We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
JBN Bicycle Race
Bethlehem, PA
Sunday, July 12, 2009
JBN Bicycle Race Presented by LWA Racing and Gotham Cyclists Bethlehem, PA Sunday, July 12, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

35+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name     Team
1      336  Vladimir      Borovkov      Century Road Club Association
2      366  David         Bonser        Gotham Cyclists
3      379  Joseph        Wentzell      Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
4      391  Saysana       Inthavongsa   Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.com
5      340  Patrick       Gellineau     Team Squiggle
6      348  Richard       Leibfried     Elite Bicycles
7      350  Darryl        Uhler         Lost Boys Racing inc.
8      369  Theodore      Inoue         Liberty Cycle
9      341  Jeffrey       Gustafson     Bucks County Racing Club
10     351  Robert        Moskal        Elite Bicycles
11     345  Paul          Pearson       Bucks County Racing Club
12     344  George        Bicking       C C Evesham
13     382  Steve         Sambrano      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
14     398  Fred          Billet        team alliance environmental
15     378  Nao           Yamashita     GOTHAM CYCLISTS
16     385  Joseph        Piscitello    Talksoft racing
17     335  Michael       Miller        Chester County Cycling Foundation
18     349  James         Maino         Elite Bicycles
19     397  Michael       Csuy          Philadelphia Ciclismo/VeloEuropa Imports
20     395  Tim J         Hancock       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
21     364  Kenneth       Drake         Somerset Wheelmen
22     368  Craig         Wurst         Bucks County Racing Club
23     394  David         Hansen        Corning Race Team
24     352  Patrick       Kelly         Guys Racing Club
25     386  Art           Miller        Spinners cycling
26     357  David         Krial         Cycledrome Bicycling Team
27     393  Warren        Holzman       Team Alliance Environmental
28     356  Allen         Rob           Spinner's Cycling
29     367  Philip        Nerges        Jimenez Velo Sport
30     392  David         Hussey        Cycles 54
31     358  don           kulp          Spinners Cycling
32     383  Jim           Pomeroy       Spinners Cycling
33     355  Gregory       Danielewicz   Bucks County Racing Club
34     343  Jason         Urbanczyk     C C Evesham
35     381  Ted           Slack         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
36     347  Thomas        Nagy          Elite Bicycles
37     388  Michael       Long          International Christian Cycling
38     372  Richard       Miller        Quaker City Wheelmen
39     375  Stephen       Waters        Guys Racing Club
40     342  Andrew        Buck          Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
41     387  Steve         May           Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
42     362  Laura         Van Gilder
43     390  Christopher   Kaiser
44     377  Cameron       Reider        Gotham Cyclists
45     353  David         Whitney       Somerset Wheelmen
46     338  Ryan          Pomajevich    Gotham Cyclists
47     354  Darco         Lalevic       Philadelphia Gentlemen's Recreation Club
48     363  Todd          Lippin        3D Racing Team
49     370  Thomas        Lyons         MainLIne Cycling
45+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name     Team
1      373  Paul          Pearson       Bucks County Racing Club
2      230  Scott         Butler        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3      210  Joseph        Manacchio     Main Line Cycling  BiKyle
4      233  Peter         Thallner      Guys Racing Club
5      234  Theodore      Inoue         Liberty Cycle
6      225  Patrick       Gellineau     Team Squiggle
7      219  Joseph        Piscitello    Talksoft racing
8      209  Thomas        Lyons         main line cycling- bikyle
9      213  Richard       Miller        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
10     235  Jeffrey       Gustafson     Bucks County Racing Club
11     201  Michael       Csuy          Philadelphia Ciclismo/VeloEuropa Imports
12     238  Craig         Wurst         Bucks County Racing Club
13     212  Art           Miller        Spinners cycling
14     236  Thomas        Bartolacci    Unattached
15     224  Stephen       Waters        Guy's Racing Club
16     220  Jim           Pomeroy       Spinners Cycling
17     208  Michael       Long          International Christian Cycling
18     214  Jeff          Moore         Tri-State Velo
19     232  Tim           Toms          Unattached
20     221  Kevin         Saint Clair   Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
21     203  Paul          Gross         Guy's Racing club
22     239  Bryan         Stahley       Cycledrome Bicycling Team
23     227  Jay           Hoffman       Tri State Velo
24     237  Michael       Tacci         MainLIne Cycling
25     207  Ron           Livingston    Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
26     204  John          Hamilton      Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
27     231  Michael       Speranza      Quaker City Wheelmen
28     215  Doug          Morris        Guy's Racing
29     222  Ted           Slack         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
30     206  Matt          Lefkowitz     Watchung Wheelmen
31     202  Scott         Demarzio      Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
32     200  Rich          Cordero       Guys Racing
33     2    Chip          Berezny       Bike Line / LWA
34     226  Andrew        Buck          Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
35     211  John          Miller        Quaker City Wheelman/Breakawaybikes.com
55+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name     Team
1      114  Steven        Lehman        Tri State Velo
2      103  Bob           Kehl          Guy's Racing Club
3      100  Andrew J.     Buck          Bike Line / LWA
4      104  Tom           Kellogg       Tri-State Velo
5      2    Chip          Berezny       Bike Line / LWA
6      108  Kevin         Tuttle        Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
7      116  Richard       Steele        Chester County Velo
8      112  Thadeus       Lewandowski   Christiana Cycling
9      106  Ron           Ruggiero      Tri-State Velo
10     101  Royden        Detweiler     Bike Line/LWA
11     115  Jay           Hoffman       Tri State Velo
12     111  Gregory       Ruch          Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
13     105  Steven        Laverty       Tri-State Velo
65+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name     Team
1      197  Philip        Stanley       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2      198  Barry         Free          ERA Cycling
Cat 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name     Team
1      9    Mark          Light         Liberty Cycle
2      8    Timothy       Karabin       Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
3      43   Keith         Gerber        Human Zoom
4      40   Peter         Fitzpatrick   C C Evesham
5      50   Augustin      Fraysse       ACT
6      26   David         Hoyle         CCNS
7      39   Jamil         Kayin         Quaker City Wheelmen
8      49   Barry         Miller        ACT
9      47   Joseph        Whitman       Salamander Racing
10     20   Laura         Van Gilder
11     19   Charles       Hanlon        Guys Racing Club
12     32   David         Dawson        Human Zoom Cycling
13     14   Jeffrey       Salvitti      Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
14     44   John          Hunter        Talksoft Racing
15     31   Roberto       Torrez        Errol Cycling Team
16     46   Kyle          Wagner        Lehigh University
17     41   Kyle          Eckley        Pa. Elite Velo
18     12   Nick          Price         Dynaflo Racing
19     36   Ryan          Pomajevich    Gotham Cyclists
20     37   Matthew       Swiatek       Gotham Cyclists
21     11   Ryan          Mitchell      Talksoft Racing
22     10   Michael       Miller        Team Alliance Environmental
23     3    Josh          Bardige       Team Independence
24     38   Jonathan      Akers         JVR Sports
25     34   Jason         Urbanczyk     C C Evesham
26     15   Randy         Smargiassi    Gotham Cyclists
27     48   Brett         Kielick       Drexel University
28     27   Patrick       Kelly         Guys Racing Club
29     42   John          Lenart        Human Zoom
30     5    Michael       Coyle         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
31     45   Zachary       Felpel        Chester County Cycling Foundation
32     13   Nick          Roeder        tri-state velo
33     30   Tim           Gresh         Chester County Cycling Foundation
34     4    Fred          Billet        team alliance environmental
Cat 3/4
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name     Team
1      474  Eric          Salzer        CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
2      470  Steve         Szwec         CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
3      484  Brian         Klotz         Corning Race Team
4      482  Craig         Lebair        philadelphia ciclismo
5      451  Michael       DeGeorge      Skylands Cycling
6      468  Steve         Weaber        ERA Cycling
7      442  Kyle          Knott         Tri Power
8      469  Nikolajs      Vedejs        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
9      491  Keith         Groshans      Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
10     485  Brett         Kielick       Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
11     448  Charles       Hanlon        Guys Racing Club
12     438  Marc          Innella       Westwood Velo
13     461  Joseph        Transue       Gotham Cyclists
14     475  Nick          Roeder        tri-state velo
15     455  Jeffrey       Myers         Pure Energy Racing
16     433  Noah          Zitzer        Kutztown Univeristy
17     488  David         Hussey        Cycles 54
18     441  Craig         Alabovitz     Unattached
19     492  Robert        Grimwood      Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
20     483  Dan           Lavelle       Philadelphia Ciclismo
21     486  Drew          Karlberg      CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
22     457  Tommy         Schubert      Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
23     443  David         Gulick        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
24     481  Timothy       Manzella      Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
25     435  Jesse         Gydosh        Guys Racing Club
26     446  David         Gordon        Stevens Institute of Technology
27     437  Steve         Sandacz       MainLIne Cycling
28     490  David         Henkel        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
29     497  Michael       Coyle         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
30     472  Ryan          Shank         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
31     473  John          Schwarz       Bike Line/LWA
32     463  Stephen       Vajda         Unattached
33     440  Douglas       Jones         Unattached
34     466  Nao           Yamashita     GOTHAM CYCLISTS
35     452  Calan         Farley        Chester County Cycling Foundation
36     450  Philip        Nerges        Jimenez Velo Sport
37     453  Tynan         Farley        Chester County Cycling Foundation
38     489  Donnell       Hudson        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
39     462  Scott         Steele        Gotham Cyclists
40     498  Gerald        Burkett Iii   Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
41     494  Matthew       Furlow        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
42     454  Michael       Matejovic     YSG Racing
43     496  Justin        Cupples       Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
44     464  George        Sherman       Gotham Cyclists
45     480  Ross          Marklein      Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
46     458  Todd          Noonan        Kutztown Cutters
47     434  Stephen       May           ERA Cycling
48     477  Gregory       Pizarek       Sotheby's International Realty/Strictly Bicycles
49     471  Anthony       Skorochod     Alliance Environmental
50     445  Shane         Grogg         Berks County Bicycle Club
51     493  Michael       Gagliano
52     478  Brendan       Newman        Bike & Build
53     476  Cameron       Reider        Gotham Cyclists
54     459  Tim           Blangger      Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
55     444  Kenneth       Drake         Somerset Wheelmen
56     479  Joe           Murphy        bikeline/lwa
Cat 5
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name     Team
1      510  Jason         Malumed
2      509  Kirk          Lenhart       Mason Dixon Velo / Team Cycle Works
3      514  Jason         Shuey         Colavita Racing
4      508  Richard       Kazimir       Century Road Club of America
5      502  Dan           Antonelli     Liberty Cycle
6      521  John          Damello
7      511  Jason         Pizzollo
8      545  Michael       Black         Unattached
9      519  Andrew        Mitstifer     Unattached
10     504  Mark          Brueche       Skylands Cycling
11     517  Mike          Apice         Guys Racing Club
12     515  John          Stover
13     520  Anthony       Rogers        Guys Racing Club
14     516  Michael       Degreegoris
15     500  Matthew       Howey         SpokePost.com
16     522  Mark          Norris        Unattached
17     503  Josh          Berk          Abington Wheel Wright
18     513  John          Shive
19     501  Patrick       Stevenson
20     505  Joseph        Chudyk
21     506  Kevin         Dillard       C3-Sollay.com
22     518  scott         daniels       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
23     523  Jaquelin      Namith

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage