We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
2009 Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race
Plaistow, NH
Saturday, June 27, 2009
2009 Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race Presented by B.O.B. Cycling Plaistow, NH Saturday, June 27, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Master 35+                                49 Starters                                               34 Miles
1    652  Scott         Simmons                                               Durango          CO   1:18:44
2    644  Gary          Jasdzewski        Wheelworks                          Arlington        MA   st
3    654  Steve         Stockwell         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team             Hopkinton        NH   at :29
4    647  Ciaran        Mangan            CCB/ RACING                         Brighton         MA   st
5    650  Paul          Richard           CCB Racing                          Amesbury         MA   st
6    653  Pete          Smith             Embrocation Cycling Journal         Merrimac         MA   st
7    863  Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving          Webster          NH   st
8    633  Chris         Curven            North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's   Walpole          NH   st
9    632  Steven        Colangeli         Onion River Sports Racing           Montpelier       VT   st
10   864  Jonathan      Bernhard          CCB                                 Newburyport      MA   st
11   656  Christopher   White             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-GoodWindham          NH   st
12   642  Christopher   Grady             East End / Kreb Cycle               Douglas          MA   st
13   643  Jack          Hayden            Essex County Velo                   Hampstead        NH   st
14   661  Shann         Forsyther         CCB                                                  RI   st
15   639  Daniel        Donovan           Essex County Velo                   Ipswich          MA   st
16   657  Gregory       Zysk              Pedros P/b + 3 Network              Melrose          MA   st
17   646  Brian         Lavigne           Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental PavinBow              NH   st
18   648  Fabio         Piergentili       Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team Andover          MA   st
19   658  Mike          Burris            Green Mountain                      Shelburn         VT   st
20   638  John          Dieli             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale'Newton           NH   st
21   862  Joseph        Lynch             OA/Cyclemania                       Windom           ME   st
22   671  Robert        O'Malley          Sunapee                             Minneola         FL   st
23   668  Mike          Lorion            Bike Alley                          Millbury         MA   st
24   640  Gene          Garneau           Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC             Attleboro        MA   st
25   667  Paul          Connor            Dedham                                               ME   st
26   649  Claude        Raineault         american flatbread cycling          Underhill        VT   st
27   636  Robert        DiBattista        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Framingham       MA   st
28   861  Aron          Buterbaugh        OA/Cyclemania                       South Portland   ME   st
29   630  Peter         Brennan           Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team Hudson           NH   st
30   669  Doug          Ford              Quad                                Earlyville       VA   st
31   660  Silke         Wunderwald        Kenda                               Stoningotn       CT   st
32   664  Alan          Aahomelli                                             Cranston         RI   st
33   666  Jon           Lowenstein        Quad Fire                           N Kingston       RI   st
34   651  Mike          Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Bedford          MA   st
35   665  Paul          Turin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Merrimac         NH   st
36   860  Reid          Fures             NA Velo                             New Hampton      NH   st
37   663  Mark          Dakoulis          North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's   Hartland         VT   st
38   672  Chris         Benoit                                                Hamilton         MA   st
39   637  Bruce         Diehl             Sunapee S&W Racing                  Jackson          NH   st
40   673  Scott         Harding           Onion River Sports Racing           Rutland          VT   st
41   629  Eric          Brassell          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Arlington        MA   1:40
42   631  William       Casazza           BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-GooSalem            NH   3:36
43   655  Eric          Wemhoff           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Lexington        MA   3:47
DNF  634  Robert        DeGrace                                               Lunenburg        MA
DNF  635  Joe           Delfino           NorEast Cycling/Smuttynose Brewery/EAtkinson         NH
DNF  641  Julian        Gent              Colavita Racing, Inc.               Atkinson         NH
DNF  645  Sean          Langford          CCB                                 Middleton        MA
DNF  670  John          Buchet            unattached                          Somerville       MA
DNF  674  Greg          Muniello          FF                                  Arlington        MA

Master 45+                                58 Starters                                               34 Miles
1    935  John          Corriveau         B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'Bedford          NH   1:17:37
2    979  Karl          Hambrecht         CCB                                 West Newbury     MA   st
3    938  Tim           Dodd              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Westford         MA   st
4    942  Andrew        Durham            CCB/Volkswagon                      Andover          MA   st
5    963  Randy         Rusk              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team             Exeter           RI   st
6    982  Chris         Naimie            Sunapee/S+W Racing                  Bow              NH   st
7    970  Mark          Thompson          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving      Nashua           NH   st
8    951  Carl          Hitchcock         OA/CycleMania                       Portland         ME   st
9    941  Chuck         Dopfel            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Wayland          MA   st
10   965  Bruce         Schwab            Center Street Cycles                Woolwich         ME   st
11   952  Jerry         Jacobs            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Wayland          MA   st
12   981  Peter         Megdal            NECB                                Acton            MA   st
13   967  Duane         Skofield          BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodPlaistow         NH   st
14   969  Tom           Stevens           Gear Works/Spin Arts                Bolton           MA   st
15   957  Tyler         Munroe            CCB/Volkswagen                      North Andover    MA   st
16   955  John          Liston            oa/cyclemania                       North Yarmouth   ME   st
17   958  Brian         Murphy            Blue Hills Cycling Club             Hingham          MA   st
18   933  Tim           Buckley           Sunapee / S&W Team                  Henniker         NH   at :13
19   978  Leo           Devellian         CCB                                 Topsfield        MA   :19
20   960  Gary          Passler           Trifit Training                     Amesbury         MA   st
21   980  Alfred        Bissell           ECV                                 Boxford          MA   st
22   947  Mike          Harris            International Bicycle/Global        Concord          MA   :25
23   926  Brian         Anderson          International Bicycle/Global        Concord          MA   st
24   954  John          Laupheimer        International Bicycle/Global        Weston           MA   st
25   939  Mark          Doherty           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team             Westford         MA   st
26   937  Jody          Dean              International Bicycle Center        Hudson           MA   st
27   934  Mieczyslaus   Burzynski         B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's BikNewburyport      MA   :39
28   930  Gregor        Bernard           Stoneyfield Yogurt / B.O.B.         Milford          NH   st
29   948  Craig         Harrison          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving RacinBartlett         NH   st
30   971  David         Uchenick          Arc en ciel                         Westford         MA   st
31   936  Peter         Crowley           NCC/Northampton Cycle Club          Pelham           MA   st
32   928  Bruce         Bell              American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC Stowe            VT   st
33   966  Thomas        Shoemaker         NHCC                                Dunbarton        NH   st
34   964  William       Sawyer            Gearworks - Spinarts                Arlington        MA   :49
35   953  David         King              CCB/Volkswagen                      Boxford          MA   :57
36   956  Eric          Marro             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-GoodNashua           NH   st
37   977  Skip          Foley                                                 Harvard          MA   1:00
38   976  Paul          Pegliangeli                                                                 1:16
39   943  David         Foley             BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike ShN. Easton        MA   1:27
40   927  Wayne         Barlow            NH Cycling Club                     Lyme             NH   st
41   959  James         Nash              CCB Racing                          North Hampton    NH   st
42   950  John          Healy             NorEast Cycling                     Madbury          NH   1:57
43   931  Bob           Bisson            Gear Works/Spin Arts                Fall River       MA   2:07
44   945  Steve         Fortier           NHCC/Team NH                        Alstead          NH   2:27
45   940  Bob           Donahue           Gearworks/Spinarts                  Princeton        MA
46   949  Bob           Hatfield          Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale'Plaistow         NH
47   944  Michael       Foley             Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)      Paxton           MA
DNF  925  Stuart        Abramson          OA/Cyclemania                       Falmouth         ME
DNF  929  George        Benington         OA/Cyclemania                       South Portland   ME
DNF  932  Steven        Bonadio           Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team             Arlington        MA
DNF  946  John          Freitas           GMBC/CATAMOUNT                      Burlington       VT
DNF  961  Mike          Pavlov            CCB Racing                          Manchester       MA
DNF  962  John          Roche             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale'Wilton           NH
DNF  968  Larry         Stachowiak        CCB Racing                          Lynn             MA
DNF  972  Jesus         Vazquez           Blue Hills Cycling Club             Holbrook         MA
DNF  973  Ken           McAllum           CCB                                 Haverill         MA
DNF  974  Steve         Ivester           Gearworks                           New Bedford      MA
DNF  975  Flp           Dishong           NHCC                                                 NH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage