We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Caribbean Cycling Junior Championships
Saturday, July 25, 2009
Caribbean Cycling Junior Championships Hamilton, Bermuda Time Trial July 25, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Caribbean Cycling Junior Championships
Hamilton, Bermuda
Time Trial
July 25, 2009
Courtesy of Velocity Results
      
Junior Boys                       17 Starters                   17.2K     Team Points
1          11         Roberto     Torres        Puerto Rico     25:33.12  10
2          21         Rudy        Ashton        Trinidad        26:34.35  9
3          41         Darren      Matthews      Barbados        26:42.44  8
4          25         Varun       Maharaj       Trinidad        27:29.97  7
5          43         Matthew     Wright        Barbados        28:04.32  6
6          16         Ian         Crespo        Puerto Rico     28:04.63  5
7          32         Hillard     Cijntje       Curacao         28:09.66  4
8          31         Wilfrid     Camelia       Curacao         28:32.28  3
9          33         Rishel      Adamus        Curacao         28:57.00  2
10         1          Philip      Woolridge     Bermuda         29:00.05  1
11         61         Robert      Alexander     Aruba           29:00.76
12         62         Adolfo      Gomes         Aruba           29:01.41
13         52         Murvin      Arunjo        Suriname        29:22.13
14         72         Joseph      Hercules      Anguilla        30:33.74
15         34         Kwamedi     Valks         Curacao         31:05.03
16         42         Che         Pile          Barbados        31:40.91
DNF        24         Alexander   Gibbon        Trinidad
      
Juvenile Boys                     15 Starters                   17.2K     Team Points
1          45         Russel      Elcock        Barbados        25:16.47  10
2          51         Jair        Tjon En Fa    Suriname        28:28.45  9
3          35         Sebastian   Ton           Curacao         28:29.73  8
4          2          Ryan        Gunn          Bermuda         28:37.88  7
5          46         Brando      Wilkie        Barbados        28:55.06  6
6          44         Jamol       Eastmond      Barbados        29:16.65  5
7          14         Noel        Pena          Puerto Rico     30:02.43  4
8          26         Jimmone     Roberts       Trinidad        30:32.00  3
9          23         Kwesi       Browne        Trinidad        30:44.42  2
10         4          Tre'Shun    Correia       Bermuda         30:57.91  1
11         13         Mark        Padilla       Puerto Rico     30:58.28
12         3          Dominique   Mayho         Bermuda         30:59.45
13         5          Marquis     Cann          Bermuda         32:19.46
14         63         Jean-Marc   Croes         Aruba           33:03.43
DNF        71         Shaquille   Lake          Anguilla
      
Girls                             8 Starters                    17.2K     Team Points
1          17         Gina        Rivera        Puerto Rico     33:48.06  10
2          36         Nohely      Emerenciana   Curacao         34:46.27  9
3          9          Izabella    Arnold        Bermuda         34:50.90  8
4          10         Claire      Hawley        Bermuda         35:03.67  7
5          22         Denese      Francis       Trinidad        35:27.14  6
6          8          Hayley      Evans         Bermuda         36:48.01  5
7          7          Michaela    Eberly        Bermuda         37:40.32  4
8          6          Sophie      Adams         Bermuda         38:35.95  3
Caribbean Cycling Junior Championships
Hamilton, Bermuda
Road Race
July 26, 2009
Courtesy of Velocity Results
   
Junior Boys                       19 Starters                   68K       Team Points
1          21         Rudy        Ashton        Trinidad        1:52:56   10
2          41         Darren      Matthews      Barbados        st        9
3          11         Roberto     Torres        Puerto Rico     at :13    8
4          62         Adolfo      Gomes         Aruba           1:24      7
5          31         Wilfrid     Camelia       Curacao         1:56      6
6          32         Hillard     Cijntje       Curacao         st        5
7          15         Joseph      Seppy         Puerto Rico     st        4
8          34         Kwamedi     Valks         Curacao         st        3
9          43         Matthew     Wright        Barbados        7:40      2
10         12         Francisco   Fuster        Puerto Rico     at one lap1
11         33         Rishel      Adamus        Curacao         st
12         1          Philip      Woolridge     Bermuda         st
DNF        16         Ian         Crespo        Puerto Rico
DNF        25         Varun       Maharaj       Trinidad
DNF        42         Che         Pile          Barbados
DNF        52         Murvin      Arunjo        Suriname
DNF        61         Robert      Alexander     Aruba
DNF        72         Joseph      Hercules      Anguilla
DNF        73         Akeem       Sasso         Anguilla
      
Juvenile Boys                     15 Starters                   52K       Team Points
1          45         Russel      Elcock        Barbados        1:36:08   10
2          35         Sebastian   Ton           Curacao         at 3:53   9
3          51         Jair        Tjon En Fa    Suriname        7:38      8
4          13         Mark        Padilla       Puerto Rico     st        7
5          14         Noel        Pena          Puerto Rico     at one lap6
6          23         Kwesi       Browne        Trinidad        st        5
7          2          Ryan        Gunn          Bermuda         st        4
8          3          Dominique   Mayho         Bermuda         st        3
9          4          Tre'Shun    Correia       Bermuda         st        2
10         63         Jean-Marc   Croes         Aruba           st        1
11         71         Shaquille   Lake          Anguilla        at two laps
12         5          Marquis     Cann          Bermuda         st
DNF        26         Jimmone     Roberts       Trinidad
DQ         44         Jamol       Eastmond      Barbados
DQ         46         Brando      Wilkie        Barbados
      
Girls                             8 Starters                    24K       Team Points
1          17         Gina        Rivera        Puerto Rico     53:13     10
2          22         Denese      Francis       Trinidad        st        9
3          36         Nohely      Emerenciana   Curacao         at :38    8
4          9          Izabella    Arnold        Bermuda         :46       7
5          6          Sophie      Adams         Bermuda         1:36      6
6          10         Claire      Hawley        Bermuda         st        5
7          7          Michaela    Eberly        Bermuda         2:20      4
8          8          Hayley      Evans         Bermuda         st        3
Team Results          TT          RR            Total
1          Puerto Rico29          35            64
2          Curacao    24          28            52
3          Barbados   30          21            51
4          Trinidad   27          24            51
5          Bermuda    24          20            44
6          Suriname   9           8             17
7          Aruba                  8             8

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage