We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Campmor H2H Race #5, USA Cycling AMBC, The 14th Annual Bulldog Rump, New Jersey State Championship Race
th Annual Bulldog Rump, NJ
Sunday, July 12, 2009
Campmor H2H Race #5, USA Cycling AMBC, The 14th Annual Bulldog Rump, New Jersey State Championship Race Presented by Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft Andover (Kittatiny Valley State Park), NJ Sunday, July 12, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

The 14th Annual Bulldog Rump
12 July 2009
Kittatinny Valley State Park
presented by
Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
Cat 1/Pro Open Men
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         3       Jesse         Jakomait        Cannondale Factory Team             2:27:14
2         1       Roger         Foco            Vicious Cycles Factory Team         2:36:50   1
3         2       Maurice       Gamanho         MTBNJ.com - Halter's                2:39:38   2
4         8       Greg          Waggoner        Sids/Cannondale/ZTEAM               2:39:39
5         6       Brian         Lariviere       Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            2:47:14   3
6         5       Paul          Kolb            ClockworkConstructionInc.com        2:48:25
7         9       Art           White           Team Campmor                        2:59:09   4
DNF       7       Mike          Montalbano      DHC/Montclair Cyclists
DNF       4       Jordan        Kahlenberg      Breakawaybikes.com
Cat 1 Singlespeed
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         650     Emrah         Ayhan           PCSST Mountain Lions                2:12:13   1
2         663     John          Debitetto                                           2:15:27
3         652     Thomas        Kruse           Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            2:17:45   2
4         654     Jeff          O'Hara          Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            2:18:30   3
5         664     Matthew       Howard          GS Gotham/Toga                      2:20:36
6         661     Frank         Dally           Bethel                              2:30:28
7         655     Ben           Tufford         Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's             2:30:35   4
8         657     Roberto       Witte           Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            2:30:37   5
9         651     Ian           Colquhoun       Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            2:36:09   6
10        658     Christopher   Gozick          Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's             2:38:01   7
11        656     Eddie         Velasquez       team marty's                        2:58:22   8
DNF       653     Christopher   Long            GS Gotham/Toga
DNF       660     Bren A.       Moran           Norwood/Pedler
DNF       662     Walker        Jackson
DNF       659     Charles       Erndl           Team DRV
Pro/Cat 1 Open Women
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         151     Melissa       Kern            Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            2:31:26   1
2         150     Cynthia       Bischoff        ClockworkConstructionInc.com        2:39:28
3         154     Laura         Winberry        Campmor                             2:41:11   2
4         152     Wendi         Sebastian       Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            2:56:36   3
5         155     Erica         Zaveta          Zaveta Cycling                      2:57:11
6         153     Gerilynn      Swede           Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            3:06:57   4
Cat 1 Junior Men
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         140     Cam           Mancuso         DeathRow Velo                       2:39:46
Cat 1 Men 19-29
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         30      Tom           Gosselin        Peak Performance Multisport         2:17:08
2         40      Geoffrey      Lenat           Marty's                             2:17:46   1
3         37      Shawn         Hall            unattached                          2:21:33   2
4         32      Zach          Koop            Team Campmor                        2:24:57   3
5         34      Mike          Kucharski       Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            2:31:22   4
6         39      Jeff          Sowa            Jimenez Velo                        2:42:18   5
7         38      Trevor        Dericks         Heinos                              2:43:48   6
DNF       31      John          Hughson         High Adventure Ski & Bike           2:34:15
DNF       33      Erik          Kristiansen     Black Bear Cycling
DNF       35      Matt          Miller          Cannondale
DNF       36      Ryan          Sarka           Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
Cat 1 Men 30-39
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         70      Alistair      Siebert         NYCMTB-Peak Bikes                   2:09:29
2         67      Noah          Meineke         Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            2:10:14   1
3         66      Steven        Mancuso         Team  Bulldog/Cycle Craft           2:11:05   2
4         63      Chris         Ledonne         Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            2:13:56   3
5         61      Jason         Clark           Cannondale Factory Racing           2:14:15
6         71      Jim           Vreeland        Gary Fisher 29er Crew               2:16:27   4
7         72      Scott         Wilson          Blue Competition Cycles             2:17:03
8         74      Tom           Pannorfi        Montclair Bikery                    2:18:57   5
9         68      Marco         Mora            sids bikes                          2:19:53
10        65      Matt          Majka           Team  Bulldog/Cycle Craft           2:21:04   6
11        69      Brian         Shernce         Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            2:22:23   7
12        62      Christopher   Dietrich        Fuji MTB Team                       2:26:41   8
13        73      Mathew        Morrison        South Mountain Cycles               2:27:04
14        64      Keith         Licata          Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            2:41:18   9
15        75      Gabriel       Arocena         Cycle Craft                         2:43:40   10
DNF       60      John          Arias           Scott Mountain Bike Team
Cat 1 Men 40-49
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         104     David         Kahl            Team Town Cycle                     2:11:37   1
2         108     Ken           Welch           clockworkconstructioninc.com - Bryan2:15:11
3         100     William       Christman       MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles           2:15:30   2
4         102     Gordon        Davies          Black Bear Cycling                  2:17:39   3
5         107     David         Van Wart        Team Town Cycle                     2:25:29   4
6         109     James         Wilbur          Team Campmor                        2:26:11   5
7         105     Vin           Mancuso         Skylands Cycling/Mike Fraysse Sports2:32:18
8         101     Jeff          Coneys          TEAM CAMPMOR                        2:32:50   6
9         112     Douglas       Sellers         Ungehever, NJ                       2:35:30
10        110     Sandro        Correia                                             2:41:20
11        103     Joseph        Gabor           Unattached                          2:46:56
12        106     Esteban       Rodriguez       CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale www.Sidsbikes.2:57:40
DNF       111     Johan         Koserius
DNF       113     John          Finetto
DNF       114     Frank         Lovell          clockworkconstructioninc.com - Bryans Bikes
DNF       115     Joe           Barros          Campmor
Cat 1 Men 50+
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         192     Mike          Laub            Mountainside Racing                 2:16:54                                      1
2         195     Kevin         Pender          sicklers racing                     2:31:42                                      2
3         194     Anthony       Muffatti        Bethel Cycle                        2:35:11                                      3
4         193     Joseph        Monga           TEAM MARTY'S                        2:48:58   1                                  4
5         190     Matthew       Davies          Hudson Valley Velo Club             2:52:15                                      5
DNF       191     Lawrence      Henderson       Blackbear Cycling
DNF       196     Ralph         Pruitt Jr.      Pawling Cycle and Sport                                                          7
DNF       197     Thomas        Stanowski       Campmor                                                                          6
Cat 1 Women 40+
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         176     Marianne      Santangelo      Campmor                             2:43:46
2         177     Ellen         Serruto         mtbnj.com - Halters                 2:46:07
3         178     Ellen         White           Team Campmor                        2:46:50
4         175     Shasta        Jensen          Sids Bikes/Cannondale               3:11:33
DNF       179     Katina        Walker          Velo Bella/Kona
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State                                               State
1         431     Keith         Connelly        unattached                          1:21:49   1
2         440     Scott         Warren          Bicycle Depot                       1:25:01
3         447     Henry         Gozoz           RVCC                                1:25:50   2
4         437     Nicholas      Salerno         IRO Cycle, TeamDRV                  1:26:42   3
5         433     Sal           Crochiola       Dark Horse Cycles                   1:29:35
6         432     Stephane      Courtois        NYCMTB-peak bikes                   1:31:09
7         439     Ji Liong      Tjhia           team weekend warrior.               1:33:23
8         430     Joaquin E     Canizales       Team Marty's                        1:34:38
9         448     Mike          Gratcofsky      unattached                          1:39:04
10        436     Georges       Rouan           NYCMTB/Peaks Bikes                  1:40:40
11        449     Ken           Clark           Marty�s                             1:44:46
12        445     George        Zubalsky        Dark Horse Cycles                   1:45:20
13        442     Eben          Weiss           GS Gotham                           1:47:23
14        446     Jonathan      Abragan         mtbnycstyle                         1:51:46
15        435     Tom           Rossi           Dark Horse Cycles/Vicious Cycles    1:52:05
16        438     Laurent       Sauvanet        unattached                          1:53:57
17        443     Jud           Welle           unattached                          2:04:06
DNF       434     Michael       Davidson        Darkhorse Cycles
DNF       444     Jesse         Witte           unattached
DNS       441     Mark          Waters          Dark Horse Cycles
Cat 2 Junior Men 10-14
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State                                               State
1         200     Dillon        Van Wart        Team Town Cycle                     1:33:29   1
Cat 2 Junior Men 15-18
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State                                               State
1         217     Adam          Nawrot          Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's             1:24:20   1
2         219     Tommy         Wachtler        Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            1:28:48   2
3         215     Trevor        Kahl            Team Town Cycle                     1:38:08   3
4         216     Tyler         Kovach          cedar bike racing                   1:44:36
DNS       218     Eric          Peterson        Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
Cat 2 Men 19-29
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State                                               State
1         311     Felix         Umana           Black Bear Cycling                  1:19:56   1
2         312     Kevin         Schmitt         Brickwell                           1:20:43
3         308     Matt          Sordill         SoMojo                              1:21:12
4         309     Brian         Bieger          unattached                          1:25:05
5         305     Jamie         Myers           Bicycle Depot/Beacon Cycles         1:25:18
6         303     Andrew        Logiudice       Skylands Cycling                    1:27:16
7         313     Gary          Bell            unattached                          1:27:26
8         302     Julien        Jaborska        Halter's Cycles                     1:27:38
9         306     Austin        Peterman        THE NATIONAL ANTHEMS                1:29:05
10        304     James         McCabe          Colavita Racing/Efinger Sporting Goo1:30:24   2
11        310     Man Yeung     Chung           unattached                          1:31:51   3
12        320     Tyler         Conlon          unattached                          1:31:56
13        317     Steve         McDonald        unattached                          1:32:48   4
14        300     Kyle          Ebeling         Kutztown University/Skylands Cycling1:33:04   5
15        307     Chris         Skolnick        THE NATIONAL ANTHEMS                1:35:33
16        301     Chris         Hirschmann      unattached                          1:45:24
17        315     Tom           Turza           unattached                          1:46:15
18        318     Matt          Pagliara        unattached                          2:03:15
19        316     Edmund        Kump            unattached                          2:17:55
DNF       314     Bryn          Culbertson      unattached
DNS       319     Chris         Bivone          unattached
Cat 2 Men 30-34
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State                                               State
1         238     Joseph        Petrarca        marty's reliable cycle / T.N.T.     1:23:33   1
2         237     Hezmir        Osorio          team martys                         1:25:32   2
3         239     Luis          Rivera          NYCMTB                              1:28:01
4         247     Kevin         Adair           unattached                          1:28:51
5         241     Daniel        Sirota          Brands Cycle                        1:28:58
6         246     Michael       Cresswell       Team Tweed                          1:29:31
7         243     Jason         Revey           No Fitness/Tioga                    1:29:37
8         235     Mike 'Lucky'  Lukowiak        Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            1:32:02   3
9         245     Robert        Adase           unattached                          1:32:41
10        233     James         Fox             unattached                          1:33:50
11        242     Matthew       Stypul          unattached                          1:34:09
12        248     Shaun         Thelin          Cycleworks                          1:34:17
13        231     James         Boyd            DARK HORSE CYCLES                   1:35:26
14        234     Ryan          Ganley          Martys                              1:38:56
15        232     Daniel        Brodeen         unattached                          1:39:26
16        230     James         Bazzano         Beacon Bombers / GetAwayCycleCenter.1:41:03
DNF       244     Dave          Dileonardo      unattached
DNS       236     Jeffrey       Mandell         unattached
DNS       240     Jeremy        Short           Death Row Velo
Cat 2 Men 35-39
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State                                               State
1         811     Leonardo      Cardona         team marty's                        1:17:43   1
2         822     Joseph        Zurawski        MTBNJ.com - Halter's                1:20:15   2
3         820     William       Romollino       Black Bear Cycling                  1:26:01   3
4         831     Cilia         Bue             unattached                          1:29:05
5         828     Jeff          Lendshy         Giant                               1:31:54
6         810     Chris         Byrnes          town cycle                          1:32:51
7         824     Michael       Virgana         Virgetto                            1:32:57
8         818     Norman        Marin           TEAM TOWN CYCLE - GIANT             1:33:03
9         830     Jim           Gallagher       Fats in the Cats                    1:36:09
10        816     Bill          Kemmerer        Bethlehem Cutters                   1:36:18
11        812     Bill          Dove            Team Martys                         1:39:34
12        826     Joe           Rescigno        unattached                          1:41:22
13        813     Rob           Dunn            unattached                          1:42:03
14        827     Chris         Obara           unattached                          1:44:29
15        825     Anthony       Azzariti        unattached                          1:46:16
16        815     Matthew       Hill            NYCMTB-Peak Bikes                   1:51:33
17        821     Lou           Tomasello       unattached                          1:58:32
18        832     Vic           Pelov           unattached                          2:02:03
19        819     Kenneth       McPherson       Major Taylor Cycling Club           2:15:41
DNF       817     Bogert        Kisch           Town Cycle
DNF       823     Bill          Lindsay         unattached
DNF       829     John          Carty           unattached
DSQ       814     Jose          Hernandez       MTBNYC Style                        1:44:47
Cat 2 Men 40-44
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State                                               State
1         346     Jason         Grossi          Team Town Cycle                     1:26:12
2         360     Scott         Chapkovich      unattached                          1:27:14
3         366     Pablo         Toribio         NYCMTB                              1:29:20
4         349     Kirt          Mills           MTBNJ.com - Halter's                1:31:06
5         363     Victor        Schepisi        Team Marty�s                        1:31:20
6         364     Todd          Finetto         Virgetto                            1:32:04
7         342     Tod           Christianson    unattached                          1:32:07
8         341     Oliver        Carbonell       Inwood Velo                         1:33:28
9         343     James         Furman          Van Dessel Factory Team             1:33:34
10        340     Michael       Brunken         Team Brands                         1:35:32
11        350     Alex          Salazar         Hickory and Tweed                   1:35:38
12        347     Greg          Heller          Team Marty's                        1:36:10
13        365     Mich          Sternesky       unattached                          1:36:50
14        361     Chris         Kohler          NYC MTB                             1:37:07
15        344     Chris         Garatti         BTCNJ                               1:37:35
16        352     Richard       Smith           unattached                          1:38:19
17        351     Robert        Siciliano       unattached                          1:39:37
18        356     Michael       Wolert          unattached                          1:40:03
19        354     R.e.          Stricker        unattached                          1:42:00
20        358     Donny         Traina          NYC MTB                             1:42:35
21        348     Matt          Kuchavik        Team Town Cycle                     1:44:42
22        362     Dave          Jordan          unattached                          1:45:22
23        367     Ray           Velez           unattached                          1:53:14
24        359     Leon          Ude             nycmtbstyle                         1:58:48
DNF       353     Jeff          Stickle         Black Bear Cycling
DNF       355     Nick          Tambe           Getaway Cycle Center
DNF       357     David         Castner         Black Bear Cycling
DNS       345     Ray           Grandich        unattached
Cat 2 Men 45-49
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State                                               State
1         851     William       Dooley          unattached                          1:27:52
2         857     Brian         Margarum        blackbearcycling                    1:31:31   1
3         850     David         Degange         unattached                          1:33:33   2
4         862     Jim           Gardner         Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            1:34:00   3
6         855     David         Kibler          unattached                          1:34:14
7         852     Rob           Glick           Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's             1:34:36
8         866     Tony          Accurso         Hickory and Tweed                   1:38:54
9         867     Marc          Muller                                              1:40:15
10        853     Richard       Hultstrom       unattached                          1:40:30
11        863     Todd          Reder           unattached                          1:42:07
12        865     Don           Maloney         unattached                          1:44:18
13        856     Bruce         Kristiansen     Black Bear Cycling                  1:44:57
14        861     Geordie       Smith           unattached                          1:45:32
15        858     John          Nielsen         unattached                          1:46:06
16        860     Kristian      Skavnes         unattached                          1:51:50
17        859     Tom           Perkins         Bicycle Depot                       1:56:39
DNF       854     Martin        Jones           Team Somerset / Bike King
Cat 2 Men 50+
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State                                               State
1         864     Eric          Hammerberg      Victory                             1:33:02
2         476     John          Warren          Hickory & Tweed                     1:33:11
3         471     Tom           Bowmaster       Liberty Cycle                       1:33:40   1
4         470     Mark          Blasch          Hart's Cyclery                      1:35:00
5         479     Chris         Walsh           Team Town Cycle                     1:37:31
6         481     Rob           Gomez           unattached                          1:37:51
7         480     Steve         Wagoner         unattached                          1:38:51
8         472     David         Daniel          Black Bear Cycling                  1:43:01   2
9         473     Charles       Futcher         unattached                          1:44:07
10        474     Adrian        Tricker         unattached                          1:45:03
11        478     Dan           Matthews        unattached                          1:49:19
12        475     Richard       Zipper          unattached                          1:51:44
DNF       477     Gerard        Remsen          Skylands Cycling
Cat 2 Women 19-39
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State                                               State
1         404     Courtney      Kemmerer        Bethlehem Cutters                   1:41:54
2         407     Rebecca       Phillippo       Hickory and Tweed                   1:43:09
3         402     Helen         Cross           DC Cycles                           1:44:07
4         409     Sara          Anderson        unattached                          1:47:54
5         401     Karen         Bouloucon       Town Cycle                          1:49:53
6         408     Sherry        Shapiro         MTBNJ.com - Halter's                1:50:19   1
7         400     Victoria      Boughton        unattached                          1:53:26
8         405     Kyra          Kenwood         Carl Hart/GSBC                      1:54:37
9         403     Eileen        Dalton          Jimenez Velo Sport / Montclair Biker2:07:21   2
10        410     Alexandra     Cortale         unattached                          2:14:16
11        406     Jennel        Ortiz           Team Marty's                        2:30:13
12        411     Jennifer      Adase           unattached                          2:32:32
Cat 2 Women 40+
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State                                               State
1         415     Heidi         Baks            Pawling Cycle & Sport               1:50:17
2         417     Ruth          Tummey          mtbnj.com-Halter's                  1:50:25
3         418     Laura         Tyson           unattached                          2:05:23   1
4         416     Christina     Chambers        Velo Bella/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing  2:11:23   2
DNS       419     Jean          Van Steenberghe victory cycle
Cat 3 Junior Men 10-14
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         504     Ekrem         Ayhan           PCSST Mountain Lions                1:10:52   1
2         501     Jake          Hasert          Black Bear Cycling                  1:13:49   2
3         505     Luke          Heleno          unattached                          1:20:03
4         503     Mark          Yaroshevsky     Colavita Racing                     1:22:06   3
5         507     Mike          Grieco          unattached                          1:34:39
6         500     Vincent       Freda           unattached                          1:37:07
7         502     Dylan         Oliva           Victory Cycle                       1:54:07   4
DNF       506     Bryn          Hammarberg      unattached
Cat 3 Junior Men 15-18
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         521     Bryan         Coward          unattached                          1:00:41   1
2         527     Tyler         Smith           unattached                          1:07:56
3         520     Nelson        Angel           PCSST Mtn Lions                     1:10:01   2
4         526     Michael       Sciancalepore   Team Martys                         1:13:58
5         522     Philip        Franiak         unattached                          1:17:37   3
6         529     Jake          Possinger       Cedar Bike Team                     1:18:45
7         532     Tim           Carrollo        unattached                          1:19:12
8         523     Tyler         Lewis           unattached                          1:19:44
9         528     Tyler         Kristiansen     Black Bear Cycling                  1:21:53
10        533     Stone         Hammarberg      unattached                          1:23:45
11        524     Billy         Markou          unattached                          1:29:24
DNF       525     Brian         McNanna         unattached
DNF       530     Brian         Bowmaster       unattached
DNF       531     Max           Hoefer          unattached
Cat 3 Men 19-29
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         601     Derick        Gilmour         unattached                          0:59:11
2         609     Paul          Meier           unattached                          1:02:41
3         605     David         Marshall Jr.    unattached                          1:05:46
4         607     Daniel        Renzoni         unattached                          1:06:07
5         604     Timothy       Marshall        unattached                          1:06:52
6         603     Sean          Mankiw          Pink Shirt Photos                   1:07:07
7         600     Mike          Barone          unattached                          1:15:00
8         602     Brandon       Lauerman        unattached                          1:19:07
9         608     John          Schuring        unattached                          1:20:34
10        606     Catizone      Pietro          unattached                          1:24:29
11        610     Daniel        Crum            unattached                          DNF
611     Michael       Hart            unattached                          DNF
Cat 3 Men 30-39
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         718     Matt          Copreato        unattached                          1:01:30
2         711     Joseph        Kosa            unattached                          1:02:13   1
3         707     Dustin        Smith           501 crew                            1:06:09
4         712     Chris         Santalucia      unattached                          1:07:23
5         704     Andrew        Gamper          unattached                          1:08:56
6         710     Joe           Defranceso      unattached                          1:09:23
7         706     Jonas         Sigle           unattached                          1:12:43   2
8         726     James         Bautista        NYC MTB Style                       1:13:26
9         722     Rodrigo       Idarraga        unattached                          1:14:54
10        703     Patrick       Davis           unattached                          1:16:35
11        705     James         Jablonski       TEAM AFR                            1:19:38
12        701     Vitor         Cardoso         unattached                          1:20:30
13        721     Juan          Sanchez         unattached                          1:21:08
14        713     Walter        Schuck          unattached                          1:21:41
15        725     Garry         Desagen         NYC MTB Style                       1:23:27
16        723     Andy          Creteau         unattached                          1:27:04
17        700     Ron           Amittai         unattached                          1:28:55
18        724     Ron           Wilkins         unattached                          1:32:31
19        708     Andrew        Uszenski        Toga                                1:45:05
20        717     Chris         Dejesus         unattached                          1:46:45
21        715     Kevin         Smith           unattached                          1:46:46
22        720     Gerald        Stevens         unattached                          2:11:05
DNF       702     Rich          Chasinoff       brick bikes
DNF       709     Jeremy        Zamorski        unattached
DNS       714     George        Vlahogiannis    JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
DNF       716     Ari           Branett         unattached
DNF       719     Phil          Artese          unattached
Cat 3 Men 40-49
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         760     Jaime         Alvarado        unattached                          1:05:54
2         784     Luis          Plasencia       unattached                          1:07:18
3         780     Doug          Williams        unattached                          1:07:26
4         771     Robert        Marek           unattached                          1:10:26
5         775     David         Schwartz        BTCNJ                               1:11:57
6         768     John          Kent            Team Toejam                         1:12:19   1
7         782     Michael       Dayer           unattached                          1:13:33
8         774     Fernando      Sanatamaria     unattached                          1:13:46
9         770     William       Lorenzo         unattached                          1:14:12
10        781                   Badrera         unattached                          1:14:54
11        778     Tony          Wei             unattached                          1:19:01
12        761     Tim           Barnes          unattached                          1:19:48
13        765     William       Davis           unattached                          1:24:33
14        783     Michael       McGlen          unattached                          1:25:23
15        763     Mark          Cable           BTCNJ                               1:25:40
15        776     Michael       Sciancalepore   unattached                          1:26:27
16        772     Sergio        Oliva           Victory Cycle                       1:27:58   2
17        773     Thomas        Quirk           Clockwork Construction Inc.         1:34:04
18        769     Peter         Kimak           unattached                          1:35:09
19        777     Art           Taylor, Jr.     unattached                          1:52:07
DNF       762     John          Baumann         unattached
DNF       764     Pat           Capestro        brick bikes
DNF       779     John          Whealen         unattached
DNS       766     Carlos        Espinoza        SOLITARIO
DNS       767     Chris         Kee             unattached
Cat 3 Men 50+
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         585     Chuck         Simonds         Cedar Bike Racing                   1:13:26
2         582     Joe           Prebish         BTCNJ Cycling                       1:28:32
3         586     John          Schuring        unattached                          1:56:04
4         583     George        Decker          Liberty Cycle                       1:59:42
5         581     Ronald        Compton         unattached                          2:10:48   1
DNF       584     Doug          Heel            ASCO
DNS       580     Kevin         Casey           unattached
Cat 3 Women 12-18
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         543     Erin          Stickle         Black Bear Cycling                  1:18:39   1
2         542     Veronica      Castner         Black Bear Cycling                  1:34:33   2
3         541     Jessica       Kruse           Colavita Racing                     1:53:02   3
DNS       540     Laurette      Espinoza        unattached
Cat 3 Women 19-39
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         545     Heather       Howlett         unattached                          1:22:14   1
2         550     Jessica       Reed            Town Cycle                          1:25:37
3         548                   McCann          unattached                          1:27:18
4         546     Dana          Napurano        unattached                          1:30:16   2
5         547     Janine        Uszenski        Toga                                1:40:01
6         551     Sarah         Flynn           unattached                          1:48:04
7         549     Eileen        Flores          unattached                          1:52:10
Cat 3 Women 40+
Place     Plate   First         Last            Team                                Time      State
1         562     Eileen        Garvey          Dark Horse Cycles                   1:18:39
2         561     Anne          Tummey          mtbnj.com - Halters                 1:34:33
3         560     Joan          Slawich         Cedar Bike                          1:53:02

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage