We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Cross my Heart and the SUPERBOWL of SINGLESPEED CX
College Park, MD
Sunday, February 1, 2009
Cross my Heart and the SUPERBOWL of SINGLESPEED CX Presented by Proteus Bicycles College Park, MD Sunday, February 01, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men's A (Cat 1,2,3)
Place   Bib  First Name    Last Name      Team                                             Location                 Time
1       80   JARED         NIETERS        HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS                      HAYMARKET          VA    41:16:00
2       81   KRISTOPHER    AUER           C3-SOLLAY.COM                                    BALTIMORE          MD
3       77   MICHAEL       BIRNER         BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES/BMC                      WOODBINE           MD    44:42:00
4       79   JOE           LILLIBRIDGE    C3-SOLLAY.COM                                    FINKSBURG          MD
5       76   MATTHEW       BARTLETT       TOMS SHOES/SPECIALIZEDRIDERS.COM                 WASHINGTON         DC
6       78   DAVID         BLODGETT       BEN'S PERFORMANCE BICYCLES                       ELLICOTT CITY      MD
Women's A (Cat 1 /2 )
1       177  ELIZABETH     HARLOW         C3-SOLLAY.COM                                    BALTIMORE          MD
Women B (Cat 2/3)
1       208  KATE          SCHROCK                                                         BALTIMORE          MD
2       203  KATHLEEN      HERNDON                                                         RICHMOND           VA
3       206  KATHRYN       BRADFORD                                                        GLEN BURNIE        MD
4       204  ELLEN         KESSEL         ARTEMIS                                          GREENBELT          MD
5       207  LISA          KILDAY         DC TRIATHLON CLUB                                WASHINGTON         DC
6       201  DENISE        CLEARWATER                                                      ARNOLD             MD
DNS     202  JENNIFER      FRANKO
DNS     205  YO            KUMM
Superbowl of Single Speed Cyclocross
Place   Bib  First Name    Last Name      Team                                             Town               City
1       24   RANDALL       ROOT           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                           MERRIFIELD         VA
2       11   THOMAS        MACKAY         FAMILY BIKE SHOP                                 CROFTON            MD
3       18   JONATHAN      SEIBOLD        FAMILY BIKE SHOP                                 CROFTON            MD
4       23   ALBERT        GREENE         YELLOW BREECHES RACING                           WOODBRIDGE         VA
5       27   James         Johnson
6       5    PETER         DALKNER        TROPHY BIKES TEAM SHIFTLESS                      PHILADELPHIA       PA
7       25   Alex          Monte-Sano
8       2    MATTHEW       BARTLETT       TOMS SHOES / SPECIALIZEDRIDERS.COM               WASHINGTON         DC
9       15   JOE           PENANO         THE BIKE LANE                                    FAIRFAX STATION    VA
10      22   GREG          CAPELLE        PROTEUS                                          ELLICOTT CITY      MD
11      9    DANNY         KONIOWSKY                                                       WASHINGTON         DC
12      31   Tanner        Flagg
13      8    ARAN          KEATING                                                         BALTIMORE          MD
14      30   James         Willett
15      19   RYAN          STOUTEN        FAMILY  BIKE SHOP                                CROFTON            MD
16      1    REBECCA       BAFFORD        SINGLE SPEED OUTLAW FACTORY TEAM/BICYCLE ESCAPE  FREDERICK          MD
17      14   JOSHUA        NADAS          PROTEUS                                          WASHINGTON         DC
18      28   Francise      de la Fuente
19      21   JOSEPH        VENTOSA        PROTEUS BICYCLES                                 BALTIMORE          MD
20      6    RYAN          DUDEK          TOMS SHOES / SPECIALIZEDRIDERS.COM               WASHINGTON         DC
21      4    ANDRES        CORREAL        TEAM BBC                                         TIMONIUM           MD
22      13   SHANE         MURPHY                                                          WASHINGTON         DC
DNF     12   GREG          MAZUR          DFL/ CHARM CITY ART SPACE / VEGAN STRAIGHTEDGE   COLUMBIA           MD
DNF     17   JON           SCHULTZ        SINGLE SPEED OUTLAW FACTORY TEAM/THE BICYCLE ESCAELKRIDGE           MD
DNS     20   DAVE          VANNIER        DCMTB                                            BETHESDA           MD
DNS     10   YO            KUMM           PROTEUS BICYCLES                                 BALTIMORE          MD
DNS     3    JOHN          BAVIER         THE BIKE RACK                                    WASHINGTON         DC
DNS     16   JUSTIN        RESNICK                                                         WASHINGTON         DC
DNS     7    MIKE          ESMONDE        ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                       WASHINGTON         DC
Men's B (Cat 2,3,4)
Place   Bib  1st name      Last Name      Team                                             Location
1       270  STEPHEN       WAHL           TEAM LATITUDE / ABRT                             FREDERICK          MD
2       284  SCOTT         STAHL          SEAVS RACING/BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES             FAIRFAX            VA
3       286  Brigham       Lumm
4       255  SHAWN         DOWNING        CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/KING PAWN                    BALTIMORE          MD
5       265  ALEX          MONTE-SANO                                                      SILVER SPRING      MD
6       259  PETER         JENSEN         LATTITUDE/ABRT                                   ANNAPOLIS          MD
7       274  CHRISTOPHER   KING           ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLES                    WASHINGTON         DC
8       267  Samuel        O'Keefe                                                         BALTIMORE          md
9       277  BRANDON       LUMM           ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE                     WASHINGTON         DC
10      252  WILLIAM       BROWNE         BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO                         WALDORF            MD
11      268  WILLIAM       SCHIEKEN       UNATTACHED                                       WASHINGTON         DC
12      253  CJ            CONGROVE                                                        HAMPTON            VA
13      279  ALBERT        GREENE         YELLOW BREECHES RACING                           WOODBRIDGE         VA
14      280  JAMES         JOHNSON        BATTLEFIELD VELO/FREDERICK BIKE DOCTOR           FREDERICK          MD
15      262  PETER         LINDEMAN       NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                         ARLINGTON          VA
16      278  BENJAMIN      BASSETT        PROTEUS BICYCLES                                 SILVER SPRING      MD
17      281  KARL          KENSINGER      NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                         ARLINGTON          VA
18      276  JOHN          RALEY          ARTEMIS /PROTEUS BIKES                           ROCKVILLE          MD
19      285  CHRIS         CARRAWAY       NCVC / INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS / VEGAN STRAIGHTEDGE WASHINGTON         DC
20      264  CHRIS         MATTINGLY      PROTEUS                                          DAVIDSONVILLE      MD
21      251  TODD          BICKLING       BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO                         EDGEWATER          MD
22      275  PETER         HENRY          TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY                    RICHMOND           VA
23      256  O'Bryan       Shaun          PROTEUS BICYCLES                                 WASHINGTON         DC
24      256  RYAN          DUDEK          TOMS SHOES / SPECIALIZEDRIDERS.COM               WASHINGTON         DC
24      271  MARK          WANCO          HUP UNITED                                       NEW CUMBERLAND     PA
26      273  SOL           SCHOTT         LOS PARIAHS                                      ARLINGTON          VA
27      257  THOR          ENGBLOM        NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                         FREDERICK          MD
28      261  MIKE          KRAWCZEL       ARTEMIS                                          ROCKVILLE          MD
DNF     258  GREG          FABER          NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                         WASHINGTON         DC
DNS     260  JOSEPH        KOTUN          EVOLUTION CYCLING                                FALLS CHURCH       VA
DNS     269  NEIL          SCHIRMER                                                        SILVER SPRING      MD
DNS     282  NORMAN        KREISELMEIER   TEAM BIOHAZARD                                   MYERSVILLE         MD
DNS     263  THOMAS        MACKAY         TEAM LATITUDE                                    CROFTON            MD
DNF     266  PAUL          RADES          ARTEMIS                                          SILVER SPRING      MD
DNF     272  MIKE          HEFFERNAN      LATITUDE/ABRT                                    SHADY SIDE         MD
DNS     254  BRIDGE        COX            CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB/CRC                  RICHMOND           VA
DNS     283  ROBERT        SANDS          EVOLUTION RACING                                 WARMINSTER         PA
Men's C/Category 4
Place   Bib  1st name      Last Name      Team                                             Location
1       143  ALEX          SIEGEL         GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY CYCLING                    CHICAGO            IL
2       109  KENNETH       MORRIS         WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM                  MIDDLETOWN         VA
3       115  TIMOTHY       PHILLIPS       TEAM BBC                                         ELLICOTT CITY      MD
4       114  BRIAN         FLYNN          TEAM BBC                                         TOWSON             MD
5       136  JASON         PEARLMAN       THE BIKE RACK                                    SILVER SPRING      MD
6       112  JEFF          TRINH          GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY                            VIENNA             VA
7       155  Chad          JONES
8       138  DANNY         KONIOWSKY                                                       WASHINGTON         DC
9       130  AVI           KURLANTZICK    ARTEMIS                                          POTOMAC            MD
10      134  BARRY         HINDMAN        JAMES RIVER VELO SPORT                           WILLIAMSBURG       VA
11      121  CRAIG         GRUBE          BAYSIDE VELO / BIKE DOCTOR                       ARNOLD             MD
12      126  BRIAN         SCHMIERER                                                       WASHINGTON         DC
13      153  JUSTIN        RESNICK                                                         WASHINGTON         DC
14      108  JON           HICKS          WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM                    WINCHESTER         VA
15      128  ELLIOTT       CALDWELL                                                        WASHINGTON         DC
16      105  NEIL          SCHIRMER                                                        SILVER SPRING      MD
17      116  JAMES         FOGG                                                            KENSINGTON         MD
18      117  RENE          HAYDEN         PROTEUS                                          WASHINGTON         DC
19      29   JOSH          Sachs
20      110  JOE           MCMANUS        CMU CYCLING                                      PITTSBURGH         PA
21      161  Richard       Hohenbrink
22      162  Ben           Townsend
23      122  JOHN          BAVIER         THE BIKE RACK                                    WASHINGTON         DC
24      123  MATT          BAKER          PROTEUS BICYCLES                                 WASHINGTON         DC
25      132  TIM           BARNETT        VELOCIPEDE BIKE PROJECT                          BALTIMORE          MD
26      107  JOSH          COHEN                                                           SILVER SPRING      MD
27      145  DAVID         MALOUIN                                                         HYATTSVILLE        MD
28      159  SEAN          Whittaker
29      140  MITCHELL      FRANKO                                                          JIM THORPE         PA
30      146  CHRIS         Irwin
31      147  JORGE         BRITO          PHILADELPHIA BIKE MESSENGER ASSOCIATION          PHILADELPHIA       PA
32      137  DAREN         LAKE
33      113  SCOTT M.      WEINER         TEAM BBC                                         REISTERSTOWN       MD
34      129  MICHAEL       LEE                                                             WASHINGTON         DC
35      119  JON           MCLAREN        CLAN MCLAREN                                     UNIVERSITY PARK    MD
36      158  JOHN          Myrick
37      120  JOHN          HOEHN                                                           ELLICOTT CITY      MD
38      141  RON           EDWARDS                                                         WASHINGTON         DC
39      101  JONATHAN      IVINS          SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                            GERMANTOWN         MD
40      165  MARTY         Byer
41      151  TED           MATHERLY       HTFU                                             WASHINGTON         DC
42      149  PETER         IPSEN          NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                         ALEXANDRIA         VA
43      150  THOMAS        JONES          PROTEUS BICYCLES                                 EDGEWATER          MD
44      164  Judah         Sueker
46      131  TODD          HARDIN                                                          ROCKVILLE          MD
47      139  LARS ADAM     JOHNSON        TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT                               ANNAPOLIS          MD
48      157  MATT          Mhanan
49      104  ANDRES        CORREAL        TEAM BBC                                         TIMONIUM           MD
50      148  JAMES         BRIGGS                                                          IRWIN              PA
51      152  CHRIS         READINGER                                                       SILVER SPRING      MD
52      111  SEAN          EUSTIS         PROTEUS                                          COLLEGE PARK       MD
53      154  IAN           CHAMBERLAIN                                                     ROCKVILLE          MD
54      118  DANIEL        MCNABB                                                          ARLINGTON          VA
55      124  BOSON         AU             VELOCIPEDE BIKE PROJECT                          BALTIMORE          MD
56      133  BRYAN         FLOWERS        TINY BOMBS BICYCLE RACING CLUB                   SILVER SPRING      MD
57      160  Francis       Krawczel
DNS     102  KEVIN         BURKE
DNS     125  LARS          PETERSON
DNS     127  MARTY         FIRE
DNS     135  TIM           COLLINS
DNS     142  GREG          ALDAPE
Under 16
1       192  MAX           BYER           ARTEMIS                                          POTOMAC            MD
2       191  TANNER        BROWNE         BIKE DOCTOR-WALDORF                              WALDORF            MD
3       194  Nicholas      Engblom
4       193  Svetlana      Mack
LITTLE BELGIANS (KIDS RACE)
1       226  ANDREW H      DIETRICH                                                        ARLINGTON          VA    7

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage