We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
Tuesday, June 23, 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series Brooklyn, NY June 23, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
June 23, 2009
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
results courtesy Alan Atwood
Pro/1/2/3 Me28 miles                            53 starters                                 # of category starters:          12                               17
Place  Bib  First Name       Last Name          Team                               Time     Points                           Cat 2                            Cat 3
1      17   Amaury           Perez              GS Mengoni U.S.A.                  0:59:25  7
2      33   Roselvert        Marte Quezada      GS Mengoni U.S.A.                           5
3      126  Euris            Rafael             Champion System Racing                      3
4      131  Johann           Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                      2                                                                 1
5      121  Vladimir         Estevez Sanchez    Champion System Racing                      1
6      73   Jermaine         Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)
7      127  Stalin           Quintero           Hot Dog Cycling
8      86   Adam             Alexander          CRCA/Foundation
9      3    Neil             Bezdek             Kissena Cycling Club                                                         1
10     99   Eric             Robertson          Kissena Cycling Club                                                                                          2
11     111  Gavin            Robertson          CRCA/Foundation                                                              2
12     122  Luis             Aquino             Champion System Racing
13     125  Lisban           Quintero           CRCA/Foundation
14     68   Kevin            Brubaker           CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear                                                                           3
15     48   Miguelangel      Blanco             Unattached                                                                                                    4
16     41   Tadeusz          Marszalek          Sommerville Sports                                                                                            5
17     101  Anthony          Diaz               Liberty Cycle                                                                                                 6
18     40   Paul             Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)
19     16   Juan Carlos      Almonte
20     66   Alejandro        Guzman             CRCA/Foundation
21     110  Joshua           Alexander          CRCA/Foundation
22     95   Kyle             Peppo              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                                                   3
23     92   Willie           Payton             We Stand United (W.S.)                                                                                        7
24     108  Adam             Schildge           Brooklyn Velo Force                                                                                           8
25     59   Jose             Cruz
26     112  Pedro            Arias              Dominical International
27     49   Jose             Barbeito
28     124  Augusto          Sanchez            Innovation Bike
29     115  Anthony          Lowe               We Stand United (W.S.)
30     PM?  unknown          rider
31     4    Alexi            Borroa
32     116  Roger            Friedman           CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                                                                                     9
33     22   David            Gitt               CRCA/Cause & Effect                                                          4
34     34   Brett            Cleaver            Sommerville Sports World Team                                                                                 10
35     52   Christopher      Loudon             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                                        5
36     91    Som Raj         Seepersaud         Champion System Racing                                                       6
37     37   Christopher      Long               GS Gotham/Toga Bikes               0:59:49                                   7
38     94   Robert           Mecea              Brooklyn Velo Force                                                                                           11
39     129  Erin             Korff              CRCA/AXIS
40     10   Jamie            Hubbard            CRCA/Cause & Effect                                                                                           12
41     117  Giancarlo        Bianchi            We Stand United (W.S.)                                                       8
42     8    Brian            Cooblall           We Stand United (W.S.)                                                       9
43     78   Horace           Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)
44     57   Christopher      Shaw               CRCA/FGX Racing                                                                                               13
Sprint #1
Place  Bib  First Name       Last Name          Team                                        Points
1      121  Vladimir         Estevez Sanchez    Champion System Racing                      3
2      86   Adam             Alexander          CRCA/Foundation                             2
3      78   Horace           Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                      1
Sprint #2
Place  Bib  First Name       Last Name          Team                                        Points
1      121  Vladimir         Estevez Sanchez    Champion System Racing                      3
2      78   Horace           Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                      2
3      86   Adam             Alexander          CRCA/Foundation                             1
Cat 3/4 Men 23 miles                            88 starters                                 # of category starters:          54
Place  Bib  First Name       Last Name          Team                               Time     Points                           Cat 4
1      571  Ryan             Zacaras Gaillon                                       0:50:33  7
2      488  Paul             Carbonara          CRCA/AXIS                                   5
3      540  Thomas           Luzio              Wonder Wheel                                3
4      482  benjamin         woodbury           Brooklyn Velo Force                         2                                1
5      444  Scot             Willingham         CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                 1
6      437  Anthony          Maisto             Wonder Wheel
7      549  Frank            Arroyo             CRCA/Western Union
8      455  James            Joseph             We Stand United (W.S.)
9      466  Robert           Lombardi           Brooklyn Velo Force                                                          2
10     412  Tyrone           Pryor              CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders                                                3
11     527  Mihael           Ginghina           CRCA/Cause & Effect
12     413  Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia      Innovation Bike                                                              4
13     467  Jamaul           Nichols            CRCA/Foundation                                                              5
14     405  Alan             Buday              Global Locate
15     34?  unknown          rider
16     539  Austin           Byrd               Unattached
17     570  Francio          Jlaxio
18     567  Sheldon          Warner             Brooklyn Velo Force                                                          6
19     543  orlando          valencia           Century Road Club Association                                                7
20     425  Jacek            Lewandowski        CRCA/Western Union
21     421  Samuel           Martinez           We Stand United (W.S.)
22     502  Bill             Anderson           Unattached                                                                   8
23     564  Annemarie        Donovan            CRCA/Teany Cycling                                                           9
24     503  Patrick          Littlefield        CRCA/FGX Racing                                                              10
25     573  Juan-Elias       Lopera             Unattached                                                                   11
26     429  leszek           sniadowski         CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                                          12
27     447  Christopher      Castaldi           Wonder Wheel
28     560  Lincoln          Crane              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                                          13
29     454  Ian              Landau             Kissena Cycling Club                                                         14
30     561  Daniel           Abreu
31     458  Nathan           Brauer             CRCA/Foundation                                                              15
32     417  Naji             El                 Team Tam                                                                     16
33     562  Lucca            Zeray              Sommerville Sports World Team                                                17
34     572  Kansas           Waugh              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                                                   18
35     469  Michael          Beckerman          CRCA/FGX Racing                                                              19
36     516  Tracy            Wargo              CRCA/Teany Cycling
37     512  Adam             Rosenthal          CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                                                      20
38     542  David            Richman            CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                                                      21
39     569  Matthew          Barnes             Velo
40     552  Peter            Hines              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
41     461  Mario            Sierra             Century Road Club Association                                                22
42     501  John             Hatheway           Wonder Wheel                                                                 23
43     535  Carlos           Martinez           Unattached                                                                   24
44     471  Raul             Baez
45     491  Peta             Takai              CRCA/Teany Cycling
46     453  Jackson          Wandres            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
47     401  Daniel           McMahon            Kissena Cycling Club                                                         25
48     463  Will             Coghlan            Unattached                                                                   26
49     473  Thomas           Mattioli           CRCA/Western Union                                                           27
50     428  Raymond          Tirado             Brooklyn Velo Force
51     432  Christopher      Devonish           Unattached                                                                   28
52     442  David            Chomowicz          Century Road Club Association                                                29
53     510  Sean             Barry                                                                                           30
54     494  Corinne          Karmiel            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
55     404  Attila           Kogler             Unattached                                                                   31
56     424  John             Miller             Champion System Racing                                                       32
57     566  Eric             Lundgren           Iron City Bikes
58     555  Henoch           Getz               Century Road Club Association
59     554  Reed             Rubey              CRCA/Teany Cycling                                                           33
60     490  Robert           Stern              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
61     505  Christian        Forsyth            CRCA/Setanta                                                                 34
62     402  Daniel           Schmalz            CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear
63     470  Andy             Shen               CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear                                          35
64     563  Mark             Spottiswood        GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT                                               36
65     498  Sean             Naughton           CRCA/Setanta                                                                 37
66     406  Philip           Castaldi           Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
67     546  Brian            Gatens             CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                                                      38
68     556  Jon              Orcutt             CRCA/AXIS
69     451  Kenneth          Hochman            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
Sprint #1
Place  Bib  First Name       Last Name          Team                                        Points
1      455  James            Joseph             We Stand United (W.S.)                      3
2      437  Anthony          Maisto             Wonder Wheel                                2
3      571  Ryan             Zacaras Gaillon                                                1
Sprint #2
Place  Bib  First Name       Last Name          Team                                        Points
1      571  Ryan             Zacaras Gaillon                                                3
2      488  Paul             Carbonara          CRCA/AXIS                                   2
3      540  Thomas           Luzio              Wonder Wheel                                1
Cat 5 Men   12 miles                            21 starters
Place  Bib  First Name       Last Name          Team                               Time     Points
1      835  nathan           archibald          Unattached                         0:28:11  7
2      846  Scott            Savory             Unattached                         0:28:22  5
3      847  daniel           ranchurejee        Century Road Club Association               3
4      845  Misua            Chipon                                                         2
5      842  Garrett          Young                                                          1
6      839  Lincoln          Wettenhall         Unattached
7      812  Ruben            Osborne            Kissena Cycling Club
8      809  Aleksander       Minoiski
9      828  Alfonso          Torres             Chelsea Bicycles Team
10     843  David            Hili               CRCA/OrganicAthlete
11     840  James            Mahlmann           Unattached
12     820  kenrick          caesar             Bradley and Son Racing             0:29:19
13     837  mwalimu          lovelace           Kissena Cycling Club
14     811  Nosson           Spielberg          Kissena Cycling Club               0:29:30
15     816  Horace           Kalphat            Kissena Cycling Club
16     841  Michael          Kalphat                                               0:30:05
Overall Standings as of June 23, 2009
Category:            1/2/3 Men Series
Place First          Last              Team                                 Total0505 0512 0519 0526 0602 0609 0616 0623
1     Jermaine       Burrowes          We Stand United (W.S.)                22    0    0    5    0    0   14    3    0
2     Amaury         Perez             GS Mengoni U.S.A.                     21    0    7    0    7    0    0    0    7
3     Wilson         Vasquez           Champion System Racing                15    0    0    0    0    0   10    5    0
4     Euris          Rafael            Champion System Racing                10    0    0    7    0    0    0    0    3
5     Neil           Bezdek            Kissena Cycling Club                  10    0    5    0    5    0    0    0    0
6     Lisban         Quintero          CRCA/Foundation                        7    0    0    0    0    0    0    7    0
7     Brett          Cleaver           Sommerville Sports World Team          6    0    0    0    0    0    6    0    0
8     Adam           Alexander         CRCA/Foundation                        6    0    0    0    2    0    4    0    0
9     Roselvert      Marte Quezada     GS Mengoni U.S.A.                      5    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    5
10    Vladimir       Estevez Sanchez   Champion System Racing                 4    0    0    3    0    0    0    0    1
11    Rafael Adolfo  German Meran      GS Mengoni U.S.A.                      3    0    0    0    3    0    0    0    0
12    Edwin          Morel             GS Gotham                              3    0    3    0    0    0    0    0    0
13    Johann         Burrowes          We Stand United (W.S.)                 2    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    2
14    Brian          Breach            Brooklyn Velo Force                    2    0    0    0    0    0    0    2    0
15    sergio         atocha            GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                   2    0    0    0    0    0    2    0    0
16    Paul           Burrowes          We Stand United (W.S.)                 2    0    0    2    0    0    0    0    0
17    David          Sommerville       Sommerville Sports World Team          2    0    2    0    0    0    0    0    0
18    Miguelangel    Blanco            Unattached                             1    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    0
19    James          Butler            Unattached                             1    0    0    0    1    0    0    0    0
20    Alejandro      Guzman            CRCA/Foundation                        1    0    0    1    0    0    0    0    0
21    Christopher    Chaput            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing             1    0    1    0    0    0    0    0    0
Category:            1/2/3 Men Sprints
0505      0512      0519      0526      0602      0609      0616      0623
Place Rider                            Team                                 Total S1   S2   S1   S2   S1   S2   S1   S2   S1   S2   S1   S2   S1   S2   S1   S2
1     Adam           Alexander         CRCA/Foundation                       19    0    0    0    0    0    0    3    0    0    0    2    6    3    2    2    1
2     Horace         Burrowes          We Stand United (W.S.)                15    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    6    4    2    0    1    2
3     Neil           Bezdek            Kissena Cycling Club                  13    0    0    3    3    1    0    1    3    0    0    0    0    1    1    0    0
4     Vladimir       Estevez Sanchez   Champion System Racing                 8    0    0    0    0    0    2    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    3    3
5     Amaury         Perez             GS Mengoni U.S.A.                      5    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    2    0    0    0    0    0    3    0    0
6     Eric           Robertson         Kissena Cycling Club                   5    0    0    0    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    4    0    0    0    0    0
7     Rafael Adolfo  German Meran      GS Mengoni U.S.A.                      5    0    0    2    0    0    0    2    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0
8     David          Sommerville       Sommerville Sports World Team          5    0    0    0    2    0    3    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0
9     Euris          Rafael            Champion System Racing                 3    0    0    0    0    3    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0
10    Jermaine       Burrowes          We Stand United (W.S.)                 2    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    2    0    0    0    0
11    Edwin          Morel             GS Gotham                              2    0    0    0    0    2    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0
12    Todd           Cassan            Westwood Velo                          1    0    0    0    0    0    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0
13    Brett          Cleaver           Sommerville Sports World Team          1    0    0    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0
Category:            3/4 Men Series
Place Rider                            Team                                 Total0505 0512 0519 0526 0602 0609 0616 0623
1     Anthony        Maisto            Wonder Wheel                          27    0    7    5    0    0   10    5    0
2     James          Joseph            We Stand United (W.S.)                21    0    0    0    0    0   14    7    0
3     Alessandro     Matteucci         Brooklyn Velo Force                    9    0    0    0    0    0    6    3    0
4     Frank          Arroyo            CRCA/Western Union                     9    0    5    3    0    0    0    1    0
5     Sean           Barry             Unattached                             9    0    0    0    5    0    4    0    0
6     Samuel         Martinez          We Stand United (W.S.)                 8    0    1    0    7    0    0    0    0
7     Ryan           Zacaras Gaillon                                          7    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    7
8     Alan           Buday             Global Locate                          7    0    0    7    0    0    0    0    0
9     Paul           Carbonara         CRCA/AXIS                              6    0    0    1    0    0    0    0    5
10    Thomas         Luzio             Wonder Wheel                           3    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    3
11    Brian          Rafferty          Wonder Wheel                           3    0    0    0    3    0    0    0    0
12    Victor Manuel  Lopez Polonia     Innovation Bike                        3    0    3    0    0    0    0    0    0
13    benjamin       woodbury          Brooklyn Velo Force                    2    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    2
14    Robert         Lombardi          Brooklyn Velo Force                    2    0    0    0    0    0    0    2    0
15    leszek         sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                    2    0    0    0    0    0    2    0    0
16    Daniel         Schmalz           CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear    2    0    0    0    2    0    0    0    0
17    Christopher    Castaldi          Wonder Wheel                           2    0    0    2    0    0    0    0    0
18    Sheldon        Warner            Brooklyn Velo Force                    2    0    2    0    0    0    0    0    0
19    Scot           Willingham        CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey            1    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    1
20    Attila         Kogler            Unattached                             1    0    0    0    1    0    0    0    0
Category:            3/4 Men Sprints
0505      0512      0519      0526      0602      0609      0616      0623
Place Rider                            Team                                 Total S1   S2   S1   S2   S1   S2   S1   S2   S1   S2   S1   S2   S1   S2   S1   S2
1     Anthony        Maisto            Wonder Wheel                          16    0    0    3    3    3    2    1    2    0    0    0    0    0    0    2    0
2     Victor Manuel  Lopez Polonia     Innovation Bike                       16    0    0    2    1    1    1    2    3    0    0    0    0    3    3    0    0
3     Michael        Beckerman         CRCA/FGX Racing                        8    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    6    2    0    0    0    0
4     leszek         sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                    7    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    0    0    0    6    0    0    0    0
5     James          Joseph            We Stand United (W.S.)                 6    0    0    0    0    0    0    3    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    3    0
6     John           Lord              Wonder Wheel                           6    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    4    2    0    0    0
7     Frank          Arroyo            CRCA/Western Union                     5    0    0    0    2    0    3    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0
8     Ryan           Grulop                                                   4    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    3
9     Thomas         Luzio             Wonder Wheel                           4    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    2    0    1
10    Scot           Willingham        CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey            4    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    4    0    0    0    0    0
11    Paul           Carbonara         CRCA/AXIS                              2    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    2
12    Daniel         Schmalz           CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear    2    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    2    0    0    0    0    0
13    Guillermo      Weinmann          Kissena Cycling Club                   2    0    0    0    0    2    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0
14    Jon            Orcutt            CRCA/AXIS                              1    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    1    0    0
15    Ian            Stanley           Unattached                             1    0    0    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0
Category:            5 Men Series
Place Rider                            Team                                 Total0505 0512 0519 0526 0602 0609 0616 0623
1     scott          savory            Unattached                            22    0    0    0    0    0   10    7    5
2     Jose           Rosario           GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                  14    0    2    0    7    0    0    5    0
3     Daniel         Ronchvejee                                              14    0    0    0    0    0   14    0    0
4     orlando        valencia          Century Road Club Association         14    0    7    7    0    0    0    0    0
5     nathan         archibald         Unattached                            13    0    0    0    0    0    6    0    7
6     Roberto        Batista                                                  8    0    0    3    5    0    0    0    0
7     Ruben          Osborne           Kissena Cycling Club                   7    0    5    0    0    0    2    0    0
8     Edward         Beaton            We Stand United (W.S.)                 5    0    0    5    0    0    0    0    0
9     Brian          Dooda             Unattached                             4    0    0    0    0    0    4    0    0
10    Carlos         Sosa              Chelsea Bicycles Team                  4    0    0    1    3    0    0    0    0
11    daniel         ranchurejee       Century Road Club Association          3    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    3
12    Lincoln        Wettenhall        Unattached                             3    0    0    0    0    0    0    3    0
13    Peter          Bysshe            Unattached                             3    0    1    0    1    0    0    1    0
14    Alfonso        Torres            Chelsea Bicycles Team                  3    0    3    0    0    0    0    0    0
15    Misua          Chipon                                                   2    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    2
16    Horace         Kalphat           Kissena Cycling Club                   2    0    0    0    0    0    0    2    0
17    Winthrop       Ruml              Kissena Cycling Club                   2    0    0    0    2    0    0    0    0
18    John           Buenaventura      CRCA/NYVelocity                        2    0    0    2    0    0    0    0    0
19    Garrett        Young                                                    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage