We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Jiminy Peak Road Race
Hancock, MA
Saturday, May 2, 2009
Jiminy Peak Road Race Presented by Berkshire Cycling Association Hancock, MA Saturday, May 02, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

PRO,1,2                 150km             96                     starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name        Last Name              Team                                                  City                    State  u23
1       27    3:31:44   JAMEY             DRISCOLL               ROCK RACING                                           JERICHO                 VT
2       84    0:00:00   ERIC              SCHILDGE               BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                              RUMSON                  NJ     1
3       101   0:00:00   DANIEL            ZMOLIK                 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE                RIDGEWOOD               NY
4       50    0:00:00   THIERRY           LALIBERTE              PROBIKEPOOL / KUOTA                                   CANTON DE SHEFFORD      QC
5       38    0:00:00   HUGO              HOULE                  GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES                               ST-AUGUSTIN             UNK    2
6       63    0:00:00   BENJAMIN          MARTEL                 MAZUR COACHING                                        VALLEYFIELD             QC
7       6     0:00:00   PATRICE           BESSY                  CR4C ROANNE                                           MONTREAL                UNK
8       88    0:00:46   JUSTIN            SPINELLI               SPOOKY/NCC/KENDA CYCLING                              NASHUA                  NH
9       13    0:01:12   YAHOR             BUBEN                  CCB/VW/TIME                                           HAMDEN                  CT
10      46    0:03:25   NICHOLAS          KEOUGH                 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                              SANDWICH                MA     3
11      47    0:03:25   ROBBIE            KING                   IF/LIONETTE'S                                         BRENTWOOD               NH
12      68    0:03:25   JOHN              MINTURN                CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE                PHILADELPHIA            PA
13      67    0:03:25   DYLAN             MCNICHOLAS             CCB RACING                                            STRATHAM                NH
14      51    0:03:25   UGO               LAPIERRE               NOVABRICK                                             MONTR?�AL               QC
15      30    0:03:25   RYAN              FLEMING                METLIFE CYCLING - SGD                                 PORTSMOUTH              NH
16      97    0:03:42   MATT              WHITE                  BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                              LEEDS                   MA
17      76    0:03:42   JEREMY            POWERS                 CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                        EASTHAMPTON             MA
18      70    0:03:42   JAMES             MORRISON               EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                           BRIGHTON                MA
19      94    0:03:42   NATHANIEL         WARD                   SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                                  ALBANY                  NY
20      23    0:03:42   THOMAS            DEVISSCHER             PROBIKEPOOL KUOTA                                     GATINEAU                QC
21      34    0:03:42   WILLIAM           GOODFELLOW             VW SPECIALIZED                                        DORVAL                  QC
22      55    0:03:42   JUSTIN            LINDINE                BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                              MAPLECREST              NY
23      40    0:03:42   PETER             HURST                  CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                             STAMFORD                CT
24      86    0:03:42   BRAD              SHEEHAN                METLIFE CYCLING - SGD                                 NEWTON CENTER           MA
25      82    0:03:42   MATT              ROSSMAN                NOREAST                                               MORRISVILLE             VT
26      8     0:03:42   DAVID             BOILY                  PRO BIKE POOL - KUOTA                                 QU?�BEC                 UNK
27      71    0:03:42   COLIN H.          MURPHY                 SPOOKY / KENDA / NCC                                  CAMBRIDGE               MA
28      65    0:03:42   ANTOINE           MATTEAU                GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES                               ST-AUGUSTIN             UNK
29      17    0:03:42   AIDAN             CHARLES                TEAM CCNS - CHARLESCOACHING.COM                       MIDDLETOWN              CT
30      48    0:03:42   CHRISTOPHER       KOHNLE                 CCNS/PEDAL POWER                                      GLASTONBURY             CT
31      92    0:03:42   ANDRE             TREMBLAY               PRO BIKE POOL KUOTA                                   STE-FOY                 QC
32      14    0:03:42   ADAM              CARR                   TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES                         COLCHESTER              VT
33      25    0:03:42   JOSH              DILLON                 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                              ESSEX JUNCTION          VT
34      29    0:03:42   MUKUNDA           FELDMAN                SPOOKY / NCC  / KENDA                                 EASTHAMPTON             MA
35      P1?   0:03:42   unknown           rider
36      53    0:04:01   YVES              LEFEBVRE               LA CABOSSE D'OR                                       LONGUEIL                QC
37      16    0:04:01   JAKE              CASTOR                 MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING                                DANSVILLE               NY
38      21    0:04:01   CHRIS             COUTU                  METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                                  UPTON                   MA
39      100   0:04:01   JAN               ZAK                    MAZURCOACHING.COM                                     GUELPH                  ON
40      9     0:04:01   PETER             BRADSHAW               EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                           BOSTON                  MA
41      31    0:04:01   DAVID             FREIFELDER             WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE RACING                     GLENWOOD                NJ
42      45    0:04:01   RYAN              KELLY                  NOREAST CYCLING                                       DOVER                   NH
43      93    0:04:01   ERIC              TREMBLE                SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                                  JERICHO                 VT
44      79    0:04:01   KEVIN             PUTMAN                 BATTENKILL UNITED                                     BROADALBIN              NY
45      59    0:04:11   BENOIT            LUSSIER                EQUIPE CYCLISTE BLUBERI - MARTIN SWISS - SPECIALIZED CSHERBROOKE              QC
46      54    0:04:11   PAUL              LEVIS                  CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM                     BRIARCLIFF MANOR        NY
47      80    0:04:11   VINCENT           QUIRION                GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES                               ST-AUGUSTIN             UNK
48      81    0:04:11   JEAN-F.           RACINE                 GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES                               ST-AUGUSTIN             UNK
49      3     0:04:11   MATTHEW           BALDWIN                TARGETRAINING                                         NEW MILFORD             CT
50      74    0:04:11   KYLE              PEPPO                  CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING                            NEW YORK                NY
51      20    0:04:11   DAVID             COSTA                  ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT                       ROSELLE PARK            NJ
52      72    0:04:21   J.P.              PARTLAND               KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                                  NEW YORK                NY
53      73    0:04:21   JOEL              PELLETIER              IRIS                                                  MONTREAL                QC
54      2     0:04:21   JASON             BAER                   SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                                  BURLINGTON              VT
55      37    0:04:21   JAKE              HOLLENBACH             CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE                SHELBURNE               VT
56      87    0:04:21   JASON             SKALSKI                HANDLEBARSCC.COM                                      EAST AURORA             NY
57      19    0:04:21   DAMIEN            COLFER                 WCS CYCLING                                           NEWMARKET               NH
58      7     0:04:45   ALIAKSANDR        BIALIAUSKI             CCB RACING TEAM                                       NEW HAVEN               CT
59      1     0:04:45   JOSH              AUSTIN                 NOREAST CYCLING                                       DURHAM                  NH
60      5     0:04:45   RYAN              BELLIVEAU              PRO BIKE POOL                                         CAMPBELLTON             NB
61      66    0:04:48   CHARLES           MCCARTHY               METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                                  MIDDLEBURY              VT
62      90    0:04:48   ADAM              SULLIVAN               SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                                  NORTH KINGSTOWN         RI
63      56    0:04:48   J GABRIEL         LLOYD                  VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                               NEW YORK CITY           NY
64      89    0:04:48   JUSTIN            STEEDS                 MAZUR COACHING                                        PARIS                   ON
65      61    0:04:48   MATT              MAINER                 SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                                  HINESBURG               VT
66      P1?   0:04:48   unknown           rider
67      78    0:04:48   MATTHEW           PURDY                  SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                                  ALBANY                  NY
68      96    0:04:48   STEPHEN           WELLER                 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                              MONTAGUE                MA
69      42    0:04:57   COLIN             JASKIEWICZ             CCB RACING                                            BURLINGTON              VT
70      P1?   0:05:02   unknown           rider
71      60    0:05:02   RYAN              MACDONALD              MATHIEU'S CYCLE P/B INSIGHT                           LEBANON                 ME
72      P1?   0:05:02   unknown           rider
73      57    0:05:02   JOHN              LOEHNER                CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE                BRONX                   NY
74      26    0:05:02   ALEC              DONAHUE                SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                                  EASTHAMPTON             MA
75      P1?   0:05:52   unknown           rider
76      91    0:06:38   JEROME            TOWNSEND               IF/LIONETTE'S                                         PRINCETON               MA
77      99    0:07:56   CHRIS             WORDEN                 CCB RACING                                            CHATHAM                 NJ
78      P1?   0:10:54   unknown           rider
79      49    0:11:25   JEAN-MICHEL       LACHANCE               PROBIKEPOOL.COM / KUOTA                               SAINTE-FOY              QC
80      95    0:11:57   LANDEN            WARK-ACEBO             NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                     WALTHAM                 MA
WOMEN                   60km              66                     starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name        Last Name              Team                                                  City                    State  u23
1       967   1:37:52   EVELYN            STEVENS                CRCA / RADICAL MEDIA                                  NEW YORK                NY
2       904   0:00:05   JOANIE            CARON                  EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES                          QU?�BEC                 QC
3       905   0:00:05   KATHRYNE          CARR                   SUNAPEE S&W                                           EASTHAMPTON             MA
4       973   0:00:05   SILKE             WUNDERWALD             TEAM KENDA                                            STONINGTON              CT
5       949   0:00:05   BETH              MILLER                 ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING                         DELMAR                  NY
6       900   0:00:05   KATHLEEN          BILLINGTON             ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING                         NORWALK                 CT
7       920   0:00:05   FABIENNE          GERARD                 CRCA / TEANY CYCLING                                  NEW YORK                NY
8       936   0:00:05   YVETTE            LABOMBARD              JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING TEAM           ROCHESTER               NY
9       903   0:00:05   KAROL-ANN         CANUEL                 SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON                              AMOS                    QC     1
10      974   0:00:05   MARY              ZIDER                  SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON                              BILLERICA               MA
11      937   0:00:05   V?�RONIQUE        LABONT?�               EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES                          MONTREAL                QC
12      948   0:00:05   ANN MARIE         MILLER                 CRCA SANCHEZ-METRO                                    NEW YORK                NY
13      923   0:00:11   KRISTEN           GOHR                   COLAVITA RACING INC.                                  READING                 MA
14      921   0:00:19   LAUREL            GITLEN                 GENTLE LOVERS                                         NEW YORK                NY
15      909   0:00:24   DEBONY            DIEHL                  SUNAPEE/S&W                                           JACKSON                 NH
16      917   0:00:24   AUDREY            FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT     ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING                         POUGHKEEPSIE            NY
17      958   0:00:24   LUCIE             POULIN                 EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES                          MONTREAL                QC
18      964   0:00:24   ANOUK             DEY                    WILLIAMS COLLEGE                                      WILLIAMSTOWN            MA     2
19      960   0:00:31   MARIA             QUIROGA                CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                                    NEW YORK                NY
20      912   0:00:31   MEREDITH          EHN                    ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING                         ALBANY                  NY
21      941   0:00:31   KERRY             LITKA                  TERRY PRECISION/UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE           NASHUA                  NH
22      952   0:00:31   BRYNA             NESTOR                 ANTHEM SPORTS WOMENS CYCLING                          TROY                    NY
23      943   0:00:31   DALE              MALKAMES               USI                                                   SCARSDALE               NY
24      915   0:00:31   DANIELLE          FISCHER                COLAVITA RACING INC.                                  MERRIMACK               NH
25      934   0:00:31   SARAH             KRZYSIAK               SYRACUSE BICYCLE/SPOKEPOST.COM                        MARCY                   NY
26      945   0:00:31   DONNA             MCMAHON                GBSC                                                  WEST ISLIP              NY
27      947   0:00:36   ANNA              MILKOWSKI                                                                    NEW HAVEN               CT
28      963   0:00:36   MELISSA           ROSS                   UNATTACHED                                            NORWOOD                 MA
29      927   0:00:36   KARIN             HOLMES                 SUNAPEE S&W                                           BEVERLY                 MA
30      931   0:00:36   DARA              KIESE                  CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                                    NEW YORK                NY
31      901   0:00:36   VERONIQUE         BILODEAU               EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES                          LONGUEUIL               QC     3
32      954   0:00:36   KATHERINE         PAPILLON-RODRIGUE      WILLIAMS CYCLING                                      GRANBY                  CT
33      935   0:00:36   KARLA             LABBE                                                                        NEWTON                  MA
34      929   0:00:36   JENNY             IVES                   ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING                         GLOVERSVILLE            NY
35      962   0:00:36   KYLA              ROLLINSON              SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON                              MONTREAL                QC
36      914   0:00:36   ARIELLE           FILIBERTI              DARTMOUTH COLLEGE                                     HANOVER                 NH
37      916   0:00:36   LISA              FORCE                  CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES                       JERSEY CITY             NJ
38      965   0:00:59   BETH              SAMAN                  WILLIAMS CYCLING                                      BRISTOL                 CT
39      961   0:01:11   HEIDI             REIJM                  KISSENA                                               BROOKLYN                NY
40      925   0:01:22   ANNELIESE         HAINES                 NY VELOCITY                                           NEW YORK                NY
41      940   0:01:22   AUDREY            LEMIEUX                SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON                              MONTREAL                QC
42      959   0:01:45   ASHLEY            PRINE                  CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                                    BROOKLYN                NY
43      944   0:01:45   JULIE             MARCEAU                SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON                              MONTREAL                QC
44      918   0:02:08   ELISA             GAGNON                 SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON                              MONTREAL                QC
45      924   0:04:05   ANNE              GUZMAN                 MAZURCOACHING.COM                                     CARLISLE                ON
46      957   0:04:28   CECELIA           PLEVA                  RADICAL MEDIA                                         NEW YORK                NY
47      939   0:04:31   PASCALE           LEGRAND                NOVABRICK                                             VERDUN                  QC
48      911   0:04:36   KIMBERLY          EDWARDS                CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                             CLINTON                 CT
49      968   0:04:41   NATALIE           STOLL                  MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING                                ROCHESTER               NY
50      928   0:04:50   MICHELLE          HUGHES                 KISSENA                                               BROOKLYN                NY
51      953   0:04:50   SHEILA            O'MAHONY               CRCA                                                  SARATOGA SPRINGS        NY
52      907   0:04:50   COLLEEN           CONWAY                 CRCA / TEANY CYCLING                                  NEW YORK                NY
53      933   0:06:27   SARA              KOLLER                 TEAM PLACID PLANET                                    PLATTSBURGH             NY
54      902   0:07:46   MADELEINE         BONNEVILLE             SCC/ELEVATE CYCLES/LUNACHIX                           SARATOGA SPRINGS        NY
55      970   0:08:25   LINDSAY           TULP                   CRCA/TEANY CYCLING                                    NEW YORK                NY
56      969   0:08:46   PETA              TAKAI                  CRCA / TEANY CYCLING                                  NEW YORK                NY
57      913   0:10:32   RENEE             ENGELHARDT             CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                       NEW YORK                NY
58      966   0:10:32   JENNIFER          SMALHEISER             CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                       NEW YORK                NY
59      930   0:10:56   MICHELLE          KERSBERGEN             JOE'S GARAGE                                          FLORENCE                MA
60      950   0:17:12   DONNA             MOODY                  TEAM PLACID PLANET                                    LAKE PLACID             NY
61      955   0:17:12   EMILIE AINSLEY    PERRON                 EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES                          GREENFIELD PARK         QC
62      906   0:19:04   ALICIA            CHASE                  TEAM PLACID PLANET                                    CADYVILLE               NY
JUNIOR 15-18 LAJORS     60km              21                     starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name        Last Name              Team                                                  City                    State  LAJPRS
1       735   1:29:05   LUKE              KEOUGH                 CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                           SANDWICH                MA     17-18 gold
2       739   0:00:00   PAUL              LYNCH                  CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                           COLCHESTER              CT     15-16 gold
3       746   0:03:30   BENJAMIN          WOLFE                  MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS/ CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRATIC           OLD LYME                CT     15-16 silver
4       733   0:05:35   COLLIN            HUSTON                 CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                           KENNEBUNK               MA     17-18 silver
5       731   0:05:35   MANNY             GOGUEN                 CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                           HOPEDALE                MA     17-18 bronze
6       734   0:13:17   JESSE             KEOUGH                 CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                           SANDWICH                MA     15-16 bonze
7       743   0:13:17   NATHAN            PICHE                  FARM TEAM CYCLING                                     HOOSICK FALLS           NY
8       742   0:13:17   BRANDON           MILET                  FARM TEAM CYCLING                                     GREENWICH               NY
9       744   0:13:17   CURTIS            WHITE                  CBRC/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                      DELANSON                NY
10      738   0:13:33   LEON              LYAKOVETSKY            CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                             NORWALK                 CT
11      741   0:13:33   ELI               MERNIT                 GS GOTHAM/TOGA                                        BRONX                   NY
12      729   0:13:33   NATHAN            ETCHELLS               MYSTIC VELO-CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRACTIC                   STERLING                CT
13      730   0:13:33   DAVID             GILCHRIST              MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS/CONNAUGHTY CHIRPRACTIC            LYME                    CT
14      728   0:17:11   HUNTER            DANSIN                 FARM TEAM CYCLING                                     CAMBRIDGE               NY
15      745   0:17:11   ALEXANDER         WOLFE                                                                        BROOMFIELD              CO
16      740   0:19:24   JACK              MACCLARENCE            FARM TEAM CYCLING                                     LOUDONVILLE             NY
17      732   0:19:42   JOHN              HARRIS                 MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS                                   LEDYARD                 CT
CATEGORY 3              90km              93                     starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name        Last Name              Team                                                  City                    State
1       300   2:13:04   TRENTON           ASHBURN                WHEELWORKS                                            CAMBRIDGE               MA
2       361   0:00:07   AUSTIN            MORAN                  WWW.CONFABRICATE.COM                                  REDDING                 CT
3       362   0:00:26   MATT              MUNEY                  YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP                       DARIEN                  CT
4       375   0:00:26   COLIN             PRENSKY                CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY                           NEW YORK                NY
5       366   0:00:26   JURGEN            NEBELUNG               BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE                               PORTLAND                ME
6       399   0:00:26   SCOTT             WISENBAKER             CRCA/FOUNDATION                                       NEW YORK                NY
7       351   0:00:26   CHRIS             LAFLAMME               BASE 36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE                              WESTBROOK               ME
8       352   0:00:26   JOHN              LANDINO                DEATHROW VELO                                         WESTWOOD                NJ
9       305   0:00:26   BRUCE             BEAUHARNOIS            TEAM PLACID PLANET                                    PLATTSBURGH             NY
10      330   0:00:26   JEREMY            DURRIN                 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB / NCC                        FITCHBURG               MA
11      390   0:00:26   BRIAN             TOMPKINS               CCNS/PEDAL POWER                                      NORTH HAVEN             CT
12      316   0:00:26   BRIAN             CAMPBELL               NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                     WALTHAM                 MA
13      332   0:00:26   GLENN             FERREIRA               TUFTS UNIVERSITY                                      SOMERVILLE              MA
14      392   0:00:26   CHRISTOPHER       TRACY                  SUGAR CYCLES - 180                                    CAMBRIDGE               MA
15      391   0:00:26   TERRY             TOTEMEIER              U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC                          SIMSBURY                CT
16      307   0:00:26   MICHAEL           BLANCHARD              FCC/OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                               HOLLIS                  NH
17      312   0:00:26   MATTHEW           BUCKLEY                CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                           EAST HARDWICK           VT
18      359   0:00:26   LAURENCE          MERLING                                                                      BRANFORD                CT
19      3?    0:00:26   unknown           rider
20      344   0:00:26   EVAN              HUFF                   NCC                                                   RUSSELL                 MA
21      388   0:00:26   MATTHEW           SPAITS                 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES!                 SOMERVILLE              MA
22      346   0:00:26   JARED             KATZ                   ONION RIVER SPORTS                                    RICHMOND                VT
23      397   0:00:26   JACKSON           WEBER                  CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                  HOLYOKE                 MA
24      313   0:00:26   ALAN              BUDAY                  CRCA- GLOBAL LOCATE                                   MANORVILLE              NY
25      308   0:00:26   PIERRE-ETIENNE    BOIVIN                 EVA DEVINCI                                           LONGUEUIL               QC
26      381   0:00:26   ERIC              ROBERTSON              KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                                  BROOKLYN                NY
27      353   0:00:26   ANDREW            LYTWYNEC               FULL MOON VISTA                                       ROCHESTER               NY
28      304   0:00:26   PHIL              BEARD                  ONION RIVER SPORTS                                    MIDDLESEX               VT
29      379   0:00:26   MATT              RICHARDS               CRCA/PACIFICO/HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR                     BROOKLYN                NY
30      301   0:00:26   ETHAN             ATKINS                 METROMINT CYCLING                                     NEW YORK                NY
31      396   0:00:26   BRAD              WARREN                 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB / NCC                        FITCHBURG               MA
32      393   0:00:26   PIERRE            VANDEN BORRE           EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                           BOSTON                  MA
33      356   0:00:26   ROB               MCHARDY                WILLIAMS CYCLING                                      WEST HARTFORD           CT
34      339   0:00:26   GREG              HERRMAN                NOREAST CYCLING                                       PITTSFIELD              MA
35      320   0:00:26   GREG              CIOCCI                 KELTIC/ZANES CYCLES                                   NEW HAVEN               CT
36      3?    0:00:41   unknown           rider
37      360   0:00:41   THOMAS            MIDDLETON              MBRC/BICYCLE LINK                                     HINGHAM                 MA
38      323   0:00:41   EVAN              COOPER                 TUFTS UNIVERSITY                                      CLOSTER                 NJ
39      302   0:00:41   SERGIO            ATOCHA                 GS GOTHAM/TOGA                                        EAST ELMHURST           NY
40      401   0:00:41   AARON             WOLFE                  CRCA/LUZZO'S COAL FIRED PIZZA                         NEW YORK                NY
41      354   0:00:41   ERIK              MARKEWICH              ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT                       STEPHENTOWN             NY
42      364   0:00:47   MIKE              NADEAU                 NCC                                                   MONTGOMERY              MA
43      310   0:00:47   WAYNE             BRAY                   SYRACUSE BICYCLE / SPOKEPOST.COM                      CLINTON                 NY
44      309   0:00:49   DAMIAN            BOLDUC                 FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING                         SOUTH BURLINGTON        VT
45      348   0:00:47   JIM               KOMARMI                FLATBREAD - OTTERCREEK CYCLING                        WAITSFIELD              VT
46      335   0:00:52   STEVE             FRANCISCO              NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEDRO'S       WILLISTON               VT
47      343   0:00:52   GUENTER           HOFER                  PEDROS P/B + 3 NETWORK                                NASHUA                  NH
48      327   0:00:52   LAURENT           DALLAIRE               PRO BIKE POOL KUOTA                                   ST-LAMBERT              QC
49      349   0:00:52   MIRO              KOULNIS                BIKEREG.COM                                           WORCESTER               MA
50      395   0:00:52   ANDREW            WALSH                  CRCA/FOUNDATION                                       QUEENS                  NY
51      319   0:00:52   DAVID             CHIU                   NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                     BROOKLINE               MA
52      358   0:00:52   AUSTIN            MCLENITHAN             ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT                       CAMBIDGE                NY
53      337   0:01:01   SEAN              GROENEWALD             CRCA/LUZZO'S                                          WEST NEW YORK           NJ
54      315   0:01:01   CHAD              BYERS                  UNATTACHED                                            WALLKILL                NY
55      372   0:01:01   NICHOLAS          PETTERSSEN             ONION RIVER SPORTS                                    PLAINFIELD              VT
56      385   0:01:01   KYLE              SMITH                  CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRAMES                    ALLSTON                 MA
57      382   0:01:07   JOSHUA            ROSENBERG              CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                  WATERTOWN               MA
58      350   0:01:12   STEFAN            KUSURELIS              CADENCE CYCLING                                       NEW YORK                NY
59      386   0:01:15   CALVIN            SMYTHE                 TEAM CCNS/PEDAL POWER                                 SWANZEY                 NH
60      340   0:01:15   DAVID             HILDEBRAND             CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                             ELLINGTON               CT
61      365   0:01:15   ANDREW            NASCA                  BIKEWAY                                               STORMVILLE              NY
62      347   0:01:15   CRAIG             KENNEDY                EASTERN BLOC / BENIDORM                               SUFFIELD                CT
63      383   0:01:15   EDWARD            SCHAUB                                                                       WINDSOR                 CT
64      322   0:01:20   JOSEPH            COOKE                  FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY / FORTISTAR                      EAST AURORA             NY
65      333   0:01:20   KYLE              FOLEY                  CUEVAS/ACT                                            WALLINGFORD             CT
66      326   0:01:20   MARK              DAKOULAS               NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEDROS        HARTLAND                VT
67      380   0:01:23   JAY               ROBBINS                NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                     LEXINGTON               MA
68      394   0:01:23   CHRISTIAN         VERRY                  TULSA WHEELMEN                                        BURLINGTON              VT
69      357   0:01:24   R. MICHAEL        MCKITTRICK             CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                  CAMBRIDGE, MA           MA
70      376   0:01:24   CHRISTOFFEL       PRINSLOO               CRCA/LUZZO'S                                          FORT LEE                NJ
71      306   0:01:24   ANDREW            BERNSTEIN              ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT                       SARATOGA SPRINGS        NY
72      387   0:01:24   KEITH             SNYDER                 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                                  BROOKLYN                NY
73      328   0:01:24   ROBERT            DIETRICK               JW DUNDEE'S-HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING/GVCC             FARMINGTON              NY
74      334   0:01:24   LUKE              FORTINI                CORNER CYCLE BIKE CLUB                                KINGSTON                MA
75      369   0:01:24   RADAMES           PARISSI                JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                    CLIFTON                 NJ
76      355   0:01:24   CASEY             MARKS                  REFUNDS NOW                                           PROVIDENCE              RI
77      342   0:01:24   PAUL              HOBBS                  GMBC                                                  BURLINGTON              VT
78      374   0:01:24   OWEN              POPE                   BIKEREG.COM                                           SOUTH BURLINGTON        VT
79      317   0:01:49   ROBERT            CARMEN                 TEAM EDGE                                             SIMSBURY                CT
80      336   0:02:03   RICK              GORTON                 BATTENKILL-UNITED                                     SARATOGA SPRINGS        NY
81      331   0:02:03   NAT               ENG                    CRCA / TEANY CYCLING                                  FOREST HILLS            NY
82      384   0:03:06   ANTONY            SLOKAR                 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING                            NEW YORK                NY
83      398   0:03:30   SCOT              WILLINGHAM             CRCA/SANCHEZ/HOULIHAN-LOKEY                           NEW YORK,               NY
84      373   0:04:06   JUAN              PIMENTEL               GLOBAL LOCATE                                         MAYWOOD                 NJ
85      367   0:08:12   RYAN              O'HARA                 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                  SOUTHBOROUGH            MA
86      324   0:18:05   CHRIS             CURVEN                 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEDRO'S       WALPOLE                 NH
87      371   0:27:01   CARROL            PATIN                  HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB                                 PITTSFIELD              MA
CATEGORY 4              90km              99                     starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name        Last Name              Team                                                  City                    State
1       586   2:23:03   CHRIS             STREMPEL               U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC                          CHESTER                 CT
2       578   0:00:00   ALISTAIR          SIEBERT                CRCA/SETANTA                                          NEW YORK                NY
3       572   0:00:00   CHRISTIAN         RYNKIEWICZ             TARGETREINING                                         WORCESTER               MA
4       531   0:00:00   DUSTY             KING                                                                         CONWAY                  MA
5       525   0:00:00   JEFFREY           INGRAHAM               CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY                           BROOKLYN                NY
6       548   0:00:00   P J               MCQUADE                MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                   MILLBURY                MA
7       514   0:00:00   MATT              GOEDEKE                CBRC                                                  DELMAR                  NY
8       551   0:00:00   JASON             MORIARTY               COLAVITA RACING INC.                                  STAFFORD                CT
9       506   0:00:00   JEFFREY           ELIE                   BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB                              DRACUT                  MA
10      488   0:00:00   DAVID             CARR                   CRCA/SETANTA                                          NEW YORK                NY
11      565   0:00:00   KEITH             REYNOLDS               NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                     CHELMSFORD              MA
12      583   0:00:00   MARK              SPOTTISWOOD            GBSC / BABYLON BIKE SHOP                              MERRICK                 NY
13      593   0:00:00   GREGORY           VIGNEAUX               SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY                           LEOMINSTER              MA
14      490   0:00:00   NEIL              COOPER                 SETANTA CRCA                                          BROOKLYN                NY
15      486   0:00:00   CHRIS             BUTLER                 CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING                                 MERIDEN                 CT
16      495   0:00:00   PATRICK           CUNNINGHAM             WILLIAMS CYCLING                                      BARKHAMSTED             CT
17      581   0:00:00   ABRAHAM           SOLER                  CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE                                   BROOKLYN                NY
18      502   0:00:00   STEPHEN           DOWSETT                BCA/ TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                PITTSFIELD              MA
19      566   0:00:10   DAVID             RICHMAN                CRCA/KINGPIN RACING-HJD                               NEW YORK                NY
20      559   0:00:10   ALVIN             POBLACION              CRCA/FGX RACING                                       NEW YORK                NY
21      481   0:00:10   IRA               BLUMBERG               CRCA/SETANTA                                          NEW YORK                NY
22      573   0:00:10   GARY              SACON                  MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                   NORTHBRIDGE             MA
23      553   0:00:10   KIMANI            NIELSEN                CRCA/LUZZO'S                                          EAST ELMHURST           NY
24      568   0:00:10   MATT              RIVERA                 CRCA/SETANTA                                          NY                      NY
25      546   0:00:14   GEORGE            MASTROGIANNIS          CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY                           WOODSIDE                NY
26      508   0:00:18   BENJAMIN          FACKLER                CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                       NEW YORK                NY
27      487   0:00:18   ERIC              CARLSON                BIKERS EDGE                                           HARWINTON               CT
28      517   0:00:18   CRAIG             GOODSTEIN              CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN-LOKEY                           MERRICK                 NY
29      574   0:00:23   ERIC              SCHOU                  CBRC                                                  ALBANY                  NY
30      562   0:00:23   MICHAEL           PROVOST                QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO                                 PUTNAM                  CT
31      497   0:00:23   JEFF              DAIGLE                 BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                 RICHMOND                MA
32      538   0:00:23   BRYON             LEWIS                  COLAVITA RACING INC.                                  MONSON                  MA
33      558   0:00:23   CHRIS             PETRILLO               WILLIAMS CYCLING                                      GRANBY                  CT
34      570   0:00:23   ARTHUR            ROULAC                 CRCA/SANCHEZ HOULIHAN LOKEY                           NEW YORK                NY
35      532   0:00:23   ERIC              KUO                    CRCA/SETANTA                                          NORTHPORT               NY
36      569   0:00:23   STEVEN            ROBBINS                JOE'S GARAGE                                          BELCHERTOWN             MA
37      544   0:00:23   GEOFF             MARTIN                 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                     WATERTOWN               MA
38      536   0:00:23   JAMES             LEONE                  CBRC/NYCROSS.COM                                      DELMAR                  NY
39      480   0:00:23   TERRY             BLANCHET               NORTH ATLANTIC VELO                                   CASTLETON               NY
40      591   0:00:34   DAVID             TRUMPF                 CRCA/FGX RACING                                       NEW YORK                NY
41      561   0:00:34   STEPHEN           POWER                  NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS                                 BERNARDSTON             MA
42      549   0:00:34   NESSIM            MEZRAHI                QUADCYCLES                                            SOMERVILLE              MA
43      580   0:00:34   LESZEK            SNIADOWSKI             CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE                                   STATEN ISLAND           NY
44      512   0:00:34   RAUL              GALLIANO               WESTWOOD VELO-TRADE MANAGE RACING                     SECAUCUS                NJ
45      529   0:00:34   HANJIRO           KAWAI                  BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                 PITTSFIELD              MA
46      518   0:00:34   RICH              GRANT                  WILLIAMS CYCLING                                      HARWINTON               CT
47      500   0:00:34   ROBERT            DIBATTISTA             NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                     FRAMINGHAM              MA
48      493   0:00:34   PETER             CROWLEY                NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB                            PELHAM                  MA
49      499   0:00:34   DENNIS            DESMARAIS              CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                             GLASTONBURY             CT
50      584   0:00:34   JOHN              STARVISH               BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                      BOSTON                  MA
51      482   0:00:34   NATHANIEL         BREWSTER               BETHEL CYCLE                                          MEDFORD                 MA
52      577   0:00:34   ETIENNE           SHANON                 CRCA                                                  NEW YORK                NY
53      555   0:00:34   JOHN              ONDERDONK              BATTENKILL UNITED                                     SARATOGA SPRINGS        NY
54      535   0:00:34   ANDREW            LAWRENCE               CRCA/FGX RACING                                       NEW YORK                NY
55      505   0:00:34   TIM               ECK                    NORTH ATLANTIC VELO                                   BALLSTON SPA            NY
56      567   0:00:34   JAMES             RIEHLE                 BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                      BRIGHTON                MA
57      599   0:00:34   STEVEN            YOUMATZ                CCNS/PEDAL POWER                                      MIDDLETOWN              CT
58      557   0:00:34   PHIL              PENMAN                 CRCA / TEANY CYCLING                                  NEW YORK                NY
59      484   0:00:34   TODD              BRILLIANT              CRCA/SETANTA                                          NEW YORK                NY
60      576   0:00:34   STEVEN            SENNE                  BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                      EAST WALPOLE            MA
61      485   0:00:34   PHILIP            BURNETT                CBRC (CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB)                    NISKAYUNA               NY
62      520   0:00:34   ROBERT            HABER                  CRCA/FGX RACING                                       NEW YORK                NY
63      498   0:00:34   STEVE             DE JESUS               EL PUENTE  CYCLING TEAM                               UNION CITY              NJ
64      554   0:01:11   KURIA             NJENGA                 WESTWOOD VELO                                         NYACK                   NY
65      511   0:01:11   KENSHIN           FURUTA                 EL PUENTE CYCLING                                     IRVINGTON               NY
66      503   0:01:11   SEBASTIAN         DUNN                   CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                             MIDDLETOWN              CT
67      539   0:01:11   PATRICK           LITTLEFIELD            CRCA/FGX RACING                                       POINT LOOKOUT           NY
68      534   0:01:11   TOM               LASKEY                 CRCA/SETANTA                                          NEW YORK                NY
69      479   0:01:29   ELIAS             BENNETT                BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                 NEW LEBANON             NY
70      552   0:02:04   BILL              MOSS                   CRCA/LUZZO'S                                          NEW YORK                NY
71      540   0:05:55   LEONIDES          LOPEZ                  EL PUENTE CYCLING                                     UNION CITY              NJ
72      594   0:06:02   JOSEPH            VINCIQUERRA                                                                  NISKAYUNA               NY
73      522   0:07:02   SETH              HASKELL                COLAVITA RACING INC.                                  NORTHPORT               ME
74      588   0:08:50   ETSU              TANIGUCHI              CRCA / TEANY CYCLING                                  NEW YORK                NY
75      519   0:08:50   MARK              GREVE                  REFUNDS NOW                                           PROVIDENCE              RI
76      530   0:09:06   MICHAEL           KELLY                  TEAM EDGE                                             WATERTOWN               CT
77      582   0:09:21   JUD               SPEER                  SCHOHARIE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB                         COBLESKILL              NY
78      560   0:09:37   JOE               POLICARPIO             CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING                                 BRISTOL                 CT
79      598   0:09:41   CHRISTOPHE        WILKES                 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM                     NEW YORK                NY
80      595   0:09:41   JEFFREY           VOGEL                  CRCA/SETANTA                                          FOREST HILLS            NY
81      489   0:09:41   CHRISTOPHER       CLARK                  CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY                           NEW YORK                NY
82      516   0:09:53   JAMES             GOMEZ                  QUADCYCLES                                            CAMBRIDGE               MA
83      521   0:12:14   STEVEN            HANES                  CBRC (CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB)                    ALBANY                  NY
84      507   0:15:06   JULIAN            ELIZ III               BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                      BRIGHTON                MA
85      537   0:16:02   JONATHAN          LEONG                  CRCA / TEANY CYCLING                                  NEW YORK                NY
86      564   0:20:09   DAVID             REGEN                  CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE                                   NEW YORK                NY
87      513   0:37:11   BENJAMIN          GEORGE                 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                             NEW HAVEN               CT
CATEGORY 4,5            60km              58                     starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name        Last Name              Team                                                  City                    State
1       845   1:30:40   MATT              MITCHELL                                                                     WESTON                  MA
2       804   0:00:00   RICHARD           BARDWELL               CLR                                                   STONINGTON              CT
3       847   0:00:00   KEVIN             MOSHER                 C B R C                                               VOORHEESVILLE           NY
4       856   0:03:39   ALLAN             REGO                   NATIONAL SPORTS ACADEMY                               TIVERTON                RI
5       855   0:03:39   TEDD              RAMA                   FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS                             COTTEKILL               NY
6       870   0:03:39   ORLANDO           VALENCIA               CRCA                                                  ELMONT                  NY
7       818   0:03:39   ROGELIO           FRUTOS                 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM                                   SANDY HOOK              CT
8       840   0:03:39   RYAN              LYESIUK                                                                      GARDNER                 MA
9       807   0:03:39   ANDRIS            BLUMBERGS              NATIONAL SPORTS ACADEMY                               LAKE PLACID             NY
10      801   0:03:39   TIM               AKERS                  TEAM PLACID PLANET                                    CANTON                  NY
11      834   0:03:39   MICHAEL           KULIG                  BERKSHIRE ENGINEERING, INC.                           LEE                     MA
12      854   0:03:39   RAY               PRYBYLSKI              YORKTOWN CYCLES/ TARMAC CYCLING                       YORKTOWN HEIGHTS        NY
13      863   0:03:39   JOHN              SCHWARZ                UNATTACHED                                            CAMBRIDGE               VT
14      837   0:03:39   PAUL              LESTAGE                YORKTOWN CYCLES / TARMAC CYCLING                      POUGHKEEPSIE            NY
15      869   0:03:39   SHAWN             TURNER                 TEAM PLACID PLANET                                    CHAMPLAIN               NY
16      844   0:03:39   CLAYTON           MCPHAIL                CRCA/NY VELOCITY                                      NEW YORK                NY
17      851   0:03:39   PAUL              NOVOTASKY JR.          DELTA SURVEYING SERVICES                              EAST HARTFORD           CT
18      817   0:03:39   REID              EVANS                                                                        PLEASANT VALLEY         NY
19      810   0:03:39   GARETH            COCO                   BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                 PITTSFIELD              MA
20      866   0:03:39   JONATHAN          TARBOX                 DELTA SURVEYING SERVICES                              WINDSOR                 CT
21      826   0:04:32   MICHAEL           HENRICK                                                                      NORTHAMPTON             MA
22      829   0:06:37   TIMOTHY           HULSE                                                                        STOWE                   VT
23      846   0:06:37   ALVIN             MORSON                                                                       AVON                    CT
24      848   0:06:37   WILLIAM           MUNYAN                 TEAM 53X11 COFFEE                                     RENSSELAER              NY
25      821   0:06:37   STEVEN            GRAVEL                 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB (CBRC)                    DELMAR                  NY
26      850   0:06:56   EDWARD            NOVAK                  YORKTOWN CYCLES/TEAM TARMAC                           YORKTOWN HEIGHTS        NY
27      813   0:06:56   MICHAEL           DIMSON                 YORKTOWN CYCLES/TARMAC CYCLING                        BEDFORD                 NY
28      868   0:06:56   HERNAN            TOLA                   CAFETEROS  CLUB                                       WHITE PLAINS            NY
29      819   0:07:20   TIM               FULCO                  HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB                                 SHEFFIELD               MA
30      800   0:07:24   JODY              ADAMONIS               NEBC                                                  NASHUA                  NH
31      802   0:11:31   MICHAEL           ALLEN                                                                        DOBBS FERRY             NY
32      860   0:12:11   PER               ROSENKVIST             CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                       NEW YORK                NY
33      815   0:12:11   BILL              EAGAN                  BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                 PITTSFIELD              MA
34      861   0:12:11   KEN               SADLEMIRE              CAPITOL BICYCLE RACEING CLUB                          WATERFORD               NY
35      825   0:12:34   JOSEPH            HEFTA                  BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                 CROPSEYVILLE            NY
36      865   0:12:34   MATHEW            SWEDA                                                                        CAMBRIDGE               MA
37      871   0:13:20   JOHN              WEAVER                 MYSTIC VELO                                           GROTON                  CT
38      811   0:14:37   TIM               CURLEY                 JRA CYCLES                                            MALDEN                  MA
39      831   0:14:37   PAUL              KALKER                                                                       COMMACK                 NY
40      836   0:14:48   DOMENICO          LELIO                  CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                                STAMFORD                CT
41      835   0:15:34   ANDREW            LAWSON                 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB                                   WOODBRIDGE              CT
42      822   0:16:37   KIRBY             HAIZLIP                                                                      ALBANY                  NY
43      806   0:16:37   HANS              BISHOP                                                                       ORANGE                  CT
44      838   0:16:41   ALFONSO           LLANOS                 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                                STAMFORD                CT
45      809   0:18:11   JEFFREY           CARNEY                 NHCC/TEAM NH MCRA                                     ENFIELD                 NH
46      833   0:19:58   ED                KOMAR                  HVVC                                                  HYDE PARK               NY
47      803   0:32:00   ARMAND            AREKIAN                COLAVITA RACING                                       AVERILL PARK            NY
48      808   0:33:33   KEVIN             BUTLER                                                                       ORANGE                  CT
49      828   0:37:15   BILL              HOERLE                 UNATTACHED                                            EAST GRANBY             CT
MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4)     90km              93                     starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name        Last Name              Team                                                  City                    State
1       263   2:13:49   FRED              THOMAS                 OA/CYCLEMANIA                                         CAPE ELIZABETH          ME
2       222   0:00:00   TROY              KIMBALL                WESTWOOD VELO                                         RANDOLPH                NJ
3       166   0:00:15   MARK              ALDEN                  CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATION.COM                      MONTVALE                NJ
4       168   0:00:54   ROGER             ASPHOLM                WESTWOOD VELO                                         HAWORTH                 NJ
5       201   0:00:54   GREGG             GALLETTA               CRCA - PACIFICO/HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR                   NEW YORK                NY
6       171   0:00:54   STEPHAN           BADGER                 TARGETRAINING                                         ROXBURY                 CT
7       207   0:00:54   MARK              GUNSALUS               TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR                                    DUDLEY                  MA
8       199   0:00:54   CHRIS             FISHER                 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM                     SALISBURY               CT
9       262   0:00:54   DAVID             TAYLOR                 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM                     NEW YORK                NY
10      264   0:00:54   DOUGLAS           THOMPSON               CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                         GALES FERRY             CT
11      243   0:00:54   BILL              PJONTEK                BATTENKILL - UNITED                                   ALBANY                  NY
12      M30?  0:00:54   unknown           rider
13      232   0:00:54   TIM               MALTON                 CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                             OLD SAYBROOK            CT
14      259   0:01:00   DAN               STAFFO                 HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY                            FARMINGTON              NY
15      216   0:01:03   MATTHEW           HOWARD                 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE                NEW YORK                NY
16      M30?  0:01:03   unknown           rider
17      198   0:01:03   FERNANDO          FERREIRA               TARGETRAINING                                         POUGHKEEPSIE            NY
18      251   0:01:03   STEVE             ROSZKO                 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                              NORTHAMPTON             MA
19      253   0:01:03   WILL              SCHNEIDER              VO2MAXOUT.COM                                         NYC                     NY
20      244   0:01:06   MARK              POHNDORF               COLAVITA RACING                                       POTTERSVILLE            NJ
21      235   0:01:06   KEVIN             MOLLOY                 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE                NEW YORK                NY
22      209   0:01:09   ERICH             GUTBIER                CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                         ARLINGTON               VT
23      205   0:01:11   SEAN              GROOM                  SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                                 BLOOMFIELD              CT
24      246   0:01:13   JOHN              RAHEB                  SIGNATURE CYCLES                                      MONTVALE                NJ
25      182   0:01:13   MARC              CESARE                 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                                   BROOKLYN                NY
26      185   0:01:13   JAMES             CONOPASK               CRCA/RAPHA RACING                                     SOUTHPORT               CT
27      260   0:01:13   MARK              STOTZ                  CORNER CYCLE                                          EASTHAMPTON             MA
28      210   0:01:13   DANNY             HABIG                  CRCA/LUZZO'S                                          HERRICKS                NY
29      248   0:01:13   PHIL              RIGGIO                 CRCA/ RAPHA RACING                                    DARIEN                  CT
30      189   0:01:13   PAUL              DEBARTOLO              GS GOTHAM/TOGA                                        NEW YORK                NY
31      240   0:01:13   GENE              PETRELLA               CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES                        NORTH ANDOVER           MA
32      268   0:01:13   MAXIMINO          VEIGA                  TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                                DANBURY                 CT
33      191   0:01:13   MATTHEW           DORAN                  GLOBAL LOCATE RACING                                  CENTRAL NYACK           NY
34      225   0:01:13   ROBERT            LATTANZI               CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE                                 NY                      NY
35      M30?  0:01:13   unknown           rider
36      234   0:01:13   ERIC              MERRILL                CCCC-IRS MEDIC                                        NEW HAVEN               CT
37      254   0:01:13   TOBI              SCHULTZE               TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR                                    FOXBORO                 MA
38      165   0:01:13   MASSIMILIANO      ACCAPUTO               CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                             GLASTONBURY             CT
39      172   0:01:13   PETER             BERTOLINI              CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES                        GUILFORD                CT
40      236   0:01:13   DAVID             NAZAROFF               TOGA/GOTHAM BIKES                                     UPPER NYACK             NY
41      271   0:01:13   A. ZANE           WENZEL                 HORST - BENIDORM - PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP             MIDDLETOWN              CT
42      213   0:01:29   CRAIG             HARRISON               SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM            BARTLETT                NH
43      181   0:01:29   HUMBERTO          CAVALHEIRO             WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL                    CENTRAL VALLEY          NY
44      252   0:01:35   ANDREAS           RUNGGATSCHER           WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE                            MONROE                  NY
45      221   0:01:35   KEVIN             KEANE                  SKYLANDS CYCLING                                      FREDON                  NJ
46      187   0:01:35   CHRIS             CROWELL                STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK                                 PROSPECT                CT
47      170   0:01:35   BRYAN             ATWOOD                 ZEPHYR                                                LITCHFIELD              CT
48      177   0:01:35   STEVEN            BURGET                 HANDLEBARS - HANDLEBARS QUEEN CITY CYCLING            BUFFALO                 NY
49      175   0:01:41   SCOTT             BODIN                  TARGETRAINING                                         NANUET                  NY
50      184   0:01:41   TIMOTHY           COLLINS                CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM                     BROOKLYN                NY
51      194   0:01:43   STEVEN            EDWARDS                OA/CYCLEMANIA                                         PORTLAND                ME
52      241   0:01:43   PETER             PETRILLO               CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                             HAMDEN                  CT
53      208   0:01:43   KURT              GUSTAFSSON             CRCA / AXIS                                           BROOKLYN                NY
54      228   0:01:43   MAX               LIPPOLIS               TARGETRAINING                                         POUND RIDGE             NY
55      223   0:01:43   DERRICK           KITTLER                BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                 PITTSFIELD              MA
56      211   0:01:56   RICK              HALL                   CRCA / TEANY CYCLING                                  NY                      NY
57      247   0:02:00   KARL              RAHN                   CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE                NEW YORK                NY
58      174   0:02:07   KEVIN             BESSETT                GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                        RICHMOND                VT
59      202   0:02:07   RICHARD           GARABEDIAN             BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                 CHESHIRE                MA
60      173   0:02:17   MARC              BERTUCCO               ABD CYCLING TEAM                                      NEW YORK                NY
61      267   0:02:50   JUSTIN            TYBERG                 BETHEL CYCLE                                          MAHOPAC                 NY
62      261   0:02:50   WADE              SUMMERS                HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP                 SOUTHINGTON             CT
63      219   0:02:50   JEFF              JOHNSON                BATTENKILL-UNITED/ANTHEMCYCLES.COM                    BENNINGTON              VT
64      197   0:03:10   RON               FANTANO                CCCC IRS MEDIC                                        WEST HAVEN              CT
65      218   0:03:10   JOHN              INTERLANDI             STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK                                 NEWINGTON               CT
66      270   0:03:27   EBEN              WEISS                  GS GOTHAM                                             BROOKLYN                NY
67      229   0:03:40   SVEN              LOHSE                  EVERACTIVE-WCS                                        STERLING                MA
68      204   0:11:05   JOHN              GRENIER                TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR                          LEWISTON                ME
69      269   0:11:05   JAY               VINCENT                ZAMA RACING                                           BETHEL                  CT
70      196   0:11:05   JESUS E.          ESPITIA                CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM                   OSSINING                NY
71      220   0:11:18   ABDUL             KABIA                  TARGETRAINING                                         HARTSDALE               NY
72      183   0:11:18   CHRIS             CHAPLEAU               STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK                                 STRATFORD               CT
73      167   0:11:18   BRUCE             ARMENTROUT             BATTENKILL UNITED / UNICORR                           WILLIAMSTOWN            MA
74      245   0:11:33   WAYNE             PRESCOTT               HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.                CANTON                  CT
75      203   0:11:38   CHRISTOPHER       GRADY                  EAST END / KREB CYCLE                                 DOUGLAS                 MA
76      249   0:11:42   J. CRAIG          ROBERTSON                                                                    WILLIAMSTOWN            MA
77      214   0:11:45   RICARDO           HERNANDEZ              CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                                STRATFORD               CT
78      226   0:14:06   MICHAEL           LENIHAN                BATTENKILL-UNITED                                     LAKE GEORGE             NY
79      195   0:14:06   MATTHEW           EMEOTT                 TARGETRAINING                                         WOODBURY                CT
80      212   0:14:06   SCOTT             HARDING                ONION RIVER SPORTS                                    RUTLAND                 VT
81      230   0:14:06   SCOTT             LORING                 CLR / BRUMBLE BIKE                                    NEW LONDON              CT
82      188   0:14:46   BRIAN             DANSIN                 BATTENKILL UNITED/CVC                                 CAMBRIDGE               NY
83      217   0:15:28   JON               HUSSEY                 CRCA                                                  SARATOGA SPRINGS        NY
84      224   0:15:48   SEAN              LANGFORD               CCB                                                   MIDDLETON               MA
85      179   0:20:23   DAVID             CARMONA                BATTENKILL UNITED                                     MANCHESTER CENTER       VT
86      193   0:21:16   DAVID             DUBOS                  CCNS/PEDAL POWER                                      EAST HAMPTON            CT
MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4)    90km              84                     starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name        Last Name              Team                                                  City                    State
1       616   2:16:19   PAUL              CARBONARA              CENTURY ROAD CLUB /AXIS                               BROOKLYN                NY
2       678   0:00:04   RANDY             RUSK                   ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM                               EXETER                  RI
3       677   0:00:07   M. ANDREW         RUIZ                   CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                         DELMAR                  NY
4       687   0:00:07   MARK              SUMNER                 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                         CLIFTON PARK            NY
5       635   0:00:07   JOHN              FUNK                   CYCLE FITNESS                                         SOUTH KENT              CT
6       686   0:00:07   CLIFF             SUMMERS                CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                         QUEENSBURY              NY
7       673   0:00:07   JOSEPH            REGAN                  BETHEL CYCLE                                          BRANFORD                CT
8       647   0:00:07   DAVID             KELLOGG                ARC EN CIEL                                           PROVIDENCE              RI
9       637   0:00:07   STEPHEN           GRAY                   BETHEL CYCLE                                          MIDDLETOWN              CT
10      613   0:00:14   TODD              BUCKLEY                ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM                               RICHMOND                RI
11      600   0:00:14   STUART            ABRAMSON               OA/CYCLEMANIA                                         FALMOUTH                ME
12      620   0:00:14   MICHAEL           CLAUS                  OA/CYCLEMANIA                                         KENNEBUNK               ME
13      610   0:00:14   RON               BOURGOIN               OA/CYCLEMANIA                                         WINDHAM                 ME
14      672   0:00:14   JOSEPH            RANO                   BIKE ALLEY                                            OXFORD                  MA
15      622   0:00:14   DOUGLAS           CRANE                  CAFETEROS                                             NORWALK                 CT
16      640   0:00:19   KEVIN             HALEY                  DKNY/SIGNATURE CYCLES                                 VERNON                  NJ
17      612   0:00:19   DZMITRY           BUBEN                  CCB RACING TEAM                                       HAMDEN                  CT
18      628   0:00:19   ANTHONY           FELITTE                CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES                       DELMAR                  NY
19      639   0:00:19   BOB               HACHADOORIAN           MAIN LINE CYCLING                                     BRYN MAWR               PA
20      626   0:00:19   MARK              DUTKA                  MYSTIC VELO                                           UNCASVILLE              CT
21      606   0:00:19   PHILIP            BELIVEAU               UNATTACHED                                            ST. GEORGE              VT
22      627   0:00:19   JIM               ESCOBAR                HONEYWELL CYCLING                                     STAMFORD                CT
23      694   0:00:19   JAMES             WALKER                 TEAM PLACID PLANET                                    ELIZABETHTOWN           NY
24      630   0:00:19   DAN               FITCH                  TEAM SCARR - OMMEGANG                                 CAZENOVIA               NY
25      646   0:00:19   DENNIS            HUMPHREY               CBRC                                                  DELMAR                  NY
26      664   0:00:19   ROMAN             PACZKA                 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                            BROOKLYN                NY
27      662   0:00:19   GERARD            O'SHEA                 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                         CLINTON                 CT
28      608   0:00:19   ALVARO            BETANCUR               CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                                WHITE PLAINS            NY
29      665   0:00:19   KELLY             PARSONS                MYSTIC VELO CLUB                                      LYME                    CT
30      657   0:00:19   PAUL              MCDONNELL              CBRC                                                  SELKIRK                 NY
31      641   0:00:19   KEVIN             HAYS                   OA/CYCLEMANIA                                         BROOKLINE               MA
32      624   0:00:19   DAMIAN            DICOSTANZO             DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                                   RYE                     NY
33      695   0:00:19   TERRY             WHITE                  BATTENKILL- UNITED                                    DORSET                  VT
34      656   0:00:19   ERIC              MARRO                  BOB/STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES                          NASHUA                  NH
35      648   0:00:19   SCOTT             KLION                  COMPETITIVE EDGE                                      NEW YORK                NY
36      652   0:00:19   CHRISTOPHER       LONG                   GS GOTHAM/TOGA                                        WOODSIDE                NY
37      650   0:00:19   CHUCK             LITTY                  BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB                               SOUTHBURY               CT
38      614   0:00:19   THOMAS            BUTLER                 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                         DELMAR                  NY
39      609   0:00:19   DAVID             BIRRELL                COMPETETIVE EDGE RACING TEAM                          CUMMINGTON              MA
40      658   0:00:19   BILL              MCGREEVY               TEAM PLACID PLANET                                    WILMINGTON              NY
41      633   0:00:41   DAVID             FOLEY                  BOB -STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES BIKE SHOPS              N. EASTON               MA
42      669   0:00:41   CARLOS            QUINTERO               CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                                WAPPINGERS FALLS        NY
43      663   0:00:41   OSCAR             OSORIO                 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                                NORWALK                 CT
44      615   0:00:41   WILLIAM           CANTLER                DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                                   BROOKLYN                NY
45      631   0:00:51   NEIL              FITCH                  OA/CYCLEMANIA                                         PORTLAND                ME
46      617   0:00:53   WILLIAM           CASAZZA                BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARMS-ARIZA-GOODALES             SALEM                   NH
47      621   0:00:56   KEN               COLEMAN                HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB                                 NEW YORK                NY
48      655   0:00:56   ANTHONY           MAISTO                 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                                   BROOKLYN                NY
49      693   0:00:56   VINNY             VICARI                 CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY                           MASPETH                 NY
50      685   0:00:56   ADAM              STERNFIELD             MILLWORK ONE RACING/WEEBIKE.COM                       BROOKLINE               MA
51      636   0:00:56   GLENN             GIGLIO                 PEAK.COM                                              MANCHESTER              CT
52      611   0:00:56   RICHARD           BRODERICK              RICHARD SACHS/CYBC                                    GUILFORD                CT
53      M40?  0:00:56   unknown           rider
54      653   0:00:56   MARK              LUZIO                  CYCLE FITNESS                                         BROOKLYN                CT
55      660   0:00:56   CHARLES           MITCHELL               TEAM PLACID PLANET                                    MORRISONVILLE           NY
56      671   0:01:16   BRIAN             RAFFERTY               DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                                   MAMARONECK              NY
57      666   0:01:32   BOB               PAYSON                 UNATTACHED                                            SO. BURLINGTON          VT
58      623   0:01:32   ERIC              DERIVERA               COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM                          WEST BOYLSTON           MA
59      667   0:02:00   ERIC              PEARCE                 BETHEL CYCLE                                          CHELMSFORD              MA
60      690   0:02:29   WILLIAM           THOMPSON               CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                         WEST HARTFORD           CT
61      605   0:08:08   WAYNE             BARLOW                 NH CYCLING CLUB                                       LYME                    NH
62      680   0:08:25   TIMOTHY           SHEA                   BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES              AMHERST                 NH
63      632   0:08:29   KEVIN             FITZMAURICE            ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM                                   MIDDLEBURY              CT
64      643   0:08:36   JOSE              HERNANDEZ              COLAVITA RACING                                       LINDEN                  NJ
65      649   0:08:36   JOHN              KOLIOS                 CVC/SUBARU OF N.E.                                    E.HARTFORD              CT
66      674   0:08:36   DON               RICE                   BATTENKILL-UNITED/CCB                                 RENSSELAER              NY
67      684   0:08:36   ROBERT            STERN                  SID'S-CANNONDALE/ CRCA                                NEW YORK                NY
68      691   0:08:36   TOM               TOAL                   TARGETRAINING                                         NORWALK                 CT
69      696   0:08:36   ALWIN             WINKLER                BATTENKILL/UNITED                                     SALEM                   NY
70      618   0:09:24   CHRIS             CHIAPELLA              BETHEL CYCLE                                          WESTFORD                MA
71      638   0:10:18   BOB               GUATELLI               CRCA/SANCHEZ HOULIHAN LOKEY                           NEW YORK                NY
72      670   0:10:55   EUTIMIO           QUINTERO               CRCA/FOUNDATION CYCLING                               MASPETH                 NY
73      625   0:10:55   TIM               DODD                   NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                     WESTFORD                MA
74      659   0:13:41   CHRISTOPHER       MCNEIL                 UNATTACHED                                            EAST HAVEN              CT
75      629   0:14:57   WALTER            FISCHER                GMBC                                                  NEWBURY                 VT
76      602   0:16:46   PAUL              ANDERSON               ARC EN CIEL                                           WYOMING                 RI
77      651   0:17:34   RON               LIVINGSTON             MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                            PAOLI                   PA
78      692   0:25:46   MICHAEL D.        TUCKER                 BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                 PITTSFIELD              MA
79      676   0:38:21   DWIGHT            ROTH                   J W DUNDEES/HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING TEAM             ROCHESTER               NY
MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4)    90km              22                     starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name        Last Name              Team                                                  City                    State
1       718   2:16:33   HANK              PFEIFLE                OA/CYCLEMANIA                                         BRUNSWICK               ME
2       703   0:00:00   WILLIAM R.        BLACK                  OA/CYCLEMANIA                                         CUMBERLAND FORESIDE     ME
3       706   0:00:05   DOUG              DALE                   NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS                                 TURNERS FALLS           MA
4       708   0:00:05   MARK              HAGEN                  CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                        DOVER                   MA
5       717   0:00:39   MATT              MOORE                  BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                                 DORSET                  VT
6       721   0:00:42   PAUL              SIEBERT                COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM                          BENNINGTON              VT
7       723   0:08:02   HAJO              THIELE                 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                                LARCHMONT               NY
8       799   0:08:19   HORACIO           AHUMADA                CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                                WHITE PLAINS            NY
9       715   0:08:22   MARK              MCCARTHY               NYPSMASTERS                                           PITTSFORD               NY
10      724   0:08:22   BRUCE             TOWNEND                COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM                          WINDSOR                 MA
11      710   0:08:22   DAVID             KLIGER                 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                                YONKERS                 NY
12      719   0:13:27   JORGE             RAMIREZ                CYCLONAUTS  RACERS                                    WORCESTER               MA
13      714   0:13:27   JAMES             MARSHALL               COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM                          SHAFTSBURY              VT
14      700   0:13:27   ALLAN             BATES                  BCA/TOSK                                              PITTSFIELD              MA
15      713   0:13:48   ALAN              LESAGE                                                                       SOUTH BURLINGTON        VT
16      707   0:14:04   STEVE             DOUVILLE               CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                           ANDOVER                 CT
17      712   0:14:13   DONALD            LABONTE                JULIO BICYCLE                                         LINCOLNDALE             NY
18      705   0:15:32   FREDDY            CICERCHIA              ECV                                                   MANCHESTER              MA
19      701   0:20:08   RICHARD           BAUCH                  COLAVITA RACING, INC.                                 CALIFON                 NJ
20      709   0:32:05   KEN               JOHNSSON               PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT                                 BREWSTER                NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage