We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Blue Hills Classic
Milton, MA
Sunday, May 3, 2009
Blue Hills Classic Presented by Blue Hills Cycling Club/Team Pedro's/Milton Rotary/DCR Milton, MA Sunday, May 03, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Blue Hills Classic
Presented by
Blue Hills Cycling Club/Team Pedro's/Milton Rotary/DCR
Milton, MA
Sunday, May 03, 2009
Photo Finish and Results furnished by SPEED SPORT TIMING

PLACE     BIB     LAST            FIRST           TEAM                                TIME
CAT 4 MEN
21 MILES    1         615     D'ALESSIO       Matt            ThresholdCycling.com                0:50:37.9
2         647     PERREAULT       Jesse           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F     0:50:38.0
3         674     WRIGHT          Stephen         Minuteman Road Club                 0:50:38.1
4         612     CLEVENGER       Jason           Boston Road Club                    0:50:38.1
5         670     WILDE           John            Team International Bicycle Cent     0:50:38.4
6         618     DONOVAN         Daniel          Essex County Velo                   0:50:38.6
7         658     SULLIVAN        Peter           Nantucket Velo                      0:50:39.4
8         641     MCQUADE         P J             Minuteman Road Club                 0:50:39.5
9         650     REYNOLDS        Keith           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent     0:50:39.6
10        621     FANARAS         Nicholas        NorEast Cycling                     0:50:40.4
11        608     BROWN III       Vic             Threshold Cycling                   0:50:40.6
12        676     RILEY           DEVIN           THRESHOLD CYCLING                   0:50:40.7
13        649     QUIGLEY         Brian           Colavita Racing Inc.                0:50:41.2
14        625     FOLLANSBEE      Robert          Minuteman Road Club                 0:50:42.0
15        630     HAYDEN          Jack            Essex County Velo                   0:50:42.0
16        664     VIGNEAUX        Gregory         Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery         0:50:42.0
17        635     LOONEY          Robert          Boston Road Club                    0:50:42.0
18        619     DONOVAN         Matt            Dedham Bike                         0:50:42.2
19        640     MCMAHON         Colm            Boston Road Club                    0:50:42.2
20        661     TETRAULT        Joshua          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent     0:50:42.3
21        626     GOLDSCHMIDT     Jason           Threshold Cycling                   0:50:42.8
22        675     AALERUD         Bill            Unattached                          0:50:43.2
23        655     SACON           Gary            Minuteman Road Club                 0:50:43.3
24        659     SUTTON          Ian             Quad Cycles                         0:50:43.6
25        622     FARRAR          Christian       QuadCycles                          0:50:43.8
26        639     MCGRATH         John            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent     0:50:44.2
27        604     BAVOLAR         Gary            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F     0:50:44.4
28        662     TROJAN          Jay             Century Drywall Inc.                0:50:44.7
29        616     DAVIS           Seth            Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr     0:50:44.8
30        651     RIEHLE          James           Boston Road Club                    0:50:45.4
31        657     SHAW            George          International Bicycle/Global        0:50:45.6
32        617     DIBATTISTA      Robert          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent     0:50:45.9
33        607     BRIER           Michael         Refunds Now                         0:50:46.9
34        652     ROCK            Stephen         Boston Road Club                    0:50:47.9
35        660     TATAR           Marc            Bikeworks/Hallamore                 0:50:48.8
36        611     CARPENTER       Ken             Threshold Cycling                   0:50:49.8
37        633     LABBE           Charles         Bikeworks/Hallamore                 0:50:51.6
38        668     WHITTLE         Ian             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent     0:50:52.0
39        677     MWOSA           KIOKO           BHCC                                0:50:52.2
40        609     BUCHHEIT        John            QuadCycles                          0:50:52.2
41        601     ANDERS          Benjamin        Boston Road Club                    0:50:52.4
42        602     ASPINWALL       Doug            Joe's Garage                        0:50:52.5
43        637     MARTIN          Eric            QuadCycles                          0:50:52.6
44        665     WAWERSIK        Stefan          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent     0:50:52.7
45        643     NELSON          Matthew         MBRC/BicycleLink.com                0:50:53.5
46        613     COOK            Michael         Minuteman Road Club                 0:50:54.6
47        631     JOHANNESSEN     Cory            Threshold Cycling                   0:50:54.7
48        645     OLBRYS          Michael         Minuteman Road Club                 0:50:55.7
49        634     LEVERE          Randall         Threshold Cycling                   0:50:56.4
50        610     CAMPBELL        William         Cambridge Bicycle                   0:50:57.6
51        646     PARSONS         Andrew          BRC/Vintage                         0:50:58.5
52        620     ELIZ I I I      Julian          Boston Road Club                    0:50:58.9
53        656     SEKINE          Satoshi         Back Bay Bicycles                   0:51:02.7
54        654     ROTH            J Craig         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F     0:51:16.5
55        603     AUMILLER        Matt            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F     0:51:23.1
56        638     MASHBURN        Nicholas        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F     0:53:08.4
57        663     TULLY           Dan             Unattached                          0:55:02.3
58        672     WOLFE           Jan             Boston College                      0:55:02.4
59        605     BISSANTI        Michael         Threshold Cycling                   0:55:02.5

CAT 5 MEN
21 MILES    1         724     LOWE            George          Unattached                          0:54:21.0
2         733     O'BRIEN         Robert          Unattached                          0:54:21.2
3         709     CRISSMAN        Will            Unattached                          0:54:21.2
4         743     ROMAN           Mark            Blue Hills Cycling Club             0:54:21.7
5         715     HALLIGAN        David           Essex County Velo                   0:54:23.1
6         747     TAYLOR          Wm. Scott       Unattached                          0:54:23.5
7         736     PARE            Chris           Minuteman Road Club                 0:54:26.1
8         752     GOLDEN          PHILIP                                              0:54:27.1
9         749     WALTUCH         Jason           Threshold Cycling                   0:54:29.1
10        716     HARRINGTON III  William         Essex County Velo                   0:54:30.9
11        703     BERSSON         Brett           Unattached                          0:54:31.2
12        753     HARNOIS         JAMES           UNATT                               0:54:33.1
13        714     HADAR           Ron             Unattached                          0:54:35.6
14        741     REX             Albert          Minuteman Road Club                 0:54:38.2
15        744     SAN SOUCI       Paul            Unattached                          0:54:42.7
16        711     DIMMOCK         Graham          Unattached                          0:54:48.5
17        735     PAPAZIAN        Norman          NEBC                                0:54:49.0
18        737     PAYTON          Christopher     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent     0:54:49.1
19        746     SUTHERLAND      Philip          Boston Road Club                    0:54:51.2
20        705     CADMAN          Roger           Unattached                          0:54:52.4
21        726     MARINELLI       Joseph          Threshold Cycling                   0:54:54.3
22        712     DISHAW          Dave            Unattached                          0:54:56.9
23        722     LEDOUX          Dave            Minuteman Road Club                 0:54:59.9
24        729     MORENO          Rod             Unattached                          0:55:00.6
25        751     WATERMAN        Dave            Blue Hills Cycling Club             0:55:04.1
26        720     JR              Ron Smithers,   Unattached                          0:55:36.9
27        717     HESSLER         Fred            Boston Road Club                    0:55:38.0
28        702     ABEL            Doran           minuteman road club                 0:55:42.7
29        718     HUGHES          Alton           Unattached                          0:56:09.0
30        713     GERUSO          Anthony         Bikeworks/Hallamore                 0:56:09.1
31        725     MALINOWSKI      Mike            Unattached                          0:57:10.3
32        734     O'NEIL          Michael         Unattached                          0:57:13.8
33        721     KIRSCHNER       Scott           Blue Hills Cycling Club             0:57:49.6
34        730     MORITZ          Matthew         Unattached                          0:58:50.2
35        708     CRESPO          Danny           Blue Hills Cycling Club             1:00:17.5
36        704     BURGGRAF        Norbert         Essex County Velo                   1:00:19.1
37        710     DIAZ            Francis         Threshold Cycling                   1:00:19.2
38        745     SCHWEIZER       Samuel          Unattached                          1:02:41.1
39        707     COLEMAN         Mark            Boston Road Club                    1:03:19.2
40        727     MCBRINE         Paul            Unattached                          1:05:14.8
41        739     RAWSON          Greg            Unattached                          1:06:31.9

MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4)
42 MILES    1         953     MCCCORMACK      MARK            FUJI/CLIFF BAR                      1:34:09.0
2         940     WERNER          Greg            bikebarnracing.com                  1:34:11.1
3         903     ANGELI          Edward          TARGETRAINING                       1:34:13.3
4         907     BRASSELL        Eric            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent     1:34:14.8
5         943     YABROUDY        Bill            NBX/Narragansett Beer               1:34:15.3
6         947     MOSHER          JOHN            N/A                                 1:34:15.4
7         906     BOLD            Jonny           Corner Cycle                        1:34:15.5
8         921     JENSEN          Eric            bikebarnracing.com                  1:34:16.0
9         920     JASDZEWSKI      Gary            Wheelworks                          1:34:16.1
10        915     FRANCIS         Thomas          bikebarnracing.com                  1:34:16.1
11        957     ASPNES          GARY            HORST BENDORMARC                    1:34:16.5
12        938     THEODORE        Matthew         capecodcyclist.com/E-caps.com       1:34:16.5
13        942     WITTIG          Carl            bikebarnracing.com                  1:34:16.5
14        905     BERNHARD        Jon             CCB Racing                          1:34:16.7
15        934     SMALLWOOD       David           Boston Road Club                    1:34:16.8
16        929     QUIGLEY         Brian           Colavita Racing Inc.                1:34:17.2
17        914     FERRY           J. Alain        Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c     1:34:17.6
18        908     BROOKS          Scott           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent     1:34:18.0
19        945     WEINRICH        ERIC            Unattached                          1:34:18.2
20        946     TURNER          WILLIAM                                             1:34:18.3
21        944     ZYSK            Gregory         Pedros P/b + 3 Network              1:34:18.3
22        936     SMITH           John            Minuteman Road Club                 1:34:18.3
23        939     WANG            Marvin          International Bicycle/Global        1:34:18.4
24        910     BUCKLEY         Kevin           Essex County Velo                   1:34:18.6
25        935     SMITH           Tim             Unattached                          1:34:18.8
26        902     ALTINBASAK      Murat           Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c     1:34:19.1
27        930     RICHARD         Paul            CCB Racing                          1:34:19.5
28        948     SCHMIDT         KURT            N/A                                 1:34:19.8
29        928     PERSON          Richard         Minuteman Road Club                 1:34:20.0
30        954     ELDRIDGE        GRAY            CORNER CYCLE                        1:34:20.4
31        933     SHOCKET         Ari             bikebarnracing.com                  1:34:20.8
32        925     MORSE           Sam             Corner Cycle                        1:34:22.5
33        918     HORNBERGER      Brant           BikeReg.com                         1:34:25.2
34        912     DALLES          Chad            Bethel Cycle                        1:34:26.0
35        950     GIBBONS         JOHN            N/A                                 1:34:27.5
36        923     LOWENSTEIN      Jonathan        NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech     1:34:29.0
37        951     GONSALES        MARK            FUJI/CLIFF BAR                      1:34:29.5
38        937     STERNFIELD      Adam            Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c     1:34:33.1
39        913     DORNAUS         David           Blue Hills Cycling Club             1:34:39.9
40        919     JACOBS          Ron             Corner Cycle                        1:34:41.0
41        917     GENT            Julian          Colavita Racing, Inc.               1:34:41.6
42        952     BRUMBLE         AMOS            CCB                                 1:34:46.8
43        927     ORTEL           James           Unattached                          1:34:55.4
44        909     BRUNO           Jon             IF/Lionette's                       1:35:11.3
45        931     ROWELL          Mike            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent     1:35:29.5
46        924     MARTINEZ        Jose            Unattached                          1:36:21.2
47        949     COITSE          SVEN            N/A                                 1:36:43.4
48        941     WILLETT         Andy            Blue Hills Cycling Club             1:37:25.0
49        955     STONE           BRIAN           BIKEWORKS                           1:38:27.5
50        932     SCOTT           James           Blue Hills Cycling Club             1:39:13.4
51        958     ORLES           Scott           VELO BREW                           ST

MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4)
42 MILES    1         874     MEGDAL          PETER           NEBC                                1:35:07.7
2         854     THOMPSON        Mark            Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving      1:35:12.1
3         814     CURLEY          Paul            Gearworks/Spinarts                  1:35:22.4
4         867     KIRK            WAYNE           MYSTIC VELO                         1:35:22.5
5         824     HAMBRECHT       Karl            CCB/Volkswagen                      1:35:22.9
6         803     BEDARD          Charlie         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team             1:35:23.1
7         869     JENNINGS        FRANK           MID STATE                           1:35:23.2
8         838     NASH            James           CCB Racing                          1:35:23.4
9         871     MONROE          TYLER           CCB                                 1:35:23.4
10        843     RANO            Joseph          Bike Alley                          1:35:23.4
11        820     DURHAM          Andrew          CCB/Volkswagon                      1:35:23.6
12        810     BUTTON          Keith           noreast cycling                     1:35:23.8
13        811     CARRINGTON      James           Michael and the Cyclonauts          1:35:23.8
14        817     DEVELLIAN       Leo             CCB/Volkswagen                      1:35:24.0
15        840     PEARCE          Eric            Bethel Cycle                        1:35:24.2
16        829     HEFFRON         Neal            Boston Road Club                    1:35:24.3
17        842     PODGORSKI, JR.  Arthur          Cyclonauts Racing                   1:35:24.8
18        804     BELKNAP         David           Bicycle Link/MBRC                   1:35:25.1
19        841     PETRO           Alec            Team Psycho                         1:35:25.2
20        844     ROLDAN          Bob             everactiveonline/Workers Comp S     1:35:27.1
21        852     STONEBARGER     John            MBRC/Bicycle Link                   1:35:27.2
22        837     NASER           Robert          NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex      1:35:27.3
23        836     MURPHY          Brian           Blue Hills Cycling Club             1:35:27.5
24        870     FAIGEL          NEIL            CCB                                 1:35:27.5
25        856     VAZQUEZ         Jesus           bikebarnracing.com                  1:35:27.5
26        813     CUNNINGHAM      Wayne           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent     1:35:27.7
27        846     SAWYER          William         Gearworks - Spinarts                1:35:27.8
28        819     DOHERTY         Mark            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team             1:35:28.2
29        860     YOUNG           Kevin           International Bicycle/Global        1:35:28.3
30        821     FOLEY           David           BOB -Stonyfield Farm/Goodales B     1:35:29.0
31        868     STEVENS         GRAYDON         PORTLAND VELO                       1:35:29.2
32        822     GARNEAU         Gene            Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC             1:35:29.3
33        828     HAYES           Paul            Unattached                          1:35:29.3
34        848     SHEPARD         Douglas         Everactive Compsolutions            1:35:29.8
35        827     HARRISON        Craig           Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving      1:35:30.0
36        823     GOOD            Michael         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent     1:35:30.1
37        806     BISSON          Bob             Gear Works/Spin Arts                1:35:30.5
38        855     THORBAHN        Eric            Blue Hills Cycling Club             1:35:30.7
39        818     DICKINSON       Thomas          unattached                          1:35:31.2
40        830     HORAN           Joe             MinutemanRoadClub                   1:35:31.4
41        816     DEGRACE         Robert          Unattached                          1:35:31.5
42        863     TICKIL          JACK            BIKE WORKS                          1:35:32.3
43        857     VON DER LUFT    Hans            MBRC/Bicycle Link                   1:35:32.9
44        873     BERNARD         MIKE            MID STATE                           1:35:33.3
45        872     ABRAMS          KEN             ARC EN CIEL                         1:35:33.9
46        825     HAMILTON        Alan            Minuteman Road Club                 1:35:34.3
47        864     CHIAPELLA       CHRIS           Bethel Cycle                        1:35:35.8
48        805     BETHEL          Lester          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent     1:35:36.8
49        862     RHATIGAN        RAY             Unattached                          1:35:38.0
50        831     HYPPOLITE       Nestly          TRAVIS ROAD CLUB                    1:35:39.4
51        847     SCHNABEL        Kurt            BikeWorks/Hallamore                 1:35:47.5
52        849     SKOFIELD        Duane           BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza     1:35:53.1
53        801     ANDERSON        Brian           International Bicycle/Global        1:36:51.3
54        851     STEVENS         Tom             Gear Works/Spin Arts                1:37:20.9
55        875     VELISKAKIS      DEMETRIOS       CCB                                 1:37:45.3
56        861     WHISNEAULT      JOHN            NEBC                                1:41:08.0
57        807     BOUDREAU        Fran            NHCC                                1:41:15.1
58        815     DEAN            Jody            International Bicycle Center        ST
59        859     WEINBERG        Bruce           Violet Crown                        ST
60        850     STACHOWIAK      Larry           CCB Racing                          ST

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage