We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Housatonic Hills Road Race
Southbury, CT
Sunday, June 21, 2009
Housatonic Hills Road Race Presented by Zephyr Cycling Team Southbury, CT Sunday, June 21, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men's Pro,1/2/3            81 miles      82                  starters
Place  u23  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                           City                   State  CT Championships
1           40   3:22:10   Peter         Hurst               Rapha Racing                                   Stamford               CT     gold
2           43   st        Robbie        King                IF/Lionette's                                  Brentwood              NH
3           55   st        Dylan         McNicholas          CCB RACING                                     Stratham               NH
4           22   st        Josh          Dillon              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Essex Junction         VT
5      1    52   st        Toby          Marzot              Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO                  Hanover                NH
6           21   st        Jesse         Dekrey              Anthem Sports Elite Development                Rhinebeck              NY
7           59   st        Anders        Newbury             Hot Tubes Junior Development                   Fairfield              VT
8           67   st        Matthew       Purdy               Spooky / NCC / Kenda                           Albany                 NY
9           32   st        Eneas         Freyre              TARGETRAINING                                  Norwalk                CT     silver
10          75   st        Justin        Spinelli            Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling                       Nashua                 NH
11          47   st        Justin        Lindine             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Maplecrest             NY
12          25   st        Jamey         Driscoll            Rock Racing                                    Jericho                VT
13          78   0:00:54   Eric          Tremble             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                           Jericho                VT
14     2    69   st        Alister       Ratcliff            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Durango                CO
15          28   0:05:43   Gavi          Epstein             Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine   Englewood              NJ
16          51   st        Gavin         Mannion             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.       Dedham                 MA
17          86   st        Barry         MILLER              Mike Fraysse Sports                            Larchmont              NY
18          20   st        Thom          Coupe               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Plymouth               NH
19          13   st        Chad          Butts               Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine   Danbury                CT     bronze
20          85   st        Kevin         Wolfson             IF/Lionette's Market                           Cambridge              MA
21          49   st        Paul          Lynch               CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM                    Colchester             CT
22     3    50   st        Matt          Mainer              Spooky / NCC / Kenda                           Hinesburg              VT
23          24   0:05:52   Alec          Donahue             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                           Easthampton            MA
24     4    60   st        Emerson       Oronte              IF/Lionettes                                   Cohasset               MA
25          56   st        Austin        Moran               TARGETRAINING/confabricate.com                 Redding                CT
26          79   0:07:14   Cristian      Velasquez                                                          Stamford               CT
27          45   0:10:20   Brian         Lawney              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Ithaca                 NY
28          19   st        David         Costa               Anthem Sports Elite Development                Roselle Park           NJ
29          76   st        Don           Sproull             ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC              Auburn                 NY
30          12   0:10:34   Yahor         Buben               CCB Racing Team                                Hamden                 CT
31          6    st        Andrew        Bernstein           Anthem Sports Elite Development                Saratoga Springs       NY
32          64   0:11:30   Kyle          Peppo               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York               NY
33          17   0:15:12   Cameron       Cogburn             ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                        Freeville              NY
34          5    0:20:14   Jon           Bernhard            CCB Racing                                     Newburyport            MA
35          80   st        Igor          Volshteyn           Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine   New York               NY
36          34   st        Manny         Goguen              CL Noonan/ KAM/ Coast to Coast                 Hopedale               MA
37          84   0:21:58   David         Wilson              Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                     Morristown             NJ
38          18   0:22:32   James         Combs               Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Somerville             MA
39          74   0:23:04   Pete          Smith               Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Merrimac               MA
40          23   0:26:49   Scott         Dolmat-Connell      Metlife Cycling                                Princeton              MA
41          33   st        Scott         Giles               Velo Brew                                      Newport                RI
42          83   0:26:59   Stephen       Weller              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Montague               MA
43          72   st        Connor        Sallee              Williams Cycling                               Sherman                CT     u23 gold
44          39   st        John          Hanson              IF/Lionette's                                  New Bedford            MA
45          53   0:28:07   Corey         Masson              MetLife Cycling Team                           Seabrook               NH
46          38   st        Joshua        Gunn                Embrocation Cycling Journal/Wattage Cottage    Cambridge              MA
47          62   0:28:24   J.p.          Partland            Kissena Cycling Club                           New York               NY
48          14   0:37:12   Ben           Carbonetti          NorEast Cycling                                Vernon                 CT
49          31   0:38:53   David         Fierro              Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes               Gales Ferry            CT
50          54   0:47:50   Shawn         McCormack           Team FUJI                                      Sturbridge             MA
51          10   st        Amos          Brumble             CCB/Time/Clif Bar                              Westerly               RI

Women's 1/2/3              55 miles      48                  starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                           City                   State  CT Championships
1           365  2:29:40   Evelyn        Stevens             CRCA / Radical Media                           New York               NY
2           352  0:06:21   Beth          Miller              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Delmar                 NY
3           369  0:06:34   Silke         Wunderwald          Team Kenda                                     Stonington             CT     gold
4           334  0:07:16   Audrey        Friedrichsen Scott  Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Poughkeepsie           NY
5           325  0:08:50   Elena         Dale                Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Fort Lee               NJ
6           367  0:09:25   Rebecca       Wellons             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Woburn                 MA
7           350  st        Anna          Milkowski                                                          New Haven              CT     silver
8           346  0:09:36   Alejandra     Madrinan            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                New York               NY
9           349  0:10:14   Donna         McMahon             GBSC                                           West Islip             NY
10          355  0:10:22   Bryna         Nestor              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Troy                   NY
11          322  st        Emma          Bast                Mount Holyoke College                          Hinesburg              VT
12          337  st        Karin         Holmes              Sunapee S&W                                    Beverly                MA
13          326  st        Debony        Diehl               SUNAPEE/S&W                                    Jackson                NH
14          339  st        Sarah         Krzysiak            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                 Utica                  NY
15          332  st        Nancy         Ford                USI                                            Greenwich              CT     bronze
16          348  0:15:42   Amy           McGuire             Hub Racing                                     Jamaica Plain          MA
17          329  st        Meredith      Ehn                 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Albany                 NY
18          331  0:18:22   Lisa          Force               CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                Jersey City            NJ
19          363  st        Beth          Saman               Williams Cycling                               Bristol                CT
20     1    344  st        Rose          Long                Flatbread pb GMBC                              Lyndonville            VT
21          358  st        Ashley        Prine               CRCA/Radical Media                             Brooklyn               NY
22          342  st        Julie         Lefebvre            International Bicycle/Global                   Somerville             MA
23          361  st        Melissa       Ross                Unattached                                     Norwood                MA
24          356  0:20:29   Katherine     Papillon-Rodrigue   Williams Cycling                               Granby                 CT
25          333  0:21:17   Nicole        Freedman                                                           Jamaica Plain          MA
26          347  0:21:29   Yuri          Matsumoto           MIT cycling club                               Cambridge              MA
27          321  st        Erica         Adelberg            CRCA/Radical Media                             New York               NY
28          366  0:23:29   Zuzana        Trnovcova           MIT Cycling                                    Cambridge              MA
29          362  0:24:00   Danielle      Ruane               Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                 Webster                NH
30          330  st        Gabrielle     Fisher              CRCA/Third Nature                              Bronx                  NY
31          357  st        Edie          Perkins             Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn               NY
32          368  st        Cheryl        Wolf                Bethel Cycle                                   Ridgefield             CT
33          324  st        Amanda        Braverman           CRCA / Teany Cycling                           Washington             CT
33          359  0:25:23   Heidi         Reijm               Kissena                                        Brooklyn               NY
34          328  0:27:31   Kimberly      Edwards             CVC/Subaru of New England                      Clinton                CT
35          340  0:27:42   Sue           Kuenstner           Cafeteros Cycling Club                         Greenwich              CT
36     2    353  st        Frances       Morrison            Mount Holyoke College                          Fitchburg              MA
37          345  st        Cindy         Ma                  CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                    New York               NY
38          327  0:28:15   Kendall       Dwyer               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                New York               NY
39          364  0:41:07   Katherine     Snell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Nashua                 NH
40          343  na        Julie         Lockhart            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA       Dunstable              MA

Junior 15-18               27 miles      21                  starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                           City                   State  CT Championships
1           652  1:19:12   John          Harris              Mystic Velo Juniors / Connaughty Chiropractic  Ledyard                CT     gold
2           650  st        Tom           Burrow              Flye Cycles                                    Amherst                MA
3           657  0:00:02   Christopher   Zaverdas            East End/Kreb Cycle-lic #256392                Commack                NY
4           669  st        Sean          DOMITROVITS         Haymarket Bicycles                             Haymarket              VA
5           659  0:00:30   Cam           MANCUSO             America's Cycling Team                         Greentown              PA
6           663  0:06:38   Isaac         KAPLAN              Artemis                                        Chevy Chase            MD
7           664  0:07:05   Curtis        WHITE               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Delanson               NY
8           665  0:07:12   Max           THILEN              Z-Motion                                       Weston                 FL
9           670  0:12:38   Austin J      READ                Artemis                                        Takoma Park            MD
10          661  0:13:36   Richard       NEWMAN              Z-Motion                                       Weston                 FL
11          651  0:13:54   Emily         Curley              Gearworks/Spinarts                             Taunton                MA
12          666  0:16:41   Mandy         MARQUARDT           Mike Fraysse Sports                            Plantation             FL
13          654  0:16:54   Kathryn       Mullaly             CVC-Subaru New England                         Wethersfield           CT     gold
14          655  st        Kelsea        Mullaly             CVC-Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield           CT     silver
15          662  0:19:06   Michael       BETTER              Artemis                                        Gaithersburg           MD
16          667  0:19:56   Avi           KURLANTZICK         Artemis                                        Potomac                MD
17          660  0:23:31   Jordan        STROBER             CRCA Jr Development                            Yorktown Heights       NY
18          668  0:45:57   Ellen         KESSEL              Artemis                                        Greenbelt              MD
dsq         656  dsq       Luke          Plummer             Flye Cycles                                    Amherst                MA

Men's 3/4                  55 miles      102                 starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                           City                   State
1           216  2:23:39   Wayne         Bray                Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com               Clinton                NY
2           259  st        Evan          Huff                Northampton Cycling Club                       Russell                MA
3           292  st        Tim           Ratta               U S ARMY / Central Wheel GHCC                  Salem                  CT
4           280  st        Laurence      Merling             T.G. Racing                                    Branford               CT
5           201  st        Marshall      Ambros              University of Vermont                          Hartland               VT
6           246  st        Douglass      Endrizzi                                                           New Haven              CT
7           316  st        Adam          Zimmerman           MAXPOWERCYCLING                                Westbury               NY
8           266  st        Miro          Koulnis             BikeReg.com                                    Worcester              MA
9           287  st        Dan           Ouellette           Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club     Westminster            MA
10          205  st        Christopher   Bailey              Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network                    Norfolk                MA
11          217  st        Brian         Breach              Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                Brooklyn               NY
12          232  st        James         Conopask            CRCA/Rapha Racing                              Southport              CT
13          271  st        Corey         Lowe                Stage 1                                        Somerville             MA
14          210  st        Jamie         Belchak             North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros             Killington             VT
15          310  st        Gregory       Vigneaux            Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                    Leominster             MA
16          252  st        Alex          Grossman            Jimenez Velo Sport / Victoria Realty Group     Montclair              NJ
17          302  st        James         Stevens             GS Gotham/Toga                                 New York               NY
18          272  st        Andrew        Lytwynec            Full Moon Vista                                Rochester              NY
19          236  st        Matt          Cuttler             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     Brooklyn               NY
20          250  st        Matt          Goedeke             Anthem Sports Elite Development                Delmar                 NY
21          267  st        Joe           Kubisek             Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Southington            CT
22          242  st        Stephen       Dowsett             BCA/ Tosk                                      Pittsfield             MA
23          248  st        Jeffrey       Ferraro             U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                   West Hartford          CT
24          295  st        James         Ruhl                bagel mench / babylon bike / zims bjs          Carle Place            NY
25          230  st        Timothy       Collins             CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com              Brooklyn               NY
26          263  st        Herb          Jimenez             Jimenez Velo Sport                             Montclair              NJ
27          288  st        Radames       Parissi             JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                             Clifton                NJ
28          307  st        Christopher   Tracy               Sugar Cycles - 180                             Cambridge              MA
29          312  st        Jackson       Weber               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Holyoke                MA
30          255  st        Elliot        Hawkes              Harvard U Cycling                              Cambridge              MA
31          235  st        John          Cutler              CRCA                                           Washington             DC
32          233  st        Evan          Cooper              Northeastern Hardware                          Closter                NJ
33          254  st        Aaron         Hall                THRESHOLD CYCLING                              Somerville             MA
34          260  st        Jeffrey       Ingraham            CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                    Brooklyn               NY
35          238  0:01:24   Leo           Desforges           http://www.ThresholdCycling.com/               Newton                 MA
36          300  0:02:04   Matthew       Spaits              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!          Somerville             MA
37          275  0:02:47   Synjen        Marrocco            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                    Hanson                 MA
38          290  0:03:16   Jesse         Perreault           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Cambridge              MA
39          212  0:04:04   Charles       Berckmann           CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear              Brooklyn               NY
40          306  st        Terry         Totemeier           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                   Simsbury               CT
41          299  st        Keith         Snyder              Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn               NY
42          291  0:04:40   Jack          Piller              Battenkill-United                              Plattsburgh            NY
43          239  0:05:12   Sam           Dodge               Stage 1                                        Danbury                CT
44          206  st        Tristan       Baldwin                                                            Amherst                NH
45          218  st        Steeve        Breton              Everactive-Workers CompSolutions               Natick                 MA
46          253  0:06:24   Bradley       Gunter              GS Gotham/Toga                                 New York               NY
47          283  0:07:34   Andrew        Nasca               Bikeway                                        Stormville             NY
48          261  st        Todd          Jakubek             Colavita Racing Inc.                           Concord                MA
49          214  st        Damian        Bolduc                                                             South Burlington       VT
50          223  st        Marc          Cesare              Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Brooklyn               NY
51          279  st        David         Maynard             Colavita Racing                                Middletown             CT
52          207  0:09:53   Alexander     Barouh              Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn               NY
53          285  st        Ryan          O'Hara              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Coventry               CT
54          211  st        Simon         Bennett                                                            Greenwich              CT
55          269  st        Graham        Lang                                                               Sherman                CT
56          243  st        William       Doyle-Capitman      Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn               NY
57          237  0:10:08   Matt          D'Alessio           Threshold Cycling                              Brookline              MA
58          296  0:13:22   Anthony       Santomassimo        Stage 1/  fusionThink                          Poughquag              NY
59          282  st        Jason         Moriarty            Colavita Racing Inc.                           Stafford               CT
60          264  st        Michael       Kelly               Team Edge                                      Watertown              CT
61          298  st        Calvin        Smythe              CCNS/Pedal Power                               Swanzey                NH
62          289  0:13:30   Joshua        Parker              Kissena                                        Providence             RI
63          225  0:14:26   Dan           Ciano               COLAVITA-RACING                                Edison                 NJ
64          208  0:16:49   Michael       Bartlett            Team Edge                                      Amherst                MA
65          222  st        Matthew       Casserly            Boston University                              Holliston              MA
66          224  0:16:49   Drew          Chieda              Cyclonauts Racers                              Tolland                CT
67          219  0:17:19   Michael       Brier               Refunds Now                                    Providence             RI
68          286  0:19:08   Anthony       Oliva               Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Dover                  MA
69          262  st        Joshua        Jamner              Colby College Cycling                          Waterville             ME
70          221  0:19:44   Nelson        Cardenas            stryctly bicycles                              Union City             NJ
71          240  st        Paul          Dolan                                                              New Milford            CT
72          309  0:23:14   Orlando       Valencia            Crca                                           Elmont                 NY
73          313  st        Charles       Wescott             Quad Cycles                                    Cambridge              MA
74          281  st        Eli           Mernit              GS Gotham/Toga                                 Bronx                  NY
75          303  0:31:33   Kevin         Stewart             U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                   New Britain            CT
76          228  0:31:42   Sorin         Ciurea              vo2maxout.com                                  New York               NY
77          258  0:32:28   Andrew        Hudon               International Bicycle/Global                   Middletown             CT
78          278  st        Bryce         May                 TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR                          Fairfield              CT
79          268  0:34:08   Zachary       Labry               MIT Cycling / FXDD                             Cambridge              MA
80          215  0:40:55   Greg          Bortz               Bethel Cycling                                 Ridgefield             CT
81          276  0:41:51   Adam          Martin              unattached                                     Madison                CT

Women's 4                  55 miles      24                  starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                           City                   State
1           392  2:40:02   Laura         Ralston             MIT/FXDD                                       Boston                 MA
2           373  0:00:23   Paula         Brunetto            n/a                                            West Cornwall          CT
3           389  0:11:00   Maria         Murphy              GS Retro velo                                  West  Nyack            NY
4           386  0:11:07   Emily         Maynard             CRCA                                           New York               NY
5           391  st        Susanna       Piller              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Plattsburgh            NY
6           378  st        Mary          Fuchs               Fit Werx                                       Hartford               CT
7           384  0:13:38   Kristin       Lotito              CRCA 3rd Nature                                West Hempstead         NY
8           377  0:17:20   Xieyue        Fan                 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                    New York               NY
9           379  st        Caroline      Gaynor              CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                              Long Island City       NY
10          383  st        Nancy         Labbe-Giguere       QuadCycles                                     Arlington              MA
11          374  0:17:46   Joanne        Cabello             CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                    Bloomfield             NJ
12          390  0:20:03   Lindsey       Paluska             CRCA/NYVelocity                                Brooklyn               NY
13          395  0:29:07   Lauren        Zucker              CRCA / Teany Cycling                           New York               NY
14          393  0:29:20   Jennifer      Saunders            CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York               NY
15          375  0:31:21   Annemarie     Donovan             CRCA / Teany Cycling                           New York               NY
16          387  0:31:57   Lyn           McCabe                                                             Bethel                 CT
17          376  0:33:42   Renee         Engelhardt          CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York               NY
18          394  0:36:42   Jennifer      Smalheiser          CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York               NY
19          381  0:48:18   Melissa       Gymrek              MIT                                            Cambridge              MA
20          385  0:48:47   Katherine     Lovejoy             MIT Cycling/FXDD                               Cambridge              MA
21          372  na        Brittlee      Bowman              Kissena                                        New York               NY

Men's 4                    55 miles      90                  starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                           City                   State
1           449  2:29:48   Danny         Inoa                Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                  Brooklyn               NY
2           442  st        Danny         Habig               CRCA/Luzzo's                                   Herricks               NY
3           513  st        Evan          Thomas              Unattached                                     New Milford            CT
4           480  st        Matthew       Montesano           Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn               NY
5           413  st        Maison        Chen                Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Hamden                 CT
6           473  st        Bart          McDonough           TargeTraining                                  Wilton                 CT
7           425  st        Craig         Fleischer           East End/Kreb Cycle                            Port Jefferson Station NY
8           476  st        P J           McQuade             Minuteman Road Club                            Millbury               MA
9           496  st        Alvin         Poblacion           CRCA/FGX RACING                                New York               NY
10          433  st        Benjamin      George              Connecticut Coast Cycling                      New Haven              CT
11          445  st        Mark          Heithoff            CRCA/Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games           New York               NY
12          500  st        David         Richman             CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                        New York               NY
13          420  st        Gregory       Donovan             Kissena Cycling Club                           New York               NY
14          440  st        Chris         Gurr                CRCA/Setanta                                   New York               NY
15          404  st        Ira           Blumberg            CRCA/Setanta                                   New York               NY
16          455  st        Hanjiro       Kawai               BCA                                            Pittsfield             MA
17          484  st        Juan          Munster             GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION                          Norwalk                CT
18          441  st        Robert        Haber               CRCA/FGX Racing                                New York               NY
19          418  st        Dennis        Desmarais           CVC Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury            CT
20          475  st        Todd          McLoughlin          Kissena                                        New York               NY
21          483  st        Kevin         Mosher              C B R C                                        Voorheesville          NY
22          424  st        Benjamin      Fackler             CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York               NY
23          400  st        David         Anthony             CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York               NY
24          443  st        Rick          Hall                CRCA / Teany Cycling                           Ny                     NY
25          481  st        Shane         Moran               Westwood Velo                                  Piermont               NY
26          467  st        Mark          Mahoney             Bethel Cycle                                   Bethel                 CT
27          428  st        Adam          Francis             Bulldog Cycling                                New Haven              CT
28          518  st        David         Trumpf              CRCA/FGX Racing                                New York               NY
29          458  st        Dusty         King                                                               Conway                 MA
30          451  0:02:08   Mitchell      Jacaruso            CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                New York               NY
31          485  0:02:13   Bill          Muzzio              Bethel Cycle                                   Sandy Hook             CT
32          401  st        Michael       Beckerman           CRCA/FGX Racing                                New York               NY
33          477  st        Dwayne        Melton              Mystic Velo                                    Norwich                CT
34          517  st        Niko          Triantafillou       CRCA / Teany Cycling                           New York               NY
35          519  0:02:21   Justin        Tyberg              Bethel Cycle                                   Mahopac                NY
36          448  0:02:36   Ben           Hughes              CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear              New York               NY
37          421  st        Bryan         Dougherty           Kissena                                        Bronxville             NY
38          461  0:04:30   Andrew        Lawrence            CRCA/FGX Racing                                New York               NY
39          432  0:04:48   Jeff          Gelt                U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                   Farmington             CT
40          416  0:05:08   Jeremy        Dawkins             The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                   Gardiner               NY
41          498  0:05:53   Carlos        Quintero            Cafeteros Cycling Club                         Wappingers Falls       NY
42          511  0:08:53   Michael       Stimson             U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                   West Hartford          CT
43          450  0:12:05   Paul          Italiano            GS Retrovelo                                   Stony Point            NY
44          454  st        David         Kahn                Yale                                           New Haven              CT
45          508  st        Christopher   Schwenker           East End/Kreb Cycle                            Westhampton Beach      NY
46          411  st        Chad          Casselman           CRCA/FGX Racing                                Bronx                  NY
47          406  st        Todd          Brilliant           CRCA/Setanta                                   New York               NY
48          469  st        Geoff         Martin              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Watertown              MA
49          436  0:13:32   Christopher   Grady               East End / Kreb Cycle                          Douglas                MA
50          460  0:13:29   Eric          Kuo                 CRCA/Setanta                                   Northport              NY
51          507  st        Bruce         Schwartz            Signature Cycles/DKNY                          Armonk                 NY
52          457  0:16:32   Peter         Kenny               Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire               CT
53          438  0:16:37   Patrick       Grehan              Kissena Cycling Club                           Rockville Centre       NY
54          437  st        Rich          Grant               Williams Cycling                               Harwinton              CT
55          426  st        Wai           Fong                Kissena Cycling Club                           Sunnyside              NY
56          459  0:18:26   Tom           Krol                Cheshire Cycle Racing                          North Haven            CT
57          444  0:19:17   John          Halloran            CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                    New York               NY
58          482  0:21:19   Alvin         Morson                                                             Avon                   CT
59          471  st        Anthony       Mazzella            Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA                    Ny                     NY
60          479  st        Nathaniel     Miller              Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn               NY
61          499  0:22:19   David         Regen               CRCA/Organic Athlete                           New York               NY
62          462  st        Jonathan      Leong               CRCA / Teany Cycling                           New York               NY
63          520  0:23:06   Robert        Walker              Bethel Cycle Sport Club                        Middlebury             CT
64          417  0:25:41   Steve         De Jesus            jimenez velo sport                             Union City             NJ
65          463  st        Alfonso       Llanos              the cafeteros                                  Stamford               CT
66          516  0:26:23   Miguel        Torres Jr           Laurel Bicycle Club                            Waterbury              CT
67          415  0:27:16   Al            Curits              Bethel Cycle                                   New Milford            CT
68          464  0:29:01   Leonides      Lopez               jimenez velo sports                            Union City             NJ
69          505  0:30:07   Per           Rosenkvist          CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York               NY
70          472  0:30:14   Gregory       McCoy               Yorktown cycles/Tarmac cycling                 Cold Spring            NY
71          439  0:33:02   Seth          Gross               CRCA/ NYVelocity                               Brooklyn               NY
72          466  0:40:34   Nicholas      Maggiore            Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe        Brighton               MA
73          491  0:43:14   Maurice       Osorio              kissena cycling club                           Douglaston             NY

Men's 5                    55 miles      39                  starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                           City                   State
1           742  1:17:42   Joel          Ankeny              RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles               Elizabethtown          PA
2           759  0:00:02   Justin        Henderson           Colavita Racing                                Whitefield             NH
3           776  st        Gary          Quinlin             None                                           Branford               CT
4           787  st        Tim           Walsh               DKNY/Signature Cycles                          New York               NY
5           764  st        Ryan          Johnston            Kissena Cycling Club                           New York               NY
6           781  0:01:06   Andrew        Shapiro                                                            Huntington             NY
7           761  0:01:33   Alex          Horton              kissena                                        Brooklyn               NY
8           741  0:02:26   Breogan       Alvarez             CRCA/NY Velocity                               Astoria                NY
9           749  0:02:56   Timothy       Cotreau                                                            Newmarket              NH
10          789  st        Arnold        Wood                                                               Stoneham               MA
11          748  st        Owen          Conlow                                                             Brooklyn               NY
12          783  st        Timothy       Taylor              Southport Racquet Club                         Westport               CT
13          772  st        Clayton       McPhail             CRCA/NY Velocity                               New York               NY
14          780  0:03:48   William       Schwartz            TARGETRAINING                                  Westport               CT
15          777  st        William       Radley              cat 6 racing                                   Averill Park           NY
16          743  0:06:08   Daniel        Bersohn             CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York               NY
17          788  0:06:16   Jeffrey       White                                                              Brooklyn               NY
18          754  0:06:17   Michael       Furey               GS Retro Velo                                  Nyack                  NY
19          760  0:06:26   Robert        Hoenick             Bikeworks/Hallamore                            Providence             RI
20          771  st        Scott         Maclellan           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Duxbury                MA
21          740  0:09:02   Ryan          Abshire             NYVelocity                                     Newyork                NY
22          785  st        Hernan        Tola                cafeteros  club                                White Plains           NY
23          770  st        Martin        Loeffler                                                           Morris                 CT
24          747  0:10:15   Nigel         Carreiro                                                           Seymour                CT
25          775  0:10:20   Eric          Policarpio          Bikers Edge                                    Bristol                CT
26          784  st        James         Tierney                                                            New Canaan             CT
27          773  0:11:15   Daniel        Opoku               CVC/Subaru of New England                      Hartford               CT
28          768  0:12:21   Domenico      Lelio               cafeteros cycling club                         Stamford               CT
29          753  0:13:06   John          Ercolani            Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                     Shelton                CT
30          765  0:13:16   David         Juneau              Team Mossman / Tokeneke Racing                 Weston                 CT
31          744  st        Chris         Bousquet            Nova - Cycle Sport                             Chester                CT
32          746  0:15:13   Sean          Caffyn              U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                   West Hartford          CT
33          786  0:19:00   Michael       Vagnone             CYCLE FITNESS                                  Trumbull               CT
34          752  0:19:21   Bill          Dunbar                                                             Bethlehem              CT
35          766  2:02:18   Adam          Kalker                                                             Commack                NY

Men's 35+ (cat 1-4)        55 miles      54                  starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                           City                   State  CT Championships
1           102  2:17:03   Roger         Aspholm             Westwood Velo                                  Haworth                NJ
2           117  0:00:26   Gerry         Clapper             Williams Cycling                               Avon                   CT     40+ gold
3           163  0:02:31   David         Taylor              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com              New York               NY
4           151  0:02:53   Joseph        Regan               Bethel Cycle                                   Branford               CT     40+ silver
5           130  st        Sean          Groom               Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                          Bloomfield             CT     40+ bronze
6           159  0:03:35   Leigh         Sorrells            Fioradifrutta/Masters                          Danbury                CT
7           132  st        Ryan          Haug                CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                      Seymour                CT     35+ gold
8           124  0:03:43   Fernando      Ferreira            targetraining                                  Poughkeepsie           NY
9           166  st        Eric          Weinrich            OA/Cyclemania                                  Yarmouth               ME
10          134  st        Troy          Kimball             Westwood Velo                                  Randolph               NJ
11          153  st        Paul          Richard             CCB Racing                                     Amesbury               MA
12          140  st        Tim           Malton              CVC/Subaru of New England                      Old Saybrook           CT
13          131  st        Kurt          Gustafsson          CRCA / AXIS                                    Brooklyn               NY
14          127  st        Monte         Frank               Cycle Fitness                                  Sandy Hook             CT
15          104  st        Stephan       Badger              TARGETRAINING                                  Roxbury                CT     35+ silver
16          133  st        Kevin         Hines               Corner Cycle                                   E. Wareham             MA
17          109  st        Todd          Bowden              CVC Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury            CT
18          120  st        Patrick       Cunningham          Williams Cycling                               Barkhamsted            CT
19          148  st        Mark          Paggioli            CVC Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury            CT
20          164  st        Douglas       Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Gales Ferry            CT
21          122  st        Bruce         Diehl               Sunapee S&W Racing                             Jackson                NH
22          137  st        Robert        Lattanzi            Westwood Velo                                  Ny                     NY
23          108  st        Jonny         Bold                Corner Cycle                                   Marstons Mills         MA
24          150  st        Alan          Potter              Everactive/Workers CompSolutions               Newton                 MA
25          101  0:04:15   Edward        Angeli              TARGETRAINING                                  Southington            CT
26          143  0:06:11   Rob           McHardy             Williams Cycling                               West Hartford          CT     35+ bronze
27          129  0:07:31   Stephen       Gray                Bethel Cycle                                   Middletown             CT
28          155  st        Patrick       Ruane               Sunapee/Continental Paving                     Webster                NH
29          145  st        Sam           Morse               Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset               MA
30          146  st        John          Mosher              Corner Cycle                                   Boxboro                MA
31          141  0:07:45   Ciaran        Mangan              CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton               MA
32          113  0:09:01   Chad          Byers               Unattached                                     Wallkill               NY
33          160  0:10:27   Mike          Spangenberg         Competitive Edge Racing Team                   Shaftsbury             VT
34          107  0:12:18   Scott         Bodin               TARGETRAINING                                  Nanuet                 NY
35          138  st        Max           Lippolis            TARGETRAINING                                  Pound Ridge            NY
36          105  0:16:48   Bryan         Barrett             BikeLine/LWA                                   Easton                 PA
37          106  st        David         Birrell             Competetive Edge Racing Team                   Cummington             MA
38          158  st        Esteban       Sequera             CVC Subaru of New England                      Milford                CT
39          171  st        Gregory       Zysk                Pedros P/b + 3 Network                         Melrose                MA
40          170  st        Kyle          Wolfe               CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles        Bethel                 CT
41          167  0:20:38   A. Zane       Wenzel              Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp      Middletown             CT
42          162  0:21:29   Jonathan      Tarbox              Delta Surveying Services                       Windsor                CT
43          142  0:21:44   Alessandro    Matteucci           Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                Brooklyn               NY
44          139  0:22:02   Daniel        Luzier              Cyfac                                          Watertown              MA
45          126  st        Daniel        Fox                 Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Wilton                 CT
46          115  0:26:02   Richard       Carlton             CVC/Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury            CT

Men's 45+ (cat 1-4)        55 miles      65                  starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                           City                   State  CT Championships
1           551  2:24:36   Todd          Buckley             Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                        Richmond               RI
2           574  0:01:05   Mark          Gunsalus            Team FUJI Clif Bar                             Dudley                 MA
3           570  st        John          Funk                CYCLE FITNESS                                  South Kent             CT     45+ gold
4           583  st        David         Kellogg             Arc En Ciel                                    Providence             RI
5           550  st        Dzmitry       Buben               CCB Racing Team                                Hamden                 CT     50+ gold
6           610  st        M. Andrew     Ruiz                CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Delmar                 NY
7           613  st        Haluk         Sarci               Tenafly Road Dawgs                             Cresskill              NJ
8           540  st        Stuart        Abramson            OA/Cyclemania                                  Falmouth               ME
9           626  st        William       Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  West Hartford          CT     50+ silver
10          562  0:01:22   Matthew       Doran               GLOBAL LOCATE RACING                           Central Nyack          NY
11          548  st        Al            Blanchard           Westwood Velo                                  New City               NY
12          546  st        Philip        Beliveau            Champlain Valley Cycling                       St. George             VT
13          594  st        Bob           Meikle              Mystic Velo Club                               Waterford              CT     50+ bronze
14          553  0:02:17   Paul          Carbonara           Century Road Club /Axis                        Brooklyn               NY
15          632  st        Hunter        Ziesing             ZteaM Cycling                                  Tiburon                CA
16          599  0:02:21   Gerard        O'Shea              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Clinton                CT     45+ silver
17          591  0:02:31   Thomas        Luzio               Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Mamaroneck             NY
18          590  0:02:37   Mark          Luzio               CYCLE FITNESS                                  Brooklyn               CT
19          614  0:03:47   Pascal        Sauvayre            CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear              New York               NY
20          609  0:05:30   Bob           Roldan              everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions        Somerville             MA
21          549  0:07:17   Ron           Bourgoin            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                  Windham                ME
22          557  st        Douglas       Crane               Cafeteros                                      Norwalk                CT
23          575  st        Kevin         Haley               Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                Vernon                 NJ
24          561  st        Damian        Dicostanzo          Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Rye                    NY
25          578  st        Paul          Hayes                                                              Guilford               CT
26          605  st        Wayne         Prescott            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.         Canton                 CT     45+ bronze
27          543  0:08:35   Brian         Anderson            International Bicycle/Global                   Concord                MA
28          547  0:10:26   Alvaro        Betancur            Cafeteros Cycling Club                         White Plains           NY
29          568  st        Dan           Fitch               SCARR/Ommegang/Syracuse Bicycle                Cazenovia              NY
30          555  0:10:54   Michael       Claus               OA/Cyclemania                                  Kennebunk              ME
31          571  0:11:49   Casey         Gawlak              Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling                 New Milford            CT
32          629  st        Jay           Vincent             Zama Racing                                    Bethel                 CT
33          564  0:12:44   Mark          Dutka               Mystic Velo                                    Uncasville             CT
34          606  0:16:09   Brian         Rafferty            Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Mamaroneck             NY
35          602  0:17:31   Bob           Payson              Battenkill/United                              So. Burlington         VT
36          563  st        Sebastian     Dunn                CVC/Subaru of New England                      Middletown             CT
37          560  0:18:31   Eric          Derivera            Competitive Edge Racing Team                   West Boylston          MA
38          628  0:18:39   Jay           Trojan              Century Drywall Inc.                           Lincoln                RI
39          566  0:20:53   Jim           Escobar             Honeywell Cycling                              Stamford               CT
40          552  st        Robert        Burstein            CVC/Subaru of New England                      Ellington              CT
41          588  st        Chuck         Litty               Bethel Cycle Sport Club                        Southbury              CT
42          621  st        David         Stokes              Kissena                                        New York               NY
43          580  st        Jose          Hernandez           Colavita Racing                                Linden                 NJ
44          581  st        Roy           Hutchinson          Kissena                                        Mineola                NY
45          612  0:22:24   Cliff         Saper               century road club/sanchez                      New York               NY
46          556  0:22:28   Thomas        Coleman             Cafeteros Cycling Club                         Greenwich              CT
47          544  0:24:21   Diego         Atehortua           cafeteros cycling club                         Norwalk                CT
48          572  st        Bob           Guatelli            CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                    New York               NY
49          567  0:29:40   Esteban       Fernandez           Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Greenwich              CT
50          616  0:33:19   Tony          Settel              Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Croton-On-Hudson       NY
51          631  0:33:35   Brian         Wolf                Bethel Cycle                                   Ridgefield             CT
52          592  0:38:00   Robert        McCauley            Cycle Fitness                                  Monroe                 CT
53          625  0:38:26   Marc          Tatar               Bikeworks/Hallamore                            Providence             RI
54          595  0:40:36   John          Meyer               Cycle Fitness                                  Sandy Hook             CT
55          569  0:46:30   Peter         Frenzilli           na                                             Cheshire               CT
56          582  na        Paul          Kalker                                                             Commack                NY

Men's 55+                  55 miles      21                  starters
Place       Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                           City                   State  CT Championships
1           714  2:26:53   Frank         Jennings            GEARWORKS                                      Edgartown              MA
2           721  0:05:00   George        Pawle               Cyclonauts Racers                              Westfield              MA
3           704  0:08:09   David         Burnell             cox communications cycling team                Jamestown              RI
4           705  st        David         Burnett             Mystic Velo \ MCRA                             Norwich                CT     65+ gold
5           724  0:16:27   Jorge         Ramirez             CYCLONAUTS RACER                               Worcester              MA
6           717  0:18:36   John          Lord                Denos Wonder Wheels                            Brewster               NY
7           700  st        Horacio       Ahumada             CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                         White Plains           NY
8           723  st        Cleofus       Price               gs gotham                                      Bronx                  NY
9           701  st        Allan         Bates               BCA/TOSK                                       Pittsfield             MA
10          720  0:22:41   Matt          Moore               Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                       Dorset                 VT
11          722  0:22:53   Scott         Phillips            CRCA/Foundation                                New Canaan             CT     60+ gold
12          729  0:22:56   James         Themig              Mystic Velo MCRA                               Niantic                CT     60+ silver
13          718  0:39:16   Bob           Ludecke             laurel bike club                               Milldale               CT     60+ bronze
14          715  0:40:51   Ken           Johnsson            Pawling Cycle & Sport                          Brewster               NY
15          713  st        David         Holmander           NHCC/Team NH                                   Epsom                  NH
16          716  0:47:09   Steven        Korff               Kissena                                        Brooklyn               NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage