We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Central NH Road Race/Bow
Bow, NH
Sunday, August 2, 2009
Central NH Road Race/Bow Presented by Northeast Bicycle Club and the Bow Rotary Club Bow, NH Sunday, August 02, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro/1/2                               31 Starters                                               66 Miles
1    20   Dan           Vaillancourt      Colavita/Sutter Home                Saco             ME   2:52:11
2    30   James         Driscoll          Rock Racing                         Jericho          VT   st
3    26   Justin        Spinelli          Svelte Cycles                       Nashua           NH   st
4    27   Dylan         McNicholls        CCB                                 Stratham         NH   at 2:19
5    23   Ryan          Fleming           MetLife Cycling Team                Portsmouth       NH   st
6    3    Peter         Bradshaw          Embrocation Cycling Journal         Boston           MA   st
7    1    Jonathan      Awerbuch          NorEast Cycling                     Norwich          VT   st
8    28   Amos          Brumble           CCB                                 Westerly         RI   5:27
9    16   Adam          Sullivan          Spooky / NCC / Kenda                North Kingstown  RI   9:05
10   7    Chris         Laflamme          Embrocation Cycling Journal         Westbrook        ME   13:55
11   11   Matthew       Purdy             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                Albany           NY   15:54
12   13   Matt          Rossman           NorEast                             Morrisville      VT   st
13   2    Jon           Bernhard          CCB Racing                          Newburyport      MA   18:20
DNF  4    Alex          Dossin            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Durango          CO
DNF  5    Jeremy        Durrin            Northampton Cycling Club            Fitchburg        MA
DNF  6    Christopher   Kohnle            CCNS                                Glastonbury      CT
DNF  8    Corey         Masson            MetLife Cycling Team                Seabrook         NH
DNF  9    Austin        Moran             TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com  Redding          CT
DNF  10   Owen          Pope              BikeReg.com                         Burlington       VT
DNF  12   Kevin         Putman            Anthem Sports Elite Development     Wells            NY
DNF  14   Peter         Shapiro           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Cranston         RI
DNF  15   Ward          Solar             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                Wakefield        MA
DNF  17   Jim           Thomas            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   West Yarmouth    MA
DNF  18   Roy           Van Cleef         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Weston           MA
DNF  19   Jackson       Weber             Embrocation Cycling Journal         Holyoke          MA
DNF  21   Peter         Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Wayland          MA
DNF  22   Brad          Warren            NCC                                 Fitchburg        MA
DNF  24   Duncan        McGovern          Noreast                             Peterborough     NH
DNF  25   Michael       Rea               Noreast                             White River JunctVT
DNF  29   Chris         Coutu             MetLife Cycling Team                Upton            MA
DNF  31   Brad          Sheehan           MetLife Cycling Team                Bow              NH

Women 1/2/3                               21 Starters                                               44 Miles
1    112  Rebecca       Wellons           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Woburn           MA   2:10:15
2    113  Silke         Wunderwald        Team Kenda                          Stonington       CT   at :02
3    116  Anna          Barensfield       Minuteman Road Club                 Brookline        MA   3:30
4    117  Andrea        Smith             Minuteman Road Club                 Medford          MA   st
5    107  Clara         Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Boxford          MA   st
6    115  Kristen       Gohr              Colavita Racing                     Reading          MA   st
7    105  Amanda        Felder                                                Nashua           NH   4:30
8    103  Ruth          Dickinson         Philadelphia Ciclismo               Philadelphia     PA   7:54
9    106  Rachael       Hunter            Philadelphia Ciclismo               Media            PA   st
10   101  Ann           D'Ambruoso        Minuteman Road Club                 Waltham          MA   10:14
11   120  Nicole        Marcoe            NHCC                                Hanover          NH   14:02
12   110  Shannon       Madison           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Somerville       MA   19:25
13   100  Kathryne      Carr              Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving CycliEasthampton      MA   21:16
14   111  Susanna       Piller            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling       Plattsburgh      NY   st
DNF  102  Samantha      Dery              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Danvers          MA
DNF  104  Natalie       Dumont            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Fitchburg        MA
DNF  108  Deb           Killmon           CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar GamesNew York         NY
DNF  109  Kerry         Litka             University of New Hampshire/Terry PrNashua           NH
DNF  114  Danielle      Fischer                                               Merrimack        NH
DNF  118  Lydia         Mathser           Colavita Racing                     East Falmouth    MA
DNF  119  Danielle      Ruane             Sunapee                             Webster          NH

Men 3                                     34 Starters                                               55 Miles
1    327  Jonathan      Hulk              California SCNCA                    LaJolla          CA   2:33:58
2    318  Dan           Ouellette         Optimum Performance/Fitchburg CyclinWestminster      MA   st
3    303  Brian         Campbell          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Waltham          MA   st
4    312  Callum        Ingram                                                Putney           VT   st
5    314  Corey         Lowe              Stage 1                             Somerville       MA   st
6    332  Miro          Koulnis           BikeReg.com                         Worcester        MA   st
7    325  Terry         Totemeier         U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC        Simsbury         CT   st
8    320  Jack          Piller            Battenkill-United                   Plattsburgh      NY   st
9    319  Nicholas      Petterssen        Onion River Sports                  Plainfield       VT   st
10   333  Peter         L'Abdu            Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club     Hanover          NH   st
11   310  John Michael  Hackett           Battenkill-United                   West Rutland     VT   st
12   316  Brendan       Meryman           St. Michael's/NHCC                  Holderness       NH   st
13   313  Jim           Komarmi                                               Waitsfield       VT   st
14   326  Jordan        Winkler           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesSomerville       MA   st
15   317  Dave          Mitchell          NorEast Cycling                     Portsmouth       NH   st
16   321  Aaron         Ross              Landry's bicycles                   Norwood          MA   st
17   315  Eliot         McLellan          Alderman-Arts                       Jaffrey          NH   st
18   311  Elliot        Hawkes            Harvard U Cycling                   Cambridge        MA   st
19   328  Edward        Hicks                                                 Middlebury       VT   relegated
20   330  Keith         Reynold                                               Chelmsford       MA   7:18
21   324  Matthew       Theodore          Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com          Mashpee          MA   8:02
22   308  Ben           Fishman                                               Lawrence         KS   12:08
23   307  Nicholas      Fanaras           NorEast Cycling                     Amesbury         MA   20:06
DNF  300  Phil          Beard             Onion River Sports                  Middlesex        VT
DNF  301  Bruce         Beauharnois       Team Placid Planet                  Plattsburgh      NY
DNF  302  Damian        Bolduc                                                South Burlington VT
DNF  304  Cosmo         Catalano          CYCLOCOSM.COM                       Boston           MA
DNF  305  Chris         Curven            North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's   Walpole          NH
DNF  306  Matt          D'Alessio         Threshold Cycling .com              Brookline        MA
DNF  309  Scott         Glowa             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesProvidence       RI
DNF  322  Edward        Schaub            Mystic Velo                         Windsor          CT
DNF  323  Matthew       Spaits            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesSomerville       MA
DNF  329  Patrick       Barter            International Bicycles              Wilder           VT
DNF  331  Michael       Wiles             Doubles Gear                        New Haven        CT

Men 4                                     52 Starters                                               44 Miles
1    420  Chris         Esposito                                              Gorham           ME   2:05:10
2    441  Andrew        Tucker            Quad Cycles                         Newton           MA   st
3    443  Lee           Wassilie          Wheelpowerbicycle.com               Portsmouth       NH   st
4    405  Gregory       Berks                                                 Medfield         MA   st
5    421  Samuel        Evans-Brown                                           Lewiston         ME   st
6    434  Matthew       Miller            OrganicAthlete                      Roslindale       MA   st
7    450  Zachary       Labry             MIT                                 Cambridge        MA   st
8    442  Gregory       Vigneaux          Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery         Bolton           MA   st
9    414  Steve         Connor            Belfast Racing Team -BRT            Dedham           ME   st
10   444  Matthew       Wheatley          Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Cambridge        MA   st
11   403  Tristan       Baldwin                                               Amherst          NH   st
12   440  Ed            Ting              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Amherst          NH   st
13   429  Eric          Krivitzky         Flying Penguins                     Brownsville      VT   st
14   433  Colm          McMahon           Boston Road Club                    Brookline        MA   st
15   407  Will          Boylston          Dartmouth                           White River JunctVT   st
16   415  Stuart        Coulter           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CyHanover          NH   st
17   436  Jesse         Perreault         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesCambridge        MA   st
18   431  Andrew        McCullough        Onion River Sports                  Montpelier       VT   st
19   406  Alfred        Bissell           Essex County Velo                   Boxford          MA   st
20   439  John          Starvish          Boston Road Club                    Boston           MA   st
21   430  Ben           McCoy             Boston Road Club                    Somerville       MA   at 1:25
22   410  Seth          Brooker           Belfast Racing Club                 Hampden          ME   2:11
23   432  Jake          McLaughlin        Upper Valley Velo                   Hanover          NH   2:47
24   445  Ian           Whittle           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Jamacia Plain    MA   st
25   402  Ed            Bagley                                                Nashua           NH   st
26   419  Julian        Eliz Iii          Boston Road Club                    Brighton         MA   st
27   426  David         Kahn              Yale                                New Haven        CT   3:20
28   417  Michael       Desmarais         University of Vermont               Essex            VT   8:01
29   428  Donald        Kimball           CVC Subaru of New England           Portland         CT   8:27
30   416  Chad          Demarest          Corner Cycle                        Sagamore Beach   MA   st
31   412  Mark          Champagne         Optimum Performance/Fitchburg CyclinLunenburg        MA   st
32   413  Michael       Charron                                               Goffstown        NH   10:08
33   446  Zachary       Wills             IBC racing                          Cambridge        MA   11:19
34   448  Charles       Wescott           Quad Cycles                                          MA   st
35   425  Paul          Jobin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Merrimack        NH   st
36   427  Doug          Katz              New Hampshire Cycling Club          Bow              NH   st
37   423  Mike          Golay             SMCC/Gorham Bike                    Westbrook        ME   st
38   424  Ken           Hincks            Portland Velo Club/CycleMania       Bedford          NH   st
39   400  John          Abrahamsen        Flying Penguins                     W. Windsor       VT   st
40   409  Michael       Brier             Refunds Now                         Providence       RI   13:40
DNF  401  Jody          Adamonis          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Nashua           NH
DNF  404  Gary          Bavolar           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesBoston           MA
DNF  408  Steeve        Breton            Everactive-Workers CompSolutions    Natick           MA
DNF  411  Gregory       Brown             Drummond Custom Cycles              Grantham         NH
DNF  418  Richard       Drummond          Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cyEnfield          NH
DNF  422  Christian     Farrar            QuadCycles                          Arlington        MA
DNF  435  Kevin         Ondre             Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club     Springfield      VT
DNF  437  Stephen       Rock              Boston Road Club                    Brookline        MA
DNF  438  Steven        Senne             Boston Road Club                    East Walpole     MA
DNF  447  Seth          Davis             Cambridge Bicycle                   Cambridge        MA
DNF  449  Alex          Chalett           MIT                                 Cambridge        MA
DNF  451  Mauricio      Rojas                                                                  MA

Women 4                                   14 Starters                                               33 Miles
1    172  Christina     Tamilio           Minuteman Road Club                 Brighton         MA   1:45:18
2    165  Danielle      Baron             UNH                                 Gilford          NH   st
3    173  Nancy         Labbe-Giguere     Quad Cycles                         Arlington        MA   st
4    166  Jennifer      Bonaccorsi                                            Portsmouth       NH   at :58
5    174  Allison       Snooks            Minuteman Road Club                 Framingham       MA   6:03
6    167  Alexandra     Cruse             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Marblehead       MA   6:40
7    175  Maureen       McAuliffe                                             Hopkinton        MA   9:02
8    178  Carolyn       Cole              Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club     Cornish          NH   12:30
9    171  Joy           Stark             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Dorchester       MA   17:04
10   168  Emily         Curley            Gearworks/Spinarts                  Taunton          MA   18:05
11   169  Lisa          Ludwig            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire          Northborough     MA   38:44
12   170  Laura T       Mullaly           CVC-Subaru of New England           Wethersfield     CT   42:50
13   177  Leah          Cole Durst        Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club     Cornish          NH   44:12
DNF  176  Julie         Fitzgerald                                            Portland         MA
Women Master 35+                          1 Starter                                                 33 Miles
1    135  Loren         Launen            Team Pinnacle/CCD                   Keene            NH   1:51:58
Women Master 45+                          4 Starters                                                33 Miles
1    273  Maryann       Martinez          CVC/Subaru of New England           Waterbury Center VT   1:45:18
2    274  Cheryl        Wolf              Bethel Cycle                        Ridgefield       CT   st
3    271  Karen         Franzen           CVC/Subaru of New England           Wethersfield     CT   at 6:40
DNF  272  Linda         Lampila           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Maynard          MA

Men 5 (u35)                               15 Starters                                               33 Miles
1    502  Graham        Dimmock           HUP United                          Belmont          MA   1:33:40
2    511  Erik          Travis            Child Voice International           Lee              NH   st
3    506  Dustin        Marshall                                              Ashby            MA   st
4    504  John          Herrick                                               Contoocook       NH   st
5    515  Chris         Baker                                                 Hanover          MA   at 3:37
6    509  Jared         Pomerance         Middlebury College                  Weston           MA   st
7    503  Eric          Follen                                                Sanford          ME   4:21
8    510  Rich          Rogers                                                Epping           NH   6:35
9    508  Jeff          Pelletier                                             Manchester       NH   8:43
10   512  Speight       Drummond          UVV Drummond Custom Cycles          Enfield          NH   8:50
11   505  Francis       Lane              CCB Racing                          North Andover    MA   12:56
12   500  Erick         Anderson          UNH                                 Durham           NH   13:05
13   513  Thomas        Chapman                                               Reading          MA   14:00
14   501  Nicholas      Czerula           bicykel.com                         Penacook         NH   17:31
15   507  William       O'Hara                                                Abington         MA   18:23
Men 5 (35+)                               37 Starters                                               33 Miles
1    571  Jim           Paolantonio       NorthAtlanticVelo/Giant/Perdros     Narragansett     RI   1:33:40
2    552  Lars          Blackmore         Paradise Sport Racing Windsor, VT   Norwich          VT   st
3    551  Richard       Batten            nebc/cycleloft/devonshire dental    Winchester       MA   at :17
4    569  Brian         Nolan             International Bicycle/Global        Norwich          VT   :23
5    578  James         Wohlgemuth                                            Old Town         ME   :58
6    563  Christopher   Darling           Portland Velo Club                  Lovell           ME   1:30
7    558  Douglas       Clarke            Team Squeeks                        Raymond          NH   3:37
8    579  Dave          Disfrew                                               North Andover    MA   4:30
9    554  Norbert       Burggraf          Essex County Velo                   S. Hamilton      MA   st
10   580  James         Pratson                                               Sharon           VT   st
11   585  Tiger         Shaw                                                  Norwich          VT   st
12   581  Tom           Hulleberg                                             Norwich          VT   st
13   559  Joe           Conti                                                 Newton           MA   st
14   562  Sean          Creagan                                               Auburn           NH   st
15   586  Kevin         McGonigle                                             Lowell           MA   6:15
16   561  Tom           Coughlan          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Westford         MA   6:35
17   553  Doug          Browne            Granite State Wheelmen              Groton           MA   st
18   568  Bruce         Lutz                                                  Pepperell        MA   st
19   573  Paul          Ripka             Granite State Wheelmen              Merrimack        NH   7:20
20   570  Rich          Olivier                                               Leominster       MA   7:28
21   565  Tim           Hulse             Stowe Bike Club                     Stowe            VT   st
22   557  Bill          Chiarchiaro       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Stow             MA   11:20
23   564  Lucas         Hubbard                                               Wolfeboro        NV   11:47
24   577  John          Wilson                                                Amherst          NH   11:59
25   567  Jeff          Lee                                                   Enfield          NH   12:03
26   584  James         Goudreault                                            Chester          NH   12:56
27   583  Mark          Griffin                                               Salem            MA   13:30
28   572  Joe           Rapuano           Essex County Velo                   Atkinson         NH   17:40
29   575  Lenny         Szubowicz         NHCC                                Merrimack        NH   18:01
30   582  Richard       Cohen                                                 Wakefield        MA   20:48
31   566  Jonathan      Kovar                                                 Concord          NH   23:20
32   574  Richard       Stockdale         NHCC                                Mason            NH   28:10
DNF  550  Charles       Barilla                                               Campton          NH
DNF  555  Mark          Burton            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Concord          MA
DNF  556  Harding       Bush                                                  Auburn           ME
DNF  560  Andrew        Cooper                                                Nashua           NH
DNF  576  Lemke         Todd              Now Direct                          Somerville       MA

Men Master 35+                            26 Starters                                               55 Miles
1    618  Eric          Weinrich          OA/Cyclemania                       Yarmouth         ME   2:35:16
2    611  Brian         Lavigne           Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental PavinBow              NH   at :33
3    615  Bill          Shattuck          bikebarnracing.com                  Bridgewater      MA   st
4    605  Bruce         Diehl             Sunapee S&W Racing                  Jackson          NH   st
5    600  Stuart        Abramson          OA/Cyclemania                       Falmouth         ME   st
6    603  Aron          Buterbaugh        OA/Cyclemania                       South Portland   ME   st
7    623  Harry         Stover            bikebarnracing.com                  Brooklyn         CT   st
8    609  Alexander     Indeck            NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle            Gilford          NH   st
9    614  Art           Robert            Onion RIver Sports                  Sharon           VT   st
10   612  Alan          Potter            Everactive/Workers CompSolutions    Newton           MA   6:33
11   624  Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/S&W                         Webster          NH   8:47
12   606  Brad          Ek                NHCC/Team NH                        Concord          NH   11:44
13   602  Richard       Brown                                                 Danville         NH   st
14   621  Timothy       Young             NorEast Cycling                     Henniker         NH   17:57
15   607  Ralf          Geiben Lynn       Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com     Newton Center    MA   19:04
16   625  Steve         Stockwell         Sunapee/S&W                         Hopkinton        NH   21:07
17   616  John          Smathers          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Cambridge        MA   28:30
DNF  601  Gary          Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research CorRockville        RI
DNF  604  Alan          Cote              GMBC / Catamount                    Williston        VT
DNF  608  Timothy       Heffner           Noreast Cycling                     Concord          NH
DNF  610  Gary          Jasdzewski        Wheelworks                          Arlington        MA
DNF  613  Mark          Rancourt          noreast cycling / revolution cycleryBelmont          NH
DNF  617  Jerry         Truppelli         Colavita Racing                     Ringoes          NJ
DNF  619  Greg          Werner            bikebarnracing.com                  Quincy           MA
DNF  620  Mark          White             Onion River Sports                  Burlington       VT
DNF  622  John          Zouck                                                 Williston        VT

Men Master 45+                            62 Starters                                               44 Miles
1    211  Eric          Derivera          Competitive Edge Racing Team        West Boylston    MA   2:02:27
2    203  Ron           Bourgoin          OA/CYCLEMANIA                       Windham          ME   st
3    221  Douglas       Jansen            International Bicycle/Global        Pelham           NH   st
4    257  John          Mosher            Corner Cycle                        Boxboro          MA   st
5    223  David         Kellogg           Arc En Ciel                         Providence       RI   st
6    249  Samuel        Morse             Corner Cycle                        Cohasset         MA   st
7    242  Rick          Sorenson          Battenkill-United                   Rutland          VT   st
8    218  Karl          Hambrecht         CCB International                   West Newbury     MA   st
9    258  Leo           Devellian         CCB                                 Topsfield        MA   st
10   229  Bob           Meikle            Mystic Velo Club                    Waterford        CT   st
11   252  David         Belknap           Mass Bay Road Club                  Dedham           MA   st
12   254  Arthur        Podgorski         Cyclonauts                          Feeding Hills    MA   st
13   246  Paul          Wonsavage         Onion River Sports                  Hanover          NH   st
14   200  Stuart        Abramson          OA/Cyclemania                       Falmouth         ME   st
15   236  Hank          Pfeifle           OA/Cyclemania                       Brunswick        ME   at :09
16   238  Bob           Roldan            everactiveonline/Workers Comp SolutiSomerville       MA   :32
17   216  David         Foley             BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike ShN. Easton        MA   1:33
18   261  Timothy       Buckley           Sunapee/S&W                                          NH   st
19   259  Philip        Beliveau          Champlain Valley                    St. George       VT   st
20   233  Phil          Oviatt                                                Concord          NH   st
21   222  Frank         Jennings          GEARWORKS                           Edgartown        MA   2:54
22   250  Mark          Luzio             Cycle Fitness                       Brooklyn         CT   st
23   235  Eric          Pearce            Bethel Cycle                        Chelmsford       MA   4:07
24   239  Craig         Schaepe           NorEast Cycling                     Goffstown        NH   4:59
25   204  Keith         Button            noreast cycling                     Nottingham       NH   5:03
26   237  Joseph        Rano              Gear Works/Spin Arts                Oxford           MA   5:35
27   227  Mike          Maloney           Cyclonauts Racers                   Chepachet        RI   6:08
28   212  Mark          Dutka             Mystic Velo                         Uncasville       CT   st
29   226  Casey         Lindstrom         Essex County Velo                   Newton           MA   st
30   208  Gary          Dalton            Cox Communications Cycling Team     Wakefield        RI   9:17
31   243  Brad          Tanner            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team             Henniker         NH   9:55
32   215  Neil          Fitch             OA/Cyclemania                       Portland         ME   10:25
33   248  Steven        Lavoie            NHCC                                Concord          NH   st
34   202  David         Birrell           Competetive Edge Racing Team        Cummington       MA   st
35   205  William       Casazza           BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-GooSalem            NH   st
36   247  Jeffrey       Corish                                                                 MA   st
37   209  Jody          Dean              International Bicycle Center        Hudson           MA   st
38   220  Carl          Hitchcock         OA/CycleMania                       Portland         ME   st
39   228  Eric          Marro             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-GoodNashua           NH   st
40   234  Kelly         Parsons           Mystic Velo Club                    Lyme             CT   st
41   217  Steve         Fortier           NHCC/Team NH                        Alstead          NH   st
42   256  J             Carrington        Cyclonauts                          Haverhill        MA   13:07
43   241  Thomas        Shoemaker         NHCC                                Dunbarton        NH   13:52
44   240  Timothy       Shea              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-GoodAmherst          NH   15:07
45   213  Gary          Evans             Sunapee / S &W Racing Team /ContinenBoscawen         NH   20:07
46   214  Walter        Fischer           GMBC / Catamount                    Newbury          VT   22:24
47   251  Brian         Stone             Bikeworks/Hallamore                 Barrington       RI   24:27
DNF  201  Gregor        Bernard           Stoneyfield Yogurt / B.O.B.         Milford          NH
DNF  206  Michael       Claus             OA/Cyclemania                       Kennebunk        ME
DNF  207  Paul          Curley            Gearworks/Spinarts                  Taunton          MA
DNF  210  Robert        Degrace                                               Lunenburg        MA
DNF  219  Mike          Harris            International Bicycle/Global        Concord          MA
DNF  224  Daniel        Landry            OA/CycleMania                       Yarmouth         ME
DNF  225  Eric          Larsson           OA/Cyclemaina                       Portland         ME
DNF  230  Rod           Mitchell          Bikeworks/Hallamore                 Barrington       RI
DNF  231  James         Nash              CCB Racing                          North Hampton    NH
DNF  232  Michael       Norton            Cyclonauts Racers                   Monson           MA
DNF  244  Jesus         Vazquez           Blue Hills Cycling Club             Holbrook         MA
DNF  245  Brian         Wolf              Bethel Cycle                        Ridgefield       CT
DNF  253  Adam          Sternfield        Genesee Valley                      Brookline        MA
DNF  255  James         Thompson          Cyclonauts                          Avon             CT
DNF  260  Craig         Harrison          Sunapee/S&W                                          NH

Men Master 55+                            16 Starters                                               33 Miles
1    712  Graydon       Stevens           OA/Cyclemania                       Cape Elizabeth   ME   1:39:28
2    714  Bruce         Townend           Competitive Edge Racing Team        Windsor          MA   st
3    709  George        Pawle             Cyclonauts Racers                   Westfield        MA   st
4    701  William R.    Black             OA/CycleMania                       Cumberland ForesiME   st
5    702  David         Burnell           cox communications cycling team     Jamestown        RI   at :10
6    708  Gary          Passler           Trifit Training                     Amesbury         MA   :54
7    715  John          Cahalane                                              Salem            NH   1:30
8    713  James         Themig            Mystic Velo MCRA                    Niantic          CT   3:28
9    716  Allen         Bates             BCA/Tosk                            Pittsfield       MA   6:08
10   704  Robert        Dillon            mad river riders                    Warren           VT   st
11   710  Jorge         Ramirez           Cyclonauts  Racers                  Worcester        MA   9:02
12   705  Mark          Godin             ECV                                 S. Hamilton      MA   10:08
13   707  Jeff          Morin             Mystic Velo                         Waterford        CT   10:53
14   703  Terry         Cowman            Essex County Velo/Plus 3 Network    Manchester       MA   14:50
15   706  Bob           Ludecke           laurel bike club                    Milldale         CT   17:07
16   711  Larry         Stachowiak        CCB Racing                          Lynn             MA   29:55
Men Master 65+                            5 Starters                                                33 Miles
1    731  David         Burnett           Mystic Velo \ MCRA                  Norwich          CT   1:39:28
2    732  Arthur        Leblanc           Unattached                          Pembroke         NH   at 2:31
3    717  Richard       Martin            Masters Velo Club                   Attleboro        MA   10:01
4    733  Pete          Murphy            MCRA                                Glastonbury      CT   36:38
5    734  Robert        Wilson            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   Stow             MA   40:07

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage