We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Owasco Flyer
Auburn, NY
Sunday, June 28, 2009
Owasco Flyer Presented by Auburn YMCA Auburn, NY Sunday, June 28, 2009
Results Courtesy of Yellowjacket Racing
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Overall Finishers
Pos  Full Name                        Gender  Class             Age  Finish Time
1    Benjamin Salibra                 M       Overall Male      17   1:24:35.164
2    Bill Golembieski                 M       Overall Male      17   1:24:35.412
3    Sergey Shteyn                    M       Overall Male      26   1:24:35.893
4    Brian Klotz                      M       Overall Male      28   1:24:36.204
5    Craig Doucet                     M       Overall Male      47   1:24:36.208
6    Richard Karaz                    M       Overall Male      48   1:24:36.340
7    Dan Staffo                       M       Overall Male      37   1:24:36.388
8    Dan Hertzler                     M       Overall Male      24   1:24:36.424
9    Gregory Brett                    M       Overall Male      51   1:24:36.614
10   Matthew Tammaro                  M       Overall Male      26   1:24:36.900
11   Paul Eisele                      M       M19-29            22   1:24:36.937
12   Jared Schneider                  M       M30-39            31   1:24:37.003
13   Doug Rusho                       M       M30-39            36   1:24:37.502
14   Chris Welch                      M       M50-59            54   1:24:37.645
15   Phillip McCarthy                 M       M30-39            37   1:24:37.769
16   Nathan Sentz                     M       M30-39            33   1:24:37.815
17   Stuart Wolsh                     M       M40-49            46   1:24:37.986
18   Jeff Hoover                      M       M30-39            35   1:24:38.157
19   Douglas Carlson                  M       M40-49            41   1:24:38.407
20   Andrew Ross                      M       M50-59            51   1:24:39.009
21   Jacob Bolewski                   M       M19-29            20   1:24:40.965
22   Glenn Swan                       M       M50-59            55   1:24:43.314
23   Anna Young                       F       Overall Female    18   1:25:12.872
24   William Erickson                 M       M40-49            46   1:25:16.917
25   Dan Fitch                        M       M40-49            49   1:25:18.477
26   James Strong                     M       M50-59            50   1:25:50.187
27   John Hertzler                    M       M19-29            25   1:25:58.950
28   Steve Seabury                    M       M40-49            40   1:26:02.037
29   Steve Sloan                      M       M19-29            22   1:26:49.870
30   Michael Grygus                   M       M19-29            28   1:26:50.088
31   Jeremy Gardner                   M       M30-39            31   1:26:50.356
32   David Hansen                     M       M40-49            41   1:26:50.856
33   Jason Schreer                    M       M40-49            40   1:26:50.922
34   David Price                      M       M50-59            52   1:26:52.017
35   Dan McCarthy                     M       M40-49            48   1:26:52.563
36   Mike Madden                      M       M19-29            24   1:27:18.379
37   Brian Nilsson                    M       M40-49            40   1:27:22.849
38   Bruce Rohdenburg                 M       M40-49            48   1:28:03.883
39   James Davall                     M       M30-39            38   1:28:03.954
40   Jim van Leer                     M       M50-59            50   1:28:04.390
41   Peter Ozolins                    M       M30-39            32   1:28:04.775
42   David Hoag                       M       M40-49            49   1:28:04.890
43   Christopher Jones                M       M19-29            27   1:28:05.052
44   Ray Woodford                     M       M50-59            59   1:28:05.213
45   Henry Gerson                     M       M40-49            40   1:28:05.395
46   Tim Carlson                      M       M40-49            49   1:28:05.461
47   Steven Gates                     M       M30-39            36   1:28:05.486
48   Alan Hastings                    M       M30-39            39   1:28:05.490
49   Andrew Williams                  M       M40-49            40   1:28:05.668
50   Michael Beggs                    M       M50-59            54   1:28:05.770
51   Brian Suba                       M       M40-49            40   1:28:05.844
52   Edward Sibert                    M       M40-49            44   1:28:06.051
53   David Van Horn                   M       M19-29            20   1:28:06.073
54   Cliff Six                        M       M50-59            56   1:28:06.075
55   Michael Meier                    M       M40-49            49   1:28:06.141
56   Kevin Emr                        M       M19-29            21   1:28:06.184
57   Mark Roemer                      M       M40-49            48   1:28:06.362
58   Daniel Crespo                    M       M19-29            23   1:28:06.643
59   Brian Beach                      M       M60+              61   1:28:06.644
60   Dave Heck                        M       M40-49            42   1:28:06.758
61   Bob Canino                       M       M40-49            42   1:28:07.246
62   Matt Starr                       M       M30-39            35   1:28:07.684
63   Timothy O'Shea                   M       M30-39            36   1:28:08.106
64   Ilya RIvkin                      M       M19-29            22   1:28:08.541
65   Sam Sampere                      M       M40-49            44   1:28:08.690
66   Robert Swizdor                   M       M40-49            43   1:28:09.276
67   Ruth Sherman                     F       Overall Female    50   1:28:17.492
68   John Paul Koenig                 M       M18UNDER          15   1:28:27.765
69   Jason Herrling                   M       M19-29            22   1:29:06.472
70   Timothy Walczyk                  M       M50-59            51   1:29:50.766
71   Bernard Marino                   M       M50-59            57   1:30:17.161
72   Sean Behrman                     M       M30-39            35   1:30:33.612
73   Tim Button                       M       M40-49            49   1:30:35.175
74   Jason Dellilo                    M       M30-39            35   1:31:30.080
75   Luke Thomas                      M       M18UNDER          16   1:31:33.332
76   Peter Martin                     M       M30-39            39   1:31:34.921
77   Wayne Miner                      M       M50-59            52   1:31:35.256
78   Gaetane Perreault                F       Overall Female    44   1:31:36.450
79   Tom Sproull                      M       M40-49            48   1:32:04.907
80   Jack Rueckhein                   M       M50-59            54   1:32:11.943
81   Larry Cabat                      M       M50-59            58   1:33:12.278
82   Mag & Jim Reed                   F       TANDEM            45   1:33:29.737
83   Paul Ashbarry                    M       M40-49            49   1:33:33.772
84   Julie Rosa                       F       F30-39            34   1:33:33.982
85   Rich Jarvi                       M       M40-49            44   1:33:48.021
86   Brian Blake                      M       M50-59            51   1:33:58.837
87   Kurt Woodruff                    M       M30-39            37   1:34:48.380
88   Bob Lapp                         M       M30-39            39   1:34:48.693
89   Jud Speer                        M       M40-49            47   1:34:50.651
90   Donald Felice                    M       M40-49            40   1:34:51.018
91   Brian Garrett                    M       M40-49            48   1:34:51.368
92   John Rudd                        M       M50-59            50   1:35:01.689
93   Daniel Brown                     M       M40-49            49   1:35:15.789
94   LiLynn Graves                    F       F50-59            52   1:35:33.571
95   Charles Hamilton                 M       M30-39            36   1:35:48.735
96   Kevin Moraghan                   M       M50-59            52   1:36:24.876
97   Adam Simolo                      M       M30-39            33   1:36:26.299
98   Brian Martina                    M       M19-29            26   1:36:36.849
99   Tim Riley                        M       M50-59            57   1:36:47.040
100  Kevin Bruton                     M       M40-49            46   1:36:47.512
101  Ted Wawro                        M       M50-59            52   1:36:48.850
102  Gregory & Robin Low              M       TANDEM            45   1:36:50.814
103  Eric Dombrowski                  M       M50-59            51   1:36:51.932
104  James Heverly                    M       M30-39            34   1:37:03.146
105  Joe Walker                       M       M50-59            52   1:37:19.482
106  Doake Brown                      M       M50-59            51   1:37:25.903
107  David Prugh                      M       M40-49            49   1:37:37.019
108  Dean Furnia                      M       M50-59            51   1:37:43.988
109  Alan Bloom                       M       M50-59            51   1:37:44.573
110  Joseph McDonald                  M       M30-39            31   1:38:02.751
111  Doug Wentworth                   M       M50-59            57   1:38:07.457
112  Kenneth Toscano                  M       M40-49            43   1:38:11.251
113  Mike Guenther                    M       M30-39            39   1:38:21.773
114  Mike Capocefalo                  M       M50-59            55   1:38:50.861
115  Nina Wilczek                     F       F20-29            29   1:39:10.954
116  David Frostclapp                 M       M40-49            42   1:39:42.973
117  Scott Grimshaw                   M       M50-59            51   1:39:44.458
118  Ed Gallagher                     M       M60+              62   1:40:11.684
119  Drew Kinney                      M       M30-39            39   1:40:19.002
120  Laura Kozlowski                  F       F30-39            37   1:40:19.124
121  Tim Gowe                         M       F30-39            38   1:40:28.629
122  Tom Daly                         M       M50-59            54   1:40:42.146
123  David Bowen                      M       M50-59            56   1:40:51.800
124  Kate Stewart                     F       F40-49            46   1:41:00.474
125  Paul Wilczek                     M       M30-39            35   1:41:05.709
126  Keith Lyndaker                   M       M50-59            56   1:41:26.281
127  Don Schiffer                     M       M19-29            28   1:41:51.278
128  Vincent Chang                    M       M50-59            51   1:42:09.833
129  Jeremiah Babcock                 M       M19-29            24   1:42:16.010
130  Mark Wolcott                     M       M40-49            49   1:42:17.356
131  Kyle Oberdorf                    M       M19-29            25   1:42:19.367
132  Tony Guardino                    M       M50-59            51   1:42:20.589
133  Charles Brockett                 M       M60+              63   1:42:22.740
134  Chad Siddall                     M       M30-39            37   1:42:23.024
135  Jeff Cebula                      M       M50-59            59   1:42:24.640
136  Joe Olgin                        M       M19-29            21   1:42:25.813
137  Brian Brodine                    M       M19-29            29   1:42:25.900
138  David Moore                      M       M40-49            42   1:42:28.203
139  James Trevvett                   M       M30-39            38   1:42:29.043
140  David Ferrett                    M       M30-39            38   1:42:49.280
141  Thomas Kanyak                    M       ?                 ?    1:43:00.923
142  jamie campbell                   M       M30-39            34   1:43:07.833
143  Eric Franck                      M       M50-59            58   1:43:08.437
144  Luc Boivin                       M       M50-59            50   1:43:22.026
145  Chris Caza                       M       M30-39            38   1:43:26.944
146  Mike Faber                       M       M40-49            44   1:43:36.966
147  David Paccone                    M       M40-49            45   1:43:43.225
148  Michael Rossiter                 M       M40-49            46   1:43:44.013
149  Wayde Herneisey                  M       M40-49            49   1:43:55.030
150  David Taylor                     M       M40-49            45   1:43:59.442
151  Joe Corso                        M       M40-49            49   1:44:28.370
152  Heather Ludwig                   F       F19-29            29   1:44:39.325
153  Steve Sweet                      M       M30-39            38   1:44:49.852
154  Todd Relyea                      M       M40-49            42   1:44:56.842
155  Thomas Scott                     M       M19-29            28   1:45:33.690
156  Susan Kahler                     F       F50-59            55   1:45:42.744
157  Eisch Karla                      F       F50-59            53   1:45:56.587
158  Brian Six                        M       M50-59            53   1:46:08.767
159  James Niedermaier                M       M50-59            55   1:46:17.721
160  James Burke                      M       M30-39            38   1:46:29.172
161  Ellie Bayles & Ernie Bayles      F       TANDEM            13   1:46:45.044
162  Peter Blenkiron & Leila Geraze   M       TANDEM            32   1:46:57.115
163  Phillip Thompson                 M       M60+              64   1:47:18.692
164  Charles Braman                   M       M40-49            49   1:47:28.628
165  Joseph McDonald                  M       M50-59            57   1:47:34.733
166  Scott Bernstein                  M       M40-49            46   1:47:41.343
167  Kristin Mullally                 F       F19-29            28   1:47:46.638
168  Jeff Ballard                     M       M40-49            43   1:48:19.493
169  Andrew DAgati                    M       M19-29            27   1:48:29.274
170  Stephen Stout                    M       M19-29            19   1:48:33.958
171  Michael Pasik                    M       M40-49            48   1:49:14.327
172  Will Luke                        M       M50-59            53   1:49:19.281
173  Hundley Chris                    M       M30-39            32   1:49:53.444
174  Daniel Kinney                    M       M40-49            48   1:50:17.418
175  Michael Ricciardi                M       M50-59            51   1:50:20.634
176  bradley brown                    M       M60+              60   1:50:22.895
177  Barbara Kuczala                  F       F50-59            59   1:50:27.575
178  Linda Tersegno                   F       F50-59            53   1:50:28.515
179  Stuart Josheph                   F       F50-59            59   1:50:33.555
180  Cody Foster                      M       M18UNDER          16   1:50:34.802
181  David Disco                      M       ?                 ?    1:50:46.001
182  Josiah Durfee                    M       M18UNDER          16   1:51:18.776
183  Matthew Smart                    M       M30-39            31   1:51:53.470
184  Delana Spaulding                 F       F19-29            23   1:52:00.207
185  John Brennan                     M       M19-29            24   1:52:01.364
186  Don Whiting                      M       M30-39            39   1:52:01.536
187  Theodore Bertot                  M       M40-49            41   1:52:08.341
188  William Cothren                  M       M50-59            52   1:52:47.030
189  Steven Culver                    M       M30-39            31   1:53:45.535
190  Gordon Pollock                   M       M50-59            53   1:53:47.755
191  Dard Moonan                      M       M50-59            50   1:53:55.206
192  Mary McNeil                      F       F40-49            47   1:54:03.765
193  Andrew Baldwin                   M       M40-49            47   1:54:32.656
194  Nancy Pinchak                    F       F40-49            45   1:55:23.776
195  Laura Lamash                     F       F40-49            48   1:56:43.067
196  William Spreter                  M       M60+              60   1:56:46.029
197  Kevin Tross                      M       M40-49            48   1:56:50.989
198  Dana Cooreman                    F       F19-29            25   1:57:27.078
199  Nancy Brambley                   F       F40-49            48   1:58:39.612
200  Brandi Palmer                    F       F19-29            26   1:58:44.511
201  Christina Olgin                  F       F18UNDER          16   1:59:02.877
202  Kim Behrman                      F       F30-39            35   1:59:57.348
203  Therese Schmid                   F       F50-59            52   2:00:04.741
204  Kimberly Berger                  F       F19-29            27   2:00:25.000
205  John Brennan                     M       M40-49            48   2:00:47.042
206  Darryll Coil                     M       M30-39            38   2:01:04.757
207  Gerald Ramson                    M       M50-59            52   2:02:09.617
208  Ann Marie Cozito                 F       F40-49            42   2:03:29.586
209  Mike Wall                        M       M60+              62   2:03:32.450
210  Angela Acey                      F       F30-39            36   2:03:32.610
211  Dennis Kimball                   M       M60+              61   2:03:33.476
212  John Platz                       M       M30-39            34   2:03:40.277
213  Ceme Curley                      F       F50-59            56   2:03:55.689
214  Jason Hoge                       M       M30-39            33   2:04:03.318
215  Brian Fisher                     M       M50-59            50   2:04:55.853
216  David Wawro                      M       M40-49            47   2:05:41.664
217  Evan Kinney                      M       M19-29            21   2:06:19.258
218  Robin Morgan                     F       F40-49            49   2:06:21.126
219  Matthew Coleman                  M       M19-29            29   2:06:40.050
220  Brian Roemer                     M       M40-49            47   2:06:40.566
221  Ronald Coleman                   M       M60+              60   2:06:40.850
222  Tonya Coleman                    F       F30-39            32   2:06:41.039
223  Vaughn Moonan                    M       M50-59            51   2:06:41.304
224  Jennifer Smith                   F       F19-29            23   2:07:39.678
225  Andrew Lodge                     M       M30-39            30   2:07:39.967
226  Aimee Daly                       F       F19-29            25   2:08:12.046
227  Keith Miller                     M       M40-49            41   2:09:55.146
228  Rebecca Hemzik                   F       F50-59            50   2:10:49.464
229  Gary McCartney                   M       M50-59            50   2:11:51.926
230  Lisa Brown                       F       F40-49            45   2:12:01.732
231  Shawn DeCook                     M       M40-49            41   2:12:47.590
232  Brian Reynolds                   M       M50-59            51   2:13:08.556
233  Paul Mitchell                    M       M60+              70   2:16:32.874
234  Michael Shannon                  M       M19-29            28   2:17:52.764
235  Donald Vigar                     M       M40-49            43   2:21:01.002
236  Scott Shaft                      M       M40-49            45   2:22:54.313
237  Emmalee Pearce                   F       F19-29            20   2:25:29.313
238  William Deyle                    M       M60+              68   2:28:07.074
239  James Walzer                     M       M40-49            40   2:29:01.519
240  Richard Southwick                M       M50-59            51   2:31:03.923
241  Ed Leaf                          M       M60+              64   2:46:02.608
DNF  Luis Rodriquez                   M       M19-29            19   puncture
DNF  Tim Leonard                      M       M50-59            57   puncture
DNS  Kimberly Berger                  F       F19-29            27   -
DNS  Katie OHara                      F       F19-29            28   -
DNS  Oshley Allaise                   F       F19-29            24   -
DNS  Jason Ceresoli                   M       M18UNDER          16   -
DNS  Dave Johnson                     M       M30-39            34   -
DNS  John Maxon                       M       M30-39            30   -
DNS  Michael Wentland                 M       M30-39            33   -
DNS  Paul Foster                      M       M40-49            46   -
DNS  Michael Harding                  M       M40-49            47   -
DNS  Todd Hertzog                     M       M40-49            40   -
DNS  Peter Hoag                       M       M40-49            46   -
DNS  Rob Walters                      M       M40-49            40   -
DNS  Mark Williams                    M       M40-49            45   -

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage