We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Conestoga Challenge Bicycle Road Race
Lancaster County, PA
Sunday, May 17, 2009
Conestoga Challenge Bicycle Road Race Presented by All That is Good Conestoga, Lancaster County, PA Sunday, May 17, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

35+
PLACE     BIB     First Name      Last Name         Team
1         476     John            Spittal           Spinners Cycling
2         467     matt            hollenbach        Swashbuckler Brewing Company
3         463     John            Funk              CYCLE FITNESS
4         477     Michael         Whitaker          Spinners Cycling
5         473     George          Opria             Evolution Cycling Club
6         481     Brad            Ober              Spinners Cycling
7         484     Brian           Trdina            ERA Cycling
8         482     Robert          Moskal            Elite Bicycles
9         485     Kenneth         Wareham           Spinners Cycling
10        483     Keith           Wilson            Spinners Cycling
11        462     Steven          Doetschman        Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12        470     Steve           May               Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
13        469     David           Krial             Cycledrome
14        478     William         Wisse             Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
15        460     Mike            Bradbury          Evolution Cycling Club
16        466     Gerald          Hinnershitz
17        464     Ryan            Guttridge         Latitude/ABRT
18        479     Michael         Zban              Spinners Cycling
45+
PLACE     BIB     First Name      Last Name         Team
1         584     Randy           Thrasher          DC Velo Limited
2         569     Jeff            Cordisco          DKNY-Signature Cycles
3         573     Scott           Hodder            DKNY-Signature Cycles
4         567     Bryan           Barrett           BikeLine/LWA
5         581     Kevin           Saint Clair       Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
6         580     Jim             Pomeroy           Spinners Cycling
7         591     Curt            Hurst             Liberty Cycle
8         587     Roman           Paczka            MainLIne Cycling
9         579     Sean            OReilly           Guys Racing
10        589     Rick            Tucker            Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11        588     Vladimir        Borovkov          Century Road Club Association
12        572     Ted             Harris            Team Latitude/ABRT
13        576     art             miller            Spinners Cycling
14        570     James           Diffendall        Spinners Cycling
15        571     William         Gentile           spinners/lupine
16        590     Lawrence        Towner            Liberty Cycle
17        577     Robert          Muller            Central Bucks Velo
45+ Cat 5
PLACE     BIB     First Name      Last Name         Team
1         621     Darren          Hartman           Mountainside Ski & Sports
2         609     Chuck           Crabb             LRTC
3         607     vincent         corcoran          none
4         616     Gary            Eveland           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
5         662     William         Weismantel        Cycleworks
6         657     David           Werkiser          West Chester Cycling Club
7         619     Gregg           Haifley           The Bike Rack
8         620     Joseph          Hammons           West Chester Cycling Club
9         641     Thaddeus        Newnam
10        644     Todd            Parker            TP2
55+
PLACE     BIB     First Name      Last Name         Team
1         680     William         Care              ERA Cycling
2         685     Scott           Haverstick        ERA Cycling
3         682     Barry           Free              ERA Cycling
4         689     Royden          Detweiler         Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5         688     Leo             Pizzini           Secret Henry's Team
6         681     Mike            Connair           Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
Cat 3/4
PLACE     BIB     First Name      Last Name         Team
1         358     Joe             Hallman           Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works
2         368     Timothy         Rugg              The Bike Rack
3         349     Russell         Brown             NCVC/Inova Heath System
4         377     Kerry           Werner Jr.        Shirks Presented by Trek
5         379     Christopher     Consorto
6         380     Stephen         Robinson          Squadra Coppi
7         373     Ryan            Shebelsky         Spinners Cycling
8         370     Brian           Sacawa            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
9         362     Drew            Karlberg          CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
10        360     Noel            Heitmann          Spinners Cycling
11        350     Manuel          Caliz             Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
12        378     Dan             Conrad            Unattached
13        356     Dave            Grant             CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/IronHill Race Team
14        382     shawn           stafford          Unattached
15        353     Phil            Falconer          Evolution Cycling Club
Cat 4
PLACE     BIB     First Name      Last Name         Team
1         129     joe             pigga             Lehigh University
2         137     Shane           Watters           Bicycle therapy
3         113     Mike            Festa             Pawling Cycle & Sport
4         119     bryan           hitch             main line cycling
5         126     Cyril           Monnet            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
6         128     Derek           Oskutis           U.S. Naval Academy / Cadence / Wilier Bicycles
7         108     John            Cutler            CRCA
8         132     Emmett          Randel            James Madison University
9         115     Philip          Gasparovic        University of Delaware
10        103     Aleksander      Betko
11        118     David           Henkel            Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
12        139     Jonathan        Marshall          Unattached
13        110     Ashley S        Doane             Philadelphia Ciclismo
14        130     ray             plewacki          Evolution Cycling Club
15        127     todd            noonan            Kutztown Cutters
16        141     John            Nowoslawski       Unattached
17        114     Michael         Gagliano
18        136     Steve           Sandacz           MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
19        121     Anthony         Loden
20        109     David           Dawson            Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
21        101     Jonathan        Akers             JVR Sports
22        107     Bruce           Cole              Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
23        125     Jonathan        Moncton
24        133     Matthew         Randolph          unattached
25        105     Mark            Buyyounouski      unattached
26        116     scott           goodwin           S&Sracing
Cat 4/5
PLACE     BIB     First Name      Last Name         Team
1         605     Jamie           Clinton           Gretna Bikes
2         656     Stephen         Vajda
3         626     Tim             Hoyle             West Chester Cycling Club
4         617     sam             forsyth
5         646     Matthew         Rettig            CRCA
6         601     Gerald          Adasavage         Bicycle Therapy
7         664     JT              Theodoracopulos   Unattached
8         621     Darren          Hartman           Mountainside Ski & Sports
9         653     Joseph          Simora            Spinners Cycling
10        999     Rider           Unknown
11        650     John            Schwarz           Bike Line/LWA
12        642     Timothy         Norejko           Spinners Cycling
13        651     Tim             Shaffer           Team BBC
14        631     Mark            Lennie
15        635     Mike            Maret             Millersville University Cycling
16        606     Nathan          Cooper
17        638     Marty           McKeon            Guy's Racing Club
18        609     Chuck           Crabb             LRTC
19        666     Mark            Buckwalter        Spinners Cycling
20        640     Kristofer       Moore
21        602     Luis            Arenzana          Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo
22        634     Jesse           Manuel            Millersville Cycling Club
23        647     Eric            Revene
24        628     Timothy l       Kauffman
25        658     jason           wilson
26        630     Joshua          Kush
27        644     Todd            Parker            TP2
28        665     Gordon          Stone
29        611     Nick            DeAngelis         CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
30        663     Jonathan        Hostetter         Unattached
31        627     Lance           Johnson           Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
32        608     Andrew          Cotter            NCVC/Inova Health System
33        618     Michael         Green             none
34        636     Chris           Marschka          Unaffiliated
35        649     Andrew          Schrantz
36        999     Rider           Unknown
37        607     vincent         corcoran          none
38        999     Rider           Unknown
39        624     Jose Antonio    Hidalgo           Breakaway Racing/Quaker City Wheelmen
40        645     chris           peris             International Christian Cycling Club
41        616     Gary            Eveland           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
42        662     William         Weismantel        Cycleworks
43        612     Eugene          Deimler           Mason-Dixon Velo/ Team Cycle Works
44        629     James           Kralec            Team BBC
45        603     Michael         Black
46        623     Trevor          Hershey           West End Cycling Club
47        657     David           Werkiser          West Chester Cycling Club
48        619     Gregg           Haifley           The Bike Rack
49        632     Scott           Lyter
50        610     Troy            Cross             The Bike Rack
51        620     Joseph          Hammons           West Chester Cycling Club
52        641     Thaddeus        Newnam

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage