We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Route 29 Time Trial
Frenchtown, NJ
Wednesday, June 17, 2009
Route 29 Time Trial Presented by LWA Racing and Main Line Cycling Frenchtown, NJ Wednesday, June 17, 2009
June 17th Light wind, Dry roads, 60's
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Overall
Place     Bib #   Name                            AGE    Category      Time       Avg. Speed ?
1         361     Chip Berezny/Andy Buck          58-59  Open Tandem   20:27.51   29.3
2         377     William J.        O'Donnell     33     Men 25-34     20:35.49   29.1
3         375     Tyler             Bauer         22     Men 18-24     22:02.92   27.2
4         379     Sean              Whiteman      27     Men 25-34     22:10.93   27.0
5         365     Andrew/Andrea     Brennan       39/38  Open Tandem   22:31.26   26.6
6         380     Toby              Hanna         41     Men 35-44     22:34.69   26.6
7         348     Dave              Weller        51     Men 45-54     22:37.70   26.5
8         376     Nikdajs           Vedejs        33     Men 25-34     22:41.68   26.4
9         389     Christopher       Shaw          38     Men 35-44     22:48.79   26.3
10        334     Aleksy            Urusov        37     Men 35-44     22:49.63   26.3
11        354     Jb                Haglund       31     Men 25-34     22:52.24   26.2
12        374     Ted               Slack         51     Men 45-54     22:55.93   26.2
13        382     James             Wright        54     Men 45-54     23:05.39   26.0
14        352     Frank J.          Schlipf III   37     Men 35-44     23:09.27   25.9
15        364     Robert            Maxted        48     Men 45-54     23:17.38   25.8
16        331     Robert            Black         52     Men 45-54     23:20.93   25.7
17        383     Roman             Paczka        54     Men 45-54     23:22.70   25.7
18        347     Ed                Shuhart       52     Men 45-54     23:27.25   25.6
19        356     Joe               Praino        25     Men 25-34     23:29.33   25.5
20        381     Kevin             Hazucha       51     Men 45-54     23:33.81   25.5
21        370     Jonathan          Kameen        28     Men 25-34     23:34.73   25.4
22        342     Brian             Griffith      54     Men 45-54     23:42.52   25.3
23        360     Karen/Thomas      Cheney        46/49  Open Tandem   23:51.94   25.1
24        368     Rich              Carolan       40     Men 35-44     24:04.75   24.9
25        387     Kevin             SaintClair    51     Men 45-54     24:16.42   24.7
26        336     Joe               Saling        69     Men 65+       24:24.68   24.6
27        373     Margaret          Smigiel       38     Women 35-44   24:31.81   24.5
28        372     Matt              Rettig        36     Men 35-44     24:34.66   24.4
29        345     Brian             Rosenblatt    47     Men 45-54     24:35.25   24.4
30        351     Chaz              Repak         40     Men 35-44     24:39.20   24.3
31        378     Ray               Rooney        47     Men 45-54     24:40.79   24.3
32        371     John              Quirke        44     Men 35-44     25:03.42   23.9
33        362     Bruce             Petrovick     56     Men 55-64     25:08.67   23.9
34        369     Nicholas          David         29     Men 25-34     25:10.92   23.8
35        338     Peter             Louie         56     Men 55-64     25:35.65   23.4
36        344     Ed                Peterson      53     Men 45-54     25:40.27   23.4
37        337     Michael           Adsit         60     Men 55-64     25:46.66   23.3
38        366     Ken               Zorovich      40     Men 35-44     25:47.99   23.3
39        359     Louis             D'Amelio      49     Men 45-54     26:02.72   23.0
40        367     Jennifer          Sanimons      54     Women 45-54   26:02.92   23.0
41        358     Michael           Talbot        20     Men 18-24     26:07.46   23.0
42        390     Edward            Murphy        48     Men 45-54     26:08.39   23.0
43        385     Michael           Joseph        47     Men 45-54     26:17.96   22.8
44        346     Robert            Sands         54     Men 45-54     26:18.13   22.8
45        353     Brian             Bergeski      26     Men 25-34     26:19.39   22.8
46        341     Lee               Swanson       61     Men 55-64     26:24.07   22.7
47        357     Richard           Wronski       27     Men 25-34     26:29.45   22.6
48        391     Claudia           Penaloza      33     Women 25-34   27:04.74   22.2
49        384     Bruce             Brodowski     50     Men 45-54     27:05.55   22.1
50        386     Robert            Szymczak      45     Men 45-54     27:10.83   22.1
51        339     Milton            Smith         60     Men 55-64     27:11.52   22.1
52        388     Suzanne           Tempsick      45     Women 45-54   27:26.62   21.9
53        340     Herman            Storms        55     Men 55-64     28:00.31   21.4
54        350     John              Panzica       44     Men 35-44     28:51.05   20.8
55        363     Paul              Ingrassia     67     Men 65+       29:21.46   20.4
56        349     Harold            Mojica        41     Men 35-44     30:37.46   19.6
57        332     Sarah             Piersanti     21     Women 18-24   33:40.70   17.8
58        333     Cary              Benge         34     Women 25-34   36:20.13   16.5
DNS       335     Dawn              Wylong        50     Women 45-54
DNS       343     Jeff              Moore         46     Men 45-54
DNS       355     Ryan              Humes         30     Men 25-34
Age     Overall
Place   Place     Bib #   Name                            AGE    Category      Time       Avg. Speed ?
1       1         361     Chip              Berezny       58-59  Open Tandem   20:27.51   29.3
2       5         365     Andrew/Andrea     Brennan       39/38  Open Tandem   22:31.26   26.6
3       23        360     Karen/Thomas      Cheney        46/49  Open Tandem   23:51.94   25.1
1       40        367     Jennifer          Sanimons      54     Women 45-54   26:02.92   23.0
2       52        388     Suzanne           Tempsick      45     Women 45-54   27:26.62   21.9
DNS       335     Dawn              Wylong        50     Women 45-54
1       27        373     Margaret          Smigiel       38     Women 35-44   24:31.81   24.5
1       48        391     Claudia           Penaloza      33     Women 25-34   27:04.74   22.2
2       58        333     Cary              Benge         34     Women 25-34   36:20.13   16.5
1       57        332     Sarah             Piersanti     21     Women 18-24   33:40.70   17.8
1       26        336     Joe               Saling        69     Men 65+       24:24.68   24.6
2       55        363     Paul              Ingrassia     67     Men 65+       29:21.46   20.4
1       33        362     Bruce             Petrovick     56     Men 55-64     25:08.67   23.9
2       35        338     Peter             Louie         56     Men 55-64     25:35.65   23.4
3       37        337     Michael           Adsit         60     Men 55-64     25:46.66   23.3
4       46        341     Lee               Swanson       61     Men 55-64     26:24.07   22.7
5       51        339     Milton            Smith         60     Men 55-64     27:11.52   22.1
6       53        340     Herman            Storms        55     Men 55-64     28:00.31   21.4
1       7         348     Dave              Weller        51     Men 45-54     22:37.70   26.5
2       12        374     Ted               Slack         51     Men 45-54     22:55.93   26.2
3       13        382     James             Wright        54     Men 45-54     23:05.39   26.0
4       15        364     Robert            Maxted        48     Men 45-54     23:17.38   25.8
5       16        331     Robert            Black         52     Men 45-54     23:20.93   25.7
6       17        383     Roman             Paczka        54     Men 45-54     23:22.70   25.7
7       18        347     Ed                Shuhart       52     Men 45-54     23:27.25   25.6
8       20        381     Kevin             Hazucha       51     Men 45-54     23:33.81   25.5
9       22        342     Brian             Griffith      54     Men 45-54     23:42.52   25.3
10      25        387     Kevin             SaintClair    51     Men 45-54     24:16.42   24.7
11      29        345     Brian             Rosenblatt    47     Men 45-54     24:35.25   24.4
12      31        378     Ray               Rooney        47     Men 45-54     24:40.79   24.3
13      36        344     Ed                Peterson      53     Men 45-54     25:40.27   23.4
14      39        359     Louis             D'Amelio      49     Men 45-54     26:02.72   23.0
15      42        390     Edward            Murphy        48     Men 45-54     26:08.39   23.0
16      43        385     Michael           Joseph        47     Men 45-54     26:17.96   22.8
17      44        346     Robert            Sands         54     Men 45-54     26:18.13   22.8
18      49        384     Bruce             Brodowski     50     Men 45-54     27:05.55   22.1
19      50        386     Robert            Szymczak      45     Men 45-54     27:10.83   22.1
DNS       343     Jeff              Moore         46     Men 45-54
1       6         380     Toby              Hanna         41     Men 35-44     22:34.69   26.6
2       9         389     Christopher       Shaw          38     Men 35-44     22:48.79   26.3
3       10        334     Aleksy            Urusov        37     Men 35-44     22:49.63   26.3
4       14        352     Frank J.          Schlipf III   37     Men 35-44     23:09.27   25.9
5       24        368     Rich              Carolan       40     Men 35-44     24:04.75   24.9
6       28        372     Matt              Rettig        36     Men 35-44     24:34.66   24.4
7       30        351     Chaz              Repak         40     Men 35-44     24:39.20   24.3
8       32        371     John              Quirke        44     Men 35-44     25:03.42   23.9
9       38        366     Ken               Zorovich      40     Men 35-44     25:47.99   23.3
10      54        350     John              Panzica       44     Men 35-44     28:51.05   20.8
11      56        349     Harold            Mojica        41     Men 35-44     30:37.46   19.6
1       2         377     William J.        O'Donnell     33     Men 25-34     20:35.49   29.1
2       4         379     Sean              Whiteman      27     Men 25-34     22:10.93   27.0
3       8         376     Nikdajs           Vedejs        33     Men 25-34     22:41.68   26.4
4       11        354     Jb                Haglund       31     Men 25-34     22:52.24   26.2
5       19        356     Joe               Praino        25     Men 25-34     23:29.33   25.5
6       21        370     Jonathan          Kameen        28     Men 25-34     23:34.73   25.4
7       34        369     Nicholas          David         29     Men 25-34     25:10.92   23.8
8       45        353     Brian             Bergeski      26     Men 25-34     26:19.39   22.8
9       47        357     Richard           Wronski       27     Men 25-34     26:29.45   22.6
DNS       355     Ryan              Humes         30     Men 25-34
1       3         375     Tyler             Bauer         22     Men 18-24     22:02.92   27.2
2       41        358     Michael           Talbot        20     Men 18-24     26:07.46   23.0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage