We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Fitness Park Criterium
Bethlehem Township, PA
Saturday, July 18, 2009
Fitness Park Criterium Presented by LWA Racing Bethlehem Township, PA Saturday, July 18, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Women 35+ 45+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team                                        Finish Time
1         536    Cassandra      King            Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-State Velo    53:04.9
2         541    Tricia         Carnila         Verducci/Breakaway Racing                   53:05.1
3         537    Jacqueline     Paull           Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery         53:05.3
4         599    Pam            Gass            MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching      53:05.6
5         596    Christine      Kavanagh        Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching     53:06.3
6         535    Nonnie         Howard          Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon              53:06.7
7         540    Kathryn        Wilder          Somerset Wheelmen                           53:06.8
8         593    Jennifer       Sands           Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:06.8
9         590    Cheryl         Wolf            Bethel Cycle                                53:07.0
10        598    Diane          Grim            Team Latitude / ABRT                        53:07.3
11        594    Sally          Poliwoda        Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:07.5
12        597    Ginny          Hertzog         JVR Sports                                  53:08.8
13        539    Pamela         Schmaldinst     JVR Sports                                  53:08.9
14        538    Jennifer       Rhodes          Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:09.3
15        591    Jody           Twer            Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:09.7
16        592    Barbara        Statton         Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:09.9
17        589    Tammy          Ebersole        Evolution Racing                            53:10.0
18        595    Lorraine       Lipfert         Zaveta Cycling                              53:10.0
Women 45+ Pa Championship
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team                                        Finish Time
1         599    Pam            Gass            MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching      53:05.6
2         596    Christine      Kavanagh        Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching     53:06.3
3         593    Jennifer       Sands           Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:06.8
4         598    Diane          Grim            Team Latitude / ABRT                        53:07.3
5         594    Sally          Poliwoda        Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:07.5
6         597    Ginny          Hertzog         JVR Sports                                  53:08.8
7         591    Jody           Twer            Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:09.7
8         589    Tammy          Ebersole        Evolution Racing                            53:10.0
9         595    Lorraine       Lipfert         Zaveta Cycling                              53:10.0
Women 35+ Pa Championship
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team                                        Finish Time
1         536    Cassandra      King            Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-State Velo    53:04.9
2         541    Tricia         Carnila         Verducci/Breakaway Racing                   53:05.1
3         535    Nonnie         Howard          Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon              53:06.7
4         540    Kathryn        Wilder          Somerset Wheelmen                           53:06.8
5         539    Pamela         Schmaldinst     JVR Sports                                  53:08.9
6         538    Jennifer       Rhodes          Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:09.3
Women 35+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team                                        Finish Time
1         599    Pam            Gass            MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching      53:05.6
2         596    Christine      Kavanagh        Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching     53:06.3
3         593    Jennifer       Sands           Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:06.8
4         590    Cheryl         Wolf            Bethel Cycle                                53:07.0
5         598    Diane          Grim            Team Latitude / ABRT                        53:07.3
6         594    Sally          Poliwoda        Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:07.5
7         597    Ginny          Hertzog         JVR Sports                                  53:08.8
8         591    Jody           Twer            Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:09.7
9         592    Barbara        Statton         Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:09.9
10        589    Tammy          Ebersole        Evolution Racing                            53:10.0
11        595    Lorraine       Lipfert         Zaveta Cycling                              53:10.0
Women 45+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team                                        Finish Time
1         536    Cassandra      King            Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-State Velo    53:04.9
2         541    Tricia         Carnila         Verducci/Breakaway Racing                   53:05.1
3         537    Jacqueline     Paull           Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery         53:05.3
4         535    Nonnie         Howard          Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon              53:06.7
5         540    Kathryn        Wilder          Somerset Wheelmen                           53:06.8
6         539    Pamela         Schmaldinst     JVR Sports                                  53:08.9
7         538    Jennifer       Rhodes          Sturdy Girl Cycling                         53:09.3
Masters 55+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team                                        Finish Time
1         228    Patrick        Gellineau       Team Squiggle                               01:22.8
2         2      Chip           Berezny         Bike Line / LWA                             01:22.8
3         229    Tom            Kellogg         Tri-State Velo                              01:23.0
4         243    Robert         Kehl            Guys Racing Club                            01:23.3
5         234    Richard        Steele          CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team        01:23.3
6         232    Ron            Ruggiero        Tri-State Velo                              01:23.9
7         225    Mieczyslaus    Burzynski       B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike       01:23.9
8         295    Philip         Stanley         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                 01:24.0
9         239    Thadeus        Lewandowski     Christiana Cycling                          01:24.2
10        227    Royden         Detweiler       Bike Line/LWA                               01:25.0
11        230    Steven         Laverty         Tri-State Velo                              01:25.1
12        242    Jay            Hoffman         Tri State Velo                              01:25.1
13        238    Tricia         Carnila         Verducci/Breakaway Racing                   01:25.3
14        241    Steven         Lehman          Tri State Velo
15        231    Ram            Mudambi         Guy's Racing                                01:25.4
16        237    Gregory        Ruch            Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                       01:25.5
17        298    Barry          Free            ERA Cycling                                 01:26.0
18        296    Rob            Lea             T.E.A.M FUJI                                01:26.1
19        226    William        Care            ERA Cycling                                 01:26.6
20        235    Kevin          Tuttle          Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching     01:26.8
21        240    John           Capaldo         Tri State Velo                              01:26.9
22        244    Jim            Kaeli           Colavita Racing Inc.                        01:27.0
23        236    Jim            Weidner         Shirks Racing Masters Team                  01:27.0
24        233    Philip         Senechal        Verducci Breakaway Racing                   01:27.0
25        297    Ron            Herr            Christiana Cycling                          01:27.1
Masters 55+ PA State Championship
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team                                        Finish Time
1         2      Chip           Berezny         Bike Line / LWA                             01:22.8
2         229    Tom            Kellogg         Tri-State Velo                              01:23.0
3         243    Robert         Kehl            Guys Racing Club                            01:23.3
4         234    Richard        Steele          CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team        01:23.3
5         232    Ron            Ruggiero        Tri-State Velo                              01:23.9
6         239    Thadeus        Lewandowski     Christiana Cycling                          01:24.2
7         227    Royden         Detweiler       Bike Line/LWA                               01:25.0
8         230    Steven         Laverty         Tri-State Velo                              01:25.1
9         242    Jay            Hoffman         Tri State Velo                              01:25.1
10        238    Tricia         Carnila         Verducci/Breakaway Racing                   01:25.3
11        241    Steven         Lehman          Tri State Velo
12        231    Ram            Mudambi         Guy's Racing                                01:25.4
13        237    Gregory        Ruch            Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                       01:25.5
14        226    William        Care            ERA Cycling                                 01:26.6
15        235    Kevin          Tuttle          Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching     01:26.8
16        240    John           Capaldo         Tri State Velo                              01:26.9
17        236    Jim            Weidner         Shirks Racing Masters Team                  01:27.0
18        233    Philip         Senechal        Verducci Breakaway Racing                   01:27.0
Masters 65+ PA State Championship
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team                                        Finish Time
1         295    Philip         Stanley         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                 01:24.0
2         298    Barry          Free            ERA Cycling                                 01:26.0
3         297    Ron            Herr            Christiana Cycling                          01:27.1
Masters 65+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team                                        Finish Time
1         295    Philip         Stanley         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                 01:24.0
2         298    Barry          Free            ERA Cycling                                 01:26.0
3         296    Rob            Lea             T.E.A.M FUJI                                01:26.1
4         297    Ron            Herr            Christiana Cycling                          01:27.1
Masters 45+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team                                        Finish Time
1         817    Ted            Inoue           Liberty Cycle                               56:43.5
2         807    Matthew        Diefenbach      Alliance Environmental                      56:43.5
3         811    Aubrey         Gordon          liberty cycle                               56:43.6
4         823    Joseph         Manacchio       Main Line Cycling  BiKyle                   56:44.4
5         840    Brian          Wolf            Bethel Cycle                                56:44.4
6         802    Darin          Benson          Spinners Cycling                            56:44.9
7         812    Jeff           Guy             WVU Healthcare                              56:44.9
8         847    Brad           Ober            Spinners Cycling                            56:45.0
9         844    Patrick        Gellineau       Team Squiggle                               56:45.2
10        824    Richard        Miller          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com     56:45.3
11        833    Joseph         Piscitello      Talksoft racing                             56:45.7
12        819    Tom            Kellogg         Tri-State Velo                              56:45.9
13        855    Paul           Drees           Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                 56:45.9
14        813    Randy          Haluck          Spinners Cycling                            56:46.1
15        822    Thomas         Lyons           main line cycling- bikyle                   56:46.2
16        836    Christian      Sell            QCW                                         56:46.4
17        0                                                                                 56:46.5
18        851    Ken            Walsh           Talksoft Racing                             56:46.7
19        801    Jeffrey        Appeltans       MAMBO Kings Racing/D&Q-Flying Fish Brewing  56:46.8
20        0                                                                                 56:46.8
21        810    Scott          Gamble          CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team        56:46.8
22        827    Martin         Mrugal          Dynaflo Racing                              56:46.9
23        828    Ram            Mudambi         Guy's Racing                                56:46.9
24        0                                                                                 56:47.1
25        856    Kevin          Gibbons         MainLIne Cycling                            56:47.1
26        846    Bryan          Stahley         Cycledrome Bicycling Team                   56:47.6
27        834    Jim            Pomeroy         Spinners Cycling                            56:47.8
28        832    Paul           Pearson         Tru-Brew/BCRC                               56:48.1
29        843    Jay            Hoffman         Tri State Velo                              56:48.2
30        830    David          Nesler          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching   56:48.3
31        816    Jim            Innes           Guys Racing                                 56:48.5
32        858    Mark           Hastings        Quaker City Wheelmen                        56:48.7
33        838    Tim            Toms                                                        56:48.8
34        826    Jeff           Moore           Tri-State Velo                              56:48.9
35        809    Jan            Felice          Spinners Cycling                            56:49.0
36        820    Glenn          Krotick         QCW/breakawaybikes.com                      56:49.4
37        839    Linford        Weaver          International Christian Cycling             56:49.6
38        835    Kevin          Saint Clair     Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching   56:49.6
39        805    Kevin          Breckenmaker    Yellow Breeches Racing                      56:49.8
40        852    Michael        Tacci           MainLIne Cycling                            56:50.3
41        841    Charles        Carnila         Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                 56:51.0
42        804    David          Black           Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com         56:51.3
43        808    Mark           Feher           Upstate Velo                                56:51.4
44        837    Ted            Slack           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com     56:51.5
45        842    Peter          Siegfried       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                       56:53.4
46        854    Robert         Wellmon         Quaker City Wheelmen                        56:54.5
47        806    Rich           Cordero         Guys Racing                                 57:14.3
48        815    John           Hamilton        Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching     57:14.4
49        803    Robert         Black           Saroff Racing Team                          57:18.0
Master 35+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team                                        Finish Time
1         987    Mark           Gorman          L'Equipe De Ville                           57:02.5
2         951    Daniel         Wilson          Chester County Cycling Foundation           57:03.8
3         989    Steven         Doetschman      Atlantic Fitness                            57:04.0
4         934    John           Spittal         Spinners Cycling                            57:04.0
5         976    Mark           Light           Liberty Cycle                               57:06.1
6         936    A.T.           Stamp           Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club            57:06.5
7         995    David          Bonser          Gotham Cyclists                             57:17.1
8         988    Scott          Farmer          Bike Line/LehighWheelmen
9         961    Joseph         Wentzell        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com     57:17.4
10        971    Robert         Moskal          Elite Bicycles                              57:17.5
11        983    Ted            Inoue           Liberty Cycle                               57:17.5
12        953    Matthew        Diefenbach      Chester County Cycling Foundation           57:17.8
13        941    Edward         Krasnai         Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                    57:18.0
14        801    Jeffrey        Appeltans       MAMBO Kings Racing/D&Q-Flying Fish Brewing  57:18.1
15        940    Anthony        Taylor          Chester County Velo                         57:18.1
16        0                                                                                 57:18.1
17        993    Christopher    Candy           CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team     57:18.2
18        952    Aubrey         Gordon          Liberty Cycle                               57:18.2
19        959    Nao            Yamashita       GOTHAM CYCLISTS                             57:18.3
20        962    Darryl         Uhler           Lost Boys Racing Inc.                       57:18.5
21        0                                                                                 57:18.6
22        963    Joe            Transue         Gotham Cyclists                             57:18.6
23        990    Larry          Detris          Cycledrome                                  57:18.8
24        938    Thomas         Wood            Chester County Cycling Foundation           57:18.8
25        978    Richard        Leibfried       Elite Bicycles                              57:19.1
26        927    Martin         Mrugal          Dynaflo Racing                              57:19.1
27        997    Stephen        Baumbach        Cycledrome Bicycling Team                   57:19.2
28        958    Michael        Zban            Spinners Cycling                            57:19.3
29        969    Matt           Perry           CCV - HotFoot Cycles / Iron Hill            57:19.4
30        992    Michael        Ciunci          CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Team       57:19.5
31        985    Warren         Holzman         Team Alliance Environmental                 57:19.6
32        935    Kenneth        Drake           Somerset Wheelmen                           57:19.7
33        836    Christian      Sell            QCW                                         57:19.7
34        942    don            kulp            Spinners Cycling                            57:19.8
35        968    Steve          Sambrano        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur            57:20.2
36        937    George         Sherman         Gotham Cyclists                             57:20.3
37        948    Scott          Gamble          Chester County Velo                         57:20.4
38        998    Josh           Bardige         Team Independence                           57:20.8
39        972    Art            Miller          Spinners cycling                            57:20.9
40        933    Ryan           Brubaker        Spinners Cycling                            57:21.0
41        999    Matthew        Albanese        Atlantic Fitness                            57:21.0
42        986    Ryan           Guttridge       Atlantic Fitness                            57:21.8
43        981    Patrick        Kelly           guy's bicycles racing                       57:22.6
44        946    Timothy        Hancock         On Track Cyclists                           57:22.9
45        0                                                                                 57:23.0
46        955    Bryan          Stahley         Cycledrome Bicycling Team                   57:23.1
47        928    Michael        Miller          Chester County Cycling Foundation           57:23.2
48        964    Michael        Speranza        quaker city wheelmen/ breakaway racing.com  57:23.3
49        991    Greg           Dattner         CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team        57:26.5
50        974    James          Maino           Elite Bicycles                              57:26.7
51        949    Thomas         Lyons           MainLIne Cycling                            57:26.9
52        980    David          Krial           Cycledrome                                  57:27.0
53        954    Brad           Ober            Spinners Cycling                            57:27.8
54        957    Raymond        Brettle         Guys Racing Club                            57:28.0
55        944    James          Best            Cycledrome Bicycling Team                   57:30.3
56        931    John           Paproski        Elite Bicycles                              57:30.6
57        930    Steven         Gentles         Guys Racing Club                            57:30.8
58        970    Joe            Murphy          bikeline/lwa                                57:31.7
59        960    Wayne          Work Jr         Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com         57:32.8
60        979    Glenn          Krotick         QCW/breakawaybikes.com                      57:33.1
61        966    Christian      Sell            QCW                                         57:34.8
62        973    Steve          May             Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com         57:36.2
63        982    Saysana        Inthavongsa     Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.com 57:37.3
64        945    David          Black           ERA Cycling                                 57:37.4
65        994    Rob            Brothers        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com     57:37.6

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage