We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Cadence - Grant's Tomb Criterium
New York, NY
Saturday, March 14, 2009
Cadence - Grant's Tomb Criterium Columbia University New York, NY ECCC Week 2, March 14, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Team Results                                    Total    M-Crit W-Crit
1    Columbia University                        93       43     50
2    US Military Academy                        65       37     28
3    University of Vermont                      58       50     8
4    Harvard University                         43       0      43
5    Mount Holyoke College                      37       0      37
6    University of New Hampshire                36       32     4
7    Princeton University                       33       24     9
8    Williams College                           32       0      32
9    Rutgers University                         31       28     3
10   Massachusetts Institute of Technology      31       18     13
11   Yale University                            29       5      24
12   University of Pennsylvania                 21       21     0
13   DeSales University                         21       0      21
14   Penn State University                      18       0      18
15   Northeastern University                    18       11     7
16   Lindsey Wilson College                     15       15     0
17   Thomas Jefferson University                15       0      15
18   Middlebury College                         13       13     0
19   Boston University                          12.5     7      5.5
20   Kutztown University                        11       0      11
21   Drexel University                          10       9      1
22   Villanova University                       7        7      0
23   Boston College                             7        7      0
24   Brown University                           5.5      0      5.5
25   Stevens Institute of Technology            3.5      3.5    0
26   Connecticut College                        3.5      3.5    0
27   University of Pittsburgh                   2        0      2
28   Millersville University                    2        2      0
29   University of Delaware                     1        1      0

Women A 13 Starters                                                                                             Pts P1P2P3P4P5P6
1   12  Anna         McLoon           Harvard University                                                        70  2 3 5 3 3 3
2   20  Margaret     Shirley          Columbia University                                                       64  5 5 3 5 5 5
3   4   Emma         Bast             Mount Holyoke College                                                     58    2   2 2
4   6   Courtney     Rehwoldt         US Military Academy                                                       52    1 1 1
5   7   Kimberly     Geist            DeSales University                                                        46  1
6   14  Lauren       Shirock          Penn State University                                                     41            1
7   5   Frances      Morrison         Mount Holyoke College                                                     36
8   22  Bianca       Grecu            Thomas Jefferson University                                               31
9   11  Yuri         Matsumoto        Massachusetts Institute of Technology                                     27          1 2
10  23  Dana         Feiss            Kutztown University                                                       23  3   2
11  21  Netana       Hotimsky         University of Vermont                                                     19
12  2   Priscilla    Mok              Brown University                                                          15
DNF 24  Kristi       Henne            Lees McRae College

Women B 43 Starters                                                                                             Pts P1P2P3P4
1   110 Anna         Olivier          Yale University                                                           41  1
2   178 Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      Williams College                                                          35  5 3 3 3
3   209 Anouk        Dey              Williams College                                                          31        2
4   187 Caroline     Savage           Columbia University                                                       27        5
5   173 Rebecca      Levin            Princeton University                                                      23  2 1
6   185 Aimee        Layton           Columbia University                                                       18
7   143 Jaclyn       Dalessandro      Northeastern University                                                   15
8   164 Anna         Eisenstein       Boston University                                                         13
9   129 Nicole       Hilaire          US Military Academy                                                       11
10  188 Nicole       Seekely          Columbia University                                                       9
11  201 Christine    Levy             Yale University                                                           7
12  142 Stephanie    White            University of New Hampshire                                               5
13  169 Stephanie    Stambaugh        University of Pittsburgh                                                  3
14  122 Maggie       Sullivan         Northeastern University                                                   2     2
15  126 Emily        Gassman          University of Vermont                                                     1       5
16  189 Shane        Ferro            Columbia University
17  125 Stacie       Burak            US Military Academy                                                           3
18  195 Susan        Bresney          Boston College
19  128 Jessica      Davis            US Military Academy
20  184 Casey        Williams         Cornell University
21  135 Elizabeth    Gregory          University of Vermont
22  159 Lauren       Andrews          New York University
23  163 KimberlyAnn  Zubris           Boston University                                                                 2
24  197 Jenny        Lofaro           Lehigh University
25  166 Anne         Washburn         Harvard University                                                              5 1
26  118 Margaret     Hartman          Bucknell University
27  103 Dana         Prey             Boston College                                                                      1
28  186 Elizabeth    Marcello         Columbia University
29  157 Melissa      Gymrek           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30  119 Rebekah      Morris           Bucknell University
31  208 Alynn        Kakuk            University of Vermont
32  182 Tara         Walhart          University of Pennsylvania
33  102 Jaime        Lawlor           Boston College
34  105 Amanda       Feirstein        Boston College
35  139 Ashley       Nichols          University of Vermont
36  161 Andrea       Ward             Brown University
37  136 Taylor       Rojek            DeSales University
38  124 Kelsey       Hassin           US Military Academy
39  104 Chelsea      Amengual         Boston College

Women In34 Starters                                                                                             Pts
1   168 Eun Young    Choi             Harvard University                                                        7
2   147 Karina       DeMair           Rutgers University                                                        5
3   150 Amy          Schwarzenberg    University of New Hampshire                                               3
4   130 Sarah        Grogan           Drexel University                                                         2
5   101 Mary         Higgins          Tufts University                                                          1
6   144 Melina       Ward             Middlebury College
7   148 Isabella     Oleksy           University of New Hampshire
8   111 Rachael      Robins           Mount Holyoke College
9   199 Kaelin       Proud            Temple University
10  206 Kelsie       Helberg          University of Vermont
11  158 Rachel       Bainbridge       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12  109 Caroline     Handschuh        Yale University
13  162 Katrina      Tomecek          Boston University
14  137 Victoria     Hanks            Drexel University
15  179 Shreya       Mehta            University of Pittsburgh
16  123 Molly        Hurford          Rutgers University
17  132 Rachel       Meyer            University of Vermont
18  198 Eileen       Mazzochette      Lehigh University
19  133 Nicki        Devanny          University of Vermont
20  149 Tricia       Barstow          University of New Hampshire
21  152 Cassandra    Mooshian         University of New Hampshire
22  134 Amy          Gassman          University of Vermont
23  203 Erin         Rice             Tufts University
24  205 Allie        Ackerman         University of Pittsburgh
25  146 Katie        Steere           Northeastern University
26  200 Chelsea      Mullins          University of Massachusetts
27  207 Leah         Nagel            Middlebury College
28  204 Constance    Chang            Yale University
29  196 Laura        Sneider          Stevens Institute of Technology
30  136 Taylor       Rojek            DeSales University
31  202 Amy          Dzura            University of Pittsburgh
DNF 122 Maggie       Sullivan         Northeastern University
DNF 142 Stephanie    White            University of New Hampshire
DNF 193 Robyn        Mello            University of Delaware

Men A   51 Starters                                                                                             Pts P1P2P3P4P5P6
1   161 Alexander    Bremer           Columbia University                                                       70  5 5 5 3 5 5
2   186 Thomas       Coupe            University of New Hampshire                                               64  1 3 3 1 2 3
3   133 Christopher  Worden           University of Vermont                                                     58  2 2 1 2 3 1
4   87  Patrick      Bradley          Rutgers University                                                        52  3 1 2 5 1 2
5   177 Filip        Capala           Lindsey Wilson College                                                    46
6   141 Vincent      Scalia           University of Vermont                                                     41
7   153 Joshua       Lipka            University of New Hampshire                                               36
8   92  Steven       Pingree          US Military Academy                                                       31
9   93  Erik         Wilburn          US Military Academy                                                       27
10  98  Alex         Cox              University of Vermont                                                     23
11  172 Nick         Bennette         Princeton University                                                      19
12  152 Peter        Heinz            Connecticut College                                                       15
13  190 Scott        Dolmat-Connell   University of Vermont                                                     12
14  163 Peter        Chiu             Columbia University                                                       9
15  89  William      Cukierski        Rutgers University                                                        7
16  149 Brian        Roberts          Boston University                                                         5
17  95  Derek        Merkler          US Military Academy                                                       4
18  88  Glenn        Ferreira         Tufts University                                                          3
19  96  Jeffrey      Salvitti         Bucknell University                                                       2
20  94  Aaron        Meyers           Bucknell University                                                       1
21  162 Gregory      Battista         Ocean County College
22  170 Austin       Roach            Princeton University
23  151 Tyler        Bauer            Temple University
24  148 Nathan       Kupperstock      Boston University
25  150 Robert       Stumpf           University of Pittsburgh
26  175 Christopher  Hong             Harvard University
27  188 Damien       Callahan         University of Massachusetts
28  182 Drew         Karlberg         Northern Illinois University
29  86  Christopher  Redmond          Rutgers University
30  179 Jeremy       Durrin           University of Massachusetts
31  181 Drew         Scoles           University of Rochester
32  173 Eric         Schildge         Dartmouth College
33  137 Timothy      Manzella         Drexel University
34  138 Dan          Lavelle          Drexel University
35  143 Noah         Zitzer           Kutztown University
36  85  Evan         Cooper           Tufts University
37  164 Alexander    Graybeal         Columbia University
38  147 Christopher  Hair             Boston University
39  187 Jason        Sears            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40  139 Benjamin     Carbonetti       University of Connecticut
41  157 Anthony      Hall             Columbia University
42  183 Scott        Jackson          Lees McRae College
43  180 Greg         Leach            American University
44  142 Stefan       Grecu            Kutztown University
45  189 Brian        Gabele           Columbia University
46  99  Christopher  Hamlin           University of Vermont

Men B   55 Starters                                                                                             Pts P1P2P3P4
1   315 Lee          Peters           University of Vermont                                                     41
2   330 Jose         Soltren          Massachusetts Institute of Technology                                     35  1
3   318 Jesse        Chebot           University of Vermont                                                     31      3
4   325 Benjamin     Liang            Middlebury College                                                        27
5   310 Alexander    Krienke          US Military Academy                                                       23
6   343 Joseph       Bylund           Columbia University                                                       18
7   311 Alan         Fischer          US Military Academy                                                       15
8   317 Matthew      Schoman          Drexel University                                                         13
9   312 Weston       Wheeler          University of Vermont                                                     11
10  320 Marshall     Ambros           University of Vermont                                                     9       5
11  313 Ian          Sullivan         University of Vermont                                                     7
12  342 Corey        Williams         Columbia University                                                       5       2
13  337 James        Miceli           Villanova University                                                      3
14  360 William      Hilsman          Colgate University                                                        2
15  362 Charles      Florek           Rutgers University                                                        1
16  306 Jeffrey      Boehmer          Bucknell University                                                           3
17  356 Michael      Tonkinson        New York University
18  302 David        Kim              Rutgers University
19  352 Don          Yungher          Rutgers University
20  327 Guo-Liang    Chew             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21  331 John         Garrett          Middlebury College
22  369 Michael      Hamilton         Massachusetts Institute of Technology                                           5
23  359 Jonathan     Poterjoy         Millersville University                                                           1 5
24  341 Steven       McFarland        Columbia University
25  354 Christian    Rose             Columbia University                                                           2     1
26  326 Mark         Theeman          Northeastern University
27  345 Ross         Marklein         University of Pennsylvania
28  374 Robert       Carlsen          New York University
29  319 Daniel       Bensen           University of Vermont                                                           3
30  370 Joseph       Grimm            US Military Academy
31  1106Brock        Denis            West Virginia University
32  367 Anthony      Schrauth         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33  357 Derek        Harnden          University of Vermont
34  335 Ashley       Doane            Drexel University
35  332 William      Kistler          University of Delaware
36  364 Daniel       Wood             Bucknell University
37  368 Isaac        Dinner           Columbia University
38  366 Charles      Thompson         Rutgers University
39  323 Matthew      Holub            University of New Hampshire
40  373 William      Boylston         Dartmouth College
41  353 Luis         Suarez           Princeton University
42  336 Daniel       Fuehrer          Kutztown University
43  371 Nik          Reinert          University of Pittsburgh
44  321 Matthew      Buckley          University of Vermont                                                               2
45  316 Adam         Leman            Drexel University
46  365 Zachary      LaBry            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
47  363 Aaron        Cravez           Bucknell University                                                             1
48  350 Andrew       Webster          Millersville University                                                             3
49  375 William      Dugan            University of Vermont
50  376 Allan        Rego             Boston College                                                                  2
51  372 Drew         Chieda           University of Connecticut
DNF 329 Leonard      Klipper          University of Pennsylvania                                                    5

Men C   70 Starters                                                                                             Pts P1P2P3
1   486 Sean         Whiteman         University of Pennsylvania                                                22
2   500 Aaron        Horvath          Princeton University                                                      22      1
3T  422 William      Sutherland       US Military Academy                                                       14.5
3T  499 Rocco        Repetski         Princeton University                                                      14.5    3
5   467 Max          Korus            University of Pennsylvania                                                16  3 2 5
6   428 David        Casale           Drexel University                                                         10
7   471 Steve        Lachance         Northeastern University                                                   13
8   420 Jeremy       May              US Military Academy                                                       9
9   431 Matthew      Bathe            Rutgers University                                                        10
10  404 Douglass     Endrizzi         Yale University                                                           8     5
11  509 Corbin       Mills            Villanova University                                                      6
12  456 Charles      Cavness          Middlebury College                                                        5
13  418 Joseph       Perez            US Military Academy                                                       4
14  525 Peter        Kuhn             Yale University                                                           3
15  446 Donald       Zimmanck         Dartmouth College                                                         2
16  405 David        Kahn             Yale University                                                           1
17  504 Jesse        Steiner          Rochester Institute of Technology                                                 2
18  400 Karl         Honerlaw         Boston College                                                            9
19  508 John         Roper            Northeastern University                                                   8
20  483 Ben          Emmert-Aronson   Boston University                                                         6
21  702 Ian          Rousseau         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22  445 John         Gurcsik III      Temple University                                                         5     1
23  410 Joseph       Glaser-Reich     Brown University                                                              1
24  521 Ronan        Cahill           University of Rochester
25  472 Corey        Kropp            University of Delaware                                                    4
26  401 Jacob        Sisson           Cornell University                                                        3
27  430 Joseph       Gilch            Rutgers University                                                        2     3
28  402 Kyle         Carroll          Rutgers University                                                        1
29  436 Daniel       Aduna            Carnegie Mellon University
30  424 Charles      Thompson         Rutgers University
31  510 Matthew      Griswold         Boston University
32  438 Jeffrey      Lukach           University of New Hampshire
33  429 Ray          Dodd             Rutgers University
34  468 Matthew      Furlow           University of Pennsylvania
35  434 Joshua       Grossman         Carnegie Mellon University
36  514 Kyle         Macfarlane       University of Pittsburgh
37  455 Derek        Sakamoto         Middlebury College
38  408 Uri          Halevi           University of Massachusetts
39  432 Michael      Dunstan          University of New Hampshire
40  520 Ian          Sanders-Fleming  Middlebury College
41  513 Michael      Sandford         Lehigh University
42  454 Tom          Samph            Boston University
43  423 Thomas       Moroney          Rutgers University
44  507 William      Rowland          Middlebury College
45  503 Josh         Many             Villanova University
46  470 Alexander    Chaleff          New England Conservatory
47  518 Matt         Cocola           Bucknell University
48  512 Peter        Bridi            Lehigh University
49  453 Kyle         Bruley           Boston University
50  466 Christopher  Ritacco          Yale University
51  441 Daniel       Hale             University of Vermont                                                         2
52  516 Patrick      Cafferty         University of Vermont
53  519 Elliot       Hawkes           Harvard University
54  407 Anastacio    Perez            Stevens Institute of Technology
55  529 Doug         Markgraf         Drexel University
56  437 Mike         Longeri          University of New Hampshire
57  524 Gordon       Heckler          University of New Hampshire
58  522 Benjamin     Adams            Villanova University
59  433 James        Rose             University of New Hampshire
60  482 Peter        Jarnebrant       Columbia University
61  461 Zachary      Zerby            University of Pittsburgh
62  511 Greg         Genna            University of Pittsburgh
63  502 Noah         Schwartz         Rutgers University
64  416 Brian        Tino             Bucknell University
65  409 Edward       Rice             Brown University
DNF 443 Trevor       Eide             Dartmouth College                                                             5

Men D1  57 Starters                                                                                             Pts P1P2
1   749 David        Carbonell        Columbia University                                                       12
2   691 Craig        Keasler          Boston University                                                         9
3   642 Nevin        Rallis           University of Vermont                                                     7     5
4   674 Nathan       Oriol            University of New Hampshire                                               6   2
5   745 Chad         Husko            Columbia University                                                       5
6   646 Will         Cox              University of Vermont                                                     4     1
7   765 Philip       Gasparovic       University of Delaware                                                    3
8   668 Gregg        Izzo             Northeastern University                                                   2   5 2
9   692 Joshua       Brande           Boston University                                                         1
10  657 Jacob        Bobrow           University of Vermont                                                         1 3
11  629 Joseph       Clemenzi         University of Massachusetts
12  666 Garrick      Dixon            Northeastern University
13  639 Jerome       Sanders          University of Connecticut
14  743 Matthew      Lewis            Columbia University
15  712 Todd         Woodlan          New York University
16  643 Michael      Desmarais        University of Vermont                                                         3
17  806 Hank         Greenberg        Harvard University
18  652 Eric         Rundstrom        Rutgers University
19  753 Thomas       Mele             University of Delaware
20  717 Sean         Whitehurst       Cornell University
21  704 Spencer      Gilbert          New York University
22  793 Kevin        Emr              Cornell University
23  807 Andrew       Dilla            University of Pittsburgh
24  772 Ricardo      Collado          Rutgers University
25  789 Alex         Turnwall         Northeastern University
26  766 Eric         Adams            University of Delaware
27  654 Brian        Devaney          University of Vermont
28  752 Arthur       Wicks            University of Delaware
29  725 Jingyuan     Ma               University of Pennsylvania
30  718 Curt         Ganeles          Cornell University
31  744 Michael      Shulman          Columbia University
32  805 Michael      Brennan          New York University
33  780 Alexander    Parachini        New York University
34  610 Gregory      Smaldone         Cornell University
35  790 Hughes       Burridge         Northeastern University
36  665 Jake         Rozin            Northeastern University
37  814 Jeffery      Roshko           Cornell University
38  787 Joel         Norton           Northeastern University
39  641 Javier       Garcia           Temple University
40  788 Robert       Bathrick         Columbia University
41  829 Ang          Cui              Columbia University
42  698 Zhiguang     Ng               New York University
43  628 Joshua       Grolman          University of Massachusetts
44  675 Scott        Igo              University of Vermont
45  799 Nolan        Musselman        Boston University
46  664 Nathaniel    Coghlan          University of New Hampshire
47  792 Mike         McDevitt         Boston University
48  822 Jeffrey      Cronin           University of Massachusetts
49  804 Michael      McGee            University of Delaware
50  742 Rishi        Madhok           Columbia University
DNF 648 Benjamin     Hickory          University of Vermont
DNF 706 Carlos       Nunez            Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF 719 Ethan        Suttner          Cornell University
DNF 746 Dennis       Hall             Columbia University
DNF 748 Sandon       Coggin           Columbia University
DNF 800 James        Rocchio          Boston University
DNF 817 Tristan      Baldwin          University of Vermont

Men D2  49 Starters                                                                                             Pts P1P2
1   694 Garrett      Olsen            Villanova University                                                      12
2   797 Christopher  Rakovic          Boston College                                                            9
3   669 Brandon      Sullivan         Lehigh University                                                         7
4   781 David        Gordon           Stevens Institute of Technology                                           6
5   638 Nick         Garcia           US Military Academy                                                       5   2
6   722 Stephen      Thomasch         Franklin and Marshall College                                             4
7   636 James        Thornton         US Military Academy                                                       3
8   617 Christopher  Chrisman         Yale University                                                           2
9   819 Frank        Leach            Hobart College                                                            1
10  630 Joshua       Parker           Brown University
11  758 Andrew       St Louis         Williams College
12  600 Will         Pisarello        Rochester Institute of Technology
13  774 Eric         Gauthier         Princeton University
14  685 Zachary      Ybarra           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15  728 David        Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology                                         3 5
16  798 Matt         Nole             Boston College                                                                  1
17  633 Gregory      Keith            US Military Academy                                                             3
18  825 Ben          Mitchell         Tufts University
19  601 Jacob        Yundt            Rochester Institute of Technology
20  754 Michael      Maret            Millersville University                                                       1
21  716 Michael      Gaskin           Middlebury College
22  794 Gregory      Wesolowich       Millersville University
23  785 Marc         DeLese           Stevens Institute of Technology
24  624 Raymond      Junkins          Stevens Institute of Technology
25  775 Max          Grant            Princeton University                                                            2
26  658 Michael      McHugh           Kutztown University
27  786 Adam         Favaloro         Vassar College
28  635 Armando      Peralta          US Military Academy
29  634 Brenden      Siekman          US Military Academy                                                           5
30  660 Chris        Buehler          Carnegie Mellon University
31  812 Christopher  Mondiek          Rochester Institute of Technology
32  810 Amin         Famili           Lehigh University
33  820 Anthony      Gizzi            Thomas Jefferson University
34  803 Howard       Lanney           Colgate University
35  821 Wade         Baldwin          Bucknell University
36  623 Isaac        Spingarn         Stevens Institute of Technology
37  824 Jonathan     Smith            Yale University
38  602 Donald       Leclerc          Rochester Institute of Technology
39  607 Jason        Herrling         Rochester Institute of Technology
40  605 Rashid       Sadki            Rochester Institute of Technology
41  653 Zachary      Ellwood          DeSales University
42  755 Jacob        Gerber           Millersville University
43  791 Ross         Baldwin          Brown University
44  649 Brent        Heverly          Drexel University
45  684 Ryan         Morcrette        Drexel University
46  609 Arjun        Sudhir           Boston College
DNF 629 Joseph       Clemenzi         University of Massachusetts
DNF 777 Nicholas     Huang            Princeton University
DNF 818 Jeffrey      Mason            Kutztown University

Men Intr32 Starters                                                                                             Pts
1   831 Nicholas     Walulik          Stevens Institute of Technology                                           7
2   661 Travis       Wolfe            Carnegie Mellon University                                                5
3   830 Christopher  Estrella         Williams College                                                          3
4   647 Nicholas     Apostolopoulos   Rutgers University                                                        2
5   813 Daniel       Summers          Rochester Institute of Technology                                         1
6   768 Clint        Dager            University of Delaware
7   795 Daniel       Rossi            Franklin and Marshall College
8   656 Douglas      Park             Rutgers University
9   604 Zachary      Browning         Rochester Institute of Technology
10  802 Christopher  Rago             University of Connecticut
11  809 Benjamin     Lim              New York University
12  622 Edan         Golomb           Stevens Institute of Technology
13  808 Ryan         Hays             University of Pittsburgh
14  729 Mark         Pfeiffer         University of Pittsburgh
15  770 William      LaRose           University of Delaware
16  815 Christopher  Colangelo        University of Connecticut
17  621 Orlando      Martinez         Stevens Institute of Technology
18  823 Brett        Houser           Drexel University
19  811 Jean         Petterson        Rochester Institute of Technology
20  832 Diarmuid     Cahalane         Cornell University
21  801 Daniel       Walsh            Cornell University
22  631 Aaron        Charniak         Brown University
23  637 George       Ghanim           Rutgers University
24  708 Robert       Winnett          Boston University
25  828 James        Sappenfield      Boston University
26  697 Joshua       Luria            New York University
27  689 David        Laidig           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28  720 Robert       Schwartz         Cornell University
29  816 Timothy      Raggets          Rochester Institute of Technology
30  827 Lincoln      Muir             University of Massachusetts
31  826 Weiwei       Zhang            Yale University
32  667 Max          Dubin            Northeastern University

Men Pro/1/2/3                         79 Starters
1   49  Eric         Schildge         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
2   27  Stephan      Kincaid          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
3   43  Lisban       Quintero         CRCA/Foundation Cycling
4   75  Nicholas     Keough           BikeReg.com / Cannondale
5   46  Gavin        Robertson        We Stand United (W.S)
6   47  Rodney       Santiago         Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine
7   53  Jerome       Townsend         Lionette's / Independent Fabrication
8   5   Clayton      Barrows          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
9   70  Epes         Harris           Team Alliance Environmental
10  11  Horace       Burrowes         WS UNITED
11  15  Brian        Butts            Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
12  9   Edwin        Bull             Van Dessel Factory Team
13  14  Chad         Butts            Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine
14  59  Daniel       Zmolik           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
15  35  Barry        Miller           MikeFraysseSports.Com
16  41  Greg         Olsen            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
17  61  Vincent      Scalia           MetLife
18  77  Ryan         DeWald           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
19  45  Austin       Roach            Princeton University Cycling
20  22  Glenroy      Griffith         Major Taylor Iron Riders
21  30  J Gabriel    Lloyd            Van Dessel Factory Team
22  72  Nick         Bennette         Princeton University Cycling
23  33  Mike         Margarite        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
24  54  Wilson       Vasquez          Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine
25  38  Edwin        Morel            G.S. Gotham/Toga
26  20  Gavriel      Epstein          Champion System/Cycles Gladiator
27  42  J.p.         Partland         Kissena Cycling Club
28  8   Bryan        Borgia           CRCA / Rapha Racing
29  23  Alejandro    Guzman           CRCA / FOUNDATION
30  74  Lewis        Almonte          CRCA/Foundation
31  40  Brad         Ober             Spinners Cycling
32  19  Bill         Elliston         Van Dessel Factory Elite Team
33  3   Reed         Albergotti       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
34  12  Jermaine     Burrowes         WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
35  48  Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/Merrill Lynch
36  36  John         Minutrn          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
37  57  Joe          Whitman          Salamander Racing
38  28  Jeff         King             CRCA / Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
39  6   Gregory      Battista         Team Metra / Wendys pb Cycles 54
40  55  Will         Schneider        VO2Maxout.com
41  56  Joseph       Wentzell         QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
42  31  John         Loehner          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
43  16  Todd         Cassan           Westwood Velo
44  65  Phil         Riggio           Rapha
45  18  Brian        Cooblall         WS United/Sheepshead Cycles
46  7   Giancarlo    Bianchi          W.S. United
47  78  Doug         O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel
48  24  Melito       Heredia          innovation bike
49  62  Scott        Dolmat-Connell   MetLife
50  25  Jake         Hollenbach       CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
51  13  Paul         Burrowes         WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
52  80  Samuel       Richardson       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
53  10  Franklin     Burgos           Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine
54  17  Christopher  Chaput           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
55  44  Karl         Rahn             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
56  63  Thom         Coupe            BikeReg.com / Cannondale
57  50  Salvatore    Scotto Divetta   GS Mengoni USA
58  32  Anthony      Lowe             WS United/Sheepshead Cycles
59  79  Robert       Lattazini        CRCA/Sid's Cannondale
60  58  Paul         Ziminski         Team Metra / Wendys pb Cycles 54
61  68  Anthony      Hall             Luzza's
62  69  Alex         Bremer           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
63  51  Somraj       Seepersaud       Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine
64  4   Luis         Aquino           Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine
65  34  Roselvert    Marte            GS Mengoni USA
66  26  Luke         Keough           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
67  29  Joshua       Lipka            BikeReg.com / Cannondale

Women 1/2/3                           46 Starters
1   197 Laura        VanGilder        C3
2   134 Evelyn       Stevens          CRCA / Radical Media
3   138 Kate         Veronneau        Kutztown Cutters
4   67  Ann Marie    Miller           CRCA Sanchez
5   117 Colleen      Hayduk           Verducci
6   101 Maggie       Shirley
7   108 Mary         Costelloe        Alliance Environmental
8   118 Rachel       Herring          Team Alliance Environmental
9   119 Leslie       Jennings         CycleLife Powered by Specialized
10  126 Anna         McLoon           Harvard University Cycling Association
11  110 Caryl        Gale             Deno's Wonder Wheel
12  140 Silke        Wunderwald       Team Kenda
13  107 Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
14  135 Kristy       Swope            Team EPS / CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
15  105 Kathleen     Billington
16  129 Andrea       Myers            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
17  111 Kimberly     Geist            DeSales Cycling Team
18  124 Alejandra    Madrinan         CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
19  128 Ellen        Moses            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
20  114 Colleen      Gulick           Team Kenda
21  102 Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media
22  109 Lisa         Force            CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
23  103 Emma         Bast             Mount Holyoke Cycling
24  142 Jacqueline   Paul             High Gear
25  131 Cecelia      Pleva            CRCA/Radical Media
26  143
27  115 Dominique    Hall             Sommerville Sports World Team
28  127 Frances      Morrison         Mount Holyoke Cycling
29  132 Ashley       Prine            CRCA/Radical Media
30  125 Patricia     Marzi            Salamander
31  133 Maria        Quiroga          CRCA/Radical Media
32  139 Tracy        Wargo            CRCA/Teany
33  144
34  137 Andrea       Urist            CRCA/Third Nature
35  106 Michele      Bote             Altarum Women's Cycling Team
36  122 Becky        Koh              CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes

Men 3/4
1   312 Neil         Bezdek           WS United
2   306 Sergio       Atocha           gs gotham/toga
3   418 Andrew       Walsh            CRCA/Foundation
4   355 Dave         Kim              Christian Cycling
5   363 Max          Lippolis         TARGETRAINING
6   329 Marcus       Dahllof          CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
7   320 Filip        Capala           Capala Brothers/Polska
8   383 Colin        Prensky          CRCA/Sachez-Houlihan Lokey
9   335 Will         Federico         Van Dessel Factory Team
10  373 Derek        Merkler          Army Cycling
11  327 William      Cukierski        Rutgers University Cycling Team
12  394 Eric         Robertson        Kissena Cycling Club
13  307 Matthew      Baranoski        Alliance Environmental
14  410 Steve        Szwec            CCV-Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
15  402 Antony       Slokar           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
16  400 Jeremy       Shirock          South Mountain Cycles
17  321 Eric         Carlson          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
18  381 Willie       Payton           WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
19  326 Evan         Cooper           CRCA Jr.Dev.
20  375 Andy         Newsom           0
21  325 Timothy      Collins          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
22  385 Michael      Prokopec         Miya Shoji
23  313 Miguelangel  Blanco           www.SpinCityTeam.net
24  423 Aaron        Wolfe            CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
25  319 Johann       Burrowes         w.s. united
26
27  395 Eric         Salzer           CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
28  360 John         Landino          Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
29  424 Adam         Zimmerman        maxpowercycling
30
31
32  415 Mark         Theeman          Northeastern University
33
34  382 Kyle         Peppo            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
35  384 Christoffel  Prinsloo         CRCA/Luzzo's
36  370 Samuel       Martinez         WS UNITED
37
38  310 Charles      Berckmann        CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
39  366 Steve        Magyera          Foundation Cycling
40  391 Allan        Rego             International Bicycle/Global
41  315 Christopher  Johnson          Above Category Racing
42  333 Calan        Farley           Team Alliance Environmental
43  311 Aleksander   Betko
44  376 Kimani       Nielsen          CRCA/Luzzo's
45  304 Juan         Aracena          westwood velo
46  308 Daniel       Barney           Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
47  314 Will         Boylston         Dartmouth
48  397 Zach         Semian           Team Alliance Environmental
49  342 Sean         Groenewald       CRCA/LUZZO's
50  317 Kevin        Brubaker         CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
51  343 Bradley      Gunter           Gulf Coast Cycling Association
52  406 Francisco    Soriano
53  305 Ethan        Atkins           Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
54  416 Dave         Trimble          Kissena Cycling Club
55  390 Chris        Redmond          Rutgers Cycling
56  425 Edward       Zimmermann       WS UNITED
57  346 Stephen      Harvey           The Princeton Review
58  328 Matt         Cuttler          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
59  369 Tadeusz      Marszalek        Sommerville Sports
60  414 Vinicius     Tavares          CRCA - Teany Cycling
61  332 Christian    Eager            QuadCycles
62  350 Brian        Breach           Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
63  421 Scot         Willingham       CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey
64  389 Cooper       Ray              GS Gotham/Toga
65  401 Eric         Silva            QuadCycles
66  341 Alexander    Graybeal         DC Racing/Sebago Shoes
67  398 Chris        Shaw             CRCA / FGX Racing
68  371 George       Mastrogiannis    Sanchez- Houlihan Lokey
69  351 David Sean   Jordan           Die Hard/ThinkRacing/Jordan Coaching/CRCA

Men 4                                 109 Starters
1   535 Jose         Soltren          MIT Cycling Club
2   505 David        Kim              Rutgers University Cycling Team
3   502 Christophe   Jammet           CRCA/ FGX Racing
4   514 Thomas       Mikolinski       CRCA / NYVC
5   524 Cooper       Ray              GS Gotham/Toga
6   481 Alan         Fischer
7   501 Danny        Inoa             Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
8   497 Michael      Hamilton         MIT Cycling/FXDD
9   554 Edward       Zimmermann       WS UNITED
10  338 Raul         Galliano         Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
11  537 James        Stevens          GS Gotham/Toga
12  470 Guo-Liang    Chew             MIT Cycling / FXDD
13  506 Eric         Kuo              CRCA / Setanta
14  477 William      Doyle-Capitman   Kissena Cycling Team
15  466 Todd         Brilliant        CRCA/Setanta
16  461 Aleksander   Betko            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17  555
18  467 Thomas       Brown            CRCA
19  456 Daniel       Barney           Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
20  511 Kasper       Ludwig-Larsen    CRCA
21  529 Samuel       Schaeffer        CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
22  510 Patrick      Littlefield
23  548 Gui          Weinmann         Kissena Cycling Club
24  455 Erik         Baker            Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey
25  495 Joseph       Grimm            Army
26  543 Lawrence     Uhrlass          EECT
27  485 Gregory      Fowlkes          CRCA/Rapha Racing
28  513 James        Mernin           CRCA/OrganicAthlete
29  480 Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/NYVelocity
30  462 Bogdan       Blai             www.SpinCityTeam.net
31  553 Joseph       Wiener           Kissena Cycling Club
32  516 Kyle         Murphy           The Bike Lane
33  542 Niko         Triantafillou    CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
34  527 Adam         Rosenthal        CRCA/Oganic Athlete
35  488 Jaime        Garcia           CRCA/Merril Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
36  539 Etsu         Taniguchi        CRCA / Teany Cycling
37  508 Andrew       Lawrence         CRCA/FGX Racing
38  519 Michael      O'Neill
39  512 Carlos       Martinez         www.SpinCityTeam.net
40  546 Timothy      Voake            CRCA
41  500 Jeffrey      Ingraham         CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
42                                    Kissena
43  540 Charles      Thompson         Rutgers University Cycling Team
44  453 Juan         Aracena          westwood velo
45  531 Alistair     Siebert          CRCA-Setanta
46  533 Jacob        Sisson           Cornell Cycling Club
47  496 Rick         Hall             CRCA / Teany Cycling
48  498 Rob          Havemeyer        East End/Kreb Cycle
49                                    Kissena
50  483 Christian    Forsyth          CRCA/Setanta
51  473 Neil         Cooper           Setanta CRCA
52  474 David        Correia          WE STAND UNITED W.S.
53  556
54  486 Kenshin      Furuta
55  471 Christopher  Clark            CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
56  478 Ian          Ellis            Kissena Cycling Club
57  550 James        Westman
58  468 Ian          Byrd             CRCA
59  469 Eric         Carlson          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
60  549 Barry        Weinstein        CRCA/jr Development
61  551 Gregory      Wetzel           CRCA
62  460 Joseph       Bernard

Women 4
1   226 Anna         Oliver           Yale University Cycling
2   219 Donna        McMahon          GBSC
3   205 Annemarie    Donovan          CRCA / Teany Cycling
4   209 Fabienne     Gerard           CRCA / Teany Cycling
5   204 Colleen      Conway           CRCA / Teany Cycling
6   207 Xieyue       Fan              Yale University Cycling
7   217 Kristin      Lotito           CRCA 3rd Nature
8   220 Meghan       Newcomer
9   215 Kaitlyn      Lawrence         VORTEX
10  210 Hannah       Hayduk           Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County Cycling Foundation
11  223 Heidi        Reijm            Kissena
12  211 Michelle     Hughes           Kissena Cycling Club
13  213 Dara         Kiese            CRCA
14  208 Gabrielle    Fisher           CRCA
15  202 Stephanie    Busloff          CRCA / Teany Cycling
16  224 Jennifer     Saunders         NYVelocity
17  201 Gabriella    Allong           Sommerville Sports World Team
18  212 Stacy        Jargowsky        crca/sbr multisports

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage