33   Nathaniel     WARD             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                             Albany                 NY
13           10   1:03:38   Matt          KRAUS            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC            Pleasantville          NY
14           24   1:04:37   Peter         Rubijono         EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY            Somerville             MA
15           14   1:04:37   Peter         BRADSHAW         EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY            Boston                 MA
16           20   1:05:08   Pete          SMITH            Embrocation/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com              Merrimac               MA
17           18   1:05:18   J Gabriel     LLOYD            TARGETRAINING                                          New York City          NY
18           19   1:05:32   John          BURNS            Bikeman.com                                            Yarmouth               ME
19           27   1:05:45   Mukunda       Feldman          Spooky                                                 Easthampton            MA
20           13   1:05:58   Todd          WHEELDEN         Portland Velo Club/KONA/661                            Kents Hill             ME
21      2    22   1:07:23   Patrick       BRADLEY          Rutgers University Cycling Team                        Richwood               NJ
22           16   1:07:40   Dan           LANGLOIS         Embrocation/ Circle A Cycles                           Philadelphia           PA
23           21   -1 lap    Jonathan      BRUNO            FT / IF powered by Lionette's                          Boston                 MA
24           25   -3 laps   Michael       Rea              Nor East                                               Norwich                VT
Uci Elite Women                           19 starters
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                   City                   State
1            50   37:46     Laura         VAN GILDER       C3 Sollay                                              Cresco                 PA
2            51   37:46     Natasha       ELLIOTT          EMD Serono/Stevens                                     Cornwall               ON
3            55   38:36     Sally         ANNIS            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Nashua                 NH
4            53   38:57     Anna          MILKOWSKI        Velo Bella-Kona                                        New Haven              CT
5            52   39:12     Rebecca       WELLONS          Ridley Factory Team                                    Woburn                 MA
6            57   39:25     Cris          ROTHFUSS         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Medford                MA
7            59   39:50     Crystal       ANTHONY                                                                 Beverly                MA
8            58   39:53     Vicki         THOMAS           Ottawa Cross                                           Ottawa                 ON
9            56   40:05     Amy           WALLACE          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC            Andover                MA
10           69   40:10     Linnea        Coons            International  Bicycles/Global                         Somerville             MA
11           67   40:40     Andrea        SMITH            Minuteman Road Club                                    Medford                MA
12           68   41:16     Anna          MCLOON           Harvard University Cycling Association                 Cambridge              MA
13           70   41:40     Perri         Mertens          Embrolation                                            Norfolk                MA
14           65   41:59     Callie        MCDOWELL         Boston University                                      Salem                  MA
15           61   43:06     Rebecca       BLATT            Team Kenda Tire                                        West Hartford          CT
16           62   43:31     Sarah         CONEY            Ride with Rendall                                      Orleans                ON
17           63   44:11     Susan         MACLEAN          Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                      Plaistow               NH
18           64   -1 lap    Beth          MASON            C3-Sollay.com                                          West Point             NY
Cat 2/3 Men                               74 starters
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                   City                   State
1            282  43:13     James         Tosca            Corner Cycle                                           Sandwich               MA
2            281            Dylan         MCNICHOLAS       Noreast                                                Stratham               NH
3            278  43:25     Brian         LAWNEY           Cornell Cycling                                        Ithaca                 NY
4            206  43:43     Todd          BURNS            Nantucket Velo                                         Nantucket              MA
5            264  44:05     Colin         REUTER           International Bike/Global/crossresults.com             Somerville             MA
6            267  44:30     Donald        SNOOP   JR.      Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                 New Windsor            NY
7            275            Jeremy        DUNN             Embrocation / Cambridge Racing                         Cambridge              MA
8            270            Christopher   GAGNE            Boston Road Club                                       Arlington              MA
9            274            Jon           BERNHARD         CCB/Volkswagen                                         Newburyport            MA
10           256  44:28     Hunter        PRONOVOST        Scott Factory Team - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com       Cheshire               CT
11           243  44:36     Patrick       GOGUEN           Cl/Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                           Hopedale               MA
12           233  44:38     Jesse         PERREAULT        Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles                      Cambridge              MA
13           202  44:39     Scott         ROSENTHAL        Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles                     Jamaica Plain          MA
14           222  44:40     Peter         SULLIVAN         Nantucket Velo                                         Carlisle               MA
15           283  45:00     Zachary       Adams            Slippery Rock University                               Carlisle               PA
16           223  45:02     David         WILCOX           Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                     Jamaica Plain          MA
17           285  45:04     Sean          Capizzo          NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer                            Wakefield              RI
18           212  45:08     Pierre        VANDEN BORRE     Hup United                                             Boston                 MA
19           226  45:30     Mark          ROMANOVSKY       Muddy Cup Cycling                                      Fishkill               NY
20           219  45:41     Cary          FRIDRICH         EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY            Charlestown            MA
21           254  45:43     Erik          WILBURN          USMA Cyling Team                                       West Point             NY
22           276  45:48     James         MORRISON         Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com       Brighton               MA
23           213  45:51     William       PALM             MIT Cycling/FXDD                                       Somerville             MA
24           224  46:01     Keith         REYNOLDS         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Chelmsford             MA
25           228  46:02     Garett        BURKE                                                                   Boston                 MA
26           216  46:14     R. Michael    MCKITTRICK       !Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!                 Cambridge, Ma          MA
27           263  46:15     Corey         MASSON           MetLife p/b unlose.it                                  Seabrook               NH
28           221  46:17     Kevin         SWEENEY                                                                 Medford                MA
29           229            John          BROUSSARD        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Wilmington             MA
30           227            Scott         GLOWA            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                   Providence             RI
31           230  46:18     Steven        MORSE            BIKEMAN.COM                                            Pawtucket              RI
32           280  46:22     David         CHIU             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Brookline              MA
33           289            Oscar         Jimenez          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Lowell                 MA
34           217  46:31     Ethan         PARSONS          Joe's Garage                                           Somerville             MA
35           203            Christian     EAGER            Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles                             Somerville             MA
36           211            Jordan        WINKLER          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                   Cambridge              MA
37           234  46:44     Cimarron      WORTHAM          MIT Cycling/FXDD                                       Cambridge              MA
38           271  46:55     Morgan        HILLER           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                            Marion                 MA
39           220  46:56     Gary          BAVOLAR          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                   Boston                 MA
40           250  47:14     J Taylor      MARBLE           Wentworth Institute of Technology                      Jamaica Plain          MA
41           215  47:20     Jeremy        JO               QuadCycles                                             Somerville             MA
42           245  47:21     Dan           OUELLETTE        Gamache Cyclery                                        Westminster            MA
43           239  47:24     James         LEONE            CBRC/NYCross.com                                       Albany                 NY
44           201  47:39     Christopher   BAILEY           Boston Road Club                                       Norfolk                MA
45           207  47:44     Adam          ST. GERMAIN      TARGETRAINING                                          Burlington             VT
46           248  47:47     Zach          MAGOON           BIKEMAN.com                                            Portland               ME
47           262  47:55     Matthew       SPAITS           Boston Road Club!                                      Somerville             MA
48           236  48:03     Eric          CARLSON          Bikers Edge                                            Harwinton              CT
49           261  48:07     Todd          MCLOUGHLIN       Kissena                                                New York               NY
50           209  48:08     Ian           SUTTON           QuadCycles                                             Allston                MA
51           259  48:09     Richard       KASSAN           Rutgers University Cycling Team                        Westfield              NJ
52           273  48:22     Jason         RABIDOU                                                                 Worcester              MA
53           237  48:45     James         DUTKO            CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                     Albany                 NY
54           238  48:53     Gregory       VIGNEAUX         Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                            Leominster             MA
55           258  49:33     Jason         SEARS            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                       Cambridge              MA
56           235  49:48     Kyle          SMITH            Ridley Factory Team                                    Allston                MA
57           257  49:50     Vinnie        GALATRO          Keltic Construction                                    Princeton Junction     NJ
58           272  49:50     Scott         FRISON           Bacon Lap Racing                                       North Haven            CT
59           279  50:25     Don           YUNGHER          Rutgers University Cycling Team                        Highland Park          NJ
60           241  50:38     Mark          ROBSON           Cycle Smart                                            Danbury                CT
61           251  52:01     Arthur        MORAN            Wentworth Institute of Technology                      Boston                 MA
62           288            James         Patterson        Rostlong.com                                           Burlington             VT
63           286            Brad          Jorga            MRC                                                    Shirley                MA
64           265            Blake         BEDOYA           SBR Multisports - CRCA                                 Elmwood Park           NJ
65           284  -1 lap    Murat         Altinbasak       Millwork One                                           W. Warwick             RI
66           287            Mickey        Denoncourt       Spoke Bikes                                            E. Hampton             MA
67           253            Jeremy        MAY              USMA Cyling Team                                       West Point             NY
68           240            Steven        HOPENGARTEN      Union College Cycling                                  Schenectady            NY
U19 Juniors                               14 starters
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                   City                   State
1            525  42:10     Luke          Keough           CL/Noonan                                              Sandwich               MA
2            520  43:50     Jesse         KEOUGH           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                            Sandwich               MA
3            519  44:25     Matthew       SPINKS           Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                    Layton                 NJ
4            526  44:25     Collin        Huston           Coast to Coast Noonan                                  Kennebunk              ME
5            516  45:58     Manny         GOGUEN           Minuteman Road Club                                    Hopedale               MA
6            515  46:02     Joshua        LEHMANN          NorEast Cycling                                        Weare                  NH
7            528  46:02     Ryan          Packard          Quadcycles Junior Team                                 Arlington              MA
8            523  49:37     Paul          Lynch            CL/Noonan                                              Colchesrter            CT
9            521  49:44     Oliver        HILLER                                                                  Marion                 MA
10           517  -1 lap    Tommy         GOGUEN           Minuteman Road Club                                    Hopedale               MA
11           518  -1 lap    Aaron         HOUSE            Housatonic Wheel Club                                  Gt. Barrington         MA
12           527  -1 lap    Andrew        Grombaugh        CL/Noonan                                              Falmouth               MA
13           524  -1 lap    Brendan       McCormack        Hottubes                                               Leicester              MA
14           522  -1 lap    Lucas         BERNIER          Naults Cyclery                                         Candia                 NH
U15 Junior Cat 1-4 (10-14)                11 starters
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                   City                   State
1            93   30:53     Nate          MORSE            C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                         Cohasset               MA
2            96   31:49     Curtis        WHITE            CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                       Delanson               NY
3            92   33:00     Austin        VINCENT          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast powered by V3              Weatogue               CT
4            91   33:00     Peter         GOGUEN           Minuteman Road Club                                    Hopedale               MA
5            98   33:00     Kellan        HUMPHRIES        Bikeman.com                                            Freeport               ME
6            20   39:27     Joseph        Toth             CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                       Stephentown            NY
7            95   40:03     Caleb         BERNIER          Naults Cyclery                                         Candia                 NH
8            94   41:33     Ian           KEOUGH           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                            Sandwich               MA
9            97   -1 lap    Emma          WHITE            CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                       Delanson               NY
10           90   -1 lap    Kevin         GOGUEN           Minuteman Road Club                                    Hopedale               MA
11           99   -1 lap    Luke          Callahan         Bicycle Link                                           Norwell                MA
Cat 3/4 Women                             38 starters
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                   City                   State
1            704  41:10     Anna          BARENSFELD       Minuteman Road Club                                    Brookline              MA
2            709  41:58     Allison       SNOOKS           Minuteman Road Club                                    Framingham             MA
3            710  42:08     Christina     TAMILIO          Minuteman Road Club                                    Brighton               MA
4            746  42:08     Lenore        PIPES            Zaveta Construction/Cyclesports                        Philadelphia           PA
5            717  42:15     Julie         LEFEBVRE         International Bicycle/Global                           Somerville             MA
6            724  42:15     Emma          BAST             NorEast Cycling                                        Hinesburg              VT
7            725  42:49     Karen         TRIPP            Naults Cyclery / Naults.com                            Deerfield              NH
8            734  43:04     Jennifer      O'DONNELL        Kittenpants! p/b Pinot Grigio                          Somerville             MA
9            708  43:16     Rozanne       PULEO            Minuteman Road Club                                    Somerville             MA
10           713  43:16     Rachel        BROWN            International Bicycle/Global                           Somerville             MA
11           703  43:49     Cathy         ROWELL           NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental                        Bedford                MA
12           739  44:05     Jess          KATES GALATRO    Keltic Construction                                    Princeton Junction     NJ
13           711  44:32     Sally         MCINNIS          JRA Cycles                                             Maynard                MA
14           729  44:50     Emily         CURRY            Team Bicycle Alley                                     Sturbridge             MA
15           745  44:50     Nancy         LABBE-GIGUERE    Quad Cycles                                            Arlington              MA
16           715  44:58     Natalia       GARDIOL          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                   Cambridge              MA
17           701  45:08     Rebekah       WEINER                                                                  Shrewsbury             MA
18           748  45:10     Mary          Fuchs            Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.                         Hartford               CT
19           741  45:13     Amy           CUTLER           Rutgers University Cycling Club                        Manville               NJ
20           702  45:20     Christine     FORT             QuadCycles                                             Somerville             MA
21           720  45:27     Emily         CURLEY           Gearworks/Spinarts                                     Taunton                MA
22           719  46:32     Ilana         BRITO            MIT Cycling                                            Cambridge              MA
23           733  46:50     Ivy           LUHRS            Velo Bella-Kona/MCC                                    Minot                  ME
24           728  47:09     Janet         RAMOS            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Arlington              MA
25           707  47:52     Alison        KUKLA            Minuteman Road Club                                    Manchester             NH
26           736  48:07     Nicole        HILAIRE          USMA Cyling Team                                       West Point             NY
27           744  49:33     Marilyn       QUINLAN          Eastern Bloc                                           Canton                 CT
28           737  49:46     Judith        LI               USMA Cyling Team                                       West Point             NY
29           730  51:13     Leah          PAPPAS-BARNES    Independent Fabrication/Unicorn Wranglers!             Arlington              MA
30           738  -1 lap    Karin         TURER            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Arlington              MA
31           740  -1 lap    Josee         LAMIRANDE        Ride with Rendal                                       Ottawa                 ON
32           727  -1 lap    Kathy         GRAVES           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      North Attleboro        MA
33           747  -1 lap    Jill          Meyer            Unattached                                                                    MA
34           742  -1 lap    Karina        DEMAIR           Rutgers University Cycling Team                        Scotch Plains          NJ
35           718  -1 lap    Julie         LOCKHART         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA               Dunstable              MA
36           743  -1 lap    Stacy         JARGOWSKY        crca/sbr multisports                                   New York               NY
37           749  -1 lap    Amy           Ewen                                                                    Allston                MA
Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+                  72 starters
Place   45+  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                   City                   State
1            100  41:40     Mark          MCCORMACK        Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                           Foxboro                MA
2            151            Roger         ASPHOLM          Westwood Velo                                          Haworth                NJ
3            148  41:53     Jonny         BOLD             Corner Cycle Powered By Stevens Cross Bikes            Marstons Mills         MA
4       1    153            Sam           MORSE            Corner Cycle                                           Cohasset               MA
5            133            Mark          STOTZ            Corner Cycle                                           Easthampton            MA
6       2    142            Kevin         HINES            Corner Cycle                                           E. Wareham             MA
7            132  42:26     Steve         PROULX           EMD Serono Stevens                                     Ottawa                 ON
8            158            Alan          STARRETT         Bikeman.com                                            Portland               ME
9            160  43:05     Curtis        BOIVIN           Refunds Now                                            Providence             RI
10      3    154            John          MOSHER           Corner Cycle                                           Boxboro                MA
11           149            Brant         HORNBERGER       BikeReg.com                                            Leominster             MA
12           135            Bill          SHATTUCK         bikebarnracing.com                                     Bridgewater            MA
13      4    127            Mark          GUNSALUS         Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                           Dudley                 MA
14           115  43:11     Erich         GUTBIER          battenkill united /anthem cycles                       Arlington              VT
15           156  43:14     Daniel        COADY            WeLoveBicycles.com                                     Easthampton            MA
16           171  43:31     Frank         McCormack        Fuji                                                   Leicester              MA
17      5    174  43:48     Colman        O'CONNOR         MBRC/Bicycle Link                                      Roslindale             MA
18           122            Marc          BOUDREAU         Ride with Rendall                                      Nepean                 ON
19      6    157            Todd          CASSAN           Westwood Velo                                          Nyc                    NY
20           137            Stephan       MARCOUX          Bikeman.com                                            Abercorn               QC
21      7    164  44:06     Paul          Curley           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                      Taunton                MA
22           118  44:24     John          MEERSE           Cyclemania                                             Portland               ME
23      8    143            David         DERMONT          True North Custom Cycles                               Toronto                ON
24      9    128  44:55     Geoffrey      HOUSE            Housatonic Wheel Club                                  Great Barrington       MA
25      10   166  45:05     Michael       Bernard          Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                      Millbury               MA
26           117            Jamie         PELLETIER        INCLINE TRAINING                                       East Longmeadow        MA
27      11   165            Bob           Bisson           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                      Fall River             MA
28           120            Martin        VALIQUETTE       EnCoeur                                                Magog                  QC
29      12   101  45:27     Bo            FULLER           NBX Bikes
30           169  45:32     Todd          Bowden           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Glastonbuty            CT
31           105            Gary          ASPNES           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                 Rockville              RI
32      13   146            David         BELKNAP          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                      Dedham                 MA
33           130            Matthew       DOMNARSKI        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                 Ware                   MA
34           126  45:38     Robert        KRAMER           Ridley Factory Team                                    Beverly Hills          CA
35      14   159  45:50     Mark          SUPRENANT        Team Type 1                                            Milford                NH
36           107            Jeffrey       FERRARO          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                           West Hartford          CT
37           155  45:56     Wade          SUMMERS          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp                  Southington            CT
38           109  46:02     Mike          ROWELL           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Bedford                MA
39           114  46:10     Doug          ASPINWALL        Joe's Garage                                           Easthampton            MA
40      15   168  46:22     Chris         Burke            Providence Velo/Refunds Now                            Pawtucket              RI
41           134  46:26     Michael       COLE             Minuteman Road Club                                    Hopkinton              MA
42      16   119            Timothy       SHEA             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales               Amherst                NH
43      17   124  46:31     Wayne         CUNNINGHAM       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Wayland                MA
44           108  46:38     Matthew       MYETTE           Zanconato Custom Cycles                                Sutton                 MA
45           152            Thomas        LEBOSQUET        Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b Lionette'sGreenland              NH
46      18   138            Tom           STEVENS          Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                      Bolton                 MA
47           116  46:48     Jerry         CHABOT           Providence Velo/Refunds Now                            Bolton                 VT
48           110            Christopher   SMITH            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Woburn                 MA
49      19   150            Chuck         QUACKENBUSH      CBRC                                                   Slingerlands           NY
50      20   144            Tim           GROESBECK        CCB                                                    Sharon                 NH
51           141            Mark          PAGELL           cyclocrossontario.com                                  Toronto                ON
52           161  47:18     Jeff          SCHWAB           Arc en Ciel Racing                                     Exeter                 RI
53           121  47:23     Geoff         WILLIAMS         Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club                           Riverside              RI
54           129            Dan           WERLE            Yazoo Brew                                             Nashville              TN
55      21   136  47:30     Rick          MELOFF           La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg                            Scarborough            ON
56           113  47:32     Spike         MCLAUGHLIN       Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp.             West Greenwich         RI
57           139  47:40     Paul          WEISS            Portland Velo Club                                     Cumberland             ME
58           167            Walsh         Jim              Cox Communications Cycling Team                        Wakefield              RI
59      22   104  47:43     David         FOLEY            BOB-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's-Negacoach                N. Easton              MA
60      23   125  47:59     Kevin         CALLAHAN         Bicycle Link/MBRC                                      Norwell                MA
61      24   131  48:18     John          GRENIER          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops      Lewiston               ME
62           147            Tim           CROWLEY          Vortex Racing                                          Marlboro               MA
63      25   103  48:22     Gary          DALTON           Cox Communications Cycling Team                        Wakefield              RI
64           173  48:58     Matt          Bodziony         NBX bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech              Wakefield              RI
65           106  49:22     Gary          DAVID            Minuteman Road Club                                    Stow                   MA
66           172  49:34     Drew          DAVIS            QuadCycles                                             Sudbury                MA
67           163  -1 lap    Darko         Antic            CXO Ontario                                            Ontario
68           162            Kyle          WOLFE            TARGETRAINING                                          Stamford               CT
69      26   140            Pierre        PERRIN           CYCLE 4 MS                                             Toronto                ON
Masters 55+                               19 starters
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                   City                   State
1            541  40:16     Dusty         ADAMS            MosaicSmalti.com                                       W. Harwich             MA
2            544  40:46     Richard       SACHS            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC            Chester                CT
3            551  40:48     Steven        ABBOTT           cyclonauts                                             Willington             CT
4            549  40:48     Edward        HAMEL            Joe's Garage                                           Southampton            MA
5            546  42:32     Jim           QUINN            The Bicycle Link/MBRC                                  Weymouth               MA
6            533  42:32     Jack          CHAPMAN          NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                              Auburn                 NH
7            548  44:31     Ron           MENNER           NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental                    Brookline              NH
8            539  44:51     James         THEMIG           Mystic Velo MCRA                                       Niantic                CT
9            542  44:55     Bob           LUDECKE          laurel bike club                                       Milldale               CT
10           535  45:08     David         HOLMANDER        NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                      Epsom                  NH
11           543  45:30     Paul          BRAIS            Union Velo                                             Chepachet              RI
12           545  46:44     Jeffrey       PROCTOR          NHCC                                                   Litchfield             NH
13           532  47:27     Robert        TUTWILER         noreast cycling                                        South Berwick          ME
14           547  48:54     Garabed       MINASIAN         BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales                      Nashua                 NH
15           550  -1 lap    Robert        Hale             Roselong.com                                           Agawam                 MA
16           531  -1 lap    Herbert       BATES            Naults Cyclery/naults.com                              Milford                NH
17           540  -1 lap    Donald        SNOOP            Vicious Cycles                                         Middleburgh            NY
18           537  -1 lap    Vincent       DONOHUE          worcester cycling club                                 Worcester              MA
19           536  -1 lap    Russell       BROOKS           NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM                              Derry                  NH
Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+                   71 starters
Place   45+  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                   City                   State
1            313  37:48     Thomas        NEEDHAM          HUP United                                             Pepperell              MA
2            314  37:56     Rick          KOTCH            Union Velo Club                                        Rehoboth               MA
3       1    340  37:56     Eric          MARRO            BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales               Nashua                 NH
4       2    305  38:03     Keith         BUTTON           noreast cycling                                        Nottingham             NH
5            334  38:17     Timothy       YOUNG            NorEast Cycling                                        Hillsborough           NH
6            365  38:17     Eric          GOODSON          Boston Road Club                                       Wellesley              MA
7            335  38:26     Carl          WITTIG           BikeBarnRacing.com                                     Taunton                MA
8       3    318  38:26     Brian         MCINNIS          JRA Cycles                                             Maynard                MA
9            310  38:32     Scott         MEDEIROS         Cox Communications                                     Grove City             PA
10           325  38:32     C Todd        LOMBARDO         Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles.com                Lowell                 MA
11           308  38:44     Jason         MORIARTY         Colavita Racing Inc.                                   Stafford               CT
12      4    331  38:55     Derek         GRIGGS           Recycled Sports                                        Seabrook               NH
13           370  39:03     Paul          NOVOTASKY JR.    Pig Iron Sports                                        East Hartford          CT
14           312  39:03     Chip          BAKER            HUP United                                             Needham                MA
15      5    338  39:09     Michael       BRADFORD         Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                              Bedford                NH
16           316  39:22     John          GIBBONS          NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental                  Boston                 MA
17      6    328  39:30     Bill          DOONAN           Minuteman Road Club                                    Blackstone             MA
18           341  39:34     Jay           LADIEU           team psycho                                            Franklin               MA
19           311  39:38     Guy           ZEREGA           Cox Communications                                     Narragansett           RI
20      7    315  39:57     James         PATERSON                                                                Cambridge              MA
21           307  39:57     J Craig       ROTH             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                   Somerville             MA
22      8    322  39:57     Edward        CONNELL          VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                                Lebanon                NH
23      9    333  40:08     David         SCHACHTE         Union Velo  singl. spders                              Woonsocket             RI
24           347  40:08     Jack          MADDEN           the HUB/Circle A Cyclocross                            Providence             RI
25           332  40:17     David         STACEY           Cycle Loft                                             Haverhill              MA
26      10   301  40:17     James         HOARD            NBX Bikes
27           326  40:17     John          FENNEL           International Bicycle/Global                           Somerville             MA
28      11   337  40:34     Dan           STASZ            Joe's Garage                                           Northampton            MA
29      12   351  40:34     Daniel        RUSSELL          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                      Norwell                MA
30      13   343  40:38     Thomas        HURLEY           colavita racing                                        Mattapoisett           MA
31           489  40:42     Juan          De Jesus         Cyclonauts                                             N. Windham             CT
32           306  40:48     Steven        LEHMANN          NorEast Cycling                                        Weare                  NH
33      14   348  40:53     Michael       KEOUGH           Corner Cycle                                           Sandwich               MA
34      15   309  40:53     Kenneth       HAMEL            cyclonauts racers                                      Coventry               RI
35           330  41:06     Michael       COOK             Minuteman Road Club                                    Blackstone             MA
36           304  41:09     Steven        ROBBINS          Joe's Garage                                           Belchertown            MA
37      16   364  41:12     David         GOODWIN          Northampton Cycling Club                               Amherst                MA
38           359  41:12     Robert        WILSON           NCC/Northampton Cycling Club                           Amherst                MA
39           362  41:12     Matt          WILLIAMS         circle69 Racing                                        Somerville             MA
40      17   374  41:12     Joseph        LELLMAN          Northampton Cycling Club                               Florence               MA
41      18   357  41:12     John          ADAMIK           Essex County Velo                                      Byfield                MA
42      19   371  41:22     Al            CURITS           Bethel Cycle                                           New Milford            CT
43      20   373  41:22     Fran          BOUDREAU         NHCC                                                   Hudson                 NH
44      21   355  41:32     Jesus         VAZQUEZ          www.Bikebarnracing.com                                 Holbrook               MA
45      22   344  41:32     Robert        VAUGHAN          Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.                               Sharon                 VT
46           350  41:32     Sean          WILSON           BikeBarnRacing.com                                     Taunton                MA
47      23   303  41:32     John          WITMER           GMBC/Catamount                                         Williston              VT
48      24   327  42:21     Lawrence      FELTON           Minuteman Road Club                                    Hopkinton              MA
49      25   358  42:21     George        GAGNON           Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                              Merrimack              NH
50      26   346  42:29     Marc          TATAR            Bikeworks/Hallamore                                    Providence             RI
51      27   349  42:29     Michael       PROVOST          Quinebaug Valley Velo                                  Putnam                 CT
52           324  42:38     Michael       WHITFIELD        HUP United                                             Etna                   NH
53           360  42:55     Michael       LOWRY            Minuteman Road Club                                    Medfield               MA
54           363  43:04     Eric          CARLSON          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital                   Brooklyn               NY
55           323  43:04     David         PATNAUDE         Minuteman Road Club                                    Hopkinton              MA
56           380  43:09     Sean          Langford         CCB                                                    Middleton              MA
57      28   339  43:09     Jay           MONGILLO         Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                     Clinton                CT
58      29   368  43:20     Thomas        GOODMAN          Groton Medical Associates                              Sterling               MA
59      30   375  43:31     Victor        CILLIS           Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti                        Hyannis                MA
60      31   369  43:41     David         MILLER           Cape Cod Cyclist                                       South Yarmouth         MA
61      32   352  43:47     Steven        HANES            CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                     Albany                 NY
62           378  43:58     Craig         Mello            Union Velo                                             Seekonk                MA
63      33   320  44:23     Michael       DAMERON          Cox Communications Cycling Team                        Uncasville             CT
64           377  44:30     John          Davenpost                                                               Richmond               RI
65      34   379  44:30     Jim           Lynch            Mystic Velo                                            Colchester             CT
66      35   366  44:30     Mike          CYR              Cyclonauts                                             Mansfield Center       CT
67           317  45:17     Bill          MAIDMENT         QuadCycles                                             Medford                MA
68      36   353  45:17     Raymond       MARTIN           Union Velo Club                                        Mansfield              MA
69           376  47:04     Steven        Curran                                                                  Quincy                 MA
Cat 4 Men                                 77 starters
Place        Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name        Team                                                   City                   State
1            428  39:22     Kristopher    DOBIE                                                                   Arlington              MA
2            432  39:39     Brian         CHAPMAN          Circle A Cycles                                        Providence             RI
3            415  39:39     Robert        MAYER            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                   Cambridge              MA
4            422  39:48     Adam          ATHERTON                                                                Concord                MA
5            435  40:00     Gregory       BROWN            Cape Cod Cyclist                                       Grantham               NH
6            442  40:00     Sven          LOHSE            Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions                  Sterling               MA
7            459  40:07     Jake          COLVIN           Rad Racing/Bacon Lap Racing                            Wallingford            CT
8            431  40:11     Peter         MILLER                                                                  New London             CT
9            466  40:18     Jose          SOLTREN          MIT Cycling/FXDD                                       Cambridge              MA
10           485  40:24     Geoff         McIntosh         NHCC                                                   Concord                NK
11           421  40:24     Tim           HUMPTON          MIT Cycling/FXDD                                       Cambridge              MA
12           409  40:48     Matthew       MILLER           OrganicAthlete                                         Roslindale             MA
13           440  40:48     Jacob         SISSON           Cornell Cycling Club                                   Mattituck              NY
14           401  40:58     Jeffrey       BRAMHALL         HUP United                                             Allston                MA
15           456  41:08     Matthew       BATHE            Rutgers University Cycling Team                        Houston                TX
16           441  41:08     Michael       BRIER            Refunds Now                                            Providence             RI
17           400  41:15     Robert        HALE             HUP United                                             Brighton               MA
18           413  41:23     John          MCGRATH          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Westford               MA
19           424  41:26     Zachary       WILLS            IBC racing                                             Cambridge              MA
20           429  41:41     Keith         LIGGETT          Cyclonauts                                             Enfield                CT
21           416  41:41     Scott         SWEENEY          Minuteman Road Club                                    Stow                   MA
22           444  41:41     Theodore      PAUL             HUP United                                             Jamaica Plain          MA
23           477  41:41     Rex           Eberly           Cox Communications                                     W. Kingston            RI
24           446  41:41     Richard       TOBIN            unattached                                             Franklin               MA
25           472  41:52     Tyler         BAUER            QCW/Breakawaybikes.com                                 Venus                  PA
26           450  41:52     Patrick       SNOOP                                                                   Monroe                 NY
27           426  42:03     John          WILDE            Team International Bicycle Centers                     Boston                 MA
28           454  42:16     Eric          RUNDSTROM        Rutgers University Cycling Team                        West Berlin            NJ
29           467  42:16     Will          PISARELLO        Rochester Institute of Technology                      Rochester              NY
30           486  42:22     Ryan          Fulmer                                                                  Hatfild                PA
31           447  42:22     John          HIRSCH                                                                  Block Island           RI
32           452  42:40     Michael       APFELBAUM                                                               Wakefield              MA
33           410  42:50     Mark          BERNARD          Gamache Cyclery                                        Leominster             MA
34           482  42:50     Ken           Cheung           MIT Cycling/FXDD                                       Boston                 MA
35           470  42:58     John          GURCSIK          Temple University                                      Tamaqua                PA
36           449  43:03     Clint         LUNSFORD         Independent Fabrication Factory Team                   Somerville             MA
37           461  43:03     David         KIM              Rutgers University Cycling Team                        North Brunswick        NJ
38           468  43:06     Benjamin      KJOLLER          cape cod cyclist                                       Osterville             MA
39           465  43:06     John          RHODEN           MIT Cycling/FXDD                                       Brighton               MA
40           448  43:10     Keith         KASTELIC         Team Solo                                              Freeport               ME
41           402  43:17     Erik          PETERSON         Cambridge/Igleheart                                    Boston                 MA
42           406  43:17     David         LOSZEWSKI        HUP United                                             Derry                  NH
43           420  43:25     Timothy       METZGER          NorEast Cycling                                        Hampton                NH
44           414  43:28     Seth          DAVIS            Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames                    Cambridge              MA
45           405  43:32     Charles       WESCOTT          Quad Cycles                                            Belmont                MA
46           455  43:35     Jonathan      TARBOX           Delta Surveying Services                               Windsor                CT
47           476  43:35     Lang          DAVIDSON                                                                Brookline              MA
48           484  43:39     Jesse         Steiner          RIT Cycling                                            Rochester              NY
49           425  43:48     Kurt          MAW              Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                     Salem                  MA
50           460  43:52     Peter         HAGERTY          RIT                                                    Rochester              NY
51           417  43:52     Todd          PREKASKI         Minuteman Road Club                                    Brookline              MA
52           418  43:56     Anthony       MAIETTA          Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles                             Worcester              MA
53           471  44:14     Paul          YEOMANS                                                                 Norwich                CT
54           433  44:37     Jonathan      PACKER           SCOTT BICYCLES/ Fizik / Crank Bros                     Tiverton               RI
55           458  44:47     Taylor        VALENTINE        Bacon Lap Racing                                       New Haven              CT
56           419  44:50     David         MICHAUD          (MTBMind)                                              Seabrook               NH
57           437  44:53     Brian         RUTLEDGE                                                                Somerville             MA
58           463  45:01     Gregory       WRIGHT           Corner Cycle Cape Cod                                  Brewster               MA
59           462  45:01     Anthony       SZCZESIUL                                                               Lowell                 MA
60           483  45:01     Kyle          Carroll          Rutgers University Cycling Team                        Cape May               NJ
61           408  45:48     Matt          AUMILLER         OrganicAthlete                                         Hyde Park              MA
62           480  46:12     Todd          Bennett                                                                 Columbia               CT
63           451  46:36     Mike          ROMANOVSKY       Muddy Cup Cycling                                      Kingston               NY
64           434  47:10     John          WEAVER           Mystic Velo                                            Groton                 CT
65           457  48:19     Robert        SANDS            Evolution Racing                                       Warminster             PA
66           438  48:32     Roger         CADMAN                                                                  Arlington              MA
67           488  49:42     Eric          Peterson                                                                Mendon                 MA
68           481  50:22     Ed            McDougal                                                                Brooklyn               CT
69           469  50:23     Timothy       RYAN             Minuteman Road Club                                    Mendon                 MA
70           464  -1 lap    Nick          LOOMIS           MIT Cycling/FXDD                                       Cambridge              MA
71           407  -1 lap    Lester        BETHEL           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Acton                  MA
72           487  -1 lap    Benjamin      Jordan                                                                  Warwick                RI
73           478  -1 lap    Thomas        Alarie                                                                  N. Kingstown           RI
74           479  -1 lap    Marcus        Picchio                                                                 Flemington             NJ
75           474  -1 lap    Stephen       SEKELSKY         Maxxis/Monster/EVOMO/Tomatoes Racing                   Wallingford            CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage