We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium
Stafford, CT
Saturday, May 23, 2009
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium Presented by Cyclonauts Racers Stafford, CT Saturday, May 23, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro - Cat 3           50 laps       42                   starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                            City                State
1      821  0:52:13   Luke          Keough               CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Sandwich            MA
2      833  st        Alec          Donahue              Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                   Easthampton         MA
3      822  st        Nicholas      Keough               BikeReg.com/Cannondale                          Sandwich            MA
4      817  st        Jim           Thomas               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Chatham             MA
5      806  st        Matthew       Kressy               Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com                 Wellesley           MA
6      829  st        Daniel        Vaillancourt         CCB International                               Saco                ME
7      819  st        Roy           Van Cleef            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Weston              MA
8      818  st        Timothy       Unkert               Unnattached                                     Tolland             CT
9      837  st        Daniel        Greenfield           Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                   North Grafton       MA
10     802  st        J. Alain      Ferry                Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com               Boston              MA
11     807  st        Craig         Luekens              CCNS                                            New Haven           CT
12     805  st        Ryan          Haug                 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                       Seymour             CT
13     813  st        Patrick       Ruane                Sunapee/Continental Paving                      Webster             NH
14     816  st        Adam          Sternfield           Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com               Brookline           MA
15     814  lap       Connor        Sallee               Williams Cycling                                Sherman             CT
16     801  lap       Chad          Dalles               Bethel Cycle                                    Middlefield         CT
17     823  lap       Steve         Stockwell            Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                       Hopkinton           NH
18     812  lap       Jonathan      Peterson             Northampton Cycling Club                        Adams               MA
19     800  lap       Murat         Altinbasak           Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com               West Warwick        RI
20     838  lap       Thomas        Orsini               Fitchburg Cycling Club                          Leominster          MA
21     836  lap       Mike          Nadeau               NCC/BikeReg.com                                 Montgomery          MA
22     842  lap       Joe           Kubisek              Cheshire Cycle Racing                           Southington         CT
23     826  lap       Collin        Huston               Corner Cycle Cycling Club
24     803  lap       Brendan       Hanrahan             Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com               Providence          RI
25     825  lap       Brad          Warren               ncc                                             Fitchburg           MA
26     811  lap       Jim           Peters               NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                 North Kingstown     RI
27     835  lap       Todd          Roberts              Northampton Cycling Club                        Easthampton         MA
28     839  lap       Christopher   Dale                 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A        North Kingstown     RI
29     804  lap       Craig         Harrison             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team      Bartlett            NH
30     840  lap       Richard       Hollenbeck           Unattached                                      Wallingford         CT
31     834  lap       Mukunda       Feldman              Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                   Easthampton         MA
32     820  lap       Jesse         Keough               Corner Cycle Cycling Club                       Sandwich            MA
33     808  lap       Ralf Geiben   Lynn                 Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com               Newton Center       MA
34     831  lap       Patrick       Goguen               CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                    Hopedale            MA
35     809  lap       Bill          Mark                 NBX/Narragansett Beer                           Providence          RI

Cat 3/4               40 laps       66                   starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                            City                State
1      728  0:42:36   Douglas       McKeon               Cyclonauts Racers                               East Longmeadow     MA
2      730  st        Michael       Norton               Cyclonauts Racers                               Monson              MA
3      763  st        David         Hillenbrand          CVC
4      742  st        Mike          Spangenberg          Competitive Edge Racing Team                    Shaftsbury          VT
5      722  st        Joe           Kubisek              Cheshire Cycle Racing                           Southington         CT
6      720  st        Ralph         Karam                Base36/Gorham Bike                              Cape Elizabeth      ME
7      721  st        Jared         Katz                 Onion River Racing                              Richmond            VT
8      761  st        William       Stevens              Gear Works Cyclery                              Bolton              MA
9      749  st        Kevin         Yarde                Northampton Cycling Club                        Springfield         MA
10     751  st        Brad          Warren               Unattached                                      Fitchburg           MA
11     736  st        Tom           Prugar               NorEast Cycling                                 York                ME
12     725  st        Bryon         Lewis                Colavita Racing Inc.                            Monson              MA
13     707  st        Steven        Colangeli            Onion River Sports Racing                       Montpelier          VT
14     830  st        Deverell      Smith                CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza                   New York            NY
15     828  st        Brian         Haas
16     709  st        Chad          Dalles               Bethel Cycle                                    Middlefield         CT
17     758  st        Eve           McNeill              Dartmouth College                               West Lebanon        NH
18     712  st        Jeremy        Durrin!              Northhampton cycling club/ NCC                  Fitchburg           MA
19     726  st        Tom           Luther               NorEast Cycling                                 Durham              NH
20     739  st        Eric          Silva                QuadCycles                                      Somerville          MA
21     754  st        Brian         Tompkins             CCNS                                            Newington           CT
22     714  st        Glenn         Ferreira             Quadcycles                                      Somerville          MA
23     718  st        Evan          Huff                 NCC                                             Russell             MA
24     723  st        Joshua        Lehmann              NorEast Cycling                                 Weare               NH
25     717  st        Guenter       Hofer                PEDROS p/b + 3 Network                          Nashua              NH
26     2?   st        unknown       rider
27     741  st        Matthew       Spaits               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!           Somerville          MA
28     762  st        Gregory       Vigneaux             Unattached                                      Bolton              MA
29     713  st        Christian     Eager                QuadCycles                                      Somerville          MA
30     740  st        Kyle          Smith                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Allston             MA
31     716  st        Scott         Glowa                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Providence          RI
32     711  st        Jeffrey       Dixon                Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                         Windham             ME
33     735  st        Dillon        Pronovost            Cheshire Cycle Racing                           Cheshire            CT
34     744  st        Drew          Szeliga              Noreast Cycling                                 Portsmouth          NH
35     701  st        Stuart        Beaulieu             Essex County Velo                               Salem               MA
36     748  st        Jackson       Weber                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Holyoke             MA
37     755  st        Sam           Van Kuren            BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                           Manchester          NH
38     759  st        John          Badessa              Cyclonauts Racers                               Warwick             RI
39     753  st        William       Yabroudy             NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A        Coventry            RI
40     746  st        Andrew        Van Kuren            BiKyle - Main Line Cycling                      Manchester          NH
41     700  st        Peter         Abdu                 University of New Hampshire                     Hanover             NH
42     743  st        Matt          Spence               Onion River Sports                              Montpelier          VT
43     727  st        Mike          Maloney              Cyclonauts Racers                               Chepachet           RI
44     745  st        Terry         Totemeier            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                    Simsbury            CT
45     715  st        Kyle          Foley                Cuevas/ACT                                      Wallingford         CT
46     750  st        milan         sopic                Above Category Racing                           New York            NY
47     724  st        Steven        Lehmann              NorEast Cycling                                 Weare               NH
48     708  st        Mark          Curran               Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Racing         Titusville          NJ
49     710  st        Juan          Dejesus              cyclonaut Racers                                N.windham           CT
50     756  st        Daniel        Ouellette            Unattached                                      Westminster         MA
51     729  st        Jeff          Murray               CCCC-IRSMedic.com                               Rocky Hill          CT
52     706  st        Brett         Cleaver              Sommerville Sports                              Brooklyn            NY
53     747  st        Marvin        Wang                 International Bicycle/Global                    Jamaica Plain       MA
54     732  st        Kevin         Ondre                Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                 Springfield         VT
55     704  st        Michael       Cavros               Cyclonauts Racers                               N. Scituate         RI
56     733  st        Jeff          Papineau             Cyclonauts Racers                               Westfield           MA
57     731  st        Ryan          O'Hara               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Southborough        MA
58     757  st        Chip          Berezney             Bikeline                                                            PA
59     738  st        Joseph        Rodrigues            Cyclonauts Racers                               Longmeadow          MA
60     705  st        Drew          Chieda               UConn Cycling                                   Mansfield Center    CT

Women Cat 3/4         40 laps       24                   starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                            City                State
1      211  0:50:23   Katherine     Papillon-Rodrigue    Williams Cycling                                Granby              CT
2      218  st        Dale          Malkames             Unione Sportiva Italiana                        Scarsdale           NY
3      204  st        Kimberly      Edwards              CVC/Subaru of New England                       Clinton             CT
4      207  st        Anneliese     Haines               NY Velocity                                     New York            NY
5      205  st        Danielle      Fischer              Colavita Racing Inc.                            Merrimack           NH
6      220  st        Natalia       Gardiol              Cambridge Bicycle                               Cambridge           MA
7      214  st        Beth          Saman                Williams Cycling                                Bristol             CT
8      217  st        Cheryl        Wolf                 Bethel Cycle                                    Ridgefield          CT
9      209  st        Margaret      Moore                Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                   Portland            ME
10     200  st        Stephanie     Busloff              CRCA / Teany Cycling                            New York            NY
11     223  st        Loraine       Warner               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               North Andover       MA
12     216  st        Katherine     Snell                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Nashua              NH
13     215  st        Jennifer      Smalheiser           CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
14     212  st        Janet         Ramos                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Arlington           MA
15     213  st        Danielle      Ruane                Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                  Webster             NH
16     206  st        Karen         Franzen              CVC/Subaru of New England                       Wethersfield        CT
17     219  st        Joy           Stark                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Dorchester          MA
18     202  st        Jan           Curran               EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                     Titusville          NJ
19     210  st        Laura T       Mullaly              CVC-Subaru of New England                       Wethersfield        CT
20     221  st        Christine     Fort                 QuadCycles                                      Somerville          MA
21     201  st        Carmen        Carlton              CVC/Subaru of New England                       Glastonbury         CT
22     224  lap       Julie         Lockhart             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Dunstable           MA

Cat 4                 40 laps       61                   starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                            City                State
1      305  0:44:50   Gary          Birkhamshaw          Mystic Velo                                     Mystic              CT
2      334  st        Bryon         Lewis                Colavita Racing Inc.                            Monson              MA
3      312  st        Jason         Cicero               CCNS/Pedal Power                                Meriden             CT
4      336  st        David         Maynard              Jamie Lau Photography                           Middletown          CT
5      302  st        John          Badessa              Cyclonauts Racers                               Warwick             RI
6      314  st        Curt          Comber               Threshold Cycling                               Charlestown         MA
7      324  st        Rich          Grant                Williams Cycling                                Harwinton           CT
8      331  st        Craig         Keasler              Green Line Velo                                 Allston             MA
9      304  st        Gary          Bavolar              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Boston              MA
10     347  st        Streett       Silvestri            3D Racing Team                                  Little Silver       NJ
11     349  st        Jay           Trojan               Century Drywall Inc.                            Lincoln             RI
12     356  st        Steven        Youmatz              CCNS/Pedal Power                                Middletown          CT
13     350  st        Andrew        Tucker               unattached                                      Newton              MA
14     355  st        Brian         Yoo                                                                  Cambridge           MA
15     308  st        John          Buchheit             QuadCycles                                      Somerville          MA
16     306  st        Michael       Brier                Refunds Now                                     Providence          RI
17     329  st        Marshall      Johnson              CLR/Brumble Bikes                               Westerly            RI
18     323  st        Benjamin      George               Connecticut Coast Cycling                       New Haven           CT
19     340  st        Chris         Petrillo             Williams Cycling                                Granby              CT
20     338  st        John          O'Fallon             Connecticut Coast Cycling                       Fairfield           CT
21     337  st        Dwayne        Melton               Mystic Velo                                     Norwich             CT
22     318  st        Mark          Curran               Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Racing         Titusville          NJ
23     327  st        Kyle          Herlihy              Connecticut Coast Cycling                       Stamford            CT
24     333  st        Charles B.    Labbe                Bikeworks/Hallamore                             Fall River          MA
25     321  st        Mark          Durso                Zephyr Cycle                                    Middlebury          CT
26     359  st        David         Kahn                 Bulldog Cycling                                 New Haven           CT
27     343  st        Steven        Robbins              Joe's Garage                                    Belchertown         MA
28     352  st        Gregory       Vigneaux             Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                     Leominster          MA
29     348  st        Curtis        Singmaster           Colavita                                        Arlington           MA
30     309  st        Collin        Buesser              Greenline Velo                                  Boston              MA
31     330  st        Raymond       Junkins              Stevens Institute of Technology                 Campbell Hall       NY
32     353  st        Conor         Walsh                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Carlisle            MA
33     341  st        James         Riehle               Boston Road Club                                Brighton            MA
34     351  st        Nathan        Turillo              Refunds Now                                     Providence          RI
35     320  st        David         Dubos                CCNS/Pedal Power                                East Hampton        CT
36     300  st        Doug          Aspinwall            Joe's Garage                                    Easthampton         MA
37     317  st        Patrick       Cunningham           Williams Cycling                                Barkhamsted         CT
38     319  st        Dennis        Desmarais            CVC Subaru of New England                       Glastonbury         CT
39     357  st        Rob           Follausbee
40     311  st        John          Cavanaugh            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Boston              MA
41     303  st        Art           Baril                Minuteman Road Club                             West Roxbury        MA
42     346  st        Antonio       Silva                Refunds  Now                                    Providence          RI
43     358  st        milan         sopic                Above Category Racing                           New York            NY
44     310  st        William       Campbell             Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames              Jamaica Plain       MA
45     345  st        Morgan        Rueckert             U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                    West Hartford       CT
46     342  st        Christopher   Ritacco              Yale Bulldog Cycling                            Boylston            MA
47     335  st        Robert        Martin               Williams Cycling                                Torrington          CT
48     326  st        Kenneth       Hamel                cyclonauts racers                               Coventry            RI
49     316  st        Christopher   Cosgrove             Bikeworks/Hallamore                             North Kingstown     RI

Cat 4/5               40 laps       53                   starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                            City                State
1      154  0:45:43   Matt          Aumiller             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
2      121  st        Christian     Forsyth              CRCA/Setanta                                    New York            NY
3      103  st        David         Bailey               TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                            Norwalk             CT
4      126  st        Raymond       Junkins              Stevens Institute of Technology                 Campbell Hall       NY
5      107  st        Michael       Brier                Refunds Now                                     Providence          RI
6      134  st        Andrew        McCullough           Onion River Sports                              Montpelier          VT
7      142  st        Steven        Robbins              Joe's Garage                                    Belchertown         MA
8      149  st        Anson         Ross                 Unattached                                      Plainfield          CT
9      109  st        John          Buchheit             QuadCycles                                      Somerville          MA
10     123  st        Rob           Havemeyer            East End/Kreb Cycle                             Smithtown           NY
11     120  st        Robert        Follansbee           Minuteman Road Club                             Grafton             MA
12     137  st        Corey         Morenz                                                               Hartford            CT
13     132  st        Greg          Louro                Bikeworks/Hallamore                             Rehoboth            MA
14     131  st        Andrew        Lawson               Laurel Bicycle Club                             Woodbridge          CT
15     104  st        Art           Baril                Minuteman Road Club                             West Roxbury        MA
16     146  st        Conor         Walsh                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Carlisle            MA
17     115  st        Dennis        Desmarais            CVC Subaru of New England                       Glastonbury         CT
18     148  st        James         Harnois              Mystic velo
19     112  st        Christopher   Cosgrove             Bikeworks/Hallamore                             North Kingstown     RI
20     125  st        Robert        Hoenick              Bikeworks/Hallamore                             Providence          RI
21     111  st        David         Corcoran                                                             Hamden              CT
22     129  st        Charles B.    Labbe                Bikeworks/Hallamore                             Fall River          MA
23     127  st        Christopher   Kiss                 Laurel B.C                                      Bethany             CT
24     153  st        Jim           Paolantonio          Unattached                                      Narragansett        RI
25     119  st        Michael       Foley                Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                  Paxton              MA
26     124  st        Michael       Henrick                                                              Northampton         MA
27     117  st        Carl          Faust                                                                North Attleboro     MA
28     141  st        Christopher   Ritacco              Yale Bulldog Cycling                            Boylston            MA
29     110  st        Gareth        Coco                 BCA                                             Pittsfield          MA
30     100  st        Walter        Archer                                                               Oxford              CT
31     102  st        John          Badessa              Cyclonauts Racers                               Warwick             RI

35+                   40 laps       51                   starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                            City                State
1      648  0:43:06   J Alain       Ferry                Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com               Boston              MA
2      624  0:00:01   Eric          Pearce               Bethel Cycle                                    Chelmsford          MA
3      628  0:00:03   Patrick       Ruane                Sunapee/Continental Paving                      Webster             NH
4      616  st        Matthew       Kressy               Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com                 Wellesley           MA
5      635  st        Kyle          Wolfe                CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles         Bethel              CT
6      617  st        Julio         Lujambio             Stage1 / fusionTHINK                            Wallingford         CT
7      600  st        Murat         Altinbasak           Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com               West Warwick        RI
8      619  st        Bill          Mark                 NBX/Narragansett Beer                           Providence          RI
9      620  st        Douglas       McKeon               Cyclonauts Racers                               East Longmeadow     MA
10     630  st        Mike          Spangenberg          Competitive Edge Racing Team                    Shaftsbury          VT
11     610  st        Keith         Ford                 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                         Enfield             NH
12     614  st        Ryan          Haug                 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                       Seymour             CT
13     606  st        Steven        Colangeli            Onion River Sports Racing                       Montpelier          VT
14     627  st        Joseph        Rodrigues            Cyclonauts Racers                               Longmeadow          MA
15     631  st        Matt          Spence               Onion River Sports                              Montpelier          VT
16     603  st        Michael       Cavros               Cyclonauts Racers                               N. Scituate         RI
17     649  st        Karl          Hambrecht            CCB Racing                                      West Newbury        MA
18     609  st        Leo           Devellian            CCB/Volkswagen                                  Topsfield           MA
19     608  st        Juan          Dejesus              cyclonaut Racers                                N.windham           CT
20     625  st        Jim           Peters               NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                 North Kingstown     RI
21     626  st        Joseph        Rano                 Bike Alley                                      Oxford              MA
22     611  st        Monte         Frank                Cycle Fitness                                   Sandy Hook          CT
23     629  st        Michael       Shireman             Union Velo                                      Attleboro           MA
24     633  st        Wade          Summers              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp           Southington         CT
25     641  st        John          Corriveau            Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops
26     621  st        Christopher   Naimie               Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing TeaBow                 NH
27     602  st        Donald        Catlin               Unattached                                      Fairfield           CT
28     615  st        Jared         Katz                 Onion River Racing                              Richmond            VT
29     622  st        Kevin         Ondre                Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                 Springfield         VT
30     612  st        Craig         Harrison             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team      Bartlett            NH
31     638  st        John          Johnson              Bikeworks/Hallamore                             Attleboro           MA
32     646  st        Eric          Merrill              Central CT
33     604  st        Michael       Chapleau             Stage 1/fusionTHINK                             Danbury             CT
34     601  st        Stephan       Badger               TARGETRAINING                                   Roxbury             CT
35     634  st        Mark          Thompson             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                  Nashua              NH
36     645  st        Ronald        Fantano              Central CT
37     640  st        Eric          Marro                Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops
38     623  st        Jeff          Papineau             Cyclonauts Racers                               Westfield           MA
39     605  st        Drew          Chieda               UConn Cycling                                   Mansfield Center    CT
40     618  st        Ralf Geiben   Lynn                 Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com               Newton Center       MA
41     636  st        Bill          Yabroudy             NBX/Narragansett Beer                           Coventry            RI
42     643  st        Steve         Stockwell            Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team

45+                   40 laps       47                   starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                            City                State
1      530  0:44:16   Mark          Thompson             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                  Nashua              NH
2      514  0:00:10   Craig         Harrison             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team      Bartlett            NH
3      518  st        Eric          Marro                BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales        Nashua              NH
4      526  st        William       Sawyer               Gearworks - Spinarts                            Arlington           MA
5      522  st        Eric          Pearce               Bethel Cycle                                    Chelmsford          MA
6      542  st        Michael       Bernard              Mid State Cycling Club                          Millbury            MA
7      502  st        James         Carrington           Michael and the Cyclonauts                      Haverhill           MA
8      513  0:00:20   Keith         Ford                 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                         Enfield             NH
9      521  st        Michael       Norton               Cyclonauts Racers                               Monson              MA
10     545  st        Steven        Gauthier             International Bicycle Centers                   Nashua              NH
11     511  st        Jeffrey       Dixon                Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                         Windham             ME
12     528  st        Tom           Stevens              Gear Works/Spin Arts                            Bolton              MA
13     510  st        Leo           Devellian            CCB/Volkswagen                                  Topsfield           MA
14     512  st        Rich          Foley                BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                              Wallingford         CT
15     508  st        Christopher   Dale                 NBX/Narragansett Beer                           North Kingstown     RI
16     543  st        Rick          Spear                TARGETRAINING                                   Westport            CT
17     503  st        Donald        Catlin               Unattached                                      Fairfield           CT
18     536  st        John          Johnson              Bikeworks/Hallamore
19     537  st        Gene          Garneau              Unattached                                      Attleboro           MA
20     520  st        Christopher   Naimie               Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing TeaBow                 NH
21     540  st        Brian         Stone                Unattached                                      Barrington          RI
22     516  st        Tom           Luther               NorEast Cycling                                 Durham              NH
23     505  st        Gerry         Clapper              Williams Cycling                                Avon                CT
24     523  st        Michael       Provost              Quinebaug Valley Velo                           Putnam              CT
25     517  st        Mike          Maloney              Cyclonauts Racers                               Chepachet           RI
26     539  st        Rod           Mitchell             Bikeworks/Hallamore                             Barrington          RI
27     532  st        Tom           Toal                 TARGETRAINING                                   Norwalk             CT
28     515  st        Bob           Hatfield             Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShopsPlaistow            NH
29     544  st        Michael       Dameron              Cox Communications Cycling Team                 Uncasville          CT
30     525  st        Joseph        Rano                 Bike Alley                                      Oxford              MA
31     519  st        Brian         Murphy               Blue Hills Cycling Club                         Hingham             MA
32     535  st        Steven        Bonadio              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         Arlington           MA
33     501  st        Bob           Bisson               Gear Works/Spin Arts                            Fall River          MA
34     533  st        Miguel        Torres Jr            Laurel Bicycle Club                             Waterbury           CT
35     507  st        Patrick       Cunningham           Williams Cycling                                Barkhamsted         CT

50+                   40 laps       39                   starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name            Team                                            City                State
1      426  0:44:32   Duane         Skofield             BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales        Plaistow            NH
2      417  st        Frank         Jennings             GEARWORKS                                       Edgartown           MA
3      413  st        Mark          Hagen                CCB/Volkswagen                                  Natick              MA
4      431  st        William       Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   West Hartford       CT
5      414  st        Karl          Hambrecht            CCB/Volkswagen                                  West Newbury        MA
6      404  st        David         Burnett              Mystic Velo \ MCRA 60+ champion                 Norwich             CT
7      400  st        Steve         Alger                Mystic Velo                                     Uncasville          CT
8      402  lap       Chip          Berezny              Bike Line / LWA                                 Easton              PA
9      427  lap       Tom           Stevens              Gear Works/Spin Arts                            Bolton              MA
10     420  lap       Wayne         Kirk                 Mystic Velo Club                                Old Lyme            CT
11     432  lap       Jay           Trojan               Century Drywall Inc.                            Lincoln             RI
12     401  lap       David         Bailey               TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                            Norwalk             CT
13     422  lap       Brian         Murphy               Blue Hills Cycling Club                         Hingham             MA
14     405  lap       Mieczyslaus   Burzynski            B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike           Newburyport         MA
15     428  lap       Steven        Suto                 Bethel Cycle                                    Oxford              CT
16     437  lap       Stephen       Ivester              Gear Works Cyclery                              New Bedford         MA
17     424  lap       Jorge         Ramirez              Cyclonauts  Racers                              Worcester           MA
18     406  lap       Chris         Chiapella            Bethel Cycle                                    Westford            MA
19     411  lap       Keith         Enderle              Nerac Earth                                     Willington          CT
20     410  lap       Mark          Durso                Zephyr Cycle                                    Middlebury          CT
21     429  lap       Marc          Tatar                Bikeworks/Hallamore                             Providence          RI
22     436  lap       George        Pawle                Cyclonauts Racers                               Westfield           MA
23     403  lap       Bob           Bisson               Gear Works/Spin Arts                            Fall River          MA
24     425  lap       William       Sawyer               Gearworks - Spinarts                            Arlington           MA
25     434  lap       Clive         Woakes               Cafeteros                                       Belchertown         MA
26     430  lap       James         Thompson             Avon Math and Reading Center                    Avon                CT
27     418  lap       Edward        Juskowiak            laurel bicycle club                             Cheshire            CT
28     416  lap       Jerry         Jacobs               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Wayland             MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage