We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
South Mountain Mass Start Hill Climb
Shippensburg, PA
Sunday, June 14, 2009
South Mountain Mass Start Hill Climb Presented by PA Bike Racing Shippensburg, PA Sunday, June 14, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Course Record set by Brian Fouche on July 27, 2008                               Cat 1-2-3     24:28.00   17.2
(keep scrolling for CAT Results)
PLC    FIRST NAME   LAST NAME   TEAM                                             CAT ENTERED   TIME       AVG MPH
1      Adam         Anderson    WVU Healthcare                                   Cat 1-2-3     25:48.0    16.3
2      Mark Brian   Werner      Bicycle Outfitters                               Cat 5         27:23.0    15.3
3      Mark         Jorgensen   Team Echelon                                     Cat 5         27:51.0    15.1
4      Patrick      Hankins     South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 1-2-3     27:53.0    15.1
5      Dennis       Short                                                        Cat 4         28:30.0    14.7
6      Kyle         McCammon                                                     Mas 50+       29:05.0    14.4
7      Micah        Eugle                                                        Juniors       29:15.0    14.4
8      Patrick      Dolan       unattached                                       Cat 5         29:23.0    14.3
9      Josh         Loren                                                        Cat 5         29:29.0    14.2
10     Nicholas     Pacchioli                                                    Cat 5         29:37.0    14.2
11     Rich         Zachary     NCVC/Inova Health System                         Cat 4         30:51.0    13.6
12     Conor        Dancy                                                        Juniors       30:56.0    13.6
13     Rick         Bartlett    Western Maryland Wheelmen                        Cat 5         30:57.0    13.6
14     Dennis       Creter                                                       Mas 50+       31:52.0    13.2
15     Mike         Spinnler    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism    Mas 50+       33:09.0    12.7
16     Brian        Bergeski    Team Echelon                                     Cat 5         33:20.0    12.6
17     Michael      Bowman                                                       Cat 5         34:34.0    12.2
18     Bruce        Werner      Bicycle Outfitters                               Mas 50+       35:48.0    11.7
19     Daniel       Paulin                                                       Juniors       39:20.0    10.7
OVERALL by CATEGORY
PLC    FIRST NAME   LAST NAME   TEAM                                             CAT ENTERED   TIME       AVG MPH   DATE
1      Adam         Anderson    WVU Healthcare                                   Cat 1-2-3     24:50.0    16.9      5/17/2009
2      Adam         Anderson    WVU Healthcare                                   Cat 1-2-3     25:48.0    16.3      6/14/2009
3      Patrick      Hankins     South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 1-2-3     26:48.0    15.7      5/17/2009
4      Mike         Wagner      Latitude/ABRT                                    Cat 1-2-3     26:59.0    15.6      5/17/2009
5      Patrick      Hankins     South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 1-2-3     27:53.0    15.1      6/14/2009
6      Mike         Wagner      Latitude/ABRT                                    Cat 1-2-3     28:02.0    15.0      4/26/2009
7      Patrick      Hankins     South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 1-2-3     28:15.0    14.9      4/26/2009
8      nate         Seymeur     Evolution                                        Cat 1-2-3     28:33.0    14.7      5/17/2009
9      Brian        Hopkins     Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems                         Cat 1-2-3     30:00.0    14.0      4/26/2009
1      Steve        Owens       Latitude/ABRT                                    Cat 4         27:43.0    15.2      5/17/2009
2      Dennis       Short       Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER             Cat 4         28:03.0    15.0      5/17/2009
3      Dennis       Short       Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER             Cat 4         28:25.0    14.8      4/26/2009
4      Dennis       Short                                                        Cat 4         28:30.0    14.7      6/14/2009
5      Steve        Owens       Latitude/ABRT                                    Cat 4         29:04.0    14.4      4/26/2009
6      Conor        Dancy       Bicycle Outfitters Cycling                       Cat 4         30:24.0    13.8      5/17/2009
7      Rich         Zachary     NCVC/Inova Health System                         Cat 4         30:51.0    13.6      6/14/2009
8      Conor        Dancy       Bicycle Outfitters Cycling                       Cat 4         31:27.0    13.4      4/26/2009
1      Bruce        Werner      Team BikeOutfitters                              Cat 5         26:49.0    15.7      5/17/2009
2      Mark Brian   Werner      Bicycle Outfitters                               Cat 5         27:23.0    15.3      6/14/2009
3      Mark         Jorgensen   Team Echelon                                     Cat 5         27:51.0    15.1      6/14/2009
4      Gregory      Luna        Central Penn Racing                              Cat 5         28:12.0    14.9      5/17/2009
5      James        Glenn                                                        Cat 5         29:18.0    14.3      4/26/2009
6      Patrick      Dolan       unattached                                       Cat 5         29:23.0    14.3      6/14/2009
7      Josh         Loren                                                        Cat 5         29:29.0    14.2      6/14/2009
8      Nicholas     Pacchioli                                                    Cat 5         29:37.0    14.2      6/14/2009
9      David        Bellante                                                     Cat 5         29:44.0    14.1      4/26/2009
10     Mark         Henck       Indiana Regional Medical Center (IRMC)           Cat 5         30:26.0    13.8      4/26/2009
11     Bradley      Gay         Unattached                                       Cat 5         30:54.0    13.6      4/26/2009
12     Rick         Bartlett    Western Maryland Wheelmen                        Cat 5         30:57.0    13.6      6/14/2009
13     Peter        Leo         DC Triathlon Club                                Cat 5         31:03.0    13.5      4/26/2009
14     Brian        Bergeski    Team Echelon                                     Cat 5         33:20.0    12.6      6/14/2009
15     Brian        Dove                                                         Cat 5         33:23.0    12.6      4/26/2009
16     Michael      Bowman                                                       Cat 5         34:34.0    12.2      6/14/2009
17     Peter        Salmon                                                       Cat 5         37:02.0    11.3      5/17/2009
18     Mark         Werner      Team BikeOutfitters                              Cat 5         38:27.0    10.9      5/17/2009
1      Micah        Eugle                                                        Juniors       29:15.0    14.4      6/14/2009
2      Christian    Crawford    Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                  Juniors       30:38.0    13.7      5/17/2009
3      Conor        Dancy                                                        Juniors       30:56.0    13.6      6/14/2009
4      Greg         Pape        First State Velo Sport                           Juniors       32:26.0    12.9      5/17/2009
5      Luke         Bateman     Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                   Juniors       33:41.0    12.5      4/26/2009
6      Daniel       Paulin                                                       Juniors       39:20.0    10.7      6/14/2009
1      David        Long        Antietam                                         Mas 40+       27:11.0    15.5      5/17/2009
1      Mike         Spinnler    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism    Mas 50+       25:50.0    16.3      5/17/2009
2      Mike         Spinnler    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism    Mas 50+       26:42.0    15.7      4/26/2009
3      Bob          Jaggard     Pro Pedals                                       Mas 50+       28:47.0    14.6      5/17/2009
4      Kyle         McCammon                                                     Mas 50+       29:05.0    14.4      6/14/2009
5      Mohsen       Ghodsi      East Coast Velo                                  Mas 50+       29:08.0    14.4      4/26/2009
6      Jim          Hartnett    South Mountain Vleo                              Mas 50+       29:42.0    14.1      4/26/2009
7      Dennis       Creter                                                       Mas 50+       31:52.0    13.2      6/14/2009
8      Dennis       Creter                                                       Mas 50+       32:52.0    12.8      5/17/2009
9      Michael      Morris      Shore Velosity                                   Mas 50+       32:53.0    12.8      5/17/2009
10     Mike         Spinnler    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism    Mas 50+       33:09.0    12.7      6/14/2009
11     Dennis       Creter                                                       Mas 50+       33:44.0    12.5      4/26/2009
12     Bruce        Werner      Bicycle Outfitters                               Mas 50+       35:48.0    11.7      6/14/2009
13     Michael      Morris      Shore Velosity                                   Mas 50+       36:21.0    11.6      4/26/2009
OVERALL
PLC    FIRST NAME   LAST NAME   TEAM                                             CAT ENTERED   TIME       AVG MPH
1      Adam         Anderson    WVU Healthcare                                   Cat 1-2-3     24:50.0    16.9      5/17/2009
2      Adam         Anderson    WVU Healthcare                                   Cat 1-2-3     25:48.0    16.3      6/14/2009
3      Mike         Spinnler    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism    Mas 50+       25:50.0    16.3      5/17/2009
4      Mike         Spinnler    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism    Mas 50+       26:42.0    15.7      4/26/2009
5      Patrick      Hankins     South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 1-2-3     26:48.0    15.7      5/17/2009
6      Bruce        Werner      Team BikeOutfitters                              Cat 5         26:49.0    15.7      5/17/2009
7      Mike         Wagner      Latitude/ABRT                                    Cat 1-2-3     26:59.0    15.6      5/17/2009
8      David        Long        Antietam                                         Mas 40+       27:11.0    15.5      5/17/2009
9      Mark Brian   Werner      Bicycle Outfitters                               Cat 5         27:23.0    15.3      6/14/2009
10     Steve        Owens       Latitude/ABRT                                    Cat 4         27:43.0    15.2      5/17/2009
11     Mark         Jorgensen   Team Echelon                                     Cat 5         27:51.0    15.1      6/14/2009
12     Patrick      Hankins     South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 1-2-3     27:53.0    15.1      6/14/2009
13     Mike         Wagner      Latitude/ABRT                                    Cat 1-2-3     28:02.0    15.0      4/26/2009
14     Dennis       Short       Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER             Cat 4         28:03.0    15.0      5/17/2009
15     Gregory      Luna        Central Penn Racing                              Cat 5         28:12.0    14.9      5/17/2009
16     Patrick      Hankins     South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 1-2-3     28:15.0    14.9      4/26/2009
17     Dennis       Short       Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER             Cat 4         28:25.0    14.8      4/26/2009
18     Dennis       Short                                                        Cat 4         28:30.0    14.7      6/14/2009
19     nate         Seymeur     Evolution                                        Cat 1-2-3     28:33.0    14.7      5/17/2009
20     Bob          Jaggard     Pro Pedals                                       Mas 50+       28:47.0    14.6      5/17/2009
21     Steve        Owens       Latitude/ABRT                                    Cat 4         29:04.0    14.4      4/26/2009
22     Kyle         McCammon                                                     Mas 50+       29:05.0    14.4      6/14/2009
23     Mohsen       Ghodsi      East Coast Velo                                  Mas 50+       29:08.0    14.4      4/26/2009
24     Micah        Eugle                                                        Juniors       29:15.0    14.4      6/14/2009
25     James        Glenn                                                        Cat 5         29:18.0    14.3      4/26/2009
26     Patrick      Dolan       unattached                                       Cat 5         29:23.0    14.3      6/14/2009
27     Josh         Loren                                                        Cat 5         29:29.0    14.2      6/14/2009
28     Nicholas     Pacchioli                                                    Cat 5         29:37.0    14.2      6/14/2009
29     Jim          Hartnett    South Mountain Vleo                              Mas 50+       29:42.0    14.1      4/26/2009
30     David        Bellante                                                     Cat 5         29:44.0    14.1      4/26/2009
31     Brian        Hopkins     Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems                         Cat 1-2-3     30:00.0    14.0      4/26/2009
32     Conor        Dancy       Bicycle Outfitters Cycling                       Cat 4         30:24.0    13.8      5/17/2009
33     Mark         Henck       Indiana Regional Medical Center (IRMC)           Cat 5         30:26.0    13.8      4/26/2009
34     Christian    Crawford    Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                  Juniors       30:38.0    13.7      5/17/2009
35     Rich         Zachary     NCVC/Inova Health System                         Cat 4         30:51.0    13.6      6/14/2009
36     Bradley      Gay         Unattached                                       Cat 5         30:54.0    13.6      4/26/2009
37     Conor        Dancy                                                        Juniors       30:56.0    13.6      6/14/2009
38     Rick         Bartlett    Western Maryland Wheelmen                        Cat 5         30:57.0    13.6      6/14/2009
39     Peter        Leo         DC Triathlon Club                                Cat 5         31:03.0    13.5      4/26/2009
40     Conor        Dancy       Bicycle Outfitters Cycling                       Cat 4         31:27.0    13.4      4/26/2009
41     Dennis       Creter                                                       Mas 50+       31:52.0    13.2      6/14/2009
42     Greg         Pape        First State Velo Sport                           Juniors       32:26.0    12.9      5/17/2009
43     Dennis       Creter                                                       Mas 50+       32:52.0    12.8      5/17/2009
44     Michael      Morris      shore velosity                                   Mas 50+       32:53.0    12.8      5/17/2009
45     Mike         Spinnler    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism    Mas 50+       33:09.0    12.7      6/14/2009
46     Brian        Bergeski    Team Echelon                                     Cat 5         33:20.0    12.6      6/14/2009
47     Brian        Dove                                                         Cat 5         33:23.0    12.6      4/26/2009
48     Luke         Bateman     Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                   Juniors       33:41.0    12.5      4/26/2009
49     Dennis       Creter                                                       Mas 50+       33:44.0    12.5      4/26/2009
50     Michael      Bowman                                                       Cat 5         34:34.0    12.2      6/14/2009
51     Bruce        Werner      Bicycle Outfitters                               Mas 50+       35:48.0    11.7      6/14/2009
52     Michael      Morris      Shore Velosity                                   Mas 50+       36:21.0    11.6      4/26/2009
53     Peter        Salmon                                                       Cat 5         37:02.0    11.3      5/17/2009
54     Mark         Werner      Team BikeOutfitters                              Cat 5         38:27.0    10.9      5/17/2009
55     Daniel       Paulin                                                       Juniors       39:20.0    10.7      6/14/2009

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage